Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Call of Duty 3 (PlayStation 3)

79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Call of Duty 3 Credits

Treyarch Studios

Executive ProducerDavid Anthony
Senior ProducerPat Dwyer
ProducerJason Blundell
Producer ‑ MultiplayerDaniel Bunting
Associate ProducersMatthew Burns, Craig Harrison, Josh Heenan, Simon Song, Martin Theyer
Production CoordinatorsPatrick Bowman, Brian Crowder, John Shubert
Production InternDavid Allen
Technical Director - EngineeringMike Anthony
Lead Programmer ‑ EngineeringChristian Diefenbach
EngineeringJed Adams, John Allensworth, Wade Brainerd, Paul Allen Edelstein, Marcus Goodey, Lei Hu, David King, Johan Köhler, Dan Leslie, Richard Mitton, Andrew Olson, Dimiter Stanev, Joseph I. Valenzuela, Trevor Walker
Additional EngineeringScott Bean, William Feng Chen, Joey Headen, Jonathan Menzies, Jamie Parent, Valeria Pelova, Chuck Tolman, Krassimir Touevsky, Mike Uhlik, Leonardo Zide
Technical Director - Game ContentMatthew Kimberling
Lead Programmer - Game ContentJames Snider
Lead AI ProgrammerPeter Livingstone
Engineering ‑ Game ContentTom Bak, Chris Bannock, Thad Bower, Chris Chu, Ryan Higa, Austin Krauss, Dan Laufer, Jason McKesson, Kandarp Patel, Christian R. Stavro, Jivko Velev, Feng Zhang
Additional Engineering - Game ContentMichel Mailhot
Engineering InternNick Cooper
Creative DirectorRichard Farrelly
Lead Game DesignerJeremy Luyties
Lead Level BuilderAdam Gascoine
Lead Level ScripterMichael Denny
Senior Level BuildersJason McCord, Paul Sandler, Kevin Worrel, Jeff Zaring
Level BuildersDaryl Brigner, Cameron Christian, Jared Dickinson, Christopher Dionne, Brian Glines, Gavin Goslin, Nikolai Mohilchock
Senior Level ScriptersJoseph Chiang, Jesse Snyder
Level ScriptersBrian Barnes, Dominick Guzzo, Mike Lin, Alex Liu, Gavin Locke, Mark Maestas, Chris Pierro, Sean Slayback, Daniel Steamer, Walter Williams
Level LightingCameron Christian, Jared Dickinson, Adam Gascoine, Nikolai Mohilchock, Kevin Worrel
Lead ArtistsBrian Anderson, Alexandre Bortoluzzi
Art DirectionCorky Lehmkuhl
Senior Sound Effects ArtistColin Whitney
Senior Weapons ArtistDaniel Moditch
Senior Character ArtistBradley P. Grace
Senior Vehicles ArtistThor Benitez
Senior Environment ArtistsMelissa Buffaloe, Barry Whitney
ArtistsZenta Aki, Loudvik Akopyan, Jay Ardiosa, Dan Bickell, Yaw Chang, Isabelle Decenciere, Paul Forgy, Omar Gonzalez, Christopher Guzman, Will Huang, Blaed Hutchinson, Thomas Inesi, Yukari Kaneko, Kaori Kato, Mark Manto, Michael McMahan, Robert Moffat, Erika Narimatsu, Anh Nguyen, Quinn Nguyen, John Ployhar, Maxwell Porter, Shawn Shain, Thomas A. Szakolczay, Johnny P. van Zelm
Art InternsPatrick Morrison, Ryan Verne
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
AnimationLuis Bolivar, Eric Campanella, Jamie Egerton, Bourbaki Joseph, William Lykke, Marvin Rojas, Jon Stoll, Jimmy Zielinski
Military AdvisorHank Kiersay
Original StoryRichard Farrelly, Adam Gascoine
Original ScriptAdam Gascoine
WriterMarc Guggenheim
Scripting & RenderingDonald Sielke
Set Building & LightingTony Kwok
Video EditingCraig Houston
CastingLieberman and Patton Casting, Chris Borders, Tikiman Casting, PCB Productions
Voice DirectorsTom Keenan, Keith Arem
Voiceover Recording EngineerElliot Anders
Voiceover ActingNick Chinlund, John Mese, Chris Tardio, Benjamin Diskin, Mark Deklin, Georgia Simon, William Abadie, Francios Guetary, Maurice Godin, Tom Barnett, Sean Mahon, Matt Casper, Gregory Wagrowski, Yasen Peyankov, George Tasudis, Henri Lubatti, Michael Rodgers
Audio DirectorJerry Berlongieri
Audio Engineering and DesignChris Cowell, Steve Goldberg, Scott Purvis, Gary Spinrad, Brian Tuey
Recording EngineerCharles Maynes
Additional Audio EngineeringShawn Jimmerson, Scott Eckert, Yuan Liu (Earbash Audio), Rebecca Liu (Earbash Audio)
Audio Production CoordinatorJulia Bianco
Music Composed and Produced byJoel Goldsmith
Director of TechnologyJohn Bojorquez
Lead Designer ‑ MultiplayerDavid Vonderhaar
Lead Programmer ‑ MultiplayerAlexander Conserva
Engineering ‑ MultiplayerNicholas Dryburgh, Ryan Feltrin, Patrick Griffith, Timothy Rapp
Engineering Interns - MultiplayerPeter Kugler, Mario Sanchez
Senior Level Designer - MultiplayerJeff Zaring
Level Design ‑ MultiplayerDave Harper, Jason Schoonover
Junior Level Builder - MultiplayerMichael Stephan
Systems Designer ‑ MultiplayerThomas Wells
Sound Design ‑ MultiplayerKevin Sherwood
Additional Engineering - MultiplayerMarc DePeo, Ryan Ligon, Jean-Marc Morel, Allen Pouratian
Additional Concept Design - MultiplayerDaniel Moditch
Additional Animation - MultiplayerJim Sedota

Pi Studios

PresidentRobert Erwin
ProducerJohn Faulkenbury
ArtJosh Ball, Chuck Carson, Ally Kates, Eric Malek
AnimationDirk Jones, Jesse Rolan
Design ‑ Level BuildingChristian Easterly, Kenn Hoekstra, Cameron Lamprect, David Mertz, Patrick Griffith, Timothy Rapp
Design ‑ ScriptingJoey Alfeche, Dan Kramer, Peter Mack, Joey Vento, Daniel Young
Additional AnimationPhillip Lozano (Seven Studios)
Additional Design ScripterThomas Flint (Seven Studios)
Additional ArtMatan Abel, Mark Lipsinic
Additional DesignAndy Molloy, Thaddeus Sasser, Ryan Rutherford

Treyarch Staff

PresidentDavid Stohl
Vice PresidentMark Lamia
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Director of OperationsRose Villaseñor
Information TechnologyRobert Sanchez, Nicholas Westfield
Human ResourcesJu Shim, Annie Lohr
Office ManagerAmy Hurdelbrink
Associate Producer - Tools & LibrariesKen Sato
Special ThanksSteve Pearce, Chris Archer, Stuart Roch, Marc Struhl, Christian Busic, Pamela Iluore, Jeremy McAdams, Jessica Sachs, Jason West, Vince Zampella, Grant Collier, everyone at Infinity Ward
Senior Art DirectorAlessandro Tento
Technical Art DirectorKevin Chu
Art DirectorFilippo Costanzo
ProducerNick Falzon
Associate ProducerAimee E. Smith
Associate Production ManagerNelson Wang
Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Senior ModelersKenny Lammers, Bobby Milly
ModelersKyle Hefley, Nick Lombardo, Omar Gatica
Technical ArtistMike Eheler
2D ArtistsDavid Duong, Will Routon
Scanning TechniciansPatrick Morrison, Ryan Verne
Production CoordinatorMichael Restifo
Technical Art CoordinatorDilber Mann
Additional Artwork byXPEC Entertainment
Production Test ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
Production Test LeadsBrian Douglas, Jemuel Garnett, Paul Kwon, James McCawley, Reshan Sabaratnam
Production TestersRobert Alvarez, Aja Banks, Estevan Becerra, Ashleigh Boslet, Sean Childress, Michael Daglow, Kevin Dandridge, Aldo Diaz, Chris Dolan, Gil Doron, Steven DuFour, Glenn R. Failing, Richard Garcia, Rene Lara, André Lawton, Luis Levy, Keith McClellan, Travis Otten, Norman Ovando, Kimberly Park, Steven Pastore, Chris Pett, Jason Ralya, Juan Carlos Ramirez, Philip Rilatos, Aldo Sarellano, Damoun Shabestari, Kevin Sherwood, Steven Slanchik
Localization TestersOphélie Colin, Román Ortiz Manchón, Noel Mueller, Alberto Trentanni
Very Special ThanksJohn D. Hawk (Machine Gunner - 90th Division), Stan Biernacik (Artillery - 1st Polish Armored Division), Stan Markut (Tank Gunner - 1st Polish Armored Division), Gordon Boulton (Sergeant - Scout Section leader), Argyll and Southerland Highalnders of Canada

Activision Studios

ProducersSam Nouriani, Ken Murphy
Associate ProducersSteven Holmes, Nathaniel McClure, Glenn Ige
Production CoordinatorPeter Muravez
Production TestersWinyan James, Rhett Chassereau
Executive ProducerMarcus Iremonger
VP, North American StudiosThaine Lyman
Senior Global Brand ManagerTabitha Hayes
Associate Global Brand ManagerTim Henry
Marketing AssociateMike Rudin
Director, Global Brand ManagementTom Silk
VP, Global Brand ManagementDusty Welch
Senior PR ManagerMichael Mantarro
Senior PublicistJohn Rafacz
Junior PublicistMegan Korns Russell
Step 3Neil Wood, Jon Lenaway
Localizations Project ManagerRichard Blenkinsop
Localization ConsultantStephanie O'Malley Deming
Director of Production ServicesBarry Kehoe
Localization CoordinatorGina Clarke
Localization Tools & Support Provided byXloc Inc
QA LeadsJeff Grant (Project Lead), Hyun Kim (Night Shift), Jimmy Nguyen (Third Shift), Kyle Carey (Technical Requirements Group), George Rahm (Night Shift Technical Requirements Group), Francis Jimenez (Network Lab), Garrett Akira Oshiro (Multiplayer Lab)
QA Sr. LeadsEvan Button, Paul Colbert (Night Shift), Henry Peter Villanueva (Third Shift), Aaron Camacho (Technical Requirements Group), Chris Keim Sr. (Network Lab)
QA Sr. ManagersMarilena Morini (Functionality), Christopher D. Wilson
QA ManagersAdam Hartsfield (Night Shift), Jason Levine (Third Shift)
Floor LeadGuillermo Hernandez
Localizations LeadMario Hernandez
Night Shift Floor LeadsAdrienne Arrasmith, Christopher Norman
Third Shift Floor LeadMark Ruzicka
Technical Requirements Group Floor LeadsScott Soltero, Jason Harris
Night Shift Technical Requirements Group Floor LeadsTomo Shikami, Keith Kodama
Database ManagerDino R. LaMana
TestersAaron Sluder, Adamah Taylor, Albert Rodriguez, Andre Bantillo, Andre Haftevani, Ben Abt, Benjamin Grant, Benjamin Montanez, Bobby Jones, Brian Bensi, Brian Hughes, Bryant Papp, Bryant Hunter, Cesar Murales, Casey Cambridge, Chidi Olunkwa, Christopher Codding, Chris Killian, Chris Osberg, Christian Lee, Christopher Mancilla, Damon Murray, Dane Arrona, Dan Nichols, Danny Fehskens, Darryl Austin, David De Anda, Dee Kevin Gibson, Demetrius Hoston, Dennis Kuzmin, Eddie Fernando Araujo, Edgar Sunga, Edward Harris, Enrique Roldan, Enrique Sanchez, Eric Burns, Eric Kolisnyk, Eric Martinez, Geoffrey P. Williams, Gerardo U. De Jesus, Henry Morgan, Howard Smith, Jacob Porter, James Gobert, James D. Rose, Jared Baca, Jayson Guyan, Jeff Koyama, Jeffrey L. Arroyo, Joe Pardo, John Acosta, John Caminiti, Jon Michael Bunch, Keane Tanouye, Kenny Criswell, Kenny Treantafilos, Kevin Dator, Khalid Warren, Kirt Sanchez, Luis Noguez, Malo Jones, Marc Villanueva, Michael Ashton, Michael Greenwood, Michael Hayes, Michael Thomsen, Menas Kapitsas, Pete Beal, Peter von Oy, Pisoth Chham, Prommet Srinara, Randi Williams Pardo, Rich Harvey, Robert Heck, Robert Lara, Robert MacCracken, Robert Riter, Ronald Ruhl, Ron Lawrence-Hines, Ruben Sahagan, Ryan McCullough, Sasan Helmi, Scott Borakove, Scott Winslow, Sean Olson, Sean Stamps, Shadi Ul-Hanif, Shamen'e Childress, Shawn Anderson, Stephen Frick, Steven DuFour, Steven Mitchell, Todd Sutton, Travellyan Littlefield, Vince Sinatra, Wynn Beattie, Zac Blitz, Michael Genardry (uncredited)
Special ThanksMichael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, Brian Ward, Steve Pearce, Will Kassoy, Suzan Rude
Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Marilena Morini, 179 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Will Kassoy, 114 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 111 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 104 other games
Sam Nouriani, 102 other games
Brian Ward, 91 other games
Marc Villanueva, 87 other games
Kyle Carey, 86 other games
Michael J. Griffith, 83 other games
Sasan Helmi, 80 other games
Suzan Rude, 78 other games
Chris Archer, 76 other games
Mark Lamia, 74 other games
Henry Peter Villanueva, 73 other games
Evan Button, 71 other games
Paul Colbert, 69 other games
Dusty Welch, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 178 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 157 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 143 people
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Collector's Edition), a group of 142 people
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One, a group of 139 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 131 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 114 people
Ultimate Spider-Man, a group of 80 people
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition), a group of 75 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 69 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 68 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 66 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 65 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 59 people
Tony Hawk's Project 8, a group of 58 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance, a group of 56 people
Transformers: The Game, a group of 55 people
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars, a group of 53 people
Blur, a group of 53 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 52 people
Call of Duty 2, a group of 52 people
True Crime: New York City, a group of 51 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 50 people
Call of Duty: United Offensive, a group of 50 people
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground, a group of 50 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corn Popper (69643)