Movie Sequence Staff - Japanese Unit |
Producer |
Shuji Hiramatsu |
Director |
Shoji Kawamori |
CG Director |
Kenichi Iwata |
Mechanical & Costume Designers |
Shoji Kawamori, Michiaki Satou |
CG & Composite Designers |
Kenichi Iwata, Tomi Kambe, Yoshifumi Morita, Yoshiko Kishimoto, Nobuhide Ishibashi, Masayuki Tanaka, Tetsuya Tanabe, Jaehyung An, Alias Man |
Texture Designers |
Koji Miyata, Hidekazu Saito |
Support Programmer |
Junichi Kobayashi |
Motion Capture Staff |
Asako Sanada, Mari Watanabe |
Caption Designers |
Yumi Kawamata, Momoko Ikeda |
Motion Capture Actor & Actress |
Hajime Sakai, Tomi Kambe, Kazunori Yamauchi |
Intermission Movie |
Takeo Ihara, Tomoyuki Kubota |
Movie Encode/Decode Programmer |
Seiichi Ikiuo |
Movie Engineers |
Satoru Fukui, Yasuharu Yoshizawa |
Main Staff |
Executive Producer |
Akira Satou |
Producer |
Kazunori Yamauchi |
Director |
Zaika Tei, Yasushi Taki |
Scenario Designer |
Hiroshi Onogi |
Sound Producer |
Takafumi Fujisawa |
Mechanical Design |
Shoji Kawamori |
Main Programmer |
Yuji Yasuhara |
Game Designer |
Yuji Yasuhara |
Game Planners |
Takeshi Ikegami, Kotori Yoshimura |
Graphic Designers |
Takeshi Ikegami, Youichi Takahashi, Hiroshi Takeuchi, Hiroshi Kanzaki |
Supporting Programmers |
Michitose Momose, Isao Shirai |
Programming Advisor |
Seiichi Ikiuo |
Supervisors |
Toshiyuki Miyata, Yukio Nagasaki, Ryoji Akagawa, Shuhei Yoshida |
Sound Designers |
Masamichi Seki, Shingo Okumura, Kentaro Nakagoshi |
BGM Artist |
Jun Kitagawa (as CMJK) |
Theme Music |
'Shade' by Feeder |
Produced by |
Chris Sheldon, Feeder |
Mixed and Engineered by |
Chris Sheldon |
Written by |
Grant Nicholas, Jon Lee, Taka Hirose |
Ending Music |
'Izmir' by Dip in the Pool |
Licensed by |
Epic/Records |
Published by |
Soytzer Music Inc. |
Sound Coordinators |
Akihiko Shimizu, Tomohiko Fukuoka |
Logo Designer |
Eiichi Abe |
Life Saver |
Mayumi Suzaki |
QA Project Leader |
Ray (as Ray) |
SCEI QA Team |
Norikazu Ohki, Koji Ota, Risa Sakamoto, Tatsuo Shimada, Tohru Tatara, Santa (as Santa), Hirokazu Konno, Hiroki Shibuya, Hiroyuki Nagai, Yukari Furuta, Keiji Yoshimura, Manabu Endou, Mika Endo, Yasuhiro Okada, Akira Okano, Hajime Sasaki, Kei Shimo, Akihiko Toyota, Daisuke Hirowatari, Yuji Watanabe, Miki Arai, Mika Nagai |
Publicity & Marketing Dept. Vice President |
Masatsuka Saeki |
Marketing |
Satoshi Komuro, Taku Nishijima |
Marketing Planner |
Tadashi Masuyama |
Overseas Coordinator |
Yoshiko Furusawa |
Package Coordinators |
Hironori Komiya, Hiroe Suzuki |
Package Illustrator |
Yoshiyuki Takani |
Manual Writer |
Kenichiro Yasuhara |
Business Affairs |
Ryukatsu Son, Tatsuro Nakamura, Miki Shinagawa |
Merchandising Staff |
Eiichi Nakajima, Fumiatsu Nagano |
Movie Sequence Staff - US Live Action Unit |
Produced by |
ZRO Limit Productions |
Director |
Ted Rae |
Producers |
Yutaka Maseba, Haruyo Kanesaku |
Co-Producer |
Fred Kennamer |
Visual Effects Director |
Ted Rae |
Director of Photography |
Ted Rae |
Opening Sequence |
Cast |
Greg Funk (Lester), David M. Hart (Commander), Amanda Ferrante (Female Officer), Rudy Hamilton Jr. (Engineer), Robert F. Peppler (Control Man), Emilee Firestone (Control Woman A), Stacie M. Sharp (Control Woman B), Henry Escobar (Hanger Man A), Rocco Gioffre (Hanger Man B), January T. Rizor (Hanger Woman) |
Production Coordinator |
Heide Waldbaum |
Assistant Director |
Frederick Hess |
Script Supervisor |
Laura Clark |
Scenic Artists |
Kevin P. Lewis, Jeffrey H. Luther, Doram T. Shelley |
Costume Designer |
Elizabeth A. Jett |
Wardrobe Assistants |
Sara W. Daubney-Kinney, Shirley Kurata, C. H. Latham |
Flight Suit Construction |
Asao Goto |
Flight Suit Assistant |
Kazu Higa |
Camera Assistants |
Jennifer Lehr, Carisa Kaplan |
Gaffer |
John Smith |
Key Grip |
John Warner |
Grips |
Dave Cole, John Schultz, Matthew B. Devitt III |
Swing |
John P. McCormack |
Lamp Operators |
Michael J. Chang, Nathanial Roberts, Carlos M. Torres |
Steadycam Operator |
Gavin Ames |
Cockpit Construction |
Helen Karen Thornton |
Makeup Artist |
Sandi Rowden |
Stage Manager |
Kurt P. Wimberger |
Production Assistant |
Sean L. McDaniel |
Craft Service |
Marilyn Kleist |
Catering |
Lori's Kitchen |
Off-line Editing |
Will Gooby |
Ending Sequence |
Cast |
Kelly Montgomery, Kevin Lee Kirkham |
Production Coordinator |
Frederick Hess |
Assistant Coordinator |
David Montgomery |
Makeup Artist |
Sandi Rowden |
Gaffer |
John Smith |
Key Grip |
Kurt Wolff (Wolffdog) |
Grips |
M. Whitney, Sam Langford, Erick Steeg |
Camera Operator |
Peter B. Kowalski |
Camera Assistant |
Carisa Kaplan |
Hot Head Technician |
Steven T. Nolan |
Shotmaker Operator |
Marvin Graham |
Shotmaker Driver |
Rick Steiding |
Automobile Provided by |
Dream Machines |
Plate Photographer |
Prashant Gupta |
ENIAC Footage |
Chisholm Stock Footage |
Audio Post Production |
ADR Voice Talents |
Steven Jay Blum (as David Lucas), Wendee Lee, G. K. C., Michael Forest, Paul St. Peter, Alex Araujo, Beau Billingslea, Julie Ann Taylor, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn |
ADR Studio |
Magnitude 8 Post |
Sound Supervisor / Final Mix |
Les Claypool III |
Dialogue Tracking and Editing |
Joe Romersa |
Sound Designer |
Mark Allen |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
YeonKyung Kim, Kaori Oshima, Masanori Ohuchi, Hajime Sakai, Nobuo Sakai, Keiichi Ashizawa, Takeshi Yokouchi, Hiroshi Samatsu, Hirotaka Komiyama, Junichirou Kurata, Satoshi Kijima, Keisuke Takayama, Shinobu Sawamura, Yoshihiko Kurata (Yoshihiro Kurata), OBJECTX, Kouichi Kodama, Shin'ichi Ziraku, Kunihiko Taniguchi, Teruyuki Yoshida, Yumiko Takahashi, Kaori Sato, Sean Kelly, Nainan Shah (SCEE), Power Box, Laurel Canyon Stages, Kent Hamilton (Truman Van Dyke), County of Santa Barbara |
Developed by |
Polyphony Digital Inc. |