Nautilus |
Executive Producer |
Kazuo Okada |
Producer |
Asako Oikawa |
Director |
Matsuzo Machida |
Scenario |
Matsuzo Machida |
Art Director |
Takamasa Ohsawa |
Program Director |
Izumi Hamamoto |
Planning Director |
Yuuki Sukekuni |
Character Design |
Miyako Kato |
Composer |
Yoshitaka Hirota |
Midway Home Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Michael Gottlieb |
Producer |
Jeremy Airey |
Associate Producer |
Darren J. Walker |
President, Business Development |
Mark Beaumont |
VP, Business Development |
Lee Jacobson |
Japan-US Coordinator |
Conrad T. Kozawa |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Steven M. Allison |
V.P., Marketing |
Mona Hamilton |
Director, Marketing |
Tim Granich |
Marketing Coordinator |
Katie Ahrenhoersterbaeumer Del Pietro |
Director, Channel Marketing |
Greg Mucha |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Echo Storch |
V.P., Licensing |
Charles Booth |
Director, Public Relations |
Reilly Brennan |
PR Manager |
Natalie Salzman, Tim DaRosa |
Print Design & Production |
Creative Services |
V.P., Creative Services |
Debra Austin |
Director, Creative Services/Manual |
Jon Mongelluzzo |
Project Managers |
Sally Nichols, Yvonne White-Baptista |
Creative Designer |
Gary Gonzales |
Assets Manager |
Rare Macapayag |
Midway Sales |
Brad Wildes, Dean Taraboi, Paul Flynn, Christa Wittenberg, Margo Cook |
Creative Media |
Christa Woss, Beth Ann Smukowski, Larry Wotman, Max Crawford, Chris Skrundz, Rigoberto Cortes |
Midway Legal |
Deborah K. Fulton, Robert Gustafson, Nancy Fuller, Cory Halpern, Michael Burke |
QA Director |
Paul Sterngold |
QA Supervisor |
Malcolm Scott |
Lead QA Analyst |
Jaime J. Bencia |
Asst. Lead QA Analysts |
Peter Briones, Tommy Woo |
Technical Standards Analysts |
Jennifer Johnson, Courtland Jones, Raymond Mitchell, Joshua Palmer, Colin Payette, Sony TSA Team
|
Product Analysts |
Brien J. Atangan, Richard Blair, Cailab Bourell, Travis Butler, Saleem Crawford, Brian Dumlao, Phil Gorney, Kristian Floresca, Jared Hamiter, Mike Hampton, Jeff Heidenreich, Matt Jenkins, Adam Robert Jones, Mark Larsson, Clermont Matton, Andrew Nguyen, Eric Pochat, Chris Shay, Aimee Tangog, Ina Yamaguchi, Josh Stacy, Adriano Vasco, Tommy Woo |
English Translation/Script |
ZPang America, Inc. |
English Adaptation Direction |
Richard Epcar |
Recording Studio |
Intersound Post Production, Inc. |
Casting Director |
Ellyn Stern |
International Marketing - European Marketing Director |
Matthew Broughton |
International Marketing - Product Manager |
Thomas Mahoney |
International Marketing - European Product Manager |
Matthew Huband |
International Marketing - Public Relations Manager |
Phil Robinson |
International Marketing - Software Product Coordinator |
Joanna Hammond |
International Marketing - Graphic Artist |
Yoni Attias |
Voice Actors |
Joe Cappelletti (Yuri), Kari Wahlgren (Karin/Carla), Ellyn Stern (Veronica - as Helen Storm), Bob Papenbrook (Rasputin), Ardwight Chamberlain (Nicholas 'Nicolai'), Jamieson Price (Special Agent Kato), Stephanie Sheh (as Jennifer Sekiguchi [Anastasia]), Amos Nandy (Gepetto/Roger Bacon/Naniwa), Paul St. Peter (Joachim - as Francis C. Cole), Todd Hodges (Lenny/Kurando), Melodee M. Spevack (Empress Alexandra), Joe Ochman (Bishop Jovis - as Joey Lotsko), Michael McConnohie (Minister Ishimura), Michelle Ruff (Alice/Ouka), Lia Sargent (Saki), Kirk Baily (Hien), Terrence Stone (Garan/Dr. Hojo), Yuri Lowenthal (Yuri's Father), Richard Epcar (Tsar Nicholas), Michael Sorich (Raiden/Great Gama), Billy Davis (Additional Voices), Jeremy Blaustein (Additional Voices), Jacqueline Epcar (Additional Voices), Richard Epcar (Additional Voices), Ellyn Stern (Additional Voices - as Helen Storm), Paul St. Peter (Additional Voices - as Francis C. Cole), Todd Hodges (Additional Voices) |
Special Thanks |
Yoshinori Tsujimoto, Naoko Komatsu, Yuuki Sukekuni, Conrad T. Kozawa, Lee Jacobson, Stephen Crane, Jeremy Blaustein, Cindy Corson, Billy Davis, David F. Zucker, Mark Beaumont, Robert Gustafson, Dave Nichols, Nicole Garcia, Mychael Miller, Katie Ahrenhoersterbaeumer Del Pietro, Pictureplane, Tangible Media, Pod 9, Fail+Safe |
Extra Special Thanks |
Janelle Walker, Roshann Chahidi, Rayna Marie Airey, Sharon Renee Airey |
Aruze Localization Staff |
Aruze Localization Staff |
Yoshinori Tsujimoto, Naoko Komatsu |
Rendering Movie Section |
CG Movie Director |
Izumi Obata |
Character Models |
Takayuki Higurashi, Hiroshi Yamamoto |
Movie Design |
Nozomi Sanada, Norio Tachikawa, Yutaka Furuta, Tomoaki Morizumi, Nobuyuki Hanabusa, Shigeru Kasai |
Field Section |
Background Director |
Takamasa Ohsawa |
Background Design |
Seiji Tokizawa, Ayumu Kuboya, Junichiro Asakura, Shiori Matsubara, Yuka Saito, Toshiaki Kawada, Takeshi Hagiwara, Hiroki Nakamura, Toshiyuki Terada |
Field System Program |
Nobuyuki Yanagisawa |
Field Effect Program |
Akira Harada |
Model Section |
Object Model Director |
Minoru Saegusa |
Character Models |
Kazuna Mikamoto, Mieko Okuto, Yurika Kohda, Takeshi Mayumi |
Monster Models |
Masahiro Sato, Hiroko Ito, Takeshi Ishiwata, Koki Nakadai, Kazuyuki Fujii, Yoshiyuki Yanagisawa |
Rendering Engine Program |
Takaaki Ishikawa |
Event Section |
Event System Design |
Yuuki Sukekuni |
Event Design |
Toshiyuki Suzuki |
Gimmick Design |
Takashi Sato |
Event Script |
Sugitaro Kitayama, Yoshikatsu Higashino, Yousuke Nagayama, Kazuya Hashimoto, Yukihiro Kawano, Hisanori Takeuchi |
Event System Program |
Nobuyuki Yanagisawa |
Event Effect Program |
Izumi Hamamoto |
Battle Section |
Battle System Design |
Takehiro Ishida |
Planning Assistance |
Koki Nakadai |
Battle System Program |
Masahiro Honma |
Battle Effect Script |
Takaaki Ishikawa |
Motion Section |
Motion Director |
Takeshi Toyoda |
Motion Design |
Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroshi Mitsuzuka, Isao Takeuchi, Naohiro Endo, Kazuya Nishimura |
Effect Section |
Effect Director |
Katsunori Arakawa |
Effect Design |
Hisaya Suzuki, Katsunori Otsuka, Kumiko Takada |
Real Time Events |
Real Time Events Director |
Toshiyuki Terada |
Real Time Events Planner |
Shinya Miyakawa |
Continuity |
Shintaro Ise, Tetsuya Watanabe, Shinichi Kitaura |
Authoring |
Hideki Kubo, Takahiro Nishigaki, Kosuke Araki |
Menu Section |
Menu Design |
Takamasa Ohsawa |
Item Document |
Toshiyuki Suzuki |
Guide Design |
Hiroyoshi Kasama |
Interface Program |
Suguru Yokoyama |
Extension Program |
Hyoji Shinohara |
Design Works |
Imageboard |
Takamasa Ohsawa, Toshiyuki Terada, Shiori Matsubara, Saori Kurita |
Henae |
Miyako Kato |
Wolf Design |
Takeshi Ishiwata |
Icon Graphics |
Hiroyuki Tsukamoto |
Item Illustrator |
Yuichi Maekawa |
Extension Movies |
Yutaka Furuta |
Sound Section |
Sound Director |
Hirotomi Imoto |
Field Sound Effects |
Masakatsu Tamura |
Battle Sound Effects |
Tomoko Kobayashi |
Manipulator |
Ryo Fukuda |
Sound System |
Nobuyuki Yanagisawa |
Guest Composers |
Yasunori Mitsuda, Kenji Ito |
Support Section |
Outside Negotiation |
Kunio Iwai |
Machine Support |
Hajime Tatsuta |
Administration |
Shoko Maruyama, Toshiyuki Kon |
Promotion Staff |
Promotion Staff |
Yoshinori Tsujimoto, Akihito Nakamata, Yoko Tomita, Naoko Komatsu, Takeshi Umemoto, Yasuhiro Sakamoto |
Aruze Staff |
Aruze Staff |
Kenichi Tanaka, Jun Fujimoto |
Cooperation |
AVANT, Inc. - CG Section, Producer |
Yoshimi Fujii |
AVANT, Inc. - CG Section |
Takahito Minei, Shuichi Narita, Kon Goshi, Masashi Yamaguchi, Takeo Niikura, Nobuyoshi SatÅ, Hiromi Tabuchi, Nao Kimura, Tatsuhiko Sugimoto, Tomokuni Nishimine |
AVANT, Inc. - Game Section, Producer |
Hiroshi Hiraga |
AVANT, Inc. - Game Section |
Nobuyuki Fujiki, Chie Murakami, Masako Saitou, Mio Saitou, Katsuyuki Yoshioka |
Visual Science Laboratory, Inc. - Studio Dynamo |
Junichi Hayashi, Nobuyoshi Ono, Hiroki Minami, Keisuke Maruyama, Hiroko Masuda, Ken Ueno, Hansok Kim, Motohiko Yoshimura, Akihiro Matsui, Kenya Miki, Saika Aoki, Hiroshi Hirokawa |
Design Factory Co., Ltd. |
Makoto Higuchi, Hiroyuki Nakashima, Ikuo Yamazaki, Hidetomo Totsuka |
Men At Work |
Katsumi Sasaki, Yoko Sakuma |
Nenette, Inc. |
Takehiko Ono, Jisaku Hamada, Shinichiro Hamasaka |
Kusanagi, Inc. |
Nobuhito Sue, Tadashi Iwasa, Kazuo Ogura, Sadahiko Tanaka, Hiroko Hirahara, Youji Nakaza |
Bihou, Inc. |
KÅji Iwamoto, Tatsuya Kushida, Ichiro Kyuma |
Brains, Inc. |
Tsuyoshi Sagami |
Omo, Inc. |
Tomohiro Nishimura, Nobue Yoshinaga, Key Mochizuki |
Procyon Studio Co., Ltd. |
Yasunori Mitsuda, Junya Kuroda, Masaaki Kaneko, Miki Ito |
Hyper Sonic, Inc. |
Kazuharu Nagumo |
Digital Circus |
Koji Kasamatsu |
Tactmix, Inc. |
Haruhiko Shimokawa |
AMG Studio |
Hiroyuki Shibue |
Studio T&T |
Masatoshi Aoki |
Tokyo TV Center |
Kazuo Umebayashi |
Lansdale, Inc. |
Taku Nishida, Yasuyuki Uchima, Taichi Munekane, Hiroshi Kanamaru |
Cooperation |
Fuzz Box, Inc., Music Brains, Inc.,, Kiki, Inc.,
NeoAgency,
Super Eccentric Theater, Double FOXX Co., Ltd.,
Stardas·21, Pole to Win Co., Ltd.,
Digital Hearts, Digitalscape Co., Ltd., Fuji Staff, Inc.,
Yakata Print,
C&O Art Academy
|
Credits |
Musicians |
Kyoko Kishikawa (Voice), Kenichi Ikeda (Drums), Akihisa Tsuboy (Electric & Acoustic Violin), Mitsuhiro Ohta (Guitar) |
Lucia Oriental Dance |
Ooh Lala
|
Saki Dance |
Kinka |
Privilege Image |
Kazuhiro Yokoyama, Shūichi Isoda |
Painters |
Natsumi Kitagawa, Hikage Kandori,
Muton,
Toriko,
Yasu
|
Ending Ballad - Getsurenka |
Kumiko Hasegawa (Lyrics), Yoshitaka Hirota (Music), Mio Isayama (Vocals) |
Japanese Cast |
Yuri |
Yasutoshi Muramatsu |
Karin |
Mayumi Sawanobori |
Anastasia |
Aiko Shimoji |
Nicholas 'Nicolai' |
Youhei Kumabe |
Veronica |
Akiko Miyazawa |
Lucia |
Yumiko Okuda |
Blanca |
Takeshi Toyoda |
Special Agent Kato |
Hidenori Takei |