Knack Credits

Credits

Written byMark Cerny
Directed byMark Cerny
Game DirectorTakamitsu Iijima
Art DirectorYoshiaki Yamaguchi
Lead Programmer & Technical DirectorTsuyoshi Murakami
Lead Game DesignerKenji Sakai, Hiroyuki Goto, Akira Koyama
Lead Action DesignerShō Asano
Lead Battle DesignerHironori Yatoku
Lead Character ArtistTakehito Tsuchiya
Lead Concept ArtistKoji Hasegawa
Lead Character Motion ArtistAkihito Miyake
Lead Technical ArtistYusuke Iida
Lead Lighting ArtistTomohisa Oda
Lead Cinematics ArtistMaki Murakami
Cinematics SupervisorMinoru Kusakabe
ProducerYusuke Watanabe
Lead Level DesignerNaoaki Tasaka
Level DesignerYoshihisa Kobayashi, Shoji Miyazaki, Hiroyuki Sano
Level Design SupportYusuke Ootaka, Kei Hisamatsu, Shinji Kawata
Battle DesignerKenji Tokumaru, Shigeo Takaai, Koji Watanabe, Chihiro Kanno
Boss DesignerHiroshi Tamate
Lead Gimmick DesignerKazushi Goto
Gimmick DesignerTakehiro Imai
GUI DesignerKazuyuki Miura
Cinematics DesignerOu Yotsuya
Stage ScriptMasanobu Shindo
Voice RecordingAkitsugu Komiyama
LocalizationAkitsugu Komiyama
Technical ArtistMakito Tsubaki, Michiyoshi Yamabe
Concept ArtistArata Yokoyama, Satoshi Takabatake
Lead Character Modeling ArtistSeiji Yokota
Character Artist & Enemy Concept ArtistTaichi Ogawa
Character ArtistTetsuya Abe, Daisuke Fujinami, Yukiko Itano, Momoyuki Murayama, Toshiya Nishikawa (Rhino Studios Inc.)
Character Motion Artist & Facial Technical ArtistYoshio Namiki
Character Motion ArtistYasuhide Owada, Shino Kobiyama, Yasutoshi Amemiya, Tetsuya Kawada, Masashi Koseki, Mitsuo Iida
Sub Lead Background ArtistJunko Kitada, Noriyuki Katsumura, Michiaki Sugai, Seiichiro Kuroki
Background ArtistKazuhiro Numata, Kyoung Mo Sung, Kyohei Terui, Shunsuke Kato, Tsuguharu Aoki, Yumiko Ashihara, Yoshinori Numoto, Kazuto Abe, Daisuke Sasaki (Rhino Studios Inc.)
Lead Detail Background Model Artist & Background ArtistMasashi Sunayama
Detail Background Model Artist & Background ArtistYuko Oizumi
Lighting Artist & Enemy Concept ArtistMiki Takahashi
Lighting ArtistTakaharu Nagashima, Teruki Suganuma
Lead Gimmick ArtistTakeshi Miki
Gimmick Artist & Technical ArtistMotokazu Sakai
Gimmick ArtistYoriko Kono
Lead In‑Game Effect ArtistTakuma Matsunaga
Lead In-Game Cinematics Effect ArtistMasato Kawamura
In-Game Cinematics Effect ArtistHaruhiko Kawaguchi
Cinematics ArtistKazue Tsukamoto (Digital Media Lab Inc.), Mitsumasa Tanabe, Shou Gima, Aya Osaka, Hirokazu Yamamoto, Shōjirō Hori, Shūnan Sukawa, Hisataka Kato
In-Game Cinematics Artist & Cinematics Motion Capture AssistantNaomi Tsujishita
In‑Game Cinematics ArtistIsao Murata, Saeka Horikoshi, Tatsuya Sakai, Hirohisa Togase, Takeshi Hasegawa, Tsutomu Tokumasu (Goshow Inc.), Junko Hiramatsu
Lead GUI ArtistKensaku Sanda
Lead Outsource ManagerSeiichiro Funayama
Outsource ManagerMotoi Fujita
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerTomoyuki Takahashi
Sub Lead Gameplay ProgrammerJoe Ohuchi, Makoto Wakabayashi, Naofumi Kuwata
Gameplay ProgrammerTsubasa Uragami, Shigeo Okajima, Kazutoshi Takeuchi
Lead Cinematics ProgrammerNaoyuki Saito
Cinematics ProgrammerShinya Ishikawa
Lead Physics ProgrammerTomohito Ito
Physics ProgrammerHideki Kinoshita, Masakazu Toyoda
Lead Graphics ProgrammerTai Yamaguchi
Graphics ProgrammerKeiji Matsuda, Alexander Radkov
Lead GUI ProgrammerTakenori Shikimi (as Takenori Shikimi 7)
GUI ProgrammerJunichi Tatsumi
Lead Sound ProgrammerTetsuya Kimura
Lead Tool ProgrammerYoshiro Watanuki
Sub Lead Tool ProgrammerTomohiko Yamano
Tool ProgrammerShinichi Ohuchi, Atsushi Morimoto
Technical CoordinatorYuji Yamada
Companion App ProgrammerHiroya Matsugami, Hirokazu Yamaguchi
Lead Sound DesignerTakashi Uno
Sound DesignerTakahiro Sasamura, Tsubasa Ito, Tsutomu Fuzawa, Tomohiro Imura, Junko Sano, Akihito Tsuruzono
Localization SupportKyoko Ebata, Akito Katsumata, Aki Kawashima
QA SupportYui Uehara, Yuuichi Yonehara, Makoto Hayashi
Associate ProducerNahoko Matsuzaki, Sho Numakura

Cast

Knack Motion ActorTJ Storm
Knack Voice ActorIkechukwu Prince Amadi
Dr. VargasJB Blanc
LucasJosh Keaton
RyderTravis Willingham
VictorMark Deakins
Motion Capture and Voice Over DirectorJames D. Mortellaro
KatrinaJennifer Hale
CharlotteLaura Bailey
MorgackFred Tatasciore
GundaharMatthew Mercer
ChairwomanLaura Bailey
Casting and Talent CoordinationChristine Korkosz
ReaderShane Stevens

Soundelux Design Music Group

Voice Over Recording (English) bySoundelux Design Music Group
Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager, VO and Talent ServicesWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Recording EngineersPeter Rincon, David Natale
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Stephen Selvaggio, Kevin McAlpine
Asset ManagerCharles Gondak

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group

Director, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Production

Sr. Manager of ProductionNick Kononelos
Manager of ProductionKaren Muro Waller
ProducerJeffrey D. Vargas
Associate ProducerAudric Thompson
Art ProducerGarrick Oyama
Project EditorLouis Pepiton
TranslatorKimie Kim

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Motion Capture

Manager, Motion CaptureJames Scarafone

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Motion Capture San Diego

Motion Capture Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Lead Stage TechnicianMatt Bauer
Stage TechnicianScot Carlisle
Production AssistantsWalter Gray IV, Alexa Rose
Head Camera TechniciansMike Davis, Eduardo Equia, Robert Derry
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsJohn Schwarz, Mike Mohan
Video ArtistsBrooks Ludwick, Libby Green, Sergio Maggi

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Animation

Motion Capture Technical SupervisorSteve Olsen
Project ManagerTeresa L. Porter
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Sr. Motion Capture TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
Motion Capture TrackersChip Parsons, Kai Ma, Daniel L. Legg, Michael Hash

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Art Development

Sr. Manager, AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation Project ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Technical Project SupervisorsMilagro Feijoo, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Technical CoordinatorChristopher Evans
Technical ArtistsHomoud Alkouh, Phillip Edwards, Steve Hada, LaMarvin McMorris, Kenneth Mohamed, Marvin Najor, Evan Sampson, Christian G. Vagnati, Aida Cazares, Brian Gans, Jonathan Logsdon, Lee J. Meza, Kevin Mullins, Juan Quiroz, Nicholas Shiotelis
Engine IntegrationDarren J. Robb
Solving SupervisorKevin Wang
Sr. Solving ArtistPercy Sagun
Solving LeadKai Ma
SolversFavian Beltran, Andre Petrossian, Josh Hutchins, Ricardo Tobon
Manager, Motion EditorRobert MacKenzie
Motion Edit SupervisorEduardo Contreras
Motion EditorsBrian Phipps, Fred Carrico, Vanessa Landeros, Alexandra Zedalis, Rafael Barriola, Robert Estus, Ryan Schmidt
Cinematography SupervisorPablo Chavez
Layout ArtistsEugene Chung, Ariel Bernardo, Megan Goldbeck, Ira Owens, Selig Tobiason, Anthony Tso, David Aguilar, Tom Bland, Vanessa Landeros, Melissa Thompson, Ari Teger, Alexandra Zedalis
Animation SupervisorDarrell J. Robinson
Animation LeadsAaron Papa, Richard F. Pince
Animation CoordinatorJeffrey Lamug Tamayo
AnimatorsJonathan Alexander, Freddy Burgos, Richard T. Clark, Matthew Egler, Justin Falgout, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Daniel Asher Harman, Ada Mitchell, Allison Orr, Justin M. Rochon, Scott Slater, Seth R. Stockholm, Jeffrey Weidner, Alex Zemke, Eric Bribiesca, Jacob Cementina, Kyle Dahl, Michael Egler, Daniel Garnett, James Grow, Phillip Kourie, West Munz, Benjamin Rische, Bill Rodgers, Jeremiah Stewart, Donald Waller, Israel Woolfolk
Studio Art DirectorCare Michaud-Wideman
Art Project ManagerMichelle Conklin
Art & Outsource SupervisorMasashi Otake
ArtistsKimie Kim, Jin Kim, Marcelo Dos Santos, Susan Won, Emerlito Tanciatco, Katrina Tung, Steve Hada, Timo Pihlajamäki

Cinematics Lighting & Render / Custom Film Effects: Grid VFX

Project SupervisorDanny Braet
Project ProducerMichele Ferrone, Mark Dornfeld, Jan Goosen
CG SupervisorsAdam Zepeda, Daan Van den Eeden, Laurens Bekaert
RuntimeEmmy Castelain, Karlijn Koning, Oksana Prots, Chiara De Pas, Steven Pince, Marcel Van Walsum, Jhonie Aelbrecht, Kevin Van Asch, Tessa el Miligi, Dusan Lazic
ModelingOlivier Couston, Emmy Castelain, Lena Sayaphoum, Mathieu Briolat, Guillome Fuentes
ShadingEmmy Castelain, Marcel Van Walsum, Karlijn Koning, Tessa el Miligi
AnimationStijn Valkenborg
CoordinatorsValerie Desmet, Frank Temmerman
IT SupportMathew Medina, Koen Breugelmans
Technical SupportStijn Calis, Jhonie Aelbrecht, Colas Fiszman

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Engineering

Manager, Software EngineeringDarin Velarde
EngineersDustin Jones, Gregg Carrier, Jesse Clemens, Eric Lalumiere, Jeffrey Apczynski

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Visual Arts Services Group - Studio Support

Studio Operations ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Operations Project ManagerToby Ow
Operations SupportTrisha Manbeck Roston
Studio Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantMiriam Ponce
WFL On‑SiteKara Moreland

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Product Development Service Group - Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Sr. Manager, Music AffairsJason Swan
Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Sr. Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Sr. Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternKristofer Hall
Cinematic Score Composed byJim Dooley, Matthew Margeson
Cinematic Score Produced, Mixed and Edited byJoel Yarger, Jonathan Mayer
Cinematic Score Mixed and Edited byAnthony Caruso, Marc Senasac
Cinematic Music Editing byScott Hanau, Matt Levine, Ted Kocher

"How You Like Me Now?"

Performed byThe Heavy
Written byKelvin Claude Swaby (PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (PRS), Spencer Harrison Page (PRS), Christopher Ellul (PRS), Arlester Christian (BMI)
Courtesy ofCounter Records
By Arrangement withZync Music Group LLC

Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC: Product Development Service Group - Sound

Sr. Sound ManagerGene Semel
Sound ManagersKen Felton, Rex Baca, David Wayne Collins
Casting SupervisorJacquie Shriver
Dialog CoordinatorHarrison Deutsch
Audio Post LeadRobert Burns
Additional Audio Post Sound DesignGreg DeBeer, Ken Felton, Christopher L. Clanin, Chris Canning, Erik Buensuceso, Jeff Darby, Emile Mika
Recordist, Motion CaptureJohn Zwiefel
Dialog Recording EngineersDavid Wayne Collins, Vince Colavitti
SFX LibrarianPaul Poduska
Project ManagerLouise Gray
Department CoordinatorLindsay Hartshorn

JAPAN Studio: Internal Development Dept.

Sound & Video Library TeamShingo Matsumoto, Junichi Komori, Mitsuteru Furukawa, Yukari Yoshii
Promotional Video ProductionShingo Yoshimura, Noriko Fujisaki, Ryo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Tomoko Takahashi
Sound Production AssistantMizuki Tsuda

JAPAN Studio: Development Support Dept.

User TestNaoki Isono, Yuta Sasaki, Sachie Matsuda, Shinya Nakamura

JAPAN Studio: Global Platform

DirectorKouichi Kodama
QA ManagerYūichi Imai
Associate QA EngineersYusuke Yoshii, Mizuho Tagai
QA StaffManabu Muto, Nanako Kurosawa, Kouichi Ikuta, Haruna Kanou, Sayaka Yamaga, Tomomi Ikeda, Toshimitsu Sueyoshi, Hiroki Kaneko, Tomonori Ogawa, Go Adachi, Akihiro Inoue, Masashi Takahashi
Support TeamTaishi Wada

JAPAN Studio: Studio Management Dept.

Music LicensingTatsuro Nakamura, Eba Maekawa

JAPAN Studio: Business Development Dept.

Oversees CoordinatorJune Miki

Worldwide Studios America

Associate ProducerNicolo Accordino
Sr. ProducersTaku Imasaki, George Weising
Director, International Software DevelopmentDavid Thach
Sr. Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

SCEA Product Development Services Group

Vice President, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Sr. Director, Services GroupDavid Murrant
Director, MusicChuck Doud
Sr. Manager, Sound GroupGene Semel

SCEA Product Development Services Group: Multimedia

Sr. Manager, Multimedia GroupArran Green
Manager, MultimediaDon Lacy

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

Global Platform: Global First Party Quality Assurance (GFPQA-A)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

Global Platform: QA Operations

Sr. Manager, Quality Assurance OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerBrandon Fenton
Lead Quality Assurance TestersRandy Icasas, Steven Schulte
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersJohn Walker, Kelcey Calderon, Alex Cortez
Localization Test CoordinatorKristie Lyn Parnell
Localization TestersBrian Apprille, Benjamin Ritter

Global Platform: Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Release ManagerOrlando Frasier
Associate Release ManagerChad Shoemaker

Global Platform: Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper

Global Platform: WWS Global Information Technology - Product Development IT

Sr. Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Sr. Manager, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - AmericaVinh Tran
Vice PresidentRichard Lee

Global Platform: Tools & Technology Group

Director, Technology and InfrastructureEdward Lerner
Advanced Technology GroupBenjamin Segovia, Nicolas Serres, Simon Whittaker, Tim Dann, Natasha Griffiths, Simon Pilgrim, Steven Tovey, Tobias Berghoff

Global Platform: Audio Team

Sr. Manager, ProgrammingKeith Charley

Global Platform: SHIP WWS Collaboration Web Team

Sr. Manager, Information TechnologyAlex Davidson
Manager, Information TechnologyKenny Mikami

Global Platform: DTE

Sr. Manager, Software EngineeringMax Elliott

Global Platform: Tools and Technology Documentation Group

Sr. Manager, Technical WritingJim Inscore
Manager, Technical IDDDavid Friedman

PlayStation Brand Marketing

Sr. Vice President, Brand MarketingGuy Longworth

PlayStation Brand Marketing: First Party Games

Sr. Director, PlayStation First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Directors, First Party GamesMichael Webster, Tim Kamienski
Sr. Brand ManagerAnthony Caiazzo
Associate Brand Marketing ManagerBrian Dunn

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Home and Handheld Consoles

Vice President, Home and Handheld ConsolesJohn Koller
Director, Home ConsolesScott McCarthy
Director, Handheld ConsolesDon Mesa
Sr. Manager, PeripheralsAnand Agarwal
Manager, PeripheralsRichard Ho
Sr. Manager, Handheld GamesJamil Miles
Sr. Manager, Home ConsolesErika Decker
Manager, Home ConsolesCrystal MacKenzie

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Marketing Communications, Services & Operations - Public Relations

Sr. Director, Product Public RelationsJennifer Clark
Sr. Director, Corporate CommunicationsDan Race
Director, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Manager, Corporate CommunicationsJason Tidwell
Manager, Public RelationsFarm Saechou
Sr. Specialist, Public RelationsSarah Dougherty
Manager, Social MediaSid Shuman
Specialist, Social MediaJustin Massongill

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Licensing

Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, Licensing North AmericaBen Rinaldi
Sr. Manager, Licensing LATAMMiyuki Shinozuka

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation

Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMaria Surricchio
Director, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMary Yee

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Consumer Insights

Director, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationPeter Summersgill
Sr. Managers, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMarie Carpenter, Leland Hedges

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Promotions

Sr. Manager, Brand PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Managers, Strategic PartnershipsRyan Maloney, Joni Maybury
Sr. Manager, Brand Experience ActivationJill Erb

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Creative, Design, Video & Events

Sr. Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Sr. Managers, EventsLori Chase-Nardi, Alyson Arrastio
Sr. Specialist, EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Specialist, EventsAlex Belfield
Marketing Operations SpecialistJulia Scott

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Creative Design

Director, Creative DesignJack Siler
Manager, SW PackagingMiguel Godinez
Sr. Specialists, SW PackagingJ. M. Garcia, Christopher Cabcabin
Specialist, SW PackagingNick Reyes
Design ManagerTed Jalbert

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Video Services

Director, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Manager, Video OperationsTim Hart

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Retail Activation

Sr. Director, Retail ActivationsSusan Karbaf
Interactive Content ManagerMichael Rasmussen
Sr. Manager, Retail Training & AdvocacySean Coleman

PlayStation Brand Marketing: Digital Platforms

Sr. Director, PlayStation Digital PlatformJack Buser

Latin America

Vice President and General Manager, Latin AmericaMark Stanley
Regional Head of Marketing, Latin AmericaRossanna Schach
Regional Product Marketing Manager, Latin AmericaNoboru Yamawaki
Regional Trade and Channel Marketing Manager, Latin AmericaMatias Serebrinsky
Marketing and Communications Manager, Latin AmericaKen Balough
Regional Public Relations and Social Media Associate Manager, Latin AmericaLorenzo Grajales

Legal & Business Affairs

Sr. Directors, Legal & Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Sr. Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsPhilip C. Piliero
Sr. Manager, Legal & Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Sr. IP Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsRichard Daniels

Special Thanks

Executive Management TeamAndrew House, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Tim Bender, Jennifer Liu, Terry Wynn, Maria Surricchio, Shuhei Yoshida

Art Outsourcing: Movie Animation - SHIROGUMI.Inc

ProducerHiromasa Inoue
CG DirectorSatoru Sasaki
CG ArtistsSaori Shimamura, Masahiro Yasuda, Takaki Hattri, Hiroki Takei, Ryuta Kayahara, Masaaki Kunihiro, Nobuyasu Segawa, Keiichi Abe, Yoko Hazama, Masato Shoji, Norimasa Ohata, Yasuhiko Samekawa, Toru Murano, Yumi Shibasaki, Keiji Ohsumi, Yūki Mizuno, Naomi Ohno, Shinji Tanaka, Aya Otawa, Kanako Ogawa, Youji Matsunaga, Kensuke Yamamoto, Yuichiro Kamimura, Hibiki Watabe, Shihoka Arai, Akira Goto, Miki Takahashi, Takayuki Honne, Keiko Yada, Takuya Uenishi, Satoru Yamamura

Art Outsourcing: Motion Capture - IMAGICA Corp.

Motion Capture ProducerTetsuya Kobayashi
Motion Capture LeadGaku Otsu
Motion Capture Technical DirectorRyuji Tominaga
Motion Capture EditorsYoshiko Koyama, Masashi Tsuchiya

Art Outsourcing: Motion Capture - CGCG STUDIO Inc.

Motion Capture ArtistMasakatsu Oshiro
ProducerTakeshi Yamazoe

Art Outsourcing: Motion Capture - KATSUGEKIZA Inc.

Motion ActorsKeiichi Wada, Ryo Sukegawa, Akira Sugihara, Akihiko Sai, Wataru Koga, Tony Hosokawa

Art Outsourcing: Cinematic Storyboard

Cinematic StoryboardShinji Aramaki (Sola Digital Arts Inc.), Yutaka Sakai (Freelance)

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - XPEC Entertainment Inc.

Art DirectorJingji Wu
Project ManagersXu Hao, Gao Ran, Ilin Hsu-Laredo, Chen Jingjing
Lead 3D ArtistsWang Jing, Zhu ZhengXia, Zhong Xing, Wang XiaoFeng
Lead Motion / In-game Cinematics ArtistZheng Yuyou
Technical ArtistLi Yajun
3D ArtistsWang Xu, Shen Hui, Wang Tengfei, Zhang Qunzhong, Sun Yutu, Yong-Qiang Ma, Ren Qiang, Wu Hai, Gao Dejie, Lin De, Tian Hong, Wang Shuchao, Cai Ting, Wu Zhong, Wang Ying, Zhao Congchen, Long Feng, Liang Pan, Jie Yang, Cao Qiuyang, Liu Zhiyuan, Dong Su, Luo Yawen, Wu Zhenyu, Zhang Haitao, Lan Xuemei, Yang Peng, Yuan Zhaowei, Hua-Dong Zhang, Wang Qiang, Song Wei, Ding Jun, Gu Yihan, Zhao Jing, Liang Yu, Xia Boya, Yong Qiang Liu, Wang Haoming, Zhang Dan, Wang Zhaoqi
Motion / In-game Cinematics ArtistsHua Jinghuan, Hao Xiaolei, Zhao Mulan, Guan Ting, Jin Aili, Jiang Xiao
Studio GMEdward Yeh
Studio Art DirectorSolomon Temowo
SalesSally Huang

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - Pearl Digital Entertainment

Executive DirectorLeland Madren

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - Original Force. LTD

CEOHarley Zhao
Sr. ProducerDaria Gu
ProducersMia Wang, Leona Wang
Team Lead Environment ArtistsAndy Gao, Eason Xu
Project Lead Environment ArtistChunbo Li
Environment QAWenjing Liu
Environment ArtistsJinlan Han, Xing Zhang, Qilu Li, Qian Huang, Yifan Rui, Qian Fu, Zhu Zhu, Ting-Ting Liu, Chuang Yu, Gang Hu, Chao Lei, Chenyu Hu, Minghao Dai, Ting Li, Qian Ren, Chenchen Zhu, Huanhuan Yue, Yuwen Xu, Qing Miao, Yinchuan Ding, Jingjing Ren
Team Lead Animation ArtistQuan Zhou
Project Lead Animation ArtistsZhou Shuai, Jovi Zhong
Animation QAPhoenix Yang
Animation ArtistsYang Liu, Ma Lie, Lunjie Bi, Sudong Tian, Angrui Li, Huashan Sun, Jia Wang, Qi Lu, Cao Yuan, Lifu Yu, Nanxing Guo

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - Virtuos

Art DirectorZhang Chong
Team LeaderYang Rongming
Art ProducerShen Shasha
Environment ArtistsDuan Z. H. (Duan Z H), Huang J. F. (Huang J F), Y. L. Liu (Liu Y L), W. Tang (Tang W), X. L. Wang (Wang X L_A), X. Zheng (Zheng X), C. Wang (Wang C), Liu S. J. (Liu S J), B. Q. Zou (Zou B Q), L. Shen (Shen L), Chen Z. Q. (Chen Z Q), Liu H. Q. (Liu H Q), Z. Q. Li (Li Z Q), P. Zhang (Zhang P), J. L. Zhuang (Zhuang J L), X. S. Zheng (Zheng X S), Wang L. F. (Wang L F_A), Yang F. (Yang F), Liang H. (Liang H), Luo W. Y. (Luo W Y), Y. N. Zhang (Zhang Y N), Pan M. G. (Pan M G), Li K. X. (Li K X), He C. Y. (He C Y), Sun W. Z. (Sun W Z), Philippe Angely, W. Zheng (Zheng W), Z. Chen (Chen Z), Li H. W. (Li H W), Jia Jia (Jia J), X. J. Pu (Pu X J), Z. Q. Wen (Wen Z Q), B. C. Shen (Shen B C), X. Y. Tan (Tan X Y), Zhong Y. (Zhong Y), Q. Li (Li Q), Yang D. C. (Yang D C), Y. N. Zhao (Zhao Y N), L. Qiao (Qiao L), Zheng Y. J. (Zheng Y J), Zhang Z. Q. (Zhang Z Q), X. L. Wang (Wang X L_B), G. H. Qin (Qin G H), Zhang Q. (Zhang Q), Peng X. L. (Peng X L), Cao R. (Cao R), Guo L. (Guo L), Tang X. X. (Tang X X), He L. (He L), S. Y. Li (Li S Y), Wang L. F. (Wang L F_B)

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - Kyos Co.,Ltd.

PresidentNaoko Kino

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - Red Entertainment Corporation

ProduxerKei Kurata
Art DirectorYoshiteru Maekawa
Assistant ProducerKen Nakamura

Art Outsourcing: Graphic Material - Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.

ProducerCui Lidan
Art DirectorYuan Jinwei

Art Outsourcing: Sound Outsourcing - Stage Music

Original Score Composed byWataru Hokoyama
Music ProducerTomonobu Kikuchi (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.)
Assistant Music ProducerRyou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.)
Orchestra Conducted byWataru Hokoyama
Scoring SupervisorYouki Yamamoto
Score Recorded and Mixed byAlan Meyerson
Assistant EngineerTobias Hess
Scoring AssistantsSebastian Clobes, Cédric Plisnier
Technical SupervisorRobin Reumers
Orchestrated byRick Giovinazzo, Tim Davies, Bruce L. Fowler
Orchestra ContractorCarla Deveux
LibrarianJake Parke
MusiciansBrussels Philharmonic
Score Recorded atStudio 4 / Flagey and Galaxy Studio
Music Contract CoordinationMahito Sakai (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.)
Coordination Galaxy StudioRalph Broos, Rahel Feidler

Art Outsourcing: Sound Outsourcing - Sound Effect: Forcewick Sound Design Co.,Ltd.

Sound DesignersMasayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura

Art Outsourcing: Companion App Development - iNPLAS Inc.

DirectorShin Wakayama
ProgrammersEtsuko Ninagawa, Manabu Yokozawa
Graphic DesignersYuzuru Suzuki, Mikiko Ookubo
Sound DesignersMinoru Takashima, Yoshitaka Koyama

Art Outsourcing: Cooperating Companies

Cooperating CompaniesDoujinsha Corporation, INTAC Plus Co. Ltd., MONACA Inc., Rhino Studios Inc., Digital Media Lab Inc., Goshow Inc.

Special Thanks [2]

Special ThanksKatsumoto Tatsukawa, Masafumi Horiuchi, Yuki Miyamae, Hitoshi Ishikawa, Mika Toyama, Mena Sato, Nanami Abe, Yuki Sato, Masami Yamamoto, Naoaki Aoi, Isao Takahashi, Isamu Terasaka, Riki Kataoka, Yasuhito Nagaoka, Miho Kunimoto, Seigi Sasaki, Hiroshi Ueda, Shusaku Chamoto, Yutaka Yokokawa, Hiroshi Matsuike, Koichi Yoshida, Keichi Kitahara, Yasutaka Asakura, Tomonori Kowatari, Masaki Hiyoshi, Takahiro Kaneko, Kazunori Ueda, Akinori Maeda, Asami Takatori, Katsuyuki Kanetaka, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Hiroshi Kawano, Tomikazu Kirita
Internal Development Dept. Vice PresidentKazuo Kato
JAPAN Studio PresidentAllan Becker
Worldwide Studios PresidentShuhei Yoshida

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 387 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 262 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 234 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 228 other games
Jack Tretton, 220 other games
Jennifer Hale, 211 other games
Glenn Nash, 196 other games
Eric Ippolito, 195 other games
Andrew House, 187 other games
Jim Bass, 176 other games
Scott Rohde, 156 other games
Laura Bailey, 151 other games
William Beaman, 146 other games
Allan Becker, 144 other games
Chuck Doud, 141 other games
Charles Connoy, 135 other games
Travis Willingham, 134 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 134 other games
David Murrant, 133 other games
Jack Siler, 131 other games
Matthew Mercer, 128 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 108 other games
JB Blanc, 107 other games
Richard Lee, 105 other games
Ted Jalbert, 104 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Knack II, a group of 272 people
The Last of Us, a group of 209 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 196 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 166 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 164 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 159 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 158 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 147 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 145 people
Gran Turismo 6, a group of 136 people
inFAMOUS 2, a group of 127 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 126 people
Rain, a group of 125 people
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 121 people
inFAMOUS: Second Son, a group of 120 people
inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood, a group of 119 people
Killzone 3, a group of 115 people
Freedom Wars, a group of 114 people
The Last Guardian, a group of 113 people
Bloodborne, a group of 112 people
SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 112 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 104 people
Twisted Metal, a group of 102 people
Puppeteer, a group of 101 people
MAG, a group of 96 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (101374), Sciere (497470) and Kabushi (194088)