Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Stuntman (PlayStation 2)

78
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Stuntman Credits

REFLECTIONS INTERACTIVE

Game ConceptMartin Edmondson
Project ManagementJack Couvela (In-Game Art), Gareth Edmondson (Overall Project), Simon McKeown (Cut Scene Production), Robin Wardle (Programming)
Game DesignMartin Edmondson, Mark Mainey
ProgrammersSteve Burrows, Wayne Coles, John Connors, Jon Head, Chris Jenner, David Lam, Russell Lazzari, William Musson, John McKenna, Philippe Paquet, Christopher Phillips, James Rutherford, Steven Tomlinson (Technical Design), Allan Walton, Robin Wardle, Peter Young
Additional ProgrammingJeannette Phillips
Level ArtistsMark Adamson, Jack Couvela, Ric Miskimmon, John Roxburgh, Mark Wilks
Vehicle ArtistsSimon Auchterlonie, Paul Dykes
Level of Detail ArtistsJack Bishop, William Brown, Ant Erskine, Gavin Greaves, Dominic Lusardi, Jim Nelson, Christopher Willacy (LOD Lead)
Additional Artwork bySteven Adams, Andrew Bales, Phillip Childerhouse, Rich Daglish, Paul Foster, Mike Jeffrey, Alex Nye, Daniel Oxford, David Oxford, Andrew Sharratt, Andreas Tawn
Mission ScriptersSteve Boland, Graeme Jennings, Martin Oliver
Additional Mission ScriptingCraig Anderson, Will Brown, Gareth Edmondson, Ant Erskine, Mark Mainey, Jim Nelson, Eric Nelson, Mike Thompson, Allan Walton, Christopher Willacy
Game Audio EngineerSebastian Thomas
FMV Cut Scene ProductionMark Akester, Robin Armstrong, David Cockburn, Marcus Hardy, Richard Robinson, Maha Submarine, Mike Thompson, Craig Anderson, Ash Tilley
Storyboard ArtistPaul Davidson
In Game AnimationGavin Williams
Publicity Art ProductionDavid Oxford
Cut Scene ScriptsMaurice Suckling
TestersSteve Alford, Robert David, Eric Neilson, Manuel Ribura (Lead Tester)
Additional TestingJohn Robertson
Casting and Voice ProductionPhilip Morris (at AllintheGame Ltd.)
Voice ArtistsIvan Kaye, Corey Johnson, Ted Maynard, David Coker, Sharon Holm, Gary Martin
Motion CaptureInfogrames Sheffield
Audio Post Production and Sound Effects byGame Audio Ltd.

OTHER ART ASSETS

Monaco LevelSpiral House Ltd.
Non‑Player CarsManaged by Infogrames Studios Asia, Matahari Studios, Glass Egg Digital Media, Indy 21
Vehicle Reference material kindly provided byNick Dunning, North East American Car Club, Frank Tinlin, Dave Robson, Robert Pinner, Chris Rawlinson, Gary Vipond, Finn Warholm, THUNDERFOOT vehicle and Logo used by kind permission -www.thunderfoot.co.uk
Special Thanks ToVic Armstrong, Deadline Dispatch, Colin Hughes, Jan Hurst, John Hurst, Keith Leary, Paul Noble, Carol Oxford, Marian Pueyo, Bridgett Smith, Giselle Stewart, Tommy McTague, Tony Wills, Mark Cass, Tim Barks

MUSIC CREDITS

Nimrod ProductionsThe Good 'ol Toys, Old Whiskey fly‑by, Life in the slow lane, 'Horse & Cart' Intro Music - Documentary Intro.
Sebastian ThomasIngame music for Blood Oath.
Game Audio ‑ www.gameaudio.comTrailer Music Provided for Conspiracy, Live Twice For Tomorrow, Scarab of Lost Souls and Blood Oath.
Music Provided by KPM LtdStrike Force by R Gregson Williams, Spies R Us by R Myhill, Speed Rush by Cyrka and Bricheno, Hoodoo by Cyrka and Bricheno, Strong by Clarke and Painter, Still Heat by Clempson
Music Provided by SonotonStirred not Shaken by Narholz, Thrill Ride by Narholz, Killer on the Run by Narholz

INFOGRAMES PUBLISHING EUROPE

Vice PresidentHarry Rubin
European Vice PresidentChristelle Gesler
Head of Production: Core GamesIvan Davies
Senior ProducerGareth Betts
Associate ProducerJay Sharples
Studio Operation Manager: Core GamesTony Duret

CERTIFICATION & QUALITY

QA ManagerLewis Glover
QA SupervisorRobert D. Lunt
QA Link CoordinatorOlivier Bernard
Pre‑mastering TechnicianChris Greatbatch
Lead TesterNick Herring
Assistant Lead TestersCarrie Hobson, Adam Taylor, Neil Jackson, Robert C. Taylor
Test TeamElton Broadhead, Alan Wing, Himansu Patel, Steven Raybould, Steve Wandless, Nick Honey, Edward Buffery, Marc Kent

CENTRAL MARKETING

Vice PresidentLarry Sparks
Marketing DirectorFrank Heissat
Marketing ManagerCindy Church
Brand ManagerDaniel Matray
Head of PRLynn Daniel

LOCAL MARKETING & PR

UKAmanda Farr, Penrose Tackie, Lee Kirton
FRANCEStephane Cormier, Alexandre Enklaar, Cécile Fouques DuParc
GERMANYFranck Holz, Achim Schmauss
NORDICMartin Sirc, Franz Mittermayer
ITALYGiorgia Jannelli, Francesa D'Agostino
IBERICAPascale Vermeerbergen, Duarte Nuno Vicente
BENELUXTim Verschure, Bart Hufen
GREECEDaniel Petsidaris
SWITZERLANDTino Pivetta
AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALANDLouise Malouf, Kym Warner
USASteven M. Allison, Laddie Ervin, Jean Raymond, Serene Chan

MARKETING SERVICES/EDS

MS ManagerEmmanuelle Tahmazian
Design StudioRose-May Mathon, Olivier Lachard, Patrick Chouzenoux, Sylvie Combet, Vincent Hattenberger
Marketing ServicesJake Tombs, Jenny Clark, Marie-Emilie Requien, Cécile Gillet, Eric Baesa, Neil Baltzer, Catherine Louvier
OnlineRenaud Marin, Marcin Kaczmarczyk, Florence Rigaut

LEGAL & BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Legal & Business AffairsAdam Carroll, Doreen Small, Aline Novel, Caroline Brunel

LOCALIZATION & TRANSLATION

Localization & TranslationSylvianne Pivot-Chossat, Sarah Bennett, Maud Favier

CERTIFICATION PLANNING SUPPORT GROUP

CPSG ManagerJean-Marcel Nicolaï
CPSG TeamRebecka Pernered, Caroline Fauchille, Émilie Ballivy, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet

SPECIAL THANKS

Special ThanksDesign Studio and Marcom in Lyon, Claire Ciampi, Kathryn Readfern, Matthew Woodley, Yves Le Bihan, Matthew Broughton, Patrick Nowack, Anne Sigwalt, Lau, Emily, Melissa, Jackie and Rob at Mercier Gray

INFOGRAMES U.S. PUBLISHING

Studio Senior Vice PresidentJean-Philippe Agati
Vice President of Product DevelopmentSteven Ackrich
ProducerDavid T. Brown

MARKETING

Vice President of MarketingSteven M. Allison
Director of MarketingJean Raymond
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Brand ManagersRichard Iggo, Scott McCarthy
PR ManagerMatt Frary
PR SpecialistWiebke Vallentin

CREATIVE SERVICES

Director of Creative ServicesSteve Martin
Director of Editorial & Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Publications ManagerWilliam Robinson
Senior Art DirectorDavid Gaines
Creative ServicesLarry Fukuoka

PUBLISHING SUPPORT

Senior Vice PresidentYves Blehaut
Strategic Relations Senior ManagerJay Schneer
Strategic Relations SpecialistDavid Costello (we'll miss you!)
Director of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin
Engineering Services SpecialistKen Edwards
QA SupervisorsKingsley C. Sur, Ted Tomasko, Pepe Jauregui, Carl Vogel, Jason Pope, Joseph Fried, Lupe DeLeon, Mark F
Special ThanksPatty, Luis Rivas (L Rivas), K. Edwards, Shawn Monroe (S Beanie Monroe), Michael H. Gilmartin (M Gilmartin), Fitz , Sunnyvale QA, Clan Soy, Donald T. Clay (D Clay), Jeffrey L. Loney (J Loney), Greg Marquez (G Marquez), Ken George (K George), T Hess, Pezman, J Nelson, Sara Borthwick (S Borthwick), Kirby and Mrs. Kirby, Matt G, Mr. Soop, C Downend, Kate Mitchum, Yves Blehaut (Y Blehaut), John Koronaios (J Koronaios), Simon.

Atari Japan

Chief Executive OfficerKazutoshi Miyake
Executive ProducerKatsuhisa Sato
Marketing DirectorTakafumi Ueoro
ProducerMasashi Oba
PromotionTaeko Kagotani

INO Graphics

Package & Manual DesignShin Kuriyama, Hidefumi Ide, Tomoyuki Noma, Naoko Arishima

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Elizabeth Mackney, 174 other games
Steve Martin, 163 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 144 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 133 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 122 other games
Steven Ackrich, 114 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 110 other games
Lynn Daniel, 96 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 93 other games
Larry Sparks, 93 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 91 other games
Steven M. Allison, 83 other games
Jeffrey L. Loney, 81 other games
Jenny Clark, 80 other games
Matthew Woodley, 78 other games
Lewis Glover, 72 other games
Philip Morris, 72 other games
Jean Raymond, 72 other games
Ken Edwards, 71 other games
Renaud Marin, 61 other games
Emmanuelle Tahmazian, 60 other games
Luis Rivas, 57 other games
Donald T. Clay, 56 other games
Jean-Philippe Agati, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Driv3r, a group of 85 people
Driver: Parallel Lines, a group of 58 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 57 people
Men in Black: The Series - Crashdown, a group of 56 people
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 51 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 49 people
Independence War 2: Edge Of Chaos, a group of 46 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 43 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 42 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 41 people
Driver 2, a group of 40 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 36 people
X-COM: Enforcer, a group of 33 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 33 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 32 people
Apex, a group of 32 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 31 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 27 people
Stuntman, a group of 26 people
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips, a group of 26 people
Looney Tunes: Space Race, a group of 25 people
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare, a group of 25 people
Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 24 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 24 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2, a group of 24 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (52489), Alaka (29983) and James P. Wong (2400)