Scooby-Doo!: Unmasked Credits

Scooby-Doo!™ Unmasked Cast

Scooby‑Doo, ShaggyScott Innes
Fred, Prof. StrokerFrank Welker
Daphne, MarcyGrey DeLisle
VelmaMindy Cohn
Winslow StantonAdam West
Dame Nella VivanteSusanne Blakeslee
Nikki, Maggie Xi, Kung Fu Maiden, Fire-Breathing GroupieKim Mai Guest
Guitar Ghoul, Alvin Wiener, Jed, Juggling Clown, Ninja, Pterodactyl, 10,000 Volt GhostChris Edgerly
Joe Grimm, Zen Tuo, Ho Fong, Circus Strongman, Black Knight, Caveman, Chinese ZombieFred Tatasciore
Voice‑Over DirectorCollette Sunderman
Casting DirectorDouglas Carrigan, VoiceWorks Productions
VO ProducerDouglas Carrigan, VoiceWorks Productions
EngineerKevin Cleland
Recorded atMai Tai Studios

Developed by Artificial Mind and Movement - Montreal, Canada

Lead DesignerÉlie Charest
Artistic DirectorÉric Warin
Game DirectorsNathalie Jasmin, Nathalie Mathieu
Production ManagerNoël Kechichian
Level DesignersPierre-Richard Malvoy, Sébastien Bouzac, Jason Kim, Éric Chartrand
Lead ProgrammersShawn Segal, Jean-Sylvain Sormany
Technical Lead ProgrammerDominic Allaire
ProgrammersColin Bruneau, Jonathan Cournoyer, David Fugère-Lamarre, Olivier Pomerleau, Jean-François Simoneau
IllustratorsNicolas L'Heureux, Marek Olejarz, Rob Risek
StoryFlint Dille, John Zuur Platten
StoryboardsJohane Matte
In Game Cinematic DirectionJohane Matte
Lead Special EffectsJérémie Chicoine
Lead TextureJérémie Chicoine
Senior Texture ArtistÉlise Rochefort
Texture ArtistsBisser Maximov, James Miguel, Christian Robert de Massy
Lead 3D ArtistGregory Bourne
3D ArtistsAlexandre Bélanger, Nicolas Belley, Michael Steward
Lead AnimatorsDavid Tardif, Lorne Nudel
Technical Lead AnimatorPatrick Saucerotte
AnimatorsDaniel Desbiens, Emilie Goulet
Sound DesignDaran Nadra
Original MusicMark Mitchell
Cutscene MixingJean-Frédéric Vachon
Guitar EffectsJean-Frédéric Vachon
QA LeadCédric Michéa
TestersBradley Bourne, Mathieu Lapeyre, Jean-Sébastien Marcoux

Technology

Game Engine Team LeaderStephen Mulrooney
Game Engine TeamDaniel Carrier, Bruno Champoux, Gabriel Côté, Donald Dansereau, Neil Devine, Dominic Filion, Jason Lacroix, Philippe Trottier, Michel Vachon
Tools Team LeaderMartin Ruel
Tools TeamPatrick Bureau, Sylvain Côté, Nicolas Fleury, Sébastien Génovèse, Valérie Méthot, Nancy Nadeau
Lead ProgrammerMartin Ross
Chief Technology OfficerMartin Walker

Management

Executive ProducerRémi Racine
CEORémi Racine
Head of ProductionChafye Nemri
Game ExecutivesDenis Lacasse, Christophe Gomez
Creative DirectorsDavid Osborne, Claude Pelletier
Technical Art DirectorsBasil Lanaris, David Lightbown
Engineering Technical DirectorHerve Lange

Additional Credits

Additional ProgrammingLaurent Allen-Guérard, Jocelyn Perreault, David Vaillancourt
Additional Level DesignWesley Pincombe
Additional TestingPastor Ovando
Special ThanksFriends and Family, Alexandre Parizeau, Eric Bégin, Donald Caron, Stéphane Caron, Elise Delaney, Mylène Fréchette, Nathalie Humbert, Stéphanie Langlois, Sophie Lemieux, Jean-Martin Masse, Alain Moreau, Jean-Philippe Morel, Chantal Poirier, Didier Poulain, Maria Radice, Benoit Rullier, Martin Saindon, Stéphanie Sauvé, Giovanni Spinelli, Martin Thibert

THQ

Project ManagerMark Morris
Creative DirectorStephen Jarrett
Art DirectorThom Ang
Technical DirectorPeter Andrew
Director, Project ManagementDuncan Scott Kershaw
Vice President, Product DevelopmentPhilip Holt
Director, Quality AssuranceMonica Vallejo
QA ManagerMario Waibel
Test SupervisorDavid Sapienza
Test LeadsMichael Alvarino, Mark Vance
TestersCj Anastasio, Natalie Brennan, Issa Chan, Brent Charlton, Patrick Cox, Jesyka D'Itri, Jodie Geiselman, Derek Gerry, Carlo Gonzales, Michele Hunt, Anthony Ju, Josh Kimmel, Keith Kuramoto, Michael Lee, Anthony Ling, Jordan Long, Tyler Mares, David Marino, Andrew Neeme, Eugene Park, Michael Pelletier, Wes Roelke, Joseph Schopper, Travis Sher, Anthony Sipsas
First Party SupervisorIan Sedensky
First Party SpecialistsLori Durrant, Marc Durant, Arielle J
QA TechniciansJames Krenz, Richard Jones
Mastering Lab TechniciansCharles Batarse, Glen Peters, Anthony Dunnet
Database Applications EngineerJason Roberts
Game Evaluation TeamSean Heffron, F. Scott Frazier, Matt Elzie
Senior Vice President, Worldwide MarketingPeter Dille
Director, Global Brand ManagementJohn Ardell
Senior Product ManagerDanielle Conte
Product ManagerKevin Hooper
Associate Product ManagerAli Bouda
Director, Creative ServicesHoward Liebeskind
Associate Creative Services ManagerMelissa Roth
Director, Media RelationsLiz Pieri
Senior Media Relations ManagerJennifer Campana
Instruction ManualJohn E. Deaver
Special ThanksBrian J. Farrell, Jack Sorensen, Tiffany Ternan, Germaine Gioia, Leslie Brown, Brandy A. Carrillo, Amy Bernardino, Tami Averna, Jenni Carlson, Jenae Pash, Keith Kraegel, Paul Naftalis, Lisanne Falk, Natasha Morris, Logan Morris

Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

ProducerHeidi Behrendt
Associate ProducerJeff Nachbaur
Director, ProductionJonathan Eubanks
VP, ProductionPhilippe Erwin
Marketing CoordinatorDavid S. Cohen
Marketing ManagerStephanie Johnson
Director, SalesScott Johnson
Director, MarketingScott Johnson
Special ThanksJoseph Barbera, Jace Hall, Collette Sunderman, Iwao Takamoto, Amy Wagner, Frank Keating, Leah Tribble, Susannah Payne Scott, Lecia Badran-Doane, The WBIE team

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 364 other games
Peter Dille, 273 other games
Howard Liebeskind, 234 other games
Monica Vallejo, 194 other games
Mario Waibel, 194 other games
Scott Johnson, 191 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 186 other games
Glen Peters, 168 other games
Germaine Gioia, 155 other games
Jack Sorensen, 151 other games
Grey DeLisle, 149 other games
Jason Roberts, 140 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 136 other games
Richard Jones, 126 other games
Charles Batarse, 125 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 122 other games
Chris Edgerly, 120 other games
Heidi Behrendt, 114 other games
Liz Pieri, 108 other games
John Ardell, 98 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 93 other games
F. Scott Frazier, 93 other games
Douglas Carrigan, 92 other games
Philip Holt, 89 other games
Philippe Erwin, 85 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Scooby Doo!: Mystery Mayhem, a group of 76 people
Scooby-Doo!: Unmasked, a group of 73 people
Teen Titans, a group of 57 people
Scaler, a group of 53 people
Monster House, a group of 53 people
Get On Da Mic, a group of 50 people
Carmen Sandiego: The Secret of the Stolen Drums, a group of 47 people
The Ant Bully, a group of 44 people
FLOW: Urban Dance Uprising, a group of 39 people
Constantine, a group of 36 people
The Polar Express, a group of 35 people
The Fairly OddParents!: Shadow Showdown, a group of 34 people
Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams, a group of 34 people
Nicktoons Unite!, a group of 33 people
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Attack of the Twonkies, a group of 33 people
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch?, a group of 33 people
WET, a group of 33 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Movie, a group of 32 people
Tak: The Great Juju Challenge, a group of 31 people
Happy Feet, a group of 31 people
The Polar Express, a group of 31 people
Monster House, a group of 30 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Yellow Avenger, a group of 30 people
Bratz: Rock Angelz, a group of 29 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: Lights, Camera, Pants!, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (65498)