How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Dragon Age: Origins (PlayStation 3)

85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Dragon Age: Origins Credits

BioWare

Executive ProducerMark Darrah
Project DirectorMark Darrah
Lead DesignersBrent Knowles, Mike Laidlaw, James Ohlen
Art DirectorDean Andersen
Lead ProgrammerRoss Gardner
Project ManagerBenoit Houle
Quality Assurance LeadNathan Frederick
Online ProducerFernando Melo
Lead Cinematic AnimatorTony de Waal
Cinematic AnimatorsCarlos Arancibia, Edward Beck, Katie Cibinel, Tim Golem, Suhas Holla, Andrew Hunt, Greg Lidstone, Hugo Morales, Bobby Stockport, Nathan Zufelt, Steven Herft (Ed; DICE), Jesper Skoog (DICE)
Lead In‑Game AnimatorJohn Santos
In‑Game AnimatorsJulio Alas, Ceri Harrison, James Humphreys, Rick Li, Arneil Marquez, Marc-Antoine Matton, Michael Milan, Cody M. Paulson, Clove Roy
Lead Technical AnimatorCharles Looker
Technical AnimatorsYunus Balcioglu (Light), Cristian Enciso, Kevin Ng, Steve Runham
Additional AnimationParrish Ley, Ray Lim, Joel MacMillan, Dave Wilkinson, Carman Cheung, Nick DiLiberto, Paul Dutton, Steven Gilmour, Chris Hale, Pasquale LaMontagna, Cliff Mitchell, Kees Rijnen
Senior ArtistMatthew M. Goldman
Lead Character ArtistShane Hawco
Character ArtistsBobby Bath, Leroy Chen, Ken Finlayson, Jae Keum, Francis Lacuna, Ryan Lim, Herbert Lowis, Dustin Nelson, Ramil Sunga
Concept ArtistsFran Gaulin, Sung Kim
Lead GUI ArtistWarren Heise
GUI ArtistTyler Lee
Lead Level ArtistIan Stubbington
Level ArtistsCasey Baldwin, Boali Dashtestani, Andrew Farrell, Michael Hong, Steve Klit, Andrew Knight, Rohan Knuckey, Tobyn Manthorpe, Ben McGrath, Sheila Nash, Young Park, Andrew Santos, Lee Scheinbeim, Gina Welbourn, Charlie Wong
Lead Technical ArtistDaniel Fedor
Technical ArtistsJean-Sebastian Baril, Brian Chung, Kevin Hayes, Suhwan Pak
Lead Visual Effects ArtistAlim Chaarani
Visual Effects ArtistsTerrence Kim, Casper Konefal, Jacky Xuan
Additional ArtJoy Ang, Ben Carriere, Rion Swanson, Nick Thornborrow, Jaemus Wurzbach, Sasha Beliaev, Adrien Cho, Tristan Clarysse, John Samuel Gallagher, Michael Grills, Rod Green, Todd Grenier, Lindsay Jorgensen, Edward Kwong, Christopher Mann, Jessica Mih, Matthew Park, Tom Rhodes, Shareef Shanawany, Sean Smailes, Jason Spykerman, Rob Sugama, Brian Sum, Shane Welbourn
Former Director of ArtDavid Hibbeln
Director of ArtAlistair McNally
Director of AnimationAlistair McNally
Audio DirectorSimon Charles Pressey
Associate Audio ProducerMarwan Audeh
Audio DesignersMatt Besler, Real Cardinal, Vance Dylan, Jordan Ivey, Michael Kent, Michael Peter, Steven Sim, Jeremie Voillot
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant External ProducersMelanie Fleming, Steve Lam, Heather Rabatich
Localization ProducerJenny McKearney
Localization Project ManagerFlor Garcia Ruiz
Assistant Localization ProducerJason Barlow
External ProducerJohn Campbell
Additional AudioEllen Lurie
Director of Audio and External ResourcesShauna Perry
Director of LocalizationShauna Perry
Lead Cinematic DesignerKen Thain
Cinematic DesignersJohn Ebenger, Ryan Ebenger, Jonathan Epp, Nathan Moller, Jonathan Perry, Michelle Pettit-Mee, Guilherme Ramos
Lead Systems DesignerGeorg Zoller
Systems DesignerAndrew Gauthier, Scott Horner, Emmanuel Lusinchi, David Sitar, Peter Thomas
Lead Technical DesignerYaron Jakobs
Technical DesignersMark Barazzuol, Rick Burton, Craig Graff, Kaelin Lavallee, Antony Lynch, Grant Mackay, Cori May, David Sims, Gary Ian Stewart, Josh Stiksma, Keith Warner
Lead WriterDavid Gaider
WritersFerret Baudoin, Sheryl Chee, Daniel Erickson, Jennifer Brandes Hepler, Mary Kirby, Lukas Kristjanson, Jay Turner
Technical EditorsChris Corfe, Dan Lazin, Karin Weekes
Additional DesignRob Bartel, Eric Fagnan, James Henley, Jason Hill, Bret Hoffman, Christopher L'Etoile, Ian Morrison, Austin Peckenpaugh, Kris Schoneberg, Patrick Weekes, Dan Whiteside, Wolfram Wikeley
Senior Design ConsultantKevin Martens
Directors of DesignKevin Barrett, Matt Robinson
ProducersDerek French, Vanessa Kade, Kevin Loh, Kyle Scott
Project ManagersAlain Baxter, Karen Clark, Erin Devarennes, Adriana Lopez
Former Project DirectorScott Greig
Eclipse Engine Initial DirectionTrent Oster
Additional ProductionDarcy Pajak
Director of ProductionDuane Webb
Engine ArchitectsDerek Beland, Paul Roffel
Audio ProgrammerMarek Galach
Lead Graphics ProgrammerDave Hill
Graphics ProgrammerPatrick Chan, Jason Knipe, Andreas Papathanasis, Daniel Torres, Peter Woytiuk, Keith Yerex
Localization ProgrammersChris Christou, Kristopher Tan
Game Engine Lead ProgrammerJacques Lebrun
ProgrammersNoel Borstad, Owen Borstad, Gavin Burt, John Fedorkiw, Hesky Fisher, Dmitry Gapeshin, Andrew Gardner, Brenon Holmes, Jose Ilitzky, Yuri Leontiev, Gabriel Moreno Fortuny, Nicolas NgManSun, Eric Paquette, Paul Schultz, Chris Michael Smith, Craig Welburn, Graham Wihlidal
Tools ArchitectTim Smith
Tools ProgrammersTed Chen, James Goldman, Bo Liang, Scott Meadows, Curtis Onuczko, James Redford, Sydney Tang, Ion Thompson, Mika Uusnakki
Lead Initial TechnologyMark Brockington
Initial TechnologyBrook Bakay, Jonathan Baldwin, John Bible, Rob Boyd, Alden Chew, Neil Flynn, Mark Jaskiewicz, Mark Kennedy, Zach Kuznia, Sophia Chan, Christopher Mihalick, Don Moar, Zousar Shaker, Janice Thoms
Intern ProgrammersJonathan Cooper, Bogdan Corciova, Jonathan Ferland, Cody Watts
Technical EditorBryan Derksen
Additional ProgrammingAndy Desplenter, Blake Grant, Pat Labine, Jocelyn Legault, Nathan Sturtevant, Steven Hand
Director of ProgrammingAaryn Flynn
Technical Lead QA AnalystZac Beaudoin
Online Lead QA AnalystJason Leong
External Lead QA AnalystHoman Sanaie
QA AnalystsGuillaume Bourbonnire, Chris Buzon, Robert Girardin, Dieter Goetzinger, Jack Lamden, Scott Langevin, Joshua Langley, Arone Le Bray (QA Monkey), Michael Liaw, Ryan Loe, Ivan Mulkeen, Vanessa Prinsen, Mark Ramsden, Allan Smith, Bruce Venne, Mike Wellman, Stanley Woo
QA ProgrammersSam Johnson, Alex Lucas, Dave Schaefer, Jay Zhou
Term TestersDave Berkes, Melissa Costanzo, Chad De Wolfe, John Epler, Dale Furutani, Will Kuhn, Catherine Lundgren, Carlo Lynch, Pieter Parker, Richard Poulin, Colin Steedman, Jennifer Stefan, Thomas Trachimowich, Victoria Turner, Devon Wetheral, Sarah Weymouth, Nathan Willis, Dann Wurster
Additional QAReid Buckmaster, Steven Deleeuw, Mitchell T. Fujino, Cynthia Howell, Martin Lunde, David Lynch, Russell Moore, Mark Shpuniarsky, Iain Stevens-Guille, Daniel Trottier
Director of QARonald Clement
Director of MarketingRic Williams
Senior Brand ManagerDavid S. Silverman
Assistant Brand ManagerRandall Bishop
Public RelationsMatt Atwood, Erik Einsiedel
WebIsa Amistad, Jeff Marvin, Robin Mayne, Derek Larke, Nadia Phillipchuk, Jeff Rousell, Jesse Van Herk
CommunityChris Priestly (Evil), Jay Watamaniuk
Art (Marketing)Colin Walmsley
Video (Marketing)Neel Upadhye
Additional MarketingMichael Avery, Jon Bailey
Director of OperationsDarryl Horne
Directors of Business DevelopmentRichard Iwaniuk, Robert Kallir
Executive AssistantsTeresa Meester, Lanna Mess
Director of FinanceKevin Gunderman
Finance / PayrollCalvin Chan, Todd Derechey, Sharon Pate, Treena Rees
Director of Human ResourcesMark Kluchky
Human ResourcesCelia Arévalo, Theresa Baxter, Holly Bierbaum, Tammy Johnson, Leanne Korotash
Former Director of Human ResourcesDerek Sidebottom
Director of Information Systems, Facilities, and AdministrationVince Waldon
Office ManagerKeri Clark
AdministrationCrystal Ens, Deb Gardner, Leah Hollands, Nils Kuhnert, Jo-Marie Langkow, Jeanne-Marie Owens
Application Support ManagerLee Evanochko
Application SupportJulian Karst, Robert McKenna
Desktop Support ManagerChris Zeschuk
Desktop SupportDave McGruther, Brett Tollefson
Facilities ManagerMike Patterson
FacilitiesKelly Wambold
Infrastructure ManagerCraig Miller
InfrastructureSam Decker, Wayne Mah
Special ThanksCookie Everman, Corey Gaspur, Chris Hepler, Drew Karpyshyn, Christina Norman, Mike Spalding, Michael Trottier, Mac Walters, Preston Watamaniuk, Edward Bolme, David Gross, Stephen Hand, Gorman Ho, Michael Sass, Don Yakielashek, Elevation Partners, Pandemic Studios, The rest of the BioWare teams in Edmonton; Austin and Montreal, The rest of the team at EAGL and EA, Thanks to all our families for your support!
General ManagerRaymond Muzyka
Chief Executive OfficerRaymond Muzyka
VP, Development OperationsGreg Zeschuk

BioWare Platform Conversion Team

Core DesignAlain Baxter, Zac Beaudoin, Daniel Fedor, Ross Gardner, Jeff Holzhauer, Pat Labine, Homan Sanaie
ProducerJeff Holzhauer
Project ManagerAlain Baxter
Lead ArtistsDaniel Fedor, Ben McGrath
Lead Technicall DesignersYaron Jakobs, Keith Warner
Lead ProgrammersPat Labine, Ross Gardner
Quality Assurance LeadsZac Beaudoin, Homan Sanaie
Lead GUI ArtistWarren Heise
GUI ArtistTyler Lee
Lead AnimatorClove Roy
Cinematic AnimatorNathan Zufelt
In‑Game AnimatorCody M. Paulson
Technical AnimatorsCharles Looker, Kevin Ng
Lead Character ArtistShane Hawco
Character ArtistsLeroy Chen, Jae Keum, Francis Lacuna, Ken Finlayson
Level ArtistsSheila Nash, Lee Scheinbeim, Ian Stubbington
Technical ArtistsBrian Chung, Suhwan Pak
Lead Visual Effects ArtistAlim Chaarani
Visual Effects ArtistJacky Xuan
Art DrectorsDean Andersen, Matthew M. Goldman
Audio LeadJeremie Voillot
Localization ProducerJenny McKearney
Assistant Localization ProducerJason Barlow
Lead DesignerMike Laidlaw
Technical DesignersRob Bartel, Jason Hill, Kaelin Lavallee, Antony Lynch
Technical EditorsChris Corfe, Dan Lazin
Executive ProducerMark Darrah
Online ProducerFernando Melo
Engine ArchitectDerek Beland
Graphics ProgrammersDevin Doucette, Dave Hill, Andreas Papathanasis, Matt Peters, Paul Roffel, Graham Wihlidal, Keith Yerex
Platform ProgrammersDevin Doucette, Dave Hill, Andreas Papathanasis, Matt Peters, Paul Roffel, Graham Wihlidal, Keith Yerex
Lead User Interface ProgrammerJacques Lebrun
ProgrammersMark Brockington, John Fedorkiw, Sebastian Hanlon, Jose Ilitzky, Paul Schultz, Chris Michael Smith, Henry Smith
Localization ProgrammerChris Christou
Tools ProgrammersOwen Borstad, Curtis Onuczko, Scott Meadows, Sydney Tang, Mika Uusnakki, Ion Thompson
Additional ProgrammingGavin Burt, Patrick Chan, David Cope (EA Tech), Jonathan Ferland, Dmitry Gapeshin, James Goldman, Bo Liang, Nicolas NgManSun, Eric Paquette, Georg Zoeller
Online Lead QA AnalystJason Leong
QA AnalystsAndrew Gauthier, Robert Girardin, Dieter Goetzinger, Jack Lamden, Joshua Langley, Mark Ramsden, Allan Smith, Bruce Venne, Mike Wellman
QA ProgrammersAlex Lucas, Edward Basset, Sam Johnson, Dave Schaefer, Chester Szeto, Jay Zhou
Term TestersDave Berkes, Michael Boyce, Reid Buckmaster, Alberto Cea, David Clifford, Chad De Wolfe, Dale Furutani, Andrew Gray, Alan Hildebrandt, Patrick Irwin, Will Kuhn, Michael Lang, James Leung, Geoff Loken, Catherine Lundgren, David Lynch, Russell Moore, Corey Owens, Cody Ouimet, Lee Panas, Joshua Peterman, Richard Poulin, Owen Quance, Steven Rideout, Allan Schumacher, Mark Shpuniarsky, Colin Steedman, James Trachimowich, Thomas Trachimowich, Victoria Turner, Matthew Villeneuve, Devon Wetheral, Sarah Weymouth, Nathan Willis
Quality Assurance LeadNathan Frederick

Edge of Reality Platform Conversion Team

ProducerHang Lauv
Lead DesignerDominic Craig
Lead ProgrammerJacob Meakin
Lead ArtistWilliam M. Sullivan
Character ArtistsXavier Blackwell, Joe Lee, Jared Rudiak
GUI ArtistsSteven Mullins, Nancy Olender
Level ArtistsAngel Arca, Stacy Dopson, Richard E. Kohler, Abram Syphett, Michael Taylor
Technical ArtistsThomas Coles, Paul Haskins, Chris Stone
Lead Audio DesignW. Scott Snyder
Audio DesignHomero Sanchez, Heather Sowards
Techical DesignerWalter Badgett
Assistant ProducersNathan McClellan, Cullen Scarborough
Lead Engine ProgrammerDave Barrett
Lead Network ProgrammerSky Schulz
ProgrammersMichael Atchinson, Nimrod Barak, Michael Bosley, Arturo Caballero, Anthony DeLibero, Craig Galley, Clark Janes, Mark Lewis, Justin Marcus, Johnny Salazar, Daniel Silver, Clark Smith, Daniel Talaber, Ike Ton, D. Michael Traub, Chris Wingler
Lead QA AnalystAlex Thurman
QA AnalystsAdnan Chatriwala, Jonathan Conine, Robert Freeling, Jeannette Lee, James LeGeros, Gene Moore, Ryan Ploetz, Thomas Portman, Matthew Smith, Jason Staten, Aaron Walsh, Laurie R. Wicker
PresidentBinu Philip
CEORobert Cohen
Technical DirectorRobert Cohen
Vice‑PresidentMike Panoff
Creative DirectorMark Nau
Art DirectorEwan Wan Woo Lee (Ewan)
Director of DevelopmentGabriel Jones
Human Resources ManagerKerrisa Maddocks
IT / Network AdminJordan Greenstreet, Michael Thai
Special ThanksJohnny Chu, Neil Davis, Devin Dixon, Lonnie Fink, Marcus Hays, Brittany Henry, Steve Lewis, Janice Panoff, Rachel Ryan, Shawn Wingler, Thanks to all our families for your support!

Cast

AlistairSteve Valentine
DuncanPeter Renaday
FlemethKate Mulgrew
Arl HoweTim Curry
LelianaCorinne Kempa
LoghainSimon Templeman
MorriganClaudia Black
OghrenSteven Jay Blum
StenMark Hildreth
WynneSusan Boyd Joyce
ZevranJon Curry
Additional VoicesPatrick J. Adams, Jocelyn Ahlf, Matthew Ashforde, Desmond Askew, Robin Atkin Downes, April Banigan, Steven Barr, Michael Beattie, Rob Beckwith, Nicola Bertram, Betsy Beutler, Connor Bewick, Shannon Blanchet, Brian Bloom, Nick Boulton, Peter Bramhill, Wendy Braun, Kimberly D. Brooks, Julianne Buescher, Simon Chadwick, Cam Clarke, Josh Cohen, Jim Connor, Stéphane Cornicard, Belinda Cornish, Elliot Cowan, Chris Cox, Kat Cressida, Jim Cummings, Tim Dadabo, Atiya Iman Datoo, Josh Dean, Barry Dennen, Shaun Dingwall, Chris Edgerley, Paul Eiding, Jeannie Elias, Gregory Ellis, Gideon Emery, Corri English, Keith Ferguson, Emma Fielding, Patrick Fraley, Victoria Gay, Brian George, Jesse Gervais, Jamie Glover, Ezra Godden, Michael Gough, Beth Graham, H. Richard Greene, Michael Gregory, Zach Hanks, Jeff Haslam, Cornelia Hayes O'Herlihy, Mark Lewis Healy, Theo Herdman, Dan Hildebrand, Victoria Hoffman, Julian Holloway, Adam Howden, Peter Jessop, Joel Johnstone, Eve Karpf, Seana Kofoed, Richard Laing, Ken Lally, Lex Lang, Adam Leadbeater, Wendee Lee, Natasha Little, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Erica Luttrell, Kim Mai Guest, Stefan Marks, Drew Massey, Fay Masterson, Erin Matthews, Mark Evan McClintock, Richard McGonagle, Graham McTavish, Mark Meer, Roland Meseck, Deborah Moore, Nolan North, Liam O'Brien, Michael Parsons, Louisa Patikas, Vyvan Pham, Tara Platt, Alix Wilton Regan, David Rintoul, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Mark Rolston, John Rubinow, Tim Russ, Robin Sachs, Salli Saffioti, Eliza Jane Schneider, Dwight Schultz, Carolyn Seymour, Lloyd Sherr, Deo Simcox, Mika Simmons, Jason Singer, David Sobolov, Kath E. Soucie, Valerie Spencer, Gillon Stephenson, Robbie Stevens, April Stewart, Cree Summer, Keith Szarabajka, Fred Tatasciore, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Hellena Taylor, Kirk Thornton, Jemma Tonken, John Ullyatt, Kari Wahlgren, Audrey Wasilewski, Tim Watson, Douglas Weston, Colette Whitaker, James Wilson, Helen Wilson, Wally Wingert, Jo Wyatt, Matt Yang King

EA

Chief Executive OfficerJohn Riccitiello
Chief Operating OfficerJohn Schappert
Executive Vice‑PresidentEric Brown
Chief Financial OfficerEric Brown
Exective Vice-President, Business and Legal AffairsJoel Linzner
Executive Vice-President, Human ResourcesGabrielle Toledano
Senior Vice‑PresidentKen Barker, Stephen G. Bene
Chief Accounting OfficerKen Barker
General CounselStephen G. Bene
Corprate SecretaryStephen G. Bene
President (Games Label)Frank Gibeau
Chief Financial Officer (Games Label)Mike Williams
Chief Operations Officer (Games Label)Bryan Neider
Chief Technical Officer (Games Label)David O'Connor
Vice President, Human Resources (Games Label)Steve Cadigan
Vice-President, Marketing (Games Label)Michael Quigley
Senior Vice-President and Group General Manager (RPG/MMO Group)Raymond Muzyka
Vice‑Presidents (RPG/MMO Group)Greg Zeschuk, Patrick Buechner
Group Creative Officer (RPG/MMO Group)Greg Zeschuk
Group Marketing Vice-President (RPG/MMO Group)Patrick Buechner
Localization International Project ManagerVictoria Rose
Localization ProductionPablo Dopico, Cláudia Serafim, Sibylle Steinau
Localization Engineering Project LeadRubén Martín Rico
Localization Engineering Technical LeadDanilo José Guerréro Rodríguez
Localization EngineeringAlberto Abad, Santiago Albert, Pedro Alfageme, Luis Javier López Arredondo, Mario Bergantiños, César Puerta, Juan Serrano
Localization CoordinationNathalie Bonin, Marcel Elsner, Silvia Favia, Marta Julke, Alfonsina Mossello, Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Ana Ramírez Boix, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Jan Staníček, Anna Tomala, Leonid Vekshin
Localization Quality Assurance Project ManagersFausto Ceccarelli, Esther Jansen
Localization Quality AssuranceElena Anufrieva, Eugene Bogdanov, Robert Bórski, Paolo Catozzella, Blazej Domanski, Romain Pillard, Timothée Even, Gilles Mathiaut, Alexandre Lelandais, Laurent Siddi, Philippe Charel, Romain Guilloteau, Lucas Costas, Iñigo Luzuriaga, José Ramón Santamarina, Marco Nicolino, Federico Franzoni, Paolo Giovenco, Tatiana Gerasina, Jekaterina Panova, Elena Filippova, Svitlana Sukhova, Pavel Permin, Mirosław Staniak, Maciej Ogiński, Zbigniew Adam Kajak, Michał Kukawski, Tomasz Dobosz, Marius Wolsztajn, Harald Raschen, Christian Isopp, Steffen Paul, Florian Ross, Šárka Pechočiaková, Petr Szypka, Bertold Virág, Gergo Benedek
EA Madrid Mastering Lab ManagerJohn Brunton
EA Madrid Mastering LabRubén Del Pozo Moreno, Jakub Jilek, Tomas Pedreño, Anthony Jones
Senior Director of Brand IntegrationRod Swanson
Senior Director of Public RelationsTammy Levine
Ad ManagerDavid Sullivan
Vice President, Creative ServicesCorey Higgins
Creative ServicesJohn Burns, Nathan Carrico, Daniel Davis, Joe Kaiser
EDP Group DirectorMichael Herst
EDP GroupDerek Andersen
Senior Buyer and PlannerAnn-Marie Ramirez
EU Marketing DirectorMaria Sayans
International Marketing ManagerWalter Grinberg
Global PublishingPeter Aleshkin, Ralph Anheier, Thiago Appella, Craig Auld, Ferry Brands, Christian Brueckner, Alexandre Caldeira, Tommy Chen, Hazy Cho, Kenneth Chow, Juraj Chrappa, Farid Dilmaghani, Patrick Eilfeld, Christoph Ehrenzeller, Jaroslav Faltus, Ian de Freitas, Adrian Fromion, Kevin Flynn, Jemma Glancy, Jonathan Goddard, Paul Hellmrich, Dulcie Ho, Ellen Hsu, Zen Huan, Tomasz Jarzebowski, Cameron Jenkins, Orsolya Kasza, Alexander Lui, George Mamkos, Nikolaos Maniatis, Daniel Montes, Christopher Ng, Justin Olivares, Sophie Orlando, Dominique Poldervaart, Sven Schmidt, Daniele Siciliano, Andrea Smidova, Ralph Spinks, Wojciech Szajdak, Veerle De Taeye, Diana Tan, Tomasz Tinc, Mario Valle, Vanessa van Maurik, Tony Watkins, Valentina Zlobina, Krzystof Zych
Additional MarketingEA Demand Planning Team, EA Sales and Retail Marketing Team, EALA Mastering Lab, EARS Mastering Lab
Online LeadershipRob Bastian, Darko Bojanic, Javier Cubero, Joel Tablante, Lily Weiss
Online ProducersLars Smith, Shawn Stafford
Online ProgrammersGeorge Arriola, Ryan Butterfoss, Chris Carrier, Corey Johnson, Omar Moussawel, Yugesh Naicker, Vikash Shah, Philip Smith, Mark Waller
Online QA AnalystsMelissa Jamili, Abigail Poquez-Cervantes, Minsu Sohn
Lead TesterEric Neugebauer
Compatbility TestersWilliam Brewer, Tim Duong, Kevin Quan, Chris Sevigny, James Wang, Irwin Wong-Sing
Core TestersKristopher Buller, Cleveland Miettunen, Brian Penner, Curtis Roy, Donovan Styre, Katherine Teel, Ashton Tower
PlaytestersRaman Bassi, Kenny Chan, My Diep, Dung Hoang, Andrew Hulme, Albert Hutson, Alvin Jiang, Jeffrey Kamo, Cord Krohn, Thomas Kuo, Bruce Lin, Chris McHugh, Joshil Patel, Stephen Potts, Greg Priebe, Robert Ricketts, Laura Savage, Robyn Sinclair, Richard Skinner, Corey Tam, Gary Yau

External Partners

Additional AnimationBig Sandwich Games, Iron Claw
Additional ArtLiquid Development LLC, Shadows in Darkness, Hermitworks Entertainment Corporation
Motion CaptureGiant Studios, EA Worldwide Motion Capture Studio
Dialogue Editing / Post-ProductionWave Generation
Geopolitical EvaluationEnglobe Inc.
Orchestra RecordingSimon James, Assaf Rinde, Noah Snider, Paul Taylor
Original ScoreInon Zur
TranslationAlbion [Poland], András Gáspár (Fontoló Stúdio Ltd. {Hungary}), Robert Böck (Germany), CEET Ltd. [Czech Republic], Emanuele Scichilone (Synthesis International S.r.l. {Italy}), ExeQuo [France], ITI Ltd. [Russia], Synthesis Iberia [Spain], Florian Vanino (Germany)
Voice-Over Direction (Los Angeles)Chris Borders, Ginny McSwain
Voice‑Over Production ServicesTikiman Productions Inc.
Voice‑Over RecordingSide UK [London], Technicolor Interactive Services [Burbank], Wolf Willow Sound [Edmonton], ArcTV Ltd. [Russia], ExeQuo [France], Start International Polska [Poland], toneworx GmbH [Germany]
Advertising AgencyDraftfcb

External Platform Conversion Partners

EA Canada Lead TesterTommy Hsu
EA Canada Senior TesterDavid Eriksen
EA Canda TestersWilliam Brewer, Jesse Bryant, Kristopher Buller, Raphael Chan, Kristin Czarny, Matthew Grant, Eric Hanna, Darren Joe, Byron Leung, Jordan Mews, Jamie Milman, Gustavo Morales, Marco Pasqua, Jeffrey Rosmer, Curtis Roy, Nathan Sereda, Ashton Tower
EA Madrid TestersCarmen Álvarez Garcia, Pierre Attali, Giulio Cioncoloni, Phillipe Charel, Lorenzo Confalonieri, Rafał Czapski, Michał Kukawski, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Steffen Paul, Laetitia Roques, Ekaterina Samolyak, Oliver Schönbett, Sigfrido Zazpe, Aleksandra Zrebiec
Tiburon TestersRob Diaz, Daniel Foote, Rachel Jolette
Globant Lead TesterAnibal Berisso
Globant Assistant Lead TesterAlex Rolon
Globant TestersTomas Romero Borzi, Mauro Fernandez, Mariano Ismael Giagante, Andres Lobato, Alvaro Mañanes Tettamanti, Andres Marquis, Andres Sebastian Miglio, Pablo Moabro, Paola Parra, Eduardo da Ponte, Jeronimo Axel Shannon, Alejandro Spampinato, Ramiro Zapata

Songs

"Dragon Age: Origins (Opening Theme)" Music byInon Zur
"Dragon Age: Origins (Opening Theme)" Lyrics byInon Zur, Aubrey Ashburn
"Dragon Age: Origins (Opening Theme)" Vocals byAubrey Ashburn
"Leliana's Song" Music byInon Zur
"Leliana's Song" Vocals byAubrey Ashburn
"Love Song" Music byInon Zur
"Love Song" Lyrics byAubrey Ashburn
"Love Song" Vocals byAubrey Ashburn
"I Am The One" and "I Am the Lonely One" Music byAubrey Ashburn, Inon Zur
"I Am The One" and "I Am the Lonely One" Lyrics byAubrey Ashburn
"This Is War" Performed by30 Seconds to Mars
"This Is War" Written byJared Leto
"This Is War" Published byApocraphex Music / Universal Music, Z Tunes LLC [ASCAP]
"This Is War" Recording courtesy ofVirgin Records America LLC
"This Is War" Under license fromEMI Film & Television Music

Technology

UsesSpeedTree RT technology, PhysX Technology, Bink Video
SpeedTree RT technology Copyright © 2003-2007 Interactive Data Visualization Inc.
Facial animation software Copyright © 2002-2007OC3 Entertainment Inc.
PhysX Technology Copyright © 2002-2009NVIDIA Corporation
Portions of this software are included under license fromScaleform Corporation, FMOD Ex Sound System, Firelight Technologies, FreeType Project [www.freetype.org]
libTIFF Copyright © 1988-1997Sam Leffler, Silicon Graphics
Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2005RAD Game Tools Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Cam Clarke, 93 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Jim Cummings, 85 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Wally Wingert, 79 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 76 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
Gregory Ellis, 73 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dragon Age II, a group of 270 people
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition), a group of 267 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 235 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening, a group of 235 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 226 people
Mass Effect, a group of 219 people
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 217 people
Mass Effect, a group of 202 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 190 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 188 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 143 people
Jade Empire (Limited Edition), a group of 141 people
Jade Empire (Special Edition), a group of 128 people
Dragon Age II: Mark of the Assassin, a group of 98 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 98 people
Dragon Age II: Legacy, a group of 96 people
Jade Empire, a group of 93 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 74 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Witch Hunt, a group of 73 people
Neverwinter Nights (Gold), a group of 72 people
Dragon Age II: The Black Emporium, a group of 70 people
Dragon Age II: The Exiled Prince, a group of 68 people
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark, a group of 65 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Leliana's Song, a group of 64 people
Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition, a group of 63 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (112037)