Gauntlet: Seven Sorrows Credits

Production

Executive ProducerScot Lane
Creative DirectorSal DiVita
ProducerDavid Kunkler
Art & Outsource ProducerJeffery Buchanan
Associate ProducerNate Birkholz

Engineering

Lead Software EngineerBoris Batkin, Mark Johnston
Senior Software EngineerMitch Evans, Brock Feldman, Vishal Kashyap, Michael Krehan, Jeremy Weiner
Software EngineerEdward Liveikis, Tammy Yap, Jim York, Ryan Satrappe
Associate QA EngineerQuan La
Intern Software EngineerMax Crane

Advanced Technologies Group

ATG ManagerAndi Smithers
ATG Software EngineerSergey Parilov
Senior Software EngineerGabriel Valencia

Design

Senior Game DesignerMark Simon
Game DesignerTerry Spier, Shawn Charron, Tony Dormanesh, Shawn Pitman, Eric Seiler
Camera Layout DesignerNicholas Nicastro

Art

Art DirectorMurphy Michaels
Lead AnimatorAaron Carlson
Lead Effects ArtistSarah Barnes
Senior AnimatorSamuel Heine, David Tully
Senior Graphics Artist / Special Effects ArtistDavid Young
Computer Graphics ArtistRoel Jovellanos
Concept ArtistRoel Jovellanos, Todd Uyeminami, Vincent Proce
Lead Environment ArtistBrian Nestor
Environment ArtistDavid Marsh, Leonard McVicker
AnimatorLeonard McVicker
Associate Artist / Special Effects ArtistJames Sanders
User Interface ArtistBrian Wing, Nathan Bailey, Jindou Lee
Collision ArtistConrad W. Rudy
Contract Computer Graphics ArtistGary Luecker
Contract AnimatorAlan O'Brien
Contract Concept ArtistRyan Meinerding, Vance Kovacs
Contract Storyboard ArtistAnson Jew

Cinematics

Cinematic Lead ArtistTodd Uyeminami
Contract Cinematic ArtistBrian Hajek, Marco Gamez
Cinematic ArtistJeffery Buchanan

In-Game Cinematics

Lead Cinematic ArtistMychael Miller
Cinematic Character AnimatorAaron Carlson, Samuel Heine, David Tully

Audio

Audio ManagerAlexander Brandon
Sound Designer and Foley ArtistDrew Rydberg

Motion Capture

Motion Capture Studio DirectorJames Almeida
Motion Capture Studio ActorJames Almeida, Sal DiVita, Aaron Carlson, Jeffery Buchanan, Samuel Heine, Beverly Hynds, Tychicus Stanislas, Michelle Lang, Kerry Wong, Justin Vancho, Frankie Taitingfong, Huang Qin, Van Thanh Tran, Regan Kerwin
Motion Capture AnimatorMario Margott, AJ Briones, Alan O'Brien
Motion Capture EditorMario Margott, AJ Briones
Outsourced Motion Capture Animation CleanupAnimation Farm

Music

Music ComposerAlexander Brandon, Inon Zur, Rednote Audio, Alistair Cooper
Music performed byThe Seattle Northwest Sinfonia
OrchestratorPaul Taylor
VocalsRegan Kerwin

Voice Actors

Voice casting and directionLani Minella
The NarratorMax McGill
The EmperorAlexander Brandon
The WarriorSal DiVita
ElfLiam C. O'Brien
WizardSam A. Mowry
ValyrieLani Minella

Marketing & Public Relations

SVP, Marketing & Chief Marketing OfficerSteven M. Allison
Vice President, MarketingMona Hamilton
Director, MarketingTim Granich
Director of Public RelationsReilly Brennan
Public Relations ManagerNatalie Salzman
Director, Channel MarketingGreg Mucha
Channel Marketing ManagerJill Kogut
Vice President, SalesBrad Wildes
Manager of Sales AnalysisMike Hocevar
Sales/Marketing AssistantMarcella Lopez

Creative Media

Creative MediaChrista Woss, BethAnn Smukowski, Rigo Cortez, Larry Wotman, Chris Skrundz, Jack O'Neall, Max Crawford

Creative Services

Creative ServicesDebra Austin, Sally Nichols, Yvonne White-Baptista, Stefano Dalu, Jon Mongelluzzo, Myong Hong

Information Technology

Information TechnologyKarla Wurzel, Eric Miracle, Gilbert Duenes, Toan Ngo, Tom Lane, Eric McCarty, Andrew Nguyen

Midway Support

Midway SupportDavid F. Zucker, Matthew V. Booty, Robert Gustafson, Sandi Dehntjer, Denise Gyberg, Leonie Choy, Matt Aune, Louie Gonzales, Tony Peterson, Filiberto Espinoza, Stephen Crane, Mark Beaumont, Abby Antonio, Chari Ong, Marco Gamez, Danielle Abbott, Samuel Peterson, Doug Douglas, Christopher Giggins, Paul D. LeFevre, Dane Kronik, Craig Anderkin, Craig Rundles, William V. Tiller, Martin Murphy, John Fisher, Ivan Glaze, William Fox, Carly Yandell, Lee Ann Helmer, Mark Allen, Scott Nelson, Steven Ellmore, Brian Watson, Michelle Lin, Matthew Secrist

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJohn Romero, Hugh Falk, Michael Cuevas, David Maldonado, Jess Dominguez, Danilo Buendia, Joseph Watson, Allan Alexander, Carolyn Terjirian, Kevin Wang, Tom A. Hall, Lia McArthur, Jennifer Zodrow, Jeanette Brandon, Julie Bakama, Francis Mburu, Blair Buchanan, Gavin Buchanan, Ian Buchanan, Ramsey Hanna, Craig Galley, David Ollman, Tomas Vykruta, Stuart Denman, Troy Gilbert, Al Murray, Ann Weiner, T‑26 Digital Type Foundary, The Ayzenberg Group, Tangible Media, Pod9, Hammer Creative, Lydian Tone (Technicolor), Rafael López (Technicolor), Michael Gollom (Technicolor), Mike Singleton (Komodo Entertainment Software SA), Jocelyn Weiss (Komodo Entertainment Software SA), Antoine Tandin (Komodo Entertainment Software SA)

Gauntlet Babies

Gauntlet BabiesBronte Marie Kunkler, Hannah Louise Allen, Hannah Sydney Gustafson

Quality Assurance

QA DirectorPaul Sterngold
SDQA ManagerMalcolm Scott
QA SupervisorAdam Jones
Administrative AssistantAurora Romans
Lead AnalystGregory Bass, John Bozeman, Brian Dumlao
Technical Standards AnalystRaymond Mitchell, Jimmy Storey, Jared Hamiter, Colin Payette, Rommel Abalos, Ina Yamaguchi, Richard Phim, Jennifer Johnson, Cailab Bourell
Product Testing AnalystVlad Di Natale, Henry Galindo, Kevin Lindmark, Kyle Bird, Mike McKee, Jeff Creed, Saleem Crawford, Kevin Duggento, Joel Hallmark, Thomas Gordon, Matt Bunker, Nico Nelson, John Bell, John Tajuna, Travis Zander, Ryan Musgrove, Samantha Smith, Samson Lui, Ben Esguerra, Dwayne Flores, Joshua Sanchez, Paul Sykes, Robbin Hutchison, Roger Aguilar, Ricky M. Waibel, Jared Keahi Lazaro
Asset WranglerJared Keahi Lazaro
Localization SupervisorsIvan Glaze, Clermont Matton
Localization Product AnalystGrace Sikorska, Philipp Schilman, Leo Capezzuto, Franklin Najarro, Eddy Slim, Simona Leitsch, Philip Vodermayer, Alexis Najarro, Erik Homenick

ACT3 Studio

Animation Team Production & LeadsThomas Schober, Mark Angeli, Mike Hollands, Jim Kalogiratos, Cara Thorne, Jordan Walsh, Cameron Chrichton, Ben Bryan
Animators, Modelers, VFX Artists & CompositorsShane Hall, Dean Elliott, Stephen Gray, Chris Gray, Luke Dwyer, Dan Phillis, Greg Cooper, Andrew Guillard, Jason Minos, Nick Tripodi, Thomas Marley, Adam White, Thomas Pullar, Ole Strum
Videomatic Cast & CrewMurray Lorden, Jim Bart, Alex Schepisi, Adam McConvell, Polash Larsen, Brendan Kaufman, Sarah Graves, Adam Cass, Dave Lamb

Nikitova LLC/Pershia Studia

Production & SupportOlya Nikitova, Andrei Pozolotin, Alexander Karpan, Ivan Kulbich, Michael Lazarenko, Irina Lokshina, Sergei Ilushin, Viktor Strelchenko, Victoria Tueva, Tatyana Serikova, Nadia Matukhno
Environmental Lead ArtistsVlad Belozerov, Anatoliy Gryzin, Andrei Drogin, Denis Vorobyev
Environmental ArtistsSergei Andreev, Olga Tatur, Vadim Popenko, Alex Karpiy, Denis Beregich, Lena Bogdanova, Denis Torgovenko, Sergei Makarov, Timur Tursunov, Sergei Frolov, Maksim Domnin, Aleksei Chekalenko, Evgeniy Mironenko, Tanya Sakovskaya, Julia Kostyuk, Maxim Popov, Alexander Kaplun, Elena Koroteeva
Concept ArtistsVitaliy Smyk, Konstantin Fedchenko
Character Lead ArtistsAndrei Klimenko, Maxim Matsyuk
Character ArtistsPavel Lemeshko, Alexander Lunev, Konstantin Kondakov, Artem Fanailov, Dmitry Ovcharenko, Olya Sobolevskaya, Anton Evdokimov, Olga Ershova, Valentin Sheremet, Anatoly Chechel, Margarita Machugovskaya, Anna Bashmakova, Tatiana Litvin
Animation Lead ArtistsSergey Golubchuk, Inna Sleptsova, Alexander Bereznyak
Animation ArtistsAndrei Platonov, Vitaly Yakimenko, Nikita Ratnikov, Larisa Boulash, Ruslan Markin, Vlad Kalashnik, Andrei Revutskiy, Anna Pavloskaya, Leonid Radchenko, Tatyana Mahinko, Valeriya Levenko, Olya Aksenova

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lani Minella, 268 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 170 other games
John Romero, 122 other games
Steven M. Allison, 121 other games
Paul Sterngold, 97 other games
Mona Hamilton, 91 other games
Matthew V. Booty, 84 other games
Reilly Brennan, 81 other games
Jon Mongelluzzo, 80 other games
Robert Gustafson, 75 other games
Greg Mucha, 72 other games
Mark Beaumont, 70 other games
Stephen Crane, 67 other games
Inon Zur, 66 other games
Debra Austin, 65 other games
Lydian Tone, 59 other games
Adam Jones, 57 other games
Rafael López, 57 other games
Tom A. Hall, 53 other games
Christa Woss, 52 other games
BethAnn Smukowski, 47 other games
Alexander Brandon, 45 other games
Chris Skrundz, 43 other games
Craig Galley, 42 other games
Larry Wotman, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

L. A. Rush, a group of 61 people
Freaky Flyers, a group of 48 people
The Suffering, a group of 46 people
NARC, a group of 43 people
Spy Hunter: Nowhere to Run, a group of 43 people
Area-51, a group of 43 people
Happy Feet, a group of 42 people
Happy Feet, a group of 42 people
Stranglehold, a group of 41 people
The Ant Bully, a group of 40 people
Rampage: Total Destruction, a group of 39 people
NBA Ballers, a group of 39 people
Mortal Kombat: Unchained, a group of 39 people
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War, a group of 38 people
Blitz: The League, a group of 37 people
Mortal Kombat: Deception, a group of 36 people
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon, a group of 36 people
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3, a group of 35 people
Midway Arcade Treasures 3, a group of 35 people
Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks, a group of 35 people
The Suffering: Ties That Bind, a group of 35 people
Shadow Hearts: Covenant, a group of 34 people
Midway Arcade Treasures Deluxe Edition, a group of 34 people
TNA iMPACT!, a group of 33 people
NBA Ballers: Phenom, a group of 32 people

Credits for this game were contributed by EboMike (3138)