Sound Team |
Sound Producer |
Yuko Araki |
Music Composition & Arrangement |
Yoshiyuki Usui (Manual of Errors Artist), Yuko Araki |
Sound Effects |
Masaaki Kaneko (Procyon Studio) |
Music Mixing & Music Recording |
Yoshiyuki Usui (Manual of Errors Artist), Yoshikazu Kamata |
Recording & Mixing Studio |
Microsoft SoundLab Japan |
Surround Mixing Studio |
Microsoft SoundLab Japan |
Composer Management |
Haruko Miyake (Manual of Errors Artist) |
Sound Tools Support |
Tomoyuki Hoshi |
Voice Actor Coordination |
Manabu Saito (TFC) |
Voice Recording Director |
SÅichirÅ Kubo (TFC) |
Test Team |
Test Lead |
Kensuke Hayashi, Yuji Saito |
Testing Staff |
Hiroyuki Nakamura, Hideto Sato, Akemi Sugiura, Kaoru Nakayama, Kenichi Fukusato, Kenji Akimoto, Manabu Endou, Mitsuru Yoshikawa, Noboru Narigasawa, Rie Inamoto, Takekuni Tanaka, Yosuke Fujiwara, Yu Sato, Yutaka Ushikubo, Mitsutoshi Sasaki, Chika Kameya, Teppei Koike |
Development Support |
Technical Support |
Advanced Technology Group |
Print Production |
Eiichi Ogawa, Fumio Yanagida |
IP/License |
Atsushi Yoshida |
Product Planner |
Takayuki Kawasaki |
Product Managers |
Masato Takaishi, Fumihiro Yamauchi |
Majesco |
EVP, Creative Director |
Joseph Sutton |
VP of Game Development |
Daniel James Kitchen |
VP of Marketing |
Ken Gold |
Senior Product Manager |
Christina Recchio |
Associate Product Manager |
Zachary Smith |
Marketing Coordinator |
Matt Ciccone |
Director of Creative Services |
Leslie Mills DeMarco |
Art and Packaging |
Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Producer |
Anthony DeLuca |
Product Development Manager |
Catherine Biebelberg |
QA Manager |
Joe McHale |
QA Project Lead |
Robert Cooper |
Lead Testers |
Eric Jezercak, Kevin Kurdes, Andrew Bado |
Testers |
Steve Macko, Nick Greder, Manny Hernandez, Joh Black, Peter Rosky, Phillip Johnson, Colin Germain, Ian Gillespie, Gina T. Giacobbe, Martin Sanelli, Tito Jimenez |
Special Thanks |
Morris Sutton, Jesse Sutton, Joey Sutton |
US Development Team |
Localization Specialists |
Miho Horiuchi (Volt), Kyoko Watanabe (Volt) |
Localization Program Manager |
Tacey Miller |
Program Manager |
Jennifer Christensen, David Hasle |
User-testing Project Lead |
Jerome Hagen, Ray Kowalewski |
User-testing Group Lead |
Keith Steury |
User-testing Specialist |
Sylvia Olveda (Aditi) |
User Experience Lead and Writer |
Kiki McMillan |
User Experience Lead |
Jason Groce |
User Experience Manager |
Dana Fos |
Editor |
Marti McKenna (Volt) |
Senior Lead Test |
Robert Lamb |
Test Staff |
Erik Anderson (Volt), Matt Coggan (Volt), Matt Edington (Volt), Kazuko Hass (Volt), Michael McManus (Volt), Christopher Mosconi (Volt), Robin Vincent (Volt) |
Additional Testing Support |
Julie Sedgwick (Volt), Kyle Casperson (Volt), Steve Lang (Volt), Valerie Miller (Volt) |
Audio Specialist |
Barry Dowsett (Weird Music) |
Lead Product Planner |
Jon B. Kimmich, James Spahn |
Motion Capture Studio |
University-Buisiness Innovation Center, The University of Aizu, Katayanagi Advanced Research Laboratories, Creative Lab, Tokyo University of Technology, Koji Mikami, Takafumi Ueki, Motonobu Kawashima, Kenji Ozawa, Haruhiko Mori |
Thanks for the Interview |
Deep Subterranean Experiment Facility, Tokyo Construction Co. Ltd, Ring Road 7 Underground Balancing Reservoir, Bureau of Construction, Tokyo Metropolitan Government |
Thanks |
Akiyuki Ishida, Makoto Oshitani, Shuichi Katagi, Ko Uchida, Sho Okamura, Minobu Fuji, Akira Kitazumi, Hiroshi Koyama, Hiroko Yoshimi, Satoshi Kokai, Takeshi Goto, Maiko Hata, Girls & Boys of Fujine Elementary School & ONODA Mayumi, Atsushi Ishiguro, Ray Hearn (BEATINK Inc.), Highland Onoue (BEATINK Inc.), Keiji Miura (Fijipacific Music Inc.), Etsuko Matsubara (Fijipacific Music Inc.), Rei Ono, Kevin A. Brown, Melethia Campbell, Jama Cantrell, Humberto Castañeda, Sam Charchian, Hubert Cheng, Tony Cox, Craig Davison, Tom Edwards, Craig Evans, Caesar Filori, Blake Fischer, Josh Goldberg, Greg B. Jones, Lily Kohn, Korey Krauskopf, Kory Kuriel, Ken Lobb |
Localization Subsidiaries |
Aaron Nicholls, Frank Pape, Recon Testers, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, Michael Saladino, Stacie Scattergood, Bruce Sharp, Phil Spencer, Sue Stickney, Edward Ventura, Jeannie Voirin-Gerde, Judy Weston, Matthew Whiting, LouAnn M. Williams, Michael Wolf, Tim Znamenacek, Thomas Zuccotti, Shu-Liang Balzac Chang, Jeff Wang, Wen-Chin Deng |
Supervisors |
Ed Fries, Norman Cheuk, Akila Redmer |
Cast |
Japanese Edition |
Yasuyuki Kase (as Edgar), Mariko Suzuki (as Freia & Narrator), Tomohiro Tsuboi, Yutaka Aoyama, Hiroshi Naka, Masaki Tani, Yasuhiro Takato, Hiroshi Shirokuma (as Sammah), Haruo SatÅ, Makoto Aoki (as Know), Yukie Maeda (as Tsubutaki) |
English Edition |
Tim Gouran (as Edgar), Kymberli Colbourne (as Freia & Narrator & Instructor), Randy Hoffmeyer (as Kajikawa & Ubiquitous), Dennis Bateman (as Meister & Interpreter) |
Japan Development Team |
Producer/Director |
Yukio Futatsugi |
Main Programmer |
Hiroyuki Ogasawara |
Battle Programmer |
Keijiro Iwase |
Event Programmer |
Naruhiko Omuro |
Map Programmer |
Toshihisa SaitÅ |
Map Effect Programmer |
Kenji Fukasawa |
Menu Programmer |
Takao Yajima |
Effect Programmers |
Yoshio Kakei, Hiroyuki Tsunoda, Masahiko Nitanda |
Boss Programmer |
Shinya Suda (Volt) |
Game Design Lead |
Toshiharu Tange |
Battle Game Designer |
Masao Suganuma |
Game Designers |
Hiroyuki Yamaguchi, Yasutake Nakayama |
Level Designer |
Natsue Seito |
Writer |
Takashi Okamoto |
Scripters |
Atsushi Ogata, Takayuki Satsuma |
Art Director |
Takehiko Yamamoto |
Character Design |
Kenichi Iwata, Isao Åishi |
Technical Artist |
Rie Tamura |
2D Artist |
Yasuhiko Matsuzaki |
Character 3D Art Lead |
Ken Karube |
Character 3D Artists |
Masaaki SatÅ, Kayo Yoshida, Keita Yoshino, Masaaki Amano, Atsushi Miyazono |
Boss 3D Artist |
Hideaki Takamura |
Character Animation Lead |
Ichiro Sato |
Character Animator |
Masaya Kusunose, Rei Matsumura |
Boss Animator |
Masaomi Honda |
Map 3D Art Lead |
Junko Mimori |
Map 3D Artists |
Joko Sato, Junji Tsuda, Kenichi Nemoto, Yoshiko Higohashi, Takatoshi Kobari, Hiroyuki Hoshino, Yoshihito Kawabata |
Effect Art Lead |
Satoshi Takaki |
Effect Image Design |
Kiyoshi Okuyama |
Effect Artists |
Hitoshi Suzuki, Tarit Nilubol |
Map Effect Artist |
Takahiko Kimura |
Boss Effect Artist |
Takenobu Tomita |
Demo Movie Director |
Kenichi Iwata |
Demo Movie Artists |
Yumiko Sonoyama, Meiko Ajima, Takayuki Naito, Mitsuharu Kawaguchi, Yuichiro Suzuki, Mizuki Nakamura, Otokazu Eda, Hiromasa Yoshida, Takashi Matsuda |
Opening & Ending Movie |
Raphael Digit & Studio Co. Ltd. |
Movie Artists |
Takeo Ihara, Yoshihiro Kanabe, Katsuma Hosobuchi, Shuji Ota, Sho Mutsuura, Utako Fukushi, Kazutake Saito, Tadamitsu Kurihara, Minoru Kobayashi, Tsutomu Kokufu, Ayumu Kimura |
Motion Capture |
TSUBURAYA PRODUCTIONs CO. LTD. |
Direction & Coordination |
Hiroyuki Okano |
Motion Actors |
Koichi Toshima, Satoshi Yamamoto, Nobuhiko Tanabe, Tomohiro Nagata, Ami Sakai |