Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Tengai Makyō III: Namida (PlayStation 2)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tengai Makyō III: Namida Credits

Tengai Makyō III: Namida Staff (天外魔境III NAMIDA スタッフ)

Production Directors (制作総指揮)Hiroshi Kudō (工藤浩), Hidetoshi Endō (遠藤英俊)
Original Work (原作)Teruhisa Hiroi (P.H. Chada [P.H.チャダ "FAR EAST OF EDEN"] )
Planning (企画)Teruhisa Hiroi (Hiroi Ōji [広井王子])
Supervision (監修)Teruhisa Hiroi (Hiroi Ōji [広井王子])
Music Supervisor (音楽監督)Kazuhiko Katō (加藤和彦)
Composer (作編曲)Kazuhiko Katō (加藤和彦)
Orchestra Conductor (オーケストラ指揮)Yutaka Sado (佐渡裕)
Orchestra (オーケストラ演奏)New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra [新日本フィルハーモニー交響楽団]
Illustrator (絵師)Torajirō Tsujino (辻野寅次郎)

Theme Song (主題歌 「NAMIDA~When Firebirds Cry」)

Vocals (歌)Sarah Brightman
Lyrics (作詞)Chris Mosdell
Music (作曲)Kazuhiko Katō (加藤和彦)
Arrangement (編曲)Kazuhiko Katō (加藤和彦)
Conductor (指揮)Yutaka Sado (佐渡裕)
Performance (演奏)New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra [新日本フィルハーモニー交響楽団]

Voice Cast (声の出演)

Namida (ナミダ)Takahiro Sakurai (桜井孝宏)
Ichiyo (壱与)Noriko Hidaka (日高のり子)
Ushibōzu (牛坊主)Tomomichi Nishimura (西村知道)
Tsugumi (ツグミ)Chisa Yokoyama (横山智佐)
Tonkararin (トンカラリン)Tomoko Kaneda (金田朋子)
Miya (ミヤ)Rumi Hiiragi (柊瑠美)
Tametomo (為朝)Ryōtarō Okiayu (置鮎龍太郎)
Oni Ichiban (鬼一番)Wataru Takagi (高木渉)
Tōbei (藤兵衛)Rikiya Koyama (小山力也)
Ichimotsu (イチモツ)Naoki Tatsuta (龍田直樹)
Shanne (シャンネ)Hiromi Tsuru (鶴ひろみ)
Idaten (イダテン)Takashi Yamanaka (山中たかシ)
Nigi (ニギ)Shūichi Ikeda (池田秀一)
Taori (タオリ)Rika Fukami (深見梨加)
Taojiriosu (タオジリオス)Tesshō Genda (玄田哲章)
Madara Priest (マダラ法師)Yuzuru Fujimoto (藤本譲)
Zekū (ゼクウ)Toshihiko Seki (関俊彦)
Aginami (アギナミ)Shigeru Nakahara (中原茂)
Himiko (ヒミコ)Akeno Watanabe (渡辺明乃)
Yomitan (ヨミタン)Hidekatsu Shibata (柴田秀勝)
Katena (火手那)Misa Watanabe (渡辺美佐)
Hoteimaru (ホテイ丸)Takeshi Aono (青野武)
Manto‑3 (マントー3)Shigeru Chiba (千葉繁)
Ichiyo's Father (壱与の父)Shigeru Ushiyama (牛山茂)
Ichiyo's Mother (壱与の母)Yorie Terauchi (寺内よりえ)
Rich Prince (金持皇子)Yūji Mitsuya (三ツ矢雄二)
Ashimoto Brothers (足下兄弟)Kazuki Yao (矢尾一樹)
Senbei (千兵衛)Hisao Egawa (江川央生)
Bōhei (棒兵衛)Daisuke Gōri (郷里大輔)
Daitō Bōzu (太刀坊主)Keijin Okuda (奥田啓人)
Amakusa Shirō (天草四郎)Masakazu Morita (森田成一)
Kuromotsu (クロモツ)Osamu Ryūtani (龍谷修武)
Shiromotsu (シロモツ)Takahiro Yoshimizu (吉水孝宏)
Onimaru (鬼丸)Kishō Taniyama (谷山紀章)
Oni General (鬼大将)Masuo Amada (天田益男)
Oniroku (鬼六)Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸)
Giemon (儀右衛門)Akio Ōtsuka (大塚明夫)
Lord Kumamoto (熊本城主)Masaharu Satō (佐藤正治)
Izayoi Genshin (十六夜幻心)Yasuhiko Kawazu (川津泰彦)
Shiranui Hime (白縫姫)Mai Nakahara (中原舞衣)
Edoya Matahachi (江戸屋又八)Isamu Kayano (茅野イサム)
General Hyakubai no Dokuro (百倍のドクロ将軍)Kenta Miyake (三宅健太)
Migi no Kurohyō (右のクロヒョウ)Yoshiharu Yamada (山田義晴)
Hidari no Hayabusa (左のハヤブサ)Gō Yamane (山根剛)
Zettai no Bodhisattva (絶対の菩薩)Tsuyoshi Takishita (滝下毅)
Hissatsu no Kwannon (必殺の観音)Takayuki Yamaguchi (山口隆行)
Rekka no Myō-Ō (烈火の明王)Tetsu Inada (稲田徹)
Fūun no Shikibu (風雲の式部)Chizu Yonemoto (米本千珠)
Ao no Hibana (青の火花)Naomi Shindō (進藤尚美)

Special Guest (特別出演)

Ichimura Izumo (市村出雲)Shunen Ichikawa (市川春猿)

Credits

Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)Masanori Wake (和気正則), Yasuaki Nagoshi (名越康晃)
Producers (プロデューサー)Hitoshi Kimoto (木本旬), Takeharu Oguri (小栗丈知), Hiroyuki Mikami (三上寛幸)
Assistant Producers (アシスタントプロデューサー)Satoshi Mikami (三上哲), Masaki Matsuda (松田正紀)
Production Directors (プロダクションディレクター)Toshinori Oyama (小山俊典), Kazuhiko Nonaka (野中和彦)
Director (監督)Takahiro Haga (芳賀タカヒロ)

Planning Section (プランニング セクション)

Chief Planner (チーフ)Kōichi Takeshita (竹下功一)
Battle Planners (バトル)Takayuki Takahara (高原誉之), Takafumi Tsuji (辻貴文), Riiko Nagaoka (長岡利衣子), Makoto Nishimura (西村誠), Takatsugu Nakano (中野孝嗣), Yoshimasa Kitamura (北村吉正)
Map Planners (マップ)Shinichirō Niide (新出慎一郎), Daisuke Takeuchi (武内大輔), Tetsuya Kodama (児玉哲弥)
Event Planners (イベント)Kazumi Katō (加藤和美), Shinichi Toda (戸田伸一), Masami Ichihara (市原昌美), Yutaka Nagayama (長山豊), Kōji Nagatsuka (長塚幸治)

Program Section (プログラム セクション)

Chief Programmer (チーフ)Kazuo Tsubota (坪田和男)
Battle Programmers (バトル)Mitsuyuki Suzuki (鈴木光行), Tomohisa Saitō (斉藤智久), Trisys Corp. [株式会社トライシス], Takaaki Kon (今賢明), Ryūji Tanabe (田邊竜二)
Effect Programmers (エフェクト)Shingo Miyazaki (宮崎真悟), Yūhei Tsukami (塚見悠平), Kimihiro Nishino (西野公博), Trisys Corp. [株式会社トライシス], Daisuke Hayakawa (早川大介)
Window Programmers (ウインドウ)Tomoya Togashi (冨樫友也), Trisys Corp. [株式会社トライシス], Ryō Nagata (長田亮)
Sub‑Game Programmers (サブゲーム)Tetsunori Saitō (斉藤哲範), Yasushi Hiranuma (平沼靖), Takashi Irisawa (入澤隆), Trisys Corp. [株式会社トライシス], Ryūji Hayasaka (早坂龍治)
Event Programmers (イベント)Hiroki Toyama (外山裕樹), Hibiki Takashimizu (高清水響), Fumihiko Itagaki (板垣史彦), Ryōhei Satō (佐藤良平), Takuya Hiraizumi (平泉卓也), Masato Azuma (東雅人), Trisys Corp. [株式会社トライシス], Osamu Saeki (佐伯修)
Scene Programmers (シーン)Hiroumi Ōnishi (大西弘海), Kōji Yagi (八木弘次)
System Support (システムサポート)Satoshi Ezaki (江崎諭)

Design Section (デザイン セクション)

Chief Designer (チーフ)Hisashi Kubo (久保久)
Visual Design (美術設定)Akihiro Shibata (柴田晃宏)
Effect Storyboards (エフェクトコンテ)Akihiro Shibata (柴田晃宏)
Item Design (アイテム設定)Kaori Nishio (西尾香織), Chiho Kogawa (古川智穂), Satomi Kikuchi (菊地智美), Hideki Sōma (相馬英樹), Naoto Yoshimi (吉見直人), Mayu Inaida (稲井田麻由), Mami Nakagawa (中川真美), Masanori Shiku (志久昌則), HAYATE Corp. [合資会社 疾風], Ryōmi Momota (百田亮海), Mutsumi Satō (佐藤睦)
System Graphics (システムグラフィック)Susumu Kuribayashi (栗林晋)
2D Design (2Dデザイン)Mika Kakutani (角谷みか), Tomomi Tada (多田知美)
Battle Effect Design (バトルエフェクトデザイン)Akinobu Sekiguchi (関口暁信)
Sub‑Game Design (サブゲームデザイン)Tōru Urushizaki (漆崎亨), Masahiko Yamada (山田昌彦)

Character Design Section (キャラクターデザイン セクション)

Sub‑Character Design (サブキャラクター設定)Studio Takuranke [スタジオたくらんけ], Yōichi Mitsui (三井洋一)
Motion Continuity (モーションコンテ)COX Ltd. [有限会社COX], Makoto Shinjō (新城真)
Movie Design Modeling & Animation (ムービーデザイン モデリング&アニメーション)Hideki Anbo (安保英樹), Haiying Pu (朴海英), Shunsaku Yamamoto (山本峻作), Groove Box Japan Co. Ltd. [株式会社グルーブボックスジャパン], Kazushi Kōsaka (高坂和史), G‑Style Ltd. [有限会社G-STYLE], Toshiharu Kimura (木村俊晴), Kunio Takeichi (武市州生), Hideto Ishikawa (石川秀人), Takahiro Okano (岡野隆広), Chihaya Kimura (木村千羽), Wakana Nakanishi (中西若菜), Akira Narumi (鳴海玲), Yūta Tairaku (大樂悠太), Mariko Komaki (駒木真理子), Masaki Kajita (梶田正樹), Masafumi Kimura (木村政史), Tomonori Yoshikawa (吉川智記), Tomoe Hayashi (林友恵), Takashi Ishikawa (石川卓), Shinichi Fujino (藤野信一), Keisuke Sasaki (佐々木恵介), Yukiko Fujiwara (藤原由紀子), Akinari Izumi (泉亮成), Hideto Nonokawa (野々川英人), Hiroki Takahashi (高橋弘樹), Social.Aid.Research Co. Ltd. [株式会社ソーシャル・エイド・リサーチ], Kazutoshi Sugawara (菅原一敏), Tomonari Sekiya (関谷知成), Ryūichi Okayama (岡山龍一), Tadashi Kudō (工藤忠), Kōji Kojima (小島功嗣), Kenta Nonaka (野中健太), Takeo Kumazawa (熊沢健夫), Takahisa Kitagawa (北川貴久), Toshiyuki Kochiwa (東風輪利行), Masaru Mitsuhashi (三橋勝), Mitsuteru Tahi (多斐光輝)
Character Modeling & Animation (キャラクター モデリング&アニメーション)Shinya Nakayama (中山慎也), Yōsuke Toyoshima (豊島洋輔), Atsushi Yamamoto (山本淳史), Hitoshi Moriya (守屋和), Manabu Yanagisawa (柳澤学), Social Welfare Corporation Cupid-Fair [社会福祉法人クピド・フェア], Fumikazu Satō (佐藤史和), Hideki Fukuchi (福地秀樹), Shōko Takeuchi (竹内祥子)

Map Design Section (マップデザイン セクション)

Map Design (マップ設定)Yumiko Ōsaki (大崎由美子), Chizuru Kobayashi (小林千鶴), Masaki Higashimoto (東本将揮), Naoko Takahashi (高橋直子), Yoshimi Hoshino (星野佳美), Hirono Ogasawara (小笠原弘乃), Hisashi Nagai (永井壽), Takuya Aoyama (青山琢也), Tatsuya Ōtani (大谷達也), Takaaki Kōda (幸田高明), Shonogh Co. Ltd. [有限会社ソノーク], Masaki Kurita (栗田正樹)
Map Modeling & Animation (マップ モデリング&アニメーション)Kōhei Maruyama (丸山浩平), Toshio Okada (岡田寿夫), Masahide Inaba (稲場将栄), Masakazu Echigo (越後正一), Norie Iwakuma (岩隈宣江), Keiichi Kobayashi (小林圭一), Chiaki Nishiki (錦木千晶), Hideaki Hakozaki (箱崎秀明), Tomoaki Sakaguchi (坂口智昭), Saeko Matsuura (松浦左永子), Hiroshi Hayashi (林浩司), Toshifumi Sekijima (関島俊文), Masami Kodaira (小平真巳), Polygon Magic Inc. [ポリゴンマジック株式会社], Osamu Ogiwara (荻原治), Kōichi Takahashi (高橋康一), Hiroshi Suzuki (鈴木宏), Sōta Nanba (難波創太), Tomoharu Oiyama (老山智晴), Nobuyuki Nakayama (中山信之), Dai Kitajima (北島大), Mai Satsuki (札木麻衣), Yumiko Fujishima (藤島由美子), Kōki Saitō (齋藤貢希), Hideyuki Niwa (仁和秀之), Tatsuya Watanabe (渡邊竜也), Tsutomu Kitazawa (北澤勉), Masaya Kamiyama (神山昌也), Kazuya Igarashi (五十嵐和也), Yūsuke Kawada (川田祐介), Yoshiaki Ogura (小倉由章), Kōichi Terasawa (寺沢耕一), Takanobu Miyazawa (宮澤隆信), Nobuhide Nakamura (中村信秀), Kenta Soga (曽我憲太), Hiroki Takemura (武村弘貴), Rumi Kodera (小寺瑠美), Aya Nagakubo (長久保彩), Ayako Yoneda (米田亜矢子), Kiyoshi Tate (舘清志), Daisuke Satō (佐藤大輔), Hiroki Yasumoto (安本拡生), Hitoshi Satō (佐藤倫), Noriaki Kakei (筧展明), Eri Toyoda (豊田恵理), Yasuhiro Iizuka (飯塚康洋), Yōsuke Kinoshita (木下洋輔), Kyōsei Masaki (眞崎馨盛), Takumi Uchida (内田匠), Hideyo Isayama (諌山英世), Noriaki Isogai (磯貝紀明), Hideaki Katō (加藤秀明), Takashi Ninomiya (二ノ宮隆史), Hiroshi Seki (関浩史), Kimitaka Yamagami (山神公孝), Sachiko Kuribara (栗原幸子), Masako Nakanishi (中西雅子), Takashi Watanabe (渡邊賢志), Yūki Naruse (成瀬有紀), Yūji Koga (古賀祐次), Eri Sugiyama (杉山枝里), Ken Asō (麻生憲), Yūto Yoshioka (吉岡有人), Tomoo Usui (薄井智朗), Kazuki Mitsumoto (三本一輝), Naoki Itō (伊東直樹), Gengo Itō (伊藤玄悟), Williams Li (Williams.li), Tsutomu Abe (阿部努), Takeo Koga (古賀健夫), Kanako Sato (佐藤花名子), Anchin [安珍], Hidetoshi Ishitoya (石戸谷英利), Mitsunori Yui (由比光典), Kiyoharu Miyamoto (宮本清春), Takeyuki Shimizu (清水岳幸), Dai Suzuki (鈴木大), Ryōta Matsuura (松浦亮太), Kōki Katō (嘉藤公紀), Hiroaki Watanabe (渡辺裕晃), Jinya Kitsui (木匠仁也), Saeko Kitsui (木匠佐恵子), Shingo Nakai (仲井慎悟), Aki Kobayashi (小林亜希), Akihiro Okada (岡田明弘), Tomoko Yamashita (山下知子), Mitsuhiro Ōmori (大森光広), Masaki Sekiguchi (関口雅樹), Kōichi Hama (濱甲一), Kaori Kaji (梶歌小里), Yōsuke Kobayashi (小林洋介), Akihiro Yanagi (柳明宏), Tomoko Sano (佐野朋子), Megumi Nakatani (中谷めぐみ), Hirokazu Katanuma (片沼洋和), Chihiro Katahara (北原千裕), Yūsuke Kamata (鎌田雄介), Shinya Sanada (眞田慎哉), Kiyori Endō (遠藤紀依), Ryōhei Kanehashi (金橋良平), Kana Yoshida (吉田加奈), Masato Ichihara (市原雅人), Taku Shudō (首藤拓), Kazuyuki Suzuki (鈴木和幸), Shigeki Katō (加藤滋貴), Yōsuke Tsukamoto (塚本洋介), Yasuyoshi Nakamura (中村安克), Kibō Iwakura (岩倉希望), Kō Satō (佐藤光), Takahiro Mizuguchi (水口孝浩), Mitsutoshi Nomura (野村十稔), Yoshitake Satō (佐藤嘉武), Yasuhito Kobayashi (小林泰人)

Monster Design Section (モンスターデザイン セクション)

Monster Design (モンスター設定)Axia Ltd. [有限会社アクシア], E.T.C Entertainment Ltd. [E.T.Cエンターテイメント有限会社], Masakazu Fukuda (福田正和), Studio Takuranke [スタジオ たくらんけ], Satoshi Koike (小池智史)
Monster Modeling & Animation (モンスター モデリング&アニメーション)Yasuhiro Kidō (木藤康博), Konami Software Shanghai Inc.

Motion Capture - Dynamo Pictures Inc. (モーションキャプチャー 株式会社ダイナモピクチャーズ)

Producer (プロデューサー)Hiroshi Hirokawa (広川ひろし)
Production (制作)Ayaka Aoki (青木彩華)
Motion Designers (モーションデザイナー)Nobuyoshi Ono (小野信良), Hiroki Minami (南裕貴), Ken Ueno (上野健), Akihiro Matsui (松井彰宏), Motohiko Yoshimura (吉村元彦), Han Sok Kim (金漢錫), Kenya Miki (三鬼健也)
Motion Actors (アクター)Yasunari Kinbara (金原泰成), Kentarō Shimazu (島津健太郎), Yasushi Higuchi (樋口靖), Nobuhiro Inohara (猪原伸浩), Misako Nagashima (永嶋美佐子), Chiaki Kawamoto (河本千明), Gekidan Magnum Brothers [劇団マグナムブラザーズ], Fumihisa Satō (佐藤史久), Akihiro Itamiya (板宮晶大), Izumi Miura (三浦いづ美), Akira Matsuoka (まつおか晶), Kunihito Watanabe (渡辺訓人), Yukimichi Isohara (磯原幸道)

Sound Section (サウンド セクション)

Director (ディレクター)Shōhei Bandō (坂東章平)
Program (プログラム)Keita Hoshi (星恵太)
System Program (システムプログラム)Takayuki Iwabuchi (岩渕貴幸)
Tools Program (ツールプログラム)Kōji Mizuguchi (水口浩次), Gō Tonozaki (外崎剛), Kyōhei Makino (牧野恭平)
Movie Audio Production (ムービー音声制作)Yoshihiro Tsukahara (塚原義弘)
Voice Mastering (ナレーションマスタリング)UP‑LINK Inc. [有限会社アップリンク]
Direction Support (ディレクションサポート)Osamu Narita (成田修)
Producer (プロデューサー)Akihiro Satō (佐藤昭洋)

Voice Recording (ボイス収録)

Voice Director (音響監督)Yasunori Honda (本田保則)
Coordination (進行)Keisuke Mitsui (三井啓介), Aoni Production Co. Ltd. [株式会社 青二プロダクション], Yasuaki Sumi (角康昭), Sachiko Sekine (関根佐知子)
Recording (録音)Sound Team Don Juan Ltd. [有限会社サウンドチーム・ドンファン], Akira Yamada (山田陽), KSS Studio [KSSスタジオ], Tokyo TV Center [東京テレビセンター]

Movie Section (ムービー セクション)

Movie Director (映像演出)Shōji Mizuno (水野祥司)
Editing & VFX (編集・効果)Hiroshi Onoguchi (小野口洋), Zin Kamohara (蒲原仁)
Storyboards (絵コンテ)Studio Takuranke [スタジオ たくらんけ], Yasuhiko Kondō (近藤康彦), Hiroyuki Yamada (山田浩之), COX Ltd. [有限会社COX]
Production (制作)Polygon Magic Inc. [ポリゴンマジック株式会社], Masaru Mayama (真山昌)
Opening Movie Production (オープニングムービー制作)N‑DESIGN Inc. [有限会社エヌ・デザイン], Kōji Nozaki (野崎宏二), Takuya Fujita (藤田卓也), Kazuya Sakagami (阪上和也), Takuya Kiyozuka (清塚拓也), Naoki Noda (野田尚希)
Ending Movie Production (エンディングムービー制作)Dynamo Pictures Inc. [株式会社ダイナモピクチャーズ], Takaaki Furusawa (古沢高明), Ryūichi Tsurunosono (鶴之園龍一), Kitō Ogihara (荻原希東), Yōichi Iwasaki (岩崎洋一), Munetaka Kurosaki (黒崎志王), Yōko Nishikimi (錦見陽子), Hiroki Tōgō (東郷宏樹), Eiji Suzuki (鈴木英治), Takashi Yanagi (柳隆), Shigeto Hozumi (穂積恵人), Yasunobu Maeda (前田恭伸), Naoki Kondō (近藤直樹), Yoshihisa Haraguchi (原口佳久), Hiroki Kayō (嘉陽弘樹)
Promotional Movie Production (プロモーションムービー制作)Radix Co. Ltd. [株式会社ラディクス], Motoki Ueda (植田基生), Manabu Nakamura (中村学), Analogical Inc. [株式会社アナロジカル], Shinichi Kawakami (川上晋一), Kazuhiko Watanabe (渡辺和彦), Kenta Hoshi (星健太)

Credits

Promotion & Sales (プロモーション&セールス)Seiichi Ishigaki (石垣誠一), Shinichi Doi (土井信一), Daigo Kumazawa (熊澤太吾), Natsuko Arima (有馬奈津子), Norimasa Matsuda (松田史征), Kentarō Murayama (村山顕太郎), Masakazu Hayashi (林正和), Masato Suzuki (鈴木雅人), Toshiyuki Takahashi (高橋利幸), Kazuhito Hatakeyama (畠山和人), Masachika Annō (安納正親), Masayuki Sumitomo (住友正之), Yukiko Hayashi (林由紀子), Kōji Terada (寺田幸司), Ryūtarō Kajino (梶野竜太郎), Sachiko Miyata (宮田幸子), Yoshitaka Tachibana (橘吉貴), Shinji Namekawa (滑川真二), Kōichi Terasaka (寺坂晃一), Yukio Ōsato (大里幸夫), Hideo Takada (高田秀雄), Mitsutaka Motoshige (本重光孝), Hiroaki Baba (馬場弘晃), Takayuki Sō (宗孝幸), Shigeki Fujiwara (藤原茂樹), Yoshihide Ishizaki (石崎仁英), Shinsuke Fujiwara (藤原伸介), Yasuhiro Iwata (岩田康弘)
Software Manual (ソフトウェアマニュアル)Haruki Mitani (三谷春基)
Mastering (マスタリング)Yasutaka Kakiseko (垣迫泰孝), Satoru Murakami (村上悟), Masato Tobisawa (飛澤正人), Hiroyuki Ōta (太田宏之), Tsuyoshi Nakagawa (中川剛), Shōta Takahashi (高橋抄太), Michiko Sakata (阪田理子), Tetsuya Komatsu (小松哲也)
User Support (ユーザーサポート)Chikako Takahashi (高橋稚香子), Kenichi Hirasa (平佐健一), Naoko Sasaki (佐々木奈保子)
Support (協力)Osamu Kijima (木島修), Tadahiro Nakano (中野忠博), Naoyuki Tsuji (辻尚之), Kunji Katsuki (香月薫児), Atsushi Ikeda (池田淳), Kimio Yamamura (山村喜美夫), Yoshinori Inoue (井上佳典), Yukihiro Kobayashi (小林幸広), Kenji Kikuchi (菊池賢次), Tadayuki Kawada (川田忠之), Hitoshi Okuno (奥野仁), Kōji Matsuura (松浦浩司), Masaki Yonekawa (米川正樹), Yutaka Satō (佐藤裕), Shinichi Kasahara (笠原伸一), Hidenori Nishioka (西岡秀徳), Keishi Itō (伊藤圭之), Kōji Arai (荒井弘二), Makoto Kawaguchi (川口誠), Naoki Nishiya (西家直樹), Kaori Shirozu (白水薫里), Hiroyuki Tsuboguchi (坪口浩行), Masato Aihara (相原真人), Kazuhiko Kitsuya (木津谷和彦), Keiki Kobayashi (小林敬樹), Naoki Yamaguchi (山口直樹), Seiji Tateyama (舘山聖司), Akira Kitaichi (北市章), Noriaki Koseki (小関経昭), Hiroyuki Tamakawa (玉川博之), Osamu Murakami (村上修), Takayo Tobishima (飛鳥崇代), Takanari Wada (和田剛成), Hidetoshi Nakahara (中原英俊), Masaki Ōgushi (大串正樹), Hiromi Okamoto (岡本ひろみ), Aya Tokunaga (徳永綾), John A. Greiner, Kunihiro Konishi (小丹枝国浩), Atsushi Mizutani (水谷篤), Ikumi Sawai (澤井育実), Aki Ōta (太田亜希), Noriko Sugimura (杉村徳子), Kiyoshi Ōuchi (大内清司), Nobuyuki Tsuji (辻信幸), Kiyoshi Kaneko (金子潔), Hiroshi Ōtsuka (大塚博), Toshihiko Sakai (酒井俊彦), Toshihiko Nakajima (中島外士彦), Chikako Furuya (古家知加子), Hiroyuki Kawaguchi (川口浩之), Naofumi Iwai (岩井直史), Shunichi Harako (原子俊逸), Kiyokazu Kajiwara (梶原清和), Akira Matsukawa (松川晃), Yūjirō Kawahara (川原裕二郎), Terunori Hosokai (細海晃功), Naomi Sugawara (菅原尚美), Natsumi Inada (稲田奈津美), Kyōko Sakurada (桜田香子), Mikako Nomiya (野宮美香子), Misaki Katō (加藤美咲), Toshio Kanno (管野壽雄), Mitsuhiro Yamashita (山下光弘), Mitsuhiro Uda (宇田光宏), Teruhisa Hiroi (Hiroshi Adachi [あだちひろし]), Red Entertainment Company [株式会社レッド・エンタテインメント], Yasuo Morifuji (森藤康男), Keisaku Okumura (奥村圭作), Tsukasa Shindō (進藤司), Takahito Miyao (宮尾高仁), Polygon Magic Inc. [ポリゴンマジック株式会社], Masaru Yoshioka (吉岡賢), Yoshiki Tokita (鴇田芳樹), Social.Aid.Research Co. Ltd. [株式会社ソーシャル・エイド・リサーチ], Yasutaka Yamano (山野恭敬), G‑Style Ltd. [有限会社G-STYLE], Kengo Shibuya (澁谷憲吾), Trisys Corp. [株式会社トライシス], Haruhiko Hosono (細野晴彦), Groove Box Japan Co. Ltd. [株式会社グルーブボックスジャパン], Hiroki Shimada (島田周樹), Axia Ltd. [有限会社アクシア], Shinji Takano (高野信二), Cressoft Co. Ltd. [株式会社クレスソフト], Kazuo Suzuki (鈴木和男), Konami Software Shanghai Inc., Zhu Xinmiao, Chen WeiRui, Deng Yuanyuan, Gu Yin, Ma Lingfei, Pan Yan, Shi Lin, Wang Yuan, Wu XinSheng, Xu Jie, Yang Kai, Yang Yang, Ye Lina, Yin Ming, Zha Haiping, Zhang Dunheng, Zhang Ge, Zhang WenChong, Zhu Yiqun, Omodaka Co. Ltd. [株式会社おもだか], Toshiko Murooka (室岡登志子), M‑Company Ltd. [有限会社エム・カンパニー], Miyuki Yamada (山田美由紀), Central Kodomo Gekidan Co. Ltd. [セントラル子供劇団 株式会社], Fumio Konma (近馬富美夫), 81PRODUCE Co. Ltd. [株式会社 81プロデュース], Hidehiko Sakurai (桜井秀彦), Criterion Software Inc. [株式会社クライテリオン・ソフトウェア], Toshihiro Inoue (井上俊宏), Naoto Yoshioka (吉岡直人), Hidetoshi Aoyagi (青柳秀俊), CRI Middleware Co. Ltd. [株式会社CRI・ミドルウェア], Taizan Suzuki (鈴木泰山), Shun Hosaka (保坂俊), Tatsuya Suizu (水津達也), Yomiko Advertising Inc. [(株)読売広告社], Makoto Iwasaki (岩崎誠), Masanobu Uchikado (内門正信), Ryu's Office [リュウズオフィス], Kentarō Konuma (小沼謙太郎), Ryūta Konuma (小沼竜太), Yellow Stone [イエローストーン], Manabu Kasashima (笠島まなぶ), tkfree Inc. [株式会社ティケイフリー], Toshitake Kikuchi (菊池寿剛), Kazuki Yamanobe (山野辺一記), Ryōma Kaneko (金子良馬), Yukiko Saitō (斉藤由布子), Airi Sugō (須郷愛梨), Kokoro Nakamura (中村心), Ayumi Oikawa (及川あゆみ), Takahito Nakagawa (中川貴仁), Takaaki Satō (佐藤考輝), Aya Miyake (三宅史), Makiko Adachi (安達真樹子), Tōru Ogawa (小川透), Ryōji Nishida (西田良治), Yōsuke Himemoto (姫本洋介), Junichi Kanō (加納純一), Kazue Ōbayashi (大林計恵), Naoko Miyamae (宮前奈緒子), Hirotomo Sawada (澤田裕智), Saori Nagasawa (永沢さおり), Wataru Kusumo (楠茂渉), Masami Sawada (澤田雅美), Miyuki Uchida (内田美由紀), Ayako Sasaki (佐々木綾子), Yumiko Ueno (宇野ゆみこ), Ikumi Takeda (竹田育美), Takahiro Itō (伊藤貴博), Ikumi Aoyama (青山郁美), Mai Mori (森麻衣), Akiko Shibuya (澁谷亜輝子), Ayumi Watanabe (渡邊あゆみ), Hayato Nishi (西勇人), Keisuke Misawa (三澤啓介), Jun Matsuzawa (松澤純), Hiroki Ebina (蝦名大樹), Hideaki Obata (小幡英昭), Takuma Hori (堀琢磨), Yūsuke Saruta (猿田雄介), Keita Sugano (菅野啓太), Minako Takigawa (瀧川美奈子), Masayoshi Terasawa (寺沢正義), Naoto Yoshikawa (古川直人), Kurkin Alexandre, All Hudson Soft Staff, All Red Entertainment Staff
Production Copyright (制作・著作)Hudson Soft, Red Entertainment

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Hitoshi Okuno, 76 other games
Wataru Takagi, 55 other games
Daisuke Gōri, 54 other games
Ryōtarō Okiayu, 53 other games
Takeshi Aono, 51 other games
Shigeru Chiba, 48 other games
Osamu Narita, 47 other games
Keita Hoshi, 45 other games
Hisao Egawa, 42 other games
Masanori Wake, 42 other games
Tesshō Genda, 42 other games
Hiroshi Suzuki, 40 other games
Shigeki Fujiwara, 39 other games
Kazuhiko Nonaka, 39 other games
Akio Ōtsuka, 39 other games
Keisuke Mitsui, 38 other games
Tomomichi Nishimura, 38 other games
Hiromi Tsuru, 33 other games
Hitoshi Kimoto, 32 other games
Katsuyuki Konishi, 31 other games
Takayuki Iwabuchi, 30 other games
Kenji Kikuchi, 30 other games
Kōji Matsuura, 29 other games
Chisa Yokoyama, 28 other games
Yasuaki Sumi, 28 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku - The Apocalypse IV, a group of 52 people
Tengai Makyō Zero, a group of 34 people
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy, a group of 31 people
Weltorv Estleia, a group of 29 people
Tengai Makyō: Fūun Kabuki Den, a group of 25 people
Team Innocent: The Point of No Return, a group of 25 people
Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys, a group of 24 people
Rooms: The Main Building, a group of 24 people
Suikoden V, a group of 23 people
Lost in Shadow, a group of 23 people
Tengai Makyō II: Manjimaru, a group of 23 people
Star Soldier R, a group of 22 people
Mario Party 2, a group of 21 people
Star Soldier: Vanishing Earth, a group of 21 people
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3, a group of 20 people
Rumble Roses, a group of 19 people
Calling, a group of 19 people
Sonic Shuffle, a group of 19 people
Oriental Blue: Ao no Tengai, a group of 18 people
Bomberman 64: The Second Attack, a group of 17 people
Super B-Daman: Battle Phoenix 64, a group of 17 people
Tetris Party, a group of 17 people
EGG: Elemental Gimmick Gear, a group of 17 people
Culdcept Saga, a group of 17 people
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2007, a group of 16 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (56788)