New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Darksiders II (PlayStation 3)

Darksiders II PlayStation 3 The intro unveils the plot of the story.

MISSING COVER

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Darksiders II Credits

Vigil Games

Studio Game DirectorDavid Adams
Studio Creative DirectorJoe Madureira
Game DirectorMarvin Donald
Development DirectorTimothy Donley
ProducerRyan Stefanelli
Executive ProducerMatthew Guzenda

Vigil Games: Programming

Technical DirectorColin Bonstead
Programming ManagerTony Bennett
GameJosh Coyne, Kevin King, Richard Osborne, Ryan Ripstra, Lucas Keyes, Ragnar Scheuermann, Darren Mason, Andrew R. Gillis, Jack Harmon, Warren Grubbs, Keith Blackstone, Jake Shadle
EngineScott Hofmann, Randall Turner, Jeremy Kinz
BuildTom Cramer, Seth Thomas, Alex Pan

Vigil Games: Design

Lead DesignerHaydn Dalton
Project ManagerAdam Davidson
GameBill Campbell, Alvan Monje, Jason Ford, Douglas Burton, Michael S. Maza, Eric Weiss, Ross Watson, Nicolas Fikac, Scott Lepanen, Chadric Sowards, Evan Salas
Level LeadClint Bogue
LevelRichard Vorodi, Rob Reininger, Joel Usher, Chris Graham, Steve Massey
Lead CombatBen Cureton
CombatFred Corchero Jr., John Dumala, Troy Bowman, Michael Lin, Berenger Fish, Rebekah Tran, Marcus Luna De Leon
Additional DesignDash Nemeth, Peter Tcherkes, Michael Birkhead

Vigil Games: Art

Art DirectorHan Randhawa
Lead Environment ArtistColin Post
Environment Project ManagerCort Soest
EnvironmentLeah Pearl, Ben Lewis, Gabriel Zumberge, A. Brent Critchfield, Matthew Oppriecht, Adam Pitts, Konrad Beerbaum, Steven Skidmore, Shaun Brahmsteadt, Daniel Beaulieu, Marc Edwards, Matt Oztalay, Jared Thebeau, Jesse Carpenter, David Kosta, Patrick Sullivan, Paul Poffenbarger, Daniel Brown, Elijah Brown
ConceptNicholas Southam, Ted Beargeon, Richard Lyons, Mac Smith, Avery Coleman
Lead AnimationChad Hranchak
Animation Associate Project ManagerJonathan Lo
AnimationChris Mead, Carlton Coss, Steve Madureira, Jeremy Pantoja, Jason Marcil, Leisel Madureira, Scott Marshall, Justin Little, Forrest Waller
Lead VFXSam Gage
VFX Production CoordinatorKatie Azbill
VFXBen Erickson, Geoff Taylor, Hyung Kim, Timothy Zwica, Josh Parker
Lead MobilesBrian Jones (BoBo)
Mobiles Project ManagerBen Gabbard
MobilesTohan Kim, Eric Spitler, LeRoy Strauss, Michael Tarwater, Hunter Mortenson, Shawn Black, James King, Ryan Jackson, Brian Poche
Technical Art DirectorJohn Pearl
Technical ArtRuben Garza Jr.
CinematicsBen McSweeney
Additional ArtThomas Spampinato, Bryan Moss, Adam Schuman, Jeremy Klein, Michael Justine Fabay, Michael Hutchinson, John O'Mahony, Melissa Smith, Jennica Derksen, Crystel Land, Madison Kenyon, Cody Blunt, Denis Zunon, Sion Kim, Trent Kollodge, Larry Valley, Peter Richmond, Taylor Pelto
Additional AnimationThomas Spampinato, Bryan Moss, Adam Schuman, Jeremy Klein, Michael Justine Fabay, Michael Hutchinson, John O'Mahony, Melissa Smith, Jennica Derksen, Crystel Land, Madison Kenyon, Cody Blunt, Denis Zunon, Sion Kim, Trent Kollodge, Larry Valley, Peter Richmond, Taylor Pelto

Vigil Games: Sound Effects

Lead Sound EffectsJeremy Robins
Sound EffectsKenneth Bassham, Pedro Seminario, Andrew Brock, Larry Peacock
Additional Sound EffectsClark Crawford

Vigil Games: User Interface

Lead User InterfaceHerb Ellwood
ProgrammingChristopher S. Brooks, Jon Paulovich, Don Etgeton
ArtDanny Richardson, Ben Shore
SoundJordan Stefanelli

Vigil Games: Production

ProductionTimothy Bell, Kay Gilmore, Sam Newman, David Stalker
Additional ProductionChip Patterson, Zach Gonzalez, Larissa Angus
The CrucibleBen Cureton, Bill Campbell, A. Brent Critchfield, Evan Salas

Vigil Games: Studio

Director, Production & OperationsDavid J. Broadhurst
Studio Art DirectorJohn Mueller
Marketing ManagerJay Fitzloff
Test SupervisorTosh Toida
Lead TestTyler Johnston
TestJeramy Bergerson, Jonathan Chan, James Warren, Jaron Foux, Caitlin Sullivan, Khunya Lamat Pan, David Dodge, John Spellman, Peter Richmond
OperationsSue Do, Nadine Rossignol, Jill Pickhartz, Teresa Meade, Amy Bast, Rachel Ryan
IT ManagerJason Petty
ITBrian Ray, Alex Billings, John Eben

Vigil Games: Special Thanks

Vigil Special ThanksAlicia Murtagh, Allison Theus, Amy Pickens, Andrion Becker, April Burba, Ashley Jerome, Attila Laczko, Chrispin Flores, Christopher Murphy, Cutlar Nordyke, Daniel Schulz, Herrick Erickson-Bigl, James Bobby Simpson, Jared Kortje, Jeff Uriarte, Jonathan Delange, Justin Albers, Peter Pascoal, Phu T. Giang, Philip Carter, Robert Thomas, Ryan Rosanky, Sara Root, Scott Miguez, Traci Reston, Travis Koleski, Everyone at Vigil would like to thank their friends and family for their continued support [and patience] throughout the development of Darksiders 2

Polycount Contest Winners

AxeHristo Rusanov
MaceMax Davenport
HammerWillem van der Schyf
Vigil's PickJonathan Fletcher

Production Babies

Production BabiesIo Soest, Elise Fish, Quinlyn Jones, Wyeth Post, Agatha Caroline Scheuermann, Payton Marie Donald, Joel Sebastian Hofmann, Hannah Rose Adams, Claire Bonstead, Dylan Connor Mead, Archer Weiss

Additional Development: Adia Digital Art Co., Ltd.

Senior ProducerCherry Chen
ProducerIris You
Art DirectorsBai Yu, Liu Chenglin
Adia Digital Art Co., Ltd.Chen Ddong, Ge Zhenxin, San Jingkai, Sun Lei, Lang Xingwen, Yin Li, Du Xiaoling, Bai Xin, Jiang Min, Bao Jintao, Zhuo Feng, Hao Mingxiao, Wang Xu, Yu Haitao, Li Jixing, Yang Jianping, Zhou Zhipeng, Han Caiyun, Yuan Xin, Li Denghui, Zhang Minglong, Li Pengpeng, Wang Shuai, Guo Min, Wang Zipei, Lan Zhao, Si Liang, Wu Wendong, Jiang Fei, Han Liang, Lu Binbin, Xu Zhenyu

Additional Development: Blueshift, Inc

ProgrammersShawn Best, Yuri Syrov

Additional Development: FXVille

Senior StaffJoe Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper, Garrett Smith
FX ArtistsJeff Palmer, Christine Hottovy, John Shirkey, Garrett Smith

Additional Development: Original Force

ProducerNancy Chen
Animation LeadWang Wei
Senior AnimatorsYan Jiazhuang, Zhang Tongxin, Chen Dong, Luo Rong
Intermediate AnimatorsWang Junzheng, Yi Chuangchun, Wang Pan, Yang Chun, Li Ling

Additional Development: Plastic Wax Animation

Managing Director, Global OperationsKevin Gill
Studio ManagerMatt Dignam
Lead ProducerDane Maddams
ProducersMick Hammel, Heidi Stapleton
Animation LeadLuke Sullivan
Plastic Wax AnimationKim Allen, Dj Nicke, Edward Del Villar, Hannah Groff, Dru Muller, Owen GIllman, Art Curry, Kim Hudson, Cameron Crichton, Indira Shankar, Andrew Finlayson, Mike Paech, Rowan Ziesing, Lloyd Bradbury, Shawn Miller, Joseph Lewis

Additional Development: Powerhouse Animation Studios

Powerhouse Animation StudiosBrad Graeber, Frank Gabriel, Bruce Tinnin
Project DirectorJason Williams
Art DirectorSam Deats
ProducerRachel Citron
AnimationWillis Bulliner, Adam Deats, Adam Connaroe, Sam Lotfi, Louis Norris

Additional Development: Relic

ProgrammerAdam Starling

Additional Development: The People's Republic of Animation

CEOSam White
ProducersStuart Mackenzie, Kim Forrest
Assistant ProducerFotini Ioannidis
Animation DirectorBrodie McCrossin
Assistant Animation DirectorGarth Midgley
AnimationBrian Doecke, Wyatt Nolte, Lee Salvemini, Timothy W. Brooks, Wes Adams, Ian Bright, Jean Poh, Mitchell Coote, Mitchell Clifford, John Velazquez

Additional Development: THQ Montreal

Sr. ProgrammerSerge Bernier
ProgrammersBenoit Laporte, Yan Lauzon
Associate ProgrammerCamille Martel

Additional Development: THQ San Diego

Sr. ProgrammerBill Millard
ProgrammersDickson Cho, Jae Kwak Sr.
Manager, AudioMatthew Bauer
Sr. Audio DesignerVincent Pontarelli

Additional Development: Winking Entertainment Ltd

Project ManagerCindy Geng
Business Development ManagerRita Liu
Environment Art DirectorDa Liu
Environment Art LeaderWindflow Qu
Environment ArtistsSj Wu, Jamie Yang, Eric Wong, Gray Chan, Cf Sun, Bob Xu, Emma Wang, Alisa Yang, Jonne Zhang, King Dee
Character Art DirectorZheng Sun
Character Art LeadShuyan Chen
Character ArtJin Tong, Shiqi Sui, Nian Si, Jiaojiao Liu, Long Bei
Art DirectorChaozhen He
Art LeadLiang Zhen
ArtMomo Mocha, Nicotine Ni, Yujiang Mu, Lixin Yin, Yuan Li

Additional Thanks

Additional ThanksGiles Lamb, Jonathan Kirtz, Tarik Hamdine, James D. Garcia

Music

Music Composed byJesper Kyd
Music Produced byJesper Kyd
Music Arranged byJesper Kyd
Music Programmed byJesper Kyd
SoloistsMelissa R. Kaplan (Vocal on "Into Eternity"), Christine Wu (Solo Cello), Chris J. Bleth (Flutes), Roger Neill (Acoustic Guitars & Mandolins)
Additional Live PerformersMB Gordy (Taiko Drums), Pete Korpela (Percussion), Lowell Pickett (Electric Cello)
HornsJ. Richard Carey (Trumpet), Michelle Lane (Trumpet), Taryn Spink (French Horn), Mike Briones (Trombone), David Goyette (Trombone), Armando Luis Dueñas (Bass Trombone), Bryan Ramirez (Tuba)
Horn Section Audio EngineerTim Younghans
Analog TreatmentsJesper Kyd, Jeff Blenkinsopp

Voice Work

TalentMichael Wincott (Death), Keith Szarabajka (The Crowfather / The Scribe / Wicked K. / Nephilim [Whispers] 2 / Nephilim [Whispers] 4), James Cosmo (Eideard / Nephilim [Whispers] 1), André Sogliuzzo (Karn / The Mad Smith), JB Blanc (Thane / Valus / Angel Hellguard / Disembodied Voices 1 / Human Soul 1), Claudia Christian (Muria), Elle Newlands (Alya), Barry Dennen (The Chancellor / Eternal Throne Guard 2 / Human Soul 2), Phil Proctor (The Lord of Bones), Mary Elizabeth (Uriel / Nephilim [Whispers] 5 / Human Soul 3), Jamieson Price (Nathaniel), Phil LaMarr (Vulgrim), Nick Jameson (DPN - Ostegoth / Skeleton Champion), Jessica Strauss (Lilith), Vernon Wells (Samael), Keith Ferguson (Kargon / Prince of Darkness), Simon Templeman (Absalom / Avator of Chaos), Troy Baker (Draven / The Sleeping Warden / The Phariseer / The Abyssal Forge / The Lost Warden / Legion), Steven Jay Blum (The Judicator / Seneschal Araxis / The Hunter / Eternal Throne Guard 1), Fred Tatasciore (Basileus / Frostbane / Belial / The Soul Arbiter / Blackroot / Undead General / Wailing Host), Robin Atkin Downes (Lich), Gregory Ellis (Corrupted Angel / Disembodied Voices 3), Valerie Arem (Nephilim [Whispers] 3), Liam O'Brien (Disembodied Voices 2)

Recording: PCB Productions - Los Angeles, CA

Talent DirectorKeith Arem
Talent CoordinatorValerie Arem
Production CoordinatorsValerie Arem, Jonathan Neeley
EditorialMatt Lemberger, Austin Krier, Aaron Gallant, Trevor Greer, Matt Gray
Casting, Recording ProductionMarvin Donald, Joe Madureira, Jeremy Robins

Talent Signatory Services: VoiceWorks Productions

VoiceWorks ProductionsDouglas Carrigan

Additional Localization Testing Services Provided by Babel

Project ManagerIsabelle Coulombe
Lead TestersJustin G. Fernandes, Elena De Catalina
Testers, FrenchReggie Gaston, Loic Isler
Testers, SpanishCristina Avellaneda, Jose Cotanda
Testers, ItalianMarco Antonelli, Federica Santolin
Testers, GermanMichael Krell, Mathieu Quambusch, Laura-Maria Seyer
Testers, DutchJeroen Kleijn, Pieter Luypaert
Tester, RussianIana Tunkun
Tester, PolishMarcin Smigielski

THQ: Product Development

Sr. Project ManagerRob Shepherd
Assistant Project ManagerNatasha Clarke
EVP, Core Game BrandsDanny Bilson
SVP, Core StudiosDave Davis
SVP, MarketingRichard Williams
VP, ProductionJeffrey Charvat
VP, TechnologyJuancho Buchanan
Creative DirectorWilliam Schmitt
Assistant Creative ManagerBen Reese
VP, Creative & Business DevelopmentLenny Brown
Director, Project ManagementKathleen Nicholls
Senior Global Operations ManagerIan Sedensky
Associate Project Manager, Central OperationsMartin Theyer
Assistant Project Manager, Central OperationsMatthew Cooper
Sr. Buyer, Core GroupJason Banks
Manager, UsabilityMatt Streit
Coordinator, UsabilityBrenda Ramos
Researcher, Player ExperienceAndré Gagné
Usability Lab InternRicky Broadway
Executive AssistantJessica Peters
Administrative AssistantsJodi Baker, Jessica Perlo

THQ: Script Writers

Script WritersPaul DeMeo, David Slagle

THQ: Online Ops

Vice President, ITMark Muller
Online Infrastructure DirectorHeath Cox
Systems Administrator, Online InfrastructureDominick Cangiano
Database EngineerGreg Jackson

THQ: Online Platform

Sr. ProgrammersJay Kreibich, Justin Heyes-Jones, Anthony Bergelt
Technical DirectorSom Yau
ProgrammersDavid Beleznay, Aaron Lake
Executive ProducerOfer Estline

THQ: Creative Services

Director, Video ServicesFernando Velloso
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesBrian Balistreri
Senior Graphics EditorDave Colacioppo
Video Production CoordinatorRoberto Blasini (Tito)

THQ: Localization Group

Director Localization WorldwidePhilippe Juton
Localization Sr. Project ManagerDan Kukucka
Localization Project ManagersIan McAlpine, Arnaud Lebesnerais, Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Keefe Kwan
Senior Localisation Project ManagerMiles Davies
Associate ProgrammersGideon Gyabaah, August Junkala
European Localisation DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localisation EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localisation TechnicianAndreas Herbertz

THQ: Finance, Core Group

Director, PD FinanceRon Villareal
Senior Manager, PD FinanceElena Gramont
Finance AnalystChris Williams

THQ: XDG (External Development Group)

Director of Online PD & XDG, Asia PacificKevin Chu
Director of EngineeringDaniel Sass
Senior Project ManagerSandy Zhen-Yeh
Project ManagerDilber Mann
Associate Project ManagersDean Snider, Eddy Yau
Manager, Technical ArtSamuel Tung
Art Production DirectorDavid Clement
Art ManagerApril Hsu
Associate ProgrammerDanny Lai
Office ManagerMichelle Zhu

THQ: Quality Assurance

Director of Quality AssuranceMichael Motoda
QA Compliance ManagerAnne Farmer
QA Operations ManagerJeff Braun
QA SupervisorsJared Beauchamp, Jeffrey Spicer
Senior QA LeadsRobert Faria, Julien Laroque
QA LeadsMatthew Calcote, Alexandre Carrier, Jay Chaney, Brian Demers, Andres Hernandez, Julien Laroque, Samuel Robertson, Bryan Gallareto
Multiplayer Project LeadAndres Hernandez
Senior TestersChris Flores, Matt Grise, Ross Donaldson, Scott Johnson
Senior Multiplayer SpecialistSean Oxley
Multiplayer SpecialistsCharles Elgin, Jared Kortje
TestersCory Aldridge, Liam Allen-Miller, Josée Beaudoin, Mathieu Berthelot, Travis Bolek, Gilles-Étienne Boule, Bill Brown, Kaiwa Burnz, Laura Carberg, Vincent Caumartin-Rivest, Dominic Charron, Rachel Church, Luke Clingan, Melissa Cote, Palmer Craig, Amber Degiso, Bryan Demarino, Benoit Desrochers, Nicolas Desrochers, Ross Donaldson, Paul Durocher, Charles Elgin, Michael Elkouby, Matt Fenwick, Strati Giannios, Chris Gillespie, Jon Hagan, Kelvin Kinsel, Jared Kortje, Patrick Jarrett, Ashley Jerome, Stephanie Langwell, Christopher Lambert, Jean-Francois Leduc, Mike Malandra, Steve Malandra, Frédéric Malouin, Silvano Matthews, Jesse Mendoza, Nick Nepple, Natalia Nesterovsky, David Noel, Samuel Normand, Christopher Peterson, Emily Price, Josee Ria Tuvida, Victor Rodriguez, Sara Root, Luis E. Salas, James Sanderson, Jessica Sauvageau, Jeremiah Schmidt, John Schulenberg, Matthew Schultz, Dave Shaw, Chad Stafford, Milan Subotic, Sarah Theresa Adams, Jared Thompson, Sean Thrasher, Steve Tomei, Joshua Townsend, Bryan Tran, Benjamin Trowell, Israël Trudel Denis, James Villalonga, John E. Von Schoettler, Jake Walker, Jonathan West, Adam Westmoreland, Seth Wolfe, Evan Zynda
Compliance QA SupervisorsJennifer Henschel, Joseph Pearson, Brian Skidmore
Compliance QA Project LeadsCarlos Flores, Jeffrey Kersten, David Lejeune
Senior Compliance QA SpecialistsCarmelo Consiglio, Justin Schwartz, Todd Thommes, Patrick Thomson
Compliance QA SpecialistsColin Bannon, Dylan Barton, Michael Bowlin, Roberto Candelario, Andrew Dodson, Michael Hatcher, Matthew Hein, Jeffrey Ivy, Daniel Jimenez, Jonathan M. Martinez, Nate McBeath, Kaitlyn McCoy, Roxanne Rousakis, Don Smith, Patrick Thomson, Robert Walker
Submission CoordinatorsTroy Hieda, Scott Ritchie, Erika Wehrly
Special ThanksLars Bakke

THQ: QA Outsource

Outsource SupervisorAdam Jones
Senior Outsource SpecialistsCharlie Chiappetta, Darryl Matthews

Compatibility Testing: HP Enterprise Services, BAS India

Project ManagerBalaji Sv
Compatibility Test LeadPrathap R
Compatibility TestersKarthik Karunakar Hegde, Aashish Jaisingh, Sumeet Mohapatra, Santhosh Kumar Philip

THQ: QA Operations

Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet
Senior Mastering Lab TechniciansGlen Peters, Heidi Salguero
Mastering Lab TechniciansIan Clark, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet
Senior Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
Database AdministratorLuis Arevalo
HR SpecialistOmar Flores
Facilities ManagerChristine Bryan

THQ: Global Brand Management

VP, Global Barand ManagementJames Huntley
Global Brand ManagerJon Bailey
Brand ManagerNik Karlsson
Associate Global Brand ManagerFrancis Fincke
Associate Global Communications ManagerJeremy Greiner
Global Communications ManagerSimon Watts
Marketing ManagersJay Fitzloff, Haven Reininger
Global Traffic ManagerKirk Somdal
VP, Interactive MarketingRyan Okum
Director Social / CommunityZack Jerome
Director ProductionAlodia Cano
Community ManagerMathew Everett
Web ProducerZach Brott

THQ: North American Marketing

VP, North American MarketingBrian Coleman
Director, Trade MarketingDax Kimbrough
Manager, Trade MarketingBob Celosky
Manager, Public RelationsNeal Pabon
Senior Manager, Public RelationsMaral Kaloustian
Senior Manager, MarketingLaura Campos
SVP, Americas PublishingTerri Schiek
Director, Supply ChainEric Gottesfeld
Director, Sales Planning & AnalysisDonnie Daily
Sales Planning AnalystBrent Harmon
Financial AnalystTina Bourdelais

THQ: European Marketing

Director, EU MarketingJon Rooke
Head of Interactive, EuropePaul David
Senior Product Marketing Manager, UK & IrelandMark Cook
Trade Marketing Manager, UK & IrelandEmma Reader
Interactive Marketing Manager, UK & IrelandMike Richardson
Senior PR Manager, UK & IrelandSuzanne Panter
PR Manager, UK & IrelandSam Brace
Managing Director, Export & Euro Mkt DevelopmentAnnie Sullivan
Manager, Sales & Marketing; ExportRichard Stickler
Export Account ManagerEmma Longworth
Export Account ExecutiveGayle Walker
Director Marketing Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandPaul Ashcroft
Head of Marketing, Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandJochen Langenbach
Product Marketing, Manager Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandChristian Michel
PR Manager, Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandCarsten Lenerz
Trade Marketing Manager, Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandGeorg Coir
Online Community Manager Germany, Austria, SwitzerlandAndre Dorfmüller
Territory Manager, FranceCyril-Alexandre Blanc
Product Manager, FranceDamien Jamet
PR Manager, FranceChristophe Ribero
Trade Marketing Manager, FranceEric Gimeno
Interactive Marketing Manager, FranceGuillaume Wagner
Head of Marketing, BeneuxJoey Smits
PR Manager, BeneluxSteven Van Gaever
Senior Product Marketing Manager, SpainJavier Mañú
PR Manager, SpainEíder Díaz

THQ: Asia-Pacific Marketing

Director, Marketing APACCol Kennedy
PR Manager ANZTess Reddy
Digital and Community Manager ANZLuke Flesher
Product Manager ANZLyndall Dakic
Marketing Manager ANZElizabeth Koukeris

THQ: Business & Legal Affairs

EVP, Business & Legal Affairs & Crp Sec.Ed Kaufman
VP, Business & Legal AffairsDavid Anderson
Director, Business & Legal AffairsDeborah Fingerman
Senior Counsel, Business & Legal AffairsAdam Landenberger
Sr. Manager, Contracts & Corporate ParalegalRenee Vigo
Legal SpecialistsClaudia Diaz, Jennifer Krakauer

THQ: Special Thanks

Special ThanksVictor Rodriguez, Daniel McGuffey, Christopher Cross, Ryan Haksi, Chris Beal, Preston Swain, Jordon Batura, Eliott Cox, Bryce Teltschik, Anthony Kramer, Shondray Green, Richard Ortiz, Noel Sotomayor, Nevin Eapen, Cody Greene, Chris Taylor, Joe Russell, Tyler Smithart, Jeffrey C. Barker, Earl T. Ingram, Kyle Umbenhower, Alan Orozco, Laura Montalvo, Steven Cloud, Frank Olivarez, Estevan Zarate, Matt Darner, Willie Wilson, Scott Deluke, Alton Bennett, Randy Navarro, Christopher Panich, Daniel Barros, Randal Winkles, Gary Rosenthal, Matthew Pearson, Paul Woolsey, Clinton Smith, Chris Norton, Mark Schaffner, Foto‑Kem Industries

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Glen Peters, 137 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 111 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
Susanne Dieck, 110 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Scott Ritchie, 84 other games
Eric Weiss, 84 other games
Robert Walker, 80 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Justin Drolet, 77 other games
Philippe Juton, 76 other games
Phil LaMarr, 74 other games
Heidi Salguero, 73 other games
Gregory Ellis, 73 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Saints Row: The Third, a group of 157 people
Darksiders, a group of 150 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 133 people
Homefront, a group of 117 people
UFC Undisputed 3, a group of 111 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 111 people
de Blob 2, a group of 84 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 83 people
WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011, a group of 81 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 79 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 78 people
Metro 2033, a group of 66 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 66 people
DreamWorks Puss in Boots, a group of 59 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 57 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 53 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 53 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising, a group of 52 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 51 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 49 people
Baja: Edge of Control, a group of 40 people
MX vs. ATV Untamed, a group of 38 people
Megamind: The Blue Defender, a group of 36 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 35 people
Stacking, a group of 34 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58025)