Dark Cloud Credits

Level 5 inc

Product ProducerAkihiro Hino
Art DirectorTakeshi Majima
Character Animation DirectorYoshiaki Kusuda
StoryAkihiro Hino
Game DesignAkihiro Hino
Character DesignMiho Tanaka
Main ProgrammerKenji Matsusue
Battle ProgrammerYasuhiro Akasaka
Menu System ProgramTomohiro Misei
Motion System ProgramMakoto Shikasho
Editors & Visual ProgramMasahiro Noda
Opening & Visual ProgramTatsu Konno
Music Compose & Sound EffectsTomohito Nishiura
Dungeon Map DesignKazunari Matsuo
Field Map DesignHidenobu Sasaki, Yuka Katayama, Takayuki Sameshima, Kengo Okabe, Jun Maeda
Monster DesignTakeshi Akasaka
Character Model & MotionTomoe Oeda, Takeshi Akasaka, Miyuki Sumiyoshi, Jun Sonobe
Title & Menu DesignRyōichi Takeyama
ManagementShinichi Minato
Management SupportHisako Ichiyama
Voice Actors & ActressesAki Akiha, Kōji Ishii, Kenta Katagiri, Megumi Kubuto, Chie Kōjiro
Motion Capture ChoreographerTooru Miura
Motion Capture Actor & ActressesOsamu Nagata
IllustrationHitoshi Murita
Special ThanksRaphael Digital & Studio, Dancing Office Saijo, Shinsaku Tanaka (Tahokushinsha)

SCEI Credits

Special ThanksMasaaki Doi
ProducerYasuhide Kobayashi
Executive ProducerAkira Satou, Fumiya Takeno, Masatsuka Saeki
Assistant ProducerKentaro Motomura

SCEA Credits

Special ThanksOrigin Studios
ProducerSeth Luisi
Assistant ProducerJonathan Manahan
Director of Product DevelopmentConnie Booth
Vice President of Product DevelopmentShuhei Yoshida
Director of MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Associate Product ManagerRon Eagle
Director Public RelationsMolly Smith
PR ManagerCharlotte Panther
Public RelationsRyan Bowling, Tina Casalino, Patrick Seybold
Director of PromotionsSharon Shapiro
PromotionsAimee Duell
Vice President of Loyalty and Channel MarketingMarilyn Weyant
Director of Creative ServicesEd DeMasi
Loyalty and Channel MarketingJosh Bingham, Jesse Caid, Peggy Gallagher, Ted Jalbert, Marie Macaspac, Quinn Pham Le, Jonathan Ries, Cyril Tano, Ben Wallace, Kim Yuen
Text LocalizationShawn Torin Rettig
Licensing ManagerMisako Usui
Director of QAMichael Blackledge
Senior QA ManagerRitchard Markelz
Project CoordinatorEric Ippolito
Technical CoordinatorAra Demirjian
Senior QA AnalystAndrew Woodworth
Lead TestersGreg Phillips, Marta Khosraw
TestersJohn Anderson, Anthony Bellow, Mike Cingolani, Michael Desenganio, Bruce Dumlao, Robert R. Ely, Seth Evans, Tony Felice, Patrick Hui, Andrew Jennings, Gordon Lee, Joel Manzano, David Meagher, Loren Miller, Phillip Musil, Aillen Neddo, Sheatiel Sarao, Dan Tovar, Igor Usherov, Frankie Villegas, Edmund Wong, Charles Yang
SCEA Special ThanksGary Barth, Claudette Castillo, Brian Dimick, Brian Hale, Jason Harris, Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Jeff Hutchinson, Kirk Jue, Grace Kao, Dan Kinkead, John Koller, Chuck Lacson, Rich LaRocca, Glenn Nash, Frank O'Malley, Doug Mukai, Joel Pambid, George Richard, Maggie Rojas, Rick Rooney, Steve Ross, Jack Tretton, Mark Valledor, Michael Zlatoper, TBWA/Chiat Day, Jeff Adams

Credits

TestersDerek Rayla, Petros Rotsides

SCEE (Sony Computer Entertainment Europe) Credits

ProducersSean Kelly, Florence Kum
Software Licensing Co-ordinatorShiho de Ruiter-Miyazaki
Senior Product ManagerBirgit Zich
Manual and Packaging DesignRichard Turner
Manual and Packaging TextEllie Gibson
Head of QAGeoff Rens
QA Submissions ManagersMark Pittam, Dave Bennett
Internal QA ManagerDavid Parkinson
Internal QA SupervisorJim McCabe
Team LeaderPhil Green
TestersIan Cunliffe, Ian McEvoy, Michael Kennedy, Carl Seddon, Darren Perkins, Vincent Tse
Localisation Co‑ordinatorBritta Kuhnen
Localisation Lead TesterGaëlle Leysour de Rohello
Localisation Testers FrenchNadège Josa, Yannick Paulet
Localisation Testers GermanNadine Martin, Sandra Raue, Katharina Tropf
Localisation Testers ItalianMonica Dalla Valle, Rosetta Luca, Domenico Visone
Localisation Testers SpanishJosé M. Flores, Vanessa Ibáñez, Susana Paredes
TRC AuditorsPaul French, John Hale
Submission SupervisorsRussell Power, Dave McMahon, Paul McCartan
TRC SupervisorDave Baker
Content SupervisorStephen Griffiths
Helpline SupervisorNeil Dudley
Special Projects SupervisorsJohn Conway, Miles Rotherham
TRC TestersJohn Häll, Lorna Croasdale, Michael Bygraves, Carl McQuillan, James Warburton, Phil Bramhill, Rob Knipe
Special Thanks toFleur Breteau, Anne Carroll, Martin Pearce, Flora Collingwood, Andrew Hamilton, Vanessa Wood, all internal QA and external localisation houses

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 250 other games
David Parkinson, 230 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 215 other games
Jack Tretton, 213 other games
Eric Ippolito, 187 other games
Glenn Nash, 186 other games
Nadine Martin, 184 other games
Paul French, 182 other games
Andrew House, 178 other games
Kaz Hirai, 175 other games
John Hale, 169 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 152 other games
Katharina Tropf, 138 other games
Vanessa Wood, 137 other games
Sean Kelly, 132 other games
Nadège Josa, 119 other games
Geoff Rens, 111 other games
Molly Smith, 106 other games
Charlotte Panther, 106 other games
Michael Kennedy, 105 other games
José M. Flores, 104 other games
Akira Satou, 99 other games
Connie Booth, 99 other games
Ted Jalbert, 96 other games
Sharon Shapiro, 91 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Gran Turismo 3: A-spec, a group of 81 people
ICO, a group of 74 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 71 people
Frequency, a group of 69 people
Okage: Shadow King, a group of 53 people
Extermination, a group of 52 people
PaRappa the Rapper 2, a group of 48 people
Drakan: The Ancients' Gates, a group of 46 people
Kinetica, a group of 45 people
Dark Cloud 2, a group of 45 people
Jak X: Combat Racing, a group of 43 people
Jak II, a group of 43 people
Disney•Pixar Monsters, Inc., a group of 42 people
Syphon Filter 3, a group of 42 people
Resistance: Fall of Man, a group of 41 people
Crash Bandicoot: Warped, a group of 40 people
Twisted Metal: Black, a group of 40 people
Daxter, a group of 39 people
Primal, a group of 39 people
Speed Punks, a group of 39 people
Spyro: Year of the Dragon, a group of 38 people
Siren, a group of 38 people
Disney's Treasure Planet, a group of 38 people
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!, a group of 37 people
Hot Shots Golf: Open Tee, a group of 37 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Alaka (49108), CrankyStorming (3012) and tlm (601)