User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Goemon: Bōken Jidai Katsugeki (PlayStation 2)

missing cover art
...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Goemon: Bōken Jidai Katsugeki Credits

Voice Cast (声の出演)

Goemon (ゴエモン)Ayaka Yamashita (山下 亜矢香)
Yae (ヤエ)Rumi Kasahara (笠原 留美)
Sasuke (サスケ)Chika Sakamoto (坂本 千夏)
Ebisumaru (エビス丸)Kenichi Ogata (緒方 賢一)
Tora‑no‑Ō (トラノオウ)Kenji Utsumi (内海 賢二)
Byakko (白虎)Junichi Sugawara (菅原 淳一)
Knowledgable Old Man (物知り爺さん)Yū Shimaka (島香 裕)
Foreman (親方)Kōichi Tōchika (遠近 孝一)
Okami‑san (おかみさん)Mina Tominaga (冨永 みーな)
Genbu (玄武)Junichi Sugawara (菅原 淳一)
Boss Thief (盗賊親分)Yū Shimaka (島香 裕)
Earth Dragon (地の竜)Daisuke Gōri (郷里 大輔)
Shishi‑no‑Ō (シシノオウ)Tesshō Genda (玄田 哲章)
Inobu‑no‑Takeru (イノブノタケル)Daisuke Gōri (郷里 大輔)
Orochi, Emperor of the South Seas (オロチ (南海大帝))Shizuka Ishikawa (石川 静)
Kawatarō & Others (河太郎 他)Wataru Takagi (高木 渉)
Seiryō (青龍)Toshiko Sawada (沢田 敏子)
Benimashi (紅猿)Eiji Yanagisawa (柳沢 栄治)
Suzaki, Kujakura (朱雀 (クジャクラ))Ryūsei Nakao (中尾 隆聖)
Okuni (オクニ)Shizuka Ishikawa (石川 静)
High Priest (和尚)Takeshi Aono (青野 武)
Kira (キラ)Chika Sakamoto (坂本 千夏)
Hakuran (ハクラン)Hitomi Hase (長谷 瞳)
Dogujin (怒愚人)Takeshi Aono (青野 武)
Tenma (天馬)Kōichi Tōchika (遠近 孝一)
Tongair (トンガリ)Tamaki Nakanishi (仲西 環)
Gate Official (関所の役人)Yasunori Matsumoto (松本 保典)
Plasma (プラズマ)Kenichi Ogata (緒方 賢一)

Main Theme "Tabidachi ~Ōzora no Mukou e~" (主題歌 「旅立ち ~大空の向こうへ~」)

Lyrics & Music (作詞・作曲・編曲)Hajime Takai (高井 興)
Sound Production (サウンドプロデュース)Keiichi Yoneda (米田恵一), Masatake Ōsato (大里正毅)
Vocals (歌)Stephan D.

Production - Goemon Production Team (制作 ゴエモン制作チーム)

Director (ディレクター)Kentarō Hisai (久井 健太郎)

Program Staff (プログラム スタッフ)

Program Director (プログラム ディレクター)Masahiro Yamamoto (山本 真裕)
Player Program (プレイヤー プログラム)Takara Nakayama (中山 宝)
Kotora Program (コトラ プログラム)Masahiro Yamamoto (山本 真裕)
Enemy & Object Program (敵・仕掛けプログラム)Kunihiko Noguchi (野口 邦彦), Takashi Kamio (神尾 隆司), Kiyokazu Takahashi (高橋 清和), Tomoyuki Ōyama (大山 知之), Yoshito Ohara (小原 吉人)
Boss Enemy Program (ボス敵プログラム)Fumio Honda (本多 史生), Kenji Yamamoto (山本 健司), Masahiko Higashiyama (東山 雅彦), Takashi Kamio (神尾 隆司)
Scenario Program (シナリオ プログラム)Jin-Myeong Kim (金 鎭溟)
Effect Program (エフェクト プログラム)Mitsuru Kawahara (川原 満), Jin-Myeong Kim (金 鎭溟)
Camera Program (カメラ プログラム)Masahiko Higashiyama (東山 雅彦)
Demo Event Program (デモイベント プログラム)Kenichi Kataoka (片岡 健一), Jin-Myeong Kim (金 鎭溟), Naohisa Morota (諸田 直久), Mizuhiro Satō (佐藤 瑞洋), Sei Ōmine (大峯 誠), Mitsuru Kawahara (川原 満), Nobuhiro Kōno (河野 修弘), Hiromasa Yoshitake (吉武 裕将)
System Program (システム プログラム)Makoto Yamaguchi (山口 誠), Yūji Shibata (柴田 裕治), Sei Ōmine (大峯 誠), Tomoyuki Ōyama (大山 知之), Norio Saitō (齊藤 法男)
Sound Program (サウンド プログラム)Atsushi Kondō (近藤 篤), Naohisa Morota (諸田 直久)

Graphics Staff (グラフィック スタッフ)

Art Director (アート ディレクター)Kentarō Hisai (久井 健太郎)
Player & Kotora Graphics (プレイヤー・コトラ グラフィック)Kazuko Ōtani (大谷 和子)
Enemy Character Graphics (敵キャラクターグラフィック)Tadanori Tsukawaki (塚脇 忠典), Kazuko Ōtani (大谷 和子), Kōichi Takahashi (高橋 康一)
Boss Enemy Graphics (ボス敵グラフィック)Takeshi Matsuda (松田 武志), Takahiro Nakajima (中島 貴広), Kazuko Ōtani (大谷 和子)
Field Graphics (フィールド グラフィック)Chisa Matsuda (松田 智佐), Keiko Ōhashi (大橋 慶子), Takahiro Nakajima (中島 貴広)
Interior Graphics (室内 グラフィック)Satoko Kurihara (栗原 聖子)
Object Graphics (仕掛けグラフィック)Keiko Ōhashi (大橋 慶子), Chisa Matsuda (松田 智佐), Takahiro Nakajima (中島 貴広)
Effect Graphics (エフェクト グラフィック)Tomohiro Morisawa (森澤 友裕), Kenichi Harada (原田 憲一)
Merchant & Prop Graphics (町人・小道具 グラフィック)Tadanori Tsukawaki (塚脇 忠典), Kumiko Nasu (那須 久美子), Hiroyuki Minami (南 裕之), Kōichi Takahashi (高橋 康一)
Picture Scroll & Subscreen Graphics (絵巻・サブ画面グラフィック)Kenichi Harada (原田 憲一), Kentarō Hisai (久井 健太郎)
Demo Event Direction (デモ・イベント演出)Kazuko Ōtani (大谷 和子), Takeshi Matsuda (松田 武志), Tadanori Tsukawaki (塚脇 忠典), Chisa Matsuda (松田 智佐), Keiko Ōhashi (大橋 慶子), Takahiro Nakajima (中島 貴広)
Graphics Data Plan (グラフィック データプラン)Takahiro Nakajima (中島 貴広)

Sound Staff (サウンド スタッフ)

Sound Producer (サウンドプロデューサー)Tomoya Tomita (冨田 朋也)
Sound Director (サウンドディレクター)Masahiko Kimura (木村 雅彦)
Sound Effects (効果音)Kōzō Nakamura (中村 康三), Tomoharu Nakano (中野 智晴)
Music (音楽)Tomoaki Hirono (広野 智章), Hajime Takai (高井 興)

Product Design Staff (プロダクトデザインスタッフ)

PD Director (PDディレクター)Rieko Taya (田谷 利江子)
.Hideki Koide (小出 英貴), Hideaki Shinkawa (新川 秀明)
Thanks ToYūsuke Katō (加藤 裕介), Sumiko Shindō (進藤 澄子 (KME)), Kenzō Miura (Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc. [三浦 憲三 ((株)一口坂スタジオ)]), Studio Nueve, Yoshie Mishima (KCE Kobe [三嶋 佳恵 (KCE神戸)]), Natsuko Yoshioka (吉岡 奈都子 (KCE神戸))
Planning (企画)Kentarō Hisai (久井 健太郎)
Scenario (脚本)Kenichi Kataoka (片岡 健一)
Producer (プロデューサー)Etsunobu Ebisu (蛭子 悦延)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)Shigeharu Umezaki (梅崎 重治)
Produced by (制作)Konami Computer Entertainment Kobe Inc. [(株)コナミ コンピュータエンタテインメント神戸]
Konami Corporation [コナミ株式会社]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Wataru Takagi, 55 other games
Daisuke Gōri, 54 other games
Takeshi Aono, 51 other games
Shigeharu Umezaki, 42 other games
Tesshō Genda, 42 other games
Yūji Shibata, 37 other games
Tomoya Tomita, 33 other games
Kenichi Ogata, 31 other games
Sumiko Shindō, 27 other games
Etsunobu Ebisu, 25 other games
Rumi Kasahara, 24 other games
Yasunori Matsumoto, 24 other games
Kenji Utsumi, 23 other games
Makoto Yamaguchi, 18 other games
Masahiro Yamamoto, 17 other games
Kenji Yamamoto, 16 other games
Naohisa Morota, 15 other games
Ryūsei Nakao, 14 other games
Masahiko Kimura, 13 other games
Mina Tominaga, 13 other games
Hideaki Shinkawa, 13 other games
Eiji Yanagisawa, 11 other games
Kenichi Harada, 10 other games
Atsushi Kondō, 10 other games
Chisa Matsuda, 10 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Goemon: Mononoke Sugoroku, a group of 30 people
Castlevania, a group of 14 people
Ganbare Goemon: Ōedo Daikaiten, a group of 14 people
Castlevania: Legacy of Darkness, a group of 12 people
Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon, a group of 10 people
Ganbare Goemon: Tōkai Dōchū Ooedo Tengurigaeshi no Maki, a group of 9 people
Rakugakids, a group of 9 people
Dance Dance Revolution: Disney Dancing Museum, a group of 8 people
Goemon's Great Adventure, a group of 7 people
Konami Krazy Racers, a group of 7 people
Ganbare Goemon Kirakira Dōchū: Boku ga Dancer ni Natta Wake, a group of 6 people
beatmania GB, a group of 6 people
Castlevania: Circle of the Moon, a group of 6 people
Ganbare Goemon: Hoshizorashi Dynamites Arawaru!! , a group of 6 people
Ganbare Goemon: Kuru Nara Koi! Ayashi Geikka no Kuroi Kage, a group of 6 people
Coded Arms, a group of 5 people
Tengai Makyō III: Namida, a group of 5 people
Kirby's Epic Yarn, a group of 5 people
Ganbare Goemon 2: Kiteretsu Shogun Magginesu, a group of 5 people
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy, a group of 5 people
Ganbare Goemon 3: Shishi Jūrokubee no Karakuri Manji-gatame, a group of 5 people
Looksley's Line Up, a group of 5 people
Wario Land: Shake It!, a group of 4 people
Ganbare Goemon: Mononoke Dōchū Tobidase Nabe-Bugyō!, a group of 4 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 4 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (58314)