New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

The Simpsons Game (PlayStation 2)

68
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Simpsons Game Credits

Credits

The Simpsons™ Game© 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All Rights Reserved., Twentieth Century Fox; Fox; The Simpsons; The Simpsons characters; associated logos and wordmarks are trademarks of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and its related entities.
StarringDan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer
Also StarringPamela Hayden, Tress MacNeille, Russell Taylor, Marcia Wallace
Additional CastVyolet Diaz, John DiMaggio, Maurice LaMarche, Kelsey Grammer, Matt Groening, Will Wright, Billy West
Head WriterMatt Selman
Written byTim Long, Matt Warburton
Additional DialogueJeff Poliquin
The Simpsons Executive ProducerJames L. Brooks, Matt Groening
Gracie Films Executive ProducerDenise Sirkot
The Simpsons ProducerRichard Raynis

Developed by Rebellion: Rebellion Management

Chief Executive OfficerJason Kingsley
Chief Technology OfficerChris Kingsley
Head of ProductionMichael Burnham
Head of ProgrammingKevin Floyer-Lea
Head of DesignTim Jones

Game Team

Senior ProducerAlastair Burns
Lead ProgrammerMorgan Parry
Lead DesignerBen Moss
Lead ArtistTom Beesley
Lead AnimatorAdam Murphy
Lead Character ArtistDave Kidd
Assistant ProducersLee Heir, Richard McClaughry, Eric Miller, Edward Murphy
Senior ProgrammersAnthony Gregson, Kim Randell
ProgrammersSteve Barnett, Phil Callaghan, Andrew Catlender, Matthew Clemson, Kevin Cook, Nick Davis, Hussein Elgridly, Martin Harris, Tamir Ibrahim, Steve Keen, Michael May, Richard May, Robert Myall, Mark Parry, Richard Rice, Andrew Southgate, Guy Symonds, Jake Turner, Neil Young
Asura Engine ProgrammingNick Davis, Kevin Floyer-Lea, Juan Vicente Ramirez Garcia, Anthony Gregson, Mike Healey, Duncan Hopkins, Steve Keen, Richard May, Andrew McDonald, Craig Mitchell, Morgan Parry, Kim Randell, Dave Reed, Richard Rice, Andy Tate, Richard Turnbull, Jake Turner
Additional ProgrammingAndrew McCabe, David Pollard
Senior ArtistsJoseph Barry Gelder, Damon Godley, Andrew Pattinson, Graham Rice
ArtistsAllison Best, Emmanuelle Bignone, Kornelius Dahl, Sarah Deas, James Fraser, Nick Hinton, Pete Jensko, Daniel Meeuws, Claire Muncey, Martin Ocheng, Jeremy Oldreive, Sean Power, Lee Ray, David Reading, Paul Sparkes, Andrew Stewart, Nathan Tang, Paul Trehan-Young
AnimatorsMark Bradshaw, Desmonde Forde, John Nightingale, Mike Philbin
DesignersJonathan Barrett, Andy Crystall, Paul Field, Phil Gresley, Andy Haith, Kevin Nolan, Darren Price, Jackie Tetley, David Ward
Head of AudioMartin Oliver
SoundTom Bible, Nick Brewer, Jordan Pedder
Concept ArtKeith Webb
Video TechnicianIan Smith
Quality Assurance ManagerIan Tuttle
Lead TesterOwen Keys
Quality AssuranceSimon Brewer, Hayos Fatumnbi, Pawel Goleniewski, Tim Hall, Michelle Leonard

Rebellion Support

IT ManagerDan Thomas
Systems AdministratorsEd Duerr, Robb Howell
Marketing ManagerKristien Wendt
Web DevelopmentJulian Hall
Chief Finance OfficerJohn O'Brien
Finance OfficeNeil Blackler, Gareth Busby
Office AdministrationEmma Hughes, Sam Kinch, Claire Timpany
Thanks toOscar Forth, Steve Jones, Maciej Mostowski, Steve Pritchard, Tim Pynegar, Mike Rosser, Christiaan Smith, Mike Watts

Film Roman Animation, A Starz Company

Animation ProducerJaspreet Dhillon
Directed byRalph Sosa
Overseas Animation SupervisorGary McCarver
Storyboard DirectorsMike Polcino, Dominic Polcino
Storyboard ConsultantJim Reardon
Storyboard ArtistsMartin Archer, Orlando Baeza, Rudi Berden, Oscar Cervantes, Cynthia J. French, Orlando Gumatay, Joseph Healy, Boowon Lee, Mary Orario, Dane Romley, Dusty Wakefield, Jason Warnesky, Jung-A Yoo
Timing DirectorsRay Claffey, Richard Gasparian, Patrick Buchanan
Character Layout ArtistsCasey Coffee, Orlando Gumatay, Bert Klein, Eric Koenig
BG Layout ArtistsSam Ho, Chuck Ragins, Gerald Rey
Character Design ConsultantPaul Wee
Character and Prop DesignDarrel Bowen
Effects Animation ArtistsRosanna Lyons, Cynthia Neill-Knizek, Masa Oshiro, Jose Antonio Villameriel
CG AnimationBen Sakai
BG Color ArtistsDominique Blaskovich, Ashby Manson, Julia Kalantarova, Alex Zabolotsky
Scene Planning SupervisorDarrin Drew, Ross Blocher, George Ferguson ("Bingo"), Louie Jhocson, Dan Larsen, Rick Moser, Dave Scarpitti
Compositing SupervisorDarrin Drew
CompositingRoss Blocher, George Ferguson ("Bingo"), Louie Jhocson, Dan Larsen, Rick Moser, Dave Scarpitti
Assistant AnimatorsBrian Clift, Bill Waldman, Cathlin Hidalgo Polvani, Jimmy Marquez, Richard Smitheman, Miri Yoon
Asset ManagerDennis Johnson
EditorAbraham Greenwald
Lip AssignmentRobyn Anderson
Production AccountantJohn Romeo
Storyboard ProducerJoe Goyette
Production CoordinatorAlice Lin, Christine Deitner
Production AssistantsMatt Battle, Amy Lodevico
Film Roman Production ExecutiveMike Wolf
Overseas Production byAkom Production Co.

Gracie Films Production Staff

Gracie Films Production StaffTrisha Hoving, Debbie Klein, Chris Lakis, Cambron McKeever, Michael Nobori
Creative ConsultantDavid Perry
Visual ConsultantMili Smythe

Twentieth Century Fox

Business AffairsJamie Samson
Legal AffairsJamie Samson
LicensingElie Dekel
MerchandisingElie Dekel
Interactive DirectorLuke Letizia
Video ProductionDoug Hague

Produced and Published by Electronic Arts: Production

Executive ProducerScot Amos
Creative DirectorJonathan Knight
Senior ProducerJonathan Knight
Senior Director of Product DevelopmentFarshid Almassizadeh
ProducerEric Dallaire
Development DirectorJeff Eith
Technical DirectorsColin Boswell, Pratik Patel
Associate ProducerWesley Culver
Assistant ProducerZachary Mumbach
Audio DirectorPaul Gorman
EA Design ConsultantsGreg Rizzer, Fred Dieckmann
EA Visual ConsultantsAshley Huang, Paul Metcalfe, Vince Fung
Asset ManagerVeronika Sarossy

Cinematics Production Team

ProducerCate Latchford
Development DirectorJason Woodward
Assistant ProducerJanice Tran
Senior Video EditorScott Whitney
Video EditorsKristine Barett, Ri Crawford, Boris Amchislavsky

Art

Additional ArtC4 Digital Entertainment, DQ Entertainment Limited, Mindwalk Studios, Polystew

Audio

Sound Design LeadJ. White
Sound DesignSafar Bake, Bill Rudolph, David Swenson
Sound ImplementationSafar Bake, Bill Rudolph, David Swenson
CinematicsRonald J. Webb
Sound Design AssistantPatrick Hargis
Foley CrewVictory Stages, Ryan Maguire, Paul Menichini, Joan Rowe, Sean Rowe
Skywalker SoundJana Vance, Dennie Thorpe, Ellen Heuer, Frank Rinella, Sean England

Dialogue

Dialogue SupervisorAndrea Plastas
Talent ProducerMarci Galea
Voice DirectionTim Long, Carolyn Omine, Matt Selman, Matt Warburton
Script SupervisorsLouise Jaffe, Brian Kaufman
Dialogue ImplementationDana Maynard
MasteringTyler H. Brown
EditingTyler H. Brown
The Simpsons Dialogue EditorsTerry Greene, Norm Macleod
Dialogue EditorsBay Area Sound Inc., Julian Kwasneski, Harrison Deutsch
Recorded atFox Studios; Los Angeles - California
Recording EngineerRonald Cox, Charleen Steeves
Facilities EngineerDerek Cesari, The Village; Los Angeles; California, The Complex Studios; Los Angeles; California, 91 East Studios; Bridgehampton; New York

Music

Music byHans Zimmer, James Michael Dooley, Chris Lennertz, Tim Wynn
Production Coordination for Hans ZimmerAndrew Zack
Assistant to Jim DooleyMichael John Mollo
Score Conducted byTim Davies
Lead OrchestratorTim Davies
Additional OrchestrationsDana Nui
Music PreparationBrandon Roberts, Mark Cally
Orchestra Recording EngineerAlan Meyerson
Orchestra Assistant Recording EngineerDann Thompson
Orchestra 2nd Assistant Recording EngineerJudy Kirschner, Robert Gatley
Orchestra RecordistAndre J. H. Zweers
Orchestra ContractorJanet Ketchum
Score Mixed byAlan Meyerson
Technical Score EngineersThomas Broderick, Pete Oso Snell
Digital Instrument DesignMark Wherry
Technical Score ConsultantMatthew Margeson
Assistant Mix EngineerGreg Vines
Orchestra Recorded atSkywalker Sound
Music Production ServicesSteven Kofsky
Additional Arrangements for Lennertz/WynnPhilip White
Production for Lennertz/WynnPhilip White
Music EditorsRich Bologna, Andre La Velle
Music ImplementationRich Bologna, Andre La Velle

Lennertz/Wynn Orchestra Recording Crew

RecordingJeffrey Vaughn
MixingJeffrey Vaughn
ProTools OperatorKevin Globerman
Assistant EngineerDann Thompson
Assistant to ComposersLarry Malinconico
Music PreparationJuliani Music
OrchestrationMarcus Trumpp, Dana Nui, Andrew Kinney, Larry Rench, Brandon Roberts
Recorded atSkywalker Sound, Leslie Ann Jones, Dann Michael Thompson
Mixed atSonic Fuel Studios
OrchestraThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
ViolinsKay Stern (concertmisterss), William Barbini, Kineko Barbini, Erin Benin, Jeremy Cohen, Jeremy Constant, Dawn Dover, Lylia Guion, Candace Guirao, Robin Hansen, Dawn Harms, Julie Kim, Mia Kim, Cary Koh, Suzanne Leon, Leslie Ludina, Roy Malan, Rene Mandel, Cynthia Mei, Kayo Miki, Christina Mok, Yasushi Ogura, Ellen Pesavento, Deborah Price, Evan Price, Barbara Riccardi, Philip Santos, Wenyi Shih, Iris Stone, Marianne Wagner, Heidi Wilcox
ViolaPatricia Heller, Paul Ehrlich, Don Ehrlich, Nancy Ellis, Pamela Freund, David Gaudry, Marcel Gemperli, Linda Ghidossi, Jonna Hervig, Anna Kruger, Polly Malan, Natalia Vershilova
CelliDavid Kadarauch, Robin Bonnell, Victoria Ehrlich, Nina Flyer, Emil Miland, Thalia Moore, Miriam Perkoff, Vanessa Ruotolo
BassesSteven D'Amico (principal), Jonathan Lancelle, Ken Miller, Richard Worn
HarpSarah Voynow
PianoLarry Dunlap
FlutesJanet Ketchum (principal), Michelle Caimotto, Stephanie McNab
OboesLaura Reynolds, Laura K. Griffiths
SaxophoneDavid Peterson
ClarinetTony Striplen
BassoonsSteven Dibner, Steven Braunstein, Carla Wilson
TrumpetsMark Inouye (principal), John Pearson (principal), Jeff Biancalana, Ron Blais, Laurie McGaw
HornsGlen Swarts (principal), Bruce Roberts (principal), Eric Achen, Meredith Brown, Doug Hull, Peter Nowlen, Lawrence Ragent
TrombonesTim Myers (principal), Tom Hornig, Kevin Porter, David Ridge
TubaScott Choate, Peter Wahrhaftig
PercussionArtie Storch (principal), John Burgardt, Galen Lemmon
Choir ContractorElian Carlson
Additional MusicBookend Cinematics, Land of Chocolate, Menu Music
Around the World in 80 BitesMutato Musika, Mark Mothersbaugh, John Enroth, Albert Fox, Silas Hite
Big Super Happy Fun Fun GameDuff Gorman
Enter the CheatrixCorey Allen Jackson
Grand Theft ScratchyDJ Poochie Pants, Nick Ngo (& the 17 Hertz Crew), DJ Goldenchyld
Medal of HomerMichael Giacchino
Scorpions Rock You Like a Hurricane, God's Wroth RemixBehrooz Shafiebeik
The Simpsons ThemeDanny Elfman (Written by), Published by Fox Film Music Corp. [BMI], Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp.
That's What Friends Are ForDionne Warwick (Performed by), Gladys Knight (featuring), Elton John (featuring), Stevie Wonder (featuring), Burt Bacharach (Written by), Carole Bayer Sager (Written by), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]; on behalf of New Hidden Valley Music Company [ASCAP]; Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI] and Carole Bayer Sager Music Inc. [BMI], Recording courtesy of Arista Records under license with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
Rock You Like A HurricanePerformed by Scorpions, Klaus Meine (Written by), Herman Rarebell (Written by), Rudolf Schenker (Written by), Published by BMG Songs Inc., Recording courtesy of The Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Fromajino BrazilianoCourtesy of APM Music
Frère JacquesCourtesy of APM Music
Bier Her Bier HerCourtesy of APM Music
Let Me Call You SweetheartCourtesy of APM Music
Skaters WaltzCourtesy of APM Music
Rigoletto Questa O QuellaCourtesy of APM Music
El GavilanCourtesy of APM Music
Il Trovatore Gypsies ChorusCourtesy of APM Music
Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music SupervisorRaphaella Lima
Music CoordinatorKiley Kmiec
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz, Laura Epp
Music ClearancesLaura Epp

EA Quality Assurance

Senior QA DirectorDavid Steele
QA ManagerMatthew M. Brown
Senior QA LeadSteve Schmidt
QA LeadsDaniel Allender, Ian Blas, Keith Vedol, Marcin A. Marciniak
EARS Core QAScott Bader, Shaun Kiggens, Blair Knickerbocker, Allen Rusakovsky, Stephanie Refuerzo, Theo Mascardo, Nick Rocha, Leo Kuma, Victor Romero, Abhra Dasgupta, Cooper Drinkward, Hajeer Jomehri, Devon Vales, Duran Walker, Eric Tiongco, Carlos Gonzalez

VMC Game Labs

VMC Game Labs Project ManagerLinda Lemieux
VMC Game Labs Test ManagerAlvi Islamaj
VMC Game Labs Test LeadScott Ferguson
VMC Game Labs Senior TestersSuraj Chitra, Tim Gottschalk, Philippe Mercier, Chris Bacchi, Nicole Archer
VMC Game Labs TestersMarc Maillette, Steven Ramirez, Kim Ruperto, Will Prince, Nathaniel Ruiz, James Polese, Richard Tuok, Li Wah Teng, Andre Nantel, Andrew Wong, Jean Sebastien Brisebois, Josh Demers, Zarine Baluch, Satinder Sohal, Jonathan Fournier, Rame Oun, Gabrielle Rotlil, Brian Lolly, Daniel Khodabakhsh, Elliot Chinerman, Kevon Romain, Bruno Lafontaine, Jose Montoya, Curren Dewan, Nathan Murray, Milan Kona-Mancini, Sundanse Oberman, Didier Leroy, Michael Hasenfratz, Sebastian Meubus, Zack Hiltz, Michael Cohen, Fahad Azad, Clifford Mehring, Chris Goldsmith, Tiffany Gadoua, Andrea Chapman, Yao Chen, William Donato, Nathan Yee, Michael Rakowski, Thinesh Thuraisingam, Cristian Petrescu, Christopher Hum, Eric Iacono, Arnav Manchanda, Marc Sayer, Maverick Raposo, Jacob Wurm, Carl Chin, Kyle Harvey, Phillippe Carbonneau, Stefan Carny, Justin Vitale, Nicholas Garneau, Dustin Hannah, Aws Al Hasani, Josh Pearson, Adam Wyatt, Eric St-Denis, Matthew Wohler, Jason Tavares, Scott Waters, Niall Heath, Kristopher Borgstrom, Lawrence Diner, Andrew McCollum, Tariq Jeeroburkhan, Dominic Lepage, Scott Satherley, Mitch Orsatti, Constantino Alexiou, Synden Hope-Johnston, Tuyan Ozipek, Mark Sutcliffe, Shimon Israily, Cory Levasseur, Alvaro David Chavez, Sebastien Le Prestre, Henry Kong, Jason Ciciola, Scott Smith
QA Shared Services ManagerDavid Koerner
QA Compliance LeadsMark S. Johnson, Steven Jenkins, Matt Landi, Josh Riemersma
QA Compliance TestersBrian Alberson, Alvin Jean-Baptiste, Andrew Byrne, Randy Habenicht, Sean Haeberman, Joseph Greene, Matt Guillory, Dan Lazzari, Mike Lynch, Dave Marques, Aaron Martinez, Shane Moyer, Kirk Sanford, Matthew Trudell, Robert Radigan, Reuben Ramos, Ryan Wevers
North America Submissions and ComplianceJason Collins, Darryl Jenkins, Mike Kushner, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Matthew Salazar, Robert Stiasny, Rosalie Vivanco
Customer Quality ControlDavid Beck, Spencer Dore-Weaver, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Jeffrey Jimenez, David Jordan, Joseph Lee, Conrad Leiden, Paul Mollinedo, Adam Rivera, Chance Shiflett, Bobby Williams
QA Tools Team LeadRyan Sutherland
QA Tools TeamShawn Goff, Christopher Rose
Development Testing LeadRami Khayyat
Development Testing TeamAlberto Contreras, Kurt Feudale, Hajeer Jomehri, Craig Louie, Florian Meneses, David Scott, Chantha Thoeun

Localization EA

Localization ManagerChristoph Betschart
Localization CoordinationAngélique Fortun, Alvaro Corral Lopez, Alessandro Paglia, Alfonsina Mossello, Audrey Demanget, Marcel Elsner, Thomas Gasparsson
Localization SupportWalkthru Inc., Kasper Larsen, Tore Sand, SDI Media, Sylvain Deniau, Jérémy Jourdan, Richard Tintelnot, Oliver Jörg, Binari Sonori S.r.l.
Localization QA LeadMatt Kile

Localization Europe

Integration ProducersMaria Beatriz Silva Piovezanni, Martijn van der Meulen, Dorina Diakoumopoulou, John Rodriguez
Integration EngineersCésar Puerta, Mario Bergantiños, Eduardo Cocero, Andrés Giné, Antonio Moya, Antonio Yago, Santiago Rubira, Diego Merayo, Sergio Delgado Solona, Sergio Díaz Jubera, Iker Aneiros, Iñigo Bermejo, Ramon Santamaria, Ferran Pons, Alberto Rodríguez, Ignacio Rodriguez, Inaki Hernandez, Sergio Ocio

EA European Share Services Center

Localization Testing ManagerAndrés Díez
Localization Testing Team LeadsLucas Dupleix, Alessio De Fazio, Thomas Baedorff, Alejandro Gómez, Martin Eriksson
Localization Senior TesterJuan Linaje, Sebastián Picó, Holger Hartmann, Philippe Charel
Localization TestingAdolfo J. Agudin, Gabriel Montoro, Joanna Kuczkowska, Andrea Vargova, Ctibor Machala, Cseperke Papp, Alessio Maccabelli, Ricardo Izquierdo, Carlos Llorach, Jérôme Salic, Romain Pillard, Laurent Caminade, Federica Rossi, Pierpaolo Onnis, Serena Cannizzaro, Emanuele Fabbioni, Dorothee Garth, Alvaro Font, Bjarne Jensen, Torkel Olsen, Markus Inkeri, Jukka Sorsa, Torben Andersen, Jan Enevoldsen, Thi Thao Mai, Silvia Thom

Administrative

Executive AssistantLaura Larson

North American Marketing and Public Relations

Vice President, MarketingEric Hartness
Senior Product ManagerRichard Briggs
Associate Product ManagerAlex Charlow
Marketing AssistantChase Payne
Public RelationsRobin Chandler, Scott Gamel, Keith Mutzman
Creative Services Project ManagerRebecca Wachob
Graphic DesignerKevin Marburg
DocumentationDaniel Davis

European Marketing and Public Relations

Vice President, MarketingRafael Martinez-Avial
Product ManagerPeter O'Reilly
Special ThanksJon Rissik, Sara Marshall, Mark Painting

Asia Pacific Marketing and Public Relations

Director, MarketingKaren Polson
Senior Product ManagerSergio A. Salvador
Assistant Product ManagerZen Huan
Senior Public Relations ManagerNana Takahashi
Senior Online Marketing ManagerLiam Mccallum
EA Special ThanksDarren Futa, Tracy Espeleta, Christopher Chin, Audrey Gustafson, Hans ten Cate, Chuck Beaver, Russell Peavey, Gene Mocsy, Eric Vaughn, Nicholas Earl, Scott Taylor, Lisa T. Clark, Stephen Barry, Robert Zdybel, Simon Everett, Sinjin Bain, Shereif Fattouh, Stephen Desilets, Jameson Durall, Michael Daugherty, David Arnold-Fernandez, Louis Gascoigne, Vishwa Ranjan, Glenn Horita, J. P. Dolan, Daniel Quesada, JoAnn Covington, Sachin Pansuria, Thomas Wilson, Clarence Co, Rahul Gupta, Karim Mahrous, John Riccitiello, Frank Gibeau, Jeff Karp, Michael Quigley, Bing Gordon, Richard Hilleman, Michael Johns, Richard Sakai

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 186 other games
Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Russell Medeiros, 112 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
David Steele, 99 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 95 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Bing Gordon, 78 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
Rosalie Vivanco, 71 other games
Nicholas Earl, 68 other games
David Koerner, 68 other games
Will Wright, 65 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Robert Stiasny, 63 other games
Adam Rivera, 58 other games
Joseph Lee, 57 other games
Harrison Deutsch, 57 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
Josh Riemersma, 55 other games
Matthew Salazar, 55 other games
Marcel Elsner, 53 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Simpsons Game, a group of 138 people
From Russia with Love, a group of 72 people
Aliens vs Predator, a group of 64 people
Shellshock 2: Blood Trails, a group of 62 people
Rogue Warrior, a group of 54 people
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm, a group of 52 people
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, a group of 51 people
Dead Space, a group of 49 people
The Sims 2: Castaway, a group of 48 people
The Godfather II, a group of 47 people
The Godfather: The Game, a group of 47 people
Spore, a group of 45 people
Dante's Inferno, a group of 45 people
The Sims 2, a group of 44 people
NeverDead, a group of 43 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Renegade Squadron, a group of 42 people
The Sims 2: Castaway, a group of 42 people
The Sims 2: Pets, a group of 40 people
Sniper Elite V2, a group of 40 people
Gun: Showdown, a group of 40 people
SimCity Societies, a group of 40 people
MySims, a group of 40 people
Aliens Vs Predator: Requiem, a group of 39 people
SimCity Societies: Destinations, a group of 39 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (53668)