Published by |
Namco Hometek Inc. |
Developed by |
Namco Limited |
Localization Producer |
Noriko Wada |
Assistant Producer |
Christopher Stanley |
Localization Specialists |
Michael Murray, Takashi Akiyama, Shoko Doi |
US Quality Assurance |
Quality Assurance & Customer Service Manager |
Glen A. Cureton |
Quality Assurance Supervisor |
Daryle Tumacder |
Quality Assurance Assistant Lead |
Matthew Peterson |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Kenrick Mah, Adam Hansen, Jesse Bell, James Barron, Brian Myers, Matthew Bragg, Halbert Nakagawa, Jhune De La Cruz, Dan Tovar, Ryan Chennault |
Business Unit Director |
Yoshi Niki |
Marketing |
Senior Product Marketing Manager |
Yoko Nakao |
Associate Product Marketing Manager |
Lin Leng |
Public Relations Manager |
Kristin Calcagno |
Special Thanks |
Nobuhiro Kasahara, Robert Ennis, Garry Cole, Brian Schorr, Jennifer Tersigni, Takefumi Hyodo, Masanori Kato, Lindsay Gray, Naotaka Higashiyama, Ko Kimura, NHI IS Team |
NAMCO PRODUCTION STAFF |
Producer |
Yozo Sakagami |
Game Designers |
Adventure Sequence Lead |
Ryuji Odate |
Adventure Sequence |
Keisuke Mori, Masataka Katou, Norihiro Nishimura, Takehiro Imai |
Battle System Lead |
Norio Egashira |
Battle System |
Kazuya Usui |
Cutscenes |
Mitsunori Nagashima |
Production Managers |
Jun Omura, Hideo Baba |
Programming |
Lead Programmer |
Akira Kitahara |
Nina Controls |
Masato Akutagawa |
Enemy A.I. |
Shin Kuroiwa, Toshihiro Kushizaki, Satoshi Kagawa |
Motion |
Yoshinobu Sao, Takeki Takahashi (Takahashi 'O Takeki), Hiroyuki Aruga |
Collision & Dynamics |
Masaki Kato |
Event System |
Yoshihiro Okinaga |
2D & Movie Sequence |
Kosuke Yonaiyama |
Visual Effects |
Takahiro Fukuda |
Camera |
Takashi Nakagawa |
Sound |
Takashi Nakagawa |
Art |
Lead Artists |
Kaname Iuchi, Shigemasa SaitÅ |
Character & Movie Lead |
Yasuaki Watanabe |
Character & Movie Staff |
Norio Katsumata, Jaehyung An, Masatsugu Furusawa, Roberto Ferrari, Tatsuya Ishiyama, Naoko Shimizu |
Lead Environment Artists |
Shinji Nagatani, Ryoko Watanabe, Ryo Saida |
Environment Artists |
Tama Ueno, Miho Tounai, Kentarou Tamura, Hiromi Sagara, Rena Takahashi, Momoko Daigo, Masashi Sadakane, Tadashi Tanaka, Chikako Iwama |
Lead Modeler |
Daisuke Onizuka |
Modelers |
Hiroshi Yamada, Makio Yabara, Natsuyo Nakayama |
Collision Data |
Yasuchika Murase |
Lead Animator |
Tetsuya Kanakubo, Kazutoshi Nishimoto |
Animators |
Kumi Sasaki, Manabu Morimoto, Hiroyuki Ebinuma, Kazuo Maruo |
Visual Effects Lead |
Tomohiro Mori |
Visual Effects |
Shinichi Katahira |
2D Modeler |
Takeshi Azuma |
Sound |
Sound Designer |
Kazuhiro Nakamura |
Technical Support |
Software Engineers |
Ryo Takahashi, Hidenori Sato |
Library Team Manager |
Kazushige Watanabe |
Library Programmers |
Shigeki Tomisawa, Jun Nagase, Naoya Sasaki, Kazuki Sakamoto, Kazuhiro Nishizawa, Takahiro Yamase |
Sound Library Programmers |
Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Shogo Nakamura, Tsuyoshi Fukutomi, Narumi Takahara, Yuichiro Okamura |
Motion Sampling Team |
Tetsuya Kono, Kaoru Suzuki, Naoaki Ishida, Yoshiyuki Sawada, Mio Sato, Yasunobu Samata, Naoko Yoshiyama, Kumiko Naemura, Sumio Itou |
Package Design |
Kunio Saito, Ryo Koizumi |
Sales and Promotion |
Yuji Tsuyuki, Kazuhisa Akakura, Kenji Kishi, Taku Tsuge, Morikazu Orikasa, Satoshi Ikeda, Hiroshi Ikeda, Hitoshi Furuki |
Intellectual Property |
Toshio Natsui, Takashi Aoki |
Quality Assurance |
Yukito Ohayashi, Masahito Kikuta, Shinichi Tsuruya, Ryo Sakamoto |
Quality Assurance (US) |
Glen A. Cureton, Daryle Tumacder, Christopher Stanley |
NAMCO UK Office |
Representative Director |
Hideo Yanagihara (Kevin) |
Production Manager |
Takashi Ebiike |
Assistant Product Manager |
Ed Valiente |
Assistant Producer |
Luis Alis |
Production Assistant |
Hidetoshi Nakatsukasa |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Hajime Nakatani, Masahiro Kimoto, Yoshinari Mizushima, Masanori Yamada, Kei Suzuki, Kazutaka Kido, Keiichi Naito, Tetsuto Tanabe, Yuko Takahashi, Masanobu Hoshino, Yoshimi Kurihara, Motoi Tanaka, Ryutaro Osafune, Shuji Takahashi, Kentaro Yamaguchi, Kazumasa Koseki, Hiroshi Numakami, Masaki Nomura, Hiroyuki Kato, Shinichiro Yoda, Kana Ishikawa, Naoyuki Hashimoto, Takefumi Hyodo, Masanori Kato, Nobuhiro Kasahara, Robert Ennis, Rodney Nakamoto, Garry Cole, Yoko Nakao, Kenrick Mah, Lindsay Gray, Naotaka Higashiyama, Ko Kimura, Tara Samuels, Mary Claypool, Les Claypool III, Kelly Claypool, All TEKKEN Staff, All NAMCO Staff |
EXTERNAL PRODUCTION STAFF - CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. |
Designer (Battle System) |
Hiroshi Ando |
Main System Programmer |
Satoshi Inoue |
DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd. |
Character Designer |
Toshimasa Suzuki |
Movie Staff |
Kazuyo Yoshida, Shinobu Omura, Shiro Kanemori |
Background Artists |
Akihiro Kaneko, Tsutomu Adachi, Tomoko Yada, Emi Takeshita, Ritsuko Tanaka |
Modeler |
KÅhei Magome |
Animators |
Daisuke Nakayama, Hiroko Ihara, Daisuke Kuki, Yuichi Takasaki, Yoshiyuki Iwai |
Visual Effects |
Sayaca Takahashi |
Global Tecnology Design, Inc. |
Movie Designer |
Atsuko Nozawa |
Pre-rendered Movies - Shirogumi Inc. |
Producer |
Toshio Yamamoto |
Director |
Akira Iwamoto |
CG Director |
Manabu Koike |
Character Artists |
GÅ Torii, Tadashi Takeuchi |
Sets & Props |
Masashi Kunugi, Shinji Tanaka, Yuriko Sera |
Visual Effects |
Noriaki Saka |
Animator |
Yoshinori Tagawa |
Technical Directors |
Takeyuki Suzuki, Yoshihiro Komori |
CG Designers |
Mitsuo Eguchi, Tomoaki Kajikawa, Sung Yi Fang, Mizuki Tatsuno, Takaaki Hattori, Gou Fushimi, Mitsuhiro Taniguchi, Kohei Deguchi |
Technical Illustrator |
Ryuji Hida |
Systems Engineer |
Masaru Kubota |
Camera |
Masayuki Hosoyama |
Lights |
Jun Suganami |
Production Assistant |
Toshiaki Kimura |
JET STUDIO |
CG Director |
Tomonori Kubokawa |
Character Modeler |
Satoshi Mochizuki |
Animator |
Atsushi Inoue |
Seta & Props |
Tomohisa Oda |
CG Designers |
Shinya Onda, Mitsugu Ishii |
LiVE COMPANY LTD. |
CG Director |
Hiromitsu Kohsaka |
Sets & Props |
Sei Ito |
CG Designers |
Hiroyuki Mitomo, Yoshifumi Togashi, Takayuki Hatama, Hajime Hidaka, Takashi Terasawa, Ako Kato, Terutoshi Ishikawa |
Programmer |
Kazuhiro Simoyamada |
MagicPictures, Inc. |
CG Director |
Takayuki Takeda |
CG Designers |
Makoto Chiba, Yoshiki Shimahara, Yoshihiro Fujita, Satoko Shinozaki |
2D Art (Environments) - Limited company Kusanagi |
President |
Youji Nakaza |
Artists |
Nobuhito Sue, Hideyasu Narita |
Storyboards |
Kazuo Ogura, Hiroko Hirahara, Yuki Unno, Manabu Otsuzuki (as Manabu Otuzuki), Sadahiko Tanaka, Yasunori KondÅ |
Environments (Type J & Firearms) |
Masaharu Tsutsu |
Motion Capture - KME Inc. |
Producer |
Masato Ohnishi |
Director |
Kenji Tanigaki |
Martial Arts Coordinator |
Junya Iwamoto, Kiyokazu Tanaka |
Actors |
Hiroyuki Yoshida, Isao Karasawa, Munenori Yao, Hitoshi Fukushima, Sheree Swords, Zhan Nan |
JAPAN ACTION ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD. |
Motion Capture Actors |
Yasuhiro Takeuchi, Motokuni Nakagawa, Ken Goto, Mizuho Nogawa, Sumako Nakamura, Mika Higuchi |
Talent Management |
Hiromichi Suzuki |
Mix Down - KIM Co.,Ltd. |
Engineer |
Toshihiro Hayano |
Director |
Hitomi Kuroishi |
English Voice Recording |
Produced by |
ZRO Limit Production |
in Association with |
Animaze INC. |
VO Director |
Keisuke Onishi |
Recording Facility |
Kevin Seymour, Magnitude 8 Post |
Japanese Voice Recording - AONI PRODUCTION Co. Inc. |
Coordinator |
Yasuaki Sumi |
Voice Actors |
Daisuke GÅri, Yasunori Masutani |
Recording Facility |
MIT GATHERING |
Sony Computer Entertainment Korea Inc. |
Producer |
Makoto Iwai |
Assistant Producer |
Naoki Hara |
Director |
Yoonho Ko |
SCEK QA Manager |
Ki-Bong Kim |
SCEK QA Leader |
Young-Jin Min |
SCEK QA Testers |
Jeong-Keun Eo, Jong-Kyung Choi, Young-Il Cho, Tae-Min Kim |
Marketing Manager |
Min-Soung Jo |
Software Marketing |
Jeong-Seob Yun, Young-Gyo Kim, Sang Min Lee |
Public Relations |
Hee Won Kang |
Design Coordination |
Yoon-Young Lee |
Assistant Designer |
Jin-Hee Park |
Special Translator |
Bum-Seon Lee |
Special Thanks to |
Asiasoft |
Special Thanks |
Yukou Shibata |
Credits |
. |
Shirogumi Inc., Kusanagi, Jet Studio, JAE, LiVE, Creek & River Co. Ltd., Digitalscape, Global Technology Design, KiM Studio, Dolby Digital Pro Logic II, Namco Ltd. |