MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (PlayStation 3)

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon PlayStation 3 Main title.

MISSING COVER

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
0.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Credits

Project Aces Staff » Game Design Department

Game Design DirectorNatsuki Isaki
Associate Campaign DirectorSanshiro Hidaka
Associate Multiplayer DirectorYorio Kuramoto
Lead Game DesignersSanshiro Hidaka, Ryousuke Waki, Kazuo Yamamoto, Masaya Amano
Game DesignersKazushi Imoto, Manabu Shimomoto, Takahiro Kawano, Jiro Hanzawa, Yoshiyuki Yakabe, Hiroshi Sasaki, Yorio Kuramoto, Masayoshi Noda, Yuichi Kimura, Yosuke Kano, Masamichi Yamazaki, Masanori Shima
Implementation PlanningKazushi Imoto
Multiplayer Game DesignersMasayoshi Noda, Yoshiyuki Yakabe, Takeshi Inoue, Takeo Yagi
Lead Level DesignersSatoshi Kawase, Tadahiro Katsuta
Level DesignersTakeshi Inoue, Madoka Ishikawa, Tatsuya Komiyama, Masahiro Kudo, Kyohei Takahashi, Masahito Yonekura, Ryota Mihashi, Toshiyuki Nagata, Soichiro Fujimura, Kohei Kato, Kazushi Imoto, Shigeyuki Hirata, Haruhiko Kashiwazaki, Nobuyasu Mabuchi, Takahiro Nozawa, Takehiro Shimizu
Lead Multiplayer Level DesignersYuichi Kimura, Takeshi Inoue
Multiplayer Level DesignersNobuyasu Mabuchi, Yusuke Hasegawa, Takahiro Nozawa
Lead Radio Script EditorTamio Kanaji
Radio Script EditorsSachie Yamaguchi, Hiroshi Sasaki, Yosuke Kano, Kenichi Fujiwara, Tsuyoshi Kihara
StoryJim DeFelice
ScriptJim DeFelice
Game AdaptationKazutoki Kōno, Kōsuke Itomi, Natsuki Isaki, James Vance
Game Concept SupervisorsHiroyuki Ichiyanagi, Katsuhiro Harada
Game AdvisorsMasanori Kato, Tadahiko Kawaguchi, Naoto Maeda, Takashi Satsukawa, Takashi Fukawa
Global R&D ProducerJames Vance
Game Design Project ManagersMasaru Oowada, Ryousuke Waki

Project Aces Staff » Art Department

Art DirectorMasato Kanno
Visual Art DirectorKōsuke Itomi
Concept Image ArtistsMasato Kanno, Kōsuke Itomi, Koki Nishida, Keita Imatomi, Shinya Sorimachi, Hiroshi Asai
Lead Camera DesignerKoki Nishida
Camera DesignerNaoki Kawata
Lead Landscape ArtistEiji Senke
Landscape ArtistsMariko Yoshino, Maya Suzuki, Tatsuo Shioda, Yutaka Goto, Ryo Saida, Chigusa Hase, Akiko Arai
Structure ArtistsYuki Aoyama, Noriyoshi Sekiyama, Kouji Otomo, Naruki Sugeno
Landscape Technical ArtistMaya Suzuki
Lead Vehicle ModelerOsamu Koumura
Lead Aircraft ModelerTakaharu Tanaka
Aircraft ModelersToshiaki Abe, Akiyoshi Tamanoi
Lead Cockpit ModelerMasanori Ninomiya
Cockpit ModelersMika Tominaga, Takuya Nakajima, Masashi Komatsubara
Lead Aircraft Texture ArtistTakanori Ikezawa
Aircraft Texture ArtistsYuichi Nakamura, Kouki Kanbe, Akiyoshi Tamanoi
Vehicle ModelersKō Akimoto, Akiyoshi Tamanoi
Guest Aircraft DesignShōji Kawamori
Lead VFX ArtistKeiichi Fujii
VFX ArtistsTomohiro Mori, Yukari Yamashita
Lead GUI ArtistYukihiko Mishina
GUI ArtistUrara Yakushijin
Lead Cinematic ArtistTomohiro Abe
Lead In-game Cinematic ArtistKeita Imatomi
Story Board ArtistsKōsuke Itomi, Keita Imatomi
In‑game Cinematic ArtistsTatsuya Ishiyama, Takayuki Katagi, Yugo Sumi, Goro Kaneko
Lead Environment ArtistShinya Sorimachi
Lead Technical ArtistShinya Sorimachi
Environment ArtistsHiroshi Asai, Hiroyasu Hosoya, Yui Kuwano, Hiroshi Yamada, Hiroko Nagao, Tomoko Horii, Takayuki Katagi
Lead Character ModelerShunichi Oe
Character ModelersTakao Shigeyama, Mikiko Ichinose, Masaya Fukasawa, Takashi Hosonuma, Mimiko Ogawa
Lead AnimatorNaohiko Morimoto
AnimatorsSaori Ogiya, Morimune Yoshitaka, Masao Hanai, Masami Owaki, Daisaku Chikyo, Noriko Wada
Camera OperatorKenji Okada
Motion Capture Engineers (Japan)Tetsuya Kono, Jun Osone, Yasunobu Samata, Tetsuya Kanakubo, Naoko Yoshiyama, Mio Samata, Naoaki Ishida
Motion Capture Performers (Japan)Toshitaka Akita, Yu Otani
Performance Capture Performed byPerspective Studios Inc.
Additional Animation Services Provided byPerspective Studios Inc.

Project Aces Staff » Art Department » Imagica Corp.

Vcam Shooting CooperationImagica Corp.
Vcam CinematographerMasato Ohata
Vcam Technical AdvisorSatoshi Yamaguchi
Vcam MarketingKiyoshi Inoue

Project Aces Staff » Art Department » Digital Works Entertainment Inc

Vehicle Modeling CooperationDigital Works Entertainment Inc.
ProducerHiroki Iwasawa
Japan Studio DirectorYouhei Fujimoto
Vietnam Studio DirectorHarunobu Matsumori
Lead DesignerPham Thi Anh Tuyet
DesignersPham Thanh Sang, Pham Anh Minh, Pham Thanh Phuc, Nguyen Van Kien, Nguyen Dinh Phuong, Nguyen Thi Thanh Nhan, Ta Duy Phong, Su Chech Chi, Doan Anh Tuan, Nguyen Thi Thu Tram

Project Aces Staff » Art Department » Imagica Digital Scape Co., Ltd.

Character Modeling CooperationImagica Digital Scape Co. Ltd.
ProducerRiki Kataoka
DirectorKimikadu Kageyama
Character ModelersMisao Yoshida, Noboru Kosuge

Project Aces Staff » Art Department » Massive Black Inc.

Character DesignMassive Black Inc.
Art DirectorJustin Kaufman (Coro)
Executive ProducerMelissa Lee
Senior Concept ArtistsWesley Burt, Jason Chan, Noxizmad
Concept ArtistMike Bierek
Junior Concept ArtistsRyan Lee, Nadia Mogilev, Aaron Smith, Darron Smith

Project Aces Staff » Programming Department

Lead ProgrammerTetsuya Ōtaguro
Lead Systems ProgrammerSangbae Nam
Systems ProgrammersNoboru Yamato, Shigeya Muto, Akihiro Nakamura, Naonobu Shitara, Ayato Miki, Etsuhiro Wada, Naohiro Futamura
Lead Game ProgrammerYoshitaka Inoue
Game ProgrammersMasato Aikawa, Shunsuke Satoh, Yohei Hase, Kenji Ohtomo, Kazuya Watanabe, Hiroyoshi Okabe, Shinobu Yamada
Lead Graphics ProgrammerTetsuya Ōtaguro
Graphics ProgrammersYoshiaki Nakamura, Wataru Tada, Masafumi Takahashi
Lead Network ProgrammerTsuyoshi Takahashi
Network ProgrammersTakeshi Ono, Makoto Yonezawa
NU Library TeamShigeki Tomisawa, Yoshihito Iwanaga, Takashi Masuyama, Jun Kamoshima, Masahiro Yoshida, Atsushi Nakano, Shiro Tani, Tsuyoshi Nakazawa, Susumu Morii, Atsushi Ohta
NU Library Special ThanksMotonaga Ishii
NU Library Support TeamKazunobu Uehara, Yoko Akao, Syoko Moriya, Keiko Saito
Additional Programming SupportTakahiro Fukuda, Takashi Imagire, Hiroyuki Kobota, Ken Shinoda, Kazumasa Koseki, Ko Kimura, Katsuhiro Ishii, Shigeru Kitsutaka
Programming Personnel ManagerEiichi Saita

Project Aces Staff » Technical Department

Lead Technical ArtistRyo Takahashi
Technical ArtistsNaotaka Kaneda, Kei Yamamoto, Akiyoshi Miyazu
Associate Technical ArtistsMasanori Shima, Ryutaro Osafune, Sowa Myo

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department

Sound DirectorKeiki Kobayashi
Lead ComposerKeiki Kobayashi
ComposersRio Hamamoto, Hiroshi Ōkubo, Jesahm
OrchestratorKeiki Kobayashi
Contract ManagementKyoko Miyakura
U.S. Recording Session CoordinatorJesahm
Russian Recording Session CoordinatorHiroyuki Kamakami
U.S. Live Recording CoordinatorMinako Takahashi
Endine Theme "Gotta Stay Flay" ComposerRio Hamamoto
Endine Theme "Gotta Stay Flay" LyricsSpencer Lee, Ken Stacey
Endine Theme "Gotta Stay Flay" VocalsKen Stacey, Emi Evans
Endine Theme "Gotta Stay Flay" OrchestratorKeiki Kobayashi
Endine Theme "Gotta Stay Flay" Recording DirectorsGeorge Nishigomi, Norihiko Hibino
Endine Theme "Gotta Stay Flay" StringsYuuya Yanagihara, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Naoko Ishibashi, Mayumi Horisawa
Lead Sound EffectsTomomitsu Kaneko
Foley ArtistTomomitsu Kaneko
Sound EffectsJunichi Funada
Field RecordistsKeiki Kobayashi, Tomomitsu Kaneko, Chiharu Hagiwara, Jesahm, Shouichi Hiyama
Voice DesignerChiharu Hagiwara
Voice EditorsChiharu Hagiwara, Kyoko Miyakura, Katsuhiko Iwama
Technical SupportMinamo Takahashi
Technical SupervisorTetsukazu Nakanishi
Interactive & Offline MA EngineerChiharu Hagiwara

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Adamants Music, Inc.

US. Recording Coordinator & PerformerGeorge Nishigomi
Contract ManagementKakumi Nishigomi

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Gem Impact, Inc.

ComposersNorihiko Hibino, Takahiro Izutani, Yoshitaka Suzuki
OrchestratorNorihiko Hibino
VocalEmme
Contract ManagementAtsuko Tsukikawa

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » U.S. Recording Cooperation

ConductorPatrick Seymour
OrchestratorJonathan Sacks
Orchestral PerformanceNorthwest Sinfonia

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Seattle Music

Scoring MixerKory Kruckenberg
Protocols EngineerBrian Valentino
RecordistBrian Valentino
Monitor EngineerJohn Schluckebier
Stage ManagerJohn Schluckebier
Stage TechJohn Winters
Contract ManagementDavid Sabee

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » RPM Seattle Music Preparation

Music PreparationRobert Puff, Kevin Barrens
Middle Eastern Instrumental PerformanceYuval Ron Ensemble

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Onkio Haus Inc.

Track Down CooperationOnkio Haus Inc.
Mixing EngineerShigeo Sakurai
Mastering EngineerWataru Ishii
Contract ManagementYukihiro Fukuda

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Russian Recording Cooperation

Recording DirectorYuriy Lenin
VocalsKatya N.
Recording StudioLevsha Games

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » JASDF Public Affairs Office ASO

Jet Engine Sound Field Recording CooperationJASDF Public Affairs Office ASO
JASDF 7th Air Wing302nd Squadron, 305th Squadron, Maintenance and Supply Group HQ, Periodic Maintenance Squadron, Field Maintenance Squadron
JASDF 1st Tactical Airlift Wing401st Squadron
JASDF 2nd Tactical Airlift Wing402nd Squadron, Periodic Maintenance Squadron, Field Maintenance Squadron

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » JGSDF

Blast Pronunciation Recording CooperationJGSDF

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » U.S. Military Support and Live Recording

Consultant to Namco BandaiWorld at Play LLC
Liaison to DoDWorld at Play LLC
PresidentRoger F. A. Arias

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Department of Defense

DoD Approval Authority (Deputy Director Entertainment Media)Vincente Ogilvie (Mr.)

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » United States Army

Arizona Army National Guard (State Army Aviation Officer)Jerry F. Madison (Col.)
Arizona Army National Guard (Public Affairs)Eileen Bienz (Ltc.), Edward Balaban (Sgt.)
Silverbell Army Heliport, Marana Arizona (AH-64 Apache)1-285 Attack Reconnaissance Battalion
Silverbell Army Heliport, Marana Arizona (Various Equipment)Army Aviation Support Facility #2
Papago Park Military Reservation (UH-60 Black Hawk)2-285 Assault Helicopter Battalion
Papago Park Military Reservation (Various Equipment)Army Aviation Support Facility #1
Papago Park Military Reservation (Support)259th Quarry Platoon

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » United States Air Force

Davis Monthan Air Force Base (Public Affairs)Sarah Godfrey (2nd Lt.)
USAF ACC 357th Fighter Squadron (Commander)Richard Piazza (LtCol.)
USAF ACC 357th Fighter Squadron (Assistant Director of Operations)Robert Burdette (Maj.)
USAF ACC 357th Fighter Squadron (Chief, Stan Eval)Richard Benda (Maj.)

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » United States Navy

Public AffairsMichael Smith (Lt), Aaron Kakiel (Lt)

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » United States Marine Corp

Marine Corps Air Station, Miramar (Public Affairs)Jay Delarosa (Maj.), Chad Hill (2nd Lt.), Sean P. McGinty (Sgt.), Justis Beauregard (Cpl.)

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » HMLAT 303 PAO

Public AffairsPaul Gosden (Maj.)
Marine Fighter Attack Squadron (VMFA 232)Daniel Shipley (LtCol.), Daniel Fairleigh (Maj.), David Merritt (Maj.), Matthew Gersbach (Capt.), Casey Benefield (Capt.), Taj Sareen (Capt.), Jason O'Neil (Capt.), Christopher Allain (Capt.), William Duncan (Capt.), Jeffrey Barajas (Sgt.), Jacob Coverdale (Cpl.), Kenneth Talley (LCpl.), Samuel Field (Cpl.), Nicholas Agliano (Sgt.), Jerome Zongker (Sgt.), Tanner Graves (LCpl.), Tyson Decker (Cpl.), Pierre Mugabo (LCpl.), Fabian Manzo (LCpl.), Ginny Kercy (LCpl.), Anthony Garcia (Master Sgt.), Erich Heyner (Staff Sgt.), Samantha Garland (Staff Sgt.), Christopher Lanchaster (LCpl.), Zachary Campbell (LCpl.), Jeremiah Zeiszler (CWO2)

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Military Live Fire Ranges

Chief (Range Scheduling and Test Support Division)Barbara Gardner
Public Affairs Specialist (56th Range Management Office)Teresa Walker

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Dillon Aero, Inc. (M134D Gatling Gun)

PresidentMike Dillon
Sound Effects Recording SupportDaniel Beekman, Trey Hicks, Greg Coker, Marty Anthony

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Small Arms Weapons

Police Officer (Off Duty)Ben Winegrad
PhotographyJohn Enright

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Collins College, AZ (Game Program)

Director of Career ServicesRobert Starks
InstructorsJon LeMond, Jeffrey Kloth
StudentsMichael Brown, Henry Lamkin, Chris Heady, Shawn Cassidy, Gershom Gordon, Darrin Schafer, Lan O'Connor

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » AC Create Co., Ltd. (Japanese Voice Over Recording)

CoordinatorYohei Okada
Contract ManagementYohei Okada
Voice Over DirectorRyoichi Uchikoshi
Main MixerSatoshi Kikuchi
Sub MixerShoko Kitaura
Assistant MixersHideaki Ariki, Suhyun Kim
Japanese Voice Over ScriptKatsumi Shindoh

Project Aces Staff » Sound Department » Soundelux Design Music Group (English Voice Over Recording and Sound Effect Recording)

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager (Voice Over Talent Services)William Beaman (Chip)
Manager (Business Development)Becky Allen
Field RecordistsPeter Zinda, Charlie Campagna, Justin Langley
FX EditingRonald Dutch Hill
Voice Over SupervisorsErica Mehallo, Julia Bianco
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over CastingKris Zimmerman Salter, Gordon Hunt
Voice Over DirectingKris Zimmerman Salter, Gordon Hunt
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley
Voice Over EditorialPatrick Ginn, Bob Rankin, Chad Bedell, Aaron Seiden, Garrett Montgomery, Brad Beaumont, Charlie Gondak, Ronald Dutch Hill, David Natale, Justin Langley, Eliot Conners, Mark Camperell
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale, Cameron David, Anthony Sorise
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Eliot Conners
Performance CapturePaul Mercier (as William Bishop), Philip Anthony-Rodriguez (as Jose Gutierrez aka Guts), Yuri Lowenthal (as Sergei Illich), Richard Doyle (as Pierre La Pointe), David Agranov (as Andrei Markov), Kari Wahlgren (as Janice Rehl), Arnell Powell (as Doug Robinson aka D-Ray), Graham McTavish (as Ivan Stagleishov)
English VoicesPaul Mercier (as William Bishop), Philip Anthony-Rodriguez (as Jose Gutierrez aka Guts), Yuri Lowenthal (as Sergei Illich), Richard Doyle (as Pierre La Pointe), David Agranov (as Andrei Markov), Kari Wahlgren (as Janice Rehl), Arnell Powell (as Doug Robinson aka D-Ray), Graham McTavish (as Ivan Stagleishov), Adetokumboh M'Cormack (as Bravo 1), Liam O'Brien (as Bravo 2), Rick Pasqualone (as Bravo 8 / AWACS), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (as Coast Guard 6595), Richard Hill (as Enlisted Man), David Beron (as Fire Control Officer), JB Blanc (as Forward Air Controller), Matt Mercer (as Gunner), Robin Atkin Downes (as Hammer 1), Antony Del Rio (as Jericho 3), Steven Jay Blum (as Kingmaster), Alistair Duncan (as Lion 2), Mark Allen Stewart (as Magic), James Kevin Ward (as Molot 1), Robert Wu (as Nomad 61), Eric Bauza (as Nomad 62 / Player), Tara Platt (as Nomad 63), Cain Devore (as Nomad 65), Roman Varshavsky (as Osa 1), Scott Carlisle (as Pentagon Intelligence Officer), James Horan (as President Hamilton), Khary Payton (as Razor Co-Pilot), Gene Farber (as Riga 1), Daniel Kash (as Russian Tower), Roger Craig Smith (as Sensor Operator), Andrew Kishino (as Shooter 1 Co-Pilot), Justin Shenkarow (as Shooter 2), Ryan Yu (as Shooter 3), Matt King (as Tiger 1), Dave Fouquette (as Tower), Boris Keivsky (as Varona 1), Nickolai Stoilov (as Vine 1), Roger Bridges (as Viper 7), Dale Inghram (as Warwolf 3), Bumper Robinson (as Warwolf 4)
Additional English VoicesDavid Beron, JB Blanc, Steven Jay Blum, Roger Bridges, Cain Devore, Robin Atkin Downes, Alistair Duncan, Gene Farber, Dave Fouquette, James Horan, Daniel Kash, Boris Kievsky, Andrew Kishino, Matt King, Adetokumboh M'Cormack, Matt Mercer, Liam O'Brien, Tara Platt, Roger Craig Smith, Nickolai Stoilov, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Roman Varshavsky, James Kevin Ward
Additional Motion CaptureAndrea Baker, Liam O'Brien, Tara Platt, Courtenay Kellen Taylor

Project Aces Staff » Localization Department

Localization ManagerShoko Doi
Localization ProducersNorinobu Yoshioka, Sum Tak Hau
Localization SupportBaboucar Sagna, Seiji Sugimoto, Sachiyo Yoshida, Jeremy Clark

Project Aces Staff » Localization Department » Katalyst Lab Inc.

Game Translation SupportKatalyst Lab Inc.
Translation SupervisorsTad Horie, Ryosuke Oda

Project Aces Staff » Publicity Department

Publicity ManagerMasahiro Onda
Title Logo DesignTakaharu Suzuki
Package DesignPetrol
Hi‑res Image ArtistsMasato Kanno, Hiroshi Asai
Promotional Trailer DirectionKōsuke Itomi
Promotional Trailer EditingKōsuke Itomi
Associate Trailer DirectorKoki Nishida
Promotional Trailer Mixing EngineerChiharu Hagiwara
Promotional Trailer Production ManagementJiro Hanzawa
ACAH Trigger Finger ProgrammerYu Ikeda
ACAH Trigger Finger AdvisorsMasataka Shimono, Isshin Yabuki, Yukiharu Tamiya
Aircraft License CoordinatorMaki Nakamura
Aircraft License ManagersJiro Hanzawa, Masanori Shima
Publicity PhotographersHiroshi Asai, Koki Nishida, Keita Imatomi, Jesahm
ACES WEB IllustratorYusuke Kozaki

Project Aces Staff » Publicity Department » Stereotype Inc.

ACES WEB Web Production CooperationStereotype Inc.
Web ProducerKenichi Kodama
Web DirectorJunji Hikima
Web DesignerRyota Shinogi

Project Aces Staff » Product Management Department

General ManagerTakayuki Shindo
Assistant ManagerShoichi Tanaka
Marketing Product ManagerAyumi Takeuchi

Project Aces Staff » Marketing & Research Department

ManagerJun Omata
Assistant ManagersMizuki Tsuru, Koujirou Yoshida, Jason Arney, Maki Asai, Kohei Teraoka
General ManagerTakashi Wakayama
SupervisorsShinichiro Aiki, Jyunichirou Koyama

Project Aces Staff » NBGI Software Sales & Promotion Group » CS Sales Department

General ManagerKazuhiro Takabayashi
ManagersHiroshi Saiki, Naoki Kumada
Assistant ManagerSatoru Nishibata
Sales StaffHideyuki Yamazaki, Keisuke Sakata

Project Aces Staff » NBGI Software Sales & Promotion Group » Asia Section / CS Sales Department

ManagerYuji Shibata
Assistant ManagerNoriko Ichikawa
Sales StaffYoungmi Ahn, Gen Ito

Project Aces Staff » NBGI Software Sales & Promotion Group » CS Promotion & Advertising Department

General ManagerKazunori Goka
ManagerKai Tanaka
Assistant ManagerKenta Seino
Sales StaffTakehiro Hashiba

Project Aces Staff » NBGI Business Promotion Group

Legal AffairsMasakazu Aisaka
Patent SectionAkio Onda, Takashi Aoki, Ayako Higuchi
QA ManagerToshiya Hara
QA Assistant ManagersYasuhiro Fukaya, Ryo Sakamoto
QA LeadsMasaya Nakada, Yuhto Honma
QA Assistant LeadYusuke Namba
QA StaffKei Setoguchi, Kazue Takahashi, Tomohiro Tsukahara, Atsushi Takimoto, Kazuhiro Handa, Kazuya Ikeno, Yuusuke Hirabayashi, Shingo Takemoto, Masaru Fukuda, Tomomi Takahashi
QA TestersShingo Takemoto, Yusuke Nanba, Maki Asai, Shinobu Nimura, Mitsugu Makino, Takashi Otani, Naomiki Yanagisawa, Shin Kuroiwa, Keita Ishibashi, Tatsuya Fujiwara, Toshiyuki Nakanishi, Naoto Maeda, Naoyuki Kishimoto, Kohtaro Taniguchi, Tetsutaro Hiraoka, Atsushi Ohta, Yuh Ikeda, Hiroki Yakata, Tatsuya Takeda, Takeshi Tsuru, Katsuhiro Ishii, Shirou Tani, Norio Egashira, Daisuke Omori, Suguru Sasaki, Ryo Kimura, Sakimori Numata, Daigo Okumura, Daisuke Murano, Koji Toyota, Naruto Minamihara, Tomohiro Tsukahara, Kazuya Maruyama, Kouta Ochiai, Hirofumi Motoyama, Satoshi Suzuki, Kazuya Sugiyama, Masayuki Shirako, Shogo Ito, Ryunosuke Kurosaka, Masahito Kikuta, David Huynh, Ryuta Sano, Yoshito Kikuchi, Takehiro Shimizu, Akio Onda, Ippei Kobayashi, Yohta Fukuda, Atsuhito Osawa, Yasuyo Takahashi, Kei Setoguchi, Kazue Takahashi, Tadashi Fukumoto, Tsuyoshi Kiuchi, Masaya Nakada, Taku Inoue, Shosuke Kobayashi
Special Thanks toUnited States Department of Defense, Tetsuo Tanaka, Ryuta Sano, Youta Fukuda, Taichi Yamane, Takuya Nakajima, Kyohei Yamada, Hiroto Fushimi, Kiyoshi Minami, Ken Matsumoto, Ryo Kojima, Yoichi Nakamura

Namco Bandai Games America

PresidentKenji Hisatsune
CEOKenji Hisatsune
Executive Vice PresidentsNobuhiro Kasahara, Shuji Nakata
COONobuhiro Kasahara
CFOShuji Nakata
Vice President (Namco Label)Yoshi Niki
Senior ManagerTakashi Akiyama
ManagerRyota Toyama
ProducerMinako Takahashi
Associate ProducersTed Tsung, Stephanie M. Fernandez, Katherine Schilling (Bee Runner)
Vice President of MarketingCarlson Choi
Director of Global Brand ManagementNathan Stewart
Senior Global Brand ManagerJason Enos
Director of Digital MediaPaul Caparotta
Director of AdvertisingPaul Caparotta
Senior Manager (Search Marketing)Jennifer Lin
Associate Media ManagerNicholas Kinling
Director of Interactive MarketingClinton Wu
Director of CRMClinton Wu
Associate Manager (Social Media)Jenny Park-Chan
Community ManagerRichard Bantegui
Senior Manager (Interactive Services)Ryan Grissom
Manager (Interactive)Mariko Kato
Manager (SEO)Mariko Kato
Web ProducerMark Templin
Digital Analytics CoordinatorHisako Ueno
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKelly Loughlin
Manager (Events)Reory Howard
Manager (Mobile PR)Reory Howard
Public Relations SpecialistNick O'Leary
Director (Partnerships)Kirby Fong
Director (Channel)Kirby Fong
Associate Manager (Channel Marketing)Justin Lucas
E‑Commerce CoordinatorAbelina Villegas
Direct Sales CoordinatorAbelina Villegas
Director (Marketing Services)Michiko Wang
Director (Branding)Michiko Wang
Art DirectorMariano Fe De Leon
Senior Graphic ArtistCorey Tran
Graphic ArtistMisaki Kitamura
Senior Video EditorKeisuke Kumiji
Marketing Services CoordinatorAndrew Froilan
European Product ManagerCamille Vacelet
International Marketing CoordinatorAtsuo Yoshimura
Marketing CoordinatorRosa Elias
Public Relations CoordinatorRosa Elias
Senior Public Relations ManagerJob Stauffer
Marketing AssociateMark Religioso
Associate Events ManagerJason Cline
Vice President of SalesSue J. Taigen
Vice President of Field SalesBrett Robinson
Director of SalesMelani Windham
Senior Sales Operations ManagerTerry Carlson
Senior Regional Sales ManagerJay Musolf
Regional Sales ManagersJohn Brien, Matt Robinson
Regional Sales Team (Canada)Wayne Parkes, Ryan Gardner
Senior Strategic Planning AnalystCharlie Chough
Sales Analyst ManagerDerek Carlson
Sales Operations AnalystJean Wong
Senior Sales CoordinatorMay Hayes
Sales CoordinatorsSharan Pahal, Allison Truong
Director of Production Services (QA)Tad Hirabayashi
Senior Operations ManagerJennifer Tersigni
Distribution ManagerMoto Aida
Senior CounselJanna Smith
Associate AttorneyMartin Nguyen
IP Trademarks AdministratorMara Tuma
LicensingSean McGilvray
IP AdministratorSean McGilvray
QA ManagerMike Peterson (Red 5)
CQC SupervisorDamon Bernal (The Red Comet)
Project CoordinatorJesse Mejia (El Guapo)
Department CoordinatorTereza Siegel
QA LeadSaiho Kwan (Sscream)
QA Assistant LeadsDaren Lim (Calico), Alisa Lin (Annihilator)
QA TestersSteve Bies (Mustang), Jeremy Balling (Monster Man), Gustavo Castro (Proxy), James Chen (Nighthawk), Jonathan Drescher (Pineapple), Leticia C. Dueñas (Rawr), Justin Everitt (Iceberg), Josh Helm (Golem), Lionel Hill (Warm Gun), David Hom (Homstar), Enrique Jacob (Many Times), Erin Matsuba (Noodle Pants), David Mendiola (Guamshady), Miles Neil (Sequoya), Joel Roman (Urban Rain), Jensen Solar (Der Rote Rabe), Anthony Tran (Jamjamm)
CQC AnalystsGreg Anderson (Fat Baby), David Moya (Sweet D), Yeng Vue (Hmoob)
CQC TestersSean Edwards (Domino), Micah Geary (Laegen), Jeremy Lee (Ripple Effect), Brandon Morales (Philipino Delight), Mike Mok (The Producer), Richard Navarro (Shadowfox), Brian Pfeiler (White Warrior), Matt Warner (Deus Jester)
Customer Support ManagerJesus Barragan
Customer SupportBrian Ellak (KrySeph), Marco Mah (Ultimo), Kimo Pamintuan, Vilma Valdez
Special Thanks toMiriam Beltran, In Joon Hwang, Craig Sinel (& Team), David Robinson

Namco Bandai Games Europe S.A.S. & Namco Bandai Partners S.A.S.

Localisation ProducerHiroyuki Kamakami
Senior ProducerAi-Lich Nguyen
Localisation Project ManagerClémence Aubry
Localisation ManagerFranck Genty
Quality Control ManagerOlivier Robin
Certification Project ManagerClaire McGowan
Engineering Services Project ManagersStéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin
Publishing DirectorSamuel Gatté
Product Support DirectorSamuel Gatté
Head of NamcoLinda Duchaussoy
Corporate PRLinda Duchaussoy
Product ManagerCamille Vacelet
Product Manager AssistantJérémy Guiraud
Product Marketing DirectorMathieu Piau
Senior DirectorPatrick Rausch
Senior Game AnalystJocelyn Cioffi
Junior Game AnalystJonathan Khersis
Market Research AnalystJulie Joet
Marketing SupportJean-Yves Lapasset, Céline Vilgicquel
Business Intelligence ManagerJean-Yves Lapasset
Sales ReportingMieko Murakami
European Community ManagerAnthony Grabit
Community ManagerHayato Oishi
Web ManagerLucie Castex
Webmaster AssistantCharlotte Kubler
Digital ManagerAnthony Macaré
CRM ManagerAnthony Macaré
Namco or Bandai Business Unit Senior DirectorTatsuya Kubota
VP LabelHiroaki Ochiai
Brand StrategyHiroaki Ochiai
VP Marketing (Sales)Olivier Comte
VP Marketing (Publishing)Olivier Comte
Packaging Project ManagerCéline Vilgicquel
Manufacturing DirectorCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials DirectorCaroline Fauchille
Supply Chain CoordinatorsDelphine Doncieux, Mike Shaw
Supply Chain ManagerNicolas Guérard
Sales AdministrationKiyomi Matsumoto
Manufacturing CoordinatorKanako Yamamoto
OperationMiki Boulet-Ohta
Business AffairsMiki Boulet-Ohta
VP Distribution OperationsChristophe Delanoy
Head of GES4DevMasataka Nemoto
SVPKevin Yanagihara
Local Marketing TeamLauren Bradley (UK), Antoine Jamet (France), Michael Krethe (Deutschland), David Castano (Iberica), Mario Vacca (Italy), Maarten Ordelman (Benelux), Jenni Sten (Nordic), Chris Altiparmakis (Hellas), Lihi Moran (Israel), Stephen O'Leary (Australia), Annalisa Longoni (Eastern Europe)

E4E Interactive Entertainment

Operations ManagerKasturi Rangan
Senior Lead Test EngineerSijo Jose
TestersAbhishek Nag, Sharath Kumar, Aravind Kumar, Shashank Yadav, Neelesh, Ishan Rethnakar

Keywords International

Project ManagerTommaso Petrelli
Test LeadCarolin Schneider
TestersNicolas Klimoff, Baptiste Seguy, Alberto Dal Bo, Marika Mauri, Ruben Pinero, David Bitar, Andrei Scripcenco, Isa Iminov, Kristof Schadek, Andreas Lüdicke, Around the Word, Synthesis Milano, Synthesis Iberia Madrid, Colicoba, Maverick Media Ltd, Biborg Interactive, Take Off, Visual Link, Motion‑area GmbH, As Designed

Skin Design Contest Main Contributors

WinnerChi-Chun Liu
Skin Design Contest Main ContributorsRobin Jeon, Ben Moorcroft, Ricardo Batalha, Sergy Casttle, Charlez Chong, Sean Preddy

Aircraft Licensors & Associate Partners » Boeing Business Services Company

Business Development ManagerGail M. Roth
Manager Trademark and Product StandardsJames Cameron

Aircraft Licensors & Associate Partners » Dessault Aviation

Trademark Licensing ManagerBruno Briegel
AssistantMaud Valet

Aircraft Licensors & Associate Partners » Equity Management Inc.

Senior Client Sales ManagerAlexandre Tomlinson
Product AdministrationMatthew Spezia

Aircraft Licensors & Associate Partners » Northrop Grumman Corporation

Trademark Licensing ManagerPatrick Joyce
Lead (Display Model Shop)Tony Chong

Aircraft Licensors & Associate Partners » SAAB AB

Director Technical SupportPeter Ringh

Credits

Executive ProducersYozo Sakagami, Hajime Nakatani
ProducersKazutoki Kōno, Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi
Associate ProducerMasaru Oowada
Executive DirectorKazutoki Kōno
Produced byNamco Bandai Games Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 133 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Olivier Robin, 124 other games
James Kevin Ward, 124 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 114 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Emeric Polin, 95 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Jennifer Tersigni, 88 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
James Horan, 80 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Jocelyn Cioffi, 74 other games
Jean-Yves Lapasset, 73 other games
Nobuhiro Kasahara, 64 other games
Mike Shaw, 63 other games
Samuel Gatté, 63 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Jesse Mejia, 58 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
Becky Allen, 55 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition, a group of 690 people
Tekken 6, a group of 115 people
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation, a group of 103 people
SoulCalibur IV, a group of 87 people
Inversion, a group of 85 people
Splatterhouse, a group of 85 people
Ridge Racer Unbounded, a group of 73 people
Star Trek, a group of 66 people
Dead to Rights: Retribution, a group of 54 people
Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War, a group of 51 people
Soulcalibur Legends, a group of 50 people
Knights Contract, a group of 45 people
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War, a group of 43 people
Ace Combat X: Skies of Deception, a group of 42 people
Earth Defense Force: Insect Armageddon, a group of 40 people
Ridge Racer 7, a group of 39 people
Tekken 5, a group of 39 people
Klonoa: Door to Phantomile, a group of 37 people
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch, a group of 31 people
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings, a group of 30 people
Dark Souls: Prepare to Die Edition, a group of 30 people
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker, a group of 29 people
Tales of Legendia, a group of 29 people
Death by Degrees, a group of 28 people
Demon's Souls (Deluxe Edition), a group of 27 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (70378)