Platinum Games |
Director |
Hideki Kamiya |
Producer |
YĹ«suke Hashimoto |
Cinematics Director |
Yuji Shimomura (U'den Flame Workds Co. Inc.) |
Lead Game Designer |
Hiroshi Shibata |
Game Design |
Masaaki Yamada |
Conceptual Design |
Ikumi Nakamura |
Lead Background Designer |
Takahito Washisaka |
Background Designers |
Koichi Minami, Tetsuya Sasano, Yuta Kimura, Keiji Suzuki, Yasutaka Maeki, Satoshi Ichikawa, Masahiro Mune, Masateru Shirai, Namie Higa, Ayako Sata, Aiko Shinohara (AVANT), Naoki Katakai |
Conceptual Character Design |
Mari Shimazaki |
Lead Character Modeler |
KenichirĹŤ Yoshimura |
Character Modeling |
Nobuaki Yamazaki, Muneyuki Kotegawa, Kazunori Tazaki, Yoshifumi Hattori |
Lead Animator |
Eijiro Nishimura |
Animation |
Hidetoshi Kai, Marumi Nakajo, Takaaki Yamaguchi, Hirokazu Takeuchi, Kenji Nishi (ALVION), Daisuke Sekimoto (AVANT) |
Lead Visual Effects Designer |
Norikazu Kudo |
Visual Effects Design |
Takuo Yamamoto, Kazuaki Shinohara |
Interface Design |
Mai Ohkura |
Lead Software Engineer |
Kenji Saito |
System Programming |
Wataru Ohmori |
Gameplay Programming |
Kazunori Inoue |
Stage Programming |
Kazunori Morita, Toshimitsu Michikami, Sho Yazama |
Graphics Programming |
Shinichiro Ishikawa, Makoto Fujimi |
Effects Programming |
Nao Ueda |
Interface Programming |
Takuya Sakamoto |
Lead Composer |
Hiroshi Yamaguchi |
Composers |
Masami Ueda, Erina Niwa, Takayasu Sodeoka, Norihiko Hibino (GEM Impact), Takahiro Izutani (GEM Impact), Yoshitaka Suzuki (GEM Impact), Rei Kondo (T's MUSIC) |
SEGA Original Compositions |
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (SEGA) |
Lead Sound Designer |
Daisuke Sakata |
Sound Design |
Yohei Ichikawa, Misaki Shindo, Yutaka Takahashi (T's MUSIC), Yuji Honda |
Lead Cinematic Designer |
Kunihiko Tsuda |
Cinematic Design |
Masanori Takashima, Atsushi Yamane (CREEK & RIVER), Mitsuhiro Kubo (ORBITAL LINK), Suguru Watanabe (ORBITAL LINK), Kenji Kumagai (ORBITAL LINK), Naoki Moro (AVANT), Daisuke Kanbayashi, Shinji Utsunomiya, Takayuki Muranaka, Ryota Sato (ALVION) |
Story Writing |
Hideki Kamiya |
English Adaptation |
Jean Pierre Kellams |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
Voice Over Recording and Editorial by |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
Executive Creative Director |
Scott Martin Gershin |
Facility Manager |
Janet Rankin |
Voice Over Business Manager |
William Beaman |
Voice Over Coordinator |
Erica Mehallo |
Voice Over Director |
Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Over Recording Engineer |
Justin Langley |
Voice Over Editorial |
Tony Roza, Chad Bedell, Bob Rankin, Alder Hampel |
Asset Coordinator |
Charles Gondak |
Production Assistant |
Alexander Leeman Johnson |
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bryan Celano |
Sound Designers |
Peter Zinda, Bryan Celano, Brian Fredrickson, Brad Beaumont, Ronald Dutch Hill, Stephen P. Robinson, Patrick Ginn, Nancy Macleod, Masanobu Tomita, Scott Wolf, Scott Martin Gershin |
In Memory Of |
Brian Fredrickson |
Project Manager |
Shannon Potter |
Asset Coordinators |
Charles Gondak, Eliot R. Connors |
Foley Mixers |
Nerses Gezalyan, Lucy Sustar |
Foley Walkers |
Jeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana, Gregg Barbanell |
Theme of Bayonetta - Mysterious Destiny & Fly Me To The Moon (Climax Mix) Vocals |
Helena Noguerra |
Theme of Bayonetta - Mysterious Destiny lyrics |
Nikola Obermann |
Artist Management |
Thomas Bonardi (BELLEVIE MANAGEMENT) |
Music Licence Clearance |
Julie Sessing-Turner (Sessing Music Services), Wendy Turnbull (Sessing Music Services), Rentaro Nagahara (SEGA Corporation) |
Fly Me To The Moon performed by |
Brenda Lee |
SEGA Coporation |
Chief Producer |
Toshihiro Nagoshi |
Lead Producers |
Masanao Maeda, Hiroyuki Miyazaki |
Executive Supervisors |
Naoya Tsurumi, Takayuki Kawagoe |
Executive Producer |
Okitane Usui |
Production Coodinators |
Masami Ichikawa, Masahiro Okamoto |
Marketing (Promotion) |
Ayumi Terada |
Marketing (Trailer) |
Koichi Hidaka |
Marketing (Web Design) |
Teppei Shimizu |
Producer |
Kagasei Shimomura |
Assistant Producer |
Mitsuhiro Shimano, Akiko Kuroda |
Localisation Director |
Shinobu Shindo, Mitsuru Toda |
Localisation Management |
Tatsuya Shikata |
Marketing |
Takeshi Shimizu, Satoshi Imai, Yasushi Yamashita, Takehiro Yoshida |
Promotion |
Takayoshi Ohuchi, Ikuo Ishizaka, Koichi Hanatate |
Publicity |
Yasushi Nagumo, Yusuke Watanabe, Mamoru Kodama, Katsumi Baba, Reiko Chiba, Masaya SantĹŤ, Chikako Hida |
Sales |
Akira Nomoto, Mitsuru Takahashi, Hiroki Ohta, KĹŤichi Iino |
QA |
Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Akinobu Koechi |
Packaging & Software Manual Design |
Yoshihiro Sakuta, Masaru Kobayashi, Hajime Ishinoda, Youichi Takahashi |
Special Thanks |
HIRO, Kazuhiko Yoshida, Mutsuhiro Fujii, Yuka Hayano, Kazuyoshi Hara, Yoshiji Tanabe, Mariko Maekawa, Yusuke Kan, Nami Nishioka, Masaki Yamanaka, Akira Uchiyama, Ryouichi Takahashi, Takeo Kido, Naoto Tanaka (Orbital Link), Ippei Shiraki, Kazuya Kono, Kwame Alexander (ALVION), Naoto Tanaka (Orbital Link), All the staff at Platinum Games Inc. |
SEGA of America Inc |
Senior Proder |
Patrick Riley |
Associate Producer |
Keith Dwyer |
Senior Publishing Manager |
Klayton Vorlick |
Brand Manager |
Wayne Shiu, Mitsue Nakagaki |
Associate PR Manager |
Thu Nguyen |
Senior Web Producer |
Marjorie Puruganan |
Associate Community Manager |
Julian Mehlfeld |
Senior Creative Services Manager |
Jenifer Groeling |
Production Specialist |
Heather Lucchetti |
Meda & Events Manager |
Teri A. Higgins |
Video Editor |
Carl Smolka |
Junior Video Editor |
Greg Ammen |
Senior Channel Marketing Manager |
Sandee Ferrara |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Anna Nguyen |
QA Manager |
Mark Cartwright |
QA Supervisors |
Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins |
QA Test Lead |
Lee Frohman |
Assistant QA Test Lead |
Daniel Pangelina |
QA Testers |
Bob Muniz, Reneil Restauro |
Standards Lead |
John Belcher |
Standards Assistan Lead |
Ben Orser |
Standards Testers |
Tamara A. Williamson, Maxfield Atturio |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
Rey Casto Buzon |
Mastering Lab Technicians |
Christopher Rilles, Kenneth Nacua |
Hardware Technician |
Matthew Ellison |
SEGA Europe Ltd |
Senior Producer |
Akiko O'Driscoll |
Head of Marketing |
David Corless |
Senior Brand Manager |
Dominic Preston |
Assistant Brand Manager |
Shumpei Hashimoto |
European PR Manager |
Ross Alexander |
Creative Services |
Ed Bostock, Arnoud Tempelaere |
Head of Development Services |
Mark Le Breton |
Resource Manager |
Dominic Berzins |
Production Managers |
George Cover, Ben Howell |
Mastering and Submissions Manager |
David Pither |
Senior Mastering Technician |
John Hegarty |
Mastering Technician |
Jigar Patel |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Supervisor |
Giuseppe Rizzo |
Translators |
Antonio Catanese, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jay S. BannmĂĽller, Luis J. Paredes LĂłpez |
Fuctionality Supervisor |
Julie Metior |
Standards Supervisor |
Martyn Sibley |
Standards Coordinator |
Byron Wessels |
Language Coordinator |
Alessandro Irranca |
Language Team Lead |
Goffredo Pagliei |
Language Testers |
Diane Loumabeka, Tiziano Loi, Michael Willenborg, Jose Olivares, Domefa Agblevon, Edoardo Levanti, Efrén González Sáiz |