Koudelka Credits (PlayStation)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
65
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Koudelka Credits

Credits

Movie and Event DirectorHiroki Kikuta
Scenario WriterHiroki Kikuta
Event PlannerYoshihiro Kuroiwa, Noriko Shinbo
Battle PlannerTakaaki Ishikawa, Yuko Sakamoto
Field PlannerNoriko Shinbo
Support PlannerGoro Ohashi
Art DirectorMatsuzo Itakura
Background DesignersNaoki Kojima, Ayumi Kuboya, Shiori Matsubara, Taizo Matsuno, Hiroshi Nagano, Atsushi Nakai, Takamasa Ohsawa
Character and Motion DesignYoshihiro Ogawa
Creature and Motion DesignerMakoto Nagayoshi, Haruka Ohitsuka, Kiminori Okamoto
Motion DeisgnerShinji Takehara, Takeshi Toyoda, Yoshihiro Yamamoto
Effect DesignerMakoto Nagayoshi, Haruka Ohitsuka
Battle Background DesignerAyumi Kuboya
IllustratorMinoru Saegusa
MusicHiroki Kikuta
Program DirectorSatoru Yoshieda
Event ProgrammerMakoto Iida
Effect and Camera ProgrammingIzumi Hamamoto
Field and Monster ProgrammingKoji Mishima
Character and Movie ProgrammingTakaaki Ishikawa
Menu ProgrammerDaisuke Asai
Production StaffKatsushi Shimoda
Production Manager (Movie Production)Taizo Matsuno
Digital Media Lab. Producer (Movie Production)Makoto Fukushima
Director (Movie Production)Izumi Obata
Computer Graphics Designers (Movie Production)Masatoshi Fujimoto, Takayuki Higurashi, Yukiko Isobe, Takamasa Namiki, Yurika Ōhashi, Yoshimi Saito, Nozomi Sanada, Seiya Takahama, Koichi Tsumori, Saori Yoshimoto
Producer (Shadow Entertainment)Haruhisa Shinzaki
Computer Graphic Designer (Shadow Entertainment)Takashi Iijima, Masahide Suwabe
Japan Visitec Director (Shadow Entertainment)Hideki Tajima
Additional Computer Graphics Designers (Shadow Entertainment)Fumiaki Baba, Akira Hirano, Hiroaki Kudo, Tomoko Onozuka, Nobuyuki Tajika
D3D (Shadow Entertainment)Ryohei Murakami, Fujitaka Tani, Shinji Watanabe
Computer Graphic Designer (Sacnoth)Hiroshi Nagano
Director (Motion Capture)David Waldman
Production Manager (Motion Capture)Paul Johnson
Script Supervisor/ADCraig Eggertz
Sound MixerKeith Garcia
PABradd Bamboo
CoordinatorEmilie Sennebogen
Script TranslatorsBonnie Elliot, Christine Pilvavage
Motion Capture CoordinatorDan Michelson
Motion Capture EngineerJohn Schmidt
Motion Capture DeveloperRandi Stern
Motion Capture OperatorDavid Minton
Production Capture AssistantKyle Hester
Production Manager (Daybreak)Shigeru Ohtake
Capture EditKiminori Okamoto, Shinji Takehara, Yoshihiro Yamamoto
Music / Sound ProgrammingHidenori Suzuki
Sound EffectsYoshitaka Hirota, Junya Kuroda, Kazumi Mitome, Yoshimi Saito
Sound Effect DesignerNaoko Asari
Recording MixerGeoff Foster
Recording AssistanceBen Georciades, Ryu Kato
Technical AdvisorAtsushi Saito
Computer OperatorTakahito Yanai
Choral CoordinatorJenny O'Grady
Recording Mixer (Studio Vincent)Hiroshi Tokunaga
Recording Assistant (Studio Vincent)Akio Hara
Protools Operator (Studio Vincent)Tsuyoshi Kaizawa
Vf of I. Motion (Infogrames)Olivier Goulay
Production Team (Infogrames)Raphaelle Jonnery, Estelle Magnin
Product Manager (Infogrames)Cyril Voiron
Assistant Product Manager (Infogrames)Hilal Allam
 Operation Director (Infogrames)Eric Labelle
Legal Affairs (Infogrames)Nelly Jacquin
Japanese Operation (Infogrames)Nathalie Cagossi, Nicolas Di Costanzo, Mieko Murakami
Localisation (Infogrames)Chrystèle Dozoul, Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, Heike Walther
Head of Technical Department (Infogrames)Jean-Marcel Nicolaï
QA Manager (Infogrames)Olivier Robin
Console Testing Supervisor (Infogrames)Stéphane Pradier
Console Coordinator (Infogrames)Stéphane Charrier
Playtesting (Infogrames)Madjid Bellabes, Kim Ea, Marc Laurent, Fabien Lauton, Pascal Laffont
Localisation Testing Coordinator (Infogrames)Merche Sanchez Garcia
Approval Manager (Infogrames)Rebecka Pernered
PR Coordinator (Infogrames)Paul Fox
Translation Department (Infogrames)Beate Reiter, Beatrice Egea Rodriguez
Design Studio (Infogrames)Patrick Chouzenoux, Sylvie Combet, Monika Steinhauer, Emmanuelle Tahmazian, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet
Special Thanks ToJean-Philippe Agati, Viviane Arthur, Stéphane Bonazza, Monique Crusot, Franck Drevon, Caroline Fauchille, Larry Sparks
CastVivianna Bateman (as Koudelka Iasant), Michael Bradberry (as Edward Plunkett), Scott Larson (as James O'Flaherty), Sara Paxton (as Charlotte), Gavin Carlton (as Ogden Hartman), Denise White (as Bessy Hartman), Rob Brownstein (as Alias), Brian Kojac (as Roger Bacon), Kim Weild (as Elain Heyworth), Keith Barry (as Patrick Heyworth)
Musicians ("Requiem")Catherine Bott (Soprano), Yuki Sugawara (Percussion)
Musicians ("Dead")Nick Barr (Viola), David Daniels (Cello), Harriet Davies, Nick Ingman (Strings Arranger), Maciej Rakowski (Violins)
Musicians ("Ubi Caritas Et Amor")Edward Boden, James Boden, Robert Bryce, Sean Connery, Robert Crowley, Maurice Durufle (Composer), Finbar Gibbons, Damian Gibbs, Nick Ingman (Chorus Arranger), Andrew Konieczny (Boys Chorus by the London Oratory School), Gerard Lee, Guillermo Lloretfarina, Eoin McCarthy, Michael McCarthy (Conductor), Colin Patne, Edward Ross, Cormac Seachoy, Simon Valdesbarraclough, James Kevin Ward
Localisation Director (Sacnoth)Hajime Tatsuta
Localisation Programmers (Sacnoth)Daisuke Asai, Takaaki Ishikawa, Koji Mishima
Localisation Graphics (Sacnoth)Taizo Matsuno, Takamasa Ohsawa
Localisation Planner (Sacnoth)Noriko Shinbo
Monitoring Staff (Sacnoth)Takehiro Ishida, Isao Takeuchi
Production Staff (SNK)Kiyoshi Asai, Yasushi Katashima
Translation Coordinator (SNK)Koji Kawano
Producer (Publishsing Sacnoth)Jun Mihara
Navigators (Publishing Sacnoth)Shoko Maruyama, Masumi Okasaki, Sachiko Yoshitomi
SNK StaffYasuhiro Hamada, Norimasa Hirano, Norihiko Kawabata, Kazuhiro Takeshita
Logo Designers (Sony Music Communications)Isao Kobayashi, Ryūzō Nagase
Location Hunting in WalesBernard Clark, Justin Mils, Kim Thesiger, Hiroshi Uruma
Executives  (SNK)Eikichi Kawasaki, Kazushige Kitano
Sacnoth/FAKeizo Fujimoto

Infogrames North America, Inc.

ProducerFrançois Lourdin
Director of MarketingDavid Riley
Product Marketing ManagerFrederic Balay
SQA ManagerThomas MacDevitt
SQA SupervisorDonald T. Clay
Lead TesterRick Fish
TestersJason Cote, David Strang, Richard Brock, Christopher R. Plep
DocumentationBruce Harlick
Marketing and Creative ServicesSheryl Knowles, Matt Abrams
Public RelationsWiebke Vallentin, Meridith Braun

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 197 other games
Olivier Robin, 192 other games
James Kevin Ward, 159 other games
David Strang, 141 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 141 other games
Larry Sparks, 129 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 120 other games
Cyril Voiron, 105 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 98 other games
Emmanuelle Tahmazian, 70 other games
Jean-Philippe Agati, 66 other games
Eikichi Kawasaki, 66 other games
Mieko Murakami, 64 other games
Donald T. Clay, 63 other games
Patrick Chouzenoux, 62 other games
Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, 59 other games
Beate Reiter, 54 other games
Sylvie Combet, 41 other games
Monika Steinhauer, 39 other games
Stéphane Pradier, 37 other games
Shinji Takehara, 36 other games
Olivier Goulay, 33 other games
Shinji Watanabe, 32 other games
Beatrice Egea Rodriguez, 29 other games
Thomas MacDevitt, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare, a group of 28 people
Shadow Hearts, a group of 27 people
Silver, a group of 22 people
Outcast, a group of 20 people
Mission: Impossible, a group of 17 people
Soulbringer, a group of 16 people
Independence War 2: Edge Of Chaos, a group of 16 people
Smurf Racer, a group of 16 people
Outcast 1.1, a group of 16 people
Looney Tunes: Space Race, a group of 16 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2, a group of 15 people
Shadow Hearts: Covenant, a group of 15 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 15 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Złota Edycja, a group of 15 people
Need for Speed: V-Rally 2, a group of 14 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 14 people
Sid Meier's Civilization III, a group of 14 people
Looney Tunes: Sheep Raider, a group of 14 people
Bugs Bunny & Taz: Time Busters, a group of 14 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 13 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 13 people
Apex, a group of 13 people
Striker Pro 2000, a group of 13 people
Lost Odyssey, a group of 13 people
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare, a group of 13 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Xoleras (67028), PolloDiablo (16916) and Unicorn Lynx (181378)