GoldenEye: Rogue Agent Credits

Electronic Arts Los Angeles

Senior ProducerChristopher Plummer, Matt Sentell
Lead Game DesignerDaniel Orzulak
Lead Multiplayer DesignerAdam P. Isgreen
Lead EngineerThomas R. Stanis
Lead Systems EngineerSteve Timson
Technical DirectorsSimon P. Golding, Wei Shoong Teh
Art DirectorJay Riddle
Cinematics and Concept Art DirectorKen Harsha
Character Art DirectorTakayoshi Sato
Production DesignerKen Adam (Sir)
Audio DirectorsGregory R. Allen, Erik Kraber
Executive ProducersPatrick Gilmore, David E. Davis
Senior Development DirectorScott Taylor
Music Composed byPaul Oakenfold
Additional Production byIan Green
Story and Original ConceptDanny Bilson, Paul DeMeo
Development DirectorsMark Coleman, Ofer Estline
Associate Development DirectorsBarry Feather, Wes Eckhart, Jim Boland, Jason Chen
Multiplayer ProducerRichard Kane
Associate Producer Shell and UIKevin Johnson
Associate Producer CinematicsAlex Reed
Project CoordinatorMeg Sheehan
Production AssistantGeoff Brown
Sr. Business ProducerErik Gloersen
Game DesignJames Agay, Jason Alejandre, Samuel Bass, Nathan Camarillo, Tim Coolidge, Andre Garcia
Engineering Development DirectorMichael Saladino
Systems Development DirectorAndre Bremer
Lead Multiplayer EngineerBenjamin Deane
Lead Graphics EngineerJimmy Alamparambil
Lead AI EngineerDavid Pendergrast
Lead Gameplay EngineerGarret Foster
Lead User Interface EngineerAndrew G. Silber
Additional Interface DesignJoel LeLievre
EngineeringJason Fourier, Dimitar Lazarov, Brian Berry, Douglas Muir, Adriano Antonio, John Ballantyne, Shu Cheah, Marco Cozzini, Andre Granger, Frantz Joseph, Rene Nones, Ayo Orimoloye, Matthew Rice, Richard Robaina, Lee Saito, Gaurav Shellikeri, Ryan Smith, Michael Stradley, Stephen Yuen, Iain Davies
Technical Support EngineerRobert Platt
Additional EngineeringSteve Agoston, Jason W. Conaway, Andrew Garrett, Rebecca Ann Heineman (Burger Bill Heineman), Jani Penttinen, Steven Ritchie
Lead Video EditorDrew Stauffer
Art Production ManagersRay Cobo, Harry Jarvis
Background SupervisorJason J. Priest
Background Texture SupervisorPeter Baustädter
Background Art LeadsDerek Becker, Chris Kauffman, Christian Laursen, Jeff Goldfarb
Background ArtArmando Calpena, Asier Hernáez Lavina, Peter Delgado, Ryan Magid, Sami Onur, Thao Le, Vanessa L. Miles
Technical ArtChristopher Otto Gallagher, Sam Yip, Sophyrun May
Character Art LeadChun-Chong Leong
Character ArtEoin Colgan, Darren Pattenden, Dongsool Shin, Kevin Anderson, René Morel
Character and Costume DesignKym Barrett, Ed Natividad, Iain McCaig
Character TDPeter Tieryas
Texture ArtistLaureen LaFave
Technical Art ConsultantShinichiro Hara
Front End and HUDBen Liska, Michael Stenger, Alex Bogartz
Storyboard and Concept ArtSteve Burg, Andy Chung, Daniel Cheng, Yanick Dusseault, Jose Emroca Flores, Toby Wilson, Tom Garwood, Jeff Hua, David Krentz, Craig Mullins, Richard Olson, Jeff Purves, Christian Lorenz Scheurer
Visual Effects LeadBehrooz Roozbeh
Visual EffectsOlivier Leeman, John Decker
Lighting LeadBilly Brooks
LightingJeff Clendenning, Michael Comly, Chad Greene, Daniel I. Lin, Chris Radcliffe, Hafid Thomas Roserie, Mark Vearrier
Animation LeadEric Smith
AnimationKen Angliongto, Bruce Ferriz, Tony Gialdini, Tim Keon, Kole Lasekan, James Parris, Corey Pelton, Marvin Rojas, Garrett Shikuma
Additional ArtJennifer Kim, Kari Birkeland, Charles Sutherland, Chris Cherubini, Kenny Thompson, Gary Macarevich
Lead Audio IntegratorSam Bird
Audio IntegrationMario Lavin, Tyler Parsons, Alex Howard
Music Mixing and Dialog DesignTony Alvarez
Cinematic Music ProductionFabio Angelini (Fabio "Boi" Angelini)
Dialog SupervisorJeremy Hall
Dialog EditorJeff Wilson
In‑game Sound DesignShane Kneip
Voice Recording CoordinatorLisa Beard
Tools DirectorNeville Spiteri
ToolsTom McDevitt, Kyle McKisic, Carl Pinder, Pete Brubaker, Blair Bitonti, David Cham, Eduardo Trama, Edward Harmon, Charles Knowlton, Jason Micklewright, Rick Dimond, Jim DiNunzio
EAC Audio Libraries and Tools SupportDavid Mercier, Adam Chan, Ronald Gerhards, Barton Jaques
Marketing VPAnnie Morita
Marketing DirectorMike Maser
Product ManagerSimon Bull
Public Relations SpecialistBrooke Cahalane
Marketing AssociateAmritz Lay
Worldwide Executive of Music & AudioSteven Schnur
Director of QAJohn Palmieri
QA Project LeadGuy Silliman
Third Party QA Project LeadAdam Bailey
QA LeadsChad LaClair, Jason Gianni, Joshua Martinsson, Cameron Christian, Duane Wik
QA TestersTom Anderson, Daniel Banuelos, Michael Chiou, David Dimov, Jason Evaristo, Leandro Flores, Christopher Fredericks, Chris Freeman, Pablo Garza, Maxime Gervais, Horace A. Gilchrist Jr., Michael Ryan Glover, Jared Greene, Dennis Grzesik, Yuichi Haga, Shad Hernandez, Matt Jennison, Michael D. Jones, Sophia Kelly, James I. Kono, R. Casey Kuczik, Patrick Lee, Matthew Macabitas, James Magnano, Olajuwon Mahan, Michael A. Marzola, Steven Metzger, Chris Molina, Emmanuel Orantes, William Park, Chad Patchen, Stephan Reese, Andrew Schramm, James Shin, Joe Sirko, Jonathan Soucy, Katai Tang, Marco Therrien, Michael Vargas, Mark Vazquez, Frankie Villegas, Tajlamarr Void, Jay Vo, John Vurpillat, Evan Webb, B. J. Williams, Steven Williams, Sam Wong, Christian Contaoi, Joseph Mares, Michael Cook, Gabriel Burger, Brandon Preciado, Will West, Daniel Hamamura, D. J. Simoneit, Michael Deneen, Edward Vernon, Gina Di Cicco, Marc Maraya, David Stolfa
Engineering InternsLauren McHugh, Andrew Wang
Concept Art InternJoshua Rivera
Design InternMax Spielberg
Finance DirectorJonathan Lutz
Finance ManagerEric Garay
Financial AnalystJessica Pursell
Special ThanksSteve Anderson, John Batter, Kevin Cureton, Keith Carango, Glenn Entis, Frank Gibeau, Bing Gordon, Junichi Kimura, Mark Lasoff, Cate Latchford, Bruce E. McMillan, Steven Rechtschaffner, Nancy Smith, Alain Tascan, Eric Vignola, Neil Young

Voice Performers

GoldfingerEnn Reitel
Dr. NoCarlos Alazraqui
Pussy GaloreJeannie Elias
ScaramangaChristopher Lee
MJudi Dench
James BondJason Carter
Number OneGideon Emery
Xenia OnatoppJenya Lano
Triad InformantTim Dang
Hologram HostessKristen Kairos
Additional Voice TalentJohn Eric Bentley, Gregory Ellis, Michael Gannon, Brian George, Ian Gregory, Nicholas Guest, Andy Hirsch, Ben Livingston, Daniel Mann, Scott McDonald, Alexi Murdoch, Nolan North, Nick Omana, Peter Kwong, Bumper Robinson, Robin Sachs, Mario Schugel, André Sogliuzzo, Julian Stone, Bart Tangredi, Simon Templeman, Shirley To, Linda Wang, Robert Wu, Ron Yuan, Samantha Robson, Victor Raider Wexler, Andrew Heckler, Ian Gregory

Electronic Arts Montreal

Development DirectorsLouis-Pierre Pharand, Marcus J. Fielding
ProducerFrançois C. Pelland
Game DesignDanny Bélanger, Marc-André Caron, Simon Labelle, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Mounir Riday
Lead EngineerAntoine Dodens
EngineeringNathan Brierley, Joël Desjardins, Antonio Maiorano, Darren Pegg, Jean-Sébastien Perrier, Geneviève Picard, Éric Plante, James Therien, Rémi Veilleux, Sean Walsh
Technical Art DirectorVincent Pontbriand-Trudel
Technical ArtistDaniel Goupil
AnimationSteve Dupont, Jocelyn Amyot, Philippe Ducharme, Brian Théberge
Lead Concept ArtistNicolas Lebessis
Concept ArtNicolas Drolet, Éric Hamel, Martin Redmond
Background ArtJulien Belley, Marc Bouchard, Vincent Collombel, Hugo Dallaire, Xavier Deschênes, Yanick Desrosiers, Céline Fouassier, Lee Haneman, Fred Hultqvist, Randy Humphries, Hau-Nghiep Phan, David Taylor
Visual EffectsJoël Pelletant
Texture ArtistStéphanie Dubé
Additional ArtJean-François Lafleur, Philippe Malof, Patrick Ménard, Cédric Schmitt
Additional AnimationSandra Germain
Additional EngineeringJean-Jacques Taoko

Electronic Arts Redwood Shores

Online Studio Engineering TeamRyan Butterfoss, Dave Cottle, Nigel Griffin, Charlie Hite, Bill Lipa, Christian Reyes, Pinky Relampagos, Lars Smith
EA Online PlatformYugesh Naicker, Kabe Robichaux, Philip Smith
LegalSue Garfield, Samantha Zhang
North American CQCTravis Alger, Jason Collins, Benjamin Crick, Eron Garcia, Darryl Jenkins, Joseph Lee, Russell Medeiros, Adam Rivera, Matthew Salazar, Simon Steel
Additional Test LeadsColin Clarke, Doug Doine
Additional TestersTom Benson, Dave Dang, Syruss Tuttin Flyte, Darron King, Andreas Krebs, Aries Laderas, Jonathan Lalas, Kevin Lee, Milton Le, Carlos Moriera, George Pigula, Jeremy Ruckenbrod, Naveed Siddiqui, Mauricio Watkins, Victor Yee

Savage Entertainment

Design LeadChacko Sonny
DesignTed Peterson
EngineeringBill Ferrer, Sebastien Juanico, Dara Kong, Alex Green, Vik Advani
AnimationSean O'Connor, Gary Fixler
Background Art LeadAndrew Rai
Background ArtJack Burton ("Jumbo" Jack Burton), Wan Chiu, Peter Keating, Jorge Riverol, Luis Ruiz
Concept ArtKevin Cunningham

TKO Software

Associate ProducerBilly Bryan
Multiplayer ArtstsJohn Stewart, Michael Chen, David Cockerill, Jonathan Hackett, Eric Petersen, John Shuman, Joffrey Suarez, Benjamin Tanaka
Background ArtistsLuke Ahearn, Mat Hale, Ken McAll, Mark Rose
AnimationJamaal Bradley, Dave Hanson, Santiago Nunez, Erick Ward
DesignJosh Ferguson, John Fitzgibbons, Brian Smith
EngineeringAndy Schatz, Chris Cole, Vlad Andreev, Steve Nowalk, Joel Petersen
AudioAlex Howard
Special ThanksMichael Ely, John Sicat, Adam Danielski, Joe Riedel, Steve Knotts, Douglas Brooks, James Hudson, Buck Hudkins, Celeste Valmoja, Jacob Hawley

International Product Development

Director, Product LocalizationThilo W. Huebner

EA Europe

Localization Project ManagerNigel Collinson
Product ManagerPeter O'Reilly

EA Italy

Localization CoordinatorAlessandro Paglia
TranslationSynthesis International S.R.L.
LT CoordinatorFausto Ceccarelli
TestingLiliana Morosini
Territory Product ManagerAlessandra De Bernardi

EA Spain

Localization CoordinatorInés Hernández
TranslationGuillermo López
LT CoordinatorAlejandro Gómez
TestingSebastián Picó, Rodrigo Abad Tejo
Territory Product ManagerIzaskun Urretabizkaia

EA Germany

Localization CoordinatorNadine Monschau
TranslationAnja Schulte, Anja Heppelmann, Nadine Monschau
LT CoordinatorAndreas Grabner
TestingSebastian Sparr, Mark Rohles, Julian Born
Territory Product ManagerPeter Larsen

EA France

Localization CoordinatorChantal Cervoni
TranslationCarole Jacquenot
LT CoordinatorFreddy Fleuret
TestingAudrey Demanget, Jérôme Peter
Territory Product ManagerMarlène Masure

EA Sweden

Localization CoordinatorIngrid Fitzgerald
TranslationMagnus Jildestad
LT CoordinatorJoel Börjel
TestingMarcus Zurek, Andreas Lundgren
Territory Product ManagerJonas Hildeland

EA Netherlands

Localization CoordinatorErik D'Engelbronner
TranslationChristine Bokdam (U-TRAX), Sacha van Ginkel (U-TRAX), Rick Janssen (U-TRAX), Mark Verschuur (U-TRAX)
LT CoordinatorChristine Bokdam (U-TRAX), Tjerk Teitsma (U-TRAX)
TestingJelle de Vaal (U-TRAX), Mark Verschuur (U-TRAX)
Territory Product ManagerTanja Smits

EA Europe Integration

ProductionRafael Luque, João Roseta, Sergio Vargas
EngineeringJosé María García, Juan Sierra, Javier Martin, Sharif Penniman, Gema Segura, Mario Bergantiños, Pedro Alfageme Langdon, Juan Pablo Magariño
QAJosé Ramón Sagarna, Luis Miguel Rodríguez, Iñaki Valladares Martinez, Andres Berral Martin

EA Japan

ProducerYukihito Ayabe
Assistant ProducerRyoji Sato
Localization EngineerNaruto Nishizawa
Localization Engineering SupportKazunori Noguchi
Localization ArtReika Kazume
Localization AudioYukinori Kanda, Sachiko Kido
QA ManagerTakashi Tajimi
QA CoordinatorYojiro Hamaguchi
QA LeadTakeshi Yokoyama
QA TestersYosuke Ito, Yasutaka Hashimoto, Akira Kajiya, Tomonori Goto, Atsushi Sakai, Taishi Kuroda, Eiji Hara, Satoshi Karasawa, Masatoshi Kawakami
QA TranslationYusuke Katagata
Mastering LabHirohisa Satō, Kazunori Noguchi
Creative ServicesSeiichi Mitani, Ryūtarō Hayase, Teppei Kuwamura, Shizuka Ichinohe

EA Japan - Voice Talent

GoldfingerKenji Utsumi
Dr. NoRika Fukami
Pussy GaloreKazuko Yanaga
ScaramangaKenyū Horiuchi
MKazuhiro Nakata
James BondKatsunosuke Hori
Number One Mugihito
Xenia OnatoppKumiko Hironaka
Additional Voice TalentNobuyuki Furuta, Mitsuaki Hoshino, Eri Saito, Eiji Hanawa, Shiho Kawaragi, Shōnosuke Horikoshi, Atsushi Kakehashi, Satoshi Katōgi, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Kazuya Kobayashi, Takuya Masumoto, Tsuguo Mogami, Masaru Motegi, Riichi Nishimoto, Ikuji Nose, Takashi Ōhara, Fumiyasu Okabayashi, Keikō Sakai, Gō Shinomiya, Shigeumi Yamaguchi, Naotsugu Yoneda

EA Japan

Recording EditorTaro Engaru
Recording EngineerManabu Kosuge
Recording StudioYoshihiro Sado, V Vision Studio
Product ManagerSeiichi Nakajima
Public RelationsKazuyuki Kumagai, Nana Betsuyaku
WebNami Takada, Shiho Minowa, Yoshihiro Hirakata

MGM

President & COO Home Entertainment GroupDavid Bishop
Senior VP Consumer Products & InteractiveTravis Rutherford
VP Production & Business DevelopmentNeil Haldar
ProducerJoe Rush
Director of FinanceTisha Bruce
Manager of FinanceJack Cheng
VP Worldwide MarketingTrish Halamandaris
Marketing SupervisorHugo Martinez
Executive Director Clip & Still LicensingRebecca A. Herrera-Burch
Interactive AssistantNelly Guila
Executive VP Entertainment Legal & Business AffairsRon Sufrin
VP Business & Legal AffairsJennifer Lewis
VP Legal DivisionMichael Moore

MGM Music

Executive VP MusicAnita Camarata
VP MusicJonathan Watkins

Eon Productions / Danjaq LLC

CEODavid Pope
Executive ProducerSimon Mathew
SVP, Global Business StrategyKeith Snelgrove
Licensing ManagerMichael Tavares

Prologue

Main titles designed and produced byPrologue
Creative Director / DesignerDanny Yount
Executive ProducerPhyllis Weisband
ProducerTonia Wallender
Designers / AnimatorsDong Ho Lee, Gary Mau, James Choi, Stephen Schuster, Raffi Simonian
EditorLauren Giordano
Online EditorJosh Laurence

Tigar Hare Studios

Color & LightingKamron Batmanghelich, Mikki Levi, Lynn Nicholls
Production ManagerNic Camecho
Technical DirectorRifaat Dagher
Executive ProduerFrank Foster
Creative DirectorDave Hare
Modeler / Texture PainterCharles Hu
AnimatorsFred Haro, Christopher Dennis Lindsay, Silvia Uchida Littlefield, Neil Richmond, Jason Thielen, Aaron Weldon
Scene AssemblyScott Jenkins, Marlowe Weisman
Technical Director / CompositorEdmund A. Kozin
ProgrammerRandy Kreitzman
Color & Lighting SupervisorsJoe Mangione, Lisa Yaremchuk
Production AssistantLisa Melcombe
ModelerPatel Mitul
Computer Graphics SupervisorAaron E. Powell
Systems AdminstratorDaniel Sands
Visual Effects SupervisorMichael Tigar
Associate ProducerRajesh Turakha

Rivermind

Programming SupportKen Allen, Bill Chinn, Brian Morgan

Extreme Audio Design

Sound Design and SupervisionPaul Menichini
Sound DesignersDavid Farmer, Ann Scibelli, Roland N. Thai, Tim Nielsen, Mark Allen, Derek VanderHorst
Cinematic MixerGordon D. Hookailo
Foley TeamSean Rowe, Darrin Mann
Sound AssistantJon Tendrich

Rhythm and Hues

Additional Cinematics ProductionRhythm and Hues

Dialog Recording Services - POP Sound

POP Sound EngineersMichael Miller, Courtney Bishop

Motion Capture Services - hOuse of mOves

Executive in Charge of Production, Motion CaptureTom Tolles
Executive Producer, Motion CaptureJarrod Phillips
Chief Operating Officer, Motion CaptureMatthew Lawrence
Motion Capture Production ManagerChristopher Bellaci
Production LeadJennifer Becherer
Production CoordinatorGreta Anderson
Technical DirectorGarret Gray
Lead Motion Capture ArtistDarin Velarde
Senior Motion Capture ArtistJosh Ochoa
Motion Capture ArtistsSteve Olsen, Michael Jantz
Motion Capture DirectorJohnny Ravena
Motion Capture Video AssistV. Shetti, Tony Verona, Joe Wickner
Motion Capture Wardrobe AssistSusan Harper, Kellee Santiago, Brian Wilson
Stage ManagerScott Webster
PerformersJared Eddo, Yoshio Iizuka, Mike Mukatis, Karin Silvestri, Steve Upton, Vanessa Vander Pluym, Thom Williams

Multiplayer Design - The Mauretania Import Export Company

DirectorAmerican McGee
ProducerAnthony Jacobson

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 187 other games
Nolan North, 182 other games
Benjamin Crick, 148 other games
Steven Schnur, 135 other games
Russell Medeiros, 113 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 109 other games
Frank Gibeau, 107 other games
Sue Garfield, 102 other games
Jason Collins, 94 other games
Eron Garcia, 90 other games
Bing Gordon, 79 other games
Neil Young, 77 other games
Gregory Ellis, 74 other games
Simon Steel, 70 other games
Bruce E. McMillan, 65 other games
Gideon Emery, 62 other games
Adam Rivera, 59 other games
Joseph Lee, 59 other games
Michael D. Jones, 58 other games
Nadine Monschau, 56 other games
Matthew Salazar, 56 other games
Brian George, 55 other games
Gregory R. Allen, 49 other games
Danny Bilson, 49 other games
Fausto Ceccarelli, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 134 people
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 86 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 67 people
Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 63 people
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault, a group of 58 people
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars, a group of 49 people
007: Everything or Nothing, a group of 47 people
007: From Russia with Love, a group of 44 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II, a group of 44 people
Army of Two, a group of 41 people
007: Nightfire, a group of 36 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 34 people
Battlefield 2: Special Forces, a group of 33 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II - The Rise of the Witch-King, a group of 32 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 32 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 31 people
The Sims 2, a group of 31 people
Boom Blox, a group of 30 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06, a group of 30 people
Black & White 2, a group of 29 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 29 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 29 people
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault - Breakthrough, a group of 28 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 26 people
Command & Conquer: Generals, a group of 26 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (161387)