The Pink Panther: Passport to Peril
aka:
A Pantera cor de rosa: Passaporte para o Perigo,
Den Lyserøde Panter På Hemmelig Mission I Udlandet,
La Pantera Rosa en Misión Peligrosa,
La Panthère Rose : Passeport pour le Danger,
Na kłopoty Pantera,
Pink Panthers gefährliche Mission,
Rosa Pantern i Resa På Egen Risk,
The Pink Panther's Passport to Peril,
Vaaleanpunainen Pantteri - Matkalippu vaaraan
Moby ID: 7995
Windows 3.x credits (1996)
211 people (179 professional roles, 32 thanks) with 270 credits.
Wanderlust Interactive |
|
---|---|
President and CEO | Catherine Heald |
Executive Producer | Jennifer Scanlin |
Producer | Jim McGrath |
Game Design | Emily Kapnek, Scott Burton, David Walls |
Story & Script | Emily Kapnek |
Art Direction | Brian Gaidry |
Character Design and Layouts | Brian Gaidry, Dave Sims, Iran Jackson |
Project Managers | Delphine Dobbs, Michael Gaylord, David Walls, Darron Sampson, Miguel Echegaray, Paulina Hamilton |
Production Assistant | J. C. Connors |
Animation Directors | Jim Petropoulous (Lt.), Jean Pierre Dillard, Michael Foran |
Art and Animation | Brian Gaidry, Michael Foran, Tom Bone, Jason Fruchter, TRUE, Jean Pierre Dillard, Sean Lattrell, Orlando Robles, Jim Petropoulous, Namho E, Ken Becker, Ralph Henriquez, James Edwards |
Background Artists | Ken Becker, James Edwards, Michael Foran, Brian Gaidry, Dave Sims, Iran Jackson |
PDA Design | True, James Edwards, Norm Christiansen |
Print Stuff Chick | Stephanie Ludwig |
Technical Director | Martin Silbernagl |
Game Engine Programmer | Mike Wu |
Authoring Tool Programmers | Brian Dolatowsky, Mike Wu, Mark P. Sullivan, David P. Wagner |
PDA Programmers | George DeLaura, Mike Wu |
Installer Programmers | Eric Reinhart, Holger Graefe |
Authors | Benno Hotz, Thorunn Sigfusdottir, Gordon Klimes, Mark Abrams, Mark Sullivan, Michael Gaylord, Delphine Dobbs |
Additional Programming | Bob Provencher, Nick Eastridge |
Web Game Programmers | Thorunn Sigfusdottir, Conroy Lee |
Sound Design | Jared Faber |
Music Composed and Produced by | Jared Faber |
Sound Effects | Michael Sinterniklaas |
Sound Recording | Jared Faber, Michael Sinterniklaas, Chris Bertolotti |
Testers | Marc Delsoin, Bernard Hsu, Manech Ibar, Jessica Violette, Chris Webb, Sanny Yoon |
Research Director | Paul Golin |
Research | Paul Golin, Anna Flattau, Patri Collins, Antonia Jimenez |
Photo Editors | Dian Lofton, Paul Golin |
Research Interns | Matt Haber, Keeanga Taylor |
PDA Writers | Paul Golin, Patri Collins, Anna Flattau |
Marketing | Anne Nizou-Webster, Jeff Gross, Jill Schwartz |
Systems Administrator | Steve Acker |
Systems Administration Assistance | Stephen Pile, Jared Faber |
Controller/Director of Administration | Brian Fisher |
Administrative Support | Pedro Hernandez, Laura Decker, Eric Chazan |
Research Consultants | Simon Winchester, David Keen, Sebastian Beckwith, Paulina Oosterhoff, Carla Leighton, Vikram Parekh, Julie Tay, James Bucknell, Aida Sahoum, Tashi Wangyal, Hossam Laki |
Manual and Packaging | Stephanie Ludwig, David Knowles, Susan Perlbachs |
Website Design | David Kershner, Gedalia Pasternak, David Walls |
MGM |
|
We would like to thank | Susan Notarides, Eric Stein, Sylvia Graham, Ray De La Rosa, Linda Jofery, Ron Frankel |
Voice Over Talent |
|
Voice Over | Michael Sinterniklaas (Pink Panther), Barry Carrollo (Inspector Clouseau, Von Schmarty, The Dog Father, Nkuku, Reed Weaver, Rug Vendor, Patron in Cairo, Fox, Sir Baldly, Magazine Vendor, Big Nose), Emily Kapnek (Stewardess), Michael Sinterniklaas (Kumoken, Young Li, Nigel, Fishing Guys, Great wall of china, Purple Gallinule, Louie, Captain, Paranoid Archer, Birds, Father in China), John O'Cray, Jared Faber (Mourning Boy, Little boy in Pub, Frilled Lizard, Koala bear, Fadil, Ananda, Joey, Frank the bird), Andrew Hurley (Stable Boy, Little Boy in Parliament Sq., Rugby star #2, Priest at Durga's temple, Yaks 1 & 2), Jim Petropoulous (Helicopter Pilot, Kebab Vendor), Paul Reisch (King of Bhutan), Neil Stewart (Jackson), Chelsea Altman (Chione, Pigeon), Michele O. Medlin (Brawling Camper #1, Chamunda, Calligraphy Boy, Little girls in village), Mari Minges (Australia Info Woman), Tracy Gilbert (Snake, Smiling Woman), Gavin Parker (Rugby star #1, Father in Parliament sq., Sir Manly, MP), Simon Winchester (Right Click Audio Narrator), Jonathan Lipow (Brass Vendor, Patron in coffee house), Robert Linn (Wangley), Michael DeBeinville (Snake Charmer, Tea Guy, Spice Guy, Fruit Vendor), Valerie Gilbert (Indian mother in village, Flower Vendor, Woman dipping sari, Jain, Aboriginal woman), Joe Shane (Cow, Potter, Aardvark), Philip Galinsky (Coffee Vendor, Aboriginal man.), Cheryl Sims (Cook in Bhutan), Michael Gaylord (Clothing Vendor, Hurdy Gurdy Man), Michael Foran (Young Man with incense), Lewis Faber (Homesick Clam), Tashi Wangyal (Old Man in Bhutan) |
Special Thanks |
|
First and foremost we would like to thank | Richard S. Kalin, Richard Melnick, Steve Kaplan, Stuart Winkler |
We would also like to thank | Ed Billings, Kirk Owen, Lloyd Melnick, Simon Beckwith, Simon Winchester, Vikram Parekh, Julie Tay, James Bucknell, Aida Sahoum, Pete Jones, Alvin Reuben, Steve Nurme, Pauline Villarin, Ream Xiques, Dana Miller |
Music Credits |
|
Mummification | C. E. Smith (Lead vocals), Shawana Kemp (Background vocals) |
Dream Time | John Montagna (Lead vocals), David Bratton (Spirit of Praise Choir directed by) |
In Bhutan | John Montagna (Lead vocals), Michael Sinterniklaas (Background vocals), Jared Faber (Background vocals) |
Taj Mahal | Jason Paige (Lead vocals), Lisa Gentile (Background vocals) |
The Caste System | C. E. Smith (Lead vocals), Alistair Taylor (Background vocals - as Tayla) |
Fawkes Day | Neil Stewart (Lead vocals) |
China's Billion | Lisa DeSimone (Lead vocals), Emily Kapnek (With voiceover by), Steve Wolf (Drums), Skuli Sverrisson (Bass Guitar) |
Chilly Wa Wa Finale (Trapped in a Bubble) | Michele O. Medlin (Vocals), Michael Sinterniklaas (Vocals), Evan Faber (Vocals), Ona Tzar (Vocals), Emily Kapnek (Vocals), Dr. Luke (Produced by - as Lukasz) |
Same Black Sky | Rosanne Drucker (Lead vocals), Roy Shakked (Keyboard) |
Drums | Toby Ralph |
Acoustic and Electric Guitars, Keyboard and Synethsizer programming | Jared Faber |
Tenor Sax | Melvin Butler |
Bass Guitar | John Montagna |
All songs composed and produced by | Jared Faber |
Lyrics by | Emily Kapnek |
Mixed by | Johnathan Appell |
Polish Language Version (Polska wersja językowa) |
|
Project Manager (Kierownik projektu) | Marcin Iwiński |
Polish Localization Project Manager (Kierownik produkcji wersji polskiej) | Paweł Składanowski |
Recordings Manager (Kierownik nagrań) | Kamil Mętrak |
Translation (Tłumaczenie) | Róża Dorn (dialogi), Beata Krowicka (wiersze w rozdziale 'Wskazówki' w Pomocy), Leszek Krowicki (encyklopedia; pomoc) |
Dialogues (Opracowanie dialogów) | Kamil Mętrak |
Production Manager (Kierownik produkcji) | Renata Piechowska |
Recordings Production (Realizacja nagrań) | Tomasz Sikora |
Post-Production & Effects (Postprodukcja i efekty) | Piotr Tereszczuk |
Audio Directors (Reżyseria dźwięku) | Miriam Aleksandrowicz, Kamil Mętrak |
Actors (Aktorzy) | Cezary Pazura, Miriam Aleksandrowicz, Jan Aleksandrowicz, Anna Apostolakis-Gluzińska, Jacek Czyż, Mieczysław Gajda, Mirosław Guzowski, Ryszard Jabłoński, Tomasz Jarosz, Hanna Kinder-Kiss, Jacek Kiss, Magdalena Sułek, Adam Świtlak, Brygida Turowska, Jolanta Wilk, Janusz Zadura |
Recordings (Nagrania) | Studio Green |
Post-Production (Postprodukcja) | Studio Bardzo Małe |
Polish Language Version: Songs (Polska wersja językowa: Piosenki) |
|
Songs Lyrics (Teksty piosenek) | Agnieszka Zwolińska |
'Mumifikacja' Sung by | Krzysztof Antkowiak, Krzysztof Pietrzak |
'Sny' Sung by | Janusz Szrom |
'Bhutan' Sung by | Janusz Szrom |
'Tadź Mahal' Sung by | Monika Ambroziak, Janusz Szrom |
'System kast' Sung by | Monika Ambroziak, Jorgos Skolias |
'Guy Fawkes' Sung by | Andrzej Kozioł |
'Miliard Chińczyków' Sung by | Majka Jeżowska |
'Chilly Wa Wa Finał' Sung by | Ola Szmyd |
'Chilly Wa Wa Finał' Choir Conducted by | Beata Banaś |
'Chilly Wa Wa Finał' Choir | Weronika Bacher, Kinga Jamroga, Anna Maciejczyk, Katarzyna Moskal, Aleksandra Szelc |
'Chilly Wa Wa Finał' Melorecitation | Violetta Brzezińska, Joanna Muchlińska, Agata Piotrowska |
'Chilly Wa Wa Finał' Rap | Barbara Bartosik |
'Pod wspólnym niebem' Sung by | Violetta Brzezińska |
Music Producer of Polish Version Songs (Producent muzyczny polskich wersji piosenek) | Marek Prusakiewicz |
Recordings (Nagrania) | Studio FX |
German Language Version (Deutsche Bearbeitung) |
|
Producer (Produzent) | Thomas Kirchenkamp |
Project Lead (Projektleitung) | Claudius Marianek |
PDA Translation (Übersetzung PDA) | Klaus Sticker, Elisabeth Jumpelt, Michael Schatzschneider |
Script Translation (Übersetzung Skript) | Gudrun Höppe |
Help Translation (Übersetzung Hilfe) | Michael Bock |
Script, Dialog Direction (Drehbuch, Dialogregie) | Wolfgang Jürgen |
Audio Recording and Editing (Tonaufnahmen und -bearbeitung) | Ton Synchron Studio, Hamburg |
Special Thanks to (Besonderen Dank an) | David DePatie, Friz Freleng, Christina Gleitsmann, Peter Just, Anne Nizou-Webster (as Anne Nizou), Wanderlust Interactive, Ulla Behrendt-Roden |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Pink Panther: Hokus Pokus Pink, a group of 40 people
- Diablo II, a group of 8 people
- Boyz Don't Cry, a group of 8 people
- Soldier Elite: Zero Hour, a group of 7 people
- Diablo IV, a group of 6 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- J. C. Connors on 80 other games
- David Walls on 57 other games
- Jonathan Lipow on 55 other games
- Michael Sinterniklaas on 50 other games
- Michael Gaylord on 42 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by monkeyislandgirl, Iggi, Mtik333.