How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Assassin's Creed: Revelations (PlayStation 3)

Assassin's Creed: Revelations PlayStation 3 Main title.

MISSING COVER

75
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Assassin's Creed: Revelations Credits

Assassin's Creed Revelations

Producer Ubisoft MontréalMartin Schelling
Producer Ubisoft AnnecyYann Le Guyader
Creative DirectorAlexandre Amancio
Game Director Ubisoft AnnecyDamien Kieken
Producer Ubisoft Partner StudiosMathieu Hector
Senior Producer Ubisoft QuébecValérie Hénaire
Producer Ubisoft MassiveOliver Merlöv
Associate Producers Ubisoft MontréalNicolas Raffenaud, Jérémi Valiquette
Associate Producers Ubisoft AnnecyLisa Gaillard, Francois Gerner, Malika Sahla, Olivier Saillant
Producer Ubisoft BucharestFlorin Sanda
Associate Producers BucharestIoan Manea, Nicolae Norea, Cristian Tănase
Associate Producers Ubisoft SingaporeBill Cheung, Avlamy Ramassamy
Associate Producer Ubisoft QuébecMathieu Casgrain
Associate Producer MassiveMartin Hultberg
Research Manager MassiveMartin Hultberg
Executive ProducerSébastien Puel
Project Closer Ubisoft MontréalFrederik Audet
Project Closer Ubisoft AnnecyOmar Bouali

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal

Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Lead Game DesignerAlexandre Breault
Lead ProgrammerAlexandre Begnoche
Lead AI / Gameplay ProgrammerJulien Desaulniers
Design Consultant Ubisoft MontréalPatrick Plourde
Animation DirectorKama Dunsmore
Realization DirectorRichard Néron
Level Design DirectorsMustapha Mahrach, Falko Poiker
Presentation DirectorBrent Ashe
Audio DirectorAldo Sampaio
Story byAlexandre Amancio, Jean Guesdon, Corey G. May, Darby McDevitt
Multiplayer Story byStéphane Blais, Richard Farrese, Jeffrey Yohalem
Production Managers CinematicsFrançois de Billy, Pascal Van Dorpe
Production Manager MissionsVincent Ouellet
Production Manager PresentationAmbre Lizurey
Production Manager SoundJean-Dominic Audet
Production Manager WorldPascal Gauthier
Project Manager LocalizationMargherita Seconnino
Project Manager Quality ControlMaxime Faucher
Production Coordinator ManagementOlivier Ged
Design Technical DirectorsJacques Alcé-Gabriel, Frédéric Beaudin, Yannick Blanchot, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Nicholas Routhier, François Tétreault
Technical Art DirectorsGuillaume Cassel, Sebastien Larrue
Assistant Art DirectorMélanie Tremblay
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorAmélie Bouchard
Assistant Technical Art DirectorsBruce Low, Maxime Mercier, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon
Assistant Art Director Cinematics / GameplayPeter Pavlou
Security AnalystBruno Leblanc

Design

Game DesignersGregory Belacel, Christine Blondeau, Michel Leduc St-Arnaud
Historian and ResearchMaxime Durand
Team Lead Level Design CinematicsSasha Boutin, David L'Heureux
Team Lead Level Design MissionBruno St-André
Assistant Technical Design DirectorSerge Daigle, Francis Lefort
Level Designers MissionZakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Alexandre Bazzotti, David Beddoes, Alexandre Beaumont, David Bolle, Philippe Bourbeau, Hugues Chiasson, Ryan Deschamps, Mathieu Desmarais, Ford Dye, Matthieu Garaud, Pierre-Louis Samson, Bjorn Swenson, Pascal Thériault, Daniel Tremblay
Level Designers WorldSébastien Genest, Nicolas Guérin, David Harvey, Mathieu Laurin, Sébastien Levésque, Alexandre Morin, Julien Prince, Frédéric Tardif
Lead Script WriterDarby McDevitt
Script WritersRichard Farrese, Nicholas Grimwood, Corey G. May, Jeffrey Yohalem
Greek and Turkish Ambient Dialogue WriterVincenzo Beretta
Scripted Events IntegratorsMarc-Andre Belleau, Patrick Fagan, Louis Rousseau, Guillaume Ruest, Audrey St-Pierre

Programming

Technical ArchitectMarc-Olivier Riel
Gameplay Team LeadsÉric Binet, Chae Dickie-Clark, Philippe Lalande
Technical Lead 3DThierry Carle
3D ProgrammersMichel Bouchard, Jonathan Villani, Samuel Watson
AI / Game Play ProgrammersPeter Chan, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, François Cournoyer, Rangner Ferraz Guimarães, Michael Kuntze, Marc-André Ostiguy, François Poirier, David Paquette, Alexis Palangié, Paul W. Rodgers, Sébastien Sauvé, Dominic Spada
Menus & Interfaces Generalist ProgrammersMarc Allaire, Pierre Sackhouse
Generalist ProgrammersPatrick-Mathieu Boutot, Jean-Michel Dignard, Vincent Legault, Margaret Tsai, Zhensheng Xie
Tools ProgrammerBéranger Deswazière
Sound ProgrammersStéphane Bureau, Simon St-Gelais

Arts

3D Animators CinematicsMichel Beaulac, Sébastien Bergeron, Patrice Blanchet, Mathieu Blouin, Julie Boudreault, Valère Delorme-Gauthier, Thomas Destugues, Elaine Duffy, Youssef El Aakouchi, Mathieu Girard, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Christine Ruby, David Thibault
Camera DesignersBruno Bouchard, Patrick Bonin, Max Bricault, Juan Esteban Diaz, Jean-François Morin, Bernard Roberge
Team Lead Animation Game-playDaniel Desjardins
3D Animators Game‑playMichael Donnell, Richard Gagnon, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Julien Lemaire, Vincent Presseau
Team Lead Character ModelerMichel Thibault
Technical Character DirectorHau-Nghiep Phan
Character ModelersSylvie Beauchamp, Magdalena Dadela, Mathieu Faber, Simon Lacoste, Eugène Mishibinijima, Alexandre René, Marc-Antoine Sénécal, Yan Thouin, Alexandre Troufanov
Character RiggersVincent Beauregard, Maxime Dubois-Bergeron
Story BoardistWayne Murray
Team Leads - Graphics & Level DesignCaroline Bergeron Lyonnais, Alex Gingras, Patrick Limoges, Alexandre Voyer
Level ArtistsWafaa BenHammou, Vladimir Eskandari, Hong Jun Fang, Steve Labrecque, Nicolas Painchaud, Mélanie Pouliot, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Johanna Wloskiewicz, Michelle Wu, Kyu-Chul Youn, Ming Yin
Concept ArtistsGilles Beloeil, Francis Denoncourt, Martin Deschambault, Patrick Lambert, Jeff Simpson
Team Lead Texture ArtistPascal Savignac
Texture ArtistsPascal Barriault, Julie Ferguson, Isabelle Gagnon, Martin Pélissier
Lighting ArtistsVirginie Cinq-Mars, Gregory Fromenteau, Dominique Grandmont, Guylaine Rhéaume
Team Lead ‑ GraphicsChristian Cimon
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistsJean-Philippe Sabary, Benoît Tilizien
Actionscript DevelopersMarie-Pier Drouin, Hadrien Grandry, Pascal Lavallières
ModelersChris Hendry, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Steve Laroche, Jessie Martel, Amélie Sorel
GFX ArtistsGilbert Arcand, Thierry Beaumont, Guillaume Boisvert, Médéric Chassé, Maxime Lebel, Chris Pinto

Audio

Audio ArtistTristan Bernier
Audio DesignersYves Breton, Steven Dumont, Patrick Melanson, Jonathan Pilon, Martin Samuel
Voice DesignerAlain Abbyad
Additional Voice DirectionAlain Abbyad

Marketing

Brand ManagerCarl Caldareri
Senior Product ManagersMaria Loreto, Matthew Zagurak
Product ManagerGabriel Parent
Lead Community DeveloperMasao Kobayashi
Senior Community DeveloperGabriel Graziani
Community DevelopersDavid Rancourt, Nikolas Schmidt
Screenshot ArtistsAndrea Fyrett, Adam Steeves

Tools & Automation

Lead Release & Build SpecialistNorbert Gil-Sobraques
Release & Build SpecialistYi Qing Wang
Tool Support SpecialistsRoshan Cyr, Sébastien Olscamp

Assassin's Creed Digital

E‑Studio ManagerPriscilla Nguyen
Lead DeveloperAdrian Dinu
DeveloperCosmin Spinu

Development Team Ubisoft Annecy

Production Manager Ubisoft AnnecyDaniel Palix
Lead Game Designer Ubisoft AnnecyJustin Achilli
Lead Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyGregory Garcia
Art Director Ubisoft AnnecyMathieu Granjon
Animation Technical Director Ubisoft AnnecyFrédéric Saclier
Assistant Animation Art DirectorJosselin Authelet
Lead Level Ubisoft AnnecyRenaud Person
Technical Art Director Ubisoft AnnecyRémi Monier
Audio Director Ubisoft AnnecyNick Laviers

Design

Game Designers Ubisoft AnnecyQuentin Fetiveau, Sébastien Lafoutry, Arnaud Mametz, Boris Maniora
Assistant Lead Level Designer Ubisoft AnnecyChadi El Zibaoui
Level Designers Ubisoft AnnecyGuillaume Blais, Sebastien Chaudet, Julien Koch, Richard Stankiewicz, Alan Theron, Remi Viguier

Programming

Lead Engine Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyXavier Billault
Engine Programmers Ubisoft AnnecySébastien Bourgery, Gaël Cathelin, Guillaume Clément, Sébastien David, Benoit Germain
Lead Game Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyFrançois Buron
Game Programmers Ubisoft AnnecyBruno Alborini, Yann Duchêne, Sylvain Gibouret, Claire Gires, Arnaud Guyon, Remy Leclaire, Adrian Turcanu
Lead Character Programmer Ubisoft AnnecySebastien Clavaud
Character Programmers Ubisoft AnnecyDamien Bagnoud, Olivier Cadot, Remi Delorme, Adrien Tielmans, Gilles Vanwalleghem
Lead Presentation Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyYannick Gerber
Presentation Programmers Ubisoft AnnecyTaissia Abdoullina, Romain Gauci, David Milan Hübner, Svetlana Kovaleva, Julien Reiss, Alexandre Sarda
Lead Online Programmer Ubisoft AnnecyFranck Maestre
Online Programmers Ubisoft AnnecyAnthony Botrel, Paul Connell, Christian Corsano, Paul Claudiu Onac, Jonathan Pavlou, Vincent Pancaldi, Guillaume Ripoll, Carlos Torres-Cros
Technical ArchitectJérôme Hubert

Tools & Automation

Tools Team Lead Ubisoft AnnecyChantal Oury
Tools Programmers Ubisoft AnnecyFabien Bole-Feysot, Michaël Veaudour
Data Manager Ubisoft AnnecyRaphaël Dominguez

Arts

Assistant Art Director Ubisoft AnnecyYannick Corboz
3D Animators Ubisoft AnnecyTony Bodeux, Robin Gomar, Pierre-Olivier Pou, Julien Prissette
Assistant Character Art Director Ubisoft AnnecyRemi Farjaud
Character Artists Ubisoft AnnecyPierre Bertin, Solenne Claux, Mathieu Cornille, Laura Foglino, Johan Grenier, Antoine Rol, Florian Vecchione, Marion Walle
Assistant Lead Level Artist Ubisoft AnnecyAnne Mounier
Level Artists Ubisoft AnnecyDavid Alvarez, Vincent Derozier, Sylvain Fanget, Mickael Guaveia, Maxime Lariviére, Benjamin Manigold, Jean-Christian Sauvaget
Menus & Interface Graphic Artist Ubisoft AnnecyLysiane Durr
FX Artist Ubisoft AnnecyBaptiste Muller

Audio

Sound Designers Ubisoft AnnecyDominique Voegelé
Sound Designers Ubisoft MontpellierMartin Weissberg

Quality Control Annecy

Lead Quality Control Ubisoft AnnecyMichaël Denis-Servettaz
Testers Ubisoft AnnecyNicolas Barthélemy, Rémi Bevillard, Richard Delacour, Jonathan Dell'aquila, Alban Forte, Sylvain Garayt, David Gibaud, Emmanuel Oujoud

Team Character Shanghai

Production ManagersLina Lu, Li Qing
Brand Artist ManagerAlain Gurniki
Character ArtistsWang Meng, Yang Yu Chen

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest

Programming Technical Director Ubisoft BucharestChristian Mihalache
Art Director Ubisoft BucharestBogdan Bratu
Technical Art Director Ubisoft BucharestMihai Zorcă

Design

Game Designers Ubisoft BucharestTaner Baubec, Tiberiu Burnea, Dan Dimitrescu, Andrei Mocanca
Lead Level Designer Ubisoft BucharestBogdan Mihai Dincă
Level Designers Ubisoft BucharestIonuţ Cojocaru, Alexandru Dinu, Andrei Dragomir, Marian Gheorghe, Viorel-Cătălin Grigorescu, Cătălin Teodor Vasile

Programming

Programming Team Leader Ubisoft BucharestMihai-Ovidiu Angelescu
Programming Team Ubisoft BucharestCătălin Alexandru, Adrian Bujor, Daniel Cipu, Catalin Mihai Ghita, Alexandru Marcu, Nicolae Mateescu, Dragos Daniel Mihailescu, Catalin Pintilie
Additional Programming Ubisoft BucharestAlexandru Ene

Tools

Tools Programming Team Leader Ubisoft BucharestNicolaie Dan Costaş
Tools Programming Team Ubisoft BucharestIulian Boghiu, Mihai Alexandru Georgescu
Data Managers Ubisoft BucharestCristian Cogălniceanu, Ianis Cuchidis

Arts

Lead Level Artist Ubisoft BucharestBogdan Matără
Level Artists Ubisoft BucharestConstantin Bodescu, Teo Cazghir, Daniela Cândroveanu, George Cerchează, Luca Dal Croitoru, Radu Henegar, Bogdan George Pătraşcu, Cristian Rus, Dan Stănescu, Ștefan Stingă, Cătălin Tudor, Vlad Zoide
Concept Artist Ubisoft BucharestBogdan Tufecciu
User Interface Artist Ubisoft BucharestDan-Marian Voinescu
Additional Art Direction Ubisoft BucharestConstantin Gian Simion
Additional Level Design Ubisoft BucharestAlfred Timmer, Liviu Totolici

Development Team Ubisoft Massive - Management

Original Concept & Lead Designer MassiveChristian Seger
Realization Director & Artistic Vision MassiveDavid Polfeldt
Art Director MassiveSebastian Vlad Lindoff

Design

Level Designers MassiveMykola Degtiar, Mattias Engström, Victor Krengel, Andreas Springare

Art

VFX & Technical Artist MassiveKajfa Tam
Artists MassiveTomas Andersson, Bogdan Draghici, Adam Rosengren, Pontus Stensveden
Concept Artists MassiveGilles Ketting, Debbie Soya Tsoi
Animator MassiveEmil Nilsson

Programming

Programmers MassiveSergii Biloshytskyi, Oleksandr Chehovskiy, Andrei Gresyk, Oleksandr Kavalierov, Anton Suchev, Vitalii Trubchaninov

Audio

Audio Director MassiveOla Strandh
Composer MassiveOla Strandh
Audio Designer MassiveSimon Koudriavtsev

QC

QC Lead MassiveKunal Patel-Smith

Development Team Ubisoft Québec - Design

Mission Director Ubisoft QuébecJulien Tremblay
Level Designers Ubisoft QuébecJean-François Bilodeau, Mathieu Otis
Camera Specialists Ubisoft QuébecStéphane Mehay, Benoit Rivard
Technical Level Design Ubisoft QuébecFrédéric Guay
Additional Level Designers Ubisoft QuébecJean-François Gagné, Marc-André Jutras

Programming

Lead Programmer Ubisoft QuébecMartin Bédard
AI / Gameplay Programmers Ubisoft QuébecMartin Chénier, Pierre-Luc Côté, Olivier Garneau, Simon E. Girard, Simon E. Girard, Sébastien Noël, Louis Tremblay

Arts

Art Director Animator Ubisoft QuébecPatrick Beaulieu
Technical Lead Animator Ubisoft QuébecFrançois Royer
Additional Technical Animator Ubisoft QuébecFrançois Dallaire, Pablo Toscano
3D Animators Ubisoft QuébecMike Bisson, Justin Boily, Guillaume Boucher, Mathieu Chouinard, Alexandre Gouveia, Laurie Gagné, Carl Tardif
Additional 3D Animators Ubisoft QuébecCaroline Lacasse
Art Director Ubisoft QuébecThierry Dansereau
Technical Lead Artist Ubisoft QuébecMario Brodeur
3D Artists Ubisoft QuébecLoïc Bébin, Raphaël Boyon, Louis-Philippe Guilbert, Sabin Lalancette, Hugo Lamarre, Isabelle Michaud, Jason Pouliot-Tonks
FX Artist Ubisoft QuébecPierre-Simon Henri
Additional Artists Ubisoft QuébecChristophe Courrat, Aline Desruisseaux, Annie Dumais, Vincent L'Heureux, Yannick Morel, Bruno Morin, David Therrien, Olivier Tréhet

Audio

Audio Designers Ubisoft QuébecJonathan Magnan, Simon Paris
Sound ArtistFrédéric Vekeman-Julien

QA & Data Management

QC Team Lead Ubisoft QuébecPierre-Luc Chagnon
Testers Ubisoft QuébecAlexis Audet, Dany St-Laurent
Data Managers Ubisoft QuébecPhilippe Héraud, Steve Rioux

Playtests

Team Manager Ubisoft QuébecJean-Christophe Gagnon
Research Coordinators Ubisoft QuébecMarie Cauchon, Raphaël Mercier-Leclerc, Mickael Schreck

Development Team Ubisoft Singapore - Management

Project Manager Ubisoft SingaporeIan Ng Siong Yoong, Karl von der Luehe
Assistant Art Director Ubisoft SingaporeMufizal Mokhtar
Level Design Director Ubisoft SingaporeDominic Butler
Assistant Art Technical Director Ubisoft SingaporeVishang Shah
Associate Lead Animator Ubisoft SingaporeDeepak Zachariah Mathew
Assistant Animation Technical Director Ubisoft SingaporeMervyn Lee Yeow Leng
Lead Lighter Ubisoft SingaporeBenjamen Wu

Design

Designers Ubisoft SingaporeJaejun Han, Miguel Navío Vivó, Ravindran Mark Sanjay, Marcus Soh, Chee Ming Tan, Raymond Toh, Ang Jyh Yang
Mission DesignerFrançois Daubet
World DesignerTerry Han Zhiyong
Scripted Events Integrators Ubisoft SingaporeDavid Chan, Paul Fu, Yong Lin, David Teo, Ian Ho

Arts

3D Animators Ubisoft SingaporeAsemta Bhattad, Cyrus Lam Yung Ting, Adeeb Md Mynul Islam, Keith Lee, Philip Mcnroe Rakesh, Michael-Ananta Setyaputra, Daniel Tjondropuro, Magnus Vladimir Yu, Willy Wong
Level Artists Ubisoft SingaporeMarthin Agusta, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil, Guan Beng Yeap, Zoel Gan, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Neil Vivian Kairanna, Alitt Abdul Khaliq, Miguel Lim, Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Daniel Qin, Lahiri Sagadeva, John Santoso, Wei Shi, John Paul Eli Tan, Nick Tan Chee Eng, Denys Vorobyov, Dann Yap Yeau Choong, Pelixiano
Modelers Ubisoft SingaporeFranco Perez, Jane Tan
Lighter Ubisoft SingaporeGuang Yu Tan
Visual Effects Artists Ubisoft SingaporeUlf Dahl, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan
Texturer Ubisoft SingaporeLianjie Chen
Concept Artist Ubisoft SingaporeMax Qin, Kobe Sek

Programming

AI / Gameplay Programmers Ubisoft SingaporeThomas Bousquet

Tools & Automation

Data Manager Ubisoft SingaporeKian Keong Ang, Estrella Karla Briones
Lead Quality Control Ubisoft SingaporeJohnny Lo Chun Pun
Testers Ubisoft SingaporeDaotong Lin, Rosanne Mak, Romeo Pineda, Nino Vedad, Jamie Lynn Zulueta

Localization

Localization CounsellorSandra Pourmarin
Localization Project Manager MultiplayerBénédicte Jouzel
Localization Technical SpecialistUnai Gómez Onrubia
Localization Content Quality ManagerSophie Goldstein

Danish Version by U-TRAX M.M.L.

Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Dutch Version by U-TRAX M.M.L.

Project ManagerJanine De Schutter
Translation & AdaptionRené van Vemde

Brazilian Portuguese Version by Synthesis Iberia S.L.

Project ManagerGus Díaz
Translation & AdaptionHander Heim, Murilo Martins, Bruno Dias (McDoomer)

French Version by Around the Word, Game On Audio

Translation & AdaptionAround the Word, Fred Muller, Cyril Baslé, Bruno Tarrade, Game On Audio, Daniel Vincent
Audio Production ManagersSamuel Girardin, Vincent Martinez
Recording ManagerVincent Martinez
Voice DirectionDaniel Vincent, Maël Davan-Soulas, Julien Guérif
Post ProductionAllan Beaupré, Audrey Dubois, Patrice Pruneau, Cynthia Cole, Brian Cossette, Amélie Lamy
Voice TalentsCarl Béchard, Marc-André Bélanger, Julie Burroughs, Georges Caudron, Nicolas Charbonneaux, Claudine Châtel, Hugolin Chevrette, Patrick Chouinard, Nathalie Coupal, Camille Cyr-Desmarais, Louis-Philippe Dandenault, Vincent Davy, Frédéric Désager, Michèle Deslauriers, Sébastien Dhavernas, Thiéry Dubé, François Godin, Catherine Hamann, Tristan Harvey, Sylvain Hétu, James Hyndman, Mélanie Laberge, Gilbert Lachance, Martial Le Minoux, François L'Écuyer, Alexis Lefebvre, Edwige Lemoine, Magali Lépine-Blondeau, Gabriel Lessard, Michèle Lituac, Denis Michaud, Jean-Luc Montminy, Aurélie Morgane, Guy Nadon, Frédéric Paquet, Daniel Picard, Catherine Proulx-Lemay, Stéphane Rivard, Pierre-Étienne Rouillard, Benoit Rousseau, Paul Sarrasin, François Sasseville, Nicolas Savard-L'Herbier, François Trudel, Olivier Visentin, Martin Watier

German Version by mouse-power GmbH

Project ManagerFrank Haut, Florian Köhler
TranslationFrank Haut, Florian Köhler, Viktor Weimer, Clemens Keil
Sound StudioDas Hörspielstudio XBerg GmbH
Artistic DirectorsFlorian Köhler, Elisabeth Grünwald
Sound MastersTommi Schneefuß, Markus Rieger, Dennis Schmidkunz, André Mager, Henrik Cordes, Ludwig Karmann
Studio TeamStephanie Dreckmann, Kai Schenker, Oliver Rohrbeck
Voice TalentsAndreas Hosang, Axel Lutter, Bernd Vollbrecht, Bert Franzke, Bianca Krahl, Bodo Wolf, Britta Steffenhagen, Cathleen Gawlich, Charles Rettinghaus, Claudia Gahrke, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Detlef Bierstedt, Ella Grünwald, Erich Räuker, Ernst Meincke, Friedhelm Rott, Gerald Paradies, Gerald Schaale, Gregor Höppner, Gunnar Helm, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Hans Bayer, Heike Hagen, Helmut Gauss, Jan Kurbjuweit, Julius Jellinek, Jürgen Kluckert, Karlo Hackenberger, Kim Hasper, Konrad Bösherz, Leyla Rohrbeck, Maria Koschny, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Kauz, Matti Klemm, Melanie Haggege-Hinze, Melanie Pukass, Mey Lan Chao, Michaela Breit, Natascha Petz, Nico Sablik, Oliver Siebeck, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, Rainer Fritzsche, Reinhard Kuhnert, René Dawn-Claude, Ronald Nitschke, Stefan Gossler, Svantje Wascher, Thomas Friebe, Tim Möseritz, Ulrike Stürzbecher, Volker Niederfahrenhorst
Quality Checkmouse‑power GmbH

Italian Version by Synthesis

Project ManagerLeonardo Gajo, Nino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptionPietro Dattola, Leonardo Gajo, Elena Balzano
Studio EngineerFabio Pantano
Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo, Luca Bastasi
Audio Post ProductionAdriano Dezulian, Manuel Auletta, Matteo Ormellese, Fabio Pantano
Audio QAMaria Rosa Sanna, Laura Bellintani
Voice TalentsRoberto Accornero, Stefano Albertini, Maurizio Arena, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Andrea Bolognini, Giorgio Bonino, Domenico Brioschi, Gabriele Calindri, Oliviero Cappellini, Natale Ciravolo, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Federico Danti, Jenny De Cesarei, Lorella De Luca, Andrea De Nisco, Paolo De Santis, Donatella Fanfani, Alessandra Felletti, Renzo Ferrini, Davide Fumagalli, Leonardo Gajo, Ginni Gaude, Elena Gianni, Gianluca Iacono, Riccardo Lombardo, Alessandro Lussiana, Cinzia Massironi, Maurizio Merluzzo, Marcello Morronesi, Antonio Paiola, Emanuela Pacotto, Marco Pagani, Pino Pirovano, Alex Poli, Alessandro Rigotti, Veronica Rocca, Riccardo Rovatti, Luca Sandri, Patrizia Scianca, Paolo Sesana, Alberto Sette, Marcella Silvestri, Elisabetta Spinelli, Aglaia Zannetti, Matteo Zanotti

Japanese Version by Ubisoft K.K.

Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localization ManagerAiko Sugano
Translation & AdaptionSmartech
Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd, Ryoichi Uchikochi
Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd.
TestersNoriaki Ishida, Kōji Orito, Hiroya Matsumoto, Takashi Takano
Voice TalentsRyo Agawa, Shintarou Asanuma, Kiyohito Edo, Shinya Fukumatsu, Masato Funaki, Mari Hagai, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Kanako Hirano, Hajime Iijima, Atsushi Imaruoka, Yuichi Ishigami, Hiroaki Ishikawa, Unshō Ishizuka, Haruhiko Jou, Yasuyuki Kase, Shōto Kashii, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Taira Kikumoto, Sayaka Kinoshita, Daisuke Kirii, Katsunori Kobayashi, Katsuyuki Konishi, Naomi Kusumi, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yukihiro Misono, Tōru Ōkawa, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Jiro Saito, Haruo Satō, Tomokazu Seki, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Gou Shinomiya, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Mie Sonozaki, Shigenori Soya, Yohei Tadano, Masanori Takeda, Hana Takeda, Atsuko Tanaka, Masaki Terasoma, Nobuo Tobita, Hiroki Tochi, Kanako Toujou, Hiroshi Tsuchida, Hiroko Ushida, Akeno Watanabe, Jin Yamanoi, Eiji Yanagisawa, Yūsaku Yara, Toa Yukinari

Korean Version by Ubisoft South Korea

Managing DirectorSue Hong
Project ManagerIris Choi
Translation & Localization TestS. Y. Bae (a.k.a. Astarot), Jaemo Yang

Norwegian Version by U-TRAX M.M.L.

Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Polish Version by Gamekeeper

Polish Version byGamekeeper

Russian Version by Akella

Localization ManagerVladimir Emyshev
Translation & AdaptionMaxim Seregin, Alexander Strakhov, Alexey Vorobiev
Sound EditorGrigory Yurkov
Voice TalentsVladimir Antonik, Leonid Belozorovich, Elena Chebaturkina, Sergei Tchikhachev, Andrei Danilyuk, Darya Frolova, Alexander Gavrilin, Mikhail Georgiu, Aleksander Golovchansky, Alexander Gruzdev, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Elena Kischik, Ilya Khvostikov, Vlad Kopp, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhyh, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Olga Kuznetsova, Yury Malyarov, Anton Morozov, Stepan Morozov, Denis Nekrasov, Janna Nikonova, Alexander Novikov, Gennady Novikov, Vadim Pozharsky, Viktor Semenov, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Tatyana Sheetova, Roman Staburov, Valery Storozhik, Fedor Sukhov, Eugene Valtz, Denis Yuchenkov, Grigory Yurkov, Olga Zvereva

Spanish Version by Synthesis Iberia, S.L.

Project ManagerGus Díaz
Translation & AdaptionDavid de la Escalera, Óscar Díaz, Isabel Merino, Tito Pintado, Cristina Herráiz, Patricia López
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Voice DirectionEmilio Gallardo, Fabián Gómez
Studio EngineersManuel Camargo, Carlos Lages, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio Post Production ManagerCarlos Vega
Audio QAJuan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, Isabel Martínez, Elia Maqueda
Voice TalentsAdolfo Pastor, Fran Jiménez, Juan Navarro, Alfredo Martínez, Gema Carballedo, Juan Rueda, Alma Naranjo, Guillermo López, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Ana Plaza, Guillermo Romero, Luis Fernando Rios, Ángel Amorós, Héctor Cantolla, Luis Porcar, Antonio Abenójar, Héctor Garay, Luisa Reina, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Inma Gallego, Mabel López, Arturo López, Iñaki Alonso, Mariluz Parras, Carlos López Benedí, J. A. Fuentes, Miguel Àngel Pérez, Carlos Piñeiro, Javier Gámir, Óscar Castellanos, Carlos Salamanca, Javier Martínez, Pepa Agudo, Carmen López, Jesús Barreda, Roberto Cuadrado, Cecilia Santiago, Jon Ciriano, Rosa Vivas, Chema Carrero, Jorge Saudinós, Salomé Larrucea, Claudio Serrano, Jorge Teixeira, Salvador Serrano, David Blanco, José Núñez, Sergio Goicoechea, David Robles, Juan Amador, Txema Moscoso, Enrique Suárez, Juan Carlos Lozano, Vicente Gil

Swedish Version by U-TRAX M.M.L.

Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Czech Version by Playman s.r.o.

Project ManagerVáclav Poláček
Translation & AdaptionOndřej Píša
Localization TesterVáclav Poláček

Linguistic Tests by Enzyme Testing Labs

Worldwide Production DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Localization Project ManagersAndreas Kannegiesser, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk
Lead TestersThomas Mann, Patrick Romgens, Terje Lingaas

Localization Testers

FrenchThibault Gaillard, Viviane Descombes
ItalianClaudia Petrincola, Luisiana Casillo
GermanLinda Cedli, Barbara Nobis
SpanishVictoria Barriguete-Gonzalez, Alejandro Aguado, David Mota Robles
DutchWihelmus Hendrik Michel Ubert, Patrick Romgens, Roel de Bruijne
PortugueseIgor Amorim de Morais, Domingos Emmanuel Da Silva Pita, Ana Carolina Cristofaro de Andrade
DanishNina Sanderhoff Hansen, Kenneth Wommelsdorff
NorwegianErik Joramo, Terje Lingaas, Frederic Olsen-Hagen
SwedishTed Edin, Karl Henningsson
PolishPawel Karasiewicz, Marius Wolsztajn
RussianOlga Juravleva, Natalia Elina, Olga Levshina, Dashima Zhigzhitova

Quality Control Studio Montréal

Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Lead Quality ControlBruno Sénécal
Dev TestersCatherine Auger, Hani Barakat, Pascal Bélanger, David Bilodeau, Amélie Chabanne, Marieve Charette, Alain Chénier, Eliot Canepa, Guillaume Corbeil, Jean-Philippe Dagenais, Philippe Deshaies, Francis Favreau, Bernard Fluet, Stéphane Gobeil, Karl Gendron, Pierre-Luc Grenon, Marvin Joseph, David Lacoste, Mireille Lalancette, Nicolas Leclerc, Laurence Letalien, Yanick Maher, Jacinthe Massey, Pascal Mathieu, Daniel Mendez, Kathleen Morrison, Guillaume Payant-Tougas, Robert Peralta, Patrick Sévigny, Karim Sylvestre, Jason Tremblay

Compliance Team

Lead Compliance SpecialistsOlivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsStéphane Arbour, Laurent Bertrand, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier Guilbault, Marie-Lou Landry, Giovanni Masin, Steven Parenteau, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon, Francis Vaillancourt

Quality Control Studio Ubisoft Bucharest

Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsVlad Ionescu, Robert Neculau, Adrian Sîmpetru
Senior Lead TestersAlexandru Agapie, Liviu Ganea, Victor Jereghi, Razvan Andrei Safta
Associate Lead TestersAlexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Marian Iacob, Ilie Muntean, Claudiu Tulus, Ionut Tanasele, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu
On Site CoordinatorsBogdan Andrei Arghir, Iulian Baraghin, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu
Test Coordinators (Single Player)Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Constantin Fotea, Bogdan Alexandru Ivan, Maxime Mulumba, Andrei Niculae, Oana Loredana Voicu
Functionality Testers SPStefan Mihai Aluneanu, Andrei Zainea, Sergiu Androne, Cătălin Andrușcă, Cristi Aramă, Daniel Badea, Razvan Badea, Mihail Bichir, Diana Ioana Boicea, Alexandra Botiz, Andrei Bulgaru, Tiberiu Burnea, Stefan Daniel Burdulea, Alexandru Marius Călin, Diana-Elena Chivu, Dan-Alexandru Ciobanu, Bogdan-Liviu Costea, George Alexandru Cotofana, Ana Madalina Craciun, Cristian Craciun, Dan Cristian Cristofan, Andrei Daniel Moroiu, Ionut Octavian Dima, Alexandru Dogeanu, Cristian Drăghici, Dan Dragomir, Alina Dumitrache, Bogdan Ionuț Dumitru, Andrei Ene, Cristian Fedatov, Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Andreea-Claudia Girlovan, Jacob Lee Golescu, Marius Grigore, Adrian Haidu, Alexandru Hănsa, Iulian Hogea, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Radu Ilica, Daniel-Mihail Ilie, Alexandra Ionescu, Andrei Liviu Ionescu, Alexandru Ionuț Ionița, Mihai Vlad Iordan, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Bogdan Lamba, Radu-Ionut Lungescu, Marian Magiaru, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Razvan Marasescu, Andrei Miftode, Ionut-Catalin Negrescu, Vale Nelu, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Cristian Nidelea, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Lucian Olaru, Bogdan Adrian Pantazi, Alexandru-Valentin Petrisor, Alexandru Podeanu, Victor Pop, Cosmin I. Popa, Lucian Pușcașu, Alex Radu, Stefan Rosu, Andrei Bogdan Sandru, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Gheorghe Sorescu, Aurel-Cristian Stănică, Irina Stoica, Tudor Susanu, George Eduard Tărcavu, Andrei Trandafir, Diana Alecsandra Tufan, Ionut Uceanu, Marian Vlasceanu, Ion-Dumitru Vornicescu, Dan Zaharia
Functionality Testers MPAlexandru Alexe, Vlad Apostol, Marian Blanaru, Andrei Brăncuși, Costel Burcă, Cosmin Bureșcu, Ionut-Christian Caravan, Marius Chiritoiu, Adrian Coman, Gabriel Comsa, Radu Emanuel Constantin, Alexandru Gogonea, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Mihai Dobre, Daniel Dragan, Alexandru-Daniel Duicu, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Andrei Vladimir Georgescu, Valentin Georgescu, Razvan Cristian Girleanu, Adrian Mircea Iacob, Andrei-Daniel Ionescu, Sorin Ionita, Sorin Irimia, Catalin-Patrick Ivan, Ruxandra Lungu, Andrei Lupu, Octavian Martinică, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Radu Morariu, Radu Muscalu, Bogdan Antonio Mustata, Laurențiu Nedelea, Alexandru-Florin Negraru, Albert Ionut Nicola, Mihai Nita, Catalin Pecingine, Vladimir Pavel Popescu, Ionut-Alexandru Radu, Nicolae Alexandru Roșca, Marius-Silvian Roșianu, Alin Cristian Roșoiu, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Gabriel Sebe, Bogdan-Constantin Seceleanu, Claudiu Marian Stoianof, Daniel Șunel, George Tănase, Alexandru Tebeica, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Iulian Tudose, Cristian Tomescu, Bogdan-Nicolae Tonu, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Constantin Vețeanu, Cosmin-Claudiu Vilcu, Alexandru-Ion Zaharia, Marius Zanfir
Development TestersAlexandru Cristian Bălae, Ion-Lucian Cora, Adrian Scheiber, Cristian Robert Simion, Alexandru Simion, Adrian-Ștefan Tureac, Eliade Ioan Teodorovici
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Senior Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Ghețu Bejan, Adrian Bursumac, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, Cristin Ghihaniș, Adrian Iliescu, Daniel Luca, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv, George Stercu
Compliance SpecialistsSergiu Androne, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Ionel Dan Stefan, Florin Popescu, Sebastian Toader, Vlad Toma, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu
USR Test Development CoordinatorRadu Emanuel Constantin
UOR / Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR / Networking SpecialistsSorin Stefan Balasa, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Daniel Codrut Cosmescu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Bogdan Preda, Stefana Simion, Andrei Stanciu, Adrian Tilă, Constantin Vîlceanu
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecialistsAndrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Liana Popescu
Data ManagersAlin Oprea, Marius Păsărică
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services TechniciansCătălin Borangic, Adrian Buzatoaia, Valentin Cosmin Istrate, Adrian Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei
HW Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QC Support TechniciansMihai Cristian Stoian, Florian Alungulesa

Music

In-game Music Composed and Produced byJesper Kyd
Featured Solo Performer - VocalsMelissa R. Kaplan
Featured Solo Performer - Bouzouki & Acoustic GuitarsDan Sistos
Featured Solo Performer - Experibass & DulcimersDiego Stocco
Featured Solo Performer - Cello & Electric CelloChristine Wu
Additional Performers - PercussionPete Korpela
Violin and Electric ViolinPaul Cartwright
FlutesChris J. Bleth
Zithers & BellRoger Neill
Additional GuitarsJesper Kyd, Brian Trifon
TreatmentsJeff Blenkinsopp, Jesper Kyd
Mix byJohn Rodd
Mix PreperationDave Lawrence
Assistant to Jesper KydJacob Pernell
Main Theme, Cutscenes & Multiplayer Music Composed and Produced byLorne Balfe
Additional MusicAndrew Kawczynski, Steve Mazarro
Winner of Ujam's Voice of Assassin's Creed Revelation ContestMadeline Bell
Additional ArrangementsMax Aruj, Jashe Klebe, Catherine Wilson
Music Production ServicesSteven Kofsky
Digital Instrument DesignMark Wherry
Sample DevelopmentSam Estes, Michael Hobe, Adam Schmidt
Music Mix byDaniel Kresco
Assistant EngineerChristian Wenger
Music Recorded and Mixed atRemote Control Productions
Studio ManagerCzarina Russell
Music Score Performed byMalmö Symphony Orchestra
ConductorSamuli Örnströmer
Orchestra ManagerChristian Halberg
Managing DirectorDragan Buvac

Assassin's Creed Brand

Brand Content DirectorsStéphane Blais, Jean Guesdon
Live Team ProducerAndréane Meunier
Brand Marketing DirectorEtienne Allonier
Brand HR AdvisorsMélissa Allard, Justine Gareau
Production ManagersAymar Azaizia, Martin Maheux-Lessard
Business AnalystChristophe Martin
Production CoordinatorSylvie Tremblay

Alice Studio

Alice DirectorFlorent Goy
Production ManagersGabriel Hernandez, Alex Parlour, Éléonore Tuvache
Sound Production CoordinatorKloé Rahilly
Talent Performance ManagerNancy Larocque
Casting & Recording CoordinatorJean Boucher
Music SpecialistSimon Landry
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Music Licensing CoordinatorNikolaos Bardanis
Lead Sound EditorMarc Léveillé
Sound EditorsMario Choquette, Marc Gagnon, Karl Lamoureux, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon
Lead Sound TechnicianJocelyn Daoust
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Didier Gagnon, Anthony Faust, Mathieu Rodier, Gabriel Rondeau
In‑game Foley ArtistTchae Measroch, Alexis Pharand
Voice DirectorsSimon Peacock, Amanda Wyatt
Montreal and Los Angeles Voice Recorded atGame On Audio
Dialect CoachesPeter Arpesella, Yerman Gur, Julia Lenardon
Voice TalentsAdam Alexi-Malle, Cas Anvar, Andreas Apergis, Shawn Baichoo, Alain Benatar, Michael Benyaer, JB Blanc, Steven Jay Blum, Christina Broccolini, Claudia Besso, Tony Calabretta, Mark Camacho, Sylvie Chbat, Ryan Cooper, John Curry, Graham J. Cuthbertson, Idar Darvish, John de Lancie, Richard M. Dumont, Jake Eberle, Gideon Emery, Susan Glover, Michael Gough, Yerman Gur, Tamer Hassan, Arthur Holden, Mark Ivanir, Alex Ivanovici, Nick Jameson, Marcel Jeanin, Helen Kas, Olivier Lamarche, Amy Landecker, Carlotta Montanari, Jen Moorhouse, Dina Morone, Navid Negahban, Eleanor Noble, Nolan North, Chris Parson (as Chris Parsons), Simon Peacock, Phil Proctor, Tony Robinow, Peter Reneday, Eliza Jane Schneider, Elias Scoufaris, Jennifer Séguin, Haaz Slieman, Roger Craig Smith, André Sogliuzzio, Harry Stanjovski, Amir Talai, Adnan Tezer, Elias Toufexis, Anna Tuveri, John Vamvas, Nadia Verucci, Vlasta Vrana, Danny Wallace, Dave Wittenberg
Motion Capture Team LeadsJulien Joubert, Mathieu Paquin
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorShelley Karakochuk
Motion Capture TechniciansMartin Côté, François Harvey, Danny Ménard, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Mikael Vannesjö
Motion Capture SpecialistsStéphan Chabot, Alexandre Messier, Martin Pigeon, David Raposo
Motion Capture Dev TeamLuc Loubat, Kevin O'Neal, Stephen Shaw

IT

Director ‑ IT ProductionFrédéric Bernard
Director ‑ IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire
Assistant Directors - IT ServicesChristine Monette, Renée-Isabelle Prevost

Build Database

Production ManagerTommy Thiboutot
Tools ProgrammerJonathan Chin

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier

Management Team

Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering LeadsJulie Truong
Online Engineering LeadsCarl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix
Tools Product ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Technical DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Technology Group CoordinatorsPatrick Carrière, Laurent Corbière, David Lévesque, Rebbecca Tremblay, Justin Wong

Service Team

Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadDany Aubut
Tool ProgrammersFrédéric Jean, François Messier, Alain Métivier
Technical WritersStéphane Lévesque, Robert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Flying Architects TeamYohann Dos Santos, Pascal Drolet, Paul Gavazzi, Olivier Jourdan, Wei Xiang

Animation Team

Animation Team LeadRonald Beirouti
Animation ProgrammersMarc-André Bleau, Ken Xu
Animation TDFrançois Lévesque
Product SpecialistHugo Bergeron

Reporting Pipeline Team

Team LeadJohn Serri
ProgrammersPatrice Beauvais, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Annie Desrochers
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault

Fire Team

Fire Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Fire ProgrammersKate D'Souza, Vincent Gauthier, Nick Guerrera, Alexandre Pion
Fire Product SpecialistMartin Champagne
Fire Tool ProgrammerBertrand Jouin

Gear Team

Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Game ProgrammersPierre-Paul Delisle, Daniel Fleury, Cyrille Gauclin, Jean-Francois Richard
Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette

Oasis Team

Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis ProgrammersMircea Cenghia, François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon
Tool TesterRemus Toma
Oasis Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Oasis Concept DesignerFabien Noël

Online Team - Rendez-vous Platform Team

Product ManagersFabien Eid, Jean-François Renaud
Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Marc Labbé, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Stéphane St-Arnauld
ProgrammersÉric Bertrand, Yann Com-Nougué, Étienne Cournoyer, Denis De Andrade, Sylvain Demers, Patrick Drapeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Behrang Khoshnood, Martin Labonté, Serge Ménard, Fabien Ninoles, Marcus O'Brien, Éric Rocheleau, Marco Rosato, Samuel Verreault, Oren Zietman
Tool ProgrammersStéphane Létourneau, Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet

Multiplayer Engine Team

Team LeadHugo Simard
ProgrammersMartin Carrier, Julien Déquaire, Georges Giroux, Colin Ho, Matus Kirchmayer, Sylvain Lacasse, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser

Online Operation Team

Team LeadDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Sixx Lim, Adrian Prodan
Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
Technical ArchitectsSerge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Philippe Guay
DBASSenthil Palanisamy, Cristian Radan
Tool ProgrammersMartin Asnong, Laurent Bouchard, Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap
Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Sonia Rodrigue, Patrick Therrien
Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

Passenger Team

Team LeadPierre Blaizeau
Passenger ProgrammersThomas Biron, Fatima Zarah Errounda, Thomas Félix, Patrick Sauvageau
Passenger DTPhilippe Magnin, Christian Sirois

Realtree Team

Team LeadAndré Beauchamp
ProgrammersJean-Michel Aubin, Joel Riendeau, Julien L'Heureux, Karolina Nilsson
Realtree Product SpecialistDonald Boivin
Technical ArtistÉric Fredette
Tool TesterMarc-André Mongeau

Pipeline Optimization Team

Team LeadMichael Lavaire
ArchitectDanny Couture
ProgrammersJulien Delezenne, Raphael Saint-Pierre
Programmer BIIonut Calacean

Theater Team

Team LeadJori Lacroix
Theater ProgrammersCyril Cosenza, François Cournoyer, Pascal Lalancette, Michel-Olivier Rousseau

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Philippe Leduc
Playtest Project ManagerJonathan Dankoff
Playtest AnalystsMorgan Kennedy, Éric Landry, Philippe Renaud
Playtest Data AnalystsJean-Francois Charbonneau, Eric Hazan
ObserversLyne Archambault, Pierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Vincent Courtemanche, Marc-André Gauthier, Benoit Lefort, Jonathan Venne
Playtest Lab Assistant CoordinatorMia Sole Major

Ubik

Ubik DirectorSophie Côté
Production ManagerIsabelle Rochette
Project ManagersIsabelle Bismuth, Richard Côté
Production CoordinatorKarine Renaud
Artistic DirectorsJeremy Der, Ludger SaintÉlien
DirectorSimon Tessier
CG SupervisorPatrick Gosselin
2D LeadOlivier Ammirati
Artists 2D‑3DCarlos Ernesto Abrego, Vincent Clémençon, Hugo Deschamps, Pascal Desampaio, Éric Desaulniers, Alexandre Gagné, Jean-François Gallant, Anthony Guebels, Yanick Houle, Mark Kinkelin, Jessica Larivé, Tram Luong, Josée Lupien, Louise McDonald, Omar Morsy, Richard Naoum, Maxime Proulx, Charles Richer, Jean-Sébastien Savard, Achim Schumacher, Dominic Tremblay, Jean-René Trudel, Luc Veillette
Editing LeadSabrina Jacques
EditingPierre Ayotte, Aneesah Crawley, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Maxime Marquis, Patrick Plante

Uplay

Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Production ManagerJulie Paulin-Tardif
Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
UI DesignGhina El-Chemali
Digital StrategyJoshua Milligan

Operation

Technical LeadGaël Girard
Product ManagerKris Young
Content CoordinatorAnick Teasdale
ProgrammerAbedenour Azzedine

Web Services

Technical LeadAkram Ghoussoub
ProgrammersCharly Bertrand, Hervé Grosdemanche, Charles-Simon Viau

Engine

Technical LeadEric Fortin
ProgrammersRodrigue Cloutier, David Genest, Jean-François Lavoie, Xavier Vautier

User Experience

Team LeadWandi Zhang
Action Script DevelopersPaolo Di Stefano, Franck Murcia

Tools & Automatisation

Team LeadVictor Zachev
Tools ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui, Dragos Cristian Filipescu
Tool Support SpecialistsMartin Leclerc, Laurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier
Release & Built SpecialistPatrick Du Boucher

Art

Menus & UI GraphicsGuillaume Gauthier, Eve Saint-Onge

Mobile

ProgrammersFrankie Chan, Sébastien Church, Michel Gauthier

Uplay.com

Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
Web ProducerClément Letzelter
WebmastersAlexandre Loisel, David Quiquempoix
Web Application ManagerEmmanuel Dru
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerStéphane Catherine
EMEA CRM ManagerDamien Glorieux
Community Development ManagerBruno Guérin, Philip Navidad
US Manager, Loyalty & CRMDan Morrill

DNA

CPISébastien Hinse
Tools TesterLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammersEtienne Borel, Olivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu
BI ProgrammersRobert Baxter, Philippe Marseille, Olivier Regimbald-Brière

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Chief Operating OfficerOlivier Paris
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Communications DirectorCédric Orvoine
Production DirectorÉric Tremblay
Production Studios Services & IT DirectorYves Jacquier
Finance DirectorMartin Loranger
Security DirectorJean-François Allard

Ubisoft Annecy

Managing Director (France)Xavier Poix
Managing Director (Annecy)Rebecka Coutaz
Cost Control (Annecy)Béatrice Revol
Office Administrator (Annecy)Sarah Rougeaux
IT Administrator (Annecy)Cédric Altès
HR (Annecy)Celine Dardel (trainee), Cécile Forray

Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing Director (Bucharest)Sébastien Delen
Eastern Europe Development DirectorIonuţ Grozea
Studio Production Manager (Bucharest)Marius Tudorel Potîrniche
Country HR Manager (Bucharest)Grigoriada Stroe
HR Managers (Bucharest)Ioana Angelescu, Crina Popistasu

Ubisoft Massive

Operational Support MassiveJenny Alstierna, Alina Badea, Susanne Carlsson, Ann Gärdsby, Daniel Ljungberg, Damir Matejic, Robert Nyberg, Kornelija Stanic, Syed Shah, Petter Sydow, Fredrik Rundqvist, Anna Wahlström

Ubisoft Québec

VP General Manager Ubisoft QuébecNicolas Rioux
Human Resources Director Ubisoft QuébecMarie-Andrée Lavoie
Audio Director Ubisoft QuébecAurélien Baguerre

Ubisoft Singapore

Managing DirectorOlivier de Rotalier
Human Resources ManagerNadia Boucher, Liau Pei Pei, Srinidhi Srinivasan, Petra Teroczki

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production & LD DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production DirectorYann Masson
Conception & GD DirectorEric Couzian
Game Content ManagersYohan Cazaux, Matthieu Delisle
Game Content Manager JuniorJulien Galloudec
COO ‑ Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Xavier Guilbert
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Scriptwriting ExpertOlivier Henriot
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Online Services CoordinatorsCécile Renaud, Jean-Philippe Durand
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Elien
Web Services Technical AssistantSilvère Ducros
Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
Web Producer AssistantSimon Robichon
Web Applications Project ManagersMatthieu Caix, Susan Papoz, Romain Piegay
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Production Coordinator ManagerBenjamin Haddad
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certifications ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
Certification AssistantKarima Touali, Alexandre Chamoy
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Game Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsMaxime Barbe, Camille Bigata, Jérémy Fourmaux, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot, Hugo Wyler
Assistants Playtest CoordinatorsSophie Fluzin, Lucas Jouvenot, Julien Huguenin, Audrey Laurent-André, Audrey Le Roy, Livia Simoni
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorJérôme Durand
Brand Development ManagerRémi Perreault
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorCharles du Réau
CMK Senior AnalystsSandra Bystrom, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Sandrine Schoeffler
CMK AnalystsAnnelise Bourelle, Alexandre Cabanis, Raphaël Doyen, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestland, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi
VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Licensing Business Intelligence DirectorGrégoire Gabalda
Senior Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
Worldwide Licensing Production & Marketing ManagerAnne-Sophie Foster
Production & Marketing Licensing CoordinatorCamille Boyreau
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjianu

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorCaroline Stevens
EMEA Group Brand ManagerEmilie Garin
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerJulien Delalande
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagersCharles Arthur Bourget, Cyrille Imbert
EMEA Local Business Brand ManagersPablo Abellán, Rafał Adasiak, Antonio Alonso, Annemieke Boelen, Judy Chan, Yvonne Chan, Dan Gardener, Gil Granjean, Sue Hong, Laura Inglima, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magata, Kim Minh Nguyen, Stefano Rigattieri, Morten Ryberg, Jan Sanghera, Mark Slaughter, Ben Taylor, Kazuhiro Ueda, Xander Valkiers
EMEA PR TeamDamien Guillotin, Stéphane Vallet
EMEA Digital Marketing TeamJean Guérin, Pierre Worgague
EMEA Trade Marketing TeamFrançois-Xavier Deniele, Damien Neymarc
EMEA Paperparts Traffic TeamVincent Hamet, Dimitri Bismuth
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamRaphael Bonnin, Laurent Gaudy, Caroline Srun
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership TeamGuillaume Carmona, Peter Hammer, Caroline Ludmann

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment US

US Director Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Manager Production PlanningAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsErnesto De La Rosa, Anthony Urso
Age Rating Manager, NCSAShannon Kokoska
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSAEdwin Zee

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Brand DirectorDanny Ruiz
Brand ManagerTrisha Allcock
Associate Brand ManagersKathleen Townsend, Marie Kare
Director, Public RelationsJaime Borasi
Associate Director, Public RelationsTim Cummins
Manager, Public RelationsStone Chin
Senior Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Manager, MediaNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manaer, Online MediaAdam Krause
Associate Online Media ManagerChristine Chan
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotiond ManagerKristina Flucke
Associate Promotions ManagerLily Atkins
Promotions SpecialistAdam Chun-Avila
Senior Events ManagerCalvin Kwan
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Senior Manager, CRM & LoyaltyScott Dixon
CRM CoordinatorRory Davis
Manager, Digital MarketingRyan Yount
Web ProducerKevin Crouse
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Senior Director, Retail Planning and MarketingSteve Carlin
Director, Retail MarketingAlexis Bodard
Retail Planning Senior ManagerBrady Watkins
Retail Marketing Senior ManagerCherrie Chiu
Retail Marketing ManagerJamie Gonzalez, Ellen Lee
Retail Planning CoordinatorLaura Wong
Creative Services Vice-PresidentAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneux
Copy EditorsNeal Eckard, Ian Golder
EditorChris Mah
ProducersChris Mah, Katherine Bamford

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAndrew Holmes, Yanick Houle, Robin Lavallée, Yannick Leclerc, Chi Chun Ng
ThanksJean-François Arseneau, Florence Baccard, Seçkin Bayraktar, Davide Benvenuti, Eve Berthelette, Greg Bosworth, Caroline Boulay, Ozken Boyal Kabasakal, Dave Bruce, Jane-François Carrier, Philippe Chambon, Ryan Chan, Romeo-Melios Costan, Marc-Alexis Côté, Sébastien Couture, Mihai Dărângă, Robert De La Cruz, Eléonore Della Malva, Marc Demers, Stéphanie Desforges, Nicolas Drolet, Johanne Drolet, Elisabeth Duchesne, Tobiasz Filipowicz, Andrea Fryett, Frédéric Gagné, Mathieu Gagnon, Vincent Gaigneux, Mohammed Gambouz, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, John Geiger, Francis Giguère, Andre Granger, Charles Granger, Jean-Francois Hubert, Catherine Langevin, Sébastien Laporte, Allan Lau, Shadi Mallak, Olivier Marchand, Olivier Martin, Mike Mennillo, Jean-François Morin, Ralf Mueller, Ghislain Ouellet, Kim Parenteau, Scott Pinkerton, Patrick Plante, Alexis Rousseau-Dupuis, Denis Sabourin, Nicolas Séguin-Tutko, Philippe Trarieux, Carl Tremblay, Wilfreed Trottet, Philippe Trudelle, Daniel Vanasse, Alexandru Vitali Patrascan, Shea Wageman, Serge and Tommy, Redhot CG, Issie Steinberg (À La Carte Express)
Production BabiesAdélaïde, Albert, Alexander, Charles, Charlie, Chloé, Delphine, Elena, Emmanuel, Eva, Florence, Gaëlec, Jérome, Joséphine, Juliette, Kevin Ananda, Liam, Louka, Loup, Mattéo, Natsuki, Romane, Thien Yi, Victor Mihai, Vlad Andrei, William, Zachary

Additional Soundtrack

'Jazz by Candlelight'Dick Stephen Walter (Composer), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 1861 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 1154 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 903 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 895 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 605 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 602 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 569 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 430 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 398 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 396 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 386 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 385 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 353 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 318 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 266 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 258 people
ZombiU, a group of 245 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 243 people
I Am Alive, a group of 232 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 227 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 208 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 207 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 194 people
Anno 2070, a group of 192 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 189 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (16987), Klaster_1 (58036) and thf (155986)