Development Team Leads |
Lead Designer |
Christopher Cross |
Lead Engineer |
Marshall Robin |
Art Director |
Dmitri Ellingson |
Lead Animator |
Sunil Thankamushy |
Lead Sound Designer |
Erik Kraber |
Lead Artist |
David Prout |
Lead Character Modeller |
Thom Ang |
AI Lead |
Douglas Muir |
Test Lead |
Damon Tripodi |
Concept Artist |
Matt Hall |
Associate Lead Designer |
Eric Church |
Production |
Producer |
Scott J. Langteau |
Associate Producer |
John H. Garcia Shelton |
D-Day Producer |
Brady Bell |
Senior Producer |
Tarrnie Williams |
Executive Producer |
Rick Giolito |
Development Director |
Brett Close |
Localisation Producer |
Amy Bennett |
Development Team |
Designers |
Brady Bell, John Castro, John Harris, Lynn Henson, Greg Hillegas, David C. Nash, Tony A. Rowe, Stephen J. Skelton |
Engineers |
Steve Agoston, Richard Benson, Jason W. Conaway, Matthew Eslinger, Bradley Fitzgerald, Michael J. Goodwin, Jordan C. Johnson, Ike Macoco, Tom McDevitt, Rene Nones, Gustavo Oliveira, David Pendergrast, Jim Schuler, Kevin Sherrill, Thomas R. Stanis, Dennis Taylor |
Background Artists |
Jerry Kowalczyk, Christian Laursen, Kyle McKisic, Vanessa L. Miles, Matt Omernick, Stephen K. Ratter, Eric Serrano |
Props/Texture Artist |
Omaha Perez |
Animation |
Ken Angliongto, Neil Ishimine, Lonnie Kraatz, David Kury, Craig D. McPherson, Kevin Scharff |
Character Modellers |
Kevin Chen, Scott Eaton, Jonathan Gregerson, Chun Chong Leong |
Sound |
Jack Grillo, Jeremy Hall, Rebecca L. Hanck, Yuan Liu, Eric Schemkovitz |
Gallery Movie and Dialogue Editing |
Danny Bilson, Paul DeMeo |
International Development |
Atsuko Matsumoto, Dagmar Bruenig, Lafayette Taylor |
Localisation Engineers |
Ken Allen, Pedro Arroyo |
Additional Engineering |
Key Ayers |
Additional Art |
Thomas Inesi |
Military Advisor |
Dale Dye (Capt. USMC Ret.) |
Studio |
EA Los Angeles General Manager |
John Batter |
Chief Technology Officer |
Steve Anderson |
IT Director |
Steve Arnold |
Network Administrator |
Joe Aguilar |
IT Support |
Steve Rottman, Ray Robinson |
Marketing and Public Relations |
Director of Marketing |
Jillian Goldberg Gregg |
Product Marketing Manager |
Lincoln Hershberger |
Marketing Assistant |
Nick Abstoss |
US Documentation |
Steve Olson |
US Documentation Layout |
The Big Idea Group Inc. |
US Package Project Management |
Vyn Arnold |
US Package Illustration/Photography |
Hamagami Carroll & Associates, Matt Hall |
Public Relations Director |
Anne Marie Stein |
Public Relations |
Steve Groll |
EALA |
Test Lead |
Damon Tripodi |
Assistant Leads |
Robert Lundy, Jason Reis, Darren Seghesio |
Test Team |
Evan Branning, Scott Carroll, Daniel Constant, John Cross, Robert Chase Jones, Matthew O. Johnson III, Brian Mathison, Gene Perry, David Sanchez |
Additional Testing |
Jason Boles, Carlos Garcia-Shelton, Randy Kirby, William Lee, Kevin Lewis, Keith Nakamura, Jeffrey Spierer, Caleb Sweazy, Evan Wingate |
Director of QA |
Steve Arnold |
Music |
Music Composed and Produced by |
Michael Giacchino |
Score Orchestrated and Conducted by |
Tim Simonec |
Score Recorded by |
Steve Smith, Xtreme Studios |
Score Performed by |
Northwest Sinfonia Northwest Boys Choir |
Soloist |
Anders Marshall |
Choir Conductor |
Joseph Crnko |
Music Copyist |
Gregg Nestor |
Contractor and Concert Master |
Simon James |
"The Songless Nightingale" - Composed by |
Michael Giacchino |
"The Songless Nightingale" - Lyrics by |
Scott J. Langteau |
"The Songless Nightingale" - Arranged by |
Alkiviades Steriopoulos |
"The Songless Nightingale" - Adapted for German by |
Bettina Spier |
Audio |
Character Lip-synch |
Aaron Bitzer, Kristin Solid, Ashley Hoffman, JJ Martinez, Mark Nelson, Michele Allan, Annie Wong, Yu Yi Wang, Heather Wilbur, Keith Nakamura, Matthew O. Johnson III, Jason Reis, Carlos Garcia-Shelton |
Voice Actors |
Andreas Beckett, Antoinette Boers-Miller, Steve Bulen, Neil Dickson, Marc Eckelberry, Patrick Emerson, Eddie Frierson, Tommy K. Lamey, Peter Lavin, Curt Lowens, Christian Malmin, Nick Meaney, Christian Oliver, Louise Outarra, Jurgen Peretzki, Christian Rollich, George Salden, Reiner Schöne, Thomas Schumann, Jeffrey Vander Byl, Angela Visser, Torsten Voges, Kai Wulff, Charles de Vries |
Featuring |
William Morgan Sheppard (as Colonel Hargrove) |
Adaptation Services & Vocal Direction |
Charles de Vries (Voicegroup) |
Runtime Dialog |
Scott J. Langteau |
Video |
Gallery Movies written and edited by |
John H. Garcia Shelton |
EARS |
Lead Tester |
Jose Gonzales |
Core Testers |
Jamie Chang, Eric Houser, Enrique McAllister, Noel Pacheco, Eddie Rivera |
Project Supervisor |
Ludon Lee |
Director of QA |
Kurt Hsu |
Customer Quality Control |
Darryl Jenkins, Dave Knudson, Andrew Young, Anthony Alexander, Ben Smith, Russell Medeiros, Simon Steel, Anthony Barbagallo |
Additional Level Art by |
Studio Mythos Inc. |
Art Director |
Mark Pajarillo |
Lead Artist/Level Designer |
Richard N. Smith |
Level Designer |
Pete Cruz, Casto Vocal |
Artists |
Don McDermott, Brian Sanchez, San McKinney, Aries Satria, Mireille Ferrari, Ryan Odagawa, Richard B. Wong |
Project Manager |
Kevin Hendrickson |
Associate Producers |
Irene Mapua, Christy Jue |
Designer |
Newton Mapua |
Special Thanks |
Smithsonian Institution, National Air and Space Museum Washington D.C., Russell Lee, National Archives at College Park MD, John Taylor, Charles DeArman, WWII Archival Material, Mark Taylor, Melissa A. N. Keiser, Texas Military Historical Society, The Commemorative Air Force in Camarillo, Pat Brown, David Long, Charles Miller, Weapons Collector, Gunner Ableson, Steve Karns, Sid Stembridge Gun Rentals, Sid Stembridge, Wes Thompson Rifle Range, Mike Thompson, Charles Stockley, Tiburon, Icer Addis, James Brookes, John Schappert, Jim Spoto, Dave Swanson, Scott Taylor, Michael W. Weilbacher, Erik Woods, TEWS Entertainment Creator - Frontline Theme Credits Video, Peter Hirschmann |
Thanks |
Jon Galvan, Mitch Miles, Ede Clarke, Job van Uchelen, Peter Shore, Maria Shore, Simon van Gelder, Greg Gerarde (USMC), Edward J. Fik IV, Dan Sonntag, Tony De Lazzaro, Brian Horton, Max Spielberg, Noelani Weaver, Jennifer Pulskamp, Petr Kazil, Darby Kane, Jim Camarillo, California Historical Group, Craig Cieslik, Nick Friedrich, David Gordon, Page Gordon, Cris Hinojosa, Dan Middleton, Eden Alair, Vi Truong, Chris Tilton, Al Johnson, Erik Woods, Paul Tonk |
Created by |
Steven Spielberg |
EA Europe |
Software Localisation Manager |
Sonia Yazmadjian |
Localisation Project Manager |
Nathalie Fernandez |
European CQC Operations Manager |
Linda Walker |
European CQC Test Manager |
Jean-Yves Duret |
European CQC Test Supervisor |
David Fielding |
European CQC Test Leads |
Andy Chung, Paul Richards, Ben Jackson |
European CQC Test Team |
Ramon Mella-Alvarez, James Bolton, Dean Choudhuri-Bennett, Paul Davies, Luke Didd, Fritz Ehlers, Oliver Hampton, Tony Hopkins, Andrea Iori, Elisabeth Johnsson, Jamie Keen, Gary Napper, Chavesh Nuckchady, Tuire Ollila, Ian Smithers, Steffen Thejll-Moller, Rupert Whicker, Iain Willows |
European CQC Platform Manager |
James Featherstone |
European CQC Platform Specialists |
Ashley Powell, James Arup, James Norton, Tim Wileman |
Production Manager |
Sally Pelling |
Production Planner |
Joanna May |
Account Executive |
Garry Mullett |
European Documentation Editors |
Sorcha Fenlon, James Lenoël |
Documentation Layout and Translation Coordination |
Piers Dodd |
Web Localisation Coordination |
Ai-Lich Nguyen |
Materials Coordination |
Carl Alston |
Studio Ops |
Anne Miller, Phil Jones |
European Product Manager |
Audrey Meehan |
European Marketing Director |
Jonathan Bunney |
Electronic Arts Square |
Programmer |
Hitoshi Ikeda |
Producer |
Kunihiko Ozaki |
Assistant Producer |
Ryotaro Hoshi |
Product Manager |
Yoshihisa Tsuji, Keiko Yamamoto |
Programmer |
Yukihiro Shirataki |
Graphic Designer |
Reika Kazume |
Package |
Seiichi Mitani |
Creative |
Teppei Kuwamura, Nozomu Wakai (stay), Masanori Ara (a room) |
Software Manual |
Mitsuyoshi Matsuzawa |
Software Manual Translation |
Shizuka Ichinohe |
QA Manager |
Takashi Tajimi |
QA Leader |
Yojiro Hamaguchi |
QA Testers |
Seiichi Nakamura, Masahiro Sasaki, Daisuke Tanaka, Hiroyuki Furune, Daisuke Yanada, Tadahiro Ito, Masayuki Nakajima |
Translation |
Aya Takahashi |
WEB Designer |
Nami Takada |
Special Thanks to |
Rick Giolito, Tarrnie Williams, Brett Close, Atsuko Matsumoto, Pedro Arroyo, Lafayette Taylor, Erik Kraber, Eric Shemkovitz, John H. Garcia Shelton, Steve Agoston, Marshall Robin, Thomas R. Stanis, Bradley Fitzgerald, Jordan C. Johnson, Jason W. Conaway, Rene Nones, Matthew Eslinger, Matt Omernick, and the entire MOHFL team!, Taro Engaru, Junetsu Kakuta, Naruto Nishizawa, Shigeru Inoue, Masami Takahashi, Naomi Nashiki, Yukihito Ayabe, Naoko Ukai, Ryuji Oyanagi |