New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Grey's Anatomy: The Video Game (Nintendo DS)

Grey's Anatomy: The Video Game Nintendo DS Title screen with main menu.

MISSING COVER

53
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Grey's Anatomy: The Video Game Credits

Credits

Story bySam Strachman
ProducersJeff Lindsey, Kevin Simon
Associate ProducerChristian Bélanger
WritersSam Strachman, Sarah Carbiener, Jessica Harris, Brittany Matt, Erica Rosbe, Dani Vetere
Copy EditorJason Carter
Programming LeadVincent Martineau
Programming Team LeadsDany Arcand, Simon Cloutier, Rémi Julien
ProgrammersPhilip Berube, Neill Corlett, Pascal Deschamps, Alexandre Gosselin, Vincent Gravel, Jean-François Lessard, Emmanuel Rousseau, Sylvain Royal, Simon Veilluex
Build/Data SupportDavid Charlebois
Additional Data SupportMartin Labrecque, Jean-Philippe Méthot-Lauzé, Nicholas Roy
Design DirectorA. J. Morales
Lead Game DesignerJonathan Bédard
Design Team LeadsChristophe Agostini, Charles Benoit
Game DesignersMaude Alexandre, Annie Gosselin, Remy Lemelin, Guillaume Perreault, Francis Thibault, Keven Thomassin
Level DesignersMaude Alexandre, Annie Gosselin, Remy Lemelin, Guillaume Perreault, Francis Thibault, Keven Thomassin
Art DirectorMike Pappa
Art ProducerCharles Audrey Boivin
Assistant Art DirectorDavid Gauthier
Technical Art DirectorJean-Philippe Lacasse
ArtistsFernando Acosta, Mathieu Chouinard, Emmanuelle Faucher, Maxime Lajeunesse, Jason Pouliot-Tonks, Michele Rochon, Marie-Claude Rousseau, Jonathan Sirois
Additional ArtistsMeryem Bahnini, Raphaël Jean, Geneviève Leblanc, Marianne Martin
Additional Art SupportJulien Lavoie
Music ProducerChristian Bélanger
Music DirectorFrederic Murray
Sound DesignerPhilippe Routhier
Additional Sound DesignAntoine Binette-Mercier
Music IntegrationJulien Lavoie
Music ConsultantBrittany Matt
Quality Assurance ProducerAndreas Möllmann-Lafrenière
Quality Assurance LeadSébastien Larochelle-Blouin
Quality Assurance TeamMichael Giguère, Daniel Gosselin, Stéphane Hébert, Martine Joly, Dominic Julien, Émilie Saindon, Maxim Vallieres, Carol Paquet, Samuel Fortin, Nicolas Morin, Hervé Simard, Jean-Philippe Lambert, Jean-Christophe Gagnon
Localization ProducerSophia-Maria Antonulas
Translation & AdaptationNathalie Charles (French), Sophie Heyd (French), Heinz Nessizius (German), Ombretta Sechi (Italian), Geppi Sanna (Italian), Alvaro Mendoza (Spanish), Sofía Ortega (Spanish)

Longtail Studios

PresidentGérard Guillemot
Executive ProducerJason Altman
Québec Studio, General ManagerEstelle Jacquemard
Production CoordinatorJason Higgins
Technical DirectorsMarc-André Belle-Isle, Sandeep Bisla
ControllerGeneviève Côté (CMA), Ho-Kin Ma
OperationsJean-François Drolet, Patrick Labbe, Corey Rabinowitz
Technical SupportJean-François Drolet, Patrick Labbe, Corey Rabinowitz
Human Resources ManagerEdgar Ernesto Hernandez
Marketing ManagerJeffrey Peters
PR ManagerJeffrey Peters
Medical ConsultantsPamela Carbiener (Dr.), Lorraine Chow (Dr.), Nadra Ginting (Dr.), Zoe Parr (Dr.)
3D AnimationsAttitude Studio
DirectorDavid Dessites
ProductionJean-Chrysostome Lepercque, Audrey Berrebi, Marion Gallavardin, Caroline Merlet, Natacha Ravlic
CG SupervisorHubert Maston
R&DAntoine Galbrun
Layout and FramingCaroline Bruno, Rodolf Bertrand, Loic David
StoryboardJoann Leblanc, Nicolas Doray, Nicolas Nemiri
EditingSéverine Pellegrino, David Gibault, Hans Bourbon
MixThibault De Joux
First ADJérôme Grillon
Second ADRémi Verriere, Jéremie Apperry, Benjamin Le Bars, Florian Bouvier
Sound AssistantArnaud Debels
CastingSabrina Curkigan
ActorsJohanna Bah, Marie Bastide, Olivier Boudrand, Solène Bouton, Simon Boyle, Jerome Cachon, Frédéric Chau, Tanja Czichy, Anne-Sophie Franck, Silvia Gaillard, Dominic Gould, Tadrina Hocking, Carinne Koeppel, Brigitte Lo Cicero, Michael Rickwood
ConstructorRomain Roguitch
Make‑UpSessine Boudebesse
WardrobeSylvie Mouchenik
Mocap IntegrationChristophe Correani, Arnaud Bordet, Cedric Kranopolsky
Mocap AnimatorsDamien Ferrari, Jean-Baptiste Charbonnier, Olivier Forgeot, Charles Fougeront, Hélène Pierre, Marjorie Vaysettes, Benoit Vinadelle
Facial SupervisorJulien Seux
Facial AnimatorsAngeline Liot, Tony Bodeux, Abdenour Daoudi, Marie Delsol, Moise Essame, Sébastien Klein, Frederic Morteyrol, Tiphaine Mourmant, Hélène Pierre, Carla Polgatti, Nicolas Roginski, Dorian Silvestre, Marjorie Vaysettes
Technical CoordinatorFreddy Chaleur, Olivier George
ModelingDavid Latulipe, Rémi Bachman, Sabine Chamroeun, Laurent Davene, Axelle De Cooman, Antoine Dekerle, Florent Delecourt, Giles Alexandre Deschaud, Laurent Guittard, Léandre Lagrange, François-Xavier Lepeintre, François Rimasson, William Tuttle
TexturingDavid Latulipe, Nicolas Coppolani, Sophie Guillois, Laurent Guittard, Bruno Jacquelin, Léandre Lagrange, Jimmy Laplaige, Melina Milcent, Celestin Salomon, Cedric Stephan
SetupMaxime Cozic, Angeline Liot, Armand Pouya
RenderingNicolas Coppolani, Bourré Ndiaye, Guillaume Duchaussoy, Emilie Prissette, Valérie Prunier, Gabriel Sokolowsky
SFXJoël Le Gigan
CompositingPerrine Michel, Julia Andre, Guillaume Carniato, Sebastien Dupuis, Lucien Fostier, Paul Jacamon, Olivier Martiny, Melina Milcent, Maya Pelle, Matthieu Rouxel, Nina Taraud, Sofi Vaillant
Gameplay ArtworkCurious Pictures
Head of Visual DevelopmentDominie Mahl
ProducerKris Greengrove
DesignersLuis Aguirre, Dave Rasura, Arv Slabosevicius, Steve Wilson
2D ArtistsRobert Crump, Katie Nix
2D AnimatorDave Rasura
2D DesignerDave Rasura
3D AnimatorScott Douglas
Additional 2D ArtistsAnn Marshall, Peter Nguyen, Justin Winslow
Music ProductionWave Generation
Music SupervisorMichael Elman
Music ComposerNicolas Marquis
LegalNoémie Dupuy
CoordinationNoémie Dupuy
MIDI IntegratorAlex Saba

Onyx Development Team

DirectorFranc Hauselmann
Project ManagerMarc Bellavance
ArchitectSébastien Lahaie
Production, Technical DirectorJean-Sébastien Morin
Engine ProgrammersYan Betrisey, Sebastien Daigneault, Marc Dubreuil, Mathieu Fortier, Pierre Fortin, Patrick Lacasse, Mohammed Nouhidha, Éric Parayre, Jean-Sébastien Royer, Charles Tremblay
Lead Tool ProgrammerFrançois Paradis
Tool ProgrammersMaxime Bourque-Fortin, Dominic Dionne, Jean Gressmann, Jonathan T-Delorme
Lead ServicesChristian Lachance
ServicesPatrice Lamarche, Jean-Vincent Roy
Quality ControlCharles-Philippe Amyot, Marc Bouthot, Jean-Philippe Duval
Quality AssuranceLaboratoires Bug‑Tracker Inc
PresidentAntoine Carre
Vice President OperationsPaquito Hernandez
QA SupervisorKaveh Masrour
Organizational Efficiency ExecutiveCybel Fournier
Functionality Department ManagerEric Hum
Functionality Lead TesterCharles Farrell
Functionality AssistantAlexandre Carrier
Functionality TestersMartin Bildeau, Emmanuel Paul Blain, Nathalie Dagenais, Guillaume Laframboise, Leo Li, Simon Merineau, Alexandre Renaud, Geoffroy Serrano, Kien Sinh Tang, Vincent Thériault, Tammy Wu, Gao Youming
Localization Quality AssuranceEnzyme Testing Labs
Enzyme Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Enzyme Localization Project ManagerFranziska Schlosser
Enzyme Localization TestersViviane Descombes (French), Valeria Turano (Italian), Ulrike Barwisch (German), Mireia Tatay Matoses (Spanish)
Special ThanksMark Wilding, Melissa Harling, Chris Van Dusen, Nancy Hébert (Dr.), Marie-Ève Mercier

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Games For Everyone DivisionPauline Jacquey, Marie Bouchaud, Loïc Canales, Sébastien Doré, Emmanuel Guardiola, Stéphane Zinetti
Worldwide LIVE Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Production Coordination ManagerMathieu Peyronnet, Thomas Baillet
EMEA 1st Party ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
US Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
US Production CoordinatorJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
Studio Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsYves Robin, Yohan Cazaux, Paola Joyaux, Sébastien Odasso
Worldwide QC DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Studio CoordinatorMaxime Faucher
Lead Compliance SpecialistOlivier Dignard
Compliance SpecialistsRoger Jr. Chabot, Olivier Guilbault, Amélie Nolin, Francis Quintal
Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Localization Group ManagerVanessa Hautefeuille
Localization Project ManagerLoïc Jacolin
Localization AssistantSalomé Jugan
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerJérôme Durand
International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerHenri-Philippe Guay
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Licensing Director (US)Mark Morrison
Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
Music Licensing CoordinatorJérémy Bléchet
Marketing Vice‑President (US)Tony Key
Marketing Director (US)Adam Novickas
Group Brand Manager (US)Alexis Bodard
Senior Brand Manager (US)Mike Wolfe
Associate Brand Manager (US)Jennifer Rooke
PR Manager (US)Michael Beadle
Online Community Manager (US)Tony Leung
Online Marketing Manager (US)Emily Ong
Executive Director (EMEA)Alain Corre
Chief Operating Officer (EMEA)Stéphanie Perotti
Marketing Director (EMEA)John Parkes
Marketing Group Manager (EMEA)Guillaume Carmona
Senior Brand Manager (EMEA)Jean-Philippe Messina
PR Director (EMEA)Stéphane Vallet
Senior PR Specialist (EMEA)Laetitia Jauze
Digital Marketing Group Manager (EMEA)Stéphane Catherine
Digital Marketing Manager (EMEA)Jean Guérin
Trade Marketing Manager (EMEA)Virginie Sergent
Trade Marketing Coordinator (EMEA)Damien Neymarc
B2B Sales & Partnership Manager (EMEA)Amy Jenkins
Paperparts Traffic Manager (EMEA)Vincent Hamet
Manufacturing Planning Coordinator (EMEA)Corentin François
Special ThanksAnne Desrues, Dominique Tardieu
"Cosy In The Rocket"Grey's Anatomy Theme Licensed Courtesy of ABC Studios., © 2005 ABC Studios
WritersGalia Duran, Carim Clasmann
PublisherBuena Vista Music Company [BMI]
Fonts Courtesy ofAstigmatic One Eye Typographic Institute, Digital Graphics Lab, Typodermic Fonts
 Uses Bink Video.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Alexandre Debrousse, 75 other games
Sandrine Mainemare, 65 other games
Étienne Tardieu, 64 other games
Christian Salomon, 63 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 61 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

My Stop Smoking Coach: Allen Carr's EasyWay, a group of 62 people
Imagine: Detective, a group of 52 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 51 people
Michael Jackson: The Experience, a group of 49 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 48 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 47 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 46 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 45 people
Assassin's Creed II: Discovery, a group of 45 people
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game, a group of 45 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 43 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 43 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 42 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 42 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 40 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 40 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 40 people
Surf's Up, a group of 39 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 39 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 38 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 38 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 37 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 37 people
Assassin's Creed: Bloodlines, a group of 37 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 35 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (53445)