New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Army of Two (PlayStation 3)

75
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Army of Two Credits

An Electronic Art Montreal Production

VP and Studio GMAlain Tascan
Senior (Lead) ProducerReid Schneider
Lead Content Development DirectorFrançois C. Pelland
Associate ProducerSarah Stewart
Art DirectorHugo Dallaire
Lead Designer Chris Ferriera
Design Director Vander Caballero
Lead Level DesignerDanny Bélanger
Animation DirectorSteve Dupont
Lead AnimatorFrançois Royer
Development DirectorHeather Alekson
Development Manager and Localization SupervisorDenis Gikunda
Additional Senior Development DirectorsMarcus Fielding, Gaivan Chang
Scriptwriters (sekretagent Productions, Inc.)Michael Wendschuh, Corey G. May
Game DesignersEric Pavone, Yann Pepin
Production CoordinatorsMarie-José Ouellette, Matt Turner

Engineering Team

Lead ProgrammerDzmitry Miadzvedzeu
Lead AI EngineerNathan Brierley
AI EngineeringAlexis Palangié, Mathieu Courtemanche, Simon Cournoyer, Louis Paquin, Fred Dorosh, Paul Di Marco
Lead Rendering EngineerJean-Sébastien Perrier
Rendering EngineersSevan Dalkian, Jianfeng Yin
Lead Gameplay/Animation EngineerAlistair Milne
Animation/Gameplay EngineersAntonio Maiorano, Benoit Laforest, Sean Walsh, Julien Barnoin, Frédéric Hamel, Luis Sempé, Jean-François Pérusse, Raymond Barbiero, Yannick Simard
Lead Systems EngineerJon Laff
Systems and Network EngineersSylvain Martel, Sébastien Nicloux, David Crooks, Dmitri Prykhodko
Lead Platform Engineer Serguei Savtchenko
Platform EngineersLiam Flookes, Nicolas Fonta, Yassine Riahi, Andrew Cooke, Frédéric O'Reilly
Additional EngineeringRéjean Charpentier, Charles-André Maillé, David St-Germain, Julien Pelletier, Charles Savoie

Art & Design

Lighting DirectorMarco Beauchemin
LighterMaxime Tremblay
Lead Shader ArtistAlexandre Rodrigue
Shader ArtistsPo Yuen Lam, Nancy Paulin, Travis Adkin
Lead ArtistsStuart Pharoah, François Bordez
Environment ArtistsNicolas Viau, Xavier Deschênes, Alessandro Farina, Olaf Quinzanos, Kamran Chahkar, Roy Tuazon, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Joël Pelletant, Julien Belley
Additional ArtistsLiam Flood, Louis-Martin Rivard
Technical ArtistDaniel Goupil
Interface ArtistBenoit Tremblay
Level DesignersJulie Marchiori, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Maxime Gervais, Joe Khoury, Pierre-Luc Gagnon
Additional Level DesignPhilip Tam, Marco Therrien
Visual Effects ArtistsDany Bergeron, Denis Girard
Lead Character ArtistMatt Rennie
Character ArtistRodrigue Pralier, Joe Botardo, Henk Venter
Tyson Rios and Elliot Salem Characters Designed By Martin Caya
Senior Concept ArtistStéphane Belin

Animation Team

Real Time Cinematics Animation DirectorBenoît Saumure
Animation Technical DirectorAlexandre Vinet
In-Game Cinematic Technical AnimatorPhilippe Ducharme
In‑Game AnimationJocelyn Amyot, Cyrille Domoraud, Takashi Fukuda, Étienne Jauvin, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Dana O'Conner, Brian Théberge, Greg Wellwood

Audio Team

Sound ArtistsOlivier Asselin, JF Tremblay, René Hidalgo
Consulting Audio LeadMike Elman
ComposerTrevor Morris
Dialogue Engineer - PCB ProductionsKeith Arem
Cinematic Post Production - Danetracks Inc Bryan Watkins, Becky Allen
Producer ‑ Wave GenerationMichael Elman
Sound Design and VO editingMichel Marchant
Vehicle RecordingNicolas Marquis, Alex Saba
Production CoordinatorNoémie Dupuy, David Lipes

Prerendered Cinematics Team

Cinematics DirectorNicolas Lebessis
CG Supervisor François Pelletier
Technical Director Zacharie Dufault
Animation LeadJamie Helman, Pascal Ruest
AnimationJason Kreller, Nicolas Lamy, Gilles-Hervé N'Takpe, Brian Théberge
Compositing and Texturing Didier Arpin
Modeling, Texturing and Lighting Gene Campbell, Yanick Desrosiers, Laurent Fortin, Patrick Bérard, Daniel Lupien
Modeling, Texturing and Facial animation setup Stephen Dagg
FX Dominic Bélanger, Pierre Dufour
Motion Graphics artist Randy Humphries
Lead Compositing and FX Louis-Alexandre Lord
Video EditingHugo Desautels

Multiplayer Versus Mode

ProducerMark Baxter
Associate ProducerGeoff Gordon
Game Design DirectorMichael Goodhead
Art DirectorEduardo Gonzalez
ArtistBrian Judhan, Christopher Rice, Jared Smith, Kevin Okada, César Rizo, Stuart Ng
Sr. ArtistRandolph Stayer
Supervising DesignerRaul Figueroa Cruz
Sr. DesignerMarc Brassard, Mark Lewis
DesignerCaley Charchuk, Graham Jans, Quentin MacMillan
Lead ProgrammerMichael Labbe
EngineeringAaron Cox, Gordon Tisher, Richard Mitchell, Dieter Buys, Vladan Vidaković
QA TestersSean Meek, Sam Kirvan
Chief Executive OfficerDaniel Irish
Director of Product DevelopmentStéphane Morichère-Matte
Director of Human ResourcesKathy Gibson
Human Resources AdvisorNatasha Montini
Finance SupervisorIan Crosby
Production AssistantMiddy Liao

Quality Assurance

QA Manager Frank Benton
QA Team Lead Franco Huard
QA Test Programmer Bruno Loyer
Quality Assurance Team Brenda Puebla, Matthew Braithwaite, Tommy Chanchaleune, Travis Couch, Mathieu Desrosiers, Rene Garcia, Adam Grey, Silvia Haniger, Jesse Kalb, Albert Khawli, George Laberge, Francois Lafortune, James Lulham, Alfred Manasseh, Phil Mann, Nehemiah McKnight-Monrose, Raphael Mendoza, Petar Moraliev, Janice Ng, Thomas Onion, Julie Ouellette, Tobias Paice, Phyllis Papoulias, Maxime Perreault, Sophie Perreault, Christopher Pintimalli, Daniele Pollutro, Pascal Prefontaine, Miguel Ruiz, Guillaume Savage, Sebastien Tardif, Brent Tighe, Josee Ria Tuvida, Alexandre Vincent, Lonny Goffman
North America Submissions and Compliance (NASC) Jason Collins, Tracy Jasperson, Darryl Jenkins, Mike Kushner, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Matthew Salazar, Robert Stiasny, Rosalie Vivanco
Customer Quality Control - North America (CQC-NA)David Beck, Spencer Dore-Weaver, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Jeffrey Jimenez, David Jordan, Joseph Lee, Conrad Leiden, Paul Mollinedo, Adam Rivera, Chance Shiflett, Bobby Williams

Localization

EISM European Integration Studio Madrid - EISM Production TeamDavid Courtin, Victoria Rose, Martin Zumarraga Gorostiza
EISM Engineering TeamMario Bergantiños, Iñigo Bermejo, Virginia Cano Abellá, Eduardo Cocero Torres, Gabriel de la Cruz Fortún, Felipe González López, Danilo José Guerréro Rodríguez, Jose Pablo Hernández Cano, César Puerta, Gonzalo Rodríguez, Miguel Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Javier Santiago Ramos
ESSC European Shared Services Centre - ESSC Testing Team - ESSC LeadsIván Barreras Benavente, Stefano Buffoli, Fausto Ceccarelli, Frédéric Champ, Ismael Durán López, Laurent Gilbert, Andreas Grabner, Bernd Niemietz, Jérôme Peter, Alexander Kornberg
ESSC TestersElodie Bourry, Alexander Bowman, Christian Rojo Garcia, Damien Haimovici, Paolo Bernagozzi, Marco Nicolino, Philip Roth, Fabio Teixeira, Jarib Vázquez Madrid

EA Italy

Localisation Manager Isabelle Martin
Translation Supervisor Alessandro Paglia
Localisation Coordinator Alfonsina Mossello
Translation (Synthesis International S.r.l.)Luca Artoni
Recording StudioSynthesis International S.r.l.
TalentsMaurizio Desinan (as Tyson Rios), Fabio Ingrosso (as Elliot Salem), Maura Marenghi (as Alice Murray), Marco Pagani (as Phillip Clyde), Silvio Pandolfi (as Richard Dalton), Alessandro Messina, Andrea Guido Failla, Alberto Olivero Pomero, Lorella De Luca, Andrea Bolognini, Leonardo Gajo, Andrea De Nisco, Lorenzo Scattorin

EA Iberia (Spanish)

Translation Supervisor Elixabete Aldama
Localisation Coordinator Ana Esther Rodríguez
Translation More Than Translated Words S. L.
Recording Studio ACG 
DirectorSalvador Aldeguer
TalentsPablo Adán (as Tyson Rios), David Robles (as Elliot Salem), Olga Velasco (as Alice Murray), Fernando de Luis (Phillip Clyde), Juan Perucho (Richard Dalton), Nacho Aldeguer, Nacho Barceló, Eduardo Bosch, José A. Duque, Antonio Jesus Galvez Alcazar, Javier Lorca, José Antonio Moratalla, Abel Navarro, Ana G. Olivares, Luir Porcar, Julio Sanchidrián, Andrés Valdivia

EA France

Localisation Manager Christine Jean
Translation Supervisor Nathalié Duret
Localisation Coordinator Nathalie Bonin, Stéphane Lemelle
Translation Around the Word
Recording Studio Dune Sound
Director Serge Thiriet
TalentsLuc Bernard (as Tyson Rios), Christophe Lemoine (as Elliot Salem), Marie Chevalot (as Alice Murray), Antoine Tomé (as Phillip Clyde), Patrick Béthune (as Richard Dalton), Thierry Mercier, Marc Alfos, Emmanuel Gradi, Serge Thiriet, David Krüger, Martial Le Minoux, Jean-Pol Brissard, Marc Alfos, Florence Dumortier, François Jaubert

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJonathan Dumont, Ricardo M. Viana, Nathalie Mathieu, Richard Burgess-Dawson, Jean-Philippe Rajotte, Emanuel Garcia, Christopher James, Lee Haneman, Joël Desjardins, Thompson Plyler, Chris Hendricks, Carlo Campisi, Rubens Garabedian, Phil Tavel, Woodie Mister, Antoine Dodens, Donald A. Mattrick, Bruce E. McMillan, Rory Armes, Frank Gibeau, Martin Gourdeau, Dan Calinescu, Sébastien Hould, Martine Poisson, Aurélia Burgarella, Danielle Thibaudeau, Anne Lacombe, Éric Chartrand, Sylvain Cérat, Bruno Le Duc, Derek Commeau, Keith Darvell, Sue Garfield, Marci Galea, Vijay Evani, Alnur Ismail, Maurizio Memoli, Marc Janzen, Gabriel Lassonde, Aaron Davey, John Brett, Charles Margosian, Craig Meyers, Colin Barré-Brisebois, Alvin Daniel, Corey Johnson, Ryan Butterfoss, Tobias Paice, Atul Nath Mehra, Wojtek Mikulik

(NA) Voice Cast

Tyson Rios Russell Hornsby
Elliot Salem Josh Ryan
Alice Murray Tracey Rooney
Richard Dalton Ed O'Ross
Phillip Clyde Noah Blake
Senator Alex Richter Ed O'Ross
Senator Richard Whitehorse David Lodge
Ernest Stockwell David Lodge
Samuel Eisenhower Skyler Stone
Pedro Gutierrez Anthony Marquez
Janice McDonald Julianne Grossman
Col. Abullahi Mo'Alim David Lodge
Mohammed Al Habiib Joe Khoury
Captain Paul Harris David Lodge
Brian Hicks    Ennis Marus
Cha Min Soo Ming T. Lo
Automated VoiceEd O'Ross
Terrorist Ennis Marus
Unrecognizable Voice  Ed O'Ross
SSC Guard Skyler Stone
Black Hawk Pilot #1 Ming T. Lo
Ranger #1,  #2 David Lodge
Ranger #3Skyler Stone
Ranger #4 Ming T. Lo
Rios' wife Julianne Grossman
Automated Voice #2 Tracey Rooney
Colonel Ed O'Ross
Lieutenant Anthony Marquez
Newscaster Tracey Rooney
F18 Pilot #1,  #2 Ming T. Lo
Hysterical 9/11 watcherMartine Poisson
Somali Elite, Grunt David Lodge
Afghani Elite, Grunt Joe Khoury
American Elite, Grunt Skyler Stone
Chinese Elite, GruntMing T. Lo

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 186 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Russell Medeiros, 112 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Sue Garfield, 100 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 80 other games
Christine Jean, 76 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Rosalie Vivanco, 71 other games
Bruce E. McMillan, 65 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
Robert Stiasny, 63 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 61 other games
Adam Rivera, 58 other games
Joseph Lee, 57 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
Serge Thiriet, 57 other games
Matthew Salazar, 55 other games
Becky Allen, 55 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games
Fausto Ceccarelli, 48 other games
Conrad Leiden, 46 other games
Alfonsina Mossello, 46 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Army of Two: The 40th Day, a group of 127 people
Spore Hero, a group of 52 people
Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel, a group of 37 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 36 people
Spore Creatures, a group of 33 people
SimCity Societies, a group of 29 people
MySims, a group of 29 people
Hellgate: London, a group of 28 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 27 people
The Sims 2: Castaway, a group of 27 people
The Sims 2: Castaway, a group of 26 people
Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 24 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 24 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 24 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 24 people
Dead Space 2, a group of 24 people
Crysis, a group of 24 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 23 people
Army of Two: The 40th Day, a group of 22 people
SimCity Societies: Destinations, a group of 22 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 22 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 22 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 21 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 21 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58025)