How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Altered Beast (PlayStation 2)

50
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Altered Beast Credits

Cast

Luke (Player Character)Abbey Hadjitarkhani
AnastasiaEvelyn Huynn
BradDaniel Shorago
Dr. EricDavid Nowlin
AgentRoger Labon Jackson

Movies and Motion Capture

Motion CaptureStudio IBUKI Inc.
CG MoviesPOLYASSETS UNITED INC
English Voice RecordingGreg Weber (Webtone Productions), Kim Weber (Webtone Productions), Steven Duell (Webtone Productions), Christian Pizzirani (Webtone Productions)
Produced bySEGA CORPORATION

Altered Beast Shanghai Team

DirectorShinichiro Okumoto
Game DesignersChen Jian, Zhu Enhua
Chief ProgrammerTomoaki Takayanagi
ProgrammersLu Ming, Mei Yingguang, Cui Min, Lu Chao, Lian Chao, Qiu Yu, Jiang Zhixin, Xie Qing, Zhou Yiwen
Chief Motion ArtistKei Yamada
Motion ArtistsLiu Yun, Chen Ning, Li Wei, Pu Yu, Nie Zhong, Liang Jiani
Character ArtistsWang Zheng, Zhang Wei, Shao Xiaofang, Zhang Yanli, Huang Hai
Movie ArtistsShi Haochong, Lin Tao, Xu Chunhua, Yang Simin, Gou Diheng, Huang Fulin, Lu Yang, Ling Jun
Background ArtistsXu Jianjun, Cheng Li, Bai Daixun, Yu Yongqing, Shao Mingzhu, Ye Weizhong, Li Muzhang, Jin Chuanzhong, Tang Hairong, Zhang Jun
Effect ArtistsLiu Huajun, Hu Wenjie

Altered Beast Japan Team

DirectorsMakoto Sugawara, Takashi Oda
Game DesignersArata Jumonji, Nobuyuki Nomura, Akihito Fujiwara, Yuji Nakazawa, Yoko Takeuchi
ArtistsMasaki Kondoh, Taku Makino, Norihito Omoda, Hirotaka Kanazawa, Takeshi Matsuura, Hiroshi Kanazawa, Daisuke Tabayashi, Akihiro Suzuki, Shun Miyanaga, Masaharu Ijichi, Naozumi Yamaguchi
Technical AdviserTatsuya Watanabe, Koji Ōto
SoundMakito Nomiya, Eriko Sakurai, Susumu Tsukagoshi
ProgrammersHiroshi Ando, Yūichi Matsuoka, Hideto Fujishita, Akira Wada, Yuichi Ogawa, Hiroaki Kawamura, Arata Kono, Ho Kee Ping, Chionh Jason, Lee Jerome
US LocalizationOsamu Shibamiya (SEGA of America Inc.), Klayton Vorlick (SEGA of America Inc.)
Localization SupportEtsuro Sakaguchi, Shinobu Shindo, Eiko Akiyama
Package & Software ManualYoshihiro Sakuta (Sega Logistics Services Co. Ltd), Naohiko Iida (Sega Logistics Services Co. Ltd), Masaru Kobayashi (Sega Logistics Services Co. Ltd)

Sega Europe Staff

President and COONaoya Tsurumi
Managing Director ‑ PublishingMichael Hayes
VP ‑ Product developmentJin Shimazaki
European Marketing DirectorMatthew Woodley
Head of European MarketingGary Knight
ProducerAkiko O'Driscoll
European Marketing ManagerHelen Nicholas
European PR ManagerLynn Daniel
Product ManagerMark Fisher
International Brand ManagerBen Chalmers-Stevens
Creative ServicesTom Bingle, Morgan Gibbons
Localisation TeamDaniela Kaynert, Brigitte Nadesan, Marta Lois González, Giuseppe Rizzo
QA ManagerMark LeBreton
QA SupervisorMarlon Grant, Darius Sadeghian
Master Tech.Trevor Barnes
Lead TestersCraig Metior, David George, Denver Cockell, Michael Hanley, Nicholas St Louis, Ricky Ip, Roy Boateng
Language TestersAlessandro Irranca, Antonella Marras, Jean-Baptiste Bagot, Luis J. Paredes, Max Brode, Olivier Banal, Thorsten Schäfer
SOE Special Thanks:Red Pepper Design
Sega Europe StaffAndrew Theocharis, Rafal Pigulak, Matthew Espinoza

Production

Special ThanksLi Weihong, Seijirō Sannabe, Kagasei Shimomura, Noriko Yamada, Tomoyuki Itō, Herbert Sutejo Wongsodirejo, Song Fangzhou
SupervisorMakoto Uchida
Executive ManagementHideki Okamura, Masanao Maeda
ProducerRieko Kodama
Executive ProducerHisao Ōguchi, Kazunari Tsukamoto, Noriyoshi Ōba

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 138 other games
Gary Knight, 125 other games
Mark LeBreton, 114 other games
Osamu Shibamiya, 108 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 100 other games
Marta Lois González, 97 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 97 other games
Lynn Daniel, 96 other games
Masanao Maeda, 79 other games
Matthew Woodley, 78 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 73 other games
Daniela Kaynert, 70 other games
Marlon Grant, 68 other games
Shinobu Shindo, 67 other games
Jin Shimazaki, 66 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 66 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 66 other games
Mark Fisher, 61 other games
Roy Boateng, 59 other games
Tom Bingle, 56 other games
Antonella Marras, 54 other games
Michael Hayes, 54 other games
Michael Hanley, 54 other games
Klayton Vorlick, 53 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Feel the Magic XY/XX, a group of 31 people
Shadow the Hedgehog, a group of 30 people
Sonic the Hedgehog, a group of 27 people
Sonic Heroes, a group of 26 people
The House of the Dead III, a group of 25 people
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.26: Dynamite Deka, a group of 24 people
Phantasy Star Universe, a group of 22 people
Virtua Tennis: World Tour, a group of 22 people
Sonic Unleashed, a group of 22 people
Spartan: Total Warrior, a group of 21 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2005, a group of 21 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2006, a group of 21 people
Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz, a group of 21 people
Sonic Riders, a group of 21 people
Crush, a group of 20 people
OutRun 2006: Coast 2 Coast, a group of 20 people
SEGA Superstars Tennis, a group of 20 people
Sonic Rush, a group of 20 people
Sonic Mega Collection Plus, a group of 19 people
Full Auto 2: Battlelines , a group of 19 people
Sonic Unleashed, a group of 19 people
Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus, a group of 19 people
Sonic and the Black Knight, a group of 18 people
Sonic Gems Collection, a group of 18 people
NHL Eastside Hockey Manager 2005, a group of 18 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Ben K (23103)