Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (PlayStation 2)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Credits

Krome Studios

Chief Executive OfficerRobert Walsh
Creative DirectorSteven Stamatiadis
Development DirectorAndy Green
Studio DirectorKurt Busch
Executive ProducerKevin Burfitt
ProducerMark Coombes
Assistant ProducerJulian Cram
Asset CoordinatorRachel Taylor

Game Design

Lead DesignerSimon Short
DesignDaniel Enright, Harry Ravenswood
Additional DesignBen Pearce, Craig Duturbure, Trevor Powell

Programming

Technical DirectorIain Cartwright
ProgrammingAndrew Scott, David Flower, Joel Crabbe, Jason Foo, John Humphreys, Keir Meikle, Leigh White, Liam Routt, Nick London, Simon Bullen, Trevor Powell

Art Team

Art DirectorRay Leung
Lead ArtistGarth Midgley
Lead Concept ArtistRichard Lyons
Concept ArtDanh Nhan, James Brouwer, Mike Manalac, Roberto Robert
UI ArtistPeter Santha
Technical ArtDamon Rayner
Environment ArtDarryl Mills, Jamie Evans, Jody Kruger, Jun Matsuo, Keith LeClezio, Leigh Miller, Luke Villanueva, Marcus Mestrov, Raymond Yang, Sim Furniss, Simon Hart
Lead Prop ArtistWarren Hawkes
Prop ArtBen Southall, Brad Nestor, Brent Waller, Lloyd Young, Matt McKillop, Stefan Allaki
Character LeadDavid McLeod
Character ArtAndrei Coval, Binge Wang, Gavin Youl, Iain Danvers, Justin Greenaway, Raphael Young
AnimationAndrew Cook, Damien Paon, Ian Bright, Laura Gorrie, Mathieu Walsh, Sue Wang, Tamás Molnár, Upinder Dhaliwal
Additional ArtThe People's Republic of Animation, Lane Raichert (Raichert Media Inc.)
OutsourcingAlesandra Sainty, Vicky Kwan

Level Design

Lead Level DesignerErik Sjövold
Level DesignersAdam Graham, Chris Glerum, Gaute Rasmussen, Guy Burkhart, Nicolas Wechter, Paul Harvey, Sam Howie, Sud Abbas

Sound

Sound DesignerCedar Jones
Audio DirectorGeorge Stamatiadis
Additional Sound DesignAnne-Marie Weber, Jamie Campbell

Cutscenes

ScriptAmanda Kool, Michah Wright, Simon Short
Cutscene DirectorClinton Skene
Cutscene CoordinatorsDaniel Dahl, Kelly Krenn
Lead Cutscene ArtistMatthew Higgins
Cutscene ArtistsMatthew Flinn, Shandor Fahrenfort
Additional CutscenesAndrew Bergmann, Jason Harwell, Robert Wriedt, Stuart Bahlin, Yuka Ueda

Merkury Engine & Tools

Lead Merkury ProgrammerGlenn A. Watson
Lead Merkury Programmer (Melbourne)Myles Abbott
Lead Tools ProgrammerRowan Hamilton
Lead Physics ProgrammerRussell Bartley
Merkury Programmers / Game RepsJason Bright, Peter Litwiniuk
Merkury ProgrammersAndrew Stunell, Anthony Wigan, Barry Jones, Ben Caudle, Damian Stewart, Darren Bremner, David Ely, Duncan Murray, Jonathan Lawrence, Manu Evans, Steven Thirlwall, Tony Ball
Merkury Tools ProgrammersAntonio Lattanzio, Dennis Roche, Drew Mayo, Tristan Lewis, Tristan O Connor, Zac Congo
Merkury Technical ArtistsRobert Butterworth, Geordie Moffatt
Merkury Engine ArtistBen Darling
Merkury ProducerLindsay Parmenter
Merkury Assistant ProducerPeter Meiklejohn
Lead Merkury Technical WriterAmanda Kool
Merkury Technical WriterGlen van den Bergen
Merkury Lead QARaymond Lam
Merkury QAClinton Evans, Craig Hughes

Quality Assurance

QA ManagerScott Savage
QA Assistant ManagerWade Higgins
QA Lead ‑ MelbourneJoshua Holland
QA Project LeadSteve Wenham
QA Assistant Project LeadStephen Jude
QA Night LeadRobert Littler
QA StaffAdam Halsall, Adir Imroni, Ariel Shaw, Cam Eason, Cameron Sanderson, Edward Hunter, James Smith, Jeremy Kool, Justin Roopalu, Marta Sasvari, Megan Summers, Rebecca Smithers, Robin Ricketts, Sean Davidson, Stephen Farmer, Vitaly Budovski, Brendon Vince, David Burns, Jason Hainey, Peter Williams, Steven Robley, Tyrone Curwen, Tyson Poppynick

Technical Support

IT ManagerJason Muir
IT SupportBen Leith, Spyro Polymiadis, Andrew McDonald, Daniel Rogers, Jane Subat, Keith Flannery, Luke Bennett, Peter Rori Steel, Brendan Hutchison, Mirza Ruvic

Production Tools

Lead ProgrammerDirk Laubscher
ProgrammingDrew Robson, Glenn Cottrell, Tyson Brown

Administration

HR ManagerSarah Jordan
Human ResourcesEmma Scrimshaw, Katie Puodziunas, Sarah Boase, Jude Healey
Office ManagerMarcia Watson
Office AdministratorsCatherine Doyle, Charley Le, David Peck, Jocelyn Edmonds, Lisa McKerr, Richard Moesbergen, Kimmi Surtees, Lance Sloane
TrainingJamie Scarrabelotti
Public RelationsMelissa Gork
PR ConsultantTom Russo
Media DesignerElizabeth Ballantyne
Special ThanksAndrew Goulding, David Rosenbaum, Andreas Jonsson Omfont

Activision Publishing, Inc.

Senior ProducerDoug Pearson
Associate ProducersTim Tran, James Bonti
Production CoordinatorsAdrienne Arrasmith, Mike Mejia
Additional ProductionVincent Fennel, Aaron Gray
Production TestersDov Carson, Robert Lara, Michael Ryan, Andrew Worshill
ProducerJason Ades
Executive ProducerDaniel Suarez
Vice President of ProductionThaine Lyman

Activision Studio Central Resources - Central Design

Senior Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Manager, Central User TestingRay Kowalewski
Central Game DesignersDerek Daniels, Thomas Wells
Game Design AnalystJeff Chen

Central Technology

Technical DirectorsJean-Marc Morel, Matt Wilkinson

Talent and Audio Management Group

Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Talent ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Sound ArtistTrevor Bresaw

Art Services

Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services AssociateBen Szeto
Art Services LeadsRandi M. Cohn, Mike Hunau
Art Services CoordinatorsDavid Asadourian, Adam Bava

Activision Marketing - Global Brand Management

Global Brand ManagerGary Lai
Associate Brand ManagerTyler Michaud
Retail Marketing ManagerKimberly Bryant
Associate Retail Marketing ManagerRyan Lacina
Vice President of Global Brand ManagementRobert Kostich

Public Relations

PublicistKelvin Liu
Senior PublicistKyle Walker
Junior PublicistDanny Beardsworth
Senior Director of Public RelationsMichelle Schroder
Global Asset ManagerKaren Yi

Marketing Communications

Senior Director, Marketing CommunicationsSusan Hallock
Senior Manager, Marketing CommunicationsJamie Melton
Manager, Marketing CommunicationsJill Barry
Director, Interactive MarketingCarlson Choi
Associate Manager, Interactive MarketingEric So

Activision Quality Assurance

Vice President of Quality Assurance / Customer ServicePaul Sterngold, Richard Robinson
Director, Quality AssuranceMarilena Morini

Quality Assurance, Functionality

QA Project LeadGrayson Suorez
QA Floor LeadTommy Hooper
QA TestersDaniel Aneiros, Rey Carmier, Dimitri Carr, Keith Evans, Martina Garcia, Joseph Ocampo
QA Senior Project LeadThom Denick
QA ManagerJason Levine

Technical Requirements Group

Director, QAChristopher D. Wilson
TRG Submissions LeadsDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
TRG Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LeadsKyle Carey, Jason Harris
TRG Platform LeadsBrian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG TestersBrian Baker, Keith Kodama, Colin Kawakami, Kirt Sanchez, Paco E. Erskine, Scott Borakove, John McCurry, Todd Baron, Brent Gothold, Melvin Allen, Caleb Huddleston, Ian Pilcher, Demetrius Hoston, Jennifer Goodman, Stefan Goodreau, Mike Juarez, Kyle Robbins, Christopher McCardle, Zachary Blough, Lacey Crawford-Witkos, Justin Schriefer, Anthony Bellisario

QA Code Release Group

QA Certification Lab Senior LeadsBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton
QA Certification Lab Project LeadFausto Lorenzano
QA CRG Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA CRG Floor LeadJonathan Mack
QA CRG TesterChristian Vasco

QA Audio Visual Lab

QA AV Lab Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen

QA Mastering Lab

Mastering Lab SupervisorJohn Donnelly
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianSean Kim
Mastering Lab TechniciansTyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Douglas Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary Washington

QA-MIS

Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS TechniciansChris Gill, Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei
QA‑MIS Web DeveloperSean Olson
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsLong Le, Coleman Thaxton

QA Database Administration Group

Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
DBA Senior TestersDerrick L. Davis, Wayne Williams
DBA TestersNicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Mike Genadry, Matthew Hui, Dennis Soh, Randi Williams-Pardo

QA Operations Group

Director, QA OperationsGeorge Viegas
Operations & Planning SupervisorJeremy Shortell
Operations AssociatePaul Colbert
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian Carlson, Mike Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Alona Forsythe, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams

Activision Production Services - Europe

Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Senior Localization Project ManagerAnnette Lee
Localization CoordinatorTomas Matousek
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localization QA LeadMaurice Larkin

Localization QA Testers

Floor LeadsFabrizio Ampola, Jaak Pieterse
TestersVincent Belamy, Falk Buerger, Lorenzo Camplone, Juan Cano, Raffaele Castaldi, Jonas Cigas, Arturo Garcia Rodriguez, Lara Sola Galego, Sabrina Karlein, Benjamin Koppenwallner, Aindreas Kugler, Pierre-Antoine Lelong, Jeremy Levi, Janire Lopez, Dario Milone, Gabriel Morisseau, Jeremy Morla, Shane Morris, Cormac O'Sullivan, Florent Parage, Sergio Hernan Petenar, Nicola Spera, Simone Talfourd
Burn Lab TechnicianIsha Jain
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localization Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc
VendorsTexturama, Turbo Squid Inc., Monotype Imaging Inc., T26 Digital Type Foundry, Hyperfocal Design PTY Ltd.
Earth Imagery Provided byNASA Visible Earth
Activision Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, Steve Pearce, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Steve Young, Raj Sain, Jason Dalbotten, Eric Glinoga, Adrian Gomez, Dan Winters, Fransisca Tan, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Dave Anderson, Yasmine Benyamini, Letam Biira, Ralph Perillon, Nikki Pounds, Tim Steudler, Jill Barry, Kristina M. Jolly, Bernardo Antoniazzi, Ryan Chen, Owen Chang

Extra Special Thanks For Collaboration and Support

Transformers™: Revenge of the Fallen™ Film TeamMichael Bay, Ian Bryce, Page Buckner, Matthew Cohan, Tom DeSanto, Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, Adam Goodman, Michelle McGonagle, Ben Procter, Stacey Snider, Steven Spielberg, Katie Taylor, Mark Vahradian
HasbroAaron Archer, Mark Blecher, Michael Callahan, Ming Chan, Diane Clark, Jim Eisenstein, Brian Goldner, Erin Hillman, James Jones, Greg Lombardo, Samantha Lomow, Justin Pappas, Greg Roth, Michael Verrecchia, Richard Zambarano
Paramount PicturesHenrik Knudsen, Heather Rovegno
Industrial Light and MagicWayne Billheimer, Erin O'Conner

Voice Cast

VoicesShia LaBeouf (Sam Witwicky), Megan Fox (Mikaela Banes), Peter Cullen (Optimus Prime), Frank Welker (Megatron), James Arnold Taylor (The Fallen), Jess Harnell (Ironhide), Peter Jessop (Soundwave), Mark Ryan (Bumblebee), Clive Revill (Jetfire), Fred Tatasciore (Demolishor/Devastator), John DiMaggio (Sideways), Charles Adler (Starscream)
Additional VoicesSteven Jay Blum, John DiMaggio, Chris Edgerly, Bryce Johnson, Andrew Kishino, Nolan North, Fred Tatasciore

Womb Music

Casting and Voice DirectionMargaret Tang, Womb Music
Editorial / PostRik Schaffer

Music

Original Music Composed bySteve Jablonsky
Original Music Produced bySteve Jablonsky
Additional Orchestral Score byBobby Tahouri

Cinematics

Opening Cinematic byPlastic Wax Animation
Senior ProducerDane Maddams
Creative DirectorNathan Maddams
Lead Texture ArtistTyrone Maddams
Special FX LeadSidney Cheng
Lighting & Rendering LeadBen Malter
Lead CompositorStuart Spoard
Lead Modeling ArtistDean Wood
Lead AnimatorDean Finnigan
Motion Capture Technical DirectorSina Azad
Marketing DirectorKevin Gill

Story

Written byMicah Wright
Story byKrome Studios, Adam Foshko, Micah Wright

Hasbro Digital Media and Gaming

GMMark Blecher
VP of ProductionJames Jones
Creative ProducerJim Eisenstein
Associate ProducerMichael Callahan
Art DirectorRichard Zambarano
Game AnalystsMing Chan, Justin Pappas
Traffic CoordinatorDiane Clark
Senior Marketing ManagerGreg Roth
Hasbro Special ThanksSamantha Lomow, Aaron Archer, Greg Lombardo, Michael Verrecchia, Erin Hillman, Bill Carroll, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, David Derouin, John DeSimone, Corinne Edwards, Tim Eio, Joe Fernandes, Steven Flege, Paul Southworth, Jeff Burdeen, Pedro Geppert, Michael Fuller

Acknowledgements

Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2009 by RAD Tools Inc
Open Dynamics EngineRussell L. Smith (Copyright © 2001-2004. All rights reserved.)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 190 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Marilena Morini, 179 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Jill Barry, 140 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Jennifer Vitiello, 128 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Michelle Schroder, 114 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 110 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 105 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Bill Carroll, 101 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 289 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 156 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 151 people
Blur, a group of 146 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 141 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons, a group of 138 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 132 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 122 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 120 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes, a group of 119 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 118 people
Prototype, a group of 114 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 113 people
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter, a group of 109 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 109 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 106 people
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs, a group of 104 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 104 people
Call of Duty: World at War - Final Fronts, a group of 103 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 100 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 98 people
Singularity, a group of 97 people
Scene It? Box Office Smash!, a group of 95 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 95 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 91 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MegamanX64 (15978)