What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Final Fantasy IX (PlayStation)

90
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Final Fantasy IX Credits

Square Soft, Inc.

Localization SpecialistsRyosuke Taketomi, Maki Yamane, Brody Phillips
EditorsRichard Amtower IV, Matthew B. Rhoades
Localization AssistantRika Maruya
Localization ManagerYutaka Sono
QA Senior ManagerJonathan Williams
Senior Lead AnalystDavid Carrillo
Lead AnalystJaime J. Bencia
Assistant Lead AnalystsJeff J. Love, Chris Manprin
QA TranslatorsDana J. Kwon, Kenji Nakamura, Rintaro Yoshida
AnalystsAaron J. Adams, John W. Carroll, Bryan D. Chen, Kelly Chun, Matthew A. Clift, Michelle Elbert, Michael Alan Erickson, Aron Brent Gutierrez, Eric Lee, Jonathan A. Mankin, Greg Melancon, Jennifer L. Mukai, Michelle Ng, Tam Nguyen, Nicholas M. Pisani, Terry R. Stone, Dan Vanderputt, Stephen C. Wong, Hugo Yeh

Square Electronic Arts L.L.C.

Senior Customer Service ManagerRick Thompson
Customer Service ManagerFernando Bustamante
Assistant Customer Service ManagerAlaine C. DeLeon
Senior Customer Support RepresentativesJohn Montes, Caroline Liu
Customer Support RepresentativesMark Abarca, Ryan Riley, Anthony Montana, Arec Nevers
Marketing Communications ManagerKyoko Yamashita
Assistant Marketing Communications ManagerFrancine DeMore
Product CoordinatorKen Berry
Sales CoordinatorSean Montgomery
Creative Services ManagerKeiko Kato
Creative Services AssociatePatrick H. Cervantes
Product AssociatesAndy Hsu, Troy A. Boren
Product Administrative AssistantMari Takashima
Assistant Product ManagerIrene Sam
Product ManagerAndrew Shiozaki
Marketing ManagerKenji Mimura
Vice ChairmanYoshihiro Maruyama
Senior Vice President and CFOKenzo Nogimura
President Jun Iwasaki
Packaging/Manual DesignBeeline Group Inc.
Special Thanks ToBeeline Group Inc., BradyGAMES, C.H.E.N. PR, The Kenwood Group, Saatchi & Saatchi Los Angeles, Virtual InterActive Inc., Kristopher Byrne, Charles Callistro, Jesse Cheek, Michael D. Christoffers, Scott Coventon, Roberta D'Aprea, Justin Dornan, Jared Ellott, Reiko Fukuen, Ryan J. Gibson, Jason Haderlie, Natsu Ishigami, Takuya Ito, Drew Jennings, Terry Y. Jung, Sonoko Kanayama, John S. Kim, Yoko Kondo, Yoshinobu Matsuo, Shigeto Matsushima, Hideaki Morishita, Haruko Nagata, Camille Ortiz, Mayuu Salazar, Susan Stayer, Junko Takasawa, Mohammed A. C. Wright, Junichi Yanagihara, Hideo Yotsuya

Credits

Art DirectorHideo Minaba
Image IllustrationYoshitaka Amano
Original Score & MusicNobuo Uematsu
Event DesignKazuhiko Aoki
Real‑Time GraphicsAkira Fujii
Battle DesignYasushi Kurosawa
Battle ProgramTakayuki Niwa
World Map ProgramTatsuya Yoshinari
World Map GraphicsMasahide Tanaka
Field DesignNozomu Yamagishi, Takeshi Endo
Field DataHidetoshi Kezuka
Field GraphicsShinichiro Okaniwa, Jun Sakurai, Kazuyuki Ikumori
Character DesignShukou Murase, Toshiyuki Itahana, Shin Nagasawa
Character ModelingHiroshi Arai, Tomohiro Kayano
Character AnimationJun Uriu, Tatsuya Kando
StoryboardToshiyuki Momose
Computer Graphics MovieHiroshi Kuwabara
Sound effectsTeruaki Sugawara, Eiji Nakamura
Sound ProgramMinoru Akao

Battle Section

Battle PlannersRyutaro Kanno, Satoshi Shiozaki, Manabu Washio
Background DesignersNorifumi Nagaoka, Junnosuke Kanazawa, Junichi Murata, Takehito Suzuki
Battle ProgrammersTadamichi Obinata, Nobuhiro Fujii, Sōichirō Yasui
Effects DesignersHiroyuki Ikeda, Hirokatsu Sasaki, Yuichiro Suzuki, Takenobu Tomita
Effects ProgrammersTsuyoshi Sonoda, Makoto Hasegawa, Tomonori Hiraishi
Effects SupportShinichiro Okaniwa, Tatsuo Heianzan, Shin Nagasawa, Jun Sakurai, Kaname Shindoh, Ryotaro Takahashi

Character Section

Additional Character DesignersFumiyasu Sasaki, Yasuhisa Izumisawa, Yuichirou Kojima, Takuji Sasaki, Kazuko Shibuya, Kaname Shindoh, Yūichi Shiota, Kuniharu Takeuchi, Sanae Tsuji

Field Section

Event PlannersMasahiro Kataoka, Naoya Kawahira, Nobuaki Komoto, Akihiko Maeda, Motoharu Tanaka, Ryota Toyama
Map PlannersMinori Hisamatsu, Tomoko Iemura, Hidetoshi Kezuka, Nobuhiro Nakajima, Kiminori Ono, Charles Pinady, Hiroshi Takahashi, Sanae Tsuji
Field Map GraphicsGen Arai, Brian Beppu, Wesley Cann, Francisco Cortina, Karl Coyner, Manabu Daishima, Rei Fukuzawa, Véronique Garcia, Masataka Hayakawa, Takehiko Hoashi, Sangwoo Peter Hong, Hiroyuki Hoshino, Shin Ienaka, Hiroki Inohara, Akira Iwata, Yasuhiko Kamata, Insun Kang, Koji Kawamura, Cecil Hong-Sik Kim, Atsushi Kimura, Motoko Kitamura, Thomas Lee, Greg Lev, Toshitaka Matsuda, Hideyuki Matsumoto, Takaharu Matsuo, Hiroki Mitsushima, Takako Miyake, Kimihiko Miyamae, Hideaki Morita, Paul Moya, Kouki Nara, Mathisha Nihalsingha, Tatsuhiro Okamoto, Sho Okamura, Eric Pavey, Behrooz Roozbeh, Jacob Rowell, Christian Scheurer, Richard Simple, Shinobu Shinagawa, Kazuya Takahashi, Shiho Tamura, Yukihiro Taniguchi, Donald Taylor, Akihiro Tokunaga, Takuji Tomooka, Misako Tsutsui, Kazushi Urata, Chris Voy, Mitsuhiro Yamada, Kana Yamazaki, Masaki Yasuda, Megumi Yasue, Ikuyo Yoshida, Airi Yoshioka, Masahito Yoshioka
Particle DesignersMio Kokami, Shinichiro Okaniwa, Ryotaro Takahashi, Makoto Yagishita
Particle ManagementHiroshi Takahashi
Event ProgrammerYasuo Kuwahara
Field Map ProgrammerShawn Taras

Menu Section

PlannerManabu Washio
ProgrammerSōichirō Yasui

Card Game Section

Card DesignerToshiyuki Itahana
ProgrammerNobuhiro Fujii

Modeling Section

Character ModelingTatsuo Heianzan, Brandon Idol, Satoshi Ito, Naho Kodama, Mari Miyamoto, Yoshitsugu Sato, Ryotaro Takahashi, Makoto Yagishita
Monster ModelingKoichi Ebe, Miwa Hashimoto, Yoshifusa Hayama, Koji Ida, Hideo Kubota, Hiromichi Morita, Kazumi Seki, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Takanari Tajima

Animation Staff

Battle Character AnimationReina Ikeda, Manabu Inokuchi, Go Kikuchi, Yusuke Tanaka
Field Character AnimationHiroyuki Hamada, Timothy Kyle Harrison, Brandon Idol, Satoshi Ito, Manabu Inokuchi, Naho Kodama, Mari Miyamoto, Kenji Nomura, Yoshitsugu Sato, Masateru Suzuki, Kuniharu Takeuchi
Monster AnimationHiroyuki Hamada, Sam Heine, Shinya Ichida, Reina Ikeda, Manabu Inokuchi, Atsushi Inuzuka, Ryoma Itoh, Takuya Iwasaki, Kenji Kadonishi, Go Kikuchi, Mieko Kinoshita, Shinji Koide, Kyoko Muramatsu, Yoko Nagare, Kenji Nomura, Mitsuki Sato, Tomoyuki Sato, Kouichirou Soeda, Yoshiyuki Souma, Masateru Suzuki, Kayoe Takagi, Shintaro Tamai, Youichi Tanaka, Yusuke Tanaka
3D Character ProgrammerThomas Shih-Ta Peng

Texture Section

Texture ArtistsTakeshi Arakawa, Tomohiro Arakawa, Ryoutaro Hashimoto, Haruya Ishii, Masaaki Kazeno, Daiju Komatsu, Tatsuru Nakaza, Kazuhiko Okawa, Takuji Sasaki, Makato Sawano, Tetsu Tsukamoto

World Map Section

PlannerShoji Shiromoto
GraphicsTatsuo Heianzan, Kumi Kanai, Emi Komine

Management

CoordinatorsHiroshi Tanaka, Mayumi Clark, David Mantzel
Production ManagerAkira Kashiwagi
Project ManagerKenji Takemoto
Production AssistantsNobuyuki Ueda, Eri Morimoto
Technical SupportRyoji Sugiyama

Publicity

PublicityRieko Katayama, Katsumi Miyazaki, Yuka Naito, Tadashi Nomura, Kakuko Obinata, Akio Ohfuji
ProducerMichio Okamiya

Movie Section

Full Motion VideoSquare Visual Works Co. Ltd.
SupervisorSatoshi Tsukamoto
DirectorHiroshi Kuwabara
Technical CoordinatorYoshinori Moriizumi
CG DesignersHiroshi Fujiwara, Shuntarou Furukawa, Takuya Hada, Hiroyuki Honda, Keiko Imamura, Masaharu Inoue, Tadahiro Inoue, Takayuki Katagi, Koji Kobayashi, Ayako Kuroda, Toshiaki Matsumura, Kei Miyamoto, Takaomi Moto, Sanae Nakanishi, Satoshi Naito, Motohito Nasu, Takeshi Nozue, Mitsunobu Ochi, Tomohiko Osugi, Kaori Sato, Shinya Senzaki, Kohichiro Shiratori, Kenichi Someya, Eiji Takahashi, Koichi Takahashi, Eishu Takamura, Hideaki Takeda, Kengo Takeuchi, Masayo Tateishi, Takashi Tateishi, Takuji Tomooka, Akihiro Tsuchiya, Kimitoshi Tsumura, Kazuhito Yamamoto, Takuji Yasuda, Masanori Yoshida
EngineersTakayuki Hirayama, Keisuke Miyazaki, Masashi Nakata, Ryusuke Sasaki, Teruaki Shiraishi, Keita Takagi
ManagerNorimichi Kurosawa
CoordinatorsNoriko Abe, Hisako Sakurai, Miho Takagi, Makiko Yasuda

Motion BG

CG DesignersFrancisco Cortina, Karl Coyner, Takehiko Hoashi, Kazuyuki Ikumori, Hiroki Inohara, Akira Iwata, Yasuhiko Kamata, Koji Kawamura, Atsushi Kimura, Greg Lev, Hideyuki Matsumoto, Takako Miyake, Hideaki Morita, Kouki Nara, Tatsuhiro Okamoto, Sho Okamura, Eric Pavey, Behrooz Roozbeh, Jacob Rowell, Kazuya Takahashi, Mitsuhiro Yamada, Kana Yamazaki, Masaki Yasuda, Masahito Yoshioka
Motion BG SupportManabu Daishima, Takeshi Endo, Hidetoshi Kezuka, Kiminori Ono
Character ModelingFrancisco Cortina, Takehiko Hoashi, Toshiaki Matsumura, Eric Pavey, Eishu Takamura, Hideaki Takeda, Yoshio Yamakawa
StoryboardHiroyuki Shimazu, Koji Kawamura, Tatsuya Yabuta, Masahito Yoshioka
Movie ProgrammerShawn Taras

Music & Sound - Square Sounds Co., Ltd.

MusicNobuo Uematsu
Sound ProgrammerMinoru Akao
Game Sound EditorsTeruaki Sugawara, Makoto Ise
Movie Sound EditorsEiji Nakamura, Yoshitaka Fujita
Game Sound Effect EditorsRyo Inakura, Tomohiro Kamiya, Masayuki Nakajima, Natsuko Sugiyama, Masataka Saito, Kyouji Umakoshi
Synthesizer ProgrammerKeiji Kawamori
Production ManagerKensuke Matsushita
Production CoordinatorNaoto Echizen
Production AssistantMegumi Fukuda
OrchestrationShirou Hamaguchi
ConductorKoji Haijima
Recording EngineerToshiyuki Yoshida
Mixing EngineerKenji Nakai
Recording CoordinatorYūji Saitō

"Melodies of Life"

VocalsEmiko Shiratori
ComposerNobuo Uematsu
LyricsCiomi
English TranslationKako Someya, Alexander O. Smith
ArrangerShirou Hamaguchi
ProducerNobuo Uematsu

"Ancient Music version of FU-RU-SA-TO"

ComposerNobuo Uematsu
Sound ProducerKenichi Funayama
ManipulatorHidenobu Ohtsuki (Kalta)
Recording EngineerHidenobu Ohtsuki (Kalta)
ArrangerKunihiko Kurosawa
PerformersKunihiko Kurosawa, Haruo Kondo

Quality Assurance - Squartz Co., Ltd.

Executive DirectorHiromi Masuda
Rating and Legal AdviserReiko Kondo
Q.A. Supervisors (Tokyo)Yoshia Shibano, Hideki Matsuoka
Q.A. Assistant CoordinatorsKoji Shirasugi, Tetsuya Hiraoka, Ryoichi Norinaga, Shintaro Kamiyama, Yoshio Kishi, Tomoki Matsumoto
Q.A. Supervisor (Honolulu)Takashi Sannohe
AnalystsHirotsugu Yamamoto, Kensuke Matsuura, Masamichi Takano, Keisuke Takeda, Kenzo Takeda, Tadashi Miyokawa
Customer Support SupervisorsEmiko Nakamura, Takeshi Ogura, Yui Suzuki, Misako Ishikawa, Kenta Takeuchi, Megumi Wakuta

Localisation - Square Europe Ltd.

Managing DirectorYuji Shibata
Chief of Product ManagementEd Valiente
Assistant Manager Marketing/PRStéphanie Journau
Production CoordinatorLara Sweeney
QA SupervisorMark Smikle
Localisation CoordinatorAlison Lau
Technical SupportAlex Moresby
French QA CoordinatorKatrin Darolle
German QA CoordinatorThorsten Schäfer
QA TeamAlexis Tolle, Seb Ohsan Berthelsen, Julien Castel, David Dicembre, Yasmine Bensabri, Thomas Bourgault, Genevieve Marier, Antoine Bousquet, Michel Sainisch, Michael Keith, Karim Bakhit, Claire Thill, Anouk Kalmes, Guy Harrison, Rozenn Le Mentec, Yosuke Von Heyden, Jan Christoph Kolb, Christian Klemeyer, Robert Lensing, Thorsten Gailing, Stefan Seefeldt, Joscelin Tosoni
Special Thanks ToTakuya, Yuko, Tom, Niko, Paul, Ati, Red Pepper Design, ACB Vertaalbureau

Square Co., Ltd. Localisation Team

General ManagerKoji Yamashita
Deputy General ManagerAkira Kashiwagi
Localisation DirectorKazuyoshi Tashiro
Localisation EngineersYoshinori Uenishi, Richard Mark Honeywood
TranslatorsNobuhiro Uchiyama, Vincent Zouzoulkovsky
Localisation AssistantsNathalie Ishida (Akira), Tomoko Sekii, Seikou Hokama, Mai Morofushi
German TranslationJosef Shanel, Marcus Wehner

TYO / Digital Frontier

ProducerKen Kobayashi
Assistant ProducerKuni Fujiwara
DesignersAtsushi Doi, Hiroshi Yagishita, Sachiko Okada
Assistant DesignersJitsuhisa Shibata, Chikako Tanaka

Kusanagi Co., Ltd.

DesignersNobuhito Sue, Hideyasu Narita, Tadashi Iwasa, Ken Arai
ManagementYōji Nakaza, Haruko Nakao

D.A.A.C. Corporation

ProducerYutaka Matsuura
CG DesignersKeiichi Suda, Norifumi Kojima, Jun Terai, Kouichi Okawara, Tomoya Hiroshi

Bihou, Inc. - CG Department

SupervisorKouji Iwamoto
Chief CreatorSatoru Fujiyo
CreatorsNorihiro Kashima, Nobuhiro Hatori

Bihou, Inc. - Art Department

DesignersJun Okabe, Tatsuya Kushida

Spice Inc. Computer Graphic Room

CG DirectorJoji Hayashi
CG DesignersTetsuichiro Kitagawa, Yasuhiro Kawada, Takashi Yakushiji, Atsushi Yasuoka, Eriko Yamada, Kyo Shitsu

Digital Media Lab, Inc.

ProducerKeisuke Toyoshima
DirectorJunichi Kanzaki
Production ManagerMasatoshi Kobayashi
Visual EffectsYoichi Iwata, Saori Yoshimoto, Kenji Isobe, Tomoaki Morizumi, Takafumi Sasaki
CG AnimatorsYukiko Isobe, Hiroki Morikawa, Hiroshi Imai

Exmachina

DirectorMarc Bellan
Director AssistantIleana Altmann
Project ManagersAlain Grach, Jean-Jacques Benhamou
Lines ProducersPierrick Brault, Marco Villamizar, Caroline Huchet
DatabaseJerome Gordon, Loic Adam, Jérôme Desvignes, Oliver Moschetto, Patric Pestel, Stephane Paris
RenderingJean-Baptiste Lere, Emmanuel Jarry, Gael Seydoux, Franck Dorat, Philippe Billon
AnimationMalek Touzani, Matthieu Royer, Laurent Delachapele, Valerie Ede
CameraPhilippe Tastet
Mapping and TexturingFred Mattalas, Isabelle Ramnou, Jullia Andre, Jerome Fournier
Special EffectsPhilippe Leprince, Nicolas Bruneau
StoryboardGilles Cornu
SculptorCharles-Eric Gogny
ComputingHabib Ouadah, Eric Devaux, Christophe Barbotin
EngineersBruno Lelevier, Celine Burlet
LayersEric Krebs
VideosSebastien Martin
From Alias WavefrontBert van Brande
From KeyframePatrice Vila, Olivier Modr, Olivier Sarecot
Financial DirectorPhilippe Jeannerot
ProductionOliver Prigent, Anne Romefort
ProducerShinji Santoh
Executive ProducerXavier Nicolas

Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co., Ltd.

Chief SupervisorEddy Wong
SupervisorsVictor Wong, Randy Tse, Eugene Lau, Kelvin Hou
AnimatorsGladys Chan, Barane Chan, Eddie Cheng, Raymond Chiu, Alvin Fung, Francis Fung, Brian Ho, Naveen Moti, Anthea Lam, Pion Lee, Ross Leung, Galan Pang, Anthony Tam, Man Tang, Raymond Wong, Darkus Yu

Tommy & Co., Ltd.

Tommy & Co., Ltd.Kusutomo Kaga

Sony PCL Inc.

EditorsHitoshi Takatsuji, Masanori Yamaguchi

Image Studio 109, Inc.

EditorsHidetaka Ishikawa, Yusuke Yamazaki, Manami Saito

NHK Promotion

Motion Capture ActorMayuko Aoki

Wakakoma Pro

Motion Capture ActorTesshin Murata
Composite AdvisorTakashi Komuro
ALPHA CRC Ltd.

Post Production Sound Services Provided by Skywalker Sound

Re‑Recording MixersDennis Leonard, Tony Sereno
Sound SupervisorDennis Leonard
Foley EditorsAndrea Gard, Joey Laurent, Frank Maerel (Pepe)
Foley ArtistsDennie Thorpe, Jana Vance
Foley MixerTony Eckert
Foley Re‑RecordistFrank Maerel (Pepe)
Skywalker Sound Technical StaffJennifer Barin, Christopher Barron, Christian Boatsman, Tim Burby, John Countryman, Travis Crenshaw, Doug Ford, Jonathan Greber, Gabriel Guy, Howie Hammermann, Mark Lindow, Brandon Procter, Steve Romanko, Kent Sparling, John Torrijos (J.T.), Christian von Burkleo

Credits (cont'd)

Special ThanksYukiko Adams, Yoshiro Akata, Atsushi Ebisawa, Kiyomi Enomoto, Kazuyuki Hashimoto, Koichi Ise, Takashi Isowaki, Nobuko Izumida, Stephanie James, Yoshinori Kanada, Masayuki Kasuya, Hitoshi Katsura, Amanda J. Katsurada, Shin Kimura, Yasunaga Kobari, Mizuki Kubo, Miho Kurashina, Hiroko Marcinkowski, Hitoshi Matsuda, Jun Matsuyama, Hiroshi Minagawa, Yumiko Miyahara, Yuka Miyamoto, Tohru Morita, Gary Mundell, Toshiaki Nagashima, Naoyoshi Nakazato, Yuto Nara, Etsuko Ono, Akio Sakai, Motonori Sakakibara, Terri Sasaki, Kiyoshi Sato, Kazuhiko Takata, Takazumi Tamahisa, Kazuyoshi Tashiro, Chikako Terashita, Naoko Tunnicliff, Kazunori Yamamoto, Yukiko Yamanaka, Koji Yamashita, Junichi Yanagihara, Debbie Yatogo, Ken Yuaka, All System Dept. Staff, All Square Staff, All Square USA Staff
Main Program byHiroshi Kawai
Directed byHiroyuki Itou
ProducerShinji Hashimoto
Executive ProducersTomoyuki Takechi, Hisashi Suzuki
Conceived & Produced byHironobu Sakaguchi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Carrillo, 88 other games
Shinji Hashimoto, 87 other games
Koji Yamashita, 76 other games
Jonathan Williams, 72 other games
Richard Amtower IV, 64 other games
Aaron J. Adams, 61 other games
Hironobu Sakaguchi, 57 other games
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen, 57 other games
Stéphanie Journau, 56 other games
Katrin Darolle, 51 other games
Fernando Bustamante, 49 other games
Kyoko Yamashita, 48 other games
Nobuo Uematsu, 47 other games
Alex Moresby, 47 other games
Jun Iwasaki, 46 other games
Patrick H. Cervantes, 42 other games
Hiroyuki Suzuki, 42 other games
Mohammed A. C. Wright, 41 other games
Kazuyoshi Tashiro, 40 other games
Minoru Akao, 39 other games
Alaine C. DeLeon, 38 other games
Matthew A. Clift, 38 other games
Akira Kashiwagi, 36 other games
Yuji Shibata, 36 other games
Yoshitaka Amano, 35 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Final Fantasy VIII, a group of 166 people
Final Fantasy X, a group of 163 people
The Bouncer, a group of 88 people
Final Fantasy VII, a group of 87 people
Vagrant Story, a group of 82 people
Final Fantasy XII, a group of 80 people
Kingdom Hearts, a group of 62 people
Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 61 people
Final Fantasy Anthology, a group of 58 people
Kingdom Hearts II, a group of 56 people
Final Fantasy Chronicles, a group of 55 people
Driving Emotion Type-S , a group of 54 people
Parasite Eve, a group of 54 people
Chocobo's Dungeon 2, a group of 53 people
Legend of Mana, a group of 50 people
SaGa Frontier 2, a group of 50 people
Chocobo Racing, a group of 47 people
Final Fantasy X-2, a group of 46 people
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII, a group of 46 people
Parasite Eve II, a group of 44 people
Final Fantasy Origins, a group of 44 people
Final Fantasy XIV Online, a group of 43 people
Front Mission 3, a group of 42 people
Chrono Cross, a group of 42 people
Front Mission 4, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kyle Harrison (2), Eric Pavey (5), EboMike (3009), Mattalos (65), 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (57232), Xa4 (274), Joshua J. Slone (4617), Iggi (4508), thf (154615) and Brandon Idol (4)