Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy Credits

Credits

Created and Developed by Naughty Dog, Inc.Andy Gavin, Jason Rubin, Bob Rafei, Justin Monast, Charlotte Francis Morgan, Stephen D. White, Greg Omi, Eric A. Iwasaki, Erick Pangilinan, Rob Titus, Joe Labbe II, E. Daniel Arey, Malcolm Hee, Evan Wells, Gavin James, Bruce Straley, Didier Malenfant, Pål-Kristian Engstad, John Kim, Eddie Edwards, Mark Koerner, Jane Mullaney, Ammie Puckett, Christine Korkosz, Don Poole, Robert Adams, Billy Harper, Adam Marquis, Christopher Christensen, Jordan Pitchon, Paul Moya, Josh Scherr, Greg Griffith, Orpheus Hanley, Reuben Shah, Morgan, Osiris
Additional Game Design and Programming, Cerny Games, Inc.Mark Cerny
Music by Mutato MuzikaMark Mothersbaugh, Josh Mancell
Sound Effects by Warner Brothers Post ProductionMichael Gollom, Bruce Swanson
Additional Character DesignCharles Zembillas

Produced and Published by Sony Computer Entertainment Inc.

Executive ProducerNaoya Sugihara
ProducersRoppyaku Tsurumi, Katsuhiko Kanazawa
Associate ProducerRyoichi Hasegawa
PromotionSeigo Sugai, Youhei Kamiyama
QA ManagerShinichi Yoshida
TestersHirokazu Toyoshima, Junichi Hosaka, Kentaro Anzai, Kentarō Mitomo, Masato Fujiki, Shinobu Kobayashi, Tsutomu Idera, Yoko Matsuyama

Voice Actors (Japan)

JakShōtarō Morikubo
DaxterTeiyu Ichiryusai
Samos the SageIchirō Nagai
KieraKyoko Hikami
GolMasaaki Tsukada
MaiaYōko Sōmi
MayorIkuo Nishikawa
UncleTakkō Ishimori
FarmerIsamu Tanonaka
FishermanKōzō Shioya
BirdwatcherHikari Yono
SculptorKatumi Toriumi
Boggy BillyTetuo Goto
GamblerTomohisa Asō
ResearcherSachiko Kojima
WarriorMasahiro Kobayashi
GordyShimpachi Tuzi
WillardTakeshi Ogawa
Blue SageHiroshi Iwasaki
Red Sage Mugihito
Yellow SageMahito Tsujimura
Voice Recording DirectorYoji Shimizu (TFC)
Voice Talents ManagementMiho Kawagoe (TFC), Shinsaku Tanaka (TFC), Takuya Ōno (TFC)
Japanese Sound StaffMasamichi Seki (Degital Sonic Design), Kentarō Nakagoshi, Hideki Yoshida, Kazumi Nanaumi
Package and Instruction ManualHironori Komiya, Daiki Nishioka, Hiroyuki Takahashi (SMC), Hiroe Suzuki (SMC), Eiko Hara (Bishop), Kenichiro Yasuhara (Toyotama-ya)
Logo DesignEiichi Abe
Publicity GraphicsSatoshi Ono, Shinya Matsumoto, Junko Mimori, Kenichi Nemoto, Yasushi Jingu, Raphael Digit & Studio
Special ThanksAkira Satou, Atsushi Matsushita, Masatsuka Saeki, Kazuaki Komiya, Tetsuya Kojima, Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Takamitsu Iijima, SCEJ PD#4 Members, MONIMONI Members

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Senior ProducerGrady Hunt
Associate ProducerSam Thompson
Assistant ProducerGreg Phillips
Director of Product DevelopmentConnie Booth
VP of Product DevelopmentShuhei Yoshida
Director of MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Marketing SpecialistShelley Ashitomi
Legal and Intellectual PropertyJim Williams, Michelle Manahan, Riley R. Russell III
989 Audio EngineBuzz Burrowes
Interactive Music ProgrammingChuck Doud
Director of QAMichael Blackledge
Senior Manager of QARitchard Markelz
Usability Manager of QAChris Arends
Core Manager of QASam Bradley
Technology ManagerKevin Simmons
Technical CoordinatorAra Demirjian
Technical SupportCorey Strock
Project CoordinatorEric Ippolito
Lead QA AnalystIan McGuiness
Assistant Lead QA AnalystsCharles Yang, Edward J. Toomey, Eric Rossi, Steven Gonzales

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

ProducerDaniel Brooke
European Software ManagerIsabelle Tomatis
QA ManagerGeoff Rens
Internal QA ManagerDavid Parkinson
Internal QA SupervisorJim McCabe
Team LeaderPhil Green
TRC AuditorsPaul French, John Hale
Lead TestersIan McEvoy, Vincent Tse

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 247 other games
David Parkinson, 228 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 219 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 213 other games
Eric Ippolito, 186 other games
Paul French, 182 other games
Andrew House, 176 other games
Kaz Hirai, 174 other games
John Hale, 168 other games
Chris Arends, 152 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 151 other games
Chuck Doud, 131 other games
Geoff Rens, 111 other games
Hironori Komiya, 107 other games
Buzz Burrowes, 100 other games
Akira Satou, 99 other games
Connie Booth, 98 other games
Jim McCabe, 90 other games
Michael Blackledge, 87 other games
Ara Demirjian, 79 other games
Phil Green, 77 other games
Grady Hunt, 77 other games
Michelle Manahan, 74 other games
Sam Thompson, 74 other games
Kevin Simmons, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Jak II, a group of 62 people
Jak X: Combat Racing, a group of 53 people
Jak 3, a group of 49 people
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, a group of 46 people
CTR: Crash Team Racing, a group of 44 people
Crash Bandicoot: Warped, a group of 39 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 38 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 34 people
Daxter, a group of 32 people
The Last of Us, a group of 29 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 28 people
ICO, a group of 28 people
Resistance: Fall of Man, a group of 27 people
Gran Turismo 3: A-spec, a group of 26 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 25 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 25 people
Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back, a group of 25 people
Frequency, a group of 24 people
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!, a group of 24 people
Sly 2: Band of Thieves, a group of 24 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 23 people
Disney's Treasure Planet, a group of 23 people
Siren, a group of 22 people
Dark Cloud, a group of 22 people
Extermination, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by James P. Wong (2450) and リカルド・フィリペ (80434)