What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway (PlayStation 3)

76
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway Credits

Gearbox Software

Executive ProducersRandall S. Pitchford II, Brian Martel
DirectorJeramy Cooke
ProducerMike Wardwell
Associate ProducersErik Avalos, Rosalie Kofsky
WriterMike Neumann
Department LeadsDavid Carter, Erik Doescher, Neil Johnson, Eli Luna, Mark Petty, Brian Thomas
Lead ProgrammerNeil Johnson
ProgrammingJeff Broome, Sean Cavanaugh, Ryan Conlon, Fred Echols, Donald Eubanks, James Farmer, Chris R. Guthery, Rick Johnson, Charles Kostick, Christopher Pickett, John Roberts, Benny Wilson, Corrinne Yu
Additional ProgrammingDaniel Algood, Kevin Calloway, Patrick Deupree, Jasper Foreman, Philip Hebert, Steven Jones, Aaron Nations, Paul Nettle, J. Kyle Pittman, Jimmy Sieben, Scott Velasquez
Lead Level DesignerErik Doescher
Level DesignDavid Avery, Ben Burkart, Dorian Gorski, Scott Jordan, Patrick Krefting, Nathan Overman, Jason Reiss, Carl Shedd, Troy Tavis
Cinematic DirectorMike Neumann
Cinematic DesignMichael Davis, Richard Jessup, Brian Thomas
Additional Level DesignLee Amarakoon, Josh Jeffcoat, Derek Manns
Lead ArtistEli Luna
ArtCalen Brait, Tu Bui, Keith Burlison, Jeramy Cooke, Joe Espinoza, Mark Forsyth, Scott Jordan, Mark Leon, Nathan Reinhardt, Matthew Stock
Additional ArtDavid Avery, Stephen Bahl, Evan Gill, Adam May, Mike Neumann, Carl Shedd, Jennifer Wildes, Tim Wilson
Art OutsourcingExigent 3D, Halfbrick Studios, Lighthouse, Liquid Development, Shadows in Darkness Inc., Virtous Ltd.
Art Outsourcing HelpBrian Cozzens, Jason O'Connell
Lead AnimatorDavid Carter
AnimationOreaser Brown, James Houchen, Jimmie Jackson, Kyle King, Jerett Rearick, Josh Rearick, Benjamin Wagley, Matthew Weaver
Lead Audio EngineerMark Petty
Additional AudioMark Kilborn, Ed Lima, Daniy Oberle, Raison Varner
MarketingDavid Eddings, Mark Tardif
Marketing CoordinatorTatum Tippett
Military AdvisorJohn Antal (U.S. Army Col. Ret.)
LocalizationErik Avalos
PresidentRandall S. Pitchford II
Executive Vice PresidentBrian Martel
Chief Financial OfficerStephen Bahl
VP & General CounselP. J. Putnam
VP of Business DevelopmentMarc Tardif
VP of LicensingDavid Eddings
VP of Product DevelopmentStephen Palmer
Director of Central DevelopmentSean Reardon
Central Animation ProducerRena Archer
Audio DirectorEd Lima
Animation DirectorDavid Carter
Human Resources DirectorStacie Wren
HR AssistantDenise Apigo
Additional HRSimon Hurley
Creative Services DirectorAgata Krol
Administrative AssistantCynthia Linderbeck
Programming Department ChairSteven Jones
Level Design Department ChairDorian Gorski
Director of ITMichael Athey
IT SupportRay Barham, James Cart, Chad Catlett
Community ManagerAllison Berryman
Web ProgrammersCynthia Grimaud, Erin Wentworth
Office ManagerLisa Andrews
QA DirectorEvan Birkby
QA ManagerMichael Weber
Project QA LeadCasey McLauchlin
QA LeadsChris Brock, Mike McVay, Justin Miller, Benjamin Nitschke
Senior QA AnalystSteven Boaman, Matthew Charles, Mike Daniels, Evan Eubanks, Andrew Hoffman, Jeffrey Mahmoudi, Russell Whitmire
QA AnalystEric Anderson, Sean Armstrong, Joshua Armstrong, Marlana Ashbrook, Michael Beck, Brian Lam-Bentley, Rosa Burkart, Geoff Case, Anthoy Coleman, Raul C. Corona, Daniel Finnegan, Steve Gonopolsky, Timothy Hartgrave, Jesse Kirstein, Jamie Kleinschmidt, Brandon Korbel, William Laing, James Lopez, Greg Martin, Cameron Mask, Robert McConeghy, Matt Miller, Jason Orsatti, Daniel Pirkle, Stephanie Puri, Steve Rodriguez, Bradley Rohr, Alan Sayter, Sara Schmoker, Dustin Shoop, Brett Simmons, Gabriel Simon, Joshua White, Kent Wicklander, Travis Wilson
Game ManualErik Avalos, Agata Krol, Randall S. Pitchford II
Voice ProductionDallas Audio Post Group
Voice Talent DirectionJeff Kribs
Supervising Sound EditorRoy Machado
Audio EngineersRené Coronado, Brad Dale
Voice TalentKai Axford, Troy Baker, Larry Brantley, Chris Burnet, Christian Contreras, David Dennison, Nan Drazie, Dale Dye, David Eddings, Bruce Elliot, Gideon Emery, Martin F., Michael H., Mark Haberkorn, Ryan Hayden, Neil Johnson, Jeff Kribs, David McGarry, Mike Neumann, Joey Oglesby, Josh Ridgeway, Lennard Ridsdale, Gary Rivers, Daniel Ross, Christopher Sabat, J. D. Sanders, Jeff Schmidt, Peter Schoenaerts, Carl Shedd, Saskia Slaaf, Todd Terry, Joel Watson, Sam Williamson, Jeff Worthy
Orchestral Score performed byThe Prague FILMharmonic Ochestra, Choir Prague
Score ComposersEd Lima, Duncan Watt
Score ConductorAdam Klemens
Choir MasterStanislav Mistr
Sound EngineerJan Kotzmann
Assistant EngineerCenda Kotzmann
Music ContactorPetr Pycha
Recording ManagerPetr Pycha
InternsBill Adams, Susan Arnold, Michael Atchinson, Jared Banks, Steve Baroski, Nathan Bolt, Ethan Compton, Christopher Cotton, Greg Cherlin, Patrick Dempsey, Wade Fong, Andres Gonzales, Duncan Grimshaw, Jonathan Hemingway, Chris Long, Graden McCool, Dane Munkholm, David Pittman, Reymundo Sierra, Brandon Souders, James Stewart, Danny Tang, Tommy Westerman, Eric Young, Kate Yu
Additional HelpFrancisco Buyo, Nicholas Chinnici, Shannon D. Dees, Alex Flores, Daniel August Grafstrom, Shawn C. Green, Nathan Harbour, Hilary Kauder, Timothy Lohrenz, David McGarry, Jason Mojica, Alan Norsworthy, Cameron Ovandipour, Leif Robles, Shane Simon, Shawn Spetch, Ryan Sullivan, Jeff Wofford, Ryan Womble, Ritual Entertainment
Gearbox Software isDaniel Algood, Lee Amarakoon, John Antal, Denise Apigo, Rena Archer, Matthew Armstrong, Monica Aston, Michael Athey, Erik Avalos, David Avery, Stephen Bahl, Kenneth Banks, Ray Barham, Allison Berryman, Evan Birkby, Patrick Blank, Calen Brait, Chris Brock, Jeffrey Broome, Oreaser Brown, Tu Bui, Brian Burleson, Keith Burlison, Ruben Cabrera, Dave Calla, Kevin Calloway, James Cantrell, Trevor Carr, James Cart, David Carter, Chad Catlett, Sean Cavanaugh, Andrew Coggin, Stephen Cole, Ryan Conlon, Jeramy Cooke, Brian Cozzens, Trey Davenport, Michael Davis, Kyle Davis, Patrick Deupree, Erik Doescher, Fred Echols, David Eddings, Joe Espinoza, Donald Eubanks, Hector Fajardo, James Farmer, Ryan Fields, Rich Fleider, Jasper Foreman, Mark Forsyth, Evan Gill, Dorian Gorski, Cynthia Grimaud, Chris R. Guthery, Ryan Hanscom, Philip Hebert, Rob Heironimus, Paul Hellquist, Jonathan Hemingway, Brent Hollon, James Houchen, Joel H. Hunter, Simon Hurley, Jimmie Jackson, Josh Jeffcoat, Richard Jessup, Rick Johnson, Neil Johnson, Steven Jones, Scott Jordan, Scott Kester, Mark Kilborn, Kyle King, Rosalie Kofsky, Charles Kostick, Patrick Krefting, Agata Krol, Mark Leon, Ed Lima, Cynthia Linderbeck, Derek Lonngren, Eli Luna, Derek Manns, Brian Martel, Adam May, Casey McLauchlin, Mike McVay, Kale Menges, Justin Miller, Jason Morales, Lisa Murray, Aaron Nations, Paul Nettle, Mike Neumann, Jason O'Connell, Ricky Oh, Nathan Overman, Bobby Pavlock, Mark Petty, Daniel Phillips, Christopher Pickett, J. Kyle Pittman, P. J. Putnam, Sean Reardon, Josh Rearick, Jerrett Rearick, Nathan Reinhardt, Jason Reiss, John Roberts, James Sanders, Robert Santiago, Martin Sawkins, Keith Schuler, Chase Sensky, Carl Shedd, Jim Shepard, Jason Shields, Jimmy Sieben, Leo Sieben, Matthew Stock, Joseph Swinbank, Mark Tardif, Aaron Thibault, Brian Thomas, Graeme Timmins, Tatum Tippett, Raison Varner, Scott Velasquez, Benjamin Wagley, Mike Wardwell, Matthew Weaver, Michael Weber, Andrew Weldon, Erin Wentworth, Charlie Wiederhold, Jennifer Wildes, Timothy A. Wilson, Benny Wilson, Chuck Wilson, Stacie Wren, Corrinne Yu, Kate Yu, David Ziman
Brothers in Arms BabiesAddison Bahl, Arlin Birkby, Lennon Doescher, Lukas Doescher, Draven Forsyth, Noah Guthery, Nicholas Hurley, Marissa Jones, Aidan Martel, Nolan Martel, John Velasquez, Reilan Weldon, Leo Ziman
Gearbox Software would like to thankThe men of the 101st Airborne Division. The Men of the U.S. Signal Corps, George E. Koskimaki, Ed Piniche, Mark Bando (at www.101airborneWW2.com), Roel Kerkoff (at www.rememberseptember44.com), Franz Meltvoort, Karel Margry, Christian Sakanai, John Aarsen, Daniel Luka, Doug Lea, Gilbert Hoffman, Kenneth Roberts, Davide Fabbri, Michael Rausch, Hewlett Packard, Ci Media, Bullet Trap, g‑NET, Museum of American GI
Special Thanks toMary Rose Monkowski, Dewayne Avery, Sylvia Avery, Robert Brait, Debra Brait, Kelsey Brait, Jeannine Carter, Paige Carter, Kyle Carter, Angela Conlon, Lesley Wilsker, The Echols Family, Diana Liu (Baobei), Cheyna Smart, Chiara Smart, Elwynn Smart, Lindy Forsyth, Draven Forsyth, Jim Forsyth, Deanne Forsyth, Rick Groski, Kimie Gorski, The Jessup Family, The Jordan Family, Michael Kilborn, Kayla Ott, Abigail Ott, Brian King, Joyce Brockenbush, Charles Brockenbush, The Krefting Family, Chris Troutman, Julie Overman, Loyce Pickett, Cleo Pickett, The rest of the Pickett family, Kristy Pitchford, Randell Stewart Pitchford III, The Reardon Family, Samantha Snavely, Jenni Shedd, The Brown Family, The Reinhardt Family, The Reiss Family, Leah Ellis, The Martel family, Adrienne Kofsky, Larry Kofsky, Linda Rice

Multiplayer - Rockstar New England

ExecutivesIan Lane Davis, Ken Davis, Ron Rosenberg, Eric Costa
Core TeamBart Whitebook, Deryck Morales, Eric Anderson, Eric Krasnauskas, Gerardo Garza, Jeff Desharnais, Jeremy Tudisco, Jim Garcia, Kevin Wasserman, Matt Madeira, Matthew Persing, Megan Hike, Mike Belair, Mike Fox, Nathan G. Raymond, Parker A. Davis, Pat Clark, Peter Gorniak, Peter Marks, Robert Belair, Ryan Pendleton, Scott Cameron, Sean Donovan, Stephen LaValley, Susan Arnold, Tim Samuels
Additional HelpAaron Horne, Brad Futch, Brian Jennings, Jarred Vaughan, Josh Tyrell, Robert Moore, Steve Genovese

Publishing and Marketing - Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Game Content ManagerMarc Blondeau
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
International Brand ManagerNate Mordo
International Product ManagerJulien Quety
Communication ArtistDuylinh Nguyen
Managing DirectorAlain Corre, Laurent Detoc
Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
Group ManagerSophie Colson, Adam Novickas
Senior Brand ManagerÉric Moutardier, Mike Wolfe
Assistant Brand ManagerNicolas Basquin
PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
PR CoordinatorsPeter Hammer, Laetitia Jauze
Submission & Planning CoordinatorLaurent Gaudy
Community CoordinatorGuillaume de Butler
Paper Parts CoordinatorVincent Hamet
VP MarketingTony Key
Group Brand ManagerAlexis Bodard
Associate Brand ManagerJennifer Rooke
Senior PR ManagerTim Cummins
Senior Digital Marketing ManagerPaul Caparotta
Digital Marketing ManagerAshley Jenkins
Localization Project ManagerGérard Barnaud
Localization IntegratorJonathan Campeau, Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
German Localization Project ManagersStefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil
French RecordingsAdeline Guichard, Stéphanie Malabry
French TranslationDune Sound, Olivier Rabat
German Translation & RecordingsPartnertrans, Markus Ludolf
Italian Translation & RecordingsOrange Studio, Gian Maria Battistini, Gabriele Vegetti
Spanish Translation & RecordingsAguamass Media, Esperanza Hernández
Ubisoft would like to thankAlberto Mesas, Eugen Knippel, Florent Greffe, Gregory Coffiner, James O'Reilly, Stéphane Guérin, Leon Winkler, Marco Caprelli, Matthew Tang, Michael Thielmann, Morten Ryberg, Stefano Rigoldi, Xander Valkier, Michael Perry, Chris Aston, Tanguy Imbert, Marc Homayounpour, Andrea Patrone, Pierre Lutic, Eugen Knippel, Allen Adler, Michael Hammond, Li Shen, Sharon Ortiz, Ryan Molyneaux, Alison Baker, Jason Cantor, Séverin Saulière, David Macachor, Justin Landskron, Joe Rongavilla, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desilens, Monika Madrid, Cherrie Chiu, Ellen Lee, Angela Tortorici, Karen E. Conroe

Localization Tests - Enzyme Testing Labs

Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Localization Department ManagerKristen Schrankel
Project ManagerAntoine van Eetvelde
Linguistic TestersPierre Vandenbroucke, Daniele Scopinaro, Franziska Schlosser, Javier Bienvenido Garcia Caballero
Wordwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Studio CoordinatorMaxime Faucher
Lead Compliance SpecialistFrédéric Laporte, Orion Curiel, David Lévesque
Compliance SpecialistsMartial Antoine, Laurent Bertrand, Sébastien Couture, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet, Alexandre Grierson, Jean-François Lemay

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
David Lévesque, 71 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 70 other games
Stefan Dinger, 64 other games
Allen Adler, 63 other games
Jean-François Dupuis, 61 other games
Gideon Emery, 59 other games
Li Shen, 57 other games
Jeff Dandurand, 54 other games
Vincent Hamet, 53 other games
Joe Rongavilla, 50 other games
Christopher Sabat, 49 other games
Markus Ludolf, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Borderlands, a group of 173 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 111 people
Borderlands 2, a group of 100 people
Duke Nukem Forever, a group of 99 people
Brothers in Arms: D-Day, a group of 98 people
Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood, a group of 77 people
Borderlands: Double Game Add-on Pack, a group of 73 people
Borderlands: Game of the Year Edition, a group of 60 people
Borderlands: The Zombie Island of Dr. Ned, a group of 59 people
Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30, a group of 58 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 52 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 48 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 47 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 42 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 42 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 42 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 42 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 40 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 39 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 38 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 37 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 37 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 37 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 36 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 35 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58028)