Uncharted 4: A Thief's End Credits

Naughty Dog

Directed byBruce Straley, Neil Druckmann
Art DirectorsRobh Ruppel, Erick Pangilinan
Technical Art DirectorsTeagan Morrison, Waylon Brinck
Lead ArtistTate Mosesian
Lead Technical ArtistMichel Hatfield
Lead AnimatorsJeremy Yates, Michael Yosh
Lead Cinematic AnimatorsEric Baldwin, Shaun Escayg
Lead ProgrammersChristian Gyrling, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen, Travis McIntosh, Jason Gregory
Lead Environment ArtistChristian Nakata
Lead Visual EffectsEben Cook
Lead Technical Environment ArtistAndrew Maximov
Lead Game DesignersKurt Margenau, Emilia Schatz, Anthony Newman, Richard Lloyd Cambier
Lead Multiplayer DesignersRobert Cogburn, Erin Daly
Lead EditorRyan M. James
Lead AudioPhillip A. Kovats
Lead TDTyler Thornock
Lead Character ArtistFrank Tzeng
Lead LightingMark Shoaf
Lead Cinematic LightingLeandro Amaral
Written byNeil Druckmann, Josh Scherr
Additional WritingThomas R. Bissell III, Ryan M. James
Lead QADaniel Carrigan, Patrick Goss
Co‑presidentsEvan Wells, Christophe Balestra
Director of ITJustin Monast
Director of CommunicationsArne Meyer
Director of OperationsAlison Mori
Environment ArtistsMalcolm Hee, Adam Marquis, David Baldwin, Khanh D. Nguyen, Todd Foster, Anthony Vaccaro, Andres Rodriguez, Artem Brizitskiy, Reuben Shah, Jonny Q. Chen, Brian Beppu, Melissa Altobello, Adrian Castro, Bradford Smith, Chad A. Russ, Zachary Oliver, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Genesis Prado, Simon Craghead, Jeremy M. Huxley, Adam Littledale, Andrew Watkins, Ana Cho, Heather Cerlan, Jose Vega, Brian Recktenwald, Henry Cheng, Jacob Norris, Edgar Martinez, Tom Nemeth, Alex Martin, Jonathan T. Schmidt, Mark Pajarillo, Alice Gionchetta, Martin Teichmann, Jared Sobotta, Matthew Stankevicius, Christen Smith, Rogelio Olguin, Max Golosiy, Richard Piper, David Ballard, David Budlong, Josh Piszczek
ProgrammersPål-Kristian Engstad, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, John Bellomy, Jérôme Durand, Ryan Broner, Vishvajit Singh, Max Dyckhoff, Drew Thaler, Sam Johnston, Dan Liebgold, Marshall Robin, Ian Jones, David Smith, Mark Botta, Ke Xu, Edward Pereira, Ramy El Garawany, Jonathan Lanier, Fengquan Wang, Jeff Shaffer, Jaroslav Sinecky, Dylan Barrie, Kan Xu, Artem Kovalovs, Ming-Lun Chou (aka Allen)
Game DesignersJunki Saita, Robert Ryan, Bryan S. Singh, Mark Burroughs, Raymond Almaden, Elizabeth Fiacco, Mario Sanchez, Mark Davies, Quentin Cobb, Matthew R. Gallant, Zied Rieke, Vinit Agarwal, Daniel Benjamin Harrison, Jeremy Townsend, Rodney Reece, Nicholas H. H. Lance, Elisabetta Silli, James Cooper, Derek Chatwood, Felix Park
AnimatorsKion Phillips, Marianne Hayden, Nathan Brown, Michal Mach, Ferdinand P. Fontanilla, Andrew Garber, Liam Murphy, Taft Bradley, Long Nguyen, Troy Slough, Lee Davis, Andrew Wilson, Almudena Soria, Bryant Wilson, Anthony Tso, Aaron Juntunen, Jesse Oliger, Darren Sumich, Christopher Ilvento, Tal Peleg, Keith Paciello, Ricardo Flores, Jonathan Cooper, Leonardo Martinez, Laura Swartz, Trung Doan, James Ham
Technical ArtistsCharlotte Francis Morgan, Inkyo Lee, Brian Kenny, Konstantin Leontyev, Jane Mullaney, Christophe Desse, Quinn Kazamaki, Sean Mulqueen, Michael Fadollone, Neilan Naicker, Kirsten England
Lighting ArtistsMatthew Morgan, A. Gabriel Betancourt, Boon Cotter, Huan Tran, Steven Cummings, Scott E. Greenway, Bethany Lo, Valentin Sinlao, Ai-Fen Lo, Mari Kuwayama, Jose Trujillo, Toby Gaines
Character ArtistsCorey Johnson, Soa Lee, Adam Scott, Colin J. Thomas, Adam Skutt, Nancy Cantu, Byunghwa Jung, Jae Hoon Kim, Yibing Jiang, Glauco Longhi, Erik Ortiz
Character TDNathan Horne, Hans Godard, Wasim Khan
Mocap TDDamon Shelton
Concept ArtistsHyoung Taek Nam, Eytan Zana, Aaron Limonick, John Sweeney, Nicholas Gindraux, Ashley Swidowski, Richard Lyons, Nicholas Schumaker
Visual Effects ArtistsMike Dudley, Iki Ikram, Matthew Radford, Fábio M. Silva, Raymond Popka, Lauren Simpson, Elaine Kubik
UI/UX DesignerAlexandria Neonakis
UI/UX ScripterAndres Ortiz Suarez
Sound DesignersRobert Krekel, Neil Uchitel
Dialogue EditorJames Barker
Dialogue Design/IntegrationMichael Hourihan, Emily Scrivner Taylor
Sound Editing/IntegrationWarren H. Post, Ali Mohsini
Production CoordinatorJennifer Jessee
Talent CoordinationRebecca Dodd
Additional Voice DirectionRebecca Dodd
Graphic DesignerLily Nishita
Additional Graphic DesignZelda Devon
Web DeveloperJason Paul
Video EditorJoseph Pettinati
Assistant Video EditorJames Myers
Senior QATrevor Stevens, Vivian Alcala, Hunter Adams, Sean Davis, Nicholas Mazur, Cole W. Krivoski
Localization ManagerAmmie Puckett
Localization CoordinatorAlexa Rose Kolb
Systems AdministratorsCharles DeLay, Travis R. Kimble
Recruiting ManagerCandace Walker
Recruiting/Studio CoordinatorJack Coleman
Operations SpecialistMychau Le
Operations GeneralistJessica Nguyen
Administrative AssistantKevin Bobak
Shopper/StylistSarah Thomas
Ice Team LeadDavid Simpson
Ice TeamCort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad Sadeghian (Borujeni), Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich, Paulwei Wang, Paul Deberry, Maksim Orlovich
Quality Assurance TestersArnaldo Licea, James Elrick, David Kabelitz, Tyler Held, Justin Fennessy, Francesco Spezzotti, Charles Han, Jocelyn Mettler, Andrew Gillespie, Bryan Kurtzman, Pierre Gauville, Taylor Wolk, Jordan Talamon, Joseph Knox, Justin Stanton, Brian Sanders, Louis Tavenier, Liam Allman, Cynthia Ibarra, Michelle Huynh, Erik Engel, Daniel Leonard, Brian Monson, Brent Jarin Gutierrez, Paul Bishai, Grant Voegtle, Kelly Siska, Katharine Wareham, Mark Mayfield, Jesus Contreras, Daniel Brownstone, Jordan Espinosa, Zachary Shepherd, Joshua McCormick, Natalie Lucht, Brittany Looney, Richard Lopez, Simon Huang, Constance Huang, Henry Zurawski, Vladimir Kudryavtsev, Sam St. Clair, Alexander Cheney, Monique Contreras, Corinna Hatlestad (uncredited)
Additional QAJesse Barksdale, Arthur Chen, Andrew Mantilla, Miguel Ocegueda, Joel Youkhanna, Kyle Beams, William Cranmer, Matthew Slanchik, Myles Reid, Emily Beatty, Samantha Hagerman, Trent Stassi, Ryan Rodriguez
Special ThanksVivian Ding, Adam Gascoine, Keith Guerrette, Douglas Holder, Pedram Javidpour, Sze Jones, John Kim, Michael Knowland, Maciej Kuciara, Taylor Kurosaki, David Lam, Edward J. Lee, Hong Ly, James Martinchek, Ryan McGeary, Eric Monacelli, Jeffrey Keith Negus, Shamil Rasizade, Justin Richmond, Matthew Rothstein, Benson Russell, Johnathan Sek, Bruce Swanson, Lauren Topal, Ryan Trowbridge, Jesse Warren, Corrinne Yu, Derrick Espino, Josh Straub
Very Special Thanks toScott Rohde, Shawn Layden
Super Special Thanks toAll of Naughty Dog's friends and family
With sincere and deep gratitude toAmy Hennig (for her contributions to the Uncharted franchise)
Music Composed byHenry Jackman
CastNolan North (as Nathan Drake), Troy Baker (as Samuel Drake), Richard McGonagle (as Victor Sullivan), Emily Rose (as Elena Fisher), Warren Kole (as Rafe Adler), Laura Bailey (as Nadine Ross), Brandon Scott (as Jameson), Hemky Madera (as Vargas), Robin Atkin Downes (as Hector Alcazar), Merle Dandridge (as Evelyn; Nun), Chase Austin (as Young Samuel), Britain Dalton (as Young Nathan), Alejandro Edda (as Gustavo), Kaitlyn Dever (as Cassie)
Shoreline MercenariesOrion Acaba, Ron Bottitta, Raphael Corkhill, Gideon Emery, Cokey Falkow, Michael Gough, Jason Kennett, Yuri Lowenthal, Ade M'Cormack, Stelio Savante
Additional VoicesMaria Aceves, David Agranov, Paolo Andino, Pierluca Arancio, Peter Arpesella, Michelle Arthur, Rajia Baroudi, John Battle, John Eric Bentley, Iliona Blanc, Jordi Caballero, Hélène Cardona, Giada Carrano, Valentina Castellani, Melanie Cruz, Noshir Dalal, Bayardo De Murguia, Jacques Derosena, Sevy Di Cicone, Mohamed Dione, Mike Estime, Justine Eyre, Charles Fathy, Zehra Fazal, Luis Fernandez-Gil, David Forseth, David Frison, Mira Furlan, Eduardo Garcia, Giacomo Gianniotti, Jeremy Glazer, Adrian Gonzalez, Javier Grajeda, Ezequiel Guerra, Frederik Hamel, Charlie Hewson, Olenka Wos Kimball, Omar Leyva, Eric M. Lopez, Yuri Lowenthal, Horacio Mancilla, Hugo Martin, Roberto Medina, Mauricio Mendoza, Alain Mesa, Ricardo Molina, Dan Navarro, Bibi Nshimba, Ochuwa Oghie, Gabriel Olds, Luciano Palermi, Erik Passoja, Amy Pemberton, Rafael Petardi, Jim H. Pirri, Abigail Revasch, Jean-Michel Richaud, Krystel Roche, Al Rodrigo, Salli Saffioti, Sahlima , Ryan Sandberg, Eddie Santiago, Sara Santilli, Emanuele Secci, Fabio Tassone, Ryan Toby, Yamil Urena, Don Wallace, Matthew J. Waterson, Steve Wilcox
Additional Multiplayer VoicesRosalind Ayres, Sayed Badreya, Leila Birch, Claudia L. Black, Noah Blake, JB Blanc, Alexandra Davies, Pema Dhondup, Sarah Elmaleh, Natasha Loring, Erica Luttrell, Lauren Mayhew, Graham McTavish, Matthew Mercer, T.J. Ramini, Sam Brent Riegel, James Sie, Simon Templeman, Kari Wahlgren, Travis Willingham, Nora Wyman
Dialect Coach (Nadine Ross)JB Blanc
Dance Motion CaptureMatt Steffanina, Dana Alexa
Original ChoreographyMatt Steffanina
Additional Motion CaptureJill North
StuntsChris Jai Cortland, Tamiko Brownlee, James Hutchison, Amy Johnston, Mike Justus, Jesse La Flair, Reuben Langdon, Michelle C. Lee, Mónica López, Mike Mukatis, Courtney Munch, Mark Musashi, Stephen Oyoung, Natalie Padilla, Nicky Rasch, Chris Robbins, Steve Upton, Nico Woulard, Frosti Zernow
Character ModelsPaul Brewster, Charlana Brown, AJ Knight
ReadersScot Carlisle, Walter Gray IV, Alexa Rose
Union SignatoryDenise Diehl (DBA), Neat Deal Productions
Special Thanks (II)David Beron, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Carlos Ferro, Liam C. O'Brien, Fred Tatasciore

Voice Over Recording and Editorial, Sound Design & Mixing » Formosa Interactive

Director, Studio Services and Celebrity AcquisitionsWilliam Beaman (aka Chip)
Client ServicesSarah Davis
Manager, Voice Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Project CoordinatorKirsten Scoles
Administrative AssistantKrysta Trezise
Lead EngineerDavid Natale
EngineersJustin Langley, Josh Mosser, Nick Bozzone, Garrett Montgomery, Shaun Cunningham
Assistant EngineersJessica Medina, Tyrone Forte, Judy Lee, Julian Nicholson
Editorial SupervisorDaniel P. Francis
Editorial CoordinatorDuncan Brown
Dialogue EditorsBrett Rothfeld, Josh Mosser, Garrett Montgomery, Bob Rankin, Rob Reider, Victor Durling, Jessy Medina, Sean Baker, Justin Stanley, Will Digby, Paul Fonarev, Jessie Pariseau, David Chan, Christopher Cody Flick, James Barker, David Walsh, Scott Ferrara, Tyrone Forte
Supervising Sound DesignerShannon Potter
MixerChad Bedell
Sound DesignersPatrick Ginn, Clinton D. Jones, Ronald Dutch Hill, Scott Wolf, Keith Bilderbeck, Alan Rankin
Sound Design Asset ManagersAlexander Leeman Johnson, Jesse Garcia

Additional Recording Services Provided by Hyperbolic Audio

Executive ProducerAngela Bennet
Production CoordinatorLiana Rosenberg
Audio EngineerMaxwell Chamberlin

Additional Recording Services Provided by Crawford Media Services

ADR MixerDave Wilson

Additional Recording Services Provided by Happy Feet Foley

Foley MixerBrett Voss
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan T. Wilhoit, Joe Sabella

Additional Recording Services Provided by Canongate Technicolor

Foley MixersDavid Jobe, John Santacore
Foley ArtistsAlicia Stevenson, Dawn Fintor

Additional Recording Services Provided by One Step Up

Foley MixerDan O'Connell
Foley ArtistJohn Cucci

Additional Recording Services Provided by Sounddogs

OwnerRob Nokes
Field RecordingRob Nokes, Dan Kerr, Kristina Stepanova
Sound LibrariansLuciano Del Zoppo, Ivan Markovic, Facundo Moreno

Additional Recording Services Provided by MCE Racing Dynamometer

MCE Racing DynamometerKevin Murray

Additional Recording Services Provided by Creative Fabworks

Vehicle Casting/DrivingKevin Morgan
Vehicle OwnersMike Morgan, Craig Taylor

Art Outsourcing » Virtuos

CEOGilles Langourieux
Managing DirectorAndrey Supryaga
AdministratorsJacob DiGennaro, Zhang Zhuodan
Character Art DirectorsWei Wu, Lu Jia Neng
Character Art ProducersYouyou Wu, Wang Jinzhao
Environment Art DirectorsQin Meng, Zhang Chong, Wang Jing
Environment Art ProducersZhao Haijuan, Zhang Lu, Li Xia
Character ArtistsGai Xiao, Wang Yong, Li Bin, Xie Ming Cheng, Li Wei Wei, Zhou Han Chen, Li Yao Qiang, Li Song, Zhang Liu Xia, Liu Peng, Hu Zan Heng, Zhou Yao Yao, Mao Yi Xuan, Han Zhang, Cai Jian Bo, Liu Chang, Li Rui Qi, Wu Dan Hui, Lu Yu Cheng, Zeng Dan, Yan Xiang, Wu Hang, Feng Li Bin, Huang Zhi Li, Qu Dejiang, Xing Yuanlong, Shen Zhong, Tian Zhongzan
Environment ArtistsZhu Hanqi, Wu Xingjian, Tao Huang, Li Yanlong, Zhang Haiyan, Zhou Luting, Yang Cunji, Zhang Yong, Liang Jianwei, Liu Cailing, Zhang Xuejiao, Lu Yangyi, Long Danfeng, Liu Lingfeng, Zhang Danyi, Yang Shasha, Zhang Kai, Jia Jia, Huawei Zhu, Cheng Xiang, Chao Feng, Junjie Hu, HongMing Wu, LongQiu Deng, Shen Bingcheng
Support TeamMeredith Gaffney Stevenson, Scott Paterson

Art Outsourcing » The Studio of Secret6, Inc.

PresidentRonald Schaffner
Business Operations DirectorAlexis Lewington
Art DirectorCarlos Gregor Calalec
Lead Technical ArtistJory Aquino
Senior Project LeadJennifer Aguilar
3D LeadsCherrelle Ann Consulta, Michael Lamit, Mark Vincent Rodriguez
3D ArtistsWilma Abad, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Kim Bangcola, Jemuel Bernaldez, Mecilla Calalec, Therine Chan, Vincent Allen Cheng, Noel Alejandro Cortes, Joram Jacob Cruz, Charles Gerodias, Jemie Farr Gonzales, Mark Kenneth Hitosis, Paolo Miguel Labe, Gerard Laudiangco, Bernadette Lirio, Frederick Non, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Chris Noel Paladan, Aileen Aninipot-Paladan, Alexander Signey, Sofia De Guzman, Joseph Abegail Torres
2D Art DirectorRose Ann Galit
Senior Texture ArtistJemuel Bernaldez
2D ArtistsJillian Young, Joshua Bermudez, Gerald Recidoro
Project ManagerJozette Anne Tuquib
Special ThanksAbigail Lim Dela Cruz, Dino M. De Guzman, Vijay Kumar Sharma, Marco Angelo Tana, Barry Lyndon Verastigue

Art Outsourcing » Mindwalk Studios

CEOAshley Liu
PresidentMichael Gagnon
Project ManagersHannah Wood, Elfy Liu, Wendy Shen, Effy Wang
Art LeadsChu Jia Qi, Lv Yu Long, Tang Liang, Yang Shao Yu, Zhang Heng Yu, Yuan Zhaoguo
ArtistsAmy Payne, Bai Kun, Bai Yu Jie, Chen Bing Xu, Chen Chao Qiang, Chen Ming Qiang, Fan Dong Ming, Fan Wei Peng, Han Ying, Jia Wen Zhe, Jin Yu Fei, Jing Lei, Lang Nan, Li Jia Nan, Li Ke, Li Lei, Lin Gen, Liu Du Hong Bo, Liu Ming Yang, Liu Ming Yang (also as Liu Meng Yan), Lv Liang, Ma Jin Jin, Meng Ling Zhang, Peng Ming Xuan, Ren Jia Qi, Sean Buck, Shen Zi Wen Di, Sheng Lei, Su Hao Yue, Suo Hao Yue, Tan Xi Yue, Tang Bo, Tian Baice, Wang Dong Yu, Wang Huan, Wang Jing Jing, Wang Jing Yi, Wang Luanjiu, Wang Shang Wen, Wang Tian Tian, Wang Xi, Wang Yue, Xie Chi, Xu Yue, Guang Yang, Yu Chen, Yu Dawang, Zhang Duo, Xin Zhang, Zhao Yan Chao, Zhou Tao, Zhu Peng Cheng, Zhu Qiu Bei
Technical ArtistsChristopher Cleveland Berry, Josh Pierson
Additional AssistanceLi Xin Yi, Luo Xiang Zi, Niu Xing, Ti Yun Fan, Zhang Zi Hao

Art Outsourcing » Original Force Ltd.

CEOHarley Zhao
ProducerShirley Tang
Project ManagersNancy Chen, Vera Wang
Art DirectorChao Chong
Project LeadsLei Zhong, Jianrong Wu
Quality CheckRui Yao
ArtistsYifan Rui, Chunbo Li, Yong Wu, Linghao Chen, Ya Zhang, Bei Yang, Ting Yao, Huanhuan Yue, Shizong Tang, Tao Xiang, Wenyan Zhou, Baoliang Yu, Yang Shanqing, Yongchun Xie, Liu Lu, Shiming Zhang, Gang Hu, Chao Lei, Xin Zhang, Zhengnan He, Chenyu Hu, Linzhan Fang, Zhongnan Mao, Zuoying Xin, Xiaolei Sang, Xiang Lu, Jingxuan Du, Ji Mi, Wang Bo, Libo Xu, Yixin Huang, Yilong Liu, Yilong Liu (also as Weilong Liu), Zhou Hui, Yi Li, Deshuai Liu, Bing Chen, Zhonghua Xie, Lei Tang, Yundi Zhang, Saichao Ding, Shicheng Wang, Li Li

Art Outsourcing » Red Hot CG

CEODaniel Johnson Staton
COOLeo Ling
CROClaas Grimm
ProducersSandy Zhang, Gary Gai
Art DirectorsZhang Yunke, Xia Yu, Pu Wang, Biao Yue
ArtistsYinpeng Cui, Shanshan Li, Gongliang Wang, Baoxing Zong, Shi Zhang, Guo Kunjie, Ning Hu, Pencheng Yang, Ce Teng, Yushan Song, Xiang Wang

Art Outsourcing » Gray Canvas Studios

Creative DirectorAndrew Kim

Art Outsourcing » Visualdart

PresidentLeo Ling
AdministratorYoung Kyung Kim
ArtistsYoung Sim Kim, Hwan Il Choi, Ah Reum Lee, Ho Gil Song, Da Hae Han

Art Outsourcing » Scribble Pad Studios

PresidentJames Paick
FounderJames Paick
Art DirectorJames Paick
Concept ArtistJohn Park

Art Outsourcing » XPEC Art Center Inc.

General ManagerWonder Lin
Lead ArtistGuanping Wang
ArtistsXiangyu Ding, Hui Li

Art Outsourcing » Adia Entertainment Ltd.

CEOYaming Di
Business OperationsLisa Lu, Matthew Dai, Jacky Jiang
Production ManagersCarl Chen, Iris You, Ruby Pei
Art DirectorsBennie Bai (also as Benny Bai), Danny Lee
ArtistsKelley Song, Henry Yuan, Yen Zhu, Nicole Fan, Kane Zhang, Clark Feng
3D LeadsMichael Wan, Jessica Wang, Rain Wang
Artists Don Yu, Nick Yang, Jay Rong, Amy Qin, Sylvia Zeng, Ashley Jiang, Eva Meng, Lucas Lai, Carl Jia, Dan Feng, Lois Liu

Art Outsourcing » Passion Republic

Outsourcing ProducerAik Sern Ng
Lead ArtistKok Yip Sun
2D ArtistsTham Hoi Mun, Kael Ngu Shien Howe, Tneh Sau Keong, Lum Siew Hong, Chung Yee Ling
3D ArtistsPatrick Liow Wei Sheng, Tiong Boon Chee, Teow Chent Cheat, William Chai Jun Wai, Mau Wei Yong, Sara Khoo Woan Yng, Chloe Chew Bee Teng, Lim Yin Ning, Lim Yin Yee, David Yow

Art Outsourcing » One Pixel Brush

One Pixel BrushShaddy Safadi

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

PresidentShuhei Yoshida
Senior Vice PresidentScott Rohde
Vice President, Product DevelopmentConnie Booth
Senior Director, Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior ProducerSam Thompson
Associate ProducersVictor Harris, Bryan Pardilla
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Director, Financial Planning and AnalysisKaren Chu
Senior Business Finance and Operations ManagerSteve Chow
Business Finance and Operations ManagerNancy Ding
Director, User Experience ResearchNana Wallace
Manager, User Experience ResearchJustin Tanimura
Principal User ResearcherKevin Keeker
Associate User Experience ResearchersSue Pacete, J. Russell Williams
Executive AssistantsLee Allison Verdeckberg, Azucena Negrete
Production CoordinatorNicole Bourque

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology

Senior Vice PresidentRichard Lee
CTO WWSRichard Lee

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Product Development Service Groups

Senior Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » PDSG Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Music Composed byHenry Jackman
Score Produced byHenry Jackman, Jonathan Mayer
Associate Music ProducerScott Hanau
Music Integration byScott Hanau, Andrew Buresh
Music EditingAndrew Buresh, Anthony Caruso, Joel Yarger, Marc Senasac, Matt Levine, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Rob Goodson
Music MixingAlan Meyerson, Anthony Caruso, Joel Yarger, Marc Senasac
Mix Supervision Provided byAlan Meyerson
Additional Music byAlex Belcher
Uncharted Trilogy Score Composed byGreg Edmonson
Score TechniciansMaverick Dugger, Victor Olegovich Chaga
Score CoordinatorMatthew K. Justman
Pro Tools OperatorChris Barrett
Assistant Pro Tools OperatorAdam Miller
Orchestration byStephen Coleman
UK Music Preparation & LibrarianJill Streater
Music Recorded at Air Studios, London, byNick Wollage
Orchestra Conducted byGavin Greenaway
Orchestra LeaderEverton Nelson
Orchestra ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra ContractorLucy Whalley
CellistCaroline Dale
Senior Manager, Music AffairsJason Swan
Music Affairs SpecialistJustin Fields
Senior Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Project ManagerAngelica Garde
Music Department AssistantKerry Ryan
Additional Music Courtesy ofAPM Music Hollywood; CA

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » PDSG Sound

Senior ManagerGene Semel
Sound and Dialog ManagersDavid Wayne Collins, Nassim Ait-Kaci
Senior Sound DesignersErick Ocampo, Christopher L. Clanin, Jeremy Rogers
Additional Sound DesignRobert Burns, Casey Slocum, Zack Bogucki, Aaron Sanchez, Marc Farly, Erik Buensuceso, Ken Felton, Emile Mika, Jeff Darby, Derrick Espino, Leonardo Tortolo Magrin, Justin Conmy
Dialog CoordinatorHarrison Deutsch
Dialog EditorsErica Mehallo, Heather Plunkard, Adam Dolin, Kyle Richards
Department CoordinatorIona Maas
House EngineersChris Canning, Kellogg Boynton
Special ThanksKimber Bennett, Louise Gray

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » PDSG Visual Arts (VASG)

Director of Visual ArtsMichael Mumbauer

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Production

Senior Manager of ProductionNeil Ingram
Manager of ProductionKaren Muro Waller
Senior Project ManagersCathy Cox, Garrick Oyama
Project ManagerKe'ala Reyes
Production CoordinatorsSheila Manansala, Fred Dossola, Angel Orlando
Production AssistantMarissa Graff

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Motion Capture & Scanning

Senior Manager, Motion Capture & ScanningJames Scarafone
Project ManagerTeresa L. Porter

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Motion Capture, Lost Angeles

Motion Capture ManagerStephen Olsen
Motion Capture Studio SupervisorsMatt Bauer, Bill Beemer
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Stage TechniciansScot Carlisle, Jeffrey Price, Von Williams, Joshua Matthews
Key Set Production AssistantWalter Gray IV
Production AssistantsAlexa Rose Kolb, Katarina Turk
Lead Camera OperatorsKyle Klütz, Elisha Christian
Camera OperatorsJonathan Bruno, Tony Perja, Brian Outland, Trent Ellis, Brooks Ludwick, Will Roegge, Paul Sun, Chris Arata
Video AssistElise Morris, Kelly Robertson
Lead Makeup ArtistGrace Pae
Makeup ArtistsMara Levarre, Sean Harris, Elisa Ruminer
Lead HMCNikola Dupkanic
BTS CameraCharles Eck

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Motion Capture, San Diego

Lead Studio TechnicianKevin Wang
Studio TechnicianBrian Phipps
Senior Motion Capture TrackerDavid Ibarra
Motion Capture TrackersMichael Hash, Daniel L. Legg, Matt Fuller, David Wu

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Scanning

Lead Scan TechnicianChip Parsons
Lighting TechnicianArmon Vahidi
Makeup ArtistCindy Rankin

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Animation

Senior Manager of VASG AnimationJohn Meehan
Manager, Final VASG AnimationDouglas Hagstrom
VASG Animation SupervisorsTom Bland, Paul A. Davies
Lead VASG AnimatorsEric Bribiesca, Jacob Cementina, James L. Jones Jr., Les Major, Allison Orr, Richard F. Pince, Darrell J. Robinson, Donald Waller, Jeffrey Weidner, Israel Woolfolk
VASG AnimatorsSamantha Allen, Asi Ben-Avraham, Aida Cazares, Sylvia Chambers, Tiffany Cheung, Cody Childress, Richard T. Clark, Xavier Coton, Matthew Egler, Andrew Ford, Megan Goldbeck, Vanessa Gonzalez, Isaac Gonzalez-Pileno, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Diana Grande, Richard Hopper, Ryan Hoster, Tom Judd, Soo Kang, Benjamin Kantor, Phillip Kourie, Amelia Kurth, Samuel Lanane, Dao Luong, Michael Marbery, Tim McNulty, Martha Murrie, Wing Ni Ni Chung, Aaron Papa, Paul D. Parker, Moy Parra, Jordan Pitchon, Justin M. Rochon, William Rodgers, Kevin Scott, Jessa Sininger, Sani Spectra, Jesse Sugarman, Aaron Traciak, David Vander Pol, Porter Vinson, Brian Ward, Donovan Watt, Garrett Wegner, Joon Yang, Alex Zemke
VASG Motion Edit ManagerRobert MacKenzie
VASG Motion Edit SupervisorEduardo Contreras
VASG Motion EditorsFred Carrico, Paul Vernon, John Walker
VASG Technical Animation Production Support ManagerSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
VASG Technical SupervisorChristian G. Vagnati
VASG Technical Artist LeadsMilagro Feijoo, Marvin Najor
VASG Technical Project ManagerChristopher Evans
VASG Technical ArtistsSteve Hada, Josiah Jackson, Lee J. Meza

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Art Development

Studio Art DirectorCare Michaud-Wideman
Art ManagerJanelle Pitchford
Senior Art Project ManagerMichelle Conklin
Scan Lead ArtistRolando A. Lerma
Scan ArtistsDanielle Burcky, Favian Beltran, Angela Padua, David Paulsen, Jelissa Tycksen, Michael Sliffe, Ryan Jewell, LaMarvin McMorris
Lead Facial ArtistPatrick Switzer
Senior Facial ArtistKirk G. Mawhinney
Facial ArtistsMike Edwards, Daniel Driussi
Facial Technical DirectorChristopher Mayberry
CG Supervisor, ParrotFrank Bonniwell

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Engineering

Manager of Software EngineeringDarin Velarde
EngineersDustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Thomas Barbour, Homoud Alkouh, Cameron Fulton, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang
Game Engine IntegrationDarren J. Robb

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Service Development

Manager, Service Development & OperationsSu-Cheng Wu
Senior Technical Project Manager, ParrotColin Hodges
Operations Project ManagerToby Ow
QA Technical CoordinatorJohn Bell

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » VASG Studio Support

Manager, Business OperationsNonet Vargas
Studio Coordinator & AnalystTrisha Manbeck Roston
Studio RecruiterApril Wise
Yoh On‑SiteNikki Leddo
Studio Systems AdministratorWilliam Lawrence

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » PDSG Fabrication Arts & Design

Senior ManagerGary Barth

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » PDSG Creative

Senior Manager of CreativeArran Green
Production ManagersMatt Owca, Sean Thomas
Art DirectorAndrew Hamilton
Creative DirectorBrandon Akiaten
Senior ProducerScott Sorensen
Senior ArtistJared Gray
Senior EditorRyan Mudd
Senior EngineerRonald Ilano
Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson
Motion DesignersMark Johnson, Dani Canonigo, Tim Hook
EditorsSteve Scoville, Louis Pepiton, Sean Kennedy
Studio EngineersCharles Eck, Dan Olson
Technical ArtistsBob Estus, Matthew Baker

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support

Business Finance & Ops ManagerGeorge Allison
Business Finance & Ops AnalystIlia Dolaptchiev
Manager of PDSG OperationsZachary Kuhn
QA/Business Systems AnalystTony Forte
Web DeveloperJoshua Balancio
Operations CoordinatorJustin Anderson
Senior Department Administrative AssistantMayu McKean

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Advanced Technology Group

Director, Advanced Technology GroupNicolas Serres
Advanced Technology GroupDean Ashton, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Natasha Griffiths, Richard Griffiths, Mike Kenny, Peter Marshall, Simon Pilgrim, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Nikola Sprljan, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Lams Team

Principal Programmer, Lams TeamChristopher Burgess
Senior Programmer, Lams TeamSimon Ryan
Programmer, Lams TeamMichael Powell

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Online Technology Group (US)

Senior Manager, Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan
Senior Producer, Sharefactory TeamStuart Platt
Staff Software Engineers, Sharefactory TeamWade Lutgen, Dennis Tierney

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Tools & Technology Group

Director of Engineering, Tools & Technology GroupEdward Lerner
Supervisor Project Management, Tools & Technology GroupAmbur Lowenthal

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Tools & Technology Group, Audio Team

Senior Manager Programming, Audio TeamKeith Charley
Audio TeamGarin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, John Gorden, Paul Skibitzke, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Tools & Technology Group, Platform Architecture

Manager, Platform ArchitectureAlex Rosenberg
Platform Architecture TeamMichael Spencer, John Thompson, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, Jon Meissen, Sean Silva, Simon Whittaker, Patrick Mansfield, Mike Edwards

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Tools & Technology Group, Game Tech Team

Senior Manager SW Engineering, Game Tech TeamMax Elliott
Game Tech TeamJohn Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Patrick O'Leary

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Tools & Technology Group, Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team

Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration PlatformAlex Davidson
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform OperationsKenny Mikami
Collaboration Web TeamGerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Siobhan Viviers

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Technology » Tools & Technology Group, DTE

Senior Manager SW Engineering, DTEMax Elliott
DTE TeamJillian Moore, Dan Volpe, Andrea Biaggi, Jesse Morris, Scott Zwerner, Matthew Madson, Scott Oom

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Senior Director, WWS QARitchard Markelz

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Test Services (US)

Director, WWS QA Test ServicesRob Thompson
Managers, Test ServicesAndrew Vecchio Moore, Chris Paden
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Functional Test ServicesJason Sanders, John Romero, Ben Fisher, Romie John Quinto, Paul Railton
Contingeng Game Test Analysts, TRC Test ServicesJohnny Wing, Jeremy Gelacio, Derek Argonza, Joseph Huynh
Contingent Game Test Analysts, Functional Test ServicesAndrew Cayabyab, April Nazareno, Benjamin Raymundo, Christian Aballi, Dylan Keizur, Fernando Barroso, Glenn Camaclang, Ivan Ortega, Jessica Ricca, John J. Ramos, Jon Michael Motong, Matthew Macabitas, Matthew D. Wright, Max Benjamin, Myles Labarinto, Sean Robinson, Ted McCoy, Thomas Mack, Todd Cauzza, Trey Morgan, Cori Hatlestad
Lead Network Test Engineer, Network Test ServicesPaul J. Flannigan
Network Test Engineers, Network Test ServicesRobby Cheverton, Esau Garcia, Joshua Kahelin
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test ServicesAntel Powell, Sergio Macias Jr.
Senior Compliance Analysts, TRC Test ServicesBrandon Seymour, Matthew Jenssen, Michael Yubane
Technical Compliance Analyst, TRC Test ServicesJoe Mitchell

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Test Services (EU)

Director, Test Services and QA Engineering, WWS QADavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKate Murray
Senior Manager, Test ServicesNadine Martin
Test Manager, Test ServicesWayne Smith
Functional Test Leads, Test ServicesMichael Van De Waal, Martin Houghton
Functional Senior Tester, Test ServicesBarclay Christmas
Functional Testers, Test ServicesCraig Harrison, Adam Bramhill, Rebecca Moore
Functional Testers (Contract), Test ServicesWesley Hindle, Jennifer Swann, Paul Sullivan, Sarah Lamb, Conor Whiteside, Kieran Uttley, Marty Keane
Test Coordinator, Test ServicesPaul Henderson
Localisation Test Leads, Test ServicesChristine Enevoldsen, Krzysztof Widawski
Localisation Testers, Test ServicesSandrine Cao, Vincent Quézédé, Lise Mortier, Sandra Tschackert, Christoph Neubauer, Claudia Gibbardo, Manuel Ángel Tena, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Szymon Figura, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Cláudia Santiago, Alexander Lavrenov, Antti Tietäväinen, Saskia Ruis, Jan Roger Henden
TRC Test LeadsGary Jones, John Hale
TRC TestersPeter Abraham, Thomas Waterhouse-Biggins, Marc Shannon, Gary Wainwright

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Test Services (JP)

Director, WWS QA Test ServicesSachiko Nagasawa
Manager, Test ServicesYūichi Imai
Associate Manager, Test ServicesKōji Takano
QA TestersTakumi Hatakeyama, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Tomonori Ogawa, Kenichi Maeda, Yōichi Kase

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Release Management (US)

Manager, Release ManagementBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagerPaul Crook
Compliance ManagersIan Jones, Callista Tieu
Release OperativeMylene Aslarona

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Release Management (EU)

Manager, Release ManagementJustin Bailey
Release ManagerAndrew Godden

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Release Management (JP)

Senior Manager, Release ManagementYuki Sato
Release ManagersSōichirō Masuda, Leaf Morgan
Release OperativeIzumi Harada

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Test & Tools Engineering

Manager, Test & Tools EngineeringMichael Davies

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Test & Tools Engineering (US)

Automation Test EngineersWill Cao, Quan La

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Test & Tools Engineering (EU)

Data Visualisation EngineerSimon Edwards

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Test & Tools Engineering (JP)

Associate Test EngineersHayato Wada, Osamu Fukuya, Kohei Kado

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Release Engineering & Media

Manager, Release Engineering & MediaJosh Welch

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Release Engineering & Media (US)

Lab TechniciansGreg Hicks, Jared Mustard

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Engineering » Release Engineering & Media (EU)

Principal Release Engineering OperativeChristian Hopley
Release Engineering OperativeDavid Rigby

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Business Services

Director, WWS QA Business ServicesDavina Mackey

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Business Services (EU)

Project Admin, Business OperationsMark Rice
Manager, Resource ServicesAnthony Gill
Principal Vendor Coordinator, Resource ServicesNatalia Craddock
Vendor Coordinator, Resource ServicesGreg Tarka
Principal Talent Coordinator, Resource ServicesMatthew Adderley
Contract Staff Coordinator, Resource ServicesTom Nicholson-Ihara

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Tools Support

Manager, Tools SupportShawn Moore

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Tools Support (US)

Senior Application AdministratorKevin Schatte
Application Support AnalystChris Bourgeois

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Tools Support (EU)

Senior Application Support AnalystMichael Bishop
Application Support AnalystSteven Weir

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Translation Services

Director, Translation ServicesSachiko Nagasawa
Manager, Translation ServicesMio Shimizu

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Translation Services (US)

TranslatorsChi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen
Contingent TranslatorSinya Lee

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Translation Services (EU)

Associate TranslatorJames Dyce
Contingent TranslatorMizuki Miyanishi

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » Translation Services (JP)

TranslatorsReed Baird, Marko Bursac
Contingent TranslatorsSusma Budhathoki, Emi Ito, Taketo Usuda, Aya Nakajima

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Support » Sony India Software Center Private Limited

Information System Bangalore Test TeamSujith Sukumaran, Mohammed Mansoor, Pawan Gopinath, Prashanth Kumar, Raghunadha Rao G, Vinay Govind Reddy, Saikumar Palem

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Support » Product Development IT (US)

Senior Penetration TesterAlexander Shagla-McKotch
Information Security EngineersClay Higgins, Tony Burgess, Steve Loughran
Senior Manager, Production Services and NOCDaniel Godbout
Manager, Network Operations CenterAaron W. Merrill
NOC Tech IBrian Wetter, Bob Larson
NOC Tech IITodd Crowley
NOC Tech III (Leads)Aaron Johnston, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson
Staff Systems AdministratorsHeath Aeria, Jonathan Rad
Senior Systems AdministratorsPaul Carlson, Chad Sousa
Systems AdministratorsMark Benavente, William Lawrence, Bill Corning
Senior Network Systems EngineerLyle Carlson
Network Systems EngineersErik Munoz, Jacob Fink
Senior Manager, Information TechnologyVinh Tran
Studio IT ManagerChad J. Williams
Associate IT Support SpecialistsTim Lakdawala, Carlos Garcia, Kevin Heerlein
Manager, Hosting EngineeringTyler Gaede
In Studio Support LeadNasrallah Helewa
Staff Hosting EngineersJami Cromwell, Tim Wernicke
Staff Application Integration EngineersGilad Halevy, Donovan Meyers
Application Integration EngineerVaishnavi Srinivasan

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Support » WWS Global Information Technology

Senior Director, WWS Global ITSteven Kirk
Director, Information TechnologySonnie Livesay
Global Information Security ManagerChristopher Hurley

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Support » Global Technical Services

Director, Global Technical ServicesJon Mechan
Senior Enterprise ArchitectsSven Nielsen, Tom Perrine, Joel Johnston

Sony Computer Entertainment » Global Platform » WWS QA Support » Global Technical Services (US)

Senior Manager, EngineeringRob Blasé
Senior Storage EngineerStaci Sanders
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagersMine Okano, Salil Joshi
Senior User Interface DesignerSerina Chang
Senior Software EngineersHo-Man Ho, Phu Phan
Staff EngineersTim Marsh, Jeremy Lunsford, Matt Diener
Senior Systems AdministratorAlex Meyer
Technical Project ManagerKelly Bollinger
Manager, Application EngineeringJoey Tan
Staff Database AdministratorMatt Miller
Senior EngineersMatt Strocchia, Ryan Patterson
Senior Manager, Technical Project ManagementChris Baldwin
Senior Business Reporting & Operations SpecialistIan Loofbourrow
Senior Staff Software EngineersRon Andres, Ken Mundy

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios, Europe International Software Development

Senior DirectorSean Kelly
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Senior ProducerJan Kuczynski
ProducerOlivier Banal
Production AssistantTomoko Fujiwara
Localisation Services, Senior Project ManagerGunnar Hojem
Localisation Services, Project ManagerLaura Cattaneo
Events and Communications ManagerTom Blackmore

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios, Japan Studio » Business Development Department

ProducersDaisuke Ishidate, Chris Ashimine
Localization byNiina Taniguchi
TranslatorRiku Oshima
Director of LocalizationJonah Masaru Nagai
Special ThanksAllan Becker, Hironori Komiya, Mena Sato, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Software Business Department JA Technical Support Section, Legal and Business Affairs Department

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios, Japan Studio » Creative Product Service Department

Design SectionYasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Kanae Shirakashi
Video Section, Video Editorial EngineersRyo Sogabe, Shingo Yoshimura
Special ThanksKazuma Kasuga, Tomohiro Imura

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios, Japan Studio » Production Staff

Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording DirectorHiroshi Nakano
Recording Co‑ordinatorsZen Kerfoot, Madoka Igarashi
Special ThanksKen Kikuchi, Yohei Okada
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Recording EngineersEiji Hotta, Jiro Miyazawa, Yasutomo Yamana, Mutsumi Mizutani, Yumiko Shibusawa
TranslatorsKanako Koga, Chizuko Terao, Ryu Yamada, Hiromi Kawaida, Remi Kishimoto, Junko Imai, Hitomi Matsuoka, Maire Nakata
Script Editor and DramaturgNiina Taniguchi
DramaturgsRiku Oshima, Chris Ashimine, Daisuke Ishidate

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan, Asia (Asia) » Asia Strategy Department

Vice PresidentKatsuhiko Murase
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Marketing TeamMasafumi Chiba, Arata Naito

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan, Asia (Asia) » Traditional Chinese and Simplified Chinese

Assistant ProducersHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang
Localization ReviewerYuwen Wang

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan, Asia (Asia) » Korean

ProducerNaoki Hara
Assistant ProducerEdmund Zoo, Jae-Wook Ha

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan, Asia (Asia) » First Party Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim
Testing SupervisorsTae-Min Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim
QA CoordinatorYoung-Hye Lee
TestersJae-Sang Cho, Min-Seok Kang, Hyo-Eun Oh, Bo-Mi Kim, Yeong-Eun Kim, Woo-Ill Byun, Jung-Gyu Jun
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » PlayStation Brand Marketing

President, Sony Computer Entertainment AmericaShawn Layden
CEO, Sony Computer Entertainment AmericaShawn Layden
Senior Vice President, Brand MarketingEric Lempel
Executive AssistantNicole Vanegas

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » First Party Games

Senior Director, PlayStation First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director, First Party GamesTim Kamienski
Marketing Department AssistantTala Rodriguez-Idencio
Brand Manager, First Party GamesDavid Bull
Associate Brand Manager, First Party GamesAnnabelle Hua

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation

Vice President of Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & ActivationJennifer Clark
Directors, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella, Al De Leon
Director, Corporate CommunicationsKaren Auby
Senior Department Assistant, Public RelationsTaylor Murphy
Senior Manager, Product Public RelationsFarm Saechou
Managers, Public RelationsAram Jabbari, Jennifer Dean, Andrew Kelly, Brian Keltner, Sarah Dougherty
Senior Specialists, Public RelationsMary Taing, Jake Jones
Generalist, Public RelationsMichael Marconi

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Platforms Marketing

Vice President, Platforms MarketingJohn Koller
Executive AssistantAdrian Plaxco
Director, Marketing Product Planning/SW Innovation, Home PlatformsScott McCarthy
Senior Manager, Business Models & Forecasting AnalysisEric McCall
Brand Manager, Home PlatformsCristian Cardona
Manager, Console Brand MarketingAlex Gómez
Assistant Brand Managers, Home PlatformsMia Putrino, Cody Morales
Brand Manager, Non-Game AppsJamaal Moore
Senior Product Manager, PeripheralsAnand Agarwal
Product Manager, PeripheralsSteve Schwartz
Senior Manager, Merchandise Licensing for North AmericaGerardo Riba
Senior Consumer Manager, LicensingHykeema Moorer
Marketing Specialist, LicensingStephanie Fradue
Senior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital PlatformsAndy Lum
Lead Brand Manager, Digital PlatformsAnson Fong
Marketing SpecialistMichael Birincioglu
Manager Marketing OperationsMathew Anderson
Financial AnalystBetsy Ek
Manager Producer, Product DevelopmentJohn Sweeney
Project Manager, Production DevelopmentDaniel Kim

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Marketing Partnerships & Activations

Director, Marketing Partnerships & ActivationsJill Erb
Brand Experience & Activation ManagerShelly Richardson
Brand Activation ManagerKristin Ferrito
Specialist, Brand Experience & Marketing CommunicationsMichael Steranka

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Creative, Design, Video, & Events

Vice President, Creative, Design, Video, & EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Creative Logistics & Operations Senior ManagerLori Chase-Nardi
Director, EventsAlyson Arrastio
Events ManagerAlex Belfield
Events SpecialistJulia Scott

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Creative Services

Creative Services TeamMiquel Godinez, Larissa Gamarra, Nick Reyes, Ayinde Benn, Sebastian Casallas, J. M. Garcia, Tiffany Parcasio, Balinder Rajasansi, Alicia Beam, Mary Disbrow, Blanca Hernandez, Margo Williams

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Art & Design

Senior Manager, Art & DesignBlake Robertson
Creative Services Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
ProducersKim T. Ho, Kyra Ivanoff, Samantha Liss
CG Team LeadJoshua Miller
Senior CG ArtistsChristopher Hamilton, Wren Myer, Justin Williams
Senior Motion DesignersScott Bartholomew, Tony Grisey, Tony Papesh
Senior CompositorsChristian Castaneda, Steve Jaworski, Heath Kraynak, Videl Torres
Motion DesignersChristine Kistner, Nick Sutter
Digital Team LeadGorman Lai
Senior Digital ArtistLuis Castro
Senior Print ArtistsJoey Alaniz, Eric Feng, Jason Gibson, Carlos Mondragon
Print ArtistAdrian Janowicz
Senior Technical Director, PipelineJoseph Perenia

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Video Services

Executive Producer & Director, Video ProductionMichael Brynteson
Video Services Manager & Technical ProducerBrian Kellison
Manager, Video OperationsTim Hart
Lead Video EditorsRichard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro
Video EditorsKenneth Warren, Jerome Chagnon, Matt Wong, Joseph Pettinati, Alejandro González, Diana Zogaric, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan
Senior Video Production SpecialistRey Gutierrez
Video Production CoordinatorElizabeth Osborne
Video Production Studio AssistantGreg Mosher
Video Production Administrative AssistantsMichael Kalkanis, Marvin Barrera
Producer & Video Production ManagersAlex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, Zac Minor, Mili Rosales

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication

Senior Director, Consumer Insights, Marketing Analytics, & Digital CommunicationsPeter Summersgill

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Consumer Insights

Senior Manager, Consumer InsightsEvan Stern, Marie Carpenter
Analyst, Consumer InsightsNick Johnson

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Analytics

Senior Managers, Marketing AnalyticsDanell Chang, Ankur Uttam
Business Planning ManagerCrystal Ban

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » CRM

CRM ManagerDanielle Rose
Email Marketing SpecialistOlga Pastel
Loyalty Marketing ManagerJenny Lee
CRM Analytics ManagerPeter Liu
CRM Analytics & Operations ManagerMina Kent
CRM AnalystBhuwaneswari Ramaswamy

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » PlayStation.com

Senior Manager, PlayStation.comNick Wemyss
Manager of Web DevelopmentAgha Mehdi
Manager of Web OperationsStephen Chandler
Manager of Editorial & ContentChris Roper
Build Manager & MobileJose Ochoa
Web Analytics ManagerAman Singh
Senior Tech DeveloperJitender Kalsi
QA LeadNazeer Pasha
Project ManagerMichael Ng
Web Analytics SpecialistVictoria Yang
Web DevelopersPranay Goyal, Arun Thaker, Girish Bhopale, Leela Boddapati, Sangeeta Surapur
Web Content & UXMichael Tao, Sam Bishop
Web Services ManagerMary McInnis
Automation QA EngineerPriscilla Peter
Senior Project ManagerMorgan Haro
Web Design LeadGarrett Scafani

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » IMC Manager

IMC ManagerEve Kosol

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Community Management

Senior Community SpecialistsRichard Imperial, Kristine Steimer
Community Management & Social Media InternJeffrey Monticelli

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Social Media

Senior Manager, Social MediaSid Shuman
Social Media SpecialistsJustin Massongill, Ryan Clements

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing » Latin America

General Manager, Latin AmericaAnderson Garcias
Director, Marketing, Latin AmericaRossanna Aranibar
Manager, Product MarketingPedro Caramuru
Manager, Brand MarketingJaime Casis
Brand Marketing AssociateJoelle Messianu
Brand Marketing Web SpecialistDaniel Molina
Senior Manager, Communications & External RelationsKen Balough
Senior Public Relations SpecialistLorenzo Grajales
Marketing CoordinatorSugeily Benitez
Marketing Manager, MexicoMercedes Soto
Marketing Manager, BrazilAlessandra Luizello

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment America, Legal & Business Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerRiley R. Russell III
Vice Presidents, Deputy General CounsilAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
Director, Corporate Compliance & Employment LawKevin Chung
Senior Corporate CounselJana MacDougall, Lindsey Möhle
Senior ManagerChristine DeNezza
Senior ParalegalsRichard Daniels, Marla A. Dressen

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Europe, Sales and Marketing

European VP, Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
European Director of Software MarketingToby Morrish
European Software Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Product ManagerThaddeus Morse
European Director of CommunicationsDavid Wilson
European Senior PR ManagerGemma Willocks
European PR ManagerAdam Merrett
European Marketing AssistantSian Anderton
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
European Graphic DesignerAndy Hope
European CopywriterJoe Hibbs
European Software Campaign ProducerPhil Lynch
European CRM CoordinatorBen Thorpe
European Packaging CoordinatorJeremy Lavich

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia » Marketing Communication Department, Japan

Vice PresidentYoshinori Matsumoto
DirectorTaku Nishijima
ManagerDaita Sakamoto

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia » Strategy Planning Department

DirectorsTomoki Kawaguchi, Tetsuro Sakurai
ManagerKeita Hayashi
Sales PlannerKei Okubo

Sony Computer Entertainment » Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia » Network Business Department

Vice PresidentHidefumi Tsukazaki
ManagerAiko Shishido
PlayStation Store PromotionShuhei Nishimura

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 411 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 272 other games
Nolan North, 271 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 247 other games
David Parkinson, 247 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 246 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 242 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 237 other games
Nadine Martin, 199 other games
Michael Gough, 196 other games
John Hale, 181 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 177 other games
Scott Rohde, 164 other games
Troy Baker, 162 other games
Laura Bailey, 161 other games
William Beaman, 152 other games
Anthony Gill, 152 other games
Allan Becker, 149 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 149 other games
Chuck Doud, 147 other games
Robert Walker, 145 other games
Sean Kelly, 143 other games
Charles Connoy, 141 other games
Travis Willingham, 140 other games
David Murrant, 139 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, a group of 741 people
The Last of Us, a group of 544 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 518 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 474 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 414 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 334 people
Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 325 people
Horizon: Zero Dawn, a group of 321 people
Knack II, a group of 301 people
RIGS: Mechanized Combat League, a group of 295 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 285 people
MLB The Show 17, a group of 276 people
Here They Lie, a group of 271 people
The Tomorrow Children, a group of 268 people
PlayStation VR Worlds, a group of 265 people
Shadow of the Colossus, a group of 263 people
Bound, a group of 262 people
Until Dawn, a group of 256 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 251 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 251 people
Everybody's Gone to the Rapture, a group of 248 people
Bloodborne, a group of 247 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 245 people
inFAMOUS: Second Son, a group of 233 people
Gran Turismo 6, a group of 220 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corinna Hatlestad (3), MAT (184905) and Freeman (44967)