Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus - Created by Sonic Team |
Producer |
Takao Miyoshi |
Director |
Satoshi Sakai |
Planning Section |
Planning Director |
Shintaro Hata |
Players and Items |
Masayuki Kawabata, Yu Suganuma, Ryohei Uno, Takamitsu Kobayashi, Yuichi Anzawa, Yosuke Minobe |
Creatures & Bosses |
Yu Suganuma, Ryohei Uno |
Quest Director |
Yuya Kimura |
Scenario |
Sakae Tabata, Naozumi Yamaguchi, Satoshi Sakai, Yasushi Ohtake, Yuya Kimura |
Events |
Sakae Tabata, Yuka Onoda |
Quests |
Kenji Matsumura, Toshiki Ito, Kazuhiro Tonogi, Shinichi Muraishi, Yusuke Ochi, Kazuhide Tsumura |
Maps |
Masanori Shirouzu, Tatsushi Toyoshima, Shigetaka Hoshina, Yuichi Anzawa |
My Room |
Takamitsu Kobayashi |
Design Section |
Art Director |
Kosei Kitamura |
Characters |
Akikazu Mizuno, Akira Iketani, Masatoshi Yasumura, Satoshi Arai, Masahiro Tsunoda, Yuka Matsumoto, Kazuyuki Shinohara, Christine Jean (Chrissy Jean), Eri Sasaki |
Motion |
Michihiro Sato, Tomoaki Yuyama |
Creatures |
Masaharu Nakayama, Seiju Taniguchi, Yoshiyuki Tomatsu, Masashi Ichino |
Maps |
Haruka Haginoya, Michio Abe, Mayo Sudo, Kenji Odaka, Tomoharu Kawataki |
My Room |
Maki Kaneko, Yoshie Tokita, Kazuyo Yamamoto |
Event Directors |
Naozumi Yamaguchi |
Events |
Tomonori Dobashi, Keita Mizoguchi, Sho Mutsuura |
Effects |
Takanori Fukazawa |
Interface |
Eriko Mikawa |
Web |
Ken Hijikata, Kenji Takahashi, Masahiro Jaana |
Technical Support |
Masayuki Ishino |
Programming Section |
Programming Director |
Yasuhiro Takahashi |
Players |
Toshihisa Satake, Yoshiji Kosaka |
My Room |
Kenichi Tanase, Mie Kawanishi, Kazuki Konishi |
Creatures |
Toshihisa Satake, Tsuyoshi Agura, Yoshiji Kosaka, Yasumasa Matsumori, Mie Kawanishi |
Maps |
Shinya Matsunami, Hiroshi Fujimoto, Naohide Shiga |
Events |
Tsuyoshi Agura |
Interface |
Takashi Sakamoto |
Network Director |
Akio Setsumasa |
Network |
Koichi Totani, Hideto Fujishita, Kazuhiro Tonogi, Yuji Hirukawa, Yasumasa Matsumori, Tomokazu Tochi, Baek Jounghoon, Yu Isogai |
Technical Support |
Naoki Matsumoto |
Support |
Dennis Sachio Imabeppu |
Sound Section |
Sound Production |
SEGA Creative Center Sound Section |
Sound Director |
Hideaki Kobayashi |
Composition |
Hideaki Kobayashi, Fumie Kumatani, Kenichi Tokoi, Seirō Okamoto, Taihei Sato |
Acoustic Effects |
Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda |
Sound Effects |
Hideaki Kobayashi, Fumie Kumatani, Kenichi Tokoi, Hideki Abe, Tadashi Kinukawa |
Phantasy Star Universe Main Theme - "Save This World" |
Vocal |
Kelli Sae |
Composed & Arranged by |
Hideaki Kobayashi |
Lyrics by |
Kan Hashimoto |
Phantasy Star Universe Main Theme - "Save This World (Remix version)" |
Vocal & Lyrics by |
runblebee |
Composed by |
Hideaki Kobayashi |
Arranged by |
Kenichi Tokoi |
Phantasy Star Universe Ending Theme - "With You" |
Vocal |
Lita Harvey |
Played by |
Warsaw Philharmonic National Orchestra |
Composed & Arranged by |
Fumie Kumatani, Kenichi Tokoi |
Lyrics by |
Fumie Kumatani |
Lyrics Translated by |
Kan Hashimoto |
Phantasy Star Universe Grand Ending Theme - "For Brighter Day" |
Played by |
Philippe Saisse, Kelli Sae (Acoustique Trio featuring) |
Composed & Arranged by |
Fumie Kumatani, Kenichi Tokoi |
Lyrics by |
Fumie Kumatani |
Lyrics Translated by |
Kan Hashimoto |
Motion Capture |
SEGA Creative Center Motion Capture Studio |
Takeo Iwata, Hiroshi Tanaka, Shunkichi Yukitake, Kimiko Nakaizumi, Hitoshi Noda, Yukie Hagiwara, Haruna Mitsuhashi |
Capture Actors |
Katsugekiza |
Wataru Koga, Tony Hosokawa, Iori Sakakibara, Motoki Kawana |
Voice Recording |
Cast, Record and Direction |
Greg Weber (Webtone) |
Voice Cast |
Laia Martinez |
Gina Tuosto |
Ethan |
Nick Tagas |
Karen |
Erin Cahill |
Hyuga |
Andrew Ceglio |
Nav |
Darren Jennings |
Magashi |
Brian Sommer |
Tylor / No Vol / Daren / Curtz |
David Rosenthal |
Tonnio / Pete / Hal |
Amy Rubinate |
Leogini / Taragi |
Mark Atherlay |
Hiru Vol |
Darren Jennings |
Dallgun / Rutsu |
Owen Thomas |
Tomrain / Narrator |
David Nowlin |
Mirei |
Giovanni Pico |
Maya / Lumia / Norphe |
Amy Provenzano |
Lou / Kalam |
Bret Walter |
Liina |
Melissa Hutchison (M Hutchison) |
Do Vol |
Roger Labon Jackson |
Dohgi |
Peter Kepler |
Casino Lobby |
Paige Cook Perez |
Additional voice |
Casey Robertson |
Movies - VE R&D Dept. |
Director |
Takashi Nakashima |
Modelling |
Hideyuki Higashi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Kazushige Hayakawa |
Sequences |
Kohei Kajisa, Keisuke Takahashi, Satoshi Tomatsu, Tsubasa Nakai |
Effects |
Yoshihisa Inoue, Shuntarō Furukawa |
Production Manager |
Chikako Tanaka |
Line Producer |
Naoko Ajiro |
anima inc. |
Director |
Kazuya Sasahara |
CG Artist |
Tomohisa Ishikawa, Shunsuke Tsuchiya |
Project Manager |
Daisuke Chonan |
Producer |
Haruyasu Akagi |
Executive Producer |
Shinya Sasahara |
Jetstudio Inc. |
Team Director |
Atsushi Inoue |
CG Artist |
Tomohisa Oda, Yasuyuki Bandai, Yutaka Kawamata, Satoshi Mochizuki |
Project Manager |
Mitsugu Ishii |
Producer |
Tomonori Kubokawa |
Animaroid, Inc. |
CG Director |
Kiyonobu Kitada |
Designers |
Ryoji Fujita, Yuki Hamatani, Kentaro Koyaku, Takayuki Honda, Fumihiko Kagawa |
Production Manager |
Atsuko Hashimoto |
Producer |
Masashi Sakamoto |
SANZIGEN Inc. |
CG Designers |
Yasuhiro Kato, Kazunobu Sano, Atsushi Nemoto, Hiroaki Matsuura |
LASER-GRAPHICS |
CG Director |
Toshiyuki Aoyama |
Animator |
Kensaku Takaishi |
Designer |
Hidenori Tanaka |
Modelling - Polygon Magic, Inc. |
Project Manager |
Hiroshi Suzuki |
Creature Models |
Masahiro Yokoyama, Tomoharu Oiyama, Youzou Kageyama, Kouki Saito, Atsuki Nakazato, Nobumichi Sugawara, Yosuke Kinoshita, Yousuke Kai, Takuya Ueda |
Room Decorations |
Minoru Sugiyama, Eri Watanabe, Kenta Soga |
FlightUNIT |
Designers |
Hiroyuki Matsumoto, Kaizokuya (as Kaizokuya), ntny (as ntny) |
Setup |
Takeshi Miyamoto |
SEGA (Shanghai) Software Co., Ltd. |
Designers |
Cheng Li, Mei Lin, Mingzhu Shao, Jun Huan, Li Muzhang, Bao Jian Gang, Xin Tang, Gu Hong, Xinyue Yu |
Quests |
Yu Xiang, Hu Yuhua, ShuQiao Li, Chen Mingmei, Ying Feng, Zhang Hongnian |
Sega of America, Inc. Staff Credits |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President/COO |
Simon Jeffery |
VP, Product Development |
David Cobb |
VP, Marketing |
Scott A. Steinberg |
Director, Marketing |
Don Mesa |
Marketing Coordinator |
Mabel Chung |
Online Marketing Coordinator |
Randy Stukes |
Localization Manager |
John Merlino |
Localization Producer |
Jason Kuo |
PR |
Jennie Sue |
Creative Services |
Jenifer Groeling, Heather Lucchetti, Bridget Oates |
Network Engineers |
David Fung, Masahiro Sato |
Online |
Jacob Holub, Julian Mehlfeld, Chris Olson, Robbie Percell |
QA Manager |
Deni Skenns |
QA Supervisor |
Joshua Morton |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
Rhianna Kellom |
Hardware Technican |
Matthew Ellison |
Mastering Lab |
Rey Casto Buzon, Scott Sampson, Ray Vasquez |
Senior Project Lead |
Demetrius Griffin |
Project Lead |
Kenneth Nacua |
Assistant Test Lead |
Jeremy Bell |
Standards Supervisor |
Stephen Akana |
Compliancy Lead |
Lawrence Mann |
Compliancy Specialists |
John Belcher, Eduardo Camacho, Joe Floyd, Rodolfo Junior Sison |
Compliancy Testers |
David Casallas, Marta Khosraw, Jaime Kuroiwa, David Lee, Christine Letheby |
Testers |
Brandon Bailey, Lacey Canton, Raymond Clark, Kirsten Coleman, Lionel Cortez, Michael Honrada, Amber Huesso, Zack Jones, Max Martinson, Bobby Nawbary, Devin Nelson, Pamela Peters |
WebTone Voice Directpr |
Greg Weber |
Translation by |
Inbound |
Special Thanks |
Ethan Einhorn (for PSU), Kevin Frane, Benjamin Harrison, Yosuke Moriya (for PSU), Kim Weber |
SEGA Europe Limited |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President/COO |
Michael Hayes |
Development Director |
Gary Dunn |
Director of European Marketing |
Gary Knight |
Head of Studio, Localisation |
Kuniyo Matsumoto |
Producer |
Ayano Murofushi-Arno |
European PR |
Lynn Daniel, Kerry Martyn, Alistair Hatch |
Assistant Brand Manager |
Hiromi Ando |
International Brand Manager |
Ben Chalmers-Stevens |
Head of Development Services |
Mark Le Breton |
QA Supervisors |
Marlon Grant, Stuart Arrowsmith |
Team Lead |
James Langtry |
Assistant Team Lead |
Gabriel Ralls |
Testers |
Nicolas d'Offay, Daryl Grant, James Dyer, Mark Dallamore, Kye Connolly |
Senior Language Team Lead |
Jean-Baptiste Bagot |
Senior Language Testers |
Ronan Salon, Peter Beicht |
Standards Coordinator |
Mohammed Ajaib |
Assistant Standard Coordinator |
Michael Hanley |
Standard Technican |
Ibrahim Bhatti |
Credits |
Executive Supervisors |
Hideki Okamura, Masanao Maeda, Kazuhiro Yasutomi, Hideaki Morishita |
Executive Producer |
Hisao Oguchi |
Presented by |
SEGA |