MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Resistance: Burning Skies (PS Vita)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
56
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Resistance: Burning Skies Credits

Resistance: Burning Skies

Project DirectorRobert Huebner
Production DirectorMartha Richter Smith
ProducersStella Balmoria, Jesse Kuroki, Paul Haile
Animation DirectorMichael Shahan
Animation LeadLee Greenwood
AnimatorsJeremiah Stewart, Nestor Angeles Jr., Myung Lee, Neil Wrischnik, Hikosaka Okitomo
Character TDHans P. Winold
RiggerRobert Garcia
Art DirectorYujin Kiem
Lead ArtistRonald Kee
Environment ArtistsCarson Utz, Jasmine Sarmiento, Jonathan Curiel, Shawn Foreman, Justin Kenneally, Joon Kim, Sean Byers
Lead Character ArtistShao Wen Lim
Character ArtistMaarten Kraaijvanger
Lead LighterMichael Teperson
Additional LighterFarhan Noor
VFX SupervisorMike Parsons
Art TechEvan Williams
Additional Art SupportAnthony Chiang, Michael D. Ludlam, Julian Labesque
Design DirectorHarley Baldwin White-Wiedow
Level Design LeadMatthew McManus
Level DesignersPeter Mayberry, Nathan T. Cox, Christopher Crawford, Jeffrey Sondin-Kung, Brandon G. Hutt, Jamie Uhrmacher, Will Harris
Systems Design LeadJean François Guastalla
Systems DesignersZachary Hodson, Marion Dreo
Audio LeadKurt Harland Larson
Additional AudioAlex Rudis
User Interface LeadD. Reed Monroe
Lead WriterMike Bates
Additional WritingBill Dietz
Tech DirectorBrandon Moro
Gameplay LeadSteve Mariotti
Gameplay ProgrammersJohn Nelson Rose, Matthew Russell, Trevor Diem, Joseph Allen, Romain Killian, Benn Herrera, Charles Henden
Engine LeadBenjamin Goldstein
Engine ProgrammersRodney Huff, Avery Lodato, Fraser Hutchinson, Tobias Köppen, Graham Madarasz, Markus Breyer
Tools LeadYves Borckmans
Tools ProgrammersGuy Godin, Paul Raymond
Additional ProgrammingAlex Kring, Lee Adams
Lead QAEdward Chennault
QADanny Bickley
IT ManagersKay Alexander, Jeff Beck
Office ManagerLilly Karlton
AccountantBo Young
Our PlaytestersTrent, Gabriel S, Dan Indra, Albert Cruz, Joe Chasan, Josh Inman, Pat Moeller, David Vega, David Long, Lucky Oaks, Jordan Ranis, Brian Watson, Tyler Martinez, Michael Ranis, Seth Simmons, Ben Fitzgerald, Matt Horstman, Alexander Liss, Gabriael Galaz, Adam Brainich, James Stillman, Chip Hinnenbert, Michael Martinez, Antonio DeFranco, The Skaggs Family, Brian Laramie, Tanya Laramie
Special ThanksJake Geiger, Mark Cooke, Sara Winters, Kristin Herrera, Cathy Wauters, Zander Morgan, Julianne Balatti, Shannon Farrell, The Hilton family, Nicolas Balmoria, Rebekah Noulles, Sam Hawken Hill, Jayme and Pippy, Annie, Owen, Lael, My lovely wife Nazee, Cicily, Enoch, Oakley, Erin Moro, Meridian Moro, Edward Connery (Lefty), Julie; Violet and Rory; I love you!, Graci, Kate, Andrew, and now Liam, Patrice Killian (In memory of my father), A bundle of White-Wiedows, Fipi Lele, Dylan Chennault (To my son for helping out), Marivic Bamba (To my fiance for her love and support), Bihyu; Jordan and Lauren for all their love and support, My dog Ponyo for sharing all these crazy ideas with me, Lorry Nhim (My wife for being supportive no matter what), My wife Danielle and my sons Connor 'Busters' and 'Quinner', Special Thanks to Susie; Kane & Ronin for their love and macaroni, Joanna, Zoe, Haley, Lucky, Noah, Sprocket, Buttons, Chunks, To Kristine and kids: see; that wasn't that bad... Ow! Ow!! Stop hitting me!, To Fushan; Cassandra and Bryce for their patience; understanding and sacrifice, To my family Sara; Kai & Zane for understanding and support for the long hours away!
BabiesVance Hodson, Mélisende Killian, Sora Huebner, Ame Huebner, Penelope Ann Kuroki, Halvard Roland Larson, Rory Thomas McManus, Liam Yasuhiro Foreman, Quinn Alexander Shahan, Henry David White-Wiedow

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios America

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior Managing ProducerFrank Simon
Senior ProducerSam Thompson
ProducerGreg Phillips
Associate ProducersAndrew Woodworth, Caley Roberts, Victor Harris
Assistant ProducersJoe Castagno, Bryan Pardilla
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Senior Manager, Technical Project ManagementNana Wallace
Senior Technical Project ManagerKlayton Vorlick
User Research ManagerChris LeFeaver
Senior User Testing SpecialistJustin Tanimura
Senior Business Finance and Operations ManagerSteve Chow
Senior Business Finance and Operations AnalystNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji
Special Thanks toBend Studios, Zipper Interactive
Very Special Thanks toInsomniac Games

PD Service Groups

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Score Produced byJonathan Mayer
Music SupervisorErnest Johnson
Score Mixed and Edited byAnthony Caruso, Joel Yarger, Marc Senasac, Dan Monti
Music EditorsScott Hanau, Andrew Buresh, Anthony Caruso
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music Department Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternAlexander Davis
Original Score Composed byJason Graves, Kevin Reipl
Music Orchestrated and Conducted byJ. Eric Schmidt
Original Score Performed byThe Nexus Session Orchestra - Nashville - TN
Orchestra LeaderAlan Umstead
Orchestral Score Recorded atOcean Way Studios - Nashville - TN
Orchestral Score Recorded at byMarc Senasac
Assistant Scoring EngineersNick Spezia, Jasper LeMaster
Studio Manager, Ocean Way StudiosPat McMakin
Orchestra ContractorAlan Umstead

Sound

Senior Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound ManagerKen Felton
IGC Sound Design & ImplementationMarc Farly
Senior Dialog Coordinator and EditorHope Dippel Pavlich
Project ManagerAmanda Huynh
Performance DirectorRemington Scott
CastingThe Loop Troop
Localization EditorialDramatic Audio Post
Cinematic Sound Design byEarstorm Corporation, Erik Foreman, Christopher Barnett

Cast

Tom RileyBryce Johnson
Eleanor "Ellie" MartinezTara Platt
Colonel Bill AmherstRobert Craighead
Richard GorrellLeonard Kelly-Young
NatalieKimberly Dollar
RachelIsabella Acres
ScientistRick Pasqualone
Fireman SmittyBrad Grusnick
Fireman LarsonBumper Robinson
Henry Stillman, NewscasterMarc Mailand
DaedelusRobin Atkin Downes
Recorded PAMorla Gorrondona
KirbyRick Pasqualone
SRPA SoldierBrad Grusnick
Army SoldiersRick Pasqualone, Dave Earnest
CiviliansBumper Robinson, Rick Pasqualone, Audrey Wasilawski, Dave Earnest
DispatchMorla Gorrondona
Eagle BaseRobin Atkin Downes
MinutemenBumper Robinson, Brad Grusnick, Rick Pasqualone, Audrey Wasilawski
NewscasterRobin Atkin Downes
PilotsRick Pasqualone, Dave Earnest

Voice Over Recording and Editorial by Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager, VO and Talent ServicesWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Voice Over Recording EngineersNick Bozzone, Brett Rothfeld, Steven Dickson
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin, Charles Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale, Azniv Korkejian, Kevin Kantouth, Tyrone Forte
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Adam Dolin, Patrick Navarre

Visual Arts Sevices Group

Director, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer

Production & Art

Senior Project ManagerJeffrey D. Vargas
Associate Project ManagersGarrick Oyama, Michelle Conklin
Operations & Outsource ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Art SupervisorCare Michaud-Wideman
Art ManagerNick Kononelos
Art DirectorDavid Wilkins
Concept ArtistsDzu Nguyen, Jin Kim, Kimie Kim
Lead 3D ArtistsEmerlito Tanciatco, Masashi Otake
Senior 3D ArtistDarcy Korch
3D ArtistsDaniel Driussi, Michael Svymberski, Rolando Lerma, Susan Won, Thomas Kim, Robert Vignone
Technical ArtistsDarren Robb, Marvin Najor
Storyboard ArtistSteven High
EditorLouis Pepiton
Character Artists (Marketing)Darcy Korch, Patrick Switzer
Special Thanks toXPEC Entertainment Inc.

Motion Capture

Manager, Motion CaptureJames Scarafone
Associate Project ManagerLouise Gray
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Senior Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
Studio TechniciansMatt Bauer, Ryan Volek
Senior Motion Capture TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
TrackersChip Parsons, Michael Hash
Database TechnicianSara Parnell

Animation

Senior Manager, AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation ProducerDouglas Hagstrom
Solving SupervisorKevin Wang
Lead SolverRicardo Tobon
SolversJosh Hutchins, Kai Ma, Andrew Rose, Percy Sagun
Manager, Motion EditorRobert MacKenzie
Lead Motion EditorJ. R. Salazar
Motion EditorsMegan Goldbeck, Brian Phipps, Frank Strocco
Camera Layout SupervisorPablo Chavez
Layout ArtistsJose Astacio, Eugene Chung, Anthony Jacob
Animation SupervisorsKelvin Lee, Kenneth McDonald
Animation LeadsDarrell Robinson, Allison Orr
AnimatorsEric Bribiesca, Charles Carle, Jacob Cementina, Richard T. Clark, Daniel Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Samuel Lanane, Khoa Le, Aaron Papa, Jae Parks, Michael Peterson, Matthew Porcaro, Amelie Pourtau, David Pumpa, Jonathan Sakamoto, Randy Stratton, Matthew Tovar, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alexandra Zedalis, Alex Zemke

Tech Art

Tech Art ManagerChristian Vagnati
Technical Project SupervisorColin Hodges
Lead Technical ArtistsOmar McClendon, Josh Peay
Technical ArtistsPhillip Edwards, Bryan Lentenbrink, Juan Quiroz
Facial Rigging Tools DevelopmentChristoph Biehn

Pipeline

Pipeline ManagerWen Tien
Lead Pipeline DeveloperDustin Jones
Pipeline DeveloperSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Pipeline Technical AssistantMilagro Feijoo
Tools EngineersJacob Simpson, Eric Lalumiere
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins

Studio Support

Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Leonie Choy
WFL On‑site HREli Mendiola

Multimedia

Manager, Multimedia San DiegoDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Video ProducerPaul Klinke
Video EditorRyan Mudd
Motion DesignerTim Hook
Manager, Multimedia Foster CitySean Thomas
Video Production SupervisorCorinne Lucas
Video Editing SupervisorPeter James
Video EditingKathryn Bodle
Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson

PD Services Group Support

Manager, PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
Sr. Financial AnalystGeorge Allison
Project ManagerToby Ow
Studio RecruiterApril Wise
Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Director, PDIT AmericaAlbert Villarde
Studio IT System AdministratorsBrian Richard Peck, Jeremy Kline, Dan Bradley, Peter Allen, Chris Lowe
Manager, PDIT EngineeringMichael Peay
Sr. Manager, PDIT ArchitectureTom Perrine
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé

SCEA Marketing

Senior Vice President, MarketingGuy Longworth
Senior Director, 1st Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director, 1st Party GamesChip Blundell
Product Marketing Manager, 1st Party GamesAnthony Caiazzo
Associate Product Marketing Manager, 1st Party GamesDerek Osgood
Senior Manager, Handheld ConsolesDon Mesa
Associate Product Marketing Manager, Handheld ConsolesCrystal MacKenzie
Senior Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Senior Manager, Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Senior Specialist, Public Relations,Amelise Javier
Senior Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Managers, Brand AlliancesJill Erb, Douglas Harakal, Natalie Behrman, Erika Decker
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Manager, Marketing PartnershipsRyan Maloney
Senior Partnership SpecialistJT Pierce
Specialist, Alliance Client ServicesKristin Ferrito
Senior Specialist, Consumer EventsSadaf Baig
Specialist, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsAlyson Arrastio
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing and EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing and EventsAlex Belfield
Director, Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsLeland Hedges
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Managers, Creative ServicesAlicia Beam, Miguel Godinez, Annett Hsu
Senior Specialists, Creative ServicesJ. M. Garcia, Christopher Cabcabin, Blanca Hernandez, Larissa Gamarra
Specialists, Creative ServicesBalinder Rajasansi, Nick Reyes
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka
Manager/Producer, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Video Services TeamTim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne
Director, PSN MarketingBrandon Stander
PSN Marketing Communication ManagerDi Wu
Specialist, Loyalty ProgramsCarla Reyes
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Senior Web Editor, Web Strategy and ServicesDina Vainer
Executive Producer, PlayStation®NetworkKevin Furuichi
Director, PlayStation®HomeJack Buser
PlayStation®HomeChris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia

SCEA Legal and Business Affairs

Directors, Legal and Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Manager, Legal and Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Senior Paralegal, Legal and Business AffairsMarla Dressen
Paralegal, Legal and Business AffairsFlorence Chan, Mary Nappi

Global Platform

President, World Wide Studios Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Senior Director, Global First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, Global First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
Senior Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test SupervisorKelly Bollinger
Lead Quality Assurance TesterRobert Helsel
Senior Quality Assurance TestersChris Mandell, Matt Gorsuch, David Bellinger
Contingent Game Test AnalystsEnrique Eric Perez, Jordan Leeds, Anthony Munoz, Matthew Alberto, Stephen R. Mojica, Warren Fraser, Tyler Woods, Glenn Camaclang, Matthew Rice, Jason Wai, Aaron Salcedo, James Jaehnig, Kyle Powell, Nicole Saigh, Brad Latham, Thomas Mack, Robert Willard, Robert Tabb, Jeremy Bob Lind, Adam Clark, Evan Timsak, Gregg Marcus, Rocky Relph
QA Test Manager, TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test Supervisor, TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control AnalystKevin Heerlein
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Matt Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Callista Tieu, Josh Young, Brandon Seymour
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamPatrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Nicholas Brothers, Jonathan Ferguson, Matt Jensen, Kyle Kilpatrick, Jeff Le, Sean Kruse, Meghan Longenecker, Jesse Mancilla, Anthony Martin, Jeff McLaurin, Jared Mustard, Stephanie Peterman, Jeffrey Robertson, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Matthew Velasco, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane
Manager, Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul Flannigan
Network Test EngineersRobby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagersIan Jones, Chad Shoemaker
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Dave Evans
Senior TranslatorMio Shimizu
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

Online Technology Group

Director, Online TechnologyKen Miyaki
Senior Managers, Online TechnologyMohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh
Manager, Online TechnologyRamana Prakash
Games Integration Senior EngineerBaylor Triplett
Party Integration Senior EngineerRahul Nair
Staff Software EngineerJames Wang

Advanced Technology Group

Advanced Technology GroupAdam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Emmy Babb, Evzen Muller, Jan Althaus, Manuel Sanchez, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Richard Munn, Simon Brown, Simon Pilgrim, Simon Whittaker, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Vince Diesi

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe

Director, International Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
ProducerDaniel Brooke
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Senior Project Manager, LocalisationGunnar Hojem
Assistant Project Manager, LocalisationBeatriz González

FPQA Europe

Director of Global First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

Planning and Release

Planning and Release SuperviorJustin Bailey
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Planning and Release CoordinatorsAndrew Godden, Michelle Tilley, Paul Kelly

Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatt Osborne
Functional Testing LeadPaul Longley
Functional Senior TesterPeter Ronan
Functional TestersAlan Gamble, Chad Collinson, Carl Robinson, Claire Bromley, Daniel Otim, Fraser Spratt, Matt Price, Nathan James, Paul Langley, Paul Wright, Scott Hannah, Ste Weir, Tom Nicholson-Ihara
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TestersNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsCesare Sivo, Daniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Daniel Giles
Localisation Testing LeadsRafael De Vicente López, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias, Aline Domeau
Localisation TestersVincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, David Orfeu, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Miroslaw Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Claudia Santiago, Claudia Heimbach, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger-Henden, Manuel Tena, Kristofer Simicic, Christine B. Marin, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Greg Tarka, Pedro Sousa, Samu Kankaanpää, Duarte Ojeda, Maël Ortiz, Pascal van Keulen
Principal Test EngineerMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineerNathan Barguss
Test EngineerArran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorStephen Gaskell

Support Services

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Matthew Phillips

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

European Marketing DirectorToby Morrish
European Software Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Product ManagerPhil Lynch
European Head of PRNick Caplin
European PR ManagerNatalie Jones
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AsssistantCrystal Allen
European Graphic DesignerAndy Hope
European CopywriterRussell Norris

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan

Associate ProducerArata Naito
ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Senior ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
Vice President, External Development Dept.Masami Yamamoto
Senior Vice President, JAPAN StudioAllan Becker
Design GroupMasamichi Furuse, Yasuko Nii, Hironori Komiya, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Kanako Kusunoki (SMC)
Package DesignHitoshi Murakami (ALVION), Eiran Kin (ALVION)
Manual Design and WritingHirofumi Nakatsuka (QBIST Inc.), Rie Miyasa (QBIST Inc.)

Sound and Video Group

Audio LocalizationTakashi Uno
Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorHiroshi Nakano
Dubbing CoordinatorsZen Kerfoot, Ken Kikuchi
TranslatorsHiromi Kawaida, Keiko Tominaga, Kousaku Arima
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Studio EngineersJiro Miyazawa, Takeshi Imaizumi, Fumie Ishikura, Yumiko Shibusawa
Voice Over TalentsRikiya Koyama, Yuu Sugimoto, Haruhiko Jou, Bin Sasaki, Hidekatsu Shibata, Masaki Aizawa, Hideyuki Umezu, Reiko Yasuhara, Seiko Tamura, Hiroshi Naka, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Satoshi Taki, Akimitsu Takase, Takeharu Ōnishi, Chikara Ousaka, Akiko Katsuta

FPQA Japan

QA DirectorKouichi Kodama
Senior ManagerYuuichi Imai
QA ManagersYusuke Yoshii, Akira Masunaga
QA TestersNorio Takeuchi, Yuta Hagiwara, Yuuri Furuya, Yui Uehara, Shogo Aoki, Maki Sasaki, Masanori Mogami

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

Marketing DepartmentKazuhiro Noya, Masami Yamamoto, Taku Nishijima, Nobuki Nagai, Seigo Sugai, Hiroshi Shiina, Kouichiro Shin, Tetsuro Sakurai, Yasuhiro Kitao
Sales DepartmentYoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Shuhei Nishimura, Hirotaka Fukushima, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
Senior Vice President, Sales and MarketingKatsumi Oikawa
Executive Vice President, Sales and MarketingSeigi Sasaki
President, Sony Computer Entertainment JapanHiroshi Kawano
Special Thanks toour families, External Development Department members, Daisuke Ishidate

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi

Traditional Chinese

ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Localization CoordinatorsLi-Yen Wang (SCET), Hui-An Yang (SCET), Simon Wu (SCET), Yin-Shih Lin (SCET), Matsu Cheng (SCET), Louis Yu (SCET)
SalesDre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Winson Lo (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET), Sophie Chen (SCET), Christopher Martin
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsAyako Masui, Ayako Hayashi

Korean

ProducerNaoki Hara (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorJae-Wook Ha (SCEK)
Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality Assurance Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersMin-Seok Kang (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), Ha-Jung Choi (SCEK), Joong-Hyun Cho (SCEK), Jae-Young Kim (SCEK)
Graphics DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Public RelationsHye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless

Special Thanks

We would like to thank each individual at SCE for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Resistance: Burning Skies with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Robert K. Dyer, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Sally Buchanan, Jennifer Liu, Riley R. Russell III, Tim Bender, Scott Steinberg

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Chip Blundell, 87 other games
Allan Becker, 85 other games
Chuck Doud, 83 other games
Robert Walker, 80 other games
Alberto Pérez, 80 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 377 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 366 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 361 people
The Last of Us, a group of 326 people
Starhawk, a group of 314 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 310 people
Resistance 3, a group of 284 people
Killzone 3, a group of 280 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 268 people
Journey, a group of 238 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 218 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 210 people
MAG, a group of 209 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 206 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 197 people
God of War III, a group of 191 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 191 people
Sports Champions, a group of 189 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 160 people
Sorcery, a group of 159 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 155 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 154 people
Killzone 2, a group of 147 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 147 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 145 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (245445)