Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories
aka:
GTA: Liberty City Stories,
GTA:LCS
Moby ID: 19892
[ Android ] [ iPad add ] [ iPhone add ] [ PlayStation 2 ] [ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PSP ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2006)
686 people (578 professional roles, 108 thanks) with 922 credits.
Rockstar North |
|
---|---|
Producer | Leslie Benzies |
Art Director | Aaron Garbut |
Technical Direction | Obbe Vermeij, Adam Fowler |
Written By | Dan Houser, James Worrall, David Bland |
Programming | Alexander Roger, Alexander Illes, Andrzej Madajczyk, Barane Chan, Derek Payne, Derek Ward, Gordon Yeoman, Graeme Williamson, Greg Smith, James Broad, John Gurney, John Whyte, Keith McLeman, Mark Nicholson, Shaun McKillop |
Audio Programmer | Matthew Smith |
Sound Design and Mastering | Allan Walker |
Lead Cut Scene Animator | Mondo Ghulam |
Cut Scene Animator | Dermot Bailie |
Character Animator | Felipe Busquets |
In-Game Animation | Gus Braid, Terry Kenny |
Characters Artist | Ian McQue |
Vehicle Artist | Jolyon Orme |
Additional Art | Rick Stirling, Alisdair Wood |
Music Producer | Craig Conner |
Audio Design and Dialogue Editor | Will Morton |
Additional Dialogue Editor | Jon McCavish |
Development Support | Milly Cottam |
Graphic Designers | Stuart Petri, Steven Walsh |
Lead Level Design | William Mills |
Level Design | Chris Rothwell, Andrew Duthie, Chris McMahon, Neil Ferguson |
QA Manager | Craig Arbuthnott |
Senior Lead Test | Neil Corbett |
Lead Test | David Murdoch, Neil Meikle, Alex Bazlinton, Brenda Carey |
Build Engineer / Lead Test | Neil Walker |
Audio Test | George Williamson |
Test | Brian Kelly, Lindsay Robertson, Sundram Soosay, Eugene Kuczerepa, Christopher Soosay, Ben Abbott, Oliver Elliott, Louis Dinan De St Malo, Bobby Wright, Thomas Philips, Nick Rees, Ivor Williams |
Test Tools Programming | James Whitcroft, Alex Carter |
IT Manager | Lorraine Roy |
IT Support | Christine Chalmers, Dave Bruce |
Studio Director | Andrew Semple |
Office Administration | Kim Gurney |
Administration Support | Charlene McGuire, Kim Wilson |
Rockstar Leeds |
|
Studio Director | Gordon Hall |
Head of Development | David Box |
Lead Programming | Andrew Greensmith, Matthew Shepcar |
Programming | Jon Bellamy, Ross Childs, Nigel Conroy, Neil Dodwell, Alastair Dukes, David Huebner, Robin Mangham, Jason McGann, Warren Merrifield, Stephen McGreal |
PlayStation 2 Programming | Nigel Conroy, Richard Frankish, Andrew Greensmith, Robin Mangham, Damian McKenna, Finlay Munro, Stuart Roskell, Matthew Shepcar |
Sound Programming | Finlay Munro, Charles Waddington |
Art Director | Ian J. Bowden |
Art Department Director | Chris Smart |
Lead Character Artist | Paul Smith |
Character Artist | Chris Allison |
Lead City Artist | Dan Roberts |
City Artists | Paul J. McKee, James McHale, Siu Jone Lee |
Cutscene Interiors | Izzy Stewart |
Concept Artist | John Wigley |
Additional Character Animation | Alan Bowker |
Additional Artists | Andrew Walker, Jason Gee, Chris Edwards, Lee James Clark |
Design Director | David Bland |
Lead Level Design | John Li |
Senior Level Design | Anthony Gowland, Martyn Bramall |
Level Design | Sam Hackett, Stephen Robertson, Tom Kingsley, Chris Edwards, Kris Gormley |
Associate Designer | Mark McGinley |
QA Manager | Paul Colls |
QA | Jody Cobb |
Company Secretary | Naomi Martin |
IT Manager | Chris Waring |
Rockstar NYC |
|
Executive Producer | Sam Houser |
VP of Creative | Dan Houser |
Art Director | Alex Horton |
Visualization Director | Steven Olds |
Chief Technology Officer | Gary J. Foreman |
Associate Producer | Rich Rosado |
Director of Quality Assurance | Jeff Rosa |
Senior Lead Analyst | Lance Williams |
Project Lead | Jameel Vega |
Rockstar Test Team | Brian Alcazar, Ethan Abeles, Christopher Plummer, Adam Tetzloff, Marc Anthony Rodriguez, William James Rompf II, Mike Hong, Tamara Carrion, Richard Huìe, Michael Nathan, Michael Fleizach, Brian Planer, James Dima, Jay Capozello, Chris Choi |
Business Development Director | Sean Macaluso |
Soundtrack Supervision | Heinz Henn, Ivan Pavlovich |
Cut Scenes & Dialogue |
|
Motion Capture Director | Navid Khonsari |
Motion Capture Performed By | Danny Mastrogiorgio, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Bruce MacVittie, David Zayas, Peter Appel, Hana Moon, Alyssa Truppelli, Joe Lotruglio |
Salvatore Leone | Frank Vincent |
Toni Cipriani | Danny Mastrogiorgio |
Donald Love | Will Janowitz |
Vincenzo Cilli | Joe Lotruglio |
Maria Latore | Fiona Gallagher |
JD O'Toole | Greg Wilson |
Leon McAffrey | Ron Orbach |
Ray Machowski | Peter Appel |
Toshiko Kasen | Hana Moon |
Ned Burner | Peter Bradbury |
Ma Cipriani | Sondra James |
Giovanni Casa | Joel Jones |
Kazuki Kasen | Keenan Shimizu |
Massimo Torini | Duccio Faggella |
Mickey Hamfists | Chris Tardio |
Jane Hopper | Gordana Rashovich |
Mayor O'Donovan | John Braden |
8 Ball | Guru |
Radio Newscaster | Sharon Washington |
TV Reporter | Brooke Alexander |
Pedestrian Dialogue | Una Cruickshank, Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada |
Pedestrian Voices | Jamie Hector, Jackson Loo, Bruce MacVittie, Jeff Gurner, Andrea Kessler, Lynne Horton, Phil Mikkelson, Koji Nonoyama, Devin Bennett, Jay Capozello, Michael Nathan, Ethan Abeles, Lance Williams, Natalya Wilson, Jayson Gladstone, Craig Blair, Dave Edwards, Gregory Johnson, John Zurhellen, Blair Sadler, Georgia Sadler, Nicole Sadler, Judy Henderson, Kim Graham, Kerry Shaw, Tamara Carrion, Franceska Clemens, Navid Khonsari, Noelle Sadler, Nicholas Montgomery, Anthony Macbain, Ryan Rayhill, Josh Slater, Carmelo Gaeta, Hikari Yokoyama, Christopher Jobin, Michael Rothstein, Stacey Rachels, Jennifer Koontz, Dan Merrill, Ali Khonsari, Ellen Rose, Chris Standal, Lorie Goodman, Neal Johnston, Son Garth, James Larsen, Karl Weibel, Ramin Khonsari, Ed Thomas Jr., Stanton A. Sarjeant, Oswald Greene Jr., Audrey Amey, Sanford Santacroce, Jeff Madrick, Ben Weaver, Charlie S. Lee, Yoshi Amao, Martha Morrison, Sarah Bloodsworth, Adam Deher, Billy Gonzalez |
Additional Motion Graphics | Maryam Parwana |
Dialogue Recording & Mixing | Nicholas Montgomery |
Foley Recording | Bryan Scibinico |
Foley Recorded At | Dig It Studios |
Production Team | Noelle Sadler, Eli Weissman, Kerry Shaw, John Zurhellen, Peter Adler, Anthony Carvalho, Phil Poli, Jaesun Celebre, Franceska Clemens, Anthony Litton |
Casting | Judy Henderson and Associates |
Motion Capture Recorded At | Perspective Studios |
Radio Credits |
|
DJ Banter, Talk Radio, Commercials and Imaging Written By | Dan Houser, Lazlow Jones |
Production By | Lazlow Jones |
Radio Station: LCFR |
|
Imaging Voices | Smith Harrison, Karen Saltus |
Heartland Values With Nurse Bob | Chuck Montgomery (as Nurse Bob) |
Heartland Values With Nurse Bob: Guests and Callers | Ayana Osada, Nicholas Montgomery, Russell Lewis, Nick Born, Sean Macaluso, Kerry Shaw, Chad Johnson, Craig Conner, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Rob Cross, Josh Bitney |
Electron Zone | Ptolemy Slocum (as Steve), Michael Urichek (as Bill) |
Electron Zone Callers | Alice Salzman, Jeremy Wheaton, Ryan Rayhill, Maine Anderson, Patton Oswalt, Wil Wheaton, Anthony Cumia, Madena Parwana |
Breathing World | Ashley Albert (as Melissa Chowder), Gregg Martin (as Crow) |
Coq 'O' Vin | Michael Shapiro (as Richard Goblin) |
Coq 'O' Vin: Imaging Voice | Ben Krech |
Coq 'O' Vin Callers | Franceska Clemens, Sarah Bloodsworth, Adam Deher, Martha Morrison, Carmelo Gaeta |
Chatterbox | Lazlow Jones (as himself) |
Chatterbox Callers | Susan Cummings, Ben Weaver, Jacky Bam Bam, Ben Sparks, Deanna Moyer, Liezl Jacinto, Joshua Batista, Gregg Hughes, Sondra James, Elizabeth Satterwhite |
Radio Station: Head Radio |
|
DJ | Russ Mottla (as Michael Hunt) |
Imaging Voices | Jeff Berlin, Katelyn Hutchinson |
Imaging Production | Jeff Berlin |
"Train" By | Conor & Jay |
"Train" Written By | Craig Conner, Julie Tracy Wemyss |
"Train" Produced By | Craig Conner |
"Train" Guitars By | John McCavish |
"Train" Vocals By | Julie Tracy Wemyss, Craig Conner |
"The One For Me" By | Cloud Nineteen |
"The One For Me" Written & Produced By | Will Morton |
"The One For Me" Additional Lyrics By | Paul Mackie |
"The One For Me" Guitars By | Allan Walker, Chris Morton |
"The One For Me" Lead Vocals By | Raff |
"The One For Me" Backing Vocals By | Paul Mackie, Raff |
"Take the Pain" By | Purser |
"Take the Pain" Written & Produced By | Will Morton, Chris Morton |
"Take the Pain" Additional Lyrics By | Paul Mackie |
"Take the Pain" Lead Vocals By | Paul Mackie |
"Take the Pain" Additional Vocals By | Will Morton |
"Free Yourself" By | L-Marie |
"Free Yourself" Featuring | Raff |
"Free Yourself" Written & Produced By | Craig Conner |
"Free Yourself" Vocals By | L-Marie, Raff |
"Free Yourself" Backing Vocals | Craig Conner |
"Drive" By | 15 Ways |
"Drive" Written & Produced By | Colin Entwistle |
"Drive" Vocals By | Paul Mackie |
"Welcome To The Real World" By | Rosco Stow |
"Welcome To The Real World" Written & Produced By | Craig Conner |
"Welcome To The Real World" Guitars, Written, Produced and Performed By | Allan Walker |
"Welcome To The Real World" Lead Vocals By | Andy Dorrat |
"Welcome To The Real World" Backing Vocals By | Craig Conner, Anna Stuart, Kim Gurney |
"Keep Dreaming" By | Vanilla Smoothie |
"Keep Dreaming" Written & Produced By | Alastair MacGregor |
"Keep Dreaming" Guitars By | Allan Walker |
"Keep Dreaming" Vocals By | Fiona Stoddart |
Radio Station: Lips 106 |
|
DJs | Ed McMann (as Cliff), Shelley Miller (as Andee) |
Imaging Voice | Jonathan Hanst |
Imaging Production | Jonathan Hanst |
"Funk In Time" By | Rudy La Fontaine |
"Funk In Time" Written & Produced By | Jon McCavish |
"Funk In Time" Guitars & Vocals By | Julian Pais |
"Love Is The Feeling" By | Sawarr |
"Love Is The Feeling" Written By | Craig Conner, Julie Tracy Wemyss |
"Love Is The Feeling" Produced By | Craig Conner |
"Love Is The Feeling" Vocals By | Julie Tracy Wemyss |
"Mine Until Monday" By | Sunshine Shine |
"Mine Until Monday" Written & Produced By | Will Morton |
"Mine Until Monday" Additional Lyrics By | Paul Mackie |
"Mine Until Monday" Vocals By | Paul Mackie, Raff |
"Get Down" By | Credit Check |
"Get Down" Written & Produced By | Alastair MacGregor |
"Get Down" Guitars By | Martyn Livingstone |
"Get Down" Bass By | Andy Wilson |
"Get Down" Vocals By | Louise Ferrier |
"Tonight" By | Cool Timers |
"Tonight" Written & Produced By | Craig Conner |
"Tonight" Vocals By | Julie Tracy Wemyss |
"Bassmatic" By | Nina Barry |
"Bassmatic" Written & Produced By | Jon McCavish |
"Bassmatic" Vocals By | Riz Maslen |
"Into Something (C'mon Get Down)" By | The Jackstars |
"Into Something (C'mon Get Down)" Written & Produced By | Craig Conner |
"Into Something (C'mon Get Down)" Vocals By | Lucie Danti-Juan |
"Into Something (C'mon Get Down)" Backing Vocals By | Kevin Stacey, Craig Conner |
Radio Station: Double Cleff FM |
|
DJ | Robert Blumenfeld (as Sergio Boccino) |
Caller | Gerald Cosgrove |
"Il Trovatore: Anvil Chorus" Composed By | Giuseppe Verdi |
"Il Trovatore: Anvil Chorus" Performed By | Nuremberg Symphonic Orchestra, Munich State Opera Choir |
"Il Trovatore: Tacea la notte Placida" Composed By | Giuseppe Verdi |
"Il Trovatore: Tacea la notte Placida" Performed By | Nurenberg Symphonic Orchestra, Munich State Opera Choir, Eva Illes (Soprano) |
"Nabucco: Chorus of the Hebrew Slaves" Composed By | Giuseppe Verdi |
"Nabucco: Chorus of the Hebrew Slaves" Performed By | Philharmonia Slavonica |
"Così Fan Tutte: È amore un ladroncello" Composed By | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
"Così Fan Tutte: È amore un ladroncello" Performed By | Bratislava Opera Soloists; Choir and Orchestra, Ida Kirilova ("Dorabella") |
"Marriage of Figaro: Overture" Composed By | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
"Marriage of Figaro: Overture" Performed By | London Philharmonic Orchestra |
"I Pagliacci: Vesti la giubba" Composed By | Ruggiero Leoncavallo |
"I Pagliacci: Vesti la giubba" Performed By | Nuremberg Symphonic Orchestra, José Maria Perez (Tenor) |
Radio Station: Rise FM |
|
Engineered By | Mike Callaghan |
DJ | Oliver Vaquer (as Boy Sanchez) |
Imaging Voices | DJ Andre, Lupus Thunder, Andi Hanley, Mat Ckillz, Couzin Ed, Lazlow Jones, Terry Donovan, Bill Brissette, Juan A. Aller, Ed Andrews, Xeni Jardin, Matthew Orr, Jeff Berlin |
"Sing It Back (Boris Musical Mix)" By | Moloko |
"Sing It Back (Boris Musical Mix)" Written By | Mark Brydon (M. Brydon), Roisin Murphy (R. Murphy) |
"Sing It Back (Boris Musical Mix)" Remix & Additional Production By | Boris Dlugosch |
"Free" By | Ultra Naté |
"Free" Written By | Ultra Naté, Lem Springsteen, John Ciafone (J. Ciafone) |
"I Believe" By | Happy Clappers |
"I Believe" Written By | Christopher Scott (C. Scott), Graeme Ripley (G. Ripley), Martin Knotts (M. Knotts), Mark Topham (M. Topham) |
"House Music" By | Eddie Amador |
"House Music" Written By | Eddie Amador |
"Feel What You Want" By | Kristine Weitz |
"Feel What You Want" Written By | Robert Dougan (R. Dougan), Rollo Armstrong (R. Armstrong), Kristine Weitz |
"Hideway (Deep Dish Vocal Remix)" By | De'Lacy |
"Hideway (Deep Dish Vocal Remix)" Written By | Kevin Hedge (K. Hedge), Josh Milan (J. Milan) |
"Hideway (Deep Dish Vocal Remix)" Remix & Additional Production By | Deep Dish |
"Spin Spin Sugar (Armand's Dark Garage Mix)" By | Sneaker Pimps |
"Spin Spin Sugar (Armand's Dark Garage Mix)" Written By | Ian Pickering (as I. Pickering), Liam Howe (as L. Coverdale Howe), Chris Corner (as C. Corner) |
"Spin Spin Sugar (Armand's Dark Garage Mix)" Remix and Additional Production By | Armand Van Helden |
"Plastic Dreams" By | Robin Albers |
"Plastic Dreams" Written By | Robin Albers |
"Altered States" By | Ron Trent |
"Altered States" Written By | Ron Trent |
"There Will Come A Day (Half Tab Dub)" By | The Absolute |
"There Will Come A Day (Half Tab Dub)" Featuring | Suzanne Palmer |
"There Will Come A Day (Half Tab Dub)" Written By | Mark Picchiotti (as M. Pichiotti), Craig J. Snider (as C. J. Snider) |
"Positive Education" By | Slam |
"Positive Education" Written By | Stuart McMillan (as S. McMillan), Orde Meikle, Glenn Gibbons (as G. Gibbons), Jim Muotune (as J. Muotone) |
"Flash" By | Curtis Alan Jones |
"Flash" Written By | Curtis Alan Jones |
"Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix)" By | Robert Armani |
"Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix)" Written By | Robert Armani |
"Higher State of Consciousness" By | Wink |
"Higher State of Consciousness" Written By | Wink |
Radio Station: Radio Del Mundo |
|
DJ | Hajaz Akram (as Panjit Gavaskar) |
Imaging Voice | Jessica Wachsman |
"Raghupati (Folk Tune)" By | Ananda Shankar |
"Raghupati (Folk Tune)" Arranged By | Ananda Shankar, Paul Lewinson, Alex Hassilev |
"Dum Maro Dum" By | Asha Bhosle |
"Dum Maro Dum" Written By | Rahul Dev Burman, Anand Bakshi |
"Neeve Nanna (Only You Were Mine)" By | Vijaya Anand |
"Neeve Nanna (Only You Were Mine)" Written By | Vijaya Anand |
"Kidda" By | Natacha Atlas |
"Kidda" Written By | Natacha Atlas, John Reynolds (as J. Reynolds), Justin Adams (as J. Adams) |
"Hebeena Hebeena" By | Farid El Atrache |
"Hebeena Hebeena" Written By | Tawfik Barakat, Farid El Atrache |
"Aini Bet Ref" By | Ahmed Mneimneh |
"Aini Bet Ref" Written By | A. Alishaan |
"Im Nin'Alu" By | Ofra Haza |
"Im Nin'Alu" Traditional, Arranged By | Izhar Ashdot (as I. Ashdot), Benny Nagari (as B. Nagari) |
"Ballaa Tsoubou Hal Kahwa" By | Samira Tawfic |
"Ballaa Tsoubou Hal Kahwa" Written By | R. Al Khylani, J. Al A'ss |
Radio Station: K-Jah |
|
DJ | Pascale Armand (as Natalee Walsh Davis) |
Imaging Voices | Karl Weibel, Pat McKay |
Imaging Production | Jay Wright Productions |
"Pick A Sound" By | Selah Collins, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"Pick A Sound" Written By | Selah Collins, H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
"What A Wonderful Feeling" By | Errol Bellot, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"What A Wonderful Feeling" Written By | Errol Bellot, H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
"Watch How the People Dancing" By | Kenny Knots, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"Watch How the People Dancing" Written By | Kenny Knots (as K. Wright) |
"Lean Boot" By | Richie Davis, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"Lean Boot" Written By | Richie Davis, H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
"Ready For the Dancehall Tonight" By | Peter Bouncer, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"Ready For the Dancehall Tonight" Written By | Peter Bouncer, H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
"You Ha Fe Cool" By | Richie Davis, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"You Ha Fe Cool" Written By | Richie Davis, H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
"Ring My Number" By | Kenny Knots, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"Ring My Number" Written By | Kenny Knots (as Kenneth Wright), H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
"Run Come Call Me" By | Kenny Knots, Ruddy Ranks, Redeye |
"Run Come Call Me" Written By | Kenny Knots (as Kenneth Wright), H. Burke, E. Donaldson |
Radio Station: The Liberty Jam |
|
DJ | DJ Clue (as himself) |
Imaging Voices | Jay Wright, Tom Yankowski, Chris Mercado, Vanessa Grullón |
Imaging Production | Jay Wright Productions |
"All I Need" By | Method Man |
"All I Need" Written By | Method Man, RZA (as R. Diggs) |
"Shook Ones Pt. II" By | Mobb Deep |
"Shook Ones Pt. II" Written By | Prodigy (as A. Johnson), Havoc |
"Incarcerated Scarfaces" By | Raekwon |
"Incarcerated Scarfaces" Written By | RZA (as R. Diggs), Raekwon, Abrim Tilmon (as A. Tilman) |
"N.O.R.E." By | N.O.R.E. |
"N.O.R.E." Written By | N.O.R.E., Jean-Claude Olivier (as J. Olivier), Samuel Barnes (as S. Barnes) |
"Shut 'Em Down (Remix)" By | Onyx |
"Shut 'Em Down (Remix)" Featuring | N.O.R.E., Big Pun |
"Shut 'Em Down (Remix)" Written By | Fred Scruggs Jr. (as F. Scruggs), Sticky Fingaz (as K. Jones), Tyrone Taylor (as T. Taylor), Edward Hinson (as E. Hinson), DMX |
"Beware" By | Big Pun |
"Beware" Written By | Big Pun, Jerry Rafael Tineo |
"Twinz (Deep Cover 98)" By | Big Pun |
"Twinz (Deep Cover 98)" Written By | Big Pun, Fat Joe (as J. Cartegena), Snoop Dogg (as C. Brodus), Dr. Dre (as A. Young), Colin Wolfe (as C. Wolfe) |
"Get At Me Dog" By | DMX |
"Get At Me Dog" Featuring | Sheek of The Lox |
"Get At Me Dog" Written By | DMX, Damon Blackman (as D. Blackman), Anthony Fields (as A. Fields), Sam Taylor (as S. Taylor) |
"Ruff Ryders Anthem (Remix)" By | DMX |
"Ruff Ryders Anthem (Remix)" Featuring | DJ Clue, Jadakiss, Styles P, Mel Jason Smalls, Eve |
"Ruff Ryders Anthem (Remix)" Written By | Jadakiss, Mel Jason Smalls, DJ Clue, Ken Ifill (as K. Ifill), DMX, Swizz Beatz, Eve |
"Do What You Feel" By | Redman |
"Do What You Feel" Featuring | Method Man |
"Do What You Feel" Written By | Pras Michel, Redman, Method Man |
"Chain Gang Freestyle" By | The Lox, Black Rob |
"Chain Gang Freestyle" Written By | Richard Frierson, Jadakiss, Styles P, Sheek Louch, Black Rob, DJ Clue |
"Chest2chest Freestyle" By | The Lox |
"Chest2chest Freestyle" Written By | Jadakiss, Styles P, Sheek Louch, DJ Clue, Andre Barnes, Rodney Maurice Lemay, Wes Montgomery |
Radio Station: MSX 98 |
|
MC | Codebreaker as himself |
DJ | Timecode (as himself) |
Station Production | Timecode |
"Renegade Snares" By | Omni Trio |
"Renegade Snares" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Omni Trio |
"Terrorist" By | Renegade |
"Terrorist" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Ahmud Farhad Dookhith |
"Finest Illusion (Legal Mix)" By | Foul Play |
"Finest Illusion (Legal Mix)" Written, Produced & Engineered By | John Morrow (as J. Morrow), Steve Bradshaw (as S. Bradshaw), Steve Gurley (as S. Gurley) |
"Living For the Future (FBD Project Remix)" By | Omni Trio |
"Living For the Future (FBD Project Remix)" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Omni Trio |
"Stay Calm (Foul Play Remix)" By | DJ Pulse |
"Stay Calm (Foul Play Remix)" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Ashley Brown (as A. Brown) |
"Disturbance (Tango Remix)" By | Hyper-On Experience |
"Disturbance (Tango Remix)" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Alex Banks, Danny Demierre (as D. Demierre) |
"Cold Fresh Air" By | Higher Sense |
"Cold Fresh Air" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Ant Miles, DJ Rhythm |
"Living For the Future" By | Omni Trio |
"Living For the Future" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Omni Trio |
"Thru The Vibe (2 On 1 Mix)" By | Omni Trio |
"Thru The Vibe (2 On 1 Mix)" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Omni Trio |
"The Helicopter Tune" By | Deep Blue |
"The Helicopter Tune" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Sean O'Keeffe (as S. O'Keefe) |
"Dred Bass" By | Dead Dred |
"Dred Bass" Written, Produced & Engineered By | Warren Smith (as W. Smith), Lee Smith |
Radio Station: Flashback FM |
|
DJ | Barbara Rosenblat (as Reni Wassulmaier) |
Imaging Voice | Michael Shapiro |
"First Hand Experience In Second Hand Love" By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"First Hand Experience In Second Hand Love" Written By | Giorgio G. Moroder, Peter Bellotte (as P. Bellotte) |
"I Wanna Rock You" By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"I Wanna Rock You" Written By | Giorgio G. Moroder, Harold Faltermeyer, Keith Forsey (as K. Forsey) |
"E=MC2" By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"E=MC2" Written By | Giorgio G. Moroder, Harold Faltermeyer, Peter Bellotte |
"Chase" By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"Chase" Written By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"I'm Left, You're Right, She's Gone" By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"I'm Left, You're Right, She's Gone" Written By | Giorgio G. Moroder, Peter Bellotte |
"From Here To Eternity" By | Giorgio G. Moroder |
"From Here To Eternity" Written By | Giorgio G. Moroder, Peter Bellotte |
Additional Radio Credits |
|
Commercial Voices | Alex Anthony, Anouchka Benson, Audrey Amey, Bill Smith, Billy Gonzalez, Brian Thomas, Christopher Jobin, Chris Silvestro, Craig Blair, Dan Houser, Dan Merrill, Ed Thomas Jr., Ethan Abeles, Garth Johnston, Gregg Martin, Gregory Johnson, Hikari Yokoyama, James Ferrante, James Larson, Jay Capozello, Jayson Gladstone, Jeff Berlin, Jen Sweeney, Jessica Wachsman, JJ Adler, Jonathan Hanst, Joshua Batista, Karen Saltus, Koji Nonoyami, Lance Williams, Lazlow Jones, Lynne Horton, Michael Nathan, Mike Ferrante Jr., Chris Ferrante, Michael Shapiro, Natalya Wilson, Noelle Sadler, Phil Mikkelson, Ron Reeve, Smith Harrison, Stacy Rachels, Steve Carlesi, Julie Tracy Wemyss, Kim Gurney |
Intro Track: "March Popakov Remix" By | Danger Mouse |
Intro Track: "March Popakov Remix" Written By | John Cacavas |
Cutscene Music: "Japanese Geisha" By | Sonia Slany |
Cutscene Music: "Japanese Geisha" Written By | Sonia Slany |
Cutscene Music: "The Heist" By | Bugz in the Attic |
Cutscene Music: "The Heist" Written By | Kaidi Tatham |
Rockstar |
|
Rockstar NYC Publishing Team | Terry Donovan, Jenefer Gross, Jennifer Kolbe, Devin Winterbottom, Laura Paterson, Adam Tedman, Paul Yeates, Michael Elkind, Kath Horton, Hosi Simon, Daniel Einzig, Marlene Yamaguchi, Brian Noto, Gauri Khindaria, Jordan Chew, Devin Bennett, Ryan Rayhill, Todd Zuniga, Maria Tabia, Lyonel Tollemache, Jerry Luna, Stuart Petri, Stephen Walsh, Michael Carnevale, Andrea Borzuku, Rowan Hajaj, Mayumi Kobayashi, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Nick Giovannetti, Bruce Dugan, Eli Weissman, Anthony Carvalho, Caleb Oglesby, Robert Karol, Peter Adler, Russell Lewis, Sean Mackenzie, Jean Paul Moncada, Megan Henretta, Angus Wong, Kristine Severson, Futaba Hayashi, Daisuke Taoka, Alice Chuang, Greg Lau, Mike Torok, Job J. Stauffer |
Cover Art | Steven Olds, Stephen Bliss, Anthony Macbain |
Rockstar London PD | Chris Madgwick, Chris Wood, Daimion Pinnock, David McCarthy, Graham Ainsley, Jürgen Mol, Laura Battistuzzi, Maike Loane, Shino Hori, Lucien King |
Rockstar Lincoln |
|
QA Manager | Mark Lloyd |
Deputy QA Manager | Timothy Bates |
QA Supervisor | Kevin Hobson |
Lead Tester | Eddie Gibson |
Secondary Lead Tester | Michael Bennett |
Test Team | Jonathan Stones, Michael Emeny, Andrew Mason, Lee Johnson, Carl Young, Matt Lunnon, Dan Goddard, Stephen McGagh, Craig Reeve, Joby Luckett |
Localization Supervisor | Chris Welsh |
Localisation Test Team | Antoine Cabrol, Dominic Garcia, Paolo Ceccotti, Ferruccio Cinquemani, Nicolas Klimoff, Jesús Pérez Rosales, Alessandro Macilenti, Breogan Zazpe-Tejedor, Carola Berens, François-Xavier Fouchet, Gabriel Bienzobas Mauraza, Naomi Long |
IT Support | Nick McVey |
Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Scooter, Ross Wallace, Steve Taylor, Kevin Wong, Kevin Bolt, John Haime, David Watson, Thomas French, James Arthur, Martin Connor, Brendon McDonald, Julie Tracy Wemyss, Raff Crolla, James Duffy, Kim Gurney, Andrew Ness, Andy Brooks (Gearbox), Alan McGregor, Chris McCallum, Fred, Narns, Alan, Taruki, Red, Big Foot, Rita Liberator, Elliot Torres |
Thanks | Deborah Mannis Gardner, Mark Schwartz, Randy Acker, Karen Adams, Mark Ainley, Robin Albers, Duncan Baker, Armen Boladian, Tanya Bridges, Richard Brown, Matt Brookman, Elena Byington, Ed Butts, Rob Cairns, Mike Callaghan, Joseph Carlone, Kevin Carson, Jason Chin, Allison Cipris, Alimah Deen, James Ellis, Helen English, Nasko Fejza, Scott Gardner, Jochem Gerrits, Laurie Goldstein, Thomas Golubic, Nick Guarino, Jon Handle, Millie Hysu, Robert Jo, Paul Johannes, Gavin Johnson, Curtis A. Jones, Jennifer Justice, Rod Kotler, Diana La Pointe, Michael Lau, Jim Long, Alex De Maegd, John Massa, Kendall Minter, Steven Morgan, Giorgio G. Moroder, Suzanne Moss, Melissa Munana, Kirin Murphy, Kurosh Nasseri, Gwen Niles, Sean Ogden (aka DJ Nightshade), Robin Orlowski, Jonathan Palmer, Tanvi Patel, Jane Peterer, Mark Picchiotti, Rob Playford, Dan Quan, R. Ramnarayan, Mary Beth Roberts, Virgil Roberts, Lindsay Rodman, Jim Romano, Craig Roseberry, Gerry Rosenblatt, RZA, Ali Samii, Alan Scholefield, Christopher Scott, Suzi Scott, Fred Scruggs Jr. (as Fredro Scruggs), Jennefer Showalter, Alan Skiena, Saskia Slegers, Fran Spero, Lem Springsteen, David Steel, Jane Ventom, Christian Wiseman, Debi Wylde, Donna Young, Richie Zito |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 228 people
- Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 221 people
- Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 218 people
- Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 186 people
- Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 158 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jennifer Kolbe on 213 other games
- Daniel Einzig on 209 other games
- Mary Elizabeth McGlynn on 147 other games
- Mark Lloyd on 147 other games
- Chris Madgwick on 120 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Freeman.