Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite Credits

Cast

RyuKyle Hebert
XTed Sroka
Chun‑LiAshly Burch
JedahDavid Kaye
DanteReuben Langdon
MorriganSiobhan Flynn
Strider HiryuTJ Storm
ChrisRoger Craig Smith
ZeroJohnny Yong Bosch
HaggarMatt Riedy
SpencerDameon Clarke
ArthurDan Woren
Frank WestTerence J. Rotolo
Sigma / Ultron Omega / Ultron SigmaChris Tergliafera
Monster HunterMelissa Hutchison
Dr. LightMichael Mislove
Grandmaster MeioAdam John Harrington
NemesisDamon Dayoub
FirebrandIan James Corlett
Captain AmericaBrian Bloom
Captain MarvelGrey Griffin
Ultron / Ultron Sigma / Ultron OmegaJim Meskimen
ThanosIsaac C. Singleton Jr.
ThorTravis Willingham
Iron ManEric Loomis
Spider‑ManRobbie Daymond
Hulk / Ghost RiderFred Tatasciore
GamoraVanessa Marshall
Rocket RaccoonTrevor Devall
Doctor StrangeLiam C. O'Brien
NovaBenjamin Diskin
HawkeyeChris Cox
DormammuPhil LaMarr
Black PantherJames C. Mathis III
M.O.D.O.K.Wally Wingert
DeathAlicyn Packard
GrootKevin Michael Richardson
XGardian A / Symbiote Soldier AJon Bailey
XGardian B / Symbiote Soldier BJonathan Lipow
NarratorDavid B. Mitchell

Capcom Co., Ltd.

Lead Game DesignerTsuyoshi Nagayama
Game DesignerShun-Ichi Mine, Jun Yoshioka, Yayoi Oyama, Yamato Goto, Aoi Yoshitaka
Lead ProgrammerTakashi Nishimura
ProgrammerKenji Yamaguchi, Manabu Kawase, Nobuaki Minomiya (as N Minomiya), Yuta Miyagawa, Yuta Nakamura, Masatoshi Nakamura, Haruki Shimizu, Yōichi Kodama, Takao Naito, Yoshiatsu Sakabe, Akira Nagashima, Yuan Luo, Shingo Matsuto, Takuya Iwamoto, Yuki Sato, Koya Uchida, Shinichiro Niidome, Takeshi Shimamoto, Tianyun Hu, Kazuma Mori, Akihiro Onoue
Lead Character ModelerNobuhiko Honda
Character ModelerMasanori Kondo, Tadashi Noyama, Keisuke Motozono, Nobumasa Kagawa, Gin Nakahira
Lead Environment DesignerShinya Kuwajima
Environment DesignerTakashi Fujiwara, Takatoshi Inoue (as Inoyan), Satoshi Ueda, Shiori Udaka, Yusuke Saiwai, Keishi Yoshioka, Keitaro Kato, Manabu Takeda, Ryota Kanematsu
Lead VFX ArtistShintaro Washino
Artist Manager (VFX)Sachiyo Kawai
VFX ArtistYuka Ogawa, Kenji Hatatsuka, Mitsunobu Takushima, Toyohisa Ageta, Junichirou Ogawa, Jinwoo Mok, Yuki Shinta, Yosuke Katsumata, Shigeki Takechi
Lead UI DesignerDaisuke Nakagawa
UI DesignerSaki Kawano, Eul Noh, Koji Kanemori
Lead AnimatorYukinobu Kinoshita
AnimatorAkihiko Nasu, Yusuke Nakayama
Motion Capture OperatorIkuo Nakayama, Tsunenori Shirahama, Naoki Fujisawa, Masahiro Nakano, Takeshi Nose
Motion Capture ActorYoshiaki Yuasa, Masatoshi Fukidome
Audio DirectorKaori Ōshima
Sound Design and ImplementationKouta Kanno
Sound DesignHiroshi Tamura
Audio Associate ProducerKoutarou Hosaka
Character DesignKeisuke Mizuno, Tamio (as Tamio), Naoto Kuroshima
Title Logo DesignShoei Okano, Satoshi Ukai
Look Dev ArtistYasuyuki Takagi, Tomoyuki Isozaki
Manual Layout DesignNaoyuki Tsuchiya

Capcom - Global Production

Localization Group ManagerMiguel E. Corti
Localization Director & English LocalizationAlex Kirkpatrick
Localization CoordinatorKaori F. Matsue, Soichi Yasato, Gianluigi Shimizu Riccio
French Localization & CoordinationFrancis Ishii
French EditorUgo Ricard
Italian LocalizationStefano Ivan Stinga
Italian EditorLuca Baldassarre
German LocalizationFlorian Seidel
German EditorMaurice Ossenbrink
Spanish LocalizationAlberto Paqué Ramírez
Spanish EditorManuel Trillo Carmona
English EditorDavid Cockman
Localization EngineerGraham McRobbie
Senior ManagerPeter J. Fabiano

Capcom - Submission Coordination

Release ManagerShuhei Yamamoto
Submission CoordinatorNobuya Yoshizumi, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Kotaro Fujioka, Mayuko Alfonso, Takuya Kamiura

Capcom - Video Production Team

Promotional Video EditorAkira Tsumuraya
Assistant Video EditorYuki Hoshino

Capcom - Consumer Games Marketing Department

General Manager of Consumer Games Marketing DepartmentTsutomu Masuda

Capcom - Promotion Planning Section

Senior Manager of Promotion Planning SectionTetsuya Tabuchi
Promotion TeamAkihiro Kobayashi, Isao Kimura, Taisuke Mizukami

Capcom - Publicity Team

Publicity TeamKenichi Hashimoto, Mitsuhiko Ikegami, Yoshihiro Hayashi

Capcom - Online Strategy Team

Manager, Online StrategyKouhei Kubota
Web DirectorDai Suzuki
Web DesignerMinoru Nagaoka

Capcom - Sales Department

Consumer Games Sales DepartmentKōichi Nishiguchi
Sales Planning SectionHideki Ōnuki
West Region Sales TeamAkitoshi Sakaguchi, Masanao Matsubara, Kosei Nishikawa
East Region Sales TeamHiroki Tatsumoto, Yuji Yasuda
Sales Promotion TeamNobuhiko Kobayashi, Yuko Osaki, Kaori Uchida, Shuka Ito, Yoshihisa Matsumoto, Kenta Yamada

Capcom - External Affairs Section

Senior Manager, External AffairsKunio Funahara
Account ExecutiveShinichi Sato, Mototaka Ido, Yukihisa Yamaguchi

Capcom - Quality Assurance Team

Lead TesterAyumi Akutagawa
Assistant Lead TesterMasato Nanba, Yuji Kawai, Yuki Son, Miyuki Hirano, Ayano Fukumoto
Compliance TesterToru Shibano, Naoki Kamura, Narito Akase, Kengo Sadamoto, Ai Nishikawa, Naoko Ibuki, Mari Fujita, Mitsuyuki Ikeda
Senior TesterYoshitaka Nakano, Hideki Tanaka, Sho Ishihara, Yasuo Ueda, Kenji Morino, Haruka Fujie
Network TesterJun Sakaue, Masaki Kondo, Kazuchika Hirai
TesterRina Ikeuchi, Ren Furukawa, Kento Matsukura, Takaaki Tsujii, Ryota Nagura, Rui Fumita, Tsukasa Ari, Kosuke Kawamoto, Daiki Kishioka, Ken Shintani, Yuhei Hashimoto, Yuta Fujiwara, Shotaro Funahashi
QA ManagerFumihiko Banno
Quality Verification SectionShigemi Komatsu
Contents Analysis TeamYusuke Kojima, Takuto Suzuki
Progress Control TeamYasuhiro Matsuo, Kenichi Noda, Takaya Kondō, Susumu Kobayashi
AndDigital Hearts Co. Ltd.

Capcom U.S.A., Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerKiichiro Urata

Capcom USA - Production Management

Director of ProductionMichael Evans
Associate ProducerPeter Rosas
Production CoordinatorLaura Jacob

Capcom USA - Brand Marketing

Director, Brand MarketingMatt Dahlgren
Associate Brand Marketing ManagerBrett Elston, Phong Tran, Daniel Trettin
Director, Divisional CommunicationsKaori Tsukuda
Associate Project ManagerMasato Takahashi, Shigeaki Sano

Capcom USA - E-Sports & Digital Media

Director, Digital Media & E-SportsNeidel Crisan
Digital Media SpecialistHarrison Young
E‑Sports SpecialistDamon Anderson

Capcom USA - Marketing Ops & Creative Services

DirectorLaili S. Bosma
Associate DirectorSissie Chang
Associate Project ManagerSamantha Kliss
Senior Graphic DesignerChristopher Cabcabin
Graphic CoordinatorMax Hatchard

Capcom USA - Licensing & Consumer Products

DirectorJohn Diamonon
Senior Licensing ManagerNoriko Matsunaga
Licensing AnalystSusan Suarez
Associate Licensing ManagerBao Le

Capcom USA - Sales

Vice PresidentDebbie Mola
National Sales DirectorDean Taraboi
Senior Manager, Channel Marketing & Consumer ProductsSandee Ferrara
Area Sales ManagerKarl Kabler

Capcom USA - Digital Platforms

Senior DirectorWilliam Nariyuki Yagi-Bacon
Senior Business Development ManagerMai Kawaguchi
Account RepresentativeDanh Huynh
Business Strategy AnalystAyako Suzuki

Capcom USA - PR

Senior Director, CommunicationsAlicia Kim
Associate DirectorJason Andersen
Customer SupportPatrick Kulikowski

Capcom USA - Operations

Vice President, OperationsLouie Reyes
Purchasing & Production ManagerEdmund Wong

Capcom USA - Strategic Planning & Business Development

Director, Business StrategySakae Osumi
Associate ManagerYuya Goda, Keiko Ishida

Capcom USA - Product Ops & Submissions

DirectorJon Airhart
Associate Project ManagerMatt Landi
Technical Support SpecialistMichael Desenganio

Capcom USA - Business Operations

Director, DC & ISEstela Lemus
ManagerChari Andrian

Capcom USA - Quality Assurance

QA ManagerBrian Yip
TesterGreg Candelaria, Jason Kausch

Capcom USA - Web Technologies

Director, Web TechnologiesTom James
Senior Engineer, Web TechnologiesMark Holtz

Capcom USA - Legal

Vice President & General CouselHiro Tachibana
Senior ParalegalTheresa Pascual

Capcom USA - Finance

Director, FinanceAki Nishiyama
Senior Finance ManagerSam Sobajima
Finance ManagerRobby Reyes
Financial AnalystGreg Morse

Capcom USA - Accounting

ControllerRomanus Wong
Accounting Manager (AP/AR)Haydee Meza
Accounting Manager (GL)Fay Cen
GL AccountantTammy Chung
Staff AccountantJohnny Wu

Capcom USA - Human Resources

HR DirectorArnold Matsuda
Senior Manager, HR & PayrollMaria Vidal

Capcom USA - Information Technology

IT ManagerKazumichi Tamaki
Systems AdminPeterson Chao

Capcom USA - Brazil Team

Territory Director, Sales & MarketingJean Toledo
PR ManagerFabio Santana
Community ManagerDennys Michelassi

CE Europe Ltd.

Chief Executive OfficerKunio Neo
Chief Operating OfficerStuart Turner
Commercial DirectorAndy Davis
Marketing DirectorAntoine Molant
Director, Business ServicesShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Brand ManagerBrian Ayers
Community ManagerMatthew Edwards
Digital Sales Account ManagerAnthony Darling
Digital & Mobile Sales ManagerMatt Glover
Production Services ManagerDavid Haddon
Production Services CoordinatorAmy Oliver
Planning & Research ManagerSimon Haley
Planning & Research AssistantTiffanie Zheng
Marketing Services ManagerCarlene Honiss, Mimo Funakoshi
Business Coordination ManagerPatrick Shields
Business Coordination AssistantAyaka Segami
PR ManagerLaura Skelly
Associate PR ManagerGareth Bagg

Capcom Asia Co., Ltd.

Sales & Marketing DirectorAlex Ng Ka Wai
Business Development ManagerFranky Lo Siu Fa
Marketing ManagerCarrie Lam Ying Ying
Marketing CoordinatorSonia Chan Lok Yiu

Capcom Entertainment France, SAS

Sales ManagerCynthia Lehnhard
Communications ManagerCyril Berrebi
Marketing ManagerEmmanuel Melero

Capcom Entertainment Germany GmbH

Sales & Marketing DirectorKai Stuewe
Sales & Marketing ManagerMatthias Mirlach
Products & Events ManagerClaudia Awe
Sales ManagerChristian Patrini
Sales & Marketing CoordinatorGiulia Bongiovanni

Marvel Games

Senior Vice President, Games & InnovationJay Ong
Vice President & Executive ProducerMike Jones
Executive Creative DirectorBill Rosemann
Director, Game ProductionTim Hernandez
Senior Manager, Strategy & Business DevelopmentHaluk Mentes
Operations ManagerBecka McIntosh
Senior ProducerDanny Koo
Art LeadTim Tsang
Assistant Creative ManagerIsabel Hsu
Production AssistantMichael Francisco
InternChristina Cortez

Marvel Entertainment, LLC

President, Marvel EntertainmentDan Buckley
Executive Vice President, Global Brand & Franchise Planning / Creative ServicesChris Fondacaro
Chief Financial OfficerRob Steffens
Senior Vice President, Marketing, Marvel TelevisionMichael Pasciullo
Senior Vice President, Animation & Family EntertainementCort Lane
Vice President, International DevelopmentC. B. Cebulski
Assistant Chief CounselMichael Sapherstein, Seth Michael Lehman
Chief Creative OfficerJoe Quesada
Global Brand & Franchise DirectorMatt Barchetto
Executive Director, MarketingTim Dillon
Executive Director, Global Television CommunicationsRayna Schwartz
Marvel Additional ThanksDavid Bogart, Ryan Penagos, Nick Lowe, Ben Morse, Sana Amanat, Marc Strom, Di Li, Judy Stephens, Eric Gerson, Brian Stieve, Julie Huh, Jason Latorre, David Althoff, Adri Cowan, Vitoria Lee, Lorraine Cink, Alice Rosenthal, Christine Dinh, Darren Montalbano, Alex Lopez, Mitch Montgomery, Rob Grosser, Brian Overton, Glenn Magala, David Engel, Michelle Huynh, Doris Hernandez-Colon, Richie Waite, Katherine Kuo, Jeff Phungglan, Caitlyn Smith, Dan Villa, Amelia Lukiman, Glenn Blakeslee, Brian Nelson, Ian Felchlin, Cassandra Daniels, Yuk Ng, Bailey Fink, Jesse Liley, Monique Cleckley, John-Paul Rave, Yury Veynblat, Bryan Romero, Erick Lebron, Yan Chen, Fernando LaTorre, Trent Bielen, Daniel Byun, Jess Basdeo, Gina Sarno, Sean Haran, John Cerilli, Peter Phillips, Mitul Patel, Maxwell Lux, Lee Malin, Stacy Adelman
Contributing WriterFrank Tieri

Shirogumi Inc.

ProducerHiromasa Inoue
DirectorJunya Morita
CG DirectorSatoru Sasaki, Chihiro Hashimoto
Line ProducerNaohide Habara
Video ConteNaomi Ohno
PrevisualizationKaori Onodera
Prop ModelerDaiju Kusunoki
Facial Capture DirectorMasahito Honda
Facial Capture SupportMasakuni Taira, Eisin Okubo, Hayato Matsuo
AnimatorMotosuke Kuroda, Suguru Tanaka, Kahori Obara, Norimasa Ohata, Tomoaki Kajikawa, Takuya Okada, Yuko Masuda, Yukihiko Nishitouge
Lighting and Composite ArtistSaori Shimamura, Atsushi Tsugaruya, Hiroki Takei, Shinji Miyake, Daisuke Harada, Rieko Yamamoto, Huaixi Wang, Kazuki Hayashitani, Ryohei Takeshita, Dongmin Lee, Haruka Maeshiro
Project ManagerTakumi Shinbori, Atsushi Yamaki, Kazuki Yanagisawa
Assistant ManagerMoe Kuwahara, Yukino Yamagishi
System AdministratorMasaru Suzuki, Ryūji Sugiyama, Daisuke Yagi, Takayuki Koshikawa, Tomohiko Tatsumi, Harunobu Fujii, Takamitsu Nyuta

Shirogumi Inc. - Promtional Asset Department

ProducerHiromasa Inoue
DirectorGo Fujita
CG SupervisorYoshihiro Komori
CG Technical SupervisorYuta Hatsushika
Line ProducerNaohide Habara
Logo Animation ArtistMakoto Sakai
Character ModelerHikaru Nirasawa, Mika Sawai
BG ModelerDaiju Kusunoki
AnimatorTakuya Okada, Tomoaki Kajikawa, Suguru Tanaka, Tomohiro Sekino, Yuko Masuda, Hayato Matsuo
Effect ArtistYuichi Ueno, Daisuke Ueno, Daisuke Harada, Kazuhiko Takahashi, Atsuki Moriyoshi
Lighting and Composite ArtistRieko Yamamoto, Saori Shimamura, Huaixi Wang
Graphic DesignerNaomi Ohno, Aya Otawa, Yumi Makino
Graphic Designer ManagementShinya Higuchi
Project ManagerSatoshi Miyano, Akemi Sugio, Kazuki Yanagisawa

D.A.G. Inc.

Chief ProducerKazuaki Egashira
ProducerManabu Yoshida, Satoko Moriyama
Chief DirectorHiroaki Hirano
DirectorKazutaka Horikawa, Hiroki Morikawa
Chief AnimatorTakayoshi Hiranai
AnimatorBeomseok Park, Shusaku Chiba, Shogo Yoshida, Nagisa Miyagawa, Shota Fukuzawa, Yurie Kato, Yuya Nakamura, Seiji Yamasaki, Tetsuya Yabumoto, Akira Fujisaki, Daisuke Kondō, Airi Kikuchi, Kentaro Kusumi, Youko Aki, Takao Matsumura, Hiroyuki Okada, Joji Nishimura
Project ManagerYuki Takarada, Yurie Ogasawara, Shin Tozuka

TMS Jinni's Inc.

DirectorShunsuke Ogasawara
CG DirectorKoichiro Yoshihara, Nobumasa Hoshino, Yoshimoto Ishii
AnimatorNaoki Seta, Makoto Ichinohe
CG ProducerHiroki Kawashima, Shigeyuki Watanabe

Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc.

CG Producer / DirectorKoichi Nobuta
Animation Lead Miura (as Miura), Nobuo Hosoyama
Layout ArtistYusuke Hirota, Kensuke Saito, Shota Deguchi, Yuta Yamashita
AnimatorRisa Kumano, Miyu Higuchi, Takuya Oki, Kazuki Kodama, Akane Osawa
Rigging ArtistTakahiro Nowatari, Takaya Naito
Project ManagerRyo Yamazaki

Agni-Flare Co., Ltd.

Effect Producer / DirectorTakeshi Inaba
SupportArugo Shinohara, Shogo Shimosawa
Effect ArtistRyouta Fujisawa, Takahiro Shiono, Hiroyuki Kudo, Kenta Kobayashi, Tatsuki Okano, Tomotaka Ishikawa, Kazuma Sangu, Ryuichiro Takahashi, Kōsuke Nakayama, Takayoshi Ishihara, Wu Wing Yu, Philippe Santoso, Duong Minh Hoang

Speed Inc.

ProducerYūichirō Iwaki
CG ArtistMuneki Taniguchi
Production ManagerMasaki Shinohara

Tuetue Kombinato Co., Ltd.

StoryboardAkemi Nakashima, Hitomi Kakinoki

Daiuchu Kikaku Inc.

StoryboardKiyoshi Okuyama, Erika Nakajima
Iron Man Interface DesignMai Yamasaki

Historia Inc.

Cinematic Technical SupportShingo Hara, Shun Sasaki

Katsugekiza Inc. - Motion Capture / Motion Actors Japan

Motion Capture ActorWataru Koga, Keiichi Wada, Yutaka Kambe, Takahiro Honma, Motoki Kawana, Toshi Hirosawa, Junya Matsukami, Nobuhiko Tanaka, Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Tony Hosokawa, Yuko Kawana, Ayako Hino
Action CoordinatorAkira Sugihara, Yutaka Kambe
Action Quality ManagerWataru Koga, Yutaka Kambe, Motokuni Nakagawa, Hidetaka Ichiyama, Shoji Kurata, Toshihide Matsuura, Takanao Minami

Katsugekiza Inc. - Promtional Asset Department

Action CoordinatorAkira Sugihara
Action Quality ManagerHidetaka Ichiyama
Motion Capture ActorWataru Koga, Keiichi Wada, Yutaka Kambe, Yuko Kawana

Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Visual Works - Motion Capture

General ManagerKazuyuki Ikumori
Lead Motion Capture ArtistNobuaki Kume
Motion Capture ArtistAtsushi Inuzuka, Ryo Kawaguchi
Motion Capture CoordinatorNorio Sato

Echoes Co., Ltd. - Facial Capture

ActorSteve Wiley
ActressAnanda Jacobs
ManagerSaori Yajima

Crescent, Inc. - Facial Capture

Facial Animation AdvisorYoshitaka Honma

Human Academy Colleges

Special ThanksHuman Academy Colleges

Akatsuki Art - Promotional Asset Department

Digital ArtistSatoshi Ueda

Studio Hand - Promotional Asset Department

Digital ArtistHirotaka Yoshida, Fumi Takeuchi

unknownCASE inc. - Promotional Asset Department

CG DirectorHiroyuki Kashima
CG Animation DirectorAtsushi Sakiyama
Digital ArtistTakashi Kudo, Jiang Yian, Shunta Sakai, Sho Miyashita

D1 Inc.

DirectorAkiyoshi Takeuchi
Lead AnimatorShoumi Toyota
AnimatorJinpei Saito, Mao Konishi
Production CoordinatorKanami Abe

Streamline Studios

Chief Executive OfficerAlexander L. Fernández
Chief Product OfficerStefan Baier
Chief Technical OfficerDan Flower
Head of LegalAnais Jansen-Fernandez
Studio Art DirectorRenier Banninga (as Renier Baninnga)
Art DirectorJeroen Leurs
Sales Director ‑ JapanTomoko Choo
Head of MarketingChase Payne
Head of FinanceJimmy Kwon
Finance AssociateSapna Sudhakaran
Junior HR ManagerWendy Ooi
IT ManagerAaron Caplowe
Project ManagerRichard Cheah, Alex Heng Cheng Khoon, Oh Yea Ji, Izzal Amaani, Reza Farahmandnia, Sabine Ong Xin Yi, Elizabeth Galuh Kusumawardhani
Lead ArtistKelvin Hii, Lee Ka Hal, Poo Voon Kent, Iman Nur, Steven Stahlberg, Gabriel Forsen, Shereendar Chhabra
Senior ArtistWendy de Boer, See Ooi Lim, MD Ridhwan Borha
ArtistChik Wai Luo, Chris Vian, Jillianne Aclan, Adam Williams, Julien Herpoel, Adrian Barcenas, Abbas Ridzuan, Hugo Thung, Agnes Dufraisse, Daniel Leong, Admund Tam Ing Han, Terrence Ngo, Yap Wai Mun, Lew Wai Hong, Lim Shu Gi, Wahyu Nugraha, Nelson Ng, Alvin Shum, Albertus Januardy, Yow Wei Teng, Raul E. Abonitalla Jr., Harish Rajan, Stephen Herman, Marco Angelo Tana, Raúl Fernández, Cheng Ling Ling, Erika Lee, Jason Kwak, Kelly Tan, Lynette Wong, Mauro Cerati, Muhammad Yusri, Nasrul Hakim, Rahman B IDris Abas, Rei Naldi, Ryan Ko, Saifful Foo, Zaki Izlan, Bernard Chan Hwa Ta, Alex Murzak, Alfonsus Marianus, Bruno Peschiera, Teo Chang Haw, Leong Chi Kit, Dennis Batol, Edward Manubay, Eugene Lum, Greg Hunt, Irwan Budiarto, Low Ken Wui, Korosh Ghanbarzadeh, Loic Sprimont, Matthew Johnson, Niki De Bakker, Phillip Hjorth, Reza Abedi, Russell Liew, Salvador Gomes, Wandah Kurniawan, Wayne Chu, Arun Kurup, Mohd Fahmi Bin Abd Nasir, Johnny Tai, Kishan Rathod, Mohammad Rezazadeh, Natashia Tjong, Siva R, Nadir Whitelaw, Oscar Gimenez, Bernard Joseph Garcia, Ji Kyung Joon, Raymond Tan, Rhangga Putra, Vincentius Matthew, Hebe Sun Yuxin, Tan Peng Yueh, Amirul Danial, Chris Evans
Quality AssuranceAdri Ahmad Bin Adlan, Grace Cheng Mei Yenn
Translator / InterpreterKumi Furusato, Chow Ling Huan
IT TechnicianWong Wai Loon, Rooney Chin Sai Weng
Operations AssociateLalitha Krishnan
Operations AssistantVic Ng Tien Soong

Access Games Inc.

Lead Animation ArtistIsao Hiroyoshi
Animation ArtistShun Moritake, Ryo Iura, Yoichi Nakai, Daisuke Ogura, Ryota Nakatani, Yusaku Amatani, Kenji Tachibana
ProducerNobuo Tomita

D4A Co., Ltd.

Animation DirectorTasuku Takahashi
Animation ArtistYuki Shimasaki, Daisuke Nakai, Kohki Takechi, Akimasa Yoshii, Kenji Kobayashi, Nobuhiro Shimada

APLUS Co., Ltd.

Animation ArtistYasuhide Maeda, Takayuki Inoue

charabans, inc.

Lead Animation ArtistKoji Saito
Animation ArtistMasato Nozawa, Sho Ashikaga

Sunny Days Inc.

Animation ArtistRika Amatatsu

G-Style Co., Ltd.

Chief Animation ArtistMasami Yamazaki
Lead Animation ArtistKazuki Yamada
Technical Animation ArtistTomonori Yoshikawa
Lead Animation Artist Shotaro Kawaguchi

Prime Works Co., Ltd.

Animation ArtistKonomi Nagahama, Masayuki Shimabukuro

BoobyTrap., Ltd.

Lead DesignerRyo Yonemoto

Torisan Co., Ltd.

Director, VFX DesignerMasaya Etou
VFX DesignerTomoya Inagaki, Yuta Ichii

Virtuos Ltd.

ArtistWang Liye, Zu Yu, Shao Wenhao, Zhong Xuzhao, Li Yihui, Gao Jiaming, Ye Sen, Tao Zhengquan, Jin Zichen, Wang Ke, Li Ling, Ma Yuhong, Chen Jian
Senior ArtistDing Chengfeng
Art Team LeaderLiu Yi, Zhang Ke, Gu Zhengkai
Art DirectorWei Wu, Zhuang Yucong, Wang Jing
Project AssistantChen Yiting
Art ProducerHiroyuki Hashiguchi, Lu Xiaming, Wang Junshu, Yang Peilin
Managing DirectorAndrey Supryaga
Director of Business DevelopmentPhilippe Angely
CEOGilles Langourieux

Voice Recording Produced by New Generation Pictures, Inc.

Voice Recording ProducerReiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein
Voice DirectorJonathan Klein
Translation, Script Editing & Script AdaptationReiko Matsuo, Saeka Kusu, Bill Rogers, Jonathan Klein
Recording StudioStation 22 Edit & Effects
Recording EngineerJorge A. Fernandez, Scott Kramer
CastingAnime Dub

Music Productions

Composer & ArrangerEishi Segawa, Jeff Rona, Ben MacDougall, Cody Matthew Johnson, Eli Heisler, Queens Road, Max Cameron, James Norman
Music ProducerEishi Segawa, Jeff Rona, Koyo Sonae
Mixing EngineerDaniel Kresco, James Hil
Recording EngineerJeff Vaughn
Recording StudioSonic Fuel Studios - El Segundo; CA
DrumsForrest Robinson
GuitarAaron Kaplan, Eishi Segawa
Music Production SupervisorKoyo Sonae

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.

Audio EditorMasayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura

Binari Sonori

Project ManagerElena Giudici

Testronic Laboratories Ltd.

Head of Localisation QAEdward Buffery
Localisation QA CoordinatorJanina Schlanze
Localisation QA Lead TechnicianCarlos Sagasti Linares
Localisation QA TechnicianOlga Mir Momtaz, Bruno Link, Kamil Wrzosek, Tsz Shing Lam, Liang Jen-Han, Charlie Lim, Youssef Hassoun, Tanchira Arjinkit

Credits

Localisation Tools and Support provided byXLOC Inc.
Typefaces developed byDynaComware
Font Design byFontworks Inc., Group Y Inc., Junglesystem Co. Ltd.
Special ThanksFounder Electronics Corp. Ltd. & Founder International Inc.

Credits

Special Thanks toKazuma Kaneko (ATLUS)
Special ThanksMiho Kobayashi, Naoya Taniguchi, Tomohiro Gotō, Toshiaki Mori (as Shinkiro), Tomoyuki Isozaki, Kana Masumoto, Yusuke Tsuge, Shota Araki, Hiroyuki Nara, Toshihisa Kamiya, Kenichi Ueda, Shōfū Ōhashi, Keisuke Tachibana, Naruhiko Nishio, Yukiya Tomiyama, Tatsuhiko Oi, Rushio Moriyama, Yoko Kinoshita, Keiji Koto, Mizuki Takamura, Yudai Shoga, Yunju Cho, Natsumi Arai, Ken Yamazaki, Yukiko Kishimoto, Maki Hayama, Misaki Maekawa, Chisako Arai, Machi Yoda, Yuichiro Hiraki, Black Kishida (as Black.Kishida), Sayuri Shintani, Masahiko Ueda, Takayasu Yanagihara, Yuichi Hasegawa, Shinji Kaminaguchi, Shusuke Watanabe
Story and Script byPaul Gardner
DirectorNorio Hirose
Battle DirectorManabu Kawase
Story DirectorTsuyoshi Nagayama
Production Coordinator / Japanese AdaptationLaura Jacob
Associate ProducerPeter Rosas, Shuhei Matsumoto, Kansuke Sakurai
Promotion ProducerTomoaki Ayano
ProducerMichael Evans, Tsukasa Takenaka
SupervisorToshiyuki Yamamoto
Executive ProducerYoshinori Ono

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 411 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 176 other games
Travis Willingham, 139 other games
Brian Bloom, 125 other games
Wally Wingert, 119 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 110 other games
Phil LaMarr, 100 other games
Matt Landi, 96 other games
Kevin Michael Richardson, 95 other games
Seth Michael Lehman, 94 other games
David B. Mitchell, 94 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 92 other games
Kyle Hebert, 88 other games
Chris Cox, 83 other games
David Kaye, 77 other games
Satoshi Ukai, 77 other games
Alicia Kim, 76 other games
Kunio Funahara, 73 other games
Wataru Koga, 69 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 69 other games
John Diamonon, 69 other games
Shoei Okano, 67 other games
Benjamin Diskin, 67 other games
Jim Meskimen, 65 other games
Melissa Hutchison, 62 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Street Fighter V, a group of 179 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 122 people
Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers, a group of 99 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection 2, a group of 88 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 87 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 83 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 82 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 82 people
Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy: The Telltale Series, a group of 80 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 70 people
Dead Rising 4, a group of 68 people
Ultra Street Fighter IV, a group of 68 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 64 people
Monster Hunter: Stories, a group of 64 people
Street Fighter X Tekken, a group of 58 people
Resident Evil: Revelations, a group of 51 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice, a group of 51 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 46 people
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition, a group of 46 people
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen, a group of 44 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 44 people
Strider, a group of 42 people
Super Street Fighter IV, a group of 42 people
LEGO Marvel Avengers, a group of 40 people
Lost Planet 3, a group of 39 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (44277)