New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames (PlayStation 2)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
45
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames Credits

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames - Artificial Mind and Movement

Game DirectorsRégis Geoffrion, Lesley Phord-Toy
Production ManagerAlston Adams ("Lord")
Additional Production ManagerSébastien Dostie
Lead ProgrammerSébastien Fournier
Lead Technical ProgrammersGaylord Foureau, David Vaillancourt
Game ProgrammersPierre-Olivier Boudreau, Gaetano Cecere ("The Gates"), Javier Chica, David Horachek, Stéphane Kouassi, Jason Lloyd-Prince, Yasmin Merabet, Alexandre Phaneuf, Simon Rinfret, Jason Lloyd-Price
Technical DirectorPeter Schoeler
Lead ArtistColin Pearson
Additional Lead ArtistErwan Davisseau
ArtistsStephen Dickson, Daniel Perron, Frank Arndt, Jean-Philippe Simard
Additional ArtistsStéphane Poulin, Donald Gauthier, Jean Apollinaro
Game ExecutivesYves Lachance, Peter Wyse, Christophe Gomez
Executive ProducerRémi Racine
Head of ProductionChafye Nemri
Chief Technology OfficerMartin Walker
Technical Sound DirectorJean-Frédéric Vachon
Outsourcing DirectorPierre Robidoux
Special ThanksDavid Lightbown, Nancy Nadeau, Gary Symons, Stephen Mulrooney, Administration Department, MIS Department, Friends and Families

Pandemic Studios Mercenaries 2 External Development Team

Project LeadMark Domowicz
ProducerDavid Baker
Production CoordinatorDevin Myren
Senior ProgrammerQing Yuan
Art DirectorWidyanto Wei Wiharjo
Art SupervisorWill Rosas
Senior Interface ArtistZach Haefner
Sr. Technical ArtistAriel Tal
VFX ArtistAriel Tal
Senior ArtistTri Do
Lead AnimatorAustin Baker
Lead Audio ProgrammerErik Pettersson
Audio ProgrammerEdward Kim
Story EditorMatthew Colville
Executive ProducerJesse Taylor
Pandemic Studios Mercenaries 2 Internal Development TeamAaron Contreras, Adam Batters, Ali Zandi, Albert Lo, Amie Haemi Hong, Andrew Marlowe, Andrew Mournian, Andrew Schnickel, Anthony Tavener, Ariel Tal, Austin Baker, Benjamin Nelson, Brad Roepstorff, Brad Welch, Brian Chan, Cameron Brown, Chad Nicholas, Chris Fandrich, Christian de los Santos, Courtney Chu, David Bond, Edward J. Moore III, Edward Kim, Eric Smolikowski, Evan Rogers, Glenn Fiedler, Greg Santo, Greg Walker, Guillaume Plante, Gus Amador, Ivan Bouinatchov, James Wahlquist, Janey Yang, Jason Shum, Jeffrey Vaughn, Jentzen Mooney, Jeremy Swigart, Jimmy Nilsson, John Giors, John Northan, Jonathan Goldman, Jonathan Zamkoff, Jordan Smith, Joseph Civitate, Justin Lam, Keliu Zhu, Kristopher Giampa, Kyle Morgenroth, Larra Paolilli, Manny Diaz, Manuel Vega, Mark Langerak, Mark A. Wagman, Matthew Kresge, Matthew Reeves, Mattias Kylén, Mikhail Moukine, Nathan Mates, Peter Underwood, Priti Aggarwal, Risako Taneda, Rachel Blum, Robert Djordjevich, Rohan White, Ronald Pieket-Weeserik, Scott Warner, Sean McKinney, Sean Sullivan, Stephen Greenberg, Steve Duan, Takashi Morishima, Valerie Pullam, Vasily Milanich, Wallace Huang, Yeong-Hao Han, Young Choi
Additional Production SupportAyal Moreno, Ben Liu, Brian Yip, Eddie Rojas, Francesca Esquenazi, Geoffrey Bazner Chandler, Jim Tso, Manny Diaz, Rick Viscariello, Warren Wong

Voice Talent - English

Mattias NilssonPeter Stormare
Chris JacobsPhil LaMarr
Jennifer MuiJennifer Hale
Fiona TaylorIndia Dupré
Ewan DevlinDavid Agranov
Misha MilanichDavid Agranov
Eva NavarroGwen Copeland
Dr. RubinGwen Copeland
Ramon SolanoJames Kevin Ward
General PengJames Kevin Ward
BlancoGreg Eagles
Agent JoyceGreg Eagles
Marcella AcostaAndrea Zafra
General CarmonaEfrain Figueroa
The AlliesMirron Willis, Matt Yan King, Richard Tatum
ChinaMing Lo, Allen Liu, Matt Yan King
Universal PlatformKeith Ferguson, Derek Medina
The P.L.A.V.David Cooley, Jason Harris, Rebecca Sanabria
The PiratesJoNell Kennedy, Andrew Kishino, Darryl Kurylo
The Venezuelan ArmyEfrain Figueroa, Zev Esquenazi
Venezuelan CiviliansAna Maria Lagasca, Alex Fernandez, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez

Music

Music Composed byChris Tilton
Music Orchestrated byChris Tilton
Performed byThe Northwest Sinfonia
Conducted byDavid Sabee
Recorded bySteve Smith
Mixed bySteve Smith
Concertmaster & ContractorSimon James
CopyistGregg Nestor
Recorded atBastyr University St. Thomas Chapel
Mixed atMicrosoft Studios
Music Supervised byViktor Phoenix
CinematicsAnzovin Studios, Brian Zoo Studios, Michael DiMeo, Brady Held, David Miragliotta, David Padron, Emerick Tackett
Additional WritingRob Lo, Brian Reed
Additional DesignDan Nanni
Additional Audio DesignAndrew Cheney, Andrew Dearing, Michael Peters, Yuan Liu, Earbash Audio, Mark Lanza (MPSE), Mark Binder (Re-Recording Mixer), Mixed at I Make Noise 'The Barn'
Additional GuitarLouise Post
Additional ArtLuliana Alina Asoltanei, Stefan-Ovidiu Bejan, Cristian-Florin Bontas, Andrei Bradu, Brezan Aurel, Leonard Buleu, Pompiliu Buleu, Marius Buliarca, Lulian Bumbu, Mutsuko Kasai Bunnag, Daniel Cheng, Loan-Alexandru Chinschi, Nicolae Dan Cocina, Walter Cosico, Bogdan Deliu, Daniel Feresteanu, Raluca Teodora Feresteanu, Vlad Emilian Gheorghiu, James Hawkins, Tony Ianiro, Sungpil Im, Rob Keenan, Andrew Krelle, Sorin Lupu, Daniel Manole, Virginia Marina, Florin Daniel Matei, Ryan Meinerding, Lucian Morozan, Valentin Nadolu, Toni Neacsu, Florentina Neculcea, Benjamin Nelson, Oana Maria Niculaie, Cristian Paunescu, Mihaela Pintrijel, Florin Popa, Cristi-Lulian Prefac, Juan L. Sanchez, Dani Santos, Daniela Isidora Talpan, Claudiu Tanasie, Alexandru Tiper, Bodgan Toma, Graham Traynor, Daniel Lulian Vijol, Andrei Zegrea

Pandemic Studios Los Angeles Management Staff

General ManagersAndrew Goldman, Josh Resnick
Chief Production OfficerGreg Borrud
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Director of MarketingClive Downie
Senior PR ManagerCory Lewis
Director of FinanceCarl Lei
Director of ITDanny Kim
Field Support ManagerGarrett Barnwell
Senior Systems EngineerChuck Ostlie
Configuration ManagerMario Cabrera
Field SupportJohn Fritts, Mark C. Altamirano, Sean Linn
Director of OperationsJoseph Donaldson
Operations ManagerJim Kachavos
Director of Human ResourcesKaren Gifford
Human ResourcesAmy Lee, Lori Pettlon, Christine Mithiaru-Sowers, Clark Westerman
Quality of Life ManagerSam Gaglani

Creative Resources

ProducerKris Michael
Online LeadSteven Leff
Forum ManagerGeorge W. Laumeyer II
Art DirectorSean Bennett
Motion Graphics ArtistBrandon Mahlberg
Technical ArtistDavid Padron
Production ArtistJoel Ytreus
Sound SupervisorViktor Phoenix
Video EditorRyan M. James
Associate Video EditorChris Grim
CopywriterBarbara J. Gambs
Production AssistantShaunery Krasowski
Very special thanks toAMC Studio, Anzovin Studio, BrainZoo Studios, FacePro LLC, Creat Studios, EA Tech, Nikitova LLC, Digitalkick LLC, Digital Elements, Associated Production Music LLC, Trevor Wayne Howard Music, BMI, National Training Center at Fort Irwin, Cosmin Arnautu, Jon Virtes, Alex W. Johnson, Trevor Howard, Chris Burgon, Ken Drylie, Cort Stratton, Andrew Cove, Shan-Min Chao, David Simpson, Gabe Ahn, Edwin Hui, Geoff Audy, Vernon H. Harmon II, John McCutchan, Bruno Matzdorf, Steve Smith, Alex Fry, Matthew Jones, Tom Williamson, Chris MacArthur, Ebor Folkestma, David Cope, Frank Brarchard, EA GOS, Greg Schaefer, Tom DuBois, Lars Smith, Kevin Bork, Ryan Butterfoss, Vikash Shah, Samir Sinha, George Arriola, Nate Jones, Shawn Stafford, Alvin Daniel, Corey Johnson, Dan Windrem, Ashley Bennett, Andrew Jamison, Jesse Labate, Peter Phengpacdy, Ben Sze, Omar Moussawel, Chris Charman, Joey Caruthers, Trey Watkins, Phil Hong, Eric Gewirtz ('Giz'), Michael Saladino, Raphael Hernandez, Dellekamp Siefert, Adam McKay-Smith, Dylan Miklashek, John Passfield, Cyndi Hill, Kent Schuelke, Michelle Lusk, Paul Lauher, John Riccitiello, Greg Richardson, Bono, Roger McNamee, Marc Bodnick, Fred Anderson, Bret Pearlman, Martin Fichtner, Jim Johnson, Robert Riga, CJ Prober, Mark Spenner, Frank Gibeau, Bryan Neider, Ivaylo Beltchev, Huili Raffo, Nathan May, The Mookie, Moon Bae, Dylan Bromley, Peter Chan, Michael Chubb, Valeri Dessiatnitchenko, Rodney Fuentebella, Nate Jacques, Greg Johnson, Moonsoo Lee, Andrew Leeds, Fabian Loing, Amy Lu, Jeremy Melton, John Nguyen, Paul Ohanian, Matthew Palmer, Joseph Shackelford, Richard Wyckoff, Cameron Lamprecht ("Clamp"), Dirk A. Jones, Joey Alfeche, Rhett Baldwin, Josh Ball, Brian Bugh, Chuck Carson, Ben Donatelli, Christian Easterly, Adriel Goddard, Gavin Goslin, Josh Heenan, Emory J. Au IV, Lisa Jones, Ally Kates, Jason Lederer, Eric Malek, Scott McNutt, David Mertz, John Nguyen, Chea O'Neill, Jessie Rolan, Andrew S. Giles, Daniel Sgranfetto, Jeremy Statz, Jason Suarez, Jared T. Bialo, Joey Vento, H. William Roeske III, Obray Williams, Justin Wingard

Electronic Arts

VP of MarketingClive Downie
Product ManagerWilson Cheng
PR ManagerDevin Bennett
Director of PRBryce Baer
Creative DevelopmentLauren Siegel, Cory Storm
AdvertisingAlonso M. Velasco
Package DesignArt Machine/TM Ltd.
Online Marketing ManagerJonathan Long
DocumentationDan Davis
NA Program ManagementCraig Hiland
Mastering LabMichael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya
LegalSue Garfield, Mimelanie Parayno
NA Submissions and ComplianceRick de Avila, Jason Collins, Steve Cook, Benjamin Crick, Seferino Gallardo, Eron Garcia, Harry Kashouli, Mike Kushner, Dan Martell, Russell Medeiros, Joyce Sacman
NA CQCDave Beck, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Darryl Jenkins, Raymond Langford, Conrad Leiden, Shaun McCourt, Garrett Muldoon, Chance Shiflett, Richard Silva, Bobby Williams
CAT Lab ManagerDavid Koerner
CAT Lab SupervisorMark Gonzales
CAT Lab Project LeadDave Caron
CAT Lab StaffAngelo Bayan, Jon Naugle, Ryan Morales, Joshua Platt

EALA QA

QA ManagerDarren Merritt
QA Project LeadAdam Bailey
QA LeadsAdam Goss, Daniel Castillo, Robert Tzong
Senior TestersLee Emery, Scott Jarvis, Alex Johnson, Chris Rockoff
QA Compliance LeadsWilliam Penn, Paul John Jochico, Mark Johnson, Josh Riemersma, Matt Landi
QA Compliance TestersNicholas Cruzado, Arielle J, Alvin Jean-Baptiste, Daniel Lazzari, Michael Lynch, Robert Radigan
QA TestersEdwin Amaya, Thomas Arredondo, Jeffrey Asada, Louis Blackwell, Humberto Braga, Blake Burcham, Justin Campbell, Van Canning, Rashon Chancler, Cecilia Cici Chao, Richard J. Colter, Michael Corrigan, George Covey, Myles Duke, David Edmondson, Steven Fish, Todd Follmer, Jermaine Fordham, Christopher Freeman, Michael Greenwood, Joseph L. Guerin, William Gwin, Gamble Harris, Kate Heffernan, Dylan Hendren, Alexander Hinds, Ian Johnston, Jared Leigh, David Levin, Christopher Luthi, Mark Macarandan, Haig Mardirossian, Chandler Marshall, Lawrence McClain Jr., Edward A. McKnight II, Chris Mejia, Adam L. Merrick, Russell Michniak, Geoffrey Moyer, Brendyn Novak, Juan A. Noyola, Joe O'Malley, Joseph Ortega, McKinley Ratliff, Douglas Reilly, Derek Renee, Thomas Reyes, Manuel Reynolds, Coby Robinson, Phillip Robinson, Alexis Saravia, Evan Sarver, Luke Saville, Saam Shabahang, Alexis Sivertsen, Tony Smith, Daniel Sperry, Joshua D. Sterns, Nathan Stumpf, Sopisey Tan, Alexander Tucker, Michael E. Zdarsky
EALA MasteringJames Geiger, John Freeman, Louis Burgueño
EA PartnersYoko Nakao, David Yee, Raphael Ruland, Craig Krstolic, Crystal Sanchez, Jon Horsley
EU VP MarketingRafael Martinez-Avial

EA Worldwide

EU Marketing ManagerWalter Grinberg, Peter O'Reilly
Product Manager UKGuy Perkins
Product Manager SpainJuan Larrauri
Product Manager ItalyLorenzo Maini
Product Manager FranceJérôme Austin
Product Manager GermanyPatrick Eilfeld
Product Manager RussiaInna Shevchenko
Product Manager NordicMartin Brundin
Product Manager HollandFerry Brands
Product Manager BelgiumVeerle De Taeye
Marketing Manager Central EuropeAndrea Smidova
Product Manager PortugalPedro Couto
Product Manager BrazilIan de Freitas
Product Manager MexicoMario Valle
Product Manager GreeceNikolaos Maniatis
Product Manager IrelandCraig Auld
Product Manager SwitzerlandChristoph Ehrenzeller
Product Manager AustriaMichael Galli
EA LocalizationPaul Davies, Stefano Mozzi, Binari Sonori S.r.l., Stéphane Lemelle, Audrey Demanget, Mathieu Donsimoni, Morgan Conti-Zhendre, Isabelle Sassier, Anatole, Alexander Faißt, Robert Böck GmbH, Wortproduktion, Andrés Moon, Nacho Sendino, Estudios Exa, Pavel Rutski
EA Localization TestingJosu Ojeda, Alexander Bowman ("Erstklassig!"), Florian Graf ("Uncle"), Dominik Prophete ("schennmu"), Falk Hesse, Christian Isopp, Damien Haimovici, Hervé Trouilh, Vincenzo Russo (Ferrovecchio Detroit), Alessandro Panetta ("Chemako"), Serena Cannizzaro ("Marley"), Romain Pillard, Laurent Siddi, Israel Delgado, Pablo Ministral, Dario Quondamstefano, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Iñaki Doménech Fernández, Alejandro Gómez, Baptiste Ratieuville ("Frost"), Arseniy Kiyashko, Svitlana Sukhova, Dalia Balciunaite, Irina Matinyan

VMC

QA LeadKeith Earley, Sanket Desai
Senior TestersSam Robertson, Kishore Babu
QA TestersDavid Ip, Alex Janes, Randy Klemola, Scott Smith, Billy Stever, Abhishek Rathi, Roopesh Singh Tomar, Ramakrishna Yamajala, Avinash Chandra

Voice Talent World: Voice Talent French

Mattias NilssonJean-Claude Mercier
Chris JacobsThierry Mortamais
Jennifer MuiHélène Grosso
Fiona TaylorAnais Joushomme
Ewan DevlinArnaud Vidal
Misha MilanichDidier Cristini
Eva NavarroCarole Benhamou
Dr. RubinCarole Benhamou
Ramon SolanoMichel Bernini
General PengSébastien Bonnet
BlancoHervé Audouy
Agent JoyceHervé Audouy
Marcella AcostaCarole Benhamou
General CarmonaJean-Michel Page
The AlliesJean-Michel Page, Stephan Lhuillier, Alban Marical
ChinaMichel Bernini, Jean-Marc Bailleux, Stephan Lhuillier
Universal PetroleumPierre-Jean Etienne, Alban Marical
The P.L.A.V.Luis Carballo, Francisco Garcia-Martin, Josephine Caraballo
The PiratesMarie Oury, Pascal Coulan, Micky Dedadj
The Venezuelan ArmyHassan Guaid, Christophe Mangouse
Venezuelan CiviliansValérie Gil, Luis Carballo, Javier Villargarcia

Voice Talent Italian

Mattias NilssonIvo De Palma
Chris JacobsTony Fuochi
Jennifer MuiAngiolina Gobbi
Fiona TaylorAnna Mazza
Ewan DevlinMatteo Zanotti
Ramon SolanoMatteo Zanotti
Misha MilanichGianluca Iacono
Eva NavarroLucia Matera
Dr. RubinElisabetta Cesone
Marcella AcostaElisabetta Cesone
General PengGiovanni Battezzato
Agent JoyceGiovanni Battezzato
BlancoLuigi Rosa
General CarmonaCesare Rasini
The AlliesAndrea Guido Failla, Paolo De Santis, Gianluca Iacono
ChinaAlberto Olivero Pomero, Federico Danti, Davide Garbolino
Universal PetroleumFlavio Arras, Alberto Olivero Pomero
The P.L.A.V.Andrea Guido Failla, Ivo De Palma, Loretta Di Pisa
The PiratesLucia Matera, Alessandro Messina
The Venezuelan ArmyPaolo De Santis, Federico Danti
Venezuelan CiviliansLoretta Di Pisa, Luigi Rosa

Voice Talent German

Mattias NilssonVolker Wolf
Chris JacobsRolf Berg
Jennifer MuiBetül Jülide Gülgec
Fiona TaylorSusanne Dobrusskin
Ewan DevlinHeiko Obermöller
Misha MilanichFrank Bahrenberg
Eva NavarroCornelia Dörr
Dr. RubinAnja Niederfahrenhorst
Ramon SolanoCarlos Garcia-Piedra
General PengStefan Schleberger
BlancoSascha Schiffbauer
Agent JoycePeter Richter
Marcella AcostaHeike Hagen
General CarmonaBert Stevens
The AlliesSimon Roden, Michael-Che Koch, Markus Klauk, Dieter Maise, Nadeem Ahmed, Klaus Nierhoff, Stefan Schleberger, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura
ChinaKlaus Nierhof, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Roland Jankowsky, Philip Schepmann, Alexander Schottky, Phil Daub, Jürg Löw
Universal PetroleumRenier Baaken, Alexander Schottky, Frank Bahrenberg, Heiko Obermöller, Hans Bayer, Philip Schepmann, Max von Malotki
The P.L.A.V.Max von Malotki, Michael-Che Koch, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Simon Roden, Annika Wichmann
The PiratesIlja Welter, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Silke Linderhaus, Sascha Schiffbauer, Tom Jakobs, Markus Klauk, Roland Jankowsky
The Venezuelan ArmyVolker Niederfahrenhorst, Renier Baaken, Dieter Maise
Venezuelan CiviliansIlja Welter, Lilia Lehner, Jürg Löw, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Carlos Garcia Piedra, Silke Haupt, Michael-Che Koch, Simon Roden, Kerstin Kramer, Renier Baaken

Voice Talent Spanish

Mattias NilssonCarlos Ysbert
Chris JacobsLuís Bajo
Jennifer MuiAna Jiménez
Fiona TaylorIsabel Fernández
Ewan DevlinCholo Moratalla
Misha MilanichRoberto González
Eva NavarroMarta García
Dr. RubinMarta García
Ramon SolanoFernando de Luis
General PengHéctor Garay
BlancoZuñiga
Agent JoyceLuis Porcar
General CarmonaLuis Porcar
Marcella AcostaGema Martín
The AlliesHéctor Garay, Fernando Garcia Cabrera
ChinaJulián Rodríguez, Pachi Aldeguer, Zuñiga
Universal PetroleumCeinos, Bellido, Pablo Adán
The P.L.A.V.David Robles, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miriam Valencia, Jes, Rosa Sánchez
The PiratesJavier Moreno, Julián Rodríguez, Joseba Pinela, Isabel Donate
The Venezuelan ArmyRoberto González, David Robles, Juan Carlos Lozano
Venezuelan CiviliansFernando de Luis, Peyo García, Escobosa, Godo
European Certification GroupBen Jackson, James Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Robin Volker, Mitchell Munter, Sebastian Serrano, Jonas Stockfleth, Phil Brown, David Fielding, Matt Loft, Earl Baker, Pedro Castro, Nic Cobb, Damon Lumley, Eduardo Ponz, Eduardo Varela, Andrew Chung, Chris Strong, Anh Luong, Adam McIntosh, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Stuart Oswald, Dee Patel, Morgan Hughes, Amy Kenah, Julie Staub, Michael Bullen, Lawrence Donohue, Allen Horton, Joseph Hugget, Harry Kashouli, Alex Lawson, James Melling, Timo Tolonen, Daniel Green, Tim Wileman, Stephen Baker, Andrew Pritchard
Facial animation software provided by OC3 Entertainment.© 2002-2007; OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors.
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames uses Havok®.© Copyright 1999-2005 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors]. All Rights Reserved.
Produced and Designed by Pandemic StudiosPandemic; the Pandemic logo; Mercenaries and Mercenaries 2: World in Flames are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of Electronic Arts Inc. in the U.S. and/or other countries., All other trademarks; logos and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 186 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Benjamin Crick, 148 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Russell Medeiros, 112 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Ben Jackson, 102 other games
Sue Garfield, 100 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Andrew Chung, 91 other games
Eron Garcia, 89 other games
Tim Wileman, 87 other games
Michael Yasko, 86 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
David Fielding, 82 other games
Jesse Taylor, 77 other games
Phil LaMarr, 74 other games
Chris Espiritu, 71 other games
David Koerner, 68 other games
Renier Baaken, 68 other games
Michael Deir, 67 other games
Clive Downie, 65 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 593 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 182 people
The Saboteur, a group of 121 people
Crysis, a group of 82 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 80 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 72 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 71 people
Spore, a group of 69 people
Crysis: Warhead, a group of 63 people
Littlest Pet Shop: Garden, a group of 60 people
The Sims 2: Apartment Pets, a group of 60 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 57 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 56 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 56 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 53 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 52 people
SimCity Societies: Destinations, a group of 51 people
Rock Band, a group of 50 people
Mass Effect, a group of 48 people
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction, a group of 45 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 44 people
FIFA Manager 09, a group of 42 people
Battlefield 2: Special Forces, a group of 41 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 40 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 39 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (53673)