Current MobyGoal: On our way to 3,500 documented Amiga games!

Crysis 2 (PlayStation 3)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Crysis 2 Credits

Managing Directors

CEOCevat Yerli
PresidentCevat Yerli
Managing DirectorsFaruk Yerli, Avni Yerli

Frankfurt Team - Programming Team - Game Programming Team

Principal Technical DirectorMarco Corbetta
Lead ProgrammerMarkus Mohr
Game ProgrammersEvgeny Adamenkov, Filipe Amim, Jonas Johansson, Morgan Kita, Mario Silva, Paul Slinger
Junior Interface ProgrammerLaurens Brock
Interface ProgrammerDean Claassen
Senior Game ProgrammersFernando José Colomer Pérez, Benito Gangoso Rodriguez, Steven Humphreys, Ian Masters, Stephen North, Marcio Pereira Martins, Will Wilson
Senior Interface ProgrammerJan Neugebauer
Gameplay ProgrammerDavid Ramos de la Fuente
Animation ProgrammerDavid Ramos de la Fuente
Senior Animation ProgrammerSven van Soom

Frankfurt Team - Programming Team - Research & Development

Technical DirectorsTimur Davidenko, Michael Glueck
Animation EngineersBenjamin J. Block, Ivo Zoltan Frey
Software EngineersChristopher Bolte, Kenzo ter Elst, Dmitry Tishkov
Senior AI EngineerJeremy Gross
Lead Animation EngineerIvo-Jürgen Müller-Herzeg
Principal Renderer EngineerAndrey Honich
Principal Core EngineerVladimir Kajalin
Lead ResearcherAnton Kaplanyan
Senior Rendering EngineerNickolay Kasyan
Senior Physics EngineerAnton Knyazev
Senior Graphics EngineerMichael Kopietz
Graphics EngineersVaclav Kyba, Nicolas Schulz
Principal Software EngineerAlexey Medvedev
Senior Software EngineersJ. Scott Peter, Chris J. Raine
Principal Graphics EngineerTiago Sousa
Build EngineerDmitri Titov
Lead Software EngineerCarsten Wenzel
Audio EngineerThomas Wollenzin
Senior Application EngineerXiaomao Wu
R&D Project ManagerSebastian Cardoso
R&D ManagerUry Zhilinsky

Frankfurt Team - Programming Team - Release Team

Senior Build EngineersDenis Barth, Oliver Landrock
Build EngineerAlbert Jane Goset

Frankfurt Team - Programming Team - Sandbox & Tools

Sandbox & Tools Technical LeadJaewon Jung
Software EngineersEvgeny Andreeshchev, Jaesik Hwang, Nicusor Nastase Nedelcu nekitu
Junior Software EngineerKonrad Kasior
Senior Software EngineersSergey Shaykin, Sergey Sokov
Junior Sandbox & Tools ManagerPaulo Zaffari

Frankfurt Team - Programming Team - Additional Programming

Lead ProgrammersPéter Bajusz, David C. Mondelore
R&D Master StudentBenjamin Baeurle
Technical DirectorFrancesco Carucci
Senior Software EngineerSascha Demetrio
Software EngineersKim Dongjoon, Tamás Kézdi
Graphics EngineerChristian Helmich
Senior ProgrammerTetsuji Iwasaki
Senior AI EngineersMatthew Jack, Pavel Mores
Game ProgrammersKevin Kirst, Alex McCarthy, Mark Taylor
Senior Game ProgrammersLuciano Morpurgo, Ricardo Pillosu Gonzalez
Audio Technical LeadTomas Neumann
Technical DesignerJens Schöbel
Tools ProgrammerMichael Smith

Frankfurt Team - Level Design Team

Lead Level DesignersChris Auty, Patrick Jon Esteves
Senior Level DesignersHussein Dari, Sven Fahrenwald, Kristopher Howl, Marius Popczyk, François Roughol
Level DesignersWilliam Greenough, Christian Grozavu, Christopher Kay, Daniel Phillips, Rodrigo Santoro, Sebastian Spatzek, Shashank Uchil
Junior Level DesignersEddy Leon Heinig, Sam Howels, Sven Metzger, Matthias Otto, Turgut Oezbayram
Junior Cinematic DesignersAndreas Kessissoglou, Sirada Jensen
Junior Technical DesignerOliver Jaepel
Cinematic DesignerThomas Mountfort
Technical DesignerDan Tracy
Senior Technical DesignerVladislav Vlasiuk

Frankfurt Team - Additional Level Design

Junior Level DesignerChristian Bliss
Level DesignerDavid McMullen

Frankfurt Team - Art Department

Senior Art DirectorMagnus Larbrant

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - Level Art Team

Senior Level ArtistsAleksander Budzynski, Michael Kolkau
Lighting ArtistPierre-Yves Donzallaz
Level ArtistsMarko Filberich, Helder Pinto

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - Art Team

Lead ArtistsMartin Elsäßer, Martin Severn
Senior 3D ArtistsAbdenour Bachir, Tom Deerberg, Simon Fuchs, Pekka Jaerventaus, Gregor Kopka, Felix Leyendecker, Marcel Schaika, Tavershima Shande, Manuel Virks
3D ArtistsTim Bergholz, Sylvain Bouland, Frank Meinl, Rick Underhill
Junior 3D ArtistsElena Daescu, Ron Froelich, Robert Hodri, Ronny Muehle, Martin Teichmann
Texture ArtistMarco Siegel

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - HUD / User Interface Design

Junior Flash User Interface DesignerSabine Heigl
Senior Flash User Interface DesignerKarsten Klewer

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - Character Art Team

Character ArtistsChristian Fischer, Frederic Lierman, Lars Martinsson, Christian Ruesseler, Patrick Schindler, Sebastian Zimmermann

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - Technical Art Team

Lead Technical ArtistGlen Schulz
Content Technical DirectorChristopher Evans
Technical ArtistsSascha Herfort, Marcus Krautwurst, Harald Zlattinger
Technical AnimatorDmitri Kachkovski
Senior Technical AnimatorMathias Lindner

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - Special Effects

Senior VFX ArtistSean Ellis
VFX ArtistsDaniel Feresteanu, Gustav Hagerling

Frankfurt Team - Art Department - Additional Art

Senior 3D ArtistEfgeni Bischoff
Junior 3D ArtistsAleksei Chekalenko, Timur Tursunov
3D ArtistsArtem Fanailov, Roman Kovalchuk, Dmitriy Lemeshko, Pavel Lisunov, Patrick Moechel, Denis Rutkovskiy, Alexander Sychev, Stepaniyuk Vladimir, Sergei Voluzhin, Denis Vorobiov
Lead Character ArtistRamahan Faulk
QA TesterOlga Gaiduchenko
Texture ArtistAlina Gal
Senior Texture ArtistPino Gengo
Senior VFX ArtistBrendon Kelly
Additional ModelingDan McCaul
Vehicle ModelingIlya Nedyal
Project ManagerAlexey Omelechko

Frankfurt Team - Audio Team

Sound LeadFlorian Fuesslin
Senior Sound DesignerChristian Schilling Muyshondt
Sound DesignersJulius Selbach, Martin Woehrer

Frankfurt Team - Animation Team

Animation DirectorSteven Bender
Cinematic DirectorSteven Bender
Lead AnimatorRubén Salgado Escudero
Senior AnimatorsJamie Bury, Andrew Dorr, Daniele Duri, Luke Kelly, Carlo Rotolo, Karlheinz Watermeier
AnimatorsIon Catalin, Warren Goff
Junior AnimatorsMatthew Lee, Soheyl Mohammad, Owen Robertson

Frankfurt Team - Animation Team - Additional Animation

AnimatorRicardo David
Senior AnimatorPetr Mores

Frankfurt Team - Game Design

Lead Game DesignerSten Hübler
Lead Story DesignerMartin Lancaster
Game DesignerDennis Schwarz

Frankfurt Team - Game Design - Additional Game Design

Game DesignerDavid Grivel
Senior AI DesignerClive Lindop

Frankfurt Team - Production Management

Executive ProducerNathan Camarillo
Development DirectorJan Lechner
Junior Project ManagerFerdi Cam
ProducersTony Davis, Peter Horzapfel, Erik Staub
Project ManagersMoritz Finck, Alexander Marschal
Senior Project ManagerKatharina Hautz
Producer (Localization)Judith Matz

Frankfurt Team - Production Management - Additional Production Management

ProducerJasen Torres

Frankfurt Team - QA

Lead Tester EngineAndrea Brini
Lead Tester Production ToolsChristopher Campbell
Lead Tester GameChristian Laubscher
Lead TesterSven Lorenz
Lead Tester TestpoolFalk Trintz
QA TestersPaul Bennett, Tugba Bulut, Sina Els, Dominik Friedrich, Michael Goemmel, Isabel Perez Gonzalez, Steffen Halbig, Kevin Hautz, Julian Kirsch, Waldemar Koldiajew, Pascal Kroß, Mirko Markovic, Christopher Nolan, Can Pak, Mirza Poturak, Daniel Raine, The-Bao Yu
QA EngineerKen Alex Fassone
Senior TesterNicolai Foeller
Senior QA ManagerMarkus Rafflenbeul

Frankfurt Team - Additional QA

QA TestersOkan Agca, Mustafa Aydin, Goekhan Cimsir, Eugenie Edquist

Nottingham Team - Programming Team - Game Programming Team

Technical DirectorJake Turner
Lead ProgrammerMark Tully
ProgrammersClaire Allan, Mark Frewin, Colin Gulliver, Frank Harrison, Ben Johnson, Ben Parbury, Martin Sherburn
Senior ProgrammersJim Bamford, Tom Berry, Tim Furnish, Thomas Houghton, Richard Semmens
Principal ProgrammerPeter Hall

Nottingham Team - Programming Team - Network Team

Lead Network ProgrammerLee Hammerton
Senior Network ProgrammersAndrew Catlender, Paul Mikell
Principal Network ProgrammerPaul Hanshaw
Network ProgrammerMichael Neve

Nottingham Team - Programming Team - Research & Development

Technical DirectorAlex Weighell
ProgrammersSteve Barnett, James Chilvers, Stan Fichele, Rob Jessop
Principal ProgrammerCharlie Cole
Senior ProgrammersMiles Clapham, Oliver Fallows, Andrew Kahn, Sandy MacPherson, Andrew Mitchell

Nottingham Team - Programming Team - Release Team

Build EngineerDave Ducker

Nottingham Team - Programming Team - Sandbox & Tools

Lead Tools ProgrammerAndy Rayson
Senior Tools ProgrammerJM Quinlan

Nottingham Team - Programming Team - Additional Programming

ProgrammersAndrew Blackwell, Baldur Karlsson, Rich Welsh

Nottingham Team - Game Design

Lead DesignerSteven Lewis
Senior DesignersMatthew Abbott, Adam Duckett, Jeremy Hicks, Alex Hood
Junior DesignerJohn Crewe

Nottingham Team - Game Design - Additional Game Design

DesignersMike Barclay, James Cooper
Junior DesignerMatthew Bradley

Nottingham Team - Art Team

Art DirectorBen Jane
Lead ArtistsChris Brown, Nathan Dearsley
ArtistsPatrick Anderson, Samir Battistotti, Alex Clarke, Richard Gardner, Tom Stratford, Paul Trenchard
Senior ArtistsPete Cassell, Russell MacLean
Lighting ArtistRowan Clark
Principal / Lighting ArtistDan Evans
2D Flash / UI ArtistOmer Younas

Nottingham Team - Art Team - Additional Art

ArtistEddie Hilditch
2D Flash / UI ArtistLiam Wong

Nottingham Team - Art Team - Character Art Team

Lead Character ArtistAidan Wilson

Nottingham Team - Audio Team

Audio DirectorGraeme Norgate
Sound DesignerRoss Tregenza

Nottingham Team - Animation Team

Lead AnimatorTony Jackson
Principal AnimatorChad Ellis
Junior AnimatorsJoseph Lewis, John Seldon

Nottingham Team - Animation Team - Additional Animation

AnimatorDamon Tasker

Nottingham Team - Production Management

Executive ProducerHasit Zala
Development ManagerTom Turner
ProducerJoe Moulding

Nottingham Team - Production Management - Additional Production Management

Art Project ManagerChris Matthews
Associate ProducerFasahat Salim

Nottingham Team - QA

QA Lead TesterLuke Marshall
QA ManagerPaul Ellis
QA TestersAd Elfleet, Kyle Hewitson

General Frankfurt Studio - Global Directors

Senior Audio DirectorCampbell Askew
Director of Business DevelopmentNick Button-Brown
Head of Resourceful HumansHeiko Fischer
General CounselMartin Franz
Senior Development DirectorSenta Jakobsen
Director of CryENGINE Business DevelopmentCarl Jones
Senior Art Director / VDG DirectorFrank Kitson
Director of FinanceMark Stumpf

General Frankfurt Studio - Visual Development Group

Lead Video EditorChris North
Apprentice Media DesignerNebil Abdulgadir
Cinematic ArtistHannes Appell
Storyboard ArtistsAstrid Castle, Trudi Castle
Concept ArtistsDennis Chan, Maciej Kuciara, Daniel Rizea
Intern Cinematics ArtistFrieder Erdmann
Senior 3D ArtistDima Gait
Junior Cinematics ArtistJoseph Garth
Junior Concept ArtistViktor Jonsson
3D ArtistTimo Kujansuu
Principal Concept ArtistTimur Mutsaev
Junior Media DesignerPeter Soederbaum
Senior Concept ArtistMihai Titoiu
Senior Storyboard ArtistValerio Tosoni
Senior AnimatorAntoine Tran
Art Production ManagerMichael Endres

General Frankfurt Studio - Visual Development - Additional VDG

Concept ArtistsJesper Soelling Andersen, Dan Ghiordanescu, Slawomir Maniak, Marek Okon, Erik Staub
Senior Storyboard ArtistBoris Kiselicki
Intern Concept ArtistMax Kulich
Storyboard ArtistKlaus Scherwinski
3D ArtistJean-Sebastien Rohlion
Junior Concept ArtistsKaija Rudkiewicz, Silver Saaremaeel

General Frankfurt Studio - Crytek Music

Music DirectorBorislav Slavov
Music ComposersBorislav Slavov, Tilman Sillescu
Additional Music ComposersPeter Antovski, Alex Pfeiffer, Marc Rosenberger, Victor Stoyanov
OrchestratorsVictor Stoyanov, Georgi Andreev, David Christiansen
Orchestra ConductorPeter Pejtsik
Featured ViolinistMarina Dimitrova

General Frankfurt Studio - Crytek Music - Additional Audio

Additional AudioDarren Banks, Jonas Barnabas, Andrey Nazarenko, László Vincze

General Frankfurt Studio - Outsourcing Team

Outsourcing ArtistsAlexandra Cicorschi, Victor van 't Hek
Junior Outsourcing CoordinatorJennifer Grass
Outsourcing SupervisorDrew Northcott
Additional ModelingDrew Northcott
Sourcing ManagerJens Vielhaben

General Frankfurt Studio - Outsourcing Team - Additional Outsourcing

Additional ModelingAndy Debus, Norman Chung, John Moss, Paul Sparkes, Dan Walker, Kevin Wicks

General Frankfurt Studio - Marketing / PR

Senior PR ManagerJens Schaefer
Senior Community ManagerThomas Ebsworth
Marketing AssistantDenise Jones
PR ManagerFranziska Lehnert
Event ManagerAstrid Moll
Community ManagerLee Wymer

General Frankfurt Studio - IT Support

IT ManagerSade Durmaz
Trainee ITAndac Barut
IT AdministratorsEngin Bicer, Andre Lorenz, Mehmet Yerli
System ArchitectMichael Hempel
Junior System AdministratorMoritz Pratsch

General Frankfurt Studio - RH Team

RH Talent ManagerCortney Endecott
RH ManagerAndrea Hartenfeller
RH AssistantsTatjana Nabli, Sabrina Hahn

General Frankfurt Studio - Business Development Team

Business Development ManagerMichael Krach
Marketing AnalystPaha Schulz
Business DevelopmentPaha Schulz
Advertisement ManagerAsil Uenluebay

General Frankfurt Studio - Office Team

Office TeamYilmaz Ak, Sema Akkir, Huelya Altintas, Oscar Angress, Leyla Ciloglu, Zeliha Deul, Madlen Frey, Karin Gehres, Sandy John, Emine Kasim, Yvonne Lipowicz, Jennifer Neppe, Anastasia Pfeifer, Ahmet Sahin, Stephanie Scherer, Tanya Soellner, Mualla Tuna, Mustafa Yerli, Katharina Ziegler

General Frankfurt Studio - CryENGINE Support

CryENGINE SupportMurat Erdibil, Ade Esan, Scott Fitzgerald, Sascha Gundlach, Sascha Hoba, Kirthy Iyer, Pau Novau Lebrato, Younggi Lim, Michelle Martin, Christopher Morgan, Benjamin Peters, Mathieu Pinard, Paul Reindell, Francesco Roccucci, Jun Shimoda, Kathrin Siegmund, Berker Siino, Andrew Stifter, Sean Tracy

General Frankfurt Studio - Online Services

Online ServicesHuedaverdi Cakir, Giuliano Cremaschi, Sean Earley, Pascal Eggert, Amir Harel, Martin Ivanov, Olga Korokhina, Dominique Kraus-Ahma, Thomas Lippert, Sonja Loehr, Alexey Makarenko, Chris Morgan, Fatih Dezbayram, Murat Purc, Senol Sahin, Ahmet Saribas, Andrey Savitsky, Dmitry Sheiko, Samuli Snellman, Andrei Stsiapanau, Alexander Taube, Aleksandr Tsertkov, Boris Weber

General Nottingham Studio

General Nottingham StudioGreg Bryant, James Cunliffe, Anna Dennett, James Dennett, Tracy Guy, Karen Healey, Karl Hilton, Rebecca Hughes, Eddie Malloy, Janine Prince, Dave Rushby, Marcel Swanepoel, Phong-Thai Leo, Martin Wakeley, Andrew Ward, Rob Yescombe

Additional Contribution

Additional ContributionMark Atkinson, Martin Badowsky, Robert Berger, Charles Burt, Felix Dodd, Stefan Fiedler, Ian Johnson, Fabio Lombardelli, Linh Mai, Stuart Merry, Martin Mittring, Anna Mocikat, Christian Mocikat, Jan Mueller, Federico Rebora, Michael Roehle, Mavros Sedeño, Corey Spink, John Velazquez

Music

Main Theme composed byHans Zimmer
Music Composed byHans Zimmer, Lorne Balfe
Additional MusicAndrew Kawczynski
Additional ArrangementsJacob Shea, Nick Delaplane
Music Production ServicesSteven Kofsky
Solo ViolinAleksey Ingudsman
Ambient Music DesignClay Duncan
Technical Score EngineersTom Broderick, Chuck Choi
Digital Instrument DesignMark Wherry
Sample DevelopmentSam Estes, Michael Hobe
Music Mixed byAlan Meyerson
Additional EngineeringChuck Choi
Assistant EngineerSatoshi Noguchi
Music Recorded and Mixed atRemote Control Productions
Studio ManagerCzarina Russell

Story

Written byRichard K. Morgan

3D Assets Creation

3D Assets CreationForge Studios s.r.l.
Art DirectionFabio Ilacqua
ArtistsMario Baldi, Paul Dalessi, Dan Liimatta, Mattia Nelli, Stefano Pinna, Thomas Schmall
3D Assets Creation [2]Virtuos Holdings Ltd.

Facial Capture / Animation

Facial Capture / AnimationImage Metrics Inc.

Facial Capture / Animation - Sound & Music

Music ComposingDynamedion GbR
Sound MixingMasterLab, Tom Ache
Sound mixed atHerold Studios GmbH - Frankfurt am Main

Motion Graphic Sequences

Motion Graphic SequencesBlind Ltd London
Creative DirectorAndrew Booth
Motion Graphics DesignersGabor Ekes, William Mercer, Christopher Pearson, Joe White
3D ArtistsMungo Horey, Howard Kingston
Production ManagerMarielle Wyse
Sequences Co‑DirectorShaun Yue
Special Thanks toIsabel Dodd

Trailers

TrailersGlassworks Limited

Motion Capturing

Motion Capturingmetricminds GmbH & Co. KG
Lead Technical ArtistChristian Dreher
AnimatorDaniel Lange
Solving / Technical AnimatorSimon Heinz
Motion Capture SupervisorCornelius Pflüger
Motion EditingPhilipp Helzle, Sebastian Lesik, Matthias Mueller
Technical AnimatorChristoph Schulte
Technical ArtistHakan Bilenler
MoCap Data CleanupCha Wen Kuo, Dimitri Joseph, Roger Rosa, Philipp Peteranderl, Claudia Braeutigam, Laetitia Taubner
ActorsTobias Moser, Milka Kekic, Thomas Bartling, Thilo Richter, Patrick Graeser, Mark Mineart, Spiros Anastassiadis
AccountingKonni Amic
Executive ProducerPhilip Weiss

Voice Recording

Voice RecordingARU LLC, Better Sound Limited, Boom Ltd., GOLDCREST POST, Hackenbacker Audio Post Production Ltd., Pacific Audio Ltd.

Voice Agents

Voice AgentsAmerican Agency, Curtis Brown, Just Voices Agency, Louis Elman, Narrow Road, Performance Actors Agency, Red Hot Entertainment, Scott Marshall, Stewart Talent, Waring and McKenna

Voice Agents - Cast

ChinoJoey Ansah
Nathan GouldPaul Birchard
Jacob HargreaveAlister Cameron
Commander LockhartRuben Crow
Colonel BarclayGil Martin
ProphetJames Vincent Meredith
Tara StricklandJane Perry
Tara Strickland ModelAzemina Hot-Yerli

Voice Agents - Additional Voice Talents

Additional Voice TalentsJanis Ahern, Naana Agyei-Ampadu, Tim Beckmann, Jay Benedict, Peter Brooke, Andrew Bushell, Tommy Campbell, Beth Chalmers, Tom Clarke-Hill, Joe Coen, Sam Fink, Scott Haney, Bruce Lester Johnson, Wolf Kähler, Danny Kennedy, Jeff Mash, Wade McElwain, James McNeill, Kevin Millington, Ronan Summers, Mark Theodore, Rufus Wright

Voice Agents - French Voice Talents

ChinoFabien Briche
Jacob HargreaveMarc Casso
ProphetPhilippe Dumond
Colonel BarclayPatrice Melennec
Tara StricklandSophie Riffont
Nathan GouldAlexis Victor
Commander LockhartMichel Vigné

Voice Agents - Italian Voice Talents

Nathan GouldRoberto Accornero
ProphetMarco Balzarotti
Tara StricklandGreta Bortolotti
Colonel BarclayNatale Ciravolo
ChinoMassimo Di Benedetto
Jacob HargreaveGianni Quillico
Commander LockhartPietro Ubaldi

Voice Agents - German Voice Talents

Nathan GouldDetlef Bierstedt
ChinoTim Knauer
Jacob HargreaveUli Krohm
Colonel BarclayManfred Lehmann
Commander LockhartKlaus Lochthove
ProphetTilo Schmitz
Tara StricklandClaudia Urbschadt-Mingues

Voice Agents - Spanish Voice Talents

Tara StricklandLicia Alonso
Jacob HargreaveJuan Antonio Gálvez
Commander LockhartJuan Carlos Lozano
ChinoJosé Antonio Moratalla (Cholo)
Colonel BarclayLuis Porcar
Nathan GouldClaudio Serrano
ProphetPedro Tena

Voice Agents - Polish Voice Talents

ProphetAndrzej Chudy
Colonel BarclayPiotr Machalica
Tara StricklandAgnieszka Matysiak
Commander LockhartMichal Milowicz
Nathan GouldPrzemyslaw Sadowski
Jacob HargreaveKrzysztof Stelmaszyk
ChinoJakub Szydłowski

Voice Agents - Russian Voice Talents

ProphetMikhail Georgiu
ChinoVlad Kopp
Colonel BarclayAlexander Kovrizhyh
Nathan GouldVladimir Levashev
Jacob HargreaveYury Malyarov
Tara StricklandLarisa Nekipelova
Commander LockhartDenis Nekrasov

Voice Agents - Turkish Voice Talents

Tara StricklandAyca Bingöl
ChinoEmrah Civelek
Nathan GouldHakki Ergok
Jacob HargreaveNuri Gokasan
ProphetBora Sivri
Commander LockhartUmut Tabak
Colonel BarclayHakan Vanli

Voice Agents - Japanese Voice Talents

Nathan GouldMinoru Inaba
ProphetMasafumi Kimura
ChinoYasushiro Mamiya
Colonel BarclayTōru Ōkawa
Tara StricklandRomi Park
Commander LockhartYohei Tadano
Jacob HargreaveMasaaki Tsukada

Thanks to the Budapest Team

Thanks to the Budapest TeamPéter Antovszki, Péter Balázs, Domonkos Balla, Attila Bánki Horváth, Ryan Barnard, Benjamin Bauer, Tibor Bodács, Erika Borzak, Michele Bosi, Alessandro Camporota, Sophie Caramigeas, Csaba Csallokoezi, Bernd Diemer, Oren Douek, László Eszik, Giuliano Fontanelli, Péter Gelencsér, Lila Goeser, Szilárd Hadobas, Andrij Hasko, Paul Herron, Rasmus Højengaard, Janos Hunyadi, Alexandar Ivanchev, Jonas Barnabas, Demes Kacsor, Kálmán Kádár, Zoltán Katona, István Árpád Kiss, Gabriella Kiszely, Miklós Leszkó, Attila Márton, Szabolcs Mátéfy, Finn Meinert Matthiesen, Bobby David Millington, Gábor Mogyorósi, Riana Møller, Zoltán Attila Molnár, Ashley A. Morgan, László Nagy, Péter Nagy, Daniel Neve, Gábor Pap, Timothy Partlett, István Pasztor, Matthias Patak, Tibor Patyi, Zoltán Pócza, Denisz Polgár, Péter Janos Preiszler, Tomas Roller, Tamás Schlägl, Márton Seliga, Robert Simon, Tamas Peter Sinka, Szilárd Siroki, Zoltan Solymari, Ádám Szalai, Attila Szaló, Gyula Szentirmay, Csaba Szilagy, Tibor Tóth, Dan Nicolae Trufin, Adrienn Veisz, Ricardo M. Viana, Martin Vierne, János Virág, Kristoffer Waardahl, Rajmund Csaba Wégner, Piroska Wierdl, Jeff Wong

Thanks to the Kiev Team

Thanks to the Kiev TeamVladimir Andropov, Roman Androshchuk, Artur Bachinskiy, Vitaliy Belolipetskiy, Denis Beregech, Vladimir Cherednichenko, Andrey Chevichalov, Anatoly Shestopalyuk, Maxim Dembik, Nikolay Dembik, Andrey Didenko, Denis Didenko, Ivan Dragun, Anton Efimov, Evgeniy Egov, Sergey Evtushenko, Ruslan Gabdrahmanov, Nadezhda Golubenko, Igor Gorbunov, Alexei Grechishkin, Andrey Grigoryev, Dmitriy Grinik, Pavlo Gryb, Sergey Guliay, Dmitriy Ischchenko, Michael Khaimzon, Artem Kharitonyuk, Yuriy Kholodilov, Alex Klyuchikov, Alexander Kompanets, Vladislav Kostin, Sergey Kvach, Tatyana Lisova, Aleksander Loktionov, Yulia Lugovska, Dmitry Merega, Sergey Mikhtonyuk, Konstantin Molchanov, Alexey Moskovchenko, Farkhod Naimov, Andrey Nazarenko, Dmitry Nechay, Anton Nedogonov, Julia Nerodenko, Konstantin Nizhegorodov, Oleg Okhrimenko, Alexey Omelechko, Olga Orlova, Igor Pasichnyi, Pavel Petrenko, Yuriy Petrovskiy, Igor Ploschansky, Sergey Popov, Sergey Rustamov, Sergey Shvachko, Kirill Sibiryakov, Ilya Sidorenko, Evgen Skachkov, Julia Skidan, Stanislav Spivakov, Vladimir Stepanyuk, Evgeniy Strokov, Sergey Svichkarev, Alexander Sychev, Denis Torgovenko, Dmitriy Tsakhilov, Kirill Vitkovskiy, Alla Vysokos, Artem Yakovlev, Danil Yudelevich, Alexey Zagrunniy

Thanks to the Sofia Team

Thanks to the Sofia TeamSvetoslav Aleksandrov, Alexander Alexandrov, Andrey Andreev, Ivaylo Atanasov, Mihail Balabanov, Alexander Botev, Ross Cholakov, Veronika Chorbadjieva, Nikola Dimitrov, Georgi Dinchev, Vesselin Efremov, Plamen Genov, Georgi Georgiev, Nikolay Georgiev, Sergey Georgiev, Biserka Georgieva, Maya Georgieva, Diana Georieva, Tsvetoslav Gergov, Vesselin Handjiev, Mirolyub Hristov, Plamen Iliev, Ivan Kanev, Viktor Ketipov, Julia Krasteva, Nikolay Loukianov, Dimitar Marinski, Maya Milusheva, Stoyan Mollov, Veli Mollov, Mikhail Moskov, Georgi Murdjev, Krasimir Nechevski, Ivan Pavlov, Nadja Petkova, Mikhail Peykov, Sergey Samuilov, Ilina Simova, Evgeniya Slavova, Stoyan Stoyanov, Dilyan Tonchev, Nikolay Toshev, Tsvetan Tsvetanov, Plamen Tymnev, Milcho Vasilev, Panayot Vaniozdravov Yanazov, Evgeny Yordanov, Oleg Zlatarski

Thanks to the Seoul Team

Thanks to the Seoul TeamSunghoon Choi, Wayne Choi, Sangeun Gu, Dongwook Ha, Jewoo Hwang, Bryan Jeong, Jungwee Jo, Jes Joe, Hongjun Joh, Jiwoong Kim, Sinkuk Kim, Yohan Kim, Sangrok Lee, Steve Lee, Eunice Shin

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toRichie Baneham, John Batter, Jamie Belshaw, Richard Boot, James Cameron, Lew Coleman, Gregory A. Cunningham, Carsten Dachsbacher, Susanne Dera, Daniel England, Gary Foster, Manny Francisco, Frank Gibeau, Martin Green, Jason Griffiths, Christian Janson-Euterneck, Jeffrey Katzenberg, James Kitching, Uwe Kranich, Kai Krause, Jon Landau, W. Michael Montgomery, Nolan Murtha, Patrick Nicholson, Cliff Plumer, John Riccitiello, Nathan Saxby, Ashley W. Sharp, Andy Simpson, Max Spielberg, Chris Stevenson, John Stewart, Richard Wardle, Katrin Winkler, Charlie Skilbeck, Allan Murphy, Ivan Nevraev, David Cook, Kish Hirani, Sebastien Schertenleib, Colin Hughes, Shigeru Sugimoto

Cry-Babies

Cry‑BabiesHenri Lumis Appell, Miles Etienne James Berry, Elise Catlender, Ella Cunliffe, Eva Endres, Emma Emilia Finck, Elisa Glueck, Eva-Sophia Khonich, Leonie Marie Klewer, Ewan MacLean, Calvin Oliveira MacPherson, Katherina Medvedeva, Melian Pillosu Perez, Maximilian Shaykin, Naomi Staub, Finn Thobor, Ole Thobor, Frankie Tully-Barratt, Mellissa Minh-Anh Yu, Elaine Wu, Mike Zhilinsky

EA Credits - EAP

VP and GM, EA PartnersDavid DeMartini
VP, EAP EuropeColin Robinson
Executive ProducerRob Letts
Senior ProducerDan Blackstone
Creative Director, MultiplayerBen Smedstad
Associate ProducerOlli Byrne
Senior Development DirectorsNeil Pettitt, Sam Parker
Technical DirectorFred Gill
Art DirectorJohn Miles
Business DevelopmentDavid Byrne

EA Credits - NA Production Support

NA Production SupportScott Taylor, Steve Arnold, Simon Everett

Marketing / PR

EA GlobalDarren Montgomery, Chris Brown, Jack Abbott, Yashir Qureshi, Matthew Woodley, Jonathan Goddard
EA North AmericanBryce Baer, Lisa Chan, Andrew Wong, James Root, Denny Chiu, Laura Miele
EA UK / IrelandStuart Lang, Will Graham, Simon Smith-Wright, Jodie Van Hibb
EA France / BeneluxHugues Ouvrard, Jérôme Austin, Gregory Queste, Ferry Brands, Dominique Poldervaart
EA ItalyFabio Cerutti, Daniele Siciliano, Luciana Stella Boscaratto
EA GermanyDirk Schuelgen, Daniel Illner, Stefan Hoelzel, Christian Brueckner
EA Spain / PortugalYeray Romera, Daniel Montes, Juan Jose Gonzalez Lopez-Huerta, Alexandre Caldeira
EA AustraliaJustin Olivares, Paul Hellmrich
EA Czech Republic, Hungary and PolandJaroslaw Kedzior, Farid Dilmaghani, Lidia Zalewska, Krzystof Zych
EA Nordic RegionMorten Nielsen, Andreas Larsson, Christian Ponziani, Fredrik Ribbing, Martin Nordenhem
EA RussiaKirill Ustinovich, Tony Watkins
EA BrazilIvan Kako, Jonathan Harris
EA South AfricaRalph Spinks
EA Asia PacificPaul Hsu, Hana Joo, Diana Tan, Taeko Kagatoni, Mieko Nakajima, Kenneth Chow, Keri Merrilees, Aiko Hutchings, Yeong Chun Lim, Chris Gatherer
Marketing & PR Special ThanksBrent Dady, Rita Nguyen, Spencer Norrish, Gary Booker, Craig Auld, Sven Schmidt

Central Development Services - WWQA

EAP QA ManagementChristopher Carter, Daniel Babeshko-Helsen, Rick Blanco, Warren Buss, Anthony Zoghob, Nathan Jacobs
European QA ManagementChris Rowley, Aurélien André
UK QA Embedded Test TeamDavid Alsop, Albert Bentall, Michael Claridge, Kevin Danaher, Paul Harvey, Luke Herbert, Rob Knowles, Tom Luxon, Lars Minkkinen, Val Panesar, Mike Randall, Gareth B. Williams
EA Crytek Frankfurt Embedded Test TeamArne Jödicke, Felix Zirwes, Dominik Butnaru, Max Dohme, Andreas Elm, Robert Heidenreich, Alexander Heinz, Falko Melz, Harald Raschen, Aldo Roldan Infuso, Andreas Rumler, Kathrin Schulte, Marcel Thieß
EA Crytek Nottingham Embedded Test TeamAdam McIntosh, Matthew Hewitson, Fasahat Salim, Peter Barrett, Oliver Joel Fox, Richard Greer, Nicholas Gundersen, Martin Hester, Ashley Hill, Joseph Hill, Carl Jackson, John Lang, Gareth Owens, Sean Power, Graham Rust, Kirk Shaw, Stephen Storrie, Leila Ward, Peter Watson, Patryk Wróblewski
EA Romania QA ManagementTudor Postolache, Mihai Smaranda, Alin Dima, Petru Matei Binescu, Andrei Brazda, Teodor Nicolae Tantu
EA Romania QA Test LeadsAdrian Ion, Alexandru Micu, Cosmin Sianu, Sorin Tepes
EA Romania QA Test TeamMihai Anghelescu, Andrei Avasi, Florian Avramescu, Antonia Badulescu, Sergiu Bahrim, Radu Liviu Baltag, Rebeca Bartos, Marian Blanaru, Stefan Claudiu Bogasiu, Danut-Alexandru Bogdan, Radu Bogos, Florentin Bratu, Stefan Brezeanu, Razvan Bucurica, Emilia Buhaev, Madalin Bulancea, Iulian Bulugea, Marius Bunea, Adrian Busuioc, Dan-Alexandru Calin, Ionita Calin, Marian Calin, George Campean, Sabina Caradima, Stefan Cicu, Vladimir Ciobanu, Dragos Closca, Alexandru Daniel Comarniceanu, Sorin Concal, Alexandru Condrea, Alexandru Cosmin, Costin Alexandru Radu, Robert Crauciuc, Florin Bogdan Crintea, Eliza Elena Croitoru, Andreea Custura, Marius Andrei Dima, Gabriel Dinu, Marius George Demian, Andrea Dimofte-Stamboala, Wilhem Dinu, Gabriel Dumitru, Victor Dumitrescu, Ioan Alexandru Enescu, Daniel Fantanariu, Ovidiu Feru, Alexandru Fulger, Daniela Garzon, Alexandru Gavanarescu, Catalin-Ionut Gheorghe, Ionut Daniel Ghetes, Cristian Ghiga, Cristian Girbea, George Gusa, Alexandru Iancu, Toma Ionaitescu, George Ifrim, Cristian Jilca, Ciprian Ionut Lazar, Mihai Loghin, Carol Luparu, Doru-Vasile Lupulescu, Gabriel Lupulescu, Bianca Marinescu, Mihai Mihaita, Vlad Mihalache, Teodor Moderau, Laurentiu Nae, Matei Nasta, Andrei Nedelcovici, Andrei Radu Nedelea, Adriana Aneta Nita, Alexandru Oprea, Victor-Florin Pana, Mihai-George Pana, Radu Panait, Robert Alexandru Pandele, Matei Victor Parlea Visalon, Alexandra Monica Patarau, Daniel Pauna, Tiberiu Peia, George-Ionut Popa, Alexandru Popescu, Andrei Potlog, Stefan Robu, Paul Ropotan, Marius-Silvian Roșianu, Vlad Rotaru, Florin Secal, Bogdan Smeu, Ionut Stana, Alin Stanescu, Octavian Stanescu, Ciprian Cristi Stefan, Marius Stefanescu, Stefan Sterea, Marius Sterian, Cristian Dana Teliceanu, Octavian Bogdan Turean, Criprian Gabriel Vatamanescu, Marius Velicu, Valentin Vinturis, Florin Vlasceanu, Alexandru Voicu, Valentin Voinea, Alexandru-Catalin Zamfir
UK QA Specialist Test GroupJames Featherstone
Compliance LeadsToby Bushnell, Lewis Cook, Richard Hylands
Compliance Test TeamSteve Woollard, David Ambler, Ed Carter, Bill Carter, Spencer Edwards, Nicholas Grover, Ali Hassan, Seb King, Vuong Le Nguyen, Nick Overington, Jonny Stacey, Tim Armstrong, Stephen Collyer, William Frew, Damion Furlonge, Lars Minkkinen
Babel Media Compliance Test TeamMichael Morneau, Kevin Pasztor, Brian Abramson, Tim Ambros, Francisco Ballesteros, Nicolas Bergeron, Roxanne Beriault, Stephen Cawley, Christian Cholette, Adrian Ciocan, Tamas Czegeny, Justin G. Fernandes, Ramcees Gonzales, Jason Kearney-Thibault, Linda Komsic, Louis-Philippe Labelle, Eric Laniault, Dominic Lavigne, Gabriel Marquis, Jonathan Orr, Claude Plamondon, Louis Russo
EA Romania Compliance Test TeamSorin Constandinescu, Aurel Baicuianu, Rodica Enciu, Dragos Rafaila, Micu Valentin-Constantin, Paul Virgil Vasluianu
Compatibility Test Lab Group NATCWiley Milligan, Gregory Ingalls, Ryan Altazin, Robin Bender, Patrick Burns, Alex Miglin, Cory Parker, Amanda Tillack, Michael A. White, Jack Winters, James Witcher
Compatibility Test Lab Group EACEric Neugebaur, Sergio Marcelino, Kevin Quan, Nick Starchuk, Nenad Stojanivic, James Wang

International Development Services

International Project ManagersVictoria Rose, Kah Hui Teo
IDS EngineeringIker Aneiros, Iñigo Bermejo, Patrick Payne, Daniel Romero
IDS Audio EngineeringFernando San Nicolás Serrano
Audio CaptureDaniel Harty, Bruno Dos Santos Pereira, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Aymeric Fenoy
Asset LocalisationFalk Hesse, Shisong Hoo, Jasmin Chee Ling Poon, Tuck Yee Tham
Localisation Testing Project ManagersBernd Niemietz, Yunte Moo
Localisation ProducersHideaki Kitamura, Jazz Wang
Localisation TestingDeniz Arslan (Anakan), Pierre Attali, Andrea Baccarin, Gian Claudio Batic, Óscar Beiroa, Thibaud Chantelou, Salvatore Costanzo, David DaCosta, Begum Farah, Javier Gómez Hervás, Zbigniew Adam Kajak, Andrei Kitajev, Arseniy Kiyashko, Magdalena Kujalowicz, Michael Kukawski, Ronan Le Lostecque, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Benoît Mora, Jiri Noska, Eugene Peh, Jeremy Schneid, Markus Sorgatz, Angela Stockinger, Adam Sykora, Tamer Tumkaya (Anakan), Charles Ulbig, Christian Valenti, Choon Heok Wee, Michael Wendl, Melvin Wo

EA Mastering

EA Madrid Mastering LabRubén Del Pozo Moreno, Tomas Pedreño
EA Romania Mastering LabStere Ceara, George Lazar, Adrian Savulescu
EA Singapore Mastering LabWilliam Lim
EA UK Mastering LabSam Roberts, Daniel Burnett, Jim Slarke, Lee Brockway

EA Certification

EA Certification ManagementJanean Miletich, Nobuko Watanabe, Andrew Barnes, João Roseta, Andy Chung
EA Certification Project ManagersChris Strong, Matt Loft, Timo Tolonen
EA Certification Submissions TeamMike Kushner, Paul Pagel, Ulises Espejo Vigil, Julie Staub, Jason Collins, Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Sonia Linares, Liz Kashouli
EA Certification Age RatingsRyan Roque, Salah Al Dujaili
EA Certification Test LeadsAndrew Pritchard, Earl Baker, Eduardo Varela, James Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Stephen Baker, Stuart Oswald
EA Certification Test TeamAdrian Fernandez, Alon Rozen, Cátia César, Damon Lumley, Danny Nijssen, Javier Martinez Holgado, Joaquin Sanz, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Mitchell Munter, Mitzi Martinez, Nick Cobb, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Rob Cooke, Robin Volker, Ruben Santamaria, Sergio Achinelli

EA Game Evaluation

EA GE ManagerJames Melling
EA GE Senior AnalystsNestor Forjan, Pedro Castro
EA GE AnalystsMario Rodríguez González, Stephan Meijerhof
EA GE ContributorsRobin Volker, Frank Gibbons, Roman Echevarrena, Ignacio Fernandez, Otto Juan Bruno, Victor Gallego, Julien Touanne, Marius Wolsztajn
QAOS Senior QA ManagerRobert Bierman
QAOS Project LeadCarlos Moreira-Orantes
QAOS LeadsRichard Grube, Brett Harris, Shaun Kiggens, Katrina Macrae Smith
QAOS TestersKrish Acu, Adam Belfield, William Davis, Craig Glass, Rhett Planas, Kyle Thorp, Collin Tullius, Nam Vo, Michael Yuen
QA SupportMatt Kile

Operations

OperationsJoanna Lines, Dave Pennelle, Chuk Orakwusi, Tracey Prosser, Naomi Brookes, Guy Richards, Magueye M'Bengue, Charlotte Piller, Dominik Kin, Nicola Mendoza, Sandra Bittel

Creative Services

Creative ServicesKate Keepax, Abdul Oshodi, John Simpson, Natalie Smith, Georgina Edwards, Frank Vella, Sebastian Hack, Frank Werner, Eva Heilmann, Katharina Mayer

Legal

LegalHannah Croke, Chris Garratty, Kelly Hooper, Kirsten Daru, Lisa Ann Hall

Manual

ManualKeith Larson, David Brothers

Tech Support

Tech SupportDavid Bryder, Duncan Ball, Oran Maliphant, Tony Ord, Gavin Thomson, Adam Pickering

EA Special Thanks

Special ThanksCatherine Ress, Michelle Rendall, Roger Walkden, Adrian Curry, Ben O'Donnell, Jeff Gamon, Neil McEvan, Jarl Ostensen, Michael Ress, Mark Morris, Jon Lawrence, Sinjin Bain, Jon Horsley, Michael Doran, Mike Olson, Marina Kobayashi, Brian Berry, Laurent Benes, Max Spielberg, James Carter, Orla Rose Carter, Vertical Slice Game Usability Studios

Partner

PartnerNVIDIA GPU Enhancement; Optimization & Testing support

Developer Technology

Developer TechnologyEvgeny Makarov, Kirill Dmitriev, Miguel Sainz, Yury Uralsky

Developer Relations & Management

Developer Relations & ManagementAshu Rege, Keita Iida, Eric Liu, Phil Wright

Testing

TestingJeremy Patterson

Third Party Code / Tech Support

Third Party Code / Tech SupportArphic Technology Co. Ltd., Chinese Fonts @ Arphic Technology
ATI: Thanks toHolger Gruen, Eric Lundgren
Firelight: Thanks toBrett Paterson, Chen-Po Sun
GameSpy: Thanks toDrew Curby, Dan Maas, Joshua Gunder, Matt Crain, Jeffrey Punyasavatsut
Intel: Thanks toDouglas Binks, Philipp Gerasimov
Scaleform: Thanks toBrendan Iribe, Michael Antonov, Mustafa Thamer

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Chris Rowley, 120 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
James Featherstone, 101 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
John Miles, 89 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
Matthew Woodley, 78 other games
Sam Roberts, 74 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
Tilman Sillescu, 64 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 61 other games
Roger Walkden, 57 other games
Denny Chiu, 57 other games
Richard Hylands, 53 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games
Tom Clarke-Hill, 51 other games
Steve Arnold, 49 other games
David Byrne, 48 other games
Bryce Baer, 47 other games
Jon Horsley, 46 other games
Andrew Pritchard, 44 other games
Patrice Melennec, 43 other games
Stephen Baker, 43 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Crysis 3, a group of 587 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 398 people
Crysis, a group of 203 people
Bulletstorm, a group of 172 people
Syndicate, a group of 133 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 104 people
FIFA Manager 11, a group of 95 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 93 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 87 people
Crysis: Warhead, a group of 82 people
Battlefield: Bad Company 2, a group of 80 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 73 people
Create, a group of 70 people
Fibble HD, a group of 66 people
FIFA Manager 12, a group of 63 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 62 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 60 people
FIFA Manager 10, a group of 59 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit, a group of 56 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 54 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 53 people
The Secret World, a group of 52 people
Fuse, a group of 51 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 51 people
Need for Speed: Rivals, a group of 46 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58045)