Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Star Wars: Battlefront II (PlayStation 2)

80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Wars: Battlefront II Credits

Pandemic Studios, LLC

DirectorEric Gewirtz (as Eric 'Giz' Gewirtz)
Senior ProducerJim Tso
ProducerChristopher Williams
Lead DesignerPeter Dellekamp Siefert
Lead ProgrammerJohn Northan
Art DirectorMatthew Palmer (as Matthew Howland Palmer)
Network Technical DirectorBrad Pickering
ProgrammersChristopher B. Baker, Jake Cannell, Jocelyn Chew, Steven Duan, Chris Fandrich, David Givone, Julian Manolov, Nathan Mates, Stewart Miles, Ken Miller, Salah Nouri, Brad Roepstorff, Jason Scanlin, Greg Walker, Mike Zaimont
Additional ProgrammingDan Andersson, Adam Batters
Lead Level DesignerSean Soucy
DesignersPaul Baker, Chris Fusco, Greg Johnson, Michael A. Marzola, Dan Nanni, Joseph Shackelford, Brian Warrington
Additional DesignWallace Huang, Jeffrey Vaughn
Sound DesignAndrew Cheney
Lead AnimatorJuan L. Sanchez
AnimatorElaina Scott
Environment ArtistsChris Arden (as Chris 'Miggles' Arden), Moon Key Bae (as Moon K. Bae), Walter Cosico, Rob Keenan, Christopher Michael McGee
ArtistsMutsuko Kasai Bunnag, Amie Haemi Hong (as Amie H. Hong), Sungpil Im (as Sungpil 'Allen' Im), Takashi Morishima, Bryan Norton, Risako Taneda, Graham Traynor, Widyanto Wei Wiharjo
Additional ArtSteven Leff, Andrew Mournian
Associate ProducersDavid Baker, Phil Hong
Production CoordinatorPhuc Van Dinh
CEOAndrew Goldman
PresidentJosh Resnick
Director of ProductionGreg Borrud
Executive Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Director of Human ResourcesTina Cruz
Director of OperationsJoseph Donaldson
Director of FinanceCarl Lei
Production SupportMario Cabrera, Tim Diamond, Sean Hendon, Steven Leff, Tim McMahon, Christine Mithiaru-Sowers, Kent Scheulke
Production TestersFrederick Badlissi, John Fritts, Christopher Hong, Eddie Rojas, Sam Fried
Video ProductionRyan M. James
WriterMichael Stemmle
Interface Design and Animation Supplied by1K Studios, Matt Kennedy, Ali Sarrafan
Special ThanksAmy and Jennifer Tso, Ingrid Gewirtz & Noah Gewirtz, Andrey Kazmin, David Rovin, Elias Slater, God, Jane & David Jin, Jinwook Lee, Viraj Andrew Bunnag, the Taneda family, Sofya Darbinyan, Nicole Palmer, Sofia Shershunovich, Savina Rizova, Ivanka , Momchil & Lubomir Manolovi, Bulgaria, Vanessa Johnson, Jonathan Manahan, Sean O'Connor, James Miller, Mark Griffin, Clifford Allen Garrett, Chris Adoneos, John Adoneos, Julian Lebeck, Katy Ditmore, Rick Viscarello, Mary, Wesley and Sydney Pickering, Sky Schulz, Alexander Cheney, Jennifer Shackelford, Dana Coffey, and Megan Evanich, Miggell's pancreas, Michelle Webb, Jean Roh & Skylar Minjin Hong, Lilan and Jiyen Northan, Diddy Riese, Molly and Richard Siefert, the Keenan family and Stephanie Richards, Hisako Seignemartin

LucasArts and Pandemic

Special Thanks toThe worldwide members of the 501st Legion
Dedicated toKatie Johnson (www.heartofanempire.com/Katie/index.shtml)

LucasArts

Executive Producer/VP ProductionPeter Hirschmann
ProducerShara Miller, Dan Pettit
Associate ProducerCorrine Wong
Production AssistantJames W. Morris
Additional ProductionMatthew J. Fillbrandt (as Matt Fillbrandt)
Technical DirectorJonathan Williams
ProgrammersColin Carley, Charles W. Smith (as Charlie Smith)
Lead TestersToby Mast, K. C. Coleman
Assistant Lead TestersJeffrey Gullett, Matthew Rubenstein, Xavier Rodriguez (as Xavier 'Bad Luck' Rodriguez)
Localization ProducerMarianne Monaghan
Lead International Production AssistantGary Chew
International Production AssistantsCameron Suey, Ken Balough, Erik O'Keady
Audio LeadDavid Wayne Collins (as David W. Collins)
Sound DesignJim Diaz, Harrison Deutsch, Nick Peck
Cutscene AudioEllen Meijers-Gabriel
Original Star Wars Sound EffectsBen Burtt
Music Editing/ImplementationJesse Harlin
Original Star Wars Music Composed byJohn T. Williams
Voice DirectorWilliam Beckman, David Wayne Collins (as David W. Collins)
Assistant Voice DirectorJennifer Sloan
Lead Voice EditorHarrison Deutsch
Voice EditorCindy F. Wong, G. W. Childs
CastBob Bergen (Luke Skywalker), Christina Rumbley (Female Alliance Infantry), Corey Burton (Count Dooku; Imperial Officer 2; Ki Adi Mundi), David Boat (Republic Infantry), David Wayne Collins (Confederate Infantry Battledroid; Confederate Officer Battledroid; Droid Alarm; credited as David W. Collins), Denny Delk (Training Officer), James Arnold Taylor (Obi-Wan), Jamie Glover (General Veers; Imperial Officer 1; Sadistic Moff), Jonathan Cook (Republic Officer 2; Royal Guard), Joyce Kurtz (Princess Leia), Lex Lang (Han Solo; Imperial Infantry), Matt Lucas (Anakin Skywalker), Matthew Wood (General Grievous), Nick Jameson (Alliance Officer 2; Emperor Palpatine; Smarmy British Palpatine Ally), Rachel Reenstra (Aalya Secura), Scott Lawrence (Darth Vader), Steven Jay Blum (Male Alliance Infantry 1), Stephen Stanton (Alliance Officer 1; Ben Kenobi; Darth Maul), Terrence C. Carson (Mace Windu), Temuera Morrison (Boba Fett; Jango Fett; Republic Officer 1; Retired Clone Trooper), Tim Omundson (Male Alliance Infantry 2; Rebellion Commander), Tom Kane (Imperial Officer 3; Yoda)
Audio and International Department ManagerDarragh O'Farrell
Video Post Production ArtistEric Antanavich
Manager of Quality ServicesPaul Purdy
QA SupervisorChuck McFadden
Senior Lead TesterChane Hollander
Quality Services Computer TechnicianJohn Carsey
Quality Services CoordinatorKellie Walker
QA TestersAdam Goodwin, Ahmad Abbott, Akshay Kapil, Alex Bermudez, Anthony Paolilo, Brianna Woodward, Cameron Christian, Canaan McKoy, Carlos Galdamez, Chris Powell (as Chris "Slim" Powell), Clark Parkhurst, Clay Norman, David Fleming, Eliot Cirivello, Enrico Granados, Eric Heisserrer, Eric Stephens, Eric Trenchard-Smith, Gabriel Bootz, Gavin Decoantillon, Grace Morales, Greg Foster, Gregory Quinones, Henry Hall, Jaronn Keith Romes, Jeff Atherton, Jeff Diaz, Jeff James, Jeff Sanders, Joe Acedillo, John Arellano, Jonathan Kwong, Jonathan Lo, Jonny Rice, Joseph Frank, Josh Cole, Josh Rotunda, Julian James, Kelly Robertson, Kip Bunyea, Kenneth Brown II, Kenneth Hile, Laura Cabrera (as Laura "Kewliz" Cabrera), Luis Bermudez (as Luis "Ace" Bermudez), Maccabee Shelley, Mark Bailey, Matthew Judkins, Michael Lay, Michael Ward, Miguel Concepcion, Miguel Gonzales, Orion Kellogg, Orion Tiller, Ryan Adza, Ryan Martin, Seth Benton, Shinichiro Ohyama, Skot Kuiper, Tommy Harney, Travis Fugit, Troy Sims, Zak Huntwork
Senior Lead Compliance TesterDavid Chapman
Assistant Lead Compliance TesterSarah Cherlin
Compliance TestersChris Navarro, Jason Wick, Ian P. Riutta, Renee Ya
Mastering Lab SupervisorJay Geraci
Mastering LabScott Taylor, Erik Rauch, Jay Tye
Compatibility Supervisor and Lead Technical WriterLynn Taylor
Sr. Lead Compatibility TechnicianDan Martinez
Lead Compatibility Technician and Multiplayer Lab LeadKim Jardin
Compatibility TechniciansBrian Deksnys, Lester Siat, John Shields, Isaiah Webb
Additional Compatibility TestingScott Taylor, Jason Smith
Enzyme Lab LeadsFrederic Plante, Eric Charbonneau, Carolljo Maher, Mark Springer, Kayven Meagher, Guillaume Jolicoeur, Peter Cooke, Pierre Langlois, Dominic Corbeil
Enzyme Lab TestersAki Holopainen, Dominic Luong, Eric Appelbaum, Frederic Blanchette, Georges Arvanitis, Iain Williamson, Marc Kingsbury, Mathieu Belair, Mathieu Rhéaume, Serge Handfield, Patrick Grenon, David Grenon, Jeremie Alin, Francois Bissonnette, Joe Reardon, Olivier Collet, Nick Alary, Philip Latour, Philippe Duplantie, Raphael Lesage, Ryan Davis, Sebastien SteCroix, Stian Weideborg, Tammy Loftus, Yan Ouellet
Enzyme Lab International TestersJean-Scédrick Beauregard, Jean-Sébastien Côté, Patrick Couture, Martin Dodier, Mickael Fleury, Marc Fortin, Gabriele Garulli, Doriann Grillo, Francis Labrecque, Joanne Ladouceur, Joey Lockie, Antonio Marganella, Philippe Masse, Dominic Norman, Maxime Plessis, Joe Reardon, Philippe St-Amant
Enzyme Lab Pre-Certification ManagerPhilippe Lepage
Enzyme Lab Pre-Certification TeamFrançois Berthiaume, Maxime Sabourin, Cybel Fournier, Martin Ferland
PresidentJim Ward
Vice President of FinanceKevin Weston
Vice President of Global Marketing and SalesJohn Geoghegan
Senior Director of Production ServicesAtsuko Matsumoto
Director of MarketingKevin Kurtz
Director of Global SalesKevin Kebodeaux
Director of Studio OperationsMatthew White
Product Marketing ManagerSam Saliba
Assistant Brand ManagerMatthew Shell
Marketing CoordinatorYelena Kozlova
Director of Public RelationsAnne Marie Stein
Public Relations ManagerJason Andersen
Media and Events PublicistsAlexis Mervin, Hadley Fitzgerald
Studio PublicistChris Baker
Sales and Channel MarketingTim Moore, Terri Dome, Mike Maguire, Greg Robles, Kristina Landies
OperationsEvelyne Bolling, Scott Fry, Carlos Bustillo
Internet Marketing ManagerJim Passalacqua
Director of Consumer InsightsSean Denny
Consumer Insights SpecialistMelissa Blegen
Playability/Usability SpecialistHeather Desurvire (Behavioristics Inc.)
Studio CoordinatorsPeggy Ary, Mette Adams
IT SupportJames Carpenter, Daryll Jacobson, Dinesh Katariya, Joe Shum, Chad J. Williams, John von Eichhorn, Greg Millies, Victor Tancredi-Ballugera, John Doak, Mike Ethridge, Melanie Jacobson
Manual WriterMatthew Keast
Manual DesignerPatty Hill
Business AffairsSeth J. Steinberg, Mark Barbolak, Anne-Marie Hawkins, John Garret, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul

Lucas Licensing

Lucas LicensingStacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Kristi Kaufman, Leland Y. Chee
Special ThanksGavin O'Leady, Aiden Johnas Deksnys, Al Goldsmith, Alex Sievers, Amanda Yaste, Bryan Siat, Carly Richardson, Carson Hildreth, Catherine Durand, Charlie Murphy, Chris Hockabout, Christian; Meghan & Luke, Chuck & Val, Collins; Ayres; Donahoe and Tekautz families, Currin Cyr, Cyn Martinez, Elvis & Gail, Eric Johnston, Erin Haver, Eva Klein, Ferdinand Porsche, GhostGirl, Jack and Gayvin O'Keady, Jack Hirschmann, Jonathan Manahan, Justin Lambros, Katy Ditmore, Mackenzie Merrill-Wick, Mai K. Tseng, Matthew Baume, Matthew Widener, Melissa Cordova, Mysty with the Goldie Lookin' Chain for all the Safety, Raleigh Mann, Robert Monaghan, Robin Pettit, Sara Harrison, Sean O'Connor, Stacey Schreiber, Tabitha Tosti, The all knowing Hiromi Okamoto, The Coleman Family and all my friends, The GLC from Newport Wales, The Millers and the Cavanaughs, The Montrose Meteors, The Rice Family, The Ward Family, Trish Visita, Trish; Liz; Vlad and Sarah, Uni McFadden-Goodwin-Sims, Vanessa; Laura; Marc; Wendi; Kevin and the rest of the Jardin extended family, Vinea, Will Melick, Wong & Lau Family
In Memory ofLloyd and Margaret Suey, Aunt Deedee, Carol Shoup-Sanders, John R. Shoup, Charles and Audrey Benton, Deborah Pacheco, Florence Benjamin, Gerald Glenn Fenimore, Johnny Jardin, Katherine Killenger, Nereida Quinones, Robert Pratt, Ruth Davenport, Sandi Schrieber, Tanya & Elmer Gullett
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
George Lucas, 159 other games
John T. Williams, 110 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
Atsuko Matsumoto, 78 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 74 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Sam Saliba, 71 other games
Michael Ward, 67 other games
Paul Purdy, 63 other games
Stephen Stanton, 62 other games
Cindy F. Wong, 59 other games
Mark Barbolak, 59 other games
Harrison Deutsch, 57 other games
Jay Geraci, 57 other games
David Boat, 56 other games
David Baker, 55 other games
Scott Taylor, 52 other games
Chuck McFadden, 52 other games
Chris Gollaher, 51 other games
Charles W. Smith, 51 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 148 people
Star Wars: Empire at War, a group of 119 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 92 people
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith, a group of 86 people
Star Wars: Republic Commando, a group of 83 people
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction, a group of 79 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 71 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 67 people
Thrillville, a group of 63 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars, a group of 59 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 55 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition), a group of 55 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 54 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 50 people
Thrillville: Off the Rails, a group of 49 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wookiees, a group of 47 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed, a group of 46 people
Secret Weapons Over Normandy, a group of 45 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 45 people
Escape from Monkey Island, a group of 45 people
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb, a group of 43 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 43 people

Credits for this game were contributed by psychofish (854)