24: The Game Credits (PlayStation 2)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
63
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

24: The Game Credits

TV Cast

Jack BauerKiefer Sutherland
President David PalmerDennis Haysbert
Michelle DesslerReiko Aylesworth
Kim BauerElisha Cuthbert
Tony AlmeidaCarlos Bernard
Chase EdmundsJames Badge Dale
Chloe O'BrianMary-Lynn Rajskub
Ryan ChappellePaul Schulze
Agent Tom BakerDaniel Dae Kim
Vice President Jim PrescottAlan Dale
Kate WarnerSarah Wynter
Nina MyersSarah Clarke
Agent Aaron PierceGlenn Morshower
Adam KaufmanZachary Quinto
MadsenChristian Kane
SidTom Sizemore
Story byDuppy Demetrius
Written byDuppy Demetrius, Chris Sorrell
Music bySean Callery

Real Time Productions

24 CreatorsJoel Surnow, Robert Cochran
WriterDuppy Demetrius
ProducerPaul Gadd
Post ProductionPaul Gadd
Director of PhotographyRodney Charters
ComposerSean Callery
Marketing & PublicityDay Vinson

24: The Game Development Team

Executive ProducerJames Shepherd
ProducerJean-Baptiste Bolcato
Creative DirectorChris Sorrell

Development Team: Programming

Lead ProgrammerMatthew Porter
Player/CameraPaul Donovan, Chris Sorrell, Ben Hesketh, Tony Pyle
A.I.Nick Ind, Darren White, Michael Blaha, Daniel Hotop
DrivingStephen Bashow, Steven Wright, Daniel Hotop, Guy Moss
Rendering EnginePaul Firth
Special EffectsPaul Firth
InterrogationSteven Wright
Gadgets ImplementationJuri Oudshoorn
Level ContentBen Hesketh, Paul Crowder, Darren White, Daniel Hotop, Michael Blaha
Engine ExtensionsPaul Firth, Chris Sorrell, James Busby, Jim Chaney
Physics/CollisionJames Busby, Guillaume Raffy, Steven Wright
Localization, Frontend & HUDJuri Oudshoorn, Chris Sorrell
OptimizationGary Antcliffe, Steven Tattersall, Julian Rex
Audio ProgrammingChip Bell, Gary Richards, Richard Talbot-Watkins, Daniel Hotop
Lead Tools ProgrammerBryony King
Tools ProgrammingAndrew Scheller, Christopher Burgess, Matthew Dickson, Michael Blaha, Jim Chaney, Guillaume Raffy, Kevin Rose
Script DatabaseAndrew Scheller, Christopher Burgess
Build Systems SupportJim Chaney, Michael Blaha

Development Team: Art

Lead ArtistRobert Hill
CharactersRobert Hill, Candice Teo
Additional CharactersMartin Binfield, Alex Kanaris-Sotiriou, Xavier Malard
Environment Art DirectorJason Wilson
Environment Team LeadPeter Ridgway
EnvironmentsMichael Frost, Peter Ridgway, Tony Heap, Steven Moore, Pete Giles, Dave Fletcher, Richard Priest, Thomas Jones, Tamás Bakó, Stuart Bugg, Richard Thomas, Ben Levitt, Chris Riddell, Shafeq Rahman, Scott McInnes, Dean Stolpmann
City EnvironmentStuart Bugg, Peter Ridgway, Richard Priest
Ingame AnimationAlan Brand, Lisa Harmon, Matthew Bagshaw, Mark Brown
Cutscenes SupervisorAndy Tudor
StoryboardsAndy Tudor
Cutscenes CreationLisa Harmon, Alan Brand, Alex Kanaris-Sotiriou, Martin Binfield, Matthew Bagshaw, Andy Tudor, James Stevenson, Mark Brown, Matt Stoneham, Xavier Malard, Shafeq Rahman, Richard O'Donovan, Chris Riddell, Angelo Bod, Ben Levitt, Tony Jackson, Bruce Millar, Art Lenavat, Dalia Al-Husseini, Rachel Larkum, Mike Swindall, Ross Stanton, Andrew Davies, Dean Stolpmann
Cutscenes Rendering SupportMichael Blaha, Andrew Knowles, Gary Richards
VehiclesMatt Tracey, Peter Ridgway, Tamás Bakó
Front‑End Graphic DesignOliver Wright
Gadget Graphic DesignSteven Moore
Additional ArtStuart Adcock, Ben Durrant, Wai Ming Yuen, Andrew Davies, David Kirkland, Alex Townsend, Matthew James
Marketing MaterialsJason Riley, Simon Bastow, Mitch Phillips
ConsultancyRodney Charters (24)
Art Direction ConsultancyDuppy Demetrius (24), Joseph Hedges (24), Paul Gadd (24), Mark Marcum (24), Simon Knights (24), Sam Coates

Development Team: Design

Lead DesignerKatie Sorrell
DesignersAlex Sulman, Katie Sorrell, Chris Sorrell
Design ImplementationChris Roope, Kieran Teasdale, Craig Abraham, Martin Deacon, Tim Saunders, Alex Sulman, James P. Stimpson, Katie Sorrell, Sarah Hefford
Additional DesignPhil Mansell, Tim Saunders, Sarah Hefford, Andrew Knowles, James Shepherd
Additional Design ImplementationRobert King, Andrew Knowles, Matthew Dickson
Story byDuppy Demetrius (24), Chris Sorrell, Katie Sorrell, Mark Green, Andy Tudor

Audio & Video

Audio Programming: A/V ManagerGary Richards
Creative Services ManagerDavid Ranyard
Game Sound Effects EditingLee Banyard, Nicholas Kidd, Richard Adams, Stephen O'Callaghan, Kenneth C. M. Young
Game Sound RecordistNicholas Kidd
Cinematic Sound Effects EditingGarry Taylor, Lee Banyard, Nicholas Kidd
Dubbing & Surround Mix EngineeringNicholas Kidd, Garry Taylor, Lee Banyard
Foley SupervisorGarry Taylor
Game & Cinematic Music EditingLee Banyard, Al Lindsay
Game Dialogue Editing & EffectsLee Banyard, Michael de Belle
Cinematic Dialogue Editing & EffectsNicholas Kidd
Additional UK Dialogue RecordingGarry Taylor, Dan Bardino
Video EditorSimon Bastow
Additional Movies & Cutscenes EditingMartin Strettyon, Richard O'Donovan, Martin Binfield, Alex Kanaris-Sotiriou, Andrew Knowles
Video AssistantsTodd Ledwith, Lorna Gallacher
Making of VideosVideo Department - SCEE Liverpool
Music bySean Callery
Music Performed byThe Nimrod Studio Orchestra
Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London
ConductorJonathan Williams
LeaderAndrew Haveron
ProducerRichard Aitken
Executive ProducerMarc Canham
Recording EngineerAndrew Dudman
OrchestratorJonathan Williams
Assistant EngineerEdwin Scroggie
RunnerJoe Hiett-Smith
Orchestral ContractorStacey Watton

Production & Management

Studio Communications ManagerMark Green
Additional ProductionPiers Jackson
Associate ProducerBen Hesketh
Production AssistantAndrew Knowles
IT ManagerDean Miller
IT AssistantSimon Miller
Office ManagerSharon Richards
ReceptionistsLucy Graves, Catriona Gallacher

SCEE Central

European Product ManagersThatch Quach, Jason Fitzgerald
Head of Product PRCharlotte Panther
European Software PR ManagerRebecca Rice
European Release ManagerLouise Welch
CopyrightSam Holding
Graphic DesignerAnthony Grace
Cambridge Studio ManagerJames Shepherd
VP, Development DirectorJamie Macdonald
Cambridge Development DirectorRob Parkin
Creative Director (Soho/Cambridge)Eric Matthews
President of Development (SCE Worldwide Studios)Phil Harrison
President (SCEE)David Reeves
VP of Marketing (SCEE)Simon Rutter
VP of Sales (SCEE)Simon Rutter
Voice DirectionPaul Gadd (24)
Additional Voice DirectionAndy Tudor, Mark Green
Casting, Celebrity Acquisition, Voice ProductionBlindlight ‑ USA
Casting DirectorDawn Hershey
VO ProducerAlexandra Dorris
Production CoordinatorDave Lieber
Voice DirectorsJack Fletcher, Dawn Hershey, Jaime Simone
Recording Engineers & EditorsJ. David Atherton, Tal Miller, Paul Carr, Jamie Roden
Executive AssistantJan Sarah Sink
Foley ArtistsSue Harding, Melissa Lake
Additional UK Dialogue RecordingSide UK Ltd.
Recording EngineerAnt Hales
Original Series Supervising Sound EditorJeffrey R. Whitcher (24)
Planning & Localization ManagerVanessa Wood
Planning & Localization CoordinationJennifer Rees, Nadège Josa
Special Thanks toAll Localization Houses & Recording Studios

Cast - Voice Overs

Jack BauerKiefer Sutherland
President David PalmerDennis Haysbert
Michelle DesslerReiko Aylesworth
Kim BauerElisha Cuthbert
Tony AlmeidaCarlos Bernard
Chase EdmundsJames Badge Dale
Chloe O'BrianMary-Lynn Rajskub
Adam KaufmanZachary Quinto
Agent Aaron PierceGlenn Morshower
MaxThomas Kretschmann
Ryan ChappellePaul Schulze
Vice President Jim PrescottAlan Dale
Agent Tom BakerDaniel Dae Kim
Nina MyersSarah Clarke
Kate WarnerSarah Wynter
MadsenChristian Kane
Governor RadfordAndreas Katsulas
SidTom Sizemore
Additional Voices (USA)Alexander Polinsky, Daniel Riordan, Danny Cooksey, Donna Bullock, James Arnold Taylor, James Kevin Ward, Jonathan Nichols, Lei Yin, Mitchell Whitfield, Mona Marshall, Nika Futterman, Nolan North, Page Kennedy
Voice Overs (UK)Laurel Lefkow, Kerry Shale, Larissa Murray, Regina Reagan, Stefan Ashton Frank, Khaled Almalcki, Eric Meyers, Qarie Marshall

Motion Capture

Mocap DirectionAndy Tudor
Assisted byRobert Hill, Lisa Harmon, Mark Brown, James Stevenson
CentroidBen Murray, Phil Stilgoe, Leon Stilgoe, Danny Murdock, Simon Kay
ActorsTony Morley, Niki Felstead, Suzanne Cave, Jamie Treacher, Adrian Sellars, Joseph Gatt, Rebecca Kenyan
Military ConsultantsOne Commando, Patrick Scales
Facial ImagemetricsNick Perrett, David Barton, Mike Jones
Facial MagpieAndrew Knowles, Xavier Malard, Mitch Phillips, Candice Teo

Testing

Internal QAChris Allen, Nick Allen, Daniel Greer, Vinh Tran, Alex Wright, Matthew Hodgson, Dan O'Reagan
Head of QAGeoff Rens
Internal QA ManagerDavid Parkinson
QA Submission ManagerDave Bennett
QA SupervisorGareth Spencer
Lead TestersAlan Mawer, Simon King
TestersAnthony Weekes, Ian Turnbull, Gary Ellison, Tom Belton, Andrew Conlan, Michael Green, Rory Abbott, Brandon Conley, Rowan Lee, Derek Hartin, Fraser McLachlan, Simon Finnigan, Shaun Durney, Daniel Pendleton, Jonathan Williams, Scott Hannah, Jon Howard, Michael Van De Waal, Jason Platt, Paul Edwards, Benjamin Goodrum, Gareth Tynan, Kevin Dickson, Robert Karp, Jenny Newby, Jeremy Camps, Richard Grannell, Darren Langton, Colin Roskell, Matthew Anson, Andrew Durney, Lee O'Connor, Lee Jones, Barclay Christmas, James McGaw, Jonathan Davies, Mark Slade, Jonathan Atherton, Barry Fearns, Chris Hopley, Mark Warburton, Donald Shallcross, Alan McArdle, Craig Dunwoody, Jonathan Georgious, Nick Wilkie, Mark Halsall, Raghavan Sriharan, Matthew Osborne, Stephen Wignall, Mark Godwin, David Schumacher, Steven Denman, Robert English, Noel Fitzsimmons, Anthony Gill, Kevin McCormack, Chris McMahon, David Nolan, David Washbrook, Peter Ronan, Jonathan Lowe, Michael Aspinall, David Morgan, Peter Suen, Marc Shannon, John Carter, John Lewis
TRC Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Lead TestersChristopher Atkinson, John Hale
TRC TestersDaniel Giles, Daniel McCreadie, David Hill, Greg Munt, Kevin McCormack, Lee Champion, Martin Houghton, Michael Kennedy
Localization QA SupervisorNadine Martin
Localization QA Lead TesterKatharina Tropf
Localization TestersYolanda Akil, Silvia Ferrero, José M. Flores, Rafael Deogracias, Alberto Pérez, Pauline Brisoux, Cédric Gérard, Alexandre Bastien, Mathieu Youna, Harouna Camara, Paolo Parrucci, Daniele De Blasio, Matthias Pokorny, Julia Aigner
Disc Mastering CentreCraig Duddle, Christopher Stanley, Neil Pemberton, Stephen Allen, Phil Adams

Music & Licensing

Music Licensing ManagerSergio Pimentel
Music Licensing AssistantMartin Hewett
Music SupervisorGrace Ep
Theme from "24"Sean Callery (Composition)
Original Score from the series "24"Sean Callery (Composition)
Original Score from the "24" GameSean Callery (Composition)
Courtesy of Nimrod ProductionsThe NSO, Jonathan Williams, Richard Aitken, Marc Canham, Edwin Scroggie, Joe Hiett-Smith
24: The Game usesHavok v3.x for physics engine, SCREAM for audio engine, Alias Maya v5.x for 3D modeling & animation, Adobe Photoshop CS for 2D texture creation, Pegasys TMPGEnc plus for Mpeg2 conversion, OptPix ImageStudio for alpha reduction, ThirdWish MagPiePro 1.25 for Lipsync generation, GameMonkey Script v1.23
Special Thanks toAll Localization Houses & Recording Studios
Twentieth Century Fox Licensing & MerchandisingElie Dekel, Luke Letizia, Jamie Samson, Kate Carlyle, Erik Larson, Ted Spellman, Gail Harrison

Sony Computer Entertainment

StaffDominic Cahalin, Pete Waudby, Rob Needle, Steve Loughran, Jim Knowler (Soho), Paul Edridge (Soho), Buzz Burrowes (SCEA), Christopher Braymen (SCEA), Greg Douglas, Ben Fawcett, Peter Edwards, Katie Ellwood, Nicky Place, Sean Layden, Yukiko Goto, Hayley Shield, Jennie Kong, Andrew Judge, Richard Milner, Katy Alldred, Nicola Adams, Mark Zajac, Brigitte Weiss (DADC), Sean Callery, Cheryl Tiano (@ Gorfaine Schwartz), Marc Canham, Richard Aitken, Jonathan Williams, and everyone at Nimrod Productions, Ted Spellman, and everyone at Fox Music, Max Bolcato, Samuel Shepherd, Sophie Richards, Nathan Heap, Juliette Raffy, Valerie Demetrius, Ang, Amy Stanford, Nicola Hayward, Lotta Hedberg, Patricia Caldecott, Emma Louise Tattersall, Hollie Marshall, Evie Georgiou, Nicole Naismith, Ashley Warner, Gavin Bell, Rosalind Burr, Jim Butt, Gavin Clarke, Mark Gibbons, Patrick O'Brien, Stephen Woodward, Delivery King, Moghul Tandoori

Published by 2K Games

Publishing DirectorRyan Brant
Managing DirectorChristoph Hartmann
VP, Product DevelopmentGrégoire Gobbi
VP, New Business & Product PlanningSusan Cummings
VP, Business AffairsDavid Ismailer
VP, SalesSteve Glickstein
VP, LicensingSteve Glickstein
VP, MarketingSarah Anderson
Development ManagerJon Payne
Director of MarketingThomas Bass
Product ManagerRoozbeh Ashtyani
Director of Public RelationsMarcelyn Ditter
Public Relations ManagerJay Boor
Media SupervisorLarry Stephens
Director of Marketing ServicesDorian Rehfield
Art DirectorLesley Zinn Abarcar
Web ManagerGabe Abarcar
Web DesignerJohn Kauderer
Game AnalystsWalt Williams, Jim Yang
Production ManagerJack Scalici
Production CoordinatorFrank Fleizach
Special ThanksJBPH, Marc Berman, David Benedek, David Boutry, Tavio Castrillo, Daniel Einzig, Jerry Luna, Miriam Mcinnis, Alison Moy, Xenia Mul, Christina Recchio, Matthew Schlosberg, Nan Teh, Natalya Wilson, Peggy Yu

2K West

General ManagerAdam Sussman
Vice President of OperationsLorena Billig
Director of Business DevelopmentAndy Babb
Director of MarketingJean Raymond
ProducerTim Hall
Quality Assurance DirectorLawrence Durham
Marketing CoordinatorKristin Ladner
Operations AnalystJulian Purcell
AV Producer/EditorDavid Saperstein
Graphic DesignerFernando Muñoz
Product Development CoordinatorDavid Barksdale
Network Technician/Product SupportAdam Birstock
Quality Assurance Lead TesterChris Lee
Quality Assurance Senior TestersMichael Nehme, Steven Douglas Allstead Jr.
Quality Assurance Standards TestersTJ Clark, Kris Johnson, Daniel Eguia
Quality Assurance TestersCharles Sheffield, Danny Morris, Mike Greening, Xak Chylde Houze, Matt Newhouse, Toby Deibel, Brett Lane, Brian Kokoszka, Robert Newman, Chris Radoumis, Paul Diaz, Dimitri Becerra, Jesse Kude, Julian Brummitt, Josh Barsell
Special ThanksMerja Reed, Lydia Jenner, Scott McCarthy

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nolan North, 256 other games
David Parkinson, 235 other games
Nadine Martin, 188 other games
Paul French, 185 other games
John Hale, 172 other games
James Kevin Ward, 159 other games
Yolanda Akil, 147 other games
Daniel Einzig, 144 other games
Anthony Gill, 143 other games
Vanessa Wood, 139 other games
Katharina Tropf, 138 other games
Christoph Hartmann, 137 other games
Phil Harrison, 132 other games
Lesley Zinn Abarcar, 127 other games
Jack Scalici, 125 other games
Nadège Josa, 122 other games
Alberto Pérez, 120 other games
Jennifer Rees, 120 other games
Dorian Rehfield, 115 other games
Geoff Rens, 111 other games
Nika Futterman, 110 other games
Charlotte Panther, 107 other games
Michael Kennedy, 107 other games
Jean Raymond, 105 other games
Buzz Burrowes, 105 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 2, a group of 91 people
Heavenly Sword, a group of 86 people
Primal, a group of 74 people
Ghosthunter, a group of 74 people
Formula One 06, a group of 72 people
Killzone: Mercenary, a group of 68 people
Formula One 05, a group of 61 people
MediEvil: Resurrection, a group of 58 people
Gangs of London, a group of 56 people
EyeToy: Kinetic, a group of 53 people
WRC, a group of 52 people
SingStar: Anthems, a group of 51 people
Killzone 3, a group of 50 people
SingStar: Popworld, a group of 49 people
Pursuit Force, a group of 49 people
SingStar: '80s, a group of 48 people
Killzone: Liberation, a group of 47 people
Buzz!: The BIG Quiz, a group of 47 people
The Da Vinci Code, a group of 47 people
EyeToy: Play 3, a group of 47 people
Buzz!: The Music Quiz, a group of 46 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 46 people
MotorStorm, a group of 45 people
WipEout Pulse, a group of 45 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 44 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (40324) and Patrick Bregger (184124)