User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

DreamWorks Puss in Boots (PlayStation 3)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

DreamWorks Puss in Boots Credits

Developed by Blitz Games

A division ofBlitz Games Studios Ltd.
Founded byThe Oliver Twins, Andrew Oliver, Philip Oliver

Core Team - Team Nacho

Project DirectorMark Hardisty
Design ManagerNick Adams
Technical ManagerScott Orchard
Art ManagerScott Davidson
Assistant Art ManagerDan Calvert
Lead ProgrammerSteve Bond
ProgrammingJulian Alden-Salter, Camille Bartalan, Duncan Fewkes, James Fingleton, Nigel Higgs, Andy Keeble, Andrew Russell, David Waby
Lead Level DesignerLance Winter
DesignAdam Breeden, Zoltan Fejes, Alex Johnson, Mark Neesam, Paul Stockley, Mark Witts
Lead Character ArtistSimon Ible
ArtShakeel Alli, Gabriel Guniš, Fermin Hernandez, Emma Morle, Chris Narchi, Wayne Peters, Pawel Pluta, Mike Procter, Marcel Simons, Katie-Louise Talbot, Steve Walker, Wai-Hung Wan
Special Effects ArtistsJason Hardman, Steve Thomson
Concept ArtistsNicholas Miles, Duncan Nimmo
UI ArtistAdam Finch
Lead AnimatorGlen Walker
Lead Cut‑scene AnimatorColin Smyth
AnimatorsAlan Barber, Chris Bacon, Simon Bean, Wes Brewer, Eoin Loughrey, Mark Symons, Andres Tirado
Lead AudioRichard Blackley
Audio DesignersJonathan Mann, Chris Randle
MusicMatt Black

Additional Game Support

Additional Game SupportSteven Andrews, Annika Bernhoff, Russell Callaghan, Paolo Parrucci, Lee Roberts, Michael Rogers, Michael Ryan
Script WriterJames A. Parker
Motion GraphicsKerShoot Studios

Support Teams

QA ManagerDom Giannone
QAChris Cambridge, Sally Moore
Media and GraphicsAlex Bowden, Tor Burrows, James Kirby
BlitzTech SupportNeil Armstrong, Mathew Bailey, John Barker, Ian Bird, Matthew Brown, Pedro Corvo, Jamie Dale, Andrew Docking, Martin Fuller, Tom Gaulton, Jeff Hannan, Mickey Higgs, Ash Hogg, Lyndon Homewood, James Hopkin, Stuart Leonardi, Yibo Liu, Alexandru Marian, Jim Parker, Andrew Rodham, Helena Santos, Jude Selvanayagam, Michael Short, Andrew Slater, John Whigham, Ben Wilcock
AudioSimon Barford
R&D Art DirectorsSteve Thomson, Jolyon Webb
R&D Art SupportClaude Dareau, Mark Digger, Harry Gladwin-Geoghegan, Kris Hammes, Darren Perianen, Stephen Sloper, Robert Thompson, Alex Vokes, Matthew Waddilove, Del Walker
International PR LeadNatalie Griffith

Business Development

Business Development DirectorSteve Bruce
Business DevelopmentBob Cheshire, Terry Greer, James Hargreaves, Paul Jennings, Martin Johnson, Darren Watford
Outsourcing SupportAlison Rackham

Special Thanks

Chief Executive OfficerPhilip Oliver
Chief Technical OfficerAndrew Oliver
Chief Financial OfficerRichard Smithies
Studio Development DirectorChris Viggers
Studio Technical DirectorRichard Hackett
Studio Art DirectorAaron Allport
Studio Design DirectorJohn Nash
Head of PRGeraldine Cross
Head of ITAndy Graham-Older
Strategy & Business Development DirectorMary Matthews
Business Development DirectorChris Swan
Head of Facilities & AdministrationChristine Spinks
Head of FinanceCaroline Thornicroft
Special ThanksEileen Baker, Kim Blake, Caroline Blankley, Martin Broughton, Caroline Cheshire, Thomas Digby, Claire Fingleton, David Hale, Brian Hassan, Ben Chi Man Ho, Marketa Hopflerova, Elizabeth Miller, Rebecca Pandit, Kirsty Scholes, Lee Shakespeare, Peter Smithies, Anna Stone, Carla Stringer, Steven Whitfield, Clare Willington, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Jennifer Aguilar, Nicolette Aguilar, Sandina Aguilar, Aileen Aninipot, Kerwin Atienza, Bryan Bai, Pauline Rhea Barra, Gerardo Brusas II, Francis Matt Antonio Butiong, Charity Calderon, Anthony David Calderon, Chris Gerrard Castro, Errol Catimbang, Dong Changbao, Wu Changju, Vincent Allen Cheng, Zou Chenglun, Aiken Two Yong Chiang, Li Chunbo, Robert John Dolorical, Maria Teresa Criselda Dumlao, Jefferson Estrabinio, Wan Fang, Lim Shan Fei, Feng Feng, Valroman Francisco, Hu Gang, Andy Gao, Ronald Gebilaguin, Jemie Farr Gonzales, Daria Gu, Chen Guangyun, Huang Haibing, Yan Hao, Rilke Hu, Huang Jianieng, Wu Jianrong, Paolo Miguel Labe, Klevin Jake Laforteza, Michael Lamit, Gerard Laudiangco, Lu Lei, Kristian De Leon, Mel Law Sheng Li, Yang Li, Tee Jin Liang, Ren Liangliang, Isabel Mañalac, Luis Mañalac, Ji MengFei, Yu Mingfeng, Zhu Mingjun, Dino Antonio Morales, Cheong Teik Mun, Derek Murillo, Liu Ning, Ning Zhao, Shi Ningning, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Chris Noel Paladan, Mary Jane Pajaron, Wilson Pedro Jr., Franco Perez, Philip Edward Reyes, Orlando Salva, Bienvenido Santos, Ng Aik Sern, Yang Shangqing, Ling Shengyong, Wei Shuai, Jan Michael Sigaya, Daniel Staton, Wang Tan, Qu Tao, Mecilla Tordilla, Ariel Bin Ariel Tumala, Jaqueline Czerille Vicente, Hu Weichen, Zhan Xiaodong, Shen Xiaoying, Sun Xiaoyuan, Zhang Ya, Peng Yang, Raymond Wong Chin Yee, Melvin Koh Chun Yin, Yao Yuan, Christopher John Yungco, Tang Yunhuan, Zhang Yunke, Alvyn JasperZaballa, Harley Zhao, Wu Zhipeng, Wang Zhiyong

THQ Corporate Credits

Associate ProducerDavid Price
Executive Vice President, Kids, Family, Casual & Online SvcsMartin Good
Vice President, Product DevelopmentMary Beth Haggerty
VP, Global Brand ManagementAlison Quirion
Director, Global Brand ManagementLisa Perry
Brand ManagerAdam Rodgers
Director, Global PublicityJohn Singh
Associate Manager, Public RelationsRaha Bouda
Associate Manager, Global TrafficSamantha Ellis
Special ThanksKate Dianaty, Brian Farrell, Jennifer Krakauer, David White

UK & European Team

Director of MarketingJon Rooke
Head of MarketingMich Davis
Senior Product Marketing ManagerEmma Reader
Head of PRSam Forrest
Associate Public Relations ManagerRebecca Attard
Export: Account ManagerEmma Longworth
Italy: Marketing DirectorPaolo Pastorelli
Italy: Product ManagerValentina Pieraccini
Italy: PR ManagerAngela Lippolis
Benelux: Marketing DirectorJeroen Pompen
Benelux: Senior Product ManagerJoey Smits
France: Sales and Marketing DirectorCyril-Alexandre Blanc
France: Product ManagerJérôme Blazy
France: PR ManagersChristophe Ribero, Severine Augoyat
Germany: Marketing DirectorPaul Ashcroft
Germany: Product ManagerChristian Michel
Germany: PR ManagerHenning Juknat
Spain: Marketing DirectorPablo Camacho
Spain: Product ManagerMaría Mariño Grana
Spain: PR ManagerIrene Vázquez

APAC / Export Team

Senior Product ManagerElizabeth Koukeris
Product ManagerKatherine Young
Associate Manager, Public RelationsTess Reddy
Director, Export Asia PacificPaul Donovan
Associate Manager, Export Asia PacificLyndall Dakic

THQ Localization

Director, Localization WorldwidePhilippe Juton
Director, Localization Development GroupAndrew Johnson
Senior Localization ManagerDan Kukucka
Senior Localisation Project ManagerMiles Davies
Project Managers, Localization Development GroupReshide Ameti, Arnaud Lebesnerais
European Localisation DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localisation EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localisation TechnicianAndreas Herbertz
Localisation Project ManagerCatherine Duperron
Associate Localization ManagerMasae Yamakura
Localization Project ManagerYuki Kokubo

THQ QA

VP, ProductionJeffrey Charvat
Director, Quality AssuranceMichael Motoda
QA SupervisorsJared Beauchamp, Anne Farmer
QA LeadsBrian Demers, Elliot Kuykendall
QA TestersGeorge Brown, Jason McCoy
Outsource SupervisorAdam Jones
Outsource Project LeadsJerry Cortes
Senior Outsource SpecialistCharlie Chiappetta
Outsource SpecialistsDavid Legois, Shane Ryan Killion, Darryl Matthews, Chris Sison
Compliance QA ManagersMichael Booker, Chris Tomassian
Compliance QA SupervisorsJennifer Henschel, Joseph Pearson, Brian Skidmore
Compliance QA Project LeadsCarlos Flores, Jeffrey Kersten, David Lejeune
Senior Compliance QA SpecialistsCarmelo Consiglio, Justin Schwartz, Todd Thommes
Compliance QA SpecialistsColin Bannon, Dylan Barton, Michael Bowlin, Tim Brinton, Roberto Candelario, Edward A. Cepeda, Olivia Chu, Edwin DeNicholas, Matthew DiPanni, Andrew Dodson, Jessica Ferrarella, Michael Hatcher, Benjamin Jones, Patrick Kenny, Josh Kimmel, Vahagn Kirakosian, Tim Lewis, Nate McBeath, Scott Morrison, Roxanne Rousakis, Mark Sagun, Justin Schwartz, Donald Smith, Patrick Thomson, Albert Villena, Robert Walker, Dustin Wiemer
Submissions CoordinatorsMalik Aziz, Troy Hieda, Scott Ritchie, Erika Wehrly
Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet
Senior Mastering Lab TechniciansRyan Fell, Glen Peters, Heidi Salguero
Mastering Lab TechnicianIan Clark
QA Operations ManagerRichard Jones
Senior QA Operations TechniciansRyan Cashman, Justin Drolet
QA Operations TechnicianLuis Arevalo
Senior QA Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA Data AnalystSteve Nelson
HR AdministratorOmar Flores
Customer Support SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer Support RepresentativesChristopher Brown, Jodie Geiselman
Usability CoordinatorBrenda Ramos
Senior Manager, UsabilityKarl Steiner

Additional Functional Testing: SQS India Infosystems Pvt. Ltd.

Project ManagerVijay Kasmalkar
QA Test LeadsAshwin Gundale, Rohan Kanekar, Swapnil Paranjape
QA TestersSamrat Bhatiya, Dhaval Bondre, Mandar Deshmukh, Anuj Deshpande, Bhushan Deshpande, Mahendra Doke, Ameya Godse, Tushar Gothivarekar, Shailendra Harne, Bajrang Ingle, Prasanna Karmarkar, Yash Khadilkar, Ankur Khandelwal, Leishangthem Khanganba, Vinayak Kshirsagar, Bhupesh Kolte, Aniket Manore, Avinash Mukundan, Abhijit Nair, Akshay Nashikkar, Nitin Pandharpatte, Arvind Patel, M. Rajan, Ganesh Sharma

DreamWorks Animation

DreamWorks AnimationJoe Aguilar, Lisa Baldwin, Jennifer Caruso, Kelly Cooney Cilella, Paul Elliott, Roger Estrada, Andrea Frechette, Nicholas Fumia, Lawrence Hamashima, Chris Hewish, Tom Jacomb, Chris Miller, Aliza Mills, Kam Naderi, Latifa Ouaou, Craig Rittenbaum, Zoro Rodriguez, Todd Whitford

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Glen Peters, 138 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 111 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
Susanne Dieck, 110 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Alison Quirion, 88 other games
Richard Jones, 87 other games
Scott Ritchie, 84 other games
Robert Walker, 81 other games
Justin Drolet, 77 other games
Philippe Juton, 76 other games
Heidi Salguero, 73 other games
Ryan Cashman, 68 other games
Ryan Fell, 67 other games
Andreas Herbertz, 64 other games
Chris Hewish, 64 other games
Steve Nelson, 61 other games
Omar Flores, 53 other games
Todd Thommes, 49 other games
Luis Arevalo, 49 other games
Paolo Parrucci, 49 other games
Brian Skidmore, 48 other games
Ian Clark, 46 other games
Jodie Geiselman, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dead to Rights: Retribution, a group of 94 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 89 people
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two, a group of 82 people
WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011, a group of 72 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 69 people
UFC Undisputed 3, a group of 68 people
Megamind: The Blue Defender, a group of 68 people
de Blob 2, a group of 68 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 66 people
Homefront, a group of 65 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 64 people
Darksiders, a group of 63 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 63 people
Darksiders II, a group of 59 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 59 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 58 people
Encleverment Experiment, a group of 57 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 56 people
SpongeBob Squarepants: Creature from the Krusty Krab, a group of 54 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 53 people
Stacking, a group of 53 people
Invincible Tiger, a group of 50 people
Pac-Man World 3, a group of 48 people
Metro 2033, a group of 48 people
Droplitz, a group of 47 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58064)