A Visceral Games Production - Visceral Games Team |
Franchise Executive Producer |
Steve Papoutsis |
Development Director |
David Yee |
Creative Director |
Wright Bagwell |
Senior Designer |
John Calhoun |
Producer |
Shereif M. Fattouh |
Art Direction |
Alex Muscat |
Associate Development Manager |
Christoph Betschart |
Concept Artists |
Andy Wang, John Estes, Dan Seneres |
Franchise Art Director |
Ian Milham |
Franchise Audio Director |
Don Veca |
Production Assistant |
Devon M. Smith |
Visceral Games Executive Management Team |
Studio CTO |
Colin Boswell |
Director of Human Resources |
Amelia Generalis |
Finance Manager |
Wailun Chan |
Executive Assistant |
Laura Larson |
Visceral Games Executive Management Team - US Studios Group |
Sr. Vice President, Group General Manager |
Nicholas Earl |
Vice President, Group Product Development |
Scott Taylor |
Vice President, Group COO |
Sharon Andrews |
Vice President, Group Marketing |
Michael Quigley |
Director of Finance |
Jesse Dishart |
Executive Assistant, US Studios, EA Games |
Susan Santos |
Talent Producer |
Cate Latchford |
Dialogue Script |
Antony Johnston |
Voiceover Director |
Justin Villiers |
Casting |
Side UK |
Voiceover Services |
Side UK |
Featured Cast |
Ramon Tikaram (as Gabe Weller), Joseph May (as Nathan McNeill), Laura Pyper (as Lexine Murdoch), Jon Cartwright (as Warren Eckhardt) |
Additional Featured Cast |
Ryan McCluskey, Archie Panjabi, Jimmy Akingbola, Trevor White, Algina Lipskis, Iyari Limon, Andrew Chaikin |
Visceral Games Executive Management Team - Marketing |
VP Marketing, Visceral Games |
Craig Rechenmacher |
Marketing Director, Visceral Games |
Erika Kathryn Peterson |
Lead Product Manager, Visceral Games |
Matt Bendett |
Senior PR Director |
Tammy Levine |
Senior PR Manager |
Andrew H. Wong |
Publicist |
Melissa Ojeda |
Product Manager, Europe |
Chris Brown |
Marketing Intern |
Ben Kohl |
Web Community Manager |
Ben Swanson |
Web Producer |
Andrew Green |
EA Legal |
Alia Moore, Keith Darvell |
EA Business Development |
Michael Shaffer, Jennifer Gamel, Sunaina Soni |
Visceral Games Executive Management Team - Executive Thanks |
CEO |
John Riccitiello |
EA Games President |
Frank Gibeau |
COO, EA Games |
Bryan Neider |
Conversion Team - Eurocom Entertainment Software |
Producer |
Neil Casini |
Programming |
Graeme Richardson |
Additional Programming |
Mark Hetherington, Paul Bates, David Buxton |
Artwork |
Gary Baker, Colin Garratt |
Audio |
Steve Duckworth, Kevin Stainwright, Mark Topley, Xan Williams |
Animation |
Jose Luis Garcia Camara, Carlos Villarreal Kwasek, Mark Alexander Soliven |
Quality Assurance |
Louise Sargison, Keith Turner, Lorraine Craggs |
Originally Developed by Eurocom Entertainment Software |
Producer |
Neil Casini |
Project Manager |
Robert Matthews |
Project Coordinator |
Jonathan Tollman |
Design |
Daniel Peake, Michael Parker, Peter Vesti Frendrup, Phillip Bennett, Thomas Crofts, Thomas O'Neill, Neil Bushnell, Adam Jones, James Prestwood, Marcus Baxendale-Baines, Stuart Bee |
Programming |
Gareth Clarke, Ben Lane, David Buxton, Graeme Richardson, Henry Golding, Kevin Cook, Neil Armitage, Mark Gornall, Matthew Partridge, Richard Teather, Steve Bak |
Environment Art |
Lee Ames, Matt Marriott, Alan Pashley, Antoine Dekerle, Claire Cooper, Clive Stevenson, Colin Garratt, Daljit Singh, Danny Duke, David Alonso, Deanne Cowe, Gareth Mooney, Gary Baker, Jay Malhotra, Nigel Quine-Bentley, Richard Godwin |
Character Art |
Andrew Johnston, Hollis Wong, Oscar Fuertes Garcia, Stephen Davison |
Concept Team |
Andrew Johnston, Hollis Wong, Graham Gallagher, Paul Harrison, Rune Vandli, Sean Donaldson, Alistair Fell, Stephen Davison |
Gameplay Animation |
Wilhelm Ogterop, Jamie Frith, James Lyons, Josef Ulander, Nathan Dell, Paul Underwood, Sam Humphries |
Cutscene Department |
Steven Manship, Jose Luis Garcia Camara, Graham Gallagher, Martin McBain, Chad Ellis, Judith Pope, Alessandro Ciucci, Alistair Muir, Carlos Villarreal Kwasek, Craig M. Peck, Christopher Darling, Dhanamjaya Muddikuppam, Edward Richardson, Fu Keung Ip, Kyle Hewitson, Jose Antonio Lopes, Mark Alexander Soliven, Philip Rowe, Richard Allan, Jim Spain |
Rigging Department |
Sydney Franklin, Robert Howes, Diganta Talukdar, Rajesh Prasad |
Facial Department |
Fabrice Visserot, Jon Jones, Michael Boylan, Ollie Trotman, Richard John Smith, Timothy Hutton |
Mocap Department |
Tony Wills, Andrew Lee, Antonio Palermo, Christian Kickenweitz, Richard Holleworth, Roisin Hunt |
Additional Animation Support |
Ales Mav, Andrea Coppedè, Carmelo Leggiero, Dan Barry, Edward Hull, Fiona Creese, Ignacio Sastre Sánchez, Jim Livingstone, Juan Ramón Pou Cabanillas, Kristina Krebs, Manfred Ragossnig, Mitja Rabar, Niki Felstead, Philip Pellew, Remi Tjon Ajong, Richard Windsor, William Kenning, Yvonne Wandera |
Audio |
Steve Duckworth, Xan Williams, Duncan Bradshaw, Lee Campbell, Guy Cockcroft, Jeremy Corbett, Jim Croft, Sarah Scott, Kevin Stainwright, Mark Topley |
Visual Special Effects |
Simon Edgar, Ahmad Ghourab, Andreas Glad, He Sun |
Quality Assurance |
Louise Sargison, Richard Charles, Dominic Hallam, Adam Foster, David Ducker, David Thompson, Gideon Small, James Taylor, John Barker, Keith Turner, Lorraine Craggs, Mark Flintstone, Rob Garner, William Cox |
Engine Support |
Paul Bates, Mark Hetherington |
Core Technology |
Chris Jackson, Ian Denny, Bob Smith, Anita Aggarwal, Mark Jackson, Ashley Finney, Christopher Morehen, David Moulder, Karl Gillot, Lynn Judkins, Mauro Giacomazzo, Shibu Menon, Steven Walker, Susanta Dutta, Tim Rogers, Ben Idoine |
Information Systems |
Dean Soer, Andy Dilks, Andy McLoughlin, Annie Wright, Chris Coleman, Joe Burmeister, Lawrence Li, Liz Andrew, Lourens Visagie, Mark Duffill |
Information Technology |
Dick Alton, Kevin Holt, Steve Potts, Ben Stevenson |
Special Thanks |
Hugh Binns, Mat Sneap, Neil Baldwin, Malcolm Rigley, Tim Coupe, Steve Norris, Martin Hall, Caroline Mortimore, Fiona Caldecott, Tina Cox, Louisa Kelly, Tracey Cruise, Betty Hinterholz |
Extra Special Thanks |
all our friends, family, loved ones |
Localization - Europe |
Localization Production - Conversion |
Esther GĂłmez Babin |
Localization Team - Conversion |
Paolo Catozzella, Ludovic Antérieur, Mario Barbaliscia di Lauro, Emilia de Castro, Jean-Baptiste Ferrian, Johanna Pirker |
Localization Production |
Martin Zumarraga Gorostiza, Ismael Durán López |
Localization Coordination |
Nathalie Bonin, Marcel Elsner, Monica Colasante |
Localization Coordination - German Translator |
Anja Heppelmann |
Localization Coordination - French Translator |
Laurent Jardin |
Localization Coordination - Italian Translator |
Synthesis |
Localization Programming |
Antonio Moya Fernández, RubĂ©n MartĂn Rico, Pedro GĂłmez, Iker Aneiros Jarillo |
Localization Team |
Chiara Magri, Elodie Bourry, Erik Nylen, Baptiste Ratieuville, Benedikt Huhmann, Tommaso Madè, Stefania Caravello, Serena Cannizzaro, Markus Kreutz, Laurent Gabas |
Localization - Asia |
International Project Manager |
Kah Hui Teo |
Localization Production Director |
Fuzuki Ninomiya |
Localization Producer |
Kenji Ryan |
Localization QA Management |
Hitoshi Suto, Genki Sugita |
Localization Team |
Eiji Hara, Takaaki Suzuki |
LQA Test Lead |
YaoXian Wang |
LQA Testers |
Wee Chang Low, Max Xie Shiquan |
Localization Coordination |
Lim Yun Yue |
Mastering |
Jason Lim, William Lim, Hirohisa SatĹŤ |
EA Quality Assurance |
Senior Director of World Wide QA |
Michael Robinson |
QA Senior Manager |
Matthew C. Brown |
QA Shared Services Manager |
Robert Bierman |
QA Administrative Assistant |
Ericka Sykes |
Studio QA Manager |
Robert Walton |
Senior QA Project Lead |
William Lane |
Senior Dev QA Project Lead |
Jonathan Beyer |
QA Test Lead |
Tim Olson |
QA Assistant Test Lead |
Keylene Jetmore |
QA Core Team |
Sean Archdeacon, Alberto Contreras, Nick Cooprider, Joseph Guevarra, Craig Louie, Tristan Sheldon, Damien Silkensen |
QA Compliance Project Manager |
Brian Yip |
QA Compliance Leads |
J. Eckert, Harry Kashouli |
QA Compliance Tester |
Ricardo de Avila |
Globant Quality Assurance |
Globant Delivery Manager |
Lisandro Dorfman |
Globant Project Manager |
Alejo Mancke |
Globant QA Test Lead |
Julian De Nicola |
Globant QA Assistant Test Lead |
Nicolas Fuertes |
Globant QA Core Team |
Alejandro Toloy, MarĂa BelĂ©n Santos, Victor Acosta, Jorge Crespo, Maria Laura Castaño, Andres F. Oses, Julian Di Pietro, Natalia Ligari, Juan Manuel Gonzalez Rodriguez, Augusto Woelfert, Leandro Martin Gomez, Nicolas Sanchez Page, Damian Esteban Fernandez |
EARS Mastering Lab |
Michael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya |
Special Thanks |
EA Creative Services, EA Information Technology, Ben Templesmith, Ben Wanat, Brent Allard, David Feise, Douglas Brooks, Eric Vaughn, Henry, Jonathan Goddard, Laura Papoutsis, Lily Yee, Ian Yee, Marci Galea, Margrethe Rose, Julia Rose, Mimi Fattouh, Ahmed Fattouh, Rich Ridlen, Sophie Orlando, Thomas Holt, Wallace Betschart, Wendolene Betschart, Esther Betschart, Yvonne Milham, Masey Milham, Zara Milham |