Hot Shots Golf: World Invitational Credits

Clap Hanz Staff

ProducerMasashi Muramori
Game DesignMasashi Muramori
Total AdvisorYasuhide Kobayashi (Sime Connect E. Inc.)
DirectorsToshiyuki Kuwabara, Keisuke Futami, Hirofumi Hashimoto
Chief ProgrammersToshiyuki Kuwabara, Yoshihiro Ueno
Chief DesignersKeisuke Futami, Toshiaki Tanaka, Kazumasa Ohira, Yūjirō Mori
Chief PlannerHirofumi Hashimoto
PlannersShunpei Enta, Kousuke Kitaki
ProgrammersKentarou Nakazawa, Shigeru Ookubo, Takashi Nakagawa, Shoichiro Mitsuduka, Takaaki Nakano
DesignersKazuha Tanaka, Rumiko Shinoda, Katsutoshi Sato, Yujiro Takahashi, Lee Myeongsun, Yu Takahashi, Shunsuke Takashima, Koichiro Kamado, Kazuko Mizuno, Shinji Tanaka, Daisuke Hatanaka, Akiyoshi Iguchi
Special ThanksGaku Hagiwara, Yosuke Muto, Kyoko Tanaka, Takashi Takakura, Hirotaka Orita, Thiago Kimura De Leon, Yuriko Kawasaki, Tsutomu Taniguchi (Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd.), Yukihito Imamura (Do Carrier Inc.), Takuya Iwata (Gart 3DCG Studio), Hiroyuki Yasumoto (CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd.), Mari Okiyama (CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd.), Shogo Fujihara (CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd.), Misao Yoshida (CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd.)
Course ArtworkKUSANAGI

Sound & Movie Staff

MusicHidehiro Kawai
GuitarHideo Saito
DrumsTakeshi Hatae
BassTeppei Kawasaki
TrumpetFutoshi Kobayashi, Mikio Saito
TromboneHiroyuki Suga
SaxophoneKazuhiro Murase
FluteHideyo Takakuwa
Recording Mixing EngineerHirokazu Fukushima
Assistant EngineersMitsutaka Seki, Hisayuki Watanabe
Recording StudiosLAB recorders, LANDMARK STUDIO, Sidekick studio
Mixing Studiostudio FOES
Music ProducerShigeru Ohtake (Daybreak Inc.)
Lead Sound DesignerNoburō Masuda
Sound DesignersNaoya Kurosaki, Mami Happo
JAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library TeamIsamu Terasaka, Mitsuteru Furukawa, Junichi Komori, Shingo Matsumoto
Sound ProducersShinpei Yamaguchi, Mizuki Tsuda, Asami Takatori
Movie ProductionNoriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi, Ryo Sogabe, Hisakazu Kato, Takeshi Okui, Kinuko Kawata, Isao Takahashi

JAPAN Studio Staff

Package CoordinationHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Sei Kokubu, Tetsutaro Nishimoto, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Kanako Kusunoki (SMC)
Package and Manual DesignHitoshi Murakami (ALVION), Shuzi Soeda (ALVION), Eiran Kin (ALVION)
Package CG DesignTakuya Iwauchi (ALVION)
Manual WritingKenichiro Yasuhara (Toyotama-ya)
QA StaffYoshihiro Kubodera, Yuuri Furuya, Keisuke Funao, Akira Jyojima, Masashi Takahashi, Masafumi Yajima, Mizuho Tagai, Kazuhiro Kawanabe, Yasunari Maeda, Takahiro Hirano, Hiroaki Togashi (DIGITAL Hearts)
QA TranslatorSachiko Endo
QA ManagersHajime Mochiduki, Kunihiro Nakajima
User TestingShinya Nakamura, Naoko Isono, Teppei Kabata, Shota Tobari, Shigeru Kawai, Yukie Katayama, Yuta Sasaki, Minoru Yamazaki (Pole To Win), Maki Sasaki (Pole To Win), Hitomi Nakajima (Pole To Win), Hirokazu Kakizaki (Pole To Win)
Global HostingKeiichiro Suzuki, Takeshi Hotta, Hiroyuki Matsushima, Hideaki Tanaka, Nobuyuki Adachi, Tomonori Kowatari
Online SupportTomomi Nakamura, Junichi Akatsuka, Ryota Akao, Tatsuo Shinozaki

Overseas Coordination

Associate ProducersMika Toyama, Naoko Iwase

Special Thanks

Special ThanksTomoyo Kimura, YeonKyung Kim, Kanako Otomo, June Miki, Takashi Aoki, Nanami Abe, Mena Sato, Kazuo Kato, Kouichi Kodama, Yūichi Imai, Katsuhiro Miki, Keichi Kitahara, Tatsuro Nakamura, Hiroshi Sekiguchi

Other

FontsFONTWORKS Inc., DynaComware Taiwan Inc.
Associate ProducerKentaro Suzuki
ProducerYoshinori Kotsugai
Executive ProducersDaisaku Ikejiri, Masashi Muramori (Clap Hanz)
General ManagersTakahiro Kaneko, Masami Yamamoto
SupervisorsAllan Becker, Seigi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kawano, Shuhei Yoshida

SCEE Staff: Worldwide Studios Europe International Software Development

ProducerYukiko Goto
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke
Senior ProducerFlorence Kum
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Director, International Software Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly

SCEE Staff: Localisation Services

Assistant Project ManagerKristie Wang
Project ManagerJennifer Rees
Senior Project ManagerNadège Josa
Localisation Services AssistantPatsy Doran
Head of Localisation Services DepartmentVanessa Wood

SCEE Staff: Marketing

European Product ManagerAngel Luis Fernandez
European Software Marketing ManagerNick Robinson
European Marketing DirectorToby Morrish
European PR ManagerThelma Badu Yankson
European Head of PRNick Caplin
European New Release ManagerRobert Walker
Senior New Release AssistantCrystal Allen
New Release AssistantKelly-Marie Ridgers
European Graphic DesignerSteve O'Neill
European CopywriterSam Holding
European Software Campaign ManagerMeenal Varsani
European Campaign ProducerKais Alibenali

SCEE Staff: First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

SCEE Staff: First Party Quality Assurance - Planning and Release

Planning and Release ManagerShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorsSteven Pajak, Andrew Godden, Michelle Tilley

SCEE Staff: First Party Quality Assurance - Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorFraser McLachlan
Functional Testing LeadJonathan Williams
Functional TestersBarclay Christmas, Tom Walker, Craig Heathcote, Anthony Mitchell, James Bergin, Marc Shannon
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles
Localisation Testing LeadsKatharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias, Rafael De Vicente López
Localisation TestersAline Domeau, Vincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Eduardo Nogueira, David Orfeu, Diogo Coutinho, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Mirosław Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Cláudia Santiago, Claudia Heimbach, Hanne Blanken, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger Henden, Stephane Frauenfelder, Manuel Ángel Tena, Kristofer Simicic, Christine Enevoldsen, Tatyana Yelchaninova
Senior Test EngineerMichael Davies
Test EngineersNathan Barguss, Arran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell

SCEE Staff: First Party Quality Assurance - Support Services

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Matthew Phillips

SCEE Staff: First Party Quality Assurance - Online Services Group

Director of Online Services GroupPaul Miller
Head of Online Service DeliveryRichard Dodd
Gaming, Home and Service Management ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
Online Gaming Services Team LeaderAsghar Nisar
Online Gaming Services TeamSundeep Makani
Beta Trial CoordinatorAlex Burrow
Home Operations TeamJerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher
Service Management AnalystNina Kanda
Web & Email Services ManagerGareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services TeamStephen Price, Dipal Patel, Mauro Braghieri, Alex Quainoo, Peter Black, James Manuel
Online Analytics & Reporting ManagerGlenn Renwick
Online Communities ManagerPhil Priston
Community ManagersAurelien Poma, Javier Tenes
Community Management Technical LeadWilliam Lewington
Community AssistantImran Hussain
English Community Team LeaderMichael Shillingford
English Community TeamAdam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng, Philip Trott, Martin O'Brien
French Community Team LeaderAurelie Reman
French Community TeamEmilie Giraud, Valentine Ruel, Julien Ruppenthal
Italian Community Team LeaderIlaria Pizzilli
Italian Community TeamMartina Capodanno, Piero Albertini, Giovanni Gagliano
German Community Team LeaderCarola Burmester
German Community TeamJulika Huther, Andrea Fuchs, Philipp Kaminski
Spanish Community Team LeaderRoberto Chamorro
Spanish Community TeamRuben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta, Patxi Crenier, Ignacio Rodrigo
Durch Community Team LeaderMark Facto
Dutch Community TeamJuliette Hettema
Scandinavian Community Team LeaderIselin Jarbro
Portuguese Community Team LeaderStela Correia
Portuguese Community TeamDavid Chaves
Polish Community Team LeaderMagdalena Serwatko
Russian Community Team LeaderNatalia V. Fanzellu
Russian Community TeamAnna Kravcova
Project Manager Team LeaderMichael Sheinberg
Project ManagersVirginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier
Business AnalystsShaila Rahman, Daniel Stamp

SCEE Staff: Global Technology

Vice President, WWS CTORichard Lee

SCEE Staff: Advanced Technology Group

Advanced Technology GroupDean Ashton, Evzen Muller, Manuel Sanchez, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Richard Griffiths, Simon Brown, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Vince Diesi

Special Thanks [2]

Special ThanksTo everyone in the ClapHanz and WWS|J and WWS|A PD; in particular:, Yoshinori Kotsugai, Kentaro Suzuki, Daisaku Ikejiri, Mika Toyama, Tsubasa Inaba, for their patience and support throughout., To all GFPQA-E testers whose names have been left out due to time contraints., Lynn Robson, Kengo Watanabe, Ema Kodaka, Ryan Morris, for their tremendous work on the English text, To the FIGS localisation agency project managers and translators; project managers and testers for all the hard work., To the amazing teams at SCEE and Amplify who helped set up numerous product events; in particular:, Hayley; Tom and Lee in Amplify, Rob Starkey (in SCEE R&D), Sean Kelly, Elodie Hummel, Simon Roberts, Florence Kum, Daniel Brooke, Elliott Martin, Ed Bushell, Jan Kuczynski, Gavin Russell, Olivier Banal, Adam Lay, Gunnar Hojem, Beatriz González, Aya Aisu, Mayuko Kezuka, Adam Humphrey, for their moral support throughout., To all the Everybody's Golf; Minna no Gold and Hot Shots Golf fans out there keeping the community alive!

Other [2]

Developed byClap Hanz Ltd.
Presented bySony Computer Entertainment Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 258 other games
David Parkinson, 234 other games
Nadine Martin, 187 other games
Paul French, 185 other games
John Hale, 171 other games
Yolanda Akil, 147 other games
Anthony Gill, 142 other games
Allan Becker, 141 other games
Vanessa Wood, 139 other games
Katharina Tropf, 138 other games
Robert Walker, 136 other games
Sean Kelly, 134 other games
Nadège Josa, 121 other games
Alberto Pérez, 120 other games
Jennifer Rees, 119 other games
Hironori Komiya, 112 other games
Neil Moran, 111 other games
José M. Flores, 104 other games
Richard Lee, 102 other games
Michael Bishop, 99 other games
Toby Morrish, 98 other games
Lee Champion, 96 other games
Rafael Deogracias, 96 other games
Yasuko Nii, 94 other games
Daniele Tacconi, 94 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

LittleBigPlanet PSVita, a group of 172 people
Starhawk, a group of 169 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 155 people
WipEout 2048, a group of 152 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 144 people
LittleBigPlanet Karting, a group of 141 people
Killzone 3, a group of 140 people
SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 134 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 132 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 127 people
Escape Plan, a group of 126 people
Journey, a group of 117 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 115 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 113 people
Sound Shapes, a group of 110 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 106 people
PlayStation Move: Ape Escape, a group of 101 people
Twisted Metal, a group of 100 people
Bloodborne, a group of 99 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 99 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 98 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 96 people
inFAMOUS 2, a group of 95 people
Dead Nation, a group of 94 people
Killzone 2, a group of 94 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (485291)