Less than 200 arcade games needed to reach our current MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (PlayStation 2)

85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent Credits

Single Player And Coop Mode Dev Team(Montreal)

Executive ProducerDomitille Doat Le Bigot
Senior ProducerMathieu Ferland
ProducersJohn Stafford, Stéphane Roy
Creative DirectorDaniel Bérubé
Artistic Director Martin Dubeau
Programming DirectorJulien Bouvrais
Animation DirectorColin Graham
Lead Audio DesignerAmaury La Burthe
Music Composed byMichael A. McCann
Featuring the voice ofMichael Ironside
Associate ProducerEric Lagel, Jean-François Pelletier
Project CoordinatorFranck Da Costa
Project ClosersÉric Tremblay, Jean Paul Mari, François Quidoz
Lead Character Modelling/AnimationFrédéric Gagné
Lead ProgrammingJulien Bouvrais
Lead Game DesignSébastien Yelle
Lead MapsJean-Pierre Flayeux, Karine Boulianne, Gordana Vrbanc-Duquet
Lead Sound Amaury La Burthe
Hr ConsultantDany Poliquin
Additional Management SupportBernard Desmons, Anne Gibeault, Jacques Dussault, Daniel Marcoux, Adrien Banet-Rivet, Mathieu Beaulieu
ScriptwritersTaras Stasiuk, Richard E. Dansky
Game DesignersFrançois Lapikas, Christine Blondeau, Alexis Jolis-Desautels, Jeff Hattem, Mathieu Larivière
Lead Level Designers Adrien Banet-Rivet, Sébastien Galarneau, Frédéric Simonin
Senior Technical Level DesignersDamien Galipot, Julien Hantz
Level DesignersAlexandre Elsayad, Alexandre Letendre, Blake Politeski, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Ethan Petty, Falko Poiker, Francis Beauchamp, Frédéric Beaudin, Jean-François Roy, Joakim Duchesne, Julien Lamoureux, Michael McIntyre, Mathieu Bérube, Mathieu Lamarche, Patrick Garon, Paul Warne, Philippe Turcotte, Raymond Almaden, Sébastien Galarneau, Sébastien Guay, Simon La Salle, Stéphane Cyr, Nick Sinkewicz, Gaute Rasmussen, Damien Galipot, Julien Hantz
Technical DirectorsJeffrey Giles, Jesse Houston
Technical Direction AssistantsFrédéric Chappart, Marc-André Deslongchamps
Patrick Fagan
Story‑Telling VideosIgor Manceau, Frédérick Faubert, Véronique Derval
Training VideosJean Paul Mari, Jean-François Dessureault, Fabien Dostie
Programming - Technical ArchitectsJimmy Boulianne, Jean-François Cyr
Programming - Platform Technical LeadFrédéric Mizac
Lead 3D ProgrammerGregory Garcia
ProgrammersAlexandre Desjardins, Christian Ally, Christian Guy, Fatima Zahra Errounda, Jean-Arthur Deda, Jean-Jacques Taoko, Nam Hoang, Patrick Duquette, Saloua Ouassil, Serge Ménard, Steve Gagné, Terence Chiu, Uriel Doyon, Vincent Dionne, Xiao Wei Liu, Sébastien Turcotte, Jean-Francois Lapointe
Programmer - Special Thanks Jean-François Vallée, Mathieu Laforce
Artistic Direction AssistantsSidonie Weber, Olivier Nicolas, Jacques Marcoux
IllustratorsBobbi Burquel, Wayne Murray
Interface DesignersBenoît Perreault, Ming Yin
Lighting ArtistsDominique Demers, Jean-Philippe Leroux, Louis-Vincent Roy, Michelle Wu
Lead Level ArtistsSébastien Laporte, Daniel Marcoux, Mathieu Pontbriand
Level ArtistsAdam Steeves, Alexis Grzyb, Bradley Heitmeyer, Caroline Lacrouts, Danny Deslongchamps, David Chapados, Dominique Demers, Donald Gauthier, Élie Rocray, Éric Fredette, Ewan Wan Woo Lee, Frédéric Pageau, Ian St-Louis, Jack Ip, Jean-Sebastien Guay, Marc-André Deslongchamps, Marc-André Houde, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Martin Pettigrew, Martin Rousseau, Nezam Jinnah, Patrick Charron, Patrick Daigles, Patrick Dubuc, Pedro Fernandez, Pierre-Luc Boulais, Sandy De Montigny, Sidonie Weber, Steve Labrecque, Thomas Rodrigue, Yannick Jacques, Christophe Romagnoli, Frédéric Chappart, Jean-Sébastien Morin, Sébastien Paviot
Lead ModelerClaude Gosselin
ModelersAlexandre Gagnon, Aline Desruisseaux, Bobbi Burquel, Yves Descoteaux, Edouard Kachaami, Éric Boisvert, Francine Mangin, Guillaume Cassel, Isabelle Henley, Jean-François Bilodeau, Karine Renaud, Mario Letendre, Matthew Baxter, Max Hultqvist, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, Nicholas Minns, Patrick Hudon, Pedro Fernandez
Lead Shader ArtistPatrice Côté
Shader ArtistsAbhinav Chokhavatia, Alfredo Cristinziano, Donald Boivin, Jean Apollinaro, Jocelyn DaPrato, Kristine Vaneskegian, Lindsay Farmer, Michelle Wu, Nicolas Ferrand, Patrick Sirois, Ramil Laudico, Sébastien Rousseau, Stéphane Nepton, Tina Modugno, Travis Atkins, Yann Nolan
Lead SFXDenis Girard
SFX ArtistsAnick Teasdale, Marc D'Amico, Éric Girard, Stéphane Nepton
Artistic Director ‑ AnimationColin Graham
Animation Technical DirectorJonathan Beaubien
AnimatorsYannick Bergeron, Marc-André Clermont, Bétina Marquis, Aline Schleger, Gaëlle Robert, Mikael Persson, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Khai Nguyen, Anne Gibeault, Pablo Toscano
Lead Character ModelerDaniel Bordeleau
Character ModelersTigran Akopian, Mathieu Faber, Shimon Cohen, Mélanie Caron
Scripted Events IntegratorsMario Di Pesa, Patrick Carroll, Kim Gadbois, Dany Genest
Scripted Events StoryboardsGregory Woronchak
Audio IntegratorsGeoffrey Roy, Justin Phillips, David Ratté, Olivier Girard, Dave Blake, Ann-Elise Stidham
Lead QAMarc Paradis
Qa EngineersPierre Laliberté, Benoit Jauvin-Girard
Tools TestersJean-François Dubois, Philippe Brault
Data ManagersHugo Vézina, Nicolas Gagnier, Tommy Harvey
Data Managers - Special ThanksFrancis Paulin, Francis Tremblay
Quality Control Studio ManagerÉric Audette
Quality Control Project ManagerEmmanuel-Yvan Ofoé
License Specialist TestersDaniel Sarrazin, Jean-François Dessureault
Quality Control Team LeadersJacques Chatenet, Maxime Faucher
TestersAndré Roy, Antonin Dufresne, Averikos Maltezos, Benoit Lafreniere, Bruno Valentin, Carl Marois, Christine Olsen, Etienne Duquette-Piuze, Graeme Laing, Guillaume Beaulieu, Henri Durocher, Jean-François Chabot, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Jimmy Victor, Jocelyn Bastien, Laurent Bertrand, Louis Cléroux, Marc Thonon, Marc-André Burcikas, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Pascal Daraiche, Patrick Sauvageau, Rodolphe Cappozi, Sébastien Raymond, Sébastien Roy, Yan Gagnon
Platform SpecialistsOrion Curiel, Jean-François Dupuis, Sébastien Couture
Gone but never Forgotten 1980-2006Yannick Francoeur
Bug Tracker Team - CEOAntoine Carre
Bug Tracker Team - Project ManagerPaquito Hernandez
Bug Tracker Team - Lead TestersAndrew Gar Sing Lee, Clode Paterson
Bug Tracker Team - TestersLinda Ly, Mathieu Guèvremont, Vo Dao, James Huan, Charles Forcier, Marco Rodi, Pierre R. Boudreau, Pierre-Hugues Legault Monty, Mathieu Imbert
Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Localization Project ManagerLoïc Jacolin
Lead IntegrationAlexandre St-Louis, Babak Khajehmiraki
Localization Special thanksCorinne Isabelle Le Dour
Playtest Lab DirectorCaroline Martin
Playtest Lab ManagerMarie-Pierre Diotte
Playtest CoordinatorsPierre Boyer, Louis Martin Guay, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest ObserversLyne Archambault, Simon Bouchard, Marc-André Burcikas, Jonathan Dankoff, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoît Gagnon, Philippe Leduc, Anthony Ménard Moquin, Philippe Renaud, Robin Veret

Spy vs Spy by Ubisoft Annecy - Paris - Milan - Annecy Studio Team

Senior Producer Arnaud Carrette
Producer Daniel Palix
Game DesignerGauthier Malou
Data ManagerRaphaël Dominguez
ProgrammersAnthony Botrel, Alexandre Dionne, Arnaud Guyon, Jean-Baptiste Berlioz, Stéphanie Lacroix, Carlos Torres-Cros
Lead AnimatorMarco de Flores
AnimatorsKarim Bousalaa, Frederic Merlos
2D Graphic DesignerKarine Renaud
Playtester CoordinatorsRaphaël Dominguez, Alexandre Terrier
PlaytestersRegis Beylot, Jonathan Dell'aquila, Laurent Leorat, Sylvain Nanche
Marketing CoordinatorThomas Leroux-Hugon
Special ThanksBéatrice Revol, Cédric Altès, Chantal Oury, Cyril Masquillière, Gilles Vanwalleghem, Isabelle Boulet, Marc Trabucato, Maxime Deleris, Sebastien Kockmann, Tariq Bellaoui, Yann Le Guyader
Paris ‑ Lead ProgrammerStéphane Lavergne
Paris ‑ ProgrammersJoël Grégoire, Alain Robin, Michael Laurent
Milan Studio Managing DirectorDario Migliavacca
Milan ‑ ProducerFrancesco Cavallari
Milan - Lead Level DesignerMarkus Friedl
Milan ‑ Level DesignerGiordano Nisi, Fabio Pagetti, Elisabetta Silli, Andrea Tabacco
Milan ‑ Lead ArtistDavide Rupiani
Milan ‑ ArtistsMichele Agosteo, Stefano Iorio, Simone Mirandola, Mauro Perini, Martin Pettigrew, Christian Ronchi, Fabrizio Von Stibiel
Milan - Lead Sound DesignerDavide Pensato
Milan ‑ Sound DesignerPaolo Ogliari
Milan ‑ Programmer Alberto Barbati
Milan ‑ Data ManagerMassimiliano Rossi
Milan ‑ TesterPier Francesco Tortorelli
Milan ‑ Special ThanksGiuliano Boiocchi, Emanuele Cionini, Laura Colamonaco, Bice Gargiuolo

Online technologies Group

Director Olivier Chappe
ProgrammersSylvain Breton, François Rochette, Daniel Caune, Roger McFarlane

Online Test Team- Bucharest

Functional Division ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Lead Platform SpecialistMircea Nuţu
Platform SpecialistsDaniel Luca, Ștefan Paraschiv, Adrian Bursumac, Emil Daina, Radu Nedea
Lead Tester Vlad Ionescu
Assistant Lead TestersAndrei Mungiu Patrascu, Florin Cătălin Gafton
TestersAdrian Carciumaru, Alexandru Timaru, Cătălin Teodor Vasile, Dragos Florinel Turmac, Eugenia Luciana Manea, Ionut Rogobete, Adrian Stoica, Octavian Mihai, Alexandru Oncete, Florin Iancu, Eduard Laurentiu Radu, Mircea Eugen Ciocarlea, Nicolae Norea, Mihai Liviu Bogdan, Ion Razvan Ciuca, Andrei Iorga, Marius Ioan, Radu Andrei Chivu
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu

Montreal Sound Studio Team

Sound Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Music Composed byBehavior
Technical & Artistic DirectorSimon Charles Pressey
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain
Music mixed at Point dOrgue bySamuel Girardin, Jean-Philippe Goncalves
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Marc Léveillé, Tim Larkin
Additional Sound DesignDavid Chan, Greg Rahn, Mario Rodrigue
Foley ArtistsTchae Measroch, Nicholas Gagnon
Voice DirectorsJurgen Peretzki, Richard M. Dumont
Voice ProducersStacey Peretzki, Jurgen Peretzki
Voice CoordinatorFrédérique Carbou
Voices Recorded in Montreal Samuel Girardin
Voice EditorsNicholas Grimwood, Mathieu Rodier, Samuel Girardin, David Axelrad, Marie-Ève Livernoche, Élie Jalbert, Michelle Cloutier
Translation - French VersionXavier Vibert, Olivier Collombat, Agnès Letourneur
Voice Direction at Dune SoundMartial Le Minoux
Main Cast - French VersionDaniel Beretta, Philippe Catoire, Antoine Tomé, Hélène Bizot, Damien Boisseau, Daniel Lobé, Thierry Kazazian, Vincent Ropion, Pierre Tessier
Project Manager - Italian VersionGabriele Vegetti
Translation - Italian VersionPamela Gallio, Michela Gallio, Gian Maria Battistini, Antonio Vaccarino
Voice direction - Italian VersionMassimo Rossi, Gian Maria Battistini
Main Cast - Italian VersionDario Oppido, Lello Lombardi, Riccardo Rovatti, Lucy Matera, Alessandro Mei, Gino Paccagnella, Renzo Ferrini, Alessandro Haddadi, Hendry Proni
Project Manager - German VersionMarkus Ludolf, Partnertrans 
Translation  - German VersionPartnertrans , Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger
Voice Director  - German VersionChristian Schneider
Sound Engineers  - German VersionThomas Gesell, Jörn Friese
Coordination  - German VersionMartina Eckert
Main Cast  - German VersionMartin Kessler, Matthias Haase, Engelbert Von Nordhausen, Ilja Welter, Stefan Schleberger, Volker Wolf, Markus Pfeiffer, Dieter Meese, Martin Scheppmann
Translation - Spanish VersionAgua MassMedia
Recordings - Spanish VersionAgua MassMedia
Main Cast - Spanish VersionLuís Bajo, Antonio G. del Moral, Paco Hernandez, Conchi López, Lorenzo Beteta, Roberto Encinas, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Pablo Sevilla, Luis Porcar

Montreuil Sound & Video Studio

DirectorDavid Jankowski
StoryboarderOlivier Martineau
EditorVincent Munch
Assistant EditorDamien Poncelin de Raucourt
Special Effects Julien Milaire
ArtistsOlivier Vernay-Kim, Maxime Luere, Léon Bérelle, Anthony Nguyen, Daniel Tecquert, Valentin Gault, Noella Lagnous, Phillippe Moebius, Ronan Lefur, Vang Chi, Mael Francois, Chawki Rodesly
Lead ArtistsCédric Poligné, Yves Bosson
Artistic DirectorArthur Gordon
Project Supervisor - AnimationStéphane Dalbera
Technical Director - AnimationEmmanuel Linot
Motion Capture DirectorJean-François Szlapka
AnimatorsIsaac Partouche, Eric Krebs, Richard Lebihan
Mocap Post AnimationJérémy Meunier, Yvan Roche
Mocap ProcessingMarie Delsol
ActorsOlivier Schneider, Jacques Gallo, Michel Bellot, Pierre Alloggia
Set Manager Olivier Fermier
Music Composed by Sascha Dikiciyan, Cris Velasco
Sound Effects / FoleysFrédéric Devanlay
Sound & Music SupervisorSylvain-Luc Brunet
Animators ActorEddie Crew
Sound EngineerMartin Dutasta
Executive ProducerKaren Vernimmen

Ubisoft Montreal

PresidentYannis Mallat
Executive Vice PresidentChristophe Derennes
Vice President ‑ OperationsOlivier Paris
Vice President - Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice President ‑ HRClaude Reeves
Legal DepartmentStéphanie Maillot
Editorial Game Design DirectorAlexandre Mandryka
Editorial Gamescript DirectorPhillipe Debay

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
International Production DirectorChristine Burgess-Quémard
International Content DirectorSerge Hascoët
Technical BoardYann Le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Ken Klopp, Todd Lewis
Editorial Talent ManagerCaroline Cantin
Editorial Scenarios & Cinematics DirectorAlexis Nolent
Editorial Game Design DirectorLionel Raynaud
Editorial Gameplay Director Cyril Derouineau
Editorial Gamescript DirectorEmmanuel Guardiola
Editorial Artistic DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Worldwide Projects Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Editorial Marketing Director Laurence Buisson-Nollent
Marketing CoordinatorChristophe Martin
Marketing ArtistsSébastien Brassard, Maxime Proulx, Thomas Giroux
Marketing Game ManagerJulian Gerighty, Thomas Geffroyd, Igor Manceau, Sébastien Puel
US Vice-President of MarketingTony Kee
US Director of MarketingHélène Juguet
US Group Brand ManagerAdam Novickas
US Senior Brand ManagerSam Saliba
US Associate Brand ManagerErick Low
US Senior Public Relations ManagerTyrone Miller
US Senior Manager Online MarketingJoshua Milligan
US Community ManagerMorgan Romine
EMEA Marketing Director John Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Sr. Brand ManagerAlexis Bodard
EMEA Public Relations ManagerTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Community ManagerBruno Guérin
Special Thanks Shérina Khalidi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Tony Kee, 109 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 88 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games
Sam Saliba, 71 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 70 other games
Nicolas Rioux, 68 other games
Jérémi Valiquette, 65 other games
Stefan Dinger, 64 other games
Jean-François Dupuis, 61 other games
Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu, 60 other games
Volker Wolf, 58 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 211 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 181 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 145 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 131 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 111 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 107 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 105 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 105 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 102 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 97 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 94 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 93 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 93 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 92 people
Surf's Up, a group of 88 people
Open Season, a group of 87 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow, a group of 86 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 86 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 86 people
TMNT, a group of 84 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 84 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 73 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 73 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 70 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 70 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sebastien Guay (155)