How do you play retro games?

Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier (Nintendo DS)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier Credits

Cast

Haken BrowningNobuyuki Hiyama
Kaguya NanbuYukana Nogami (Yukana)
Aschen BrodelKaori Shimizu
SuzukaMamiko Noto
Reiji ArisuKazuhiko Inoue
XiaomuOmi Minami
KOS‑MOSMariko Suzuki
Wahrschein LichkeitTaiten Kusunoki
Cardia BasirissaMariko Suzuki
ShirouEiji Miyashita
KomaMayumi Lizuka
ShutenTetsu Inada
OtoneSayaka Ōhara
Rubor CucullusRyōtarō Okiayu
Dorothy MistralNatsuko Kuwatani
Katze KotolnosRyōtarō Okiayu
Anne SirenaSayaka Ōhara
Bonny MaxmadKenta Miyake
Ezel GranadaTetsu Inada
Henne ValkyriaNatsuko Kuwatani
Kyon FeulionMayumi Lizuka
SayaAi Orikasa
DokugozuYouichi Nishijima
DokumezuToru Nara
T‑elosMariko Suzuki
CastKenta Miyake, Toru Nara, Yoshinori Sonobe, Youichi Nishijima, Ai Horanai, Yuuichi Nakamura, Yasuhiro, Eiji Miyashita, Taiten Kusunoki, Yoshimi Ojima

Development Staff

DirectorSōichirō Morizumi
Setting and ScriptSōichirō Morizumi
Main System PlannerHiroshi Yoshida
Battle System PlannerHiroshi Yoshida
Battle Cut‑in ScriptHiroshi Yoshida
Battle Effect DesignerKei Watanabe
Map Effect DesignerKei Watanabe
Battle Cut‑in ControllerKei Watanabe
Map PlannerMasahiro Kabe
Chief Map Graphic EditorMasahiro Kabe
Map GraphicsMasafumi Naito
Map & System ProgrammingTakahiro Matsuzawa
Battle & Effect ProgrammingYoshiharu Miyake
Program SupportToshiaki Yajima
Battle & Event Background GraphicsYuji Watanabe, Tatsunobu Imoto, Ayumi Takada, Masafumi Naito
Battle Graphic ProductionTiny art Ltd., Logistics Inc. TeamTillDawn, IWEEDS Co.Ltd., OHRUSSIA Co.Ltd.
Battle Character GraphicsYasuhiro Kano, Atsushi Okiyama, Mika Inoue, Hirokazu Tamai, Tomomi Aoyama, Hiroaki Yoshinaga, Yukina Terahara, Ryōmi Momota, Chikako Ashida, Yutaka Yamaki, Hideaki Iwami, Makoto Tochitani, Masahiko Tezuka, Masato Arakawa, Akira Takayama, Kouhei Komaba, Tadahiro Murakami, Dai Soma, Keiji Iura, Yoshio Haginoya, Kaoru Sasajima
Battle Graphics Data ProcessingTaku Hatakeyama
Battle Graphics Stuff CoordinatorNaoki Iwai
Battle Graphics Production Progress DirectionOHRUSSIA CO.Ltd., Tadashi Ogawa
ProducerKoji Ishitani
Executive ProducerHirohide Sugiura
DeveloperMonolith Software Inc.
Main Character DesignKazu Sato
Mech DesignKazu Sato
Battle Character Original PicturesKazu Sato, Keiji Asakawa
Mech Cut-in Original PicturesKazu Sato
Event Character GraphicsKazunori Haruyama
Battle Cut‑in GraphicsKazunori Haruyama
Battle Cut‑in AnimationKazunori Haruyama
New Einst DesignsMasafumi Naito
Advertisement Character IllustrationsSachiko Kōno (C.P.TOM’S Corp.)
Package VisualsSachiko Kōno (C.P.TOM’S Corp.)
Sound/SESalamander Factory Co. Ltd., Naofumi Tsuruyama, Takuya Hanaoka, Kayoko Matsushima
Sound DirectorChikako Hatano
Sound ProductionArts Pro Inc., Tomonori Sasaki, Keisuke Nakazato
Voice Recording Script ProductionSōichirō Morizumi
Recording AdjustmentsMasato Mutō, Ryo Tanaka, Emi Katō
Recording StudioSeion Studio, Wonderstation Aoyama
Design WorkQBIST Inc.
Logo DesignKeiko Kawaguchi, Tatsuhiko Karashima
CoordinatorsAkio Takeiri, Takashi Sasaki
Production CooperationArts Pro Inc., QBIST Inc., Salamander Factory Co. Ltd., CRI Middleware Co. Ltd., C.P.TOM’S Corp., SOTSU Co. Ltd., Banpresto Co. Ltd., Banpresoft Co. Ltd.

U.S. Localization, Atlus U.S.A., Inc.

Executive ProducerShinichi Suzuki
General ManagerMitsuhiro Tanaka
Director of ProductionWilliam Alexander
Project LeadShigeto Matsushima
Project CoordinatorHiroyuki Tanaka
TranslatorsAlex Britton, Kazunari Fujiwara, Mai Namba
EditorMichael Meeker
Proof ReaderNich Maragos
QA ManagerCarl Chen
QA LeadHans Christian Lim Peña
QA TestersChristine Cadman, Meriel J. Regodon, Joel Ellis, Gerald Rempis
VP Sales & MarketingTim Pivnicny
Sales & PR ManagerAram Jabbari
Marketing ManagerRobyn Mukai
Creative DesignersJeremy Cail, Michiko Shiikuma
Web DesignerAmanda M. Dalgleish
Assistant Media ProducerQlint Chesney
Sales Admin. Mgr.Sally Ortiz
Sales AdministratorMonica Lee

NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. Staff

Executive ProducersToshihiro Nada, Kouji Kumakura
Project CoordinatorSatoshi Otsuka
Advertisement TeamYoshifumi Matsuda, Chikae Kimura, Takashi Watabe, Shota Tsujimoto
Special ThanksYoshihisa Kanesaka, Hiroshi Kosuge, Shinichiro Okamoto, Kuninori Yoshizaki, Naruo Uchida, Momoko Suzuki

Monolith Software Inc

StaffTetsuya Takahashi, Tadashi Nomura, Mitsuhiro Yūki, Hideaki Hirose, Tetsuya Taniyama, Yasuyuki Honne, Tomohiro Hagiwara, Natsuko Ishiwata, Takehiro Yoshida, Yuji Tago, Isao Nakajima, Tomohiro Kitakaze, Jun Wada
SupervisorTakanobu Terada
ProducerKensuke Tsukanaka
Presented byAtlus U.S.A. Inc.
Produced byNAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Hiroyuki Tanaka, 74 other games
Shinichi Suzuki, 65 other games
Nobuyuki Hiyama, 63 other games
William Alexander, 53 other games
Ryōtarō Okiayu, 53 other games
Naruo Uchida, 44 other games
Jeremy Cail, 41 other games
Carl Chen, 38 other games
Ai Orikasa, 31 other games
Tetsuya Takahashi, 31 other games
Tim Pivnicny, 30 other games
Takashi Sasaki, 30 other games
Shigeto Matsushima, 30 other games
Michiko Shiikuma, 27 other games
Mitsuhiro Tanaka, 27 other games
Aram Jabbari, 27 other games
Amanda M. Dalgleish, 26 other games
Tetsu Inada, 24 other games
Hiroshi Yoshida, 24 other games
Robyn Mukai, 24 other games
Mai Namba, 23 other games
Kenta Miyake, 22 other games
Takehiro Yoshida, 22 other games
Sally Ortiz, 21 other games
Monica Lee, 20 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Summon Night: Twin Age, a group of 24 people
Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4, a group of 22 people
Namco x Capcom, a group of 21 people
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner 2 - Raidou Kuzunoha vs. King Abaddon, a group of 19 people
Zoids Assault, a group of 19 people
Rock of Ages, a group of 18 people
Trauma Team, a group of 18 people
Knights in the Nightmare, a group of 18 people
Persona 4: Arena, a group of 17 people
Crimson Gem Saga, a group of 17 people
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey, a group of 17 people
Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2, a group of 16 people
Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica, a group of 15 people
Dragon Ball Z: Attack of the Saiyans, a group of 15 people
Radiant Historia, a group of 15 people
3D Dot Game Heroes, a group of 14 people
Super Robot Taisen Original Generation, a group of 14 people
Trine 2, a group of 14 people
Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra, a group of 13 people
Zeno Clash: Ultimate Edition, a group of 13 people
Catherine, a group of 13 people
Code of Princess, a group of 13 people
Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation 2, a group of 13 people
The Dark Spire, a group of 13 people
Rondo of Swords, a group of 13 people

Credits for this game were contributed by りき hydao (11741) and GTramp (32204)