Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Uncharted: Golden Abyss (PS Vita)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Uncharted: Golden Abyss Credits

Developed by Bend Studio

Written byJohn Garvin
Directed byJohn Garvin
Technology DirectorChristopher Reese
Production ManagerGerald Harrison
Lead EngineerJoseph C. Adzima
Lead Environment ArtistFrancois Gilbert
Story ConsultantAmy Hennig

Bend Studio: Engineering Team

Lead Sound and WeaponsJohn W. Alden
UI and ControlsJack Alltucker
Network, "near"Gregg H. Burman
Lead Physics and AnimationNorman Chang
Lead AI, Camera, MeleeDarren Chisum
Lead AnimationJames Conrad
Lead Graphic Toolchain, Core Systems TechnologyJohn Folliard
Lead Cinematics EngineMarc Fortier
Lead Toolchain and PuzzlesJohn Hoffman
Lead AI, AI NavigationGeorge Lancaster
Tools and FrontendGreg Lancaster
Lead Particle Systems, AITim Midkiff
Lead GraphicsAnirudh Shastry (Ani)

Bend Studio: Design Team

Lead Combat, Mechanics, GameplayRon Allen
Lead Layout, Mission and VOJeff Ross
Levels, BossesSamuel Villanueva
Lead Puzzles, Gameplay and LevelsDarren Yager
Level Design and ScriptingBrian Cotton, Wenceslao Villanueva Jr.

Bend Studio: Art Team

Lead Character ArtGregory Callahan
Technical Art, Tools, Lead Special EffectsJake Helms
Lead Gameplay AnimationDongJun Kim
Interface, GUI, 2D ArtDana MacKenzie
Zbrush Models, Set PiecesBrian Pape
Lead CinematicEmmanuel Roth
EnvironmentsRichard Zagala, Russ Severe, Kyle Hug, Justin Kimball, Caleb Kennedy, Daniel Rose, Daniel Morrison
Event Animation / ScriptingDon Bailey
Event Animations, Particle EffectsJustin Moravetz
Rigging, PropsAthey Nansel-Moravetz
Cinematic AnimatorBruce Dahl
Concept ArtJoshua J. Kim
2D ArtJoshua J. Kim
AnimationJun Choi
Concept, Quivira Visual DesignRhonda Conley

Bend Studio: Production Team

Senior Department AssistantSusan Thompson
Production Assistant, EventsMaximilian Wolfgang Maroe
Production Assistant, CinematicsEric Jensen
Product Assistant, ScriptingJeffrey Joseph Hawthorne
Production Assistant, Text and LocalizationBrandon Simonds
Quality AssurancePhilip Wilson, Steven Brown, Sean Jensen, Sean McLeary
Staff Systems AdministratorBrian Richard Peck
Systems AdministratorJeremy Kline
MK Productions Inc. (with Treanor Brothers Animation team)Melissa Kangeter, Todd Treanor, Paul Treanor, Paul DiPierro, Morris May
Scratch ImageJeff Spoonhower, Paul Spoonhower, Marvin Roja
Bend Focus TestersAaron Brown, Evan Chapman, Adam Cottew, George C. Fleissner, Ansen Garvin, McKenzie Garvin, Jasper Harris, Derick Hopper, Josh Kane, Xavier Kelly, Jesse Knorr, David Logan, Kevin Michaelson, Joe McInturff, Kyler Porzelius, Aleczander Reese, Max Reisfar, Jon Richardson, Jayke Ross, Matthew St. John, Tim Stumpfig, Gabriel Sweet, Tyler Takagi, Dillon Warner, Levi Warner
Additional Environment ArtAdam Peterson
Special ThanksOur families, Susan Thompson (for keeping us fed), Naughty Dog Inc., Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra, Amy Hennig

Cast

Nathan "Nate" Drake and Jose ParrotNolan North
Victor "Sully" SullivanRichard McGonagle
Jason DatenJason Spisak
Marisa Chase (only her grandfather calls her Marisa)Christine Lakin
Roberto GuerroJB Blanc
Mocap and Stunt PerformersRichard Dorton, Chris Robbins, Robin Atkin Downes
Mercenaries and ThugsSteven Jay Blum, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
Vincent PerezRobin Atkin Downes

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios America

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior Staff ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersSam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Associate ProducerCaley Roberts
Assistant ProducersVictor Harris, Joe Castagno, Andrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Senior Manager, Technical Project ManagementNana Wallace
Senior Technical Project ManagerKlayton Vorlick
Associate Technical Project ManagerKellen Peterson
User Research ManagerChris LeFeaver
Senior Business Finance and Operations ManagerSteve Chow
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji

Global Technology

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Senior Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Score Produced byJonathan Mayer
Music SupervisorMatt Levine
Associate Music Supervisor and Music IntegrationErnest Johnson
Score Mixed and Edited byAnthony Caruso, Marc Senasac
Music EditorsAndrew Buresh, Scott Shoemaker, Michael Bricker, Sam Marshall, Ted Kocher, Joel Yarger, Jason Swan
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
A and R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music Department Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternSam Marshall
Original Score Composed byClint Bajakian
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune and Uncharted: Among Thieves Original Score Composed byGreg Edmonson
Music Arranged and Orchestrated byJ. Eric Schmidt
VocalsCraig Bicknell
GuitarClint Bajakian
Drums and PercussionJD Mayer
Original Score Performed byThe Nexus Session Orchestra - Nashville - TN
Orchestral Leader and ContractorAlan Umstead
Orchestra Conducted byJ. Eric Schmidt
Orchestral Score Recorded at Ocean Way Studios, Nashville byMarc Senasac
Assistant Scoring EngineersBen Terry, Nick Spezia, Alex Dolphin
Studio Manager, Ocean Way Studios, Nashville, TNPat McMakin

Sound

Sr. Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound Dialog ManagerKen Felton
Sound Design ManagerRex Baca
Lead Sound DesignerNathan Brenholdt
Sound DesignersMarc Farly, Riley Gravatt
Dialog Coordinator and EditorErica Mehallo
Dialog EditorsJoel H. Copen, Harrison Deutsch
House EngineerChris Canning
Project ManagerAmanda Huynh
Cinematic Sound Design and Mixing bySoundelux Design Music Group
Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound DesignerShannon Potter
Mixing and Additional Sound DesignChad Bedell
Foley ArtistsJames M. Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Director of Performance CaptureKris Zimmerman Salter
Motion Capture Technical Performance DirectorSean Stanek
Additional Performance Capture DirectionGordon Hunt
Talent Casting and CoordinationMatchworks, Christine Korkosz
Union SignatoryNeat Deal Production
Talent Voice Over RecordingRecorded at Technicolor Game Sound in Burbank - CA
Director, Game Sound ServicesTom Hays
Recording EngineersMorgan Gerhard, David Walsh, John Brengman
Production CoordinatorsDaniel Khim, Emma Weston
Department SchedulerKevin Rittner
Director, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer

Animation

Manager, AnimationJohn Meehan
ProducerTobin Nageotte
Associate ProducersRebecca Dowd
Solving CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Solving LeadsPercy Sagun, Ricardo Tobon
SolversKai Ma, Favian Beltran, Andre Petrossian, Andrew Rose, Ryan Schmidt, Josh Hutchins
Motion Edit ManagerRobert MacKenzie
Animation CoordinatorAudric Thompson
Animation LeadNathan Webb
AnimationJ. R. Salazar, Megan Goldbeck, Frank Strocco, Ian Adams, Matt O'Callaghan, Brian Phipps, Frederick Carrico, Steven Tom, Kevin Wang, Robert Estus, Rafael Barriola, Anthony Jacob

Motion Capture

Motion Capture ManagerJames Scarafone
Motion Capture Associate Project ManagerLouise Gray

Culver City

Motion Capture Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Lead Studio TechnicianMatthew Bauer
Studio TechniciansMatt Jenkins (Leroy), Scott Danielson, Katie Jo Turk, Frank Morales
Key Production AssistantScot Carlisle
Production AssistantsPJ Tobyansen, Lamar Hughes, Mars Feehery
CostumersJill Thraves, Tony Almaraz
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsAlex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Daniel Herman, Elisha Christian, Jason Hafer, Jesse Crusing, Kristoffer May, Kyle Klütz, Oliver Fitzgerald, Roger Chingirian, Trent Ellis
Video AssistantHallie Lane
Dialog Recording EngineersChris Jahnkow, Vince Colavitti

San Diego

Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Senior Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
Senior TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
TrackersChip Parsons, Jason Rush, Michael Hash

Tech Art

ManagerChristian Vagnati
Motion Builder Technical DirectorsNicholas Brown, Juan Quiroz, Aida Cazares
Senior Motion Capture Technical DirectorEric Lalumiere

Pipeline and Tools

ManagerWen Tien
Pipeline EngineerSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins

Studio Support

Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Leonie Choy
WFL On‑site HREli Mendiola
Manager, PD Service Group SupportDavina Mackey
Project Manager, PD Service Group SupportToby Ow
Studio RecruiterApril Artunian
Director, Online TechnologyKen Miyaki
Advanced Technology GroupAdam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Emmy Babb, Evzen Muller, Jan Althaus, Manuel Sanchez, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Richard Munn, Simon Brown, Simon Pilgrim, Simon Whittaker, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Vince Diesi
Director, Tools and TechnologyEdward Lerner
Senior Manager, AudioKeith Charley
Audio TeamGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Jianhua Shen, Carlo Vogelsang
Senior Manager, DTEVince Harron
DTE TeamAccess Softek Inc., Andrea Biaggi, Dan Volpe, Jillian Moore, Moebius Solution Inc., Mobileer Inc.
Manager, Platform ArchitectureAlex Rosenberg
Platform ArchitectureAccess Softek Inc., Code Cobblers, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel
Manager, Game Tech TeamMax Elliott
Game Tech TeamAlan Beckus, Charles Nicholson, Jianhua Shen, Ricky Uy, Rob Povey, Ron Little, Patrick O'Leary, Jacob Langford, Paul Skibitzke

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe

Director, International Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
ProducerEd Bushell
Senior ProducerFlorence Kum
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Senior Project Manager, LocalisationGunnar Hojem
Assistant Project Manager, LocalisationBeatriz González

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan

Associate ProducersArata Naito, Chris Ashimine
ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Senior ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
Vice President, External Development Dept.Masami Yamamoto
Senior Vice President, JAPAN StudioAllan Becker
Design GroupKazunori Nozawa, Yasuko Nii, Hironori Komiya, Kanako Kusunoki (SMC), Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Hiromi Sekine, Ryota Shinogi (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Kenichi Kodama (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Tomoe Konnai (STEREOTYPE Inc.)

Sound and Video Group

Audio LocalizationMasao Kimura, Asami Takatori, Tomohiro Imura
Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorHiroshi Nakano
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Voice Over TalentsHiroki Touchi, Shigeru Chiba, Ryūsei Nakao, Saori Seto, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Toshihiko Kojima, Eiji Sekiguchi, Satoshi Taki, Yoshikazu Kazuma
Special ThanksOur families, External Development Dept. members, near team, Ryo Sogabe (and Video Group), YeonKyung Kim

World Wide Studios Global Platform

Vice PresidentCharles Connoy
Deputy Vice PresidentKeiichiro Suzuki
Sr. Director, Global First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance AmericaJeff Wilkerson
QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Manager, TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test SupervisorChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control AnalystKevin Heerlein
Lead Quality Assurance TesterLindsay Lauters
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersDavid Bellinger, Charles Mack, Daniel Peer, Bryan Purdy
Contingent Game Test AnalystsFrancisco Alvarez, Justin Baker, Brandon Buchholtz, Edward Caplan, Adam Clark, Javier Flores, Tony Forte, Warren Fraser, Kenneth Gentapanan, Aejin Hahn, Travis Hayden, Glen Hidalgo, Clay Higgins, Jarrod Klinger, Nick LeonGuerrero, Billy Lenzi, Michael Lopez, Evan Nimmer, Hector Reyes, Jonathan Roberts, Kory Ross, Matt Staples, Austin Starr, Robert Tabb, Cory Voce, Robert Willard, Shaun Williams, Jason Winnett, Tyler Woods
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Matt Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Callista Tieu, Josh Young, Brandon Seymour
Contingent Game Test Analysis, TRC Test TeamPatrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Nicholas Brothers, Jonathan Ferguson, Richard Honey, Matt Jensen, Kyle Kilpatrick, Jeff Le, Meghan Longenecker, Alan Maddo, Anthony Martin, Jeff McLaurin, Kristen Perez, Stephanie Peterman, Jeffrey Robertson, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane
Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul Flannigan
Network Test EngineerRobby Cheverton
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagersIan Jones, Chad Shoemaker
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, Dave Evans
Sr. TranslatorMio Shimizu
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

FPQA Europe

Director of Global First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Planning and Release ManagerShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorsSteven Pajak, Andrew Godden, Michelle Tilley
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatt Osborne
Functional Testing LeadRowan Lee
Functional Senior TesterPeter Ronan
Functional TestersChad Collinson, Alan Gamble, Scott Hannah, Paul McGill, Christopher Moore, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Daniel O'Shaughnessy, Matt Price, Carl Robinson, Matthew Bretten, Paul Langley, Daniel Otim, Thomas Vernon, Nathan James, Anna Wild
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TestersNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsCesare Sivo, Daniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Daniel Giles
Localisation Testing LeadsRafael De Vicente López, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias
Localisation TestersJuliette Mouquod, Aline Domeau, Vincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Eduardo Nogueira, David Orfeu, Diogo Coutinho, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Miroslaw Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Claudia Santiago, Claudia Heimbach, Hanne Blanken, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger-Henden, Stephane Frauenfelder, Manuel Tena
Senior Test EngineerMichael Davies
Test EngineersNathan Barguss, Arran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell

Support Services

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe
Director, Global First Party QA JapanKouichi Kodama
Senior QA ManagerYuuichi Imai
QA ManagersMasaki Hiyoshi, Mikitomo Kubota
QA TestersNorio Takeuchi, Saki Murayama, Akari Nojiri, Nozomi Ichikawa, Daisuke Aramaki, Akihiko Fukuhara, Koji Nagaoka, Naomi Iguchi, Koichi Miyagi, Naoki Akagawa, Izumi Oshima, Shigetaka Kadekawa, Shiina Satou, Junichi Hasegawa, Masayuki Nagasaki, Toshiyuki Niizuma

FPQA Asia

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality Assurance Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersHyo-Seop Shim (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Young-Sam Cho (SCEK), Hong-Kuk Kim (SCEK), Hwan Jeong (SCEK)
Sr. Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Director, PDIT AmericaAlbert Villarde
Studio IT System AdministratorsDan Bradley, Peter Allen, Chris Lowe
Manager, PDIT EngineeringMichael Peay
Sr. Manager, PDIT ArchitectureTom Perrine
Manager, Network EngineerRob Blasé

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Managers, Product MarketingDon Mesa, Asad Qizilbash
Manager, Product MarketingAnthony Caiazzo
Associate Product Marketing ManagerKenneth Chan
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications and Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Senior Manager, Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsAmelise Javier
Senior Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances and ActivationGinger Kraus
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Manager, Brand AlliancesNatalie Behrman, Jill Erb, Erika Decker, Douglas Harakal, Ryan Maloney
Senior Specialist, Client ServicesSadaf Baig
Senior Partnership SpecialistJT Pierce
Specialist, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld, Kristin Ferrito
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and EventsAlyson Arrastio
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing and EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing and EventsAlex Belfield
Managers, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le
Senior Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Director, Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsLeland Hedges
Creative Services TeamJack Silver, J. M. Garcia, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, Annett Hsu, Balinder Rajasansi, Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez, Jenna Ong, Melissa Siu, Ted Jalbert, Eric Feng, Lance Craig
Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka
Manager/Producer, Video AsstsMichael Brynteson
Video Services TeamTim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne
Senior Director, PlayStation®NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PSN MarketingBrandon Stander
Specialist, Loyalty ProgramsCarla Reyes
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Executive Producer, PlayStation®NetworkKevin Furuichi
Director, PlayStation®HomeJack Buser
PlayStation®HomeRay Batista, Chris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia
General Counsel, Legal and Business AffairsRiley R. Russell III
Deputy General Counsel, Legal and Business AffairsJennifer Liu
Directors, Legal and Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Corporate Counsel, Legal and Business AffairsJavan Bernstein, Lily Fong
Manager, Legal and Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Senior IP Paralegals, Legal and Business AffairsPamela Teller, Richard Daniels
Paralegal, Music LicensingMary Nappi
Paralegal, Legal and Business AffairsJim Foulds

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

European Marketing DirectorToby Morrish
European Software Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Product ManagerRichard Yap
European Head of PRNick Caplin
European PR ManagerGemma Willocks
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantCrystal Allen
European Graphic DesignerMike Adler
European CopywriterRhys Sutheran
European Online Marketing ProducerMeenal Varsani

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

Marketing Dept.Kazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Tetsuro Sakurai, Seigo Sugai, Tadashi Masuyama, Keijiro Ishikawa
Sales Dept.Yoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Yuuki Kawada, Hirotaka Fukushima, Shuhei Nishimura, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
President, SCEJHiroshi Kawano

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
Traditional Chinese ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Localization CoordinatorsHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang
Localization TestersKuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Bunji Sai, Fukuan Sai
SalesDre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Eddie Wong (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Assistant Producer - KoreanTammy Kim (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Areum Hong (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK), Kyung-Min Min (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK), Soo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Public RelationsHye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special ThanksAsia Soft Inc., Nameless, Naoki Hara, Mi-Kyung Hwang, Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Jim Ryan, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer
The Sete Cidades Prayer byJohn Garvin
Latin translation byRichard H. Davis Jr.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 213 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Chip Blundell, 87 other games
Allan Becker, 85 other games
Chuck Doud, 83 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 459 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 382 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 353 people
The Last of Us, a group of 339 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 311 people
Killzone 3, a group of 309 people
Resistance 3, a group of 304 people
Starhawk, a group of 302 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 291 people
Journey, a group of 268 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 232 people
MAG, a group of 228 people
God of War III, a group of 219 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 212 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 212 people
Sports Champions, a group of 212 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 195 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 191 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 187 people
Killzone 2, a group of 171 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 168 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 168 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 162 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 162 people
Sorcery, a group of 162 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (234317)