Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Team Innocent: The Point of No Return (PC-FX)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Team Innocent: The Point of No Return Credits

Team Innocent Staff

Production Director (制作・総指揮)Yūji Kudō (工藤 裕司)
Producers (プロデューサー)Kazunori Yasui (安井 一徳), Fumimune Yamada (山田 文宗)
Director (監督)Kōji Arai (荒井 弘二)
Conceptual Work (原作)Kōji Arai (荒井 弘二)
Scenario (脚本)Kōji Arai (荒井 弘二)
Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)Toshiyuki Tsuru (都留 稔幸)
Mechanical Design (メカニックデザイン)Shōji Kawamori (河森 正治)
Music (音楽)Kenji Kawai (川井 憲次)

Cast (キャスト)

Saki (沙姫)Tomoko Maruo (丸尾 知子)
Lilis (リリス)Yumi Nakatani (中谷 ゆみ)
Ariel (エリアル)Chiharu Kataishi (片石 千春)
Segels Grant (シグルス=グラント)Jūrōta Kosugi (小杉 十郎太)
Gold Ricefield (ゴールド=ライスフィールド)Kōzō Shioya (塩谷 浩三)
Captain Vogen (ヴォーグン艦長)Masato Hirano (平野 正人)
Director Wagner (ワーグナー長官)Masaharu Satō (佐藤 正治)
Judge (裁判長)Shunsuke Shima (嶋 俊介)
Caster (Male [キャスター(男)])Michihiro Ikemizu (池水 通洋)
Caster (Female [キャスター(女)])Junko Hagimori (萩森 じゅん子)
Additional VoicesYasuhiko Kawazu (川津 泰彦), Toshio Kobayashi (小林 俊夫), Michio Nakao (中尾 みち雄), Satomi Tanaka (田中 知実), Hiroko Emori (江森 浩子)
Chronos Enhancer (クロノス=エンハンサー)Kei Tomiyama (富山 敬)
Casting Assistance (キャスティング協力)Toshio Furuichi (古市 利雄)
Recording Director (録音監督)Jun Watanabe (渡辺 淳)

Program Unit (プログラム・ユニット)

Main Program (メインプログラム)Kōji Kaneta (金田 孝司)
Program (プログラム)Masatoshi Sugimori (杉森 正俊), Shōichi Tahata (田畑 昭一), Mitsuhiro Takahashi (高橋 充宏), Takayuki Hirakawa (平川 敬幸), Masahide Tomita (冨田 昌秀), Kazuo Tsubota (坪田 和男)

Design Unit (デザイン・ユニット)

Chief Designer (チーフ・デザイナー)Atsushi Kakutani (角谷 篤志)
Dot Designers (DOT デザイナー)Tomoaki Urita (瓜田 智昭), Kazushi Kōsaka (高坂 和史), Kazuhito Gotō (五嶋 一人), Takaaki Yukita (幸田 高明), Masahide Inaba (稲場 将栄), Takahide Nakayama (中山 貴秀), Masakazu Echigo (越後 正一), Satoshi Haga (芳賀 覚), Mayumi Takeda (武田 真由美), Kazuhiko Nonaka (野中 和彦), Yutaka Satō (佐藤 裕), Yasuhiro Ichizawa (市沢 保弘), Hideki Yamaguchi (山口 英樹), Toshihide Kasahara (笠原 敏秀), Keisuke Kasahara (笠原 圭介), Shigeru Satō (佐藤 茂), Naoki Watanabe (渡辺 直樹), Mikiko Fukuoka (福岡 三希子), Misa Nagai (永井 美砂), Masahiko Musha (武者 匡彦), Chiaki Nishiki (錦木 千晶), Yukako Tabata (田畑 有香子), Miho Nitta (新田 実穂), Hisashi Kubo (久保 久)

Animation Unit (アニメーション・ユニット)

Sub Character Design (サブキャラクターデザイン)Kazuya Tsurumaki (鶴巻 和哉)
Art Director (美術設定)Masanori Kikuchi (菊地 正典)
Director (演出)Osamu Sekita (関田 修)
Animation Director (作画監督)Makoto Yamada (山田 誠)
Key Animation (原画)Atsushi Aono (青野 厚司), Fuminori Kizaki (木崎 文智), Hideki Araki (荒木 英樹), Etsutaka Kawano (河野 悦隆), Masashi Yanagishita (柳下 雅司), Katsushi Sakurabi (桜美 勝志), Satoshi Ishino (石野 聡), Yūji Takahashi (高橋 勇治), Takao Takegami (竹上 貴雄), Yōji Niizuma (新妻 洋二), Kōji Yanagisawa (柳沢 晃司), Hiroshi Kosuga (小管 洋), Yoshinobu Itō (伊東 克修), Kazuya Saitō (斎藤 和也), Kenji Uchinō (内納 健治), Nobuyuki Takeuchi (武内 宣之), Jun Gyōda (行田 準), Makoto Yamada (山田 誠)
Animation Check (動画チェック)Nobuko Ogino (萩野 信子), Takako Kawano (河野 隆子)
Inbetween Animation (動画)Hiromi Furuhara (古原 裕美), Tomomi Hibikio (響尾 知美), Hideo Iwatsuki (岩月 英夫), Yōko Itō (伊藤 陽子), Tomomi Isoda (磯田 智美), Kazue Yoshida (吉田 一枝), Kazumi Takaishi (高石 和三), Hiroki Okamoto (岡本 弘樹), Noriko Kitazawa (北沢 典子), Keiko Ijima (井嶋 けい子)
Color Design (色彩設定)Mieko Maruyama
Color Coordination (色指定)Atsuko Takahira
Finish Animation (仕上げ)Shinji Takai (高井 紳治), Nami Tsuruya (鶴屋 奈美), Mayumi Tanahashi (店橋 真弓), Yukiko Itō (伊藤 由紀子), Sayuri Tanabe (田辺 小百合)
Special Effects (特殊効果)Gō Abe (阿部 郷)
Backgrounds (背景)Yoshinori Hirose (廣瀬 義憲), Hideaki Fujisawa (藤沢 英明), Noriko Nakata (中田 典子)
Photography (撮影)Katsuyuki Ōtaki (大瀧 勝文), Yumiko Kobayashi (小林 夕美子), Kōhei Utsusaki (宇津崎 耕平), Hiroshi Takeda (武田 博), Kyōko Satō (佐藤 恭子)
Editing (編集)Akimitsu Okada (岡田 輝満)
Developing (現像)Tokyo Developing Facility [東京現像所]
Animation Production Producer (アニメーション制作プロデューサー)Yasushi Yoritsune (頼経 康史), Tomoko Kawasaki (川崎 とも子)
Animation Production Director (アニメーション制作担当)Yūji Matsukura (松倉 友二)
Animation Production (アニメーション制作)Animate Film [アニメイトフィルム]
Animation Production Assistance (アニメーション制作協力)J.C. Staff
Animation Director (アニメーションディレクター)Shōji Mizuno (水野 祥司)
Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)Naoto Yoshimi (吉見 直人)

CG Unit (CG・ユニット)

CG Producer (CG・プロデューサー)Atsushi Yoshida (吉田 篤史)
CG Creator (CG・クリエイター)Ryūji Tsuruta (鶴田 隆司), Akihiro Tsuchiya (土屋 章浩), Akiko Kurihara (栗原 明子)
CG Operator (CG・オペレーター)Toshifumi Sekijima (関島 俊文), Toshiteru Horii (堀井 敏輝)

Interior Art Unit (室内美術・ユニット)

Interior Design (室内デザイン)Norihiro Hirota (廣田 徳弘), Taeko Kawachi (河内 妙子)
Art Production (美術制作)Masaru Watanabe (渡辺 勝)

Digital Unit (デジタル・ユニット)

Editor (エディター)Seiya Kawamura (川村 誠也), Midori Arao (荒尾 みどり)
Colorist (カラリスト)Kenji Satō (佐藤 賢二)

Audio Unit (音響ユニット)

Sound Producer (サウンド・プロデューサー)Toshiyuki Sasagawa (笹川 敏幸), Keisuke Mitsui (三井 啓介)
Music Director (音楽・ディレクター)Yūji Saitō (齋藤 祐二)
Sound Director (サウンド・ディレクター)Masaaki Inoue (井上 雅明)
Sound Engineer (サウンド・エンジニア)Osamu Narita (成田 修), Akihiro Honma (本間 章浩)
Sound Programmer (サウンド・プログラマー)Hironao Yamamoto (山本 裕直), Kazuhiko Sawaguchi (澤口 和彦)
Sound Effects (音響効果)Joe Down Studio [ジョーダウン・スタジオ]

Team Innocent Staff

Game Planning Support (ゲーム企画サポート)Tsutomu Uchida (内田 努), Noriko Tsuruoka (鶴岡 典子)
FX Development Tools (FX・開発ツール)Yoshio Motosako (本迫 芳夫), Masahiro Tobita (飛田 雅宏), Takaki Kobayashi (小林 敬樹), Yūji Tanaka (田中 裕二), Kazuhiro Matsushita (松下 和裕), Noriaki Koseki (小関 経昭), Shinobu Kumaoka (熊岡 忍), Masaki Yonekawa (米川 正樹), Takuma Hirayoshi (平葭 琢磨), Seiji Tateyama (館山 聖司), Takuya Tasaka (田坂 拓哉), Yūichi Masutani (桝谷 裕一), Takamitsu Shimomura (下村 孝光), Hiroe Hōfuku (法福 浩江), Akihiko Yokoyama (横山 昭彦), Hidetoshi Nakahara (中原 英俊), Seiji Hino (日野 清治), Takeshi Gotō (後藤 剛), Kazuya Masuda (増田 一哉)
Technical Support (テクニカル・サポート)Kenta Matsumoto (松本 建太), Hikaru Aoyama (青山 光), Hitoshi Okuno (奥野 仁)

Opening Theme "We Are The Innocent" (オープニング・テーマ 「WE ARE THE INNOCENT」)

Lyrics (作詞)Kōichirō Maeda (前田 耕一郎)
Music (作編曲)Kenji Kawai (川井 憲次)
Vocals (歌)Mari Sasaki (佐々木 真理)

Ending Theme "I Never Forget My Dream" (エンディングテーマ 「I NEVER FORGET MY DREAM」)

Lyrics (作詞)Kōichirō Maeda (前田 耕一郎)
Music (作編曲)Kenji Kawai (川井 憲次)
Vocals (歌)Mari Sasaki (佐々木 真理)

Team Innocent Staff

Cooperation (協力)Aoni Production Co. Ltd. [株式会社 青二プロダクション], Animate Film [アニメイトフィルム], Imagine Co. Ltd. [株式会社 イマジン], Wood Office [ウッドオフィス], Omnibus Japan, Gimmick Ltd. [有限会社 ギミック], Gen Co. Ltd. [株式会社 現], J.C. Staff, Joe Down Studio [ジョーダウン スタジオ], Studio TAVAC [スタジオ タバック], 100 Percent Co. Ltd. [株式会社100パーセント]
Special ThanksShinichi Nakamoto (中本 伸一), Takashi Takebe (竹部 隆司), Shigeki Fujiwara (藤原 茂樹), Hitoshi Kimoto (木本 旬), Satoshi Murakami (村上 聡), Keigo Yasuda (安田 圭吾), Toshiyuki Takahashi (高橋 利幸), Shinichi Nakata (中田 伸一), Tatsuya Doe (土江 達也), Norihiro Kanie (蟹江 則宏), Takahiko Demura (出村 孝彦), Hiroshi Ōmichi (大道 浩), Shōta Takahashi (高橋 抄太)
Produced by (制作)Hudson Soft

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Hitoshi Okuno, 76 other games
Osamu Narita, 47 other games
Shigeki Fujiwara, 39 other games
Kazuhiko Nonaka, 39 other games
Keisuke Mitsui, 38 other games
Masaaki Inoue, 36 other games
Yūji Kudō, 36 other games
Toshio Furuichi, 34 other games
Hiroko Emori, 33 other games
Toshiyuki Sasagawa, 32 other games
Hitoshi Kimoto, 32 other games
Shinichi Nakamoto, 31 other games
Junko Hagimori, 29 other games
Hisashi Kubo, 25 other games
Jun Watanabe, 24 other games
Shinichi Nakata, 23 other games
Masaharu Satō, 22 other games
Yasuhiro Ichizawa, 21 other games
Masahiro Tobita, 20 other games
Toshifumi Sekijima, 20 other games
Keigo Yasuda, 18 other games
Naoto Yoshimi, 18 other games
Naoki Watanabe, 17 other games
Hironao Yamamoto, 17 other games
Masahide Inaba, 17 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku: The Apocalypse IV, a group of 41 people
Tengai Makyō Zero, a group of 34 people
Tengai Makyō: Fūun Kabuki Den, a group of 31 people
Battle Heat!, a group of 27 people
Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys, a group of 26 people
Tengai Makyō III: Namida, a group of 25 people
Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna 2: Eien no Princess, a group of 24 people
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy, a group of 24 people
Star Soldier: Vanishing Earth, a group of 19 people
Kishin Dōji Zenki FX: Vajra Fight, a group of 18 people
Miraculum: The Last Revelation, a group of 17 people
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water, a group of 17 people
Weltorv Estleia, a group of 16 people
Saturn Bomberman, a group of 16 people
Fatal Fury 2, a group of 16 people
Shin Momotarō Densetsu, a group of 15 people
Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna FX: Kanashimi no Sirene, a group of 15 people
Tengai Makyō: Ziria, a group of 14 people
Seiryū Densetsu Monbit, a group of 14 people
Sonic Shuffle, a group of 13 people
Mario Party 2, a group of 13 people
Tengai Makyō II: Manjimaru, a group of 13 people
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes II, a group of 13 people
Vertical Force, a group of 12 people
EGG: Elemental Gimmick Gear, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (55234)