MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Dead to Rights: Retribution (PlayStation 3)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
56
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Dead to Rights: Retribution Credits

Core Development Team

Project DirectorImere Jele
Creative DirectorNick Dixon
ScreenplayNick Dixon
Project ManagerPolly Waddilove
Technical ManagerTony Povey
Design ManagerNick Adams
Art ManagerIan Pestridge
Animation ManagerBen Rackham

Programming

Assistant Technical ManagersMatthew Hampton, Dave Knight
Lead AI ProgrammerNeil Armstrong
Combat ProgrammerAndrew Shenton
DLC LeadAndrew Shenton
ProgrammersJulian Alden-Salter, Steve Bond, Russell Callaghan, Edward Catchpole, Duncan Fewkes, Jim Fingleton, Nigel Higgs, Gary Lightfoot, Tiago Rodrigues (Azorian), David Waby
Additional ProgrammingDan Hall, Martin D. Johnson, Andy Keeble

Design

Assistant Design ManagerBen Fisher
StoryBen Fisher
Combat DesignerLee Roberts
Level DesignersMichael Chapman, Dave Fewtrell, Scott Fitzgerald, Ross Gowing, Lynsey Rigby-Graham, Alex Johnson, Jon Law, Jay Molloy, Mark Neesam, Peter Theophilus, Lance Winter
Additional DesignMike Bithell, Adam Breeden, Mark Digger, Terry Greer, Bob Hands, Anya Massey, Michael Rogers, Kory Vandenberg, Mark Witts

Art

Assistant Art ManagersDarren Nourish, Dan Calvert
Concept ArtistsBob Cheshire, Martin Johnson
Character ArtistsGary Cox, Simon Ible, José Maria Lázaro, Soo-Ling Lyle, Steve Walker
Environment ArtistsShakeel Alli, Annika Bernhoff, Chris Brooker, Matthew Harwood, Fermin Hernandez, Pawel Pluta, Marcel Simons
SFX ArtistKatharina Juraschek
Additional ArtDaniel Baker, Ben Blethyn, Kris Hammes, Duncan Nimmo, Mike Tse, Darren Watford, Chris Williams

Animation

AnimatorsAlan Barber, Eoin Loughrey, Nick Rodgers, Michael Ryan, Colin Smyth, Peter Whiting
Additional AnimationSimon Bean, Alessio Nitti

Production

Assistant Project ManagerVicky Page
Senior Outsource CoordinatorAlison Rackham

Audio

Audio ManagerMatt Black
Original ScoreMatt Black
Audio LeadRichard Blackley, Edward Hargrave
BlitzTech SupportMathew Bailey, Andrew Ball, Ian Bird, Matthew Brown, Pedro Corvo, Martin Fuller, Tom Gaulton, Alastair Graham, Alistair Hale, Jeff Hannan, Ash Hogg, Lyndon Homewood, James Hopkin, Stuart Leonardi, Yibo Liu, Alexandru Marian, Timothy Ng, Philip Palmer, Jim Parker, Andrew Rodham, Helana Santos, Jude Selvanayagam, Andrew Slater, Stephen Sloper, Steve Thomson, John Whigham, Ben Wilcock, Lee Winder

QA

QA ManagerDomenic Giannone
TestersDaniel Brock, Joshua Burnett, Chris Cambridge, Stephen Gulliver, Brian Hassan, Becky Hewitt, Sally Moore
PR. Media & GraphicsKim Blake, Alex Bowden, Thomas Digby, Debbie Henderson, Elizabeth Miller, Michal Musial, Steven Whitfield
AudioTodd Baker, Peter Ward
StuntsEstaban Cueto, Jeremy Dunn, Ray Dionaldo, Sifu Thomas FuhrBen Rackham, Steve Stopps, Mitch Boyer
External PartnersAbbey Road Studios, Ark VFX, Audio Motion, HalfBrick Studios, House of Moves, Igloo, Massive Black, Nimrod, Original Force, Shadows in Darkness, Terrie Chilvers, Ultizen, Visit‑3d
Technology PartnersBink, FaceFX, FMOD, Kynapse

Special Thanks

Chief Executive OfficerPhilip Oliver
Chief Technical OfficerAndrew Oliver
Senior Executive in charge of Dead to Rights development & NBGA relationshipRichard Smithies
Studio Development DirectorChris Viggers
Studio Technical DirectorRichard Hackett
Studio Art DirectorAaron Allport
Business Development DirectorSteve Bruce, Chris Swan
Head of HRGeraldine Cross
Head of ITAndy Graham-Older
Head of PRNatalie Griffith
Head of MarketingNatalie Griffith
Strategy & Business DevelopmentMary Matthews
Head of Facilities & AdministrationChristine Spinks
Head of FinanceCaroline Thornicroft
Special ThanksEileen Baker, Caroline Blankley, Martin Broughton, Caroline Cheshire, Mary Daly, Claire Fingleton, David Hale, James Hargreaves, Marketa Hopflerova, Paul Jennings, Chris Randle, Kirsty Scholes, Peter Smithies, Anna Stone, Carla Stringer, Clare Willington

Special Team Fury Thanks to

Thanks toDavid Manuel
Reference DogsShadow, Bruckner, Sunny, Raja, Mbeya, Kya, Mila

Blindlight

Voice ProducerTimothy Cubbison
Casting SupervisorGreg Crescimanno
Voice DirectorWes Gleason
Recording Engineer/Dialogue EditorsJ. David Atherton, Nicholas Monks
Session CoordinatorsPhilip Bache, Jeff Parker, Stephen Leonard
Writing TeamMichael F. X. Daley, Andrew Black, Vivian Lee, Scott McCulloch

Voice Over Cast

Jack SlatePeter Giles
FaithKimberly D. Brooks
Marla BalesCourtenay Kellen Taylor
RedwaterRodger Bumpass
TsengMatthew Yang King
InnessRobert Clotworthy
Frank/GAC SniperPaul Eiding
Temple/EMTRoger Craig Smith
Riggs/OfficerChopper Bernet
Preacherman/GAC AnnouncerCatero Colbert
Operator/MedicJosh Robert Thompson
SWATFred Tatasciore
CivilianAndré Sogliuzzo
Female HostageBrenda Marie Phillips
GAC CommandersRick Pasqualone, Fred Tatasciore
UnionJosh Robert Thompson, André Sogliuzzo
TriadRobert Wu, Jeff Parker, Steven Jay Blum, Caleb Moody
GACFred Tatasciore, Rick Pasqualone, Caleb Moody
CopsRodger Bumpass, André Sogliuzzo, Rick Pasqualone
Temple GuardsRick Pasqualone, Steven Jay Blum
Security GuardsJosh Robert Thompson, Brenda Marie Phillips, Chopper Bernet, Debra Skelton, Robert Wu
BrawlersRodger Bumpass, Robert Clotworthy, Paul Eiding, André Sogliuzzo, Chopper Bernet, Rick Pasqualone, Caleb Moody

3rd Party Services

Motion Capture TalentSteve Stopps (Wing Chun), Ben Rackham (Wing Chun)
Motion Capture ChoreographyNoel Vega, Ben Rackham
Motion Capture AuditioningNoel Vega Stunt Team
Motion Capture ServicesAudiomotion UK, House of Moves USA, Sifu Tomas Fuhr, Ray Dionaldo (Redwater Jeremy), Dunn ‑ GAC gun retention, Esteban Cueto (Jack Slate), Mitch Boyer (Misc disarmed Enemies), Tony Morley (Jack Slate), Tom Clarke-Hill (Redwater/Inness), Ako Katoh (Preacherman)
Voice Over Recording ServicesNorth Hollywood Sound
Grant City Historical NamingStephen Lacey
Military/Police/Weapon ConsultingKenneth D. Lustig (USAF), Michael Fanara
Licensed Music byInvisible Enemies
"Titties & Beer" - All songs written & performed byDuane Parker, Tim Ruzzo (Chachi), Dan Tovar

Namco Bandai Games America Inc.

President & CEOGenichi Ito
Executive VP & COOMakoto Iwai
Executive VP & CFOShuji Nakata
SVP, Product DevelopmentRoger Hector
General ManagerGraeme Bayless
Product DevelopmentGraeme Bayless
Executive ProducerMichael Morishita, Matthew Guzenda
Senior ProducerDavid Robinson
ProducerRobert Johnson
Associate ProducerMitch Boyer, Chester B. Vergara, Jim Ngui
Senior Technical DirectorRussell Shiffer
Sr. Art DirectorHoang Nguyen
Additional Art SupportRussell Campbell, James Clark, Tyrone Depts, Khari Evans, Paul Gardner, Bryan Johnston, Damian Kim, Hyung Kim, Soosa Kim, Juhan Lee, Hyunwoo Lim, Bil Van Ness, Alex Omlansky, Josh Tiefer
Development DirectorRobin Matthews, Gordon Fong
VP, Online DevelopmentRobert Stevenson
SVP, Sales & MarketingCatherine Fowler
Director of MarketingTodd Thorson
Director of Public RelationsTodd Thorson
Brand ManagerLaili S. Bosma
Sr. Public Relations ManagerArne Cual-Pedroso
Public Relations ManagerAlicia Kim
Sr. Director, SalesChris Lee
National Sales ManagerTerry Carlson
Legal CounselJanna Smith
Associate AttorneyMartin Nguyen
Sr. Director, FinanceMyrna Dobron
Sr. Director, Business DevelopmentZack Karlsson
Business Development ManagerJames Helssen
Director of OperationsDeborah Kirkham
Sr. Operations ManagerJennifer Tersigni
Sr. QA & Customer Focus ManagerTad Hirabayashi
QA SupervisorMichael Peterson
Project CoordinatorJesse Mejia
QA LeadY Pham
QA Assistant LeadCharles White, Taylor Benson
QA TestersAdam Casuga, Adrian Valbuena, Alex Shaffer, Alex Wagner, Brandon D. Walton, Brian McKelvey, Bronson Tan, Charles Calland, Chris Wahl, David Stevens, Ed Moser, Eric Preza, Eric Sawi, Jackson Chen, James Cho, Jimmy Tran, John Roquemore, Josh Glover, Kevin Chen, Matt Cain, Meys Cobos, Michael Desenganio, Min Sung, Percival Daluz, Ricky P. Tran, Royce Moreno, Sean Edwards, Shawn Watson, William Wild, Victor Del Rosario
CQCDamon Bernal, David Moya, Greg Anderson, Gene Duenas, Ryan Dagley, Saiho Kwan, Stephen Chin, Matthew Peterson, Andrew Samoranos, Billy Buaron, Cameo Wininger, Dan Tran, Gary Yamashita, Johnny Moya, Robert Harada, Thomson Tan, Konstantin Yavichev
Department CoordinatorTereza Siegel

Special Thanks II

Special ThanksHa Phan, Tomomi Takahashi, Moto Aida, Charmaine Morena, Keisuke Kumiji, Gene Bang, Alan Hopkins, Cory Cartwright, Lee Hsiao, Daniel Tovar, Mark Brown, Justin Bailey, Mara Tuma, Lev Chapelsky, Poppy Orphanides, Nina Fouts, Amanda Coffino, The Coffino Family, The Boyer and Innis families, NBGA EX DEV Team, NBGA AFRO Team, NBGA SPLATTERHOUS Team, Mike Mathe, Harry Lightfoot, The Lightfoot family, Farleigh Santos (Nic), Jeff Rockmore (Dr.), ALPINESTARS S.p.A.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Robert Stevenson, 103 other games
Todd Thorson, 98 other games
Jennifer Tersigni, 88 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Catherine Fowler, 67 other games
Jesse Mejia, 58 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
Tom Clarke-Hill, 51 other games
Alicia Kim, 49 other games
J. David Atherton, 47 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 46 other games
Kimberly D. Brooks, 43 other games
Arne Cual-Pedroso, 42 other games
Lee Hsiao, 42 other games
Graeme Bayless, 42 other games
Laili S. Bosma, 41 other games
Makoto Iwai, 41 other games
Andrew Oliver, 40 other games
Philip Oliver, 40 other games
Genichi Ito, 39 other games
David Robinson, 37 other games
Lev Chapelsky, 35 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

DreamWorks Puss in Boots, a group of 95 people
Invincible Tiger, a group of 73 people
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two, a group of 71 people
Splatterhouse, a group of 70 people
Encleverment Experiment, a group of 66 people
Afro Samurai, a group of 63 people
Droplitz, a group of 60 people
Enslaved: Odyssey to the West, a group of 48 people
Sneak King, a group of 48 people
Pac-Man World 3, a group of 46 people
Tekken 6, a group of 41 people
SpongeBob Squarepants: Creature from the Krusty Krab, a group of 41 people
Food Network: Cook or Be Cooked!, a group of 40 people
Karaoke Revolution Presents American Idol, a group of 34 people
SoulCalibur IV, a group of 30 people
Katamari Forever, a group of 27 people
Inversion, a group of 25 people
Zapper: One Wicked Cricket!, a group of 24 people
Klonoa: Door to Phantomile, a group of 24 people
MagnaCarta 2, a group of 23 people
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition, a group of 22 people
Knights Contract, a group of 22 people
Bad Boys: Miami Takedown, a group of 22 people
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon, a group of 22 people
Warhammer: Mark of Chaos - Battle March, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by thf (152335) and MAT (70377)