User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Manhunt 2 (PlayStation 2)

62
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Manhunt 2 Credits

Rockstar London

ProducerMark Washbrook
Lead ProgrammerThomas Busser
ProgrammersRichard Frankish, Matt Godbolt, Lewis Gordon, Andrew Greensmith, Nik Hemmings, Brian Hendriks, George Kartvelishvili, Chris Krüger, Stuart Roskell, Matthew Shepcar
Additional ProgrammingMark Atkinson, Benjamin Hathaway, Andreas Varga
Lead ArtistLeigh Malpas
ArtistsLuis Antonio, Tze Lim, Julia Wren
Technical ArtistMark Harrison-Ball
Additional ArtMichael Green
Lead AnimationMark Tennant
AnimationCJ Markham
Lead DesignerCharlie Bewsher
DesignersSteve Bristow, Giles Hitchcock, Josh Needleman, Tom Rigby, Gavin Skinner
Additional DesignKirk Boornazian, Attila Malárik, Peter Saghegyi
AudioLewis Griffin, Tobias Kraze, Chris Thorne, Allan Walker
ITPaul Devonshire, Alan Jack
Admin TeamMelanie Clark, Fiona Mitchell, Paul Nicholls

Rockstar Toronto

Studio PresidentKevin Hoare
Creative DirectorGreg Bick
ProducerRob Nelson
Lead ProgrammersOscar Valer, Frank Kozuh
ProgrammersAlan Van Arden, Frank Chen, Geoff Herbynchuk, Karim Hemraj, Grant Kim, Andy Kwiatkowski, Terry Litrenta, Matthew Puthiampadavil, Nick Snell, Stephen Orr
DesignersDaniel Van Zant, Jonathan Hodge
Lead Gameplay ScripterMatt West
Gameplay ScriptersReginald Woods, David Yang
Lead ArtistsChristopher Babic, Kevin Freitas, Paul MacPherson
ArtistsPeter Armstrong, Denny Borges, Denis Cawson, Raymond Dela Cruz, Daniel Ebanks, Matt Kazan, Yun Kyung Suh, Luke Shelswell
Lead AnimatorAbraham Ahmed
AnimatorsRob Elsworthy, John Kim, David Saguil
Audio DesignSteve Donohoe
QA ManagerArthur Chiang
QAChris Conway
Production AssistantNorm Brown
Additional HelpDamian Ebanks, Kelly Grimes, John MacPherson, Michael Thomas Zoccano
SupportMatthew Flewelling, Mark Halata, Lisa Olsen

Rockstar North

ProducerLeslie Benzies
Associate ProducerWilliam Mills
DesignerChristian Cantamessa
Character ConceptAlan Davidson
AnimatorsGus Braid, Mike Jones
Music byCraig Conner

Cast List

David LambPtolemy Slocum
Leo KasperHolter Graham
Dr. WhyteLinda Orth Pattavimom
Dr. PickmanRichmond Hoxie
Judy SenderJordin Ruderman
Michael GrantBaron Vaughn
Mrs LambCharissa Chamorro
The Asylum StaffBill Hill, Pablo Schreiber, Cornell Womack
The WatchdogsBrennan Brown, Michael Cullen, Richard Easton, John Heffernan, Ted Koch, Matt Walton
The PervsMarco Barricelli, Ezra Knight, Dennis Ostremaier, Jay O. Sanders, Otto Sanchez, Scott Sowers
The Red KingsJames Biberi, Karl Burg
The Project MilitiaJordan Bridges, Kevin Carrigan, Kevin Merrill Wilson, Matt McCarthy, Zak Orth, Ed Trucco
The BloodhoundsJeremy Davidson, L. J. Ganser, Erik Jenson, T. Ryder Smith, James Urbaniak, Tom Wopat
The LegionGeoffrey Arend, Brian Avers, Danny Burstein, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Charles Parnell, Reg Rogers
Porn ActorLuis Antonio (Stallion)
Pawns of the ProjectDan Ahearn, Michael Arkin, Jim Burke, Victoria Broderick, Jay Capozello, Barry Carl, Franceska Clemens, Christopher Cook, Devin Flores, Jeff Gurner, Walter Houser, Gregory Johnson, Duke Jordan-Edge, Anthony Mangano, Andrew McGinn, Rob Nelson, Caleb Oglesby, Vincent A. Parker, Kerry Shaw, Steve Stratton, Phoebe Strole, John Tormey, Daniel Van Zant, Oliver Vaquer, Robert Verlaque, Natalya Wilson, Michael Thomas Zoccano, John Zurhellen
Motion Capture TalentLarry Ballard, Kurt Bauccio, Charissa Chamorro, Devin Flores, Holter Graham, Lynne Horton, Laura Interval, Nicole Orth Pallavioni, Phoebe Strole, Ptolemy Slocum, Robert Stanton, Andrew Wheeler
Stunt CoordinatorManny Siverio
Stunt PerformersStracy Diaz, Chazz Menendez, Declan Mulvey, Derrick Simmons, Jeff Ward
Facial Tracking and AnimationImage Metrics PLC
WeaponryWeapons Specialists Ltd.
CastingDonna Desoto Casting, Telsey & Company
Motion Capture StudioPerspective Studios
Motion Capture DirectorMorgan J. Freeman
Voiceover DirectorsRod Edge, William DeVizia, Morgan J. Freeman, Lazlow Jones
Lead Cutscene AnimatorMondo Ghulam
Cutscene AnimatorsDermot Bailie, Felipe Busquets, Peter Saumur
Supervising Sound EditorNicholas Montgomery
Written byCharlie Bewsher, Christian Cantamessa, John Zurhellen

Rockstar Lincoln

QA ManagerMark Lloyd
Deputy QA ManagerTimothy Bates
Lead TestersPhilip Alexander, Kit Brown, Jon Ealam
Secondary LeadsMichael Emeny, Dan Goddard, Will Riggott
Test TeamSteven Bell, Michael Bennett, Michael Blackburn, Peter Broughton, Nathan Buchanan, James Cree, Philip Deane, Robert Dunkin, David Fahy, Eddie Gibson, Jon Gittus, Matthew Hewitt, Lee Johnson, David Lawrence, Joby Luckett, Matt Lunnon, André Mountain, Andrew Mason, Stephen McGagh, Craig Reeve, Sergio Russo, Jonathan Stones, Jason Trindall, Andy Webster, Carl Young
Localization QA SupervisorChris Welsh
Localization Test TeamChristopher M. Bengner, Carola Berens, Domhnall Campbell, Luca Castiglioni, Paolo Ceccotti, Gianpiero Ferraro, François-Xavier Fouchet, Dominic Garoa, Michele Kribel, Naomi Long, Gabriel Bienzobas Mauraza, Katja Müller, Dennis Reinmüller, Jesús Pérez Rosales, Breogan Zazpe-Tejedor, Tomàs-David Sallarès

Rockstar NYC

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
Art DirectorAlex Horton
Visualization DirectorSteven Olds
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
ProducersNeil McCaffrey, Josh Needleman
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Senior Lead AnalystLance Williams
Project LeadChris Choi, James Dima
Rockstar Test TeamBrian Alcazar, Jay Capozello, Tamara Carrion, Sean Flaherty, Michael Fleizach, Mike Hong, Richard Huìe, Christopher Mansfield, Michael Nathan, Gene Overton, Brian Planer, Christopher Plummer, Marc A. Rodriguez, William Rompf, Devin Smither, Adam Tetzloff, Jameel Vega
Technical ManagerEthan Abeles
Business Development DirectorSean Macaluso
Additional Motion GraphicsMaryam Parwana
Additional Cover Art AssistanceBrandon Schulman, Brian Spears
Production TeamPeter Adler, Anthony Carvalho, Jaesun Celebre, Franceska Clemens, Rod Edge, Gregory Johnson, Robert Karol, Lazlow Jones, Anthony Litton, Caleb Oglesby, Kerry Shaw, Ayana Osada, Marisa Palumbo, Vincent A. Parker, Phil Poli, Sanford Santacroce, Eli Weissman, Jon Young, John Zurhellen
Rockstar Publishing TeamGraham Ainsley, Laura Battistuzzi, Devin Bennett, Hamish Brown, Stephen Bliss, Andrea Borzuku, Michael Cala, Jordan Chew, Alice Chuang, Gary Dale, Bruce Dugan, Daniel Einzig, Christopher Fiumano, Nick Giovannetti, Robert Gross, Rowan Hajaj, Andi Hanley, Sean Hollenbach, Shino Hori, Kath Horton, Gauri Khindaria, Lucien King, Mayumi Kobayashi, Maike Köhler, Jennifer Kolbe, Steven Knezevich, Greg Lau, Anthony Macbain, Sean Mackenzie, Chris Madgwick, David Manley, Jeff Mayer, Hugh Michaels, Josh Mirman, Jürgen Mol, Jean Paul Moncada, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Brian Noto, Ivan Pavlovich, Jared P. Raia, Jesse Saland, David Santana, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Pete Shima, Hosi Simon, Job Stauffer, Neil Stephen, Nathan Stewart, Ben Sutcliffe, Daisuke Taoka, Tuukka Taipalvesi, Adam Tedman, Lyonel Tollemache, Mike Torok, Nick Van Amburg, Nijiko Walker, Rodney Walker, Bryan Wall, Devin Winterbottom, Heloise Williams, Angus Wong, William Woods, Marlene Yamaguchi, Paul Yeates
Special ThanksThe Fredster, Narns, Alan, The Ruks, Red, Big Foot, Rita Liberator, Elliot Torres

Rockstar Vienna (omitted retail credits)

Executive ProducerHannes Seifert
ProducersMarin Gazzari, Hannes Seifert, Jurie Horneman
Associate ProducersKirsten Kennedy, Monika Sange
Lead ProgrammerThaddaeus Frogley
ProgrammersAndreas Varga, Mark Wesley, Christian Bazant, Adrian Garrett, Andrew Howe, Peter Melchart, Uwe Pachler, Christian Schmutzer, Gareth White, Bjoern Drabeck
Lead Level DesignerGunter Hager
Level DesignersGeorg Gschwend, Jurie Horneman, Attila Malárik, James McLoughlin, Klaus Riech, Peter Saghegyi, Ngoc Nguyen
Lead ArtistLeander Schock
Technical ArtistsStefan Kubicek, Terence Kuederle
Level and Environment ArtistsMichal Dřímalka, Daniel Edwards, Paul Ellinor, Maximillian Froemter, Alexander Hager, Guenter Hochecker, Ian Maude, John O'Malley, Oliver Reischl
Character ArtistsJulian Kenning, Ulrich Radhuber
Lead AnimatorReinhard Schmid
AnimatorsRoger Barnett, Steven Manship
Concept ArtistChristian Koppold
Lead Audio EngineerTobias Kraze
Lead Video EngineerTobias Kraze
Sound DesignersDarren Lambourne, Dominik Mayr, Steven Blezy
Video EditorBernhard List
Lead TesterPeter Ehardt
TestersMelissa Lumbroso, Simon Belton, Michael Borras, Helmut Hutterer, Sameer Malik, Joseph Sewell, Bryan Thompson, Kala Truman, Kieran Gaynor, Andrea Schmoll, Markus Igel
LocalizationTobias Kraze, Bernhard List
Managing DirectorsHannes Seifert, Niki Laber
Technical DirectorTobias Sicheritz
Production DirectorThomas Schweitzer
Creative DirectorMarin Gazzari
Administration & Finance ManagerDana Zajic
HR ManagerMichaela Gazzari
Operations ManagerMartin Filipp
TechnicsChristoph Soukup, Thomas Zajic, Gernot Unger, Marco Pietsch, Peter Krakhofer, Markus Skrivan
Internal Tools DevelopmentPhilipp Rettenbacher, Thomas Passauer, Martin Porocnik
SupportDavid Huettner (Character Artist), Donald Kirkland (Game Designer), Sebastian Harras (Level Designer/Artist), Jeff Wong (Animator), Helmut Hutterer (Tester), Gill Frank (Animator), Kerstin Knesewicz (Management Assistent), Kaweh Kazemi (Producer), Petra Gregorowitsch (Management Assistant), Melanie Friedl (Receptionist)
Additional ArtRABCAT Computer Graphics GmbH, tidbit‑images

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
Mark Lloyd, 97 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Peter Armstrong, 74 other games
Maike Köhler, 72 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Mike Hong, 49 other games
Kit Brown, 45 other games
Michael Emeny, 44 other games
Stanton A. Sarjeant, 43 other games
Lucien King, 43 other games
Dan Houser, 42 other games
Adam Tedman, 41 other games
Paul Yeates, 41 other games
Richard Huìe, 40 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 222 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 197 people
The Warriors, a group of 170 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 161 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 158 people
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 156 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 155 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 143 people
Bully, a group of 142 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 135 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 134 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 133 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition), a group of 131 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 130 people
Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 125 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 124 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 109 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 107 people
Max Payne, a group of 107 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 107 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 104 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 103 people
Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto, a group of 82 people
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne, a group of 82 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 79 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (126305) and Sciere (268701)