Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Driver: San Francisco (PlayStation 3)

80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Driver: San Francisco Credits

Ubisoft Reflections: Management

ProducerMarie-Jo Leroux
Creative DirectorMartin Edmondson
Associate ProducerAndrew Standen
Director ‑ External StudiosChristopher Hadley
Project CloserCristian Pana

Ubisoft Reflections: Design

Lead Game and Mission DesignerJean-Sébastien Décant
Lead Narrative DesignerJames Worrall
Production Manager - MissionsPier Francesco Tortorelli
Team Lead ‑ MissionsMark Sample
Technical Lead ‑ MissionsSimon Cooper
Game DesignersRichard Baines, Tom Boggis, Matthew Dunthorne, Justin Lim, Ian Mayor, Dale Scullion, Jamie Smith, Andrew Willans
Special Design AcknowledgementCraig Lawson
Mission DesignersJulien Bretin, Richard Kerr, Michael Mackie, Alex Mayer, Peter Ryde, Stuart Scott, Martin Stanger
Technical Mission DesignersPaul Glover, Luke Pressley

Ubisoft Reflections: Programming & Quality Assurance

Lead ProgrammerMarie-Ève Danis
Technical DirectorMichael Troughton
Performance DirectorChris Jenner
Technical LeadWilliam Musson
Team Lead ‑ AITom Sarkanen
AI ProgrammersSergio Ocio, Aris Théophanidis
Team Lead - Gameplay ProgrammingSergio Delgado Solona
Technical Lead - Gameplay ProgrammingTom Morris
Gameplay ProgrammersAndrew Davies, Matthew Markey, Gunay Ozkan, John Shires, Mark Wilkinson
Technical Lead - General ProgrammingRussell Lazzari
Generalist ProgrammersGraham Blenkinsop, Patrick Lau, Anthony Mazzier, José Sisenando Paredes Gallego
Team Lead ‑ RenderingGraeme Thornton
Technical Lead ‑ RenderingAllan Bentham
Rendering ProgrammersGiordano Ferdinandi, Wittawat Keawcharoen, Roman Margold, John McKenna, Simon O'Connor, Joe Stevens
Team Lead - Vehicle Handling & PhysicsBen Merrick
Technical Lead - Vehicle Handling & PhysicsDénes Nagymáthé
Vehicle Handling & Physics ProgrammersPavel Janda, Mark Leadbeater, Kevin Williams
Vehicle Handling DesignersTheo Jalil
Team Lead - Quality Assurance, DM & ToolsBob David
Team Leads - Data ManagementDany Aubut, Chris Blackburn
Data ManagersDaniel Jennings, Yong Su, Paul Thompson
Tech Lead - Tools ProgrammingSteven Proctor
Tools ProgrammersTimothy Stephenson, Ben Morris

Ubisoft Reflections: Art

Art DirectorsJack Couvela, Mike Haynes
Art ManagerDarren Yeomans
Production Manager - City ArtWilliam Brown
Art Technical DirectorJon Bursey
Art Technical LeadAndreas Tawn
Team Lead - City ArtRichard Daglish
City ArtistsHassan Abdallah, Steven Adams, Spencer Agnew, Ben Anderton, Andrew Bales, Peter Cochrane, Nicholas Etheridge, Paul Foster, Nick Honey, Richard McDonald, Rob Parker, Mark Rayner, James Renshaw, Mark Robinson, Joss Scouler
City Artist - In Memory ofJohn Smiley (Friend & colleague - missed by all)
Team Lead - Vehicle ArtPaul Dykes
Vehicle ArtistsSimon Auchterlonie, Simon Gibson, Peter Harrod, Paul Maidens
Lead Lighting ArtistCarlo Ivo Alimo Bianchi
Lighting ArtistJuan Castillo
FX ArtistDave Hall

Ubisoft Reflections: Animation & Cinematics

Associate Producer - Animation & CinematicsSean Crooks
Team Lead - Character AnimationJoe Money
Character AnimatorsThomas Tadeusz Ciborowski, Margunn Hindenes, Kayum Roy
Team Lead - Character ModellingRichard Robinson
Character ModellerMarcus Hardy
Character Concept ArtistJonathan Steele
Team Lead - Animation ProgrammingPete Jones
Team Lead - Cinematic ProgrammingGraeme Baird
Cinematic/Replay Tools & Systems ProgrammingIan Cadman, Matthew Gabriel, Rob Williams
Cinematic Art & AnimationMark Akester, Nikki Richards

Ubisoft Reflections: GUI

Associate Producer - UIPaul Glancey
Production Manager - UIJohn Matley
Games Ergonomist ‑ UISteven Borthwick
Team Lead ‑ UI ArtCraig Anderson
UI ArtistsWill Campbell, Tommy Millar, Philip Nixon, David Tailford
UI ProgrammersNathan Dobby, Michael Hedley, Daniel Jones, Stanislav Kostadinov, Tingting Li, Adam Quickfall
UI ScripterAdam Shell

Ubisoft Reflections: Multiplayer

Associate Producer - MultiplayerMartin Oliver
Online DirectorPeter Young
Game Designer - Split ScreenRoss Neal
Mission Designers ‑ MultiplayerAnthony Erskine, Andrew Howat, Callum MacArthur
Technical Mission Designers - MultiplayerRichard Allen, Tim Kirk
Network ProgrammersLee Bining, Neil Paterson, Yasser Rihan, Olivier Tardy, Rossen Tzonev

Ubisoft Reflections: Audio

Audio DirectorJon Vincent
Team Lead - Audio DesignSebastian Thomas
Audio DesignersPeter Connelly, Phil Hornby
Lead Audio ProgrammerLuis Cascante
Audio ProgrammerDavid Stevenson

Ubisoft Reflections: Marketing

International Brand ManagerPhil Brannelly
International Product ManagersJoël Gaudeul, Adam Lavis
Marketing ArtistsCarl Button, Malcolm Chater, Paul Gerrard, Gurmita Singh
Cross Media ProducerLorna Evans

Ubisoft Reflections: Quality Control

QC ManagerScott Williams
Lead TestersJean-François Dessureault, Daniel Gatti, Jean-François Roy
Associate Lead TestersRichard Alexander, Philip Geeson, David Little, Cameron Penrice
TestersSam Adamson, Marc-Philippe Aubin, Marc-Andre Barbeau, Aaron Bridgett, Amy Buttress, Erich Cooper, Alex Dorans, Chris Gripton, Samuel Hanvy, Kenneth Hubble, Richard Jacobs, Daniele La Norcia, Chris Longden, Carl McCormick, Simon McGuirk, James Nealey, John Nejady, Shironne Peiris, Andrew Powell, Joseph Rogers, Graham Rust, Ross Sharp, Ben Sharples, Stephen Storrie, Gareth Taylor

Ubisoft Reflections: Licensing

Vehicle Licensing ManagerGillian Daglish

Ubisoft Reflections: Localisation

Localisation ManagerTerryll Garrison

Ubisoft Reflections: Playtest Lab

Game Content EvaluatorDavid Robinson

Ubisoft Reflections: Administration & Human Resources

Organisational Development ManagerRobin Wardle
Recruitment & Administration Co-ordinatorKar-Man Lam
Human Resources AssistantJoanne Famelton
Health and Safety Co-ordinatorHeather Bamford
PA to Gareth EdmondsonDaniela Santucci, Eilidh Weber
PA to Gisella StewartBridgette Smith
ReceptionistFrances McKenna

Ubisoft Reflections: Finance

AccountantJane Armstrong
Accounts ManagerJune Tian

Ubisoft Reflections: IT

IT ManagerPaul Noble

Ubisoft Reflections: Studio Management

Managing DirectorGareth Edmondson
General ManagerGiselle Stewart

Ubisoft Reflections: Special Thanks

Additional ManagementChris Preston, Klaus Starke, Peter Stephenson, Gary Ushaw, Paul Varney
Additional Game DesignRichard Johnston, Anthony Pepper, Andrew Stewart, Sean Storey
Additional NarrativeDavid Midgley
Additional Mission DesignDamien Bernard, Terence Burns, Christian Einicke, Sjors Janssen, Karl Wood
Additional ProgrammingMohammed Ali, David Chaplin, Alick Gardiner, Andy Fan Zhang, Campbell Hooper, Adam Kelly, Phil Lutas, Arthur Mole, Ashley Muncaster, Richard Munn, Fred Richardson, Jonny Rivers, Steve Robb, Jed Taylor, Esther Tonks, Sean Tromans, Graham Watts, David Wilson, Mike Wilson, Jonathan Wing
Additional Quality AssuranceMohammed Ali, David Chaplin, Alick Gardiner, Andy Fan Zhang, Campbell Hooper, Adam Kelly, Phil Lutas, Arthur Mole, Ashley Muncaster, Richard Munn, Fred Richardson, Jonny Rivers, Steve Robb, Jed Taylor, Esther Tonks, Sean Tromans, Graham Watts, David Wilson, Mike Wilson, Jonathan Wing
Additional City ArtOliver Bermejo, Brett Eveleigh, Richard Gardner, Neil Jaggers, Paul Kemp, Quyen Lam, Steve Luke, Nick Patrick, Mark Sibson, Stephen Warwick
Additional Vehicle ArtDavid Maidens, Sam Neale, David Yare
Additional FX ArtAdrian Smith
Additional Character ModellerPeter Adamson
Additional Character AnimatorsElisa Capretto, Wei Xing Yong
Additional Character Concept ArtMike Smith
Additional Animation ProgrammingCraig Braithwaite
Additional Cinematic ProgrammingSam Brown, Andrew Boskett
Additional UIDavid Morrison
Additional Game Design - MultiplayerEvan Michaels
Additional Mission Design - MultiplayerMichael McBain
Additional Network ProgrammingRyan Sullivan
Additional AudioGordon Hall, Kevin Vail, Richard Westbrook
Additional QCJames Grant, Michael Skilling
Additional ITPaul McLaughlin
Additional SupportFanchea Clarke, Sonia Díaz Carnota, Magdalena Duda, Julie Howard, Christophe Ollerenshaw, Richard Pearce, Laura Puntin

Ubisoft Annecy

Annecy Studio ManagerRebecka Coutaz
Producer / Studio ManagerStéphane Baudet
Technical DirectorYann Le Guyader
Associate ProducersLisa Gaillard, Malika Sahla
Data Manager / Knowledge ManagerRaphaël Dominguez
Tests CoordinatorMichaël Denis-Servettaz
Playtests CoordinatorAlexandre Terrier
Tools Technical LeadChantal Oury
Tools EngineersMichaël Veaudour, Fabien Bole-Feysot, Jérôme Hubert
Audio LeadIsabelle Ballet
Lead Game DesignerArnaud Mametz
Game DesignersSébastien Lafoutry, Pierre-Olivier Clément
Technical Art LeadCyril Masquillière
Environment ArtistsAnne Mounier, Guillaume Blais, Marc Bouchard
Character DesignersAudran Guerard, Tariq Bellaoui
AnimatorsSimon Demaret, Frédéric Saclier
Character ModellerClément Bassery
Engineers / UIArnaud Guyon, Carlos Torres-Cros, Yannick Gerber
Engineers / GameplayOlivier Saillant, Gilles Vanwalleghem, Yann Duchêne
Rendering Engineers / Visual TechnologySébastien David, Xavier Billault, Sébastien Bourgery, Guillaume Clément, Gregory Garcia, Bruno Alborini
Engineers / SystemsMarc Trabucato, Sébastien Leclerc
Technical Lead / Online EngineeringBaptiste Moiroux
Engineers / Online EngineeringAnthony Botrel, Guillaume Ripoll
Engineer / Character EngineeringSebastien Clavaud
InfrastructuresDaniel Palix
IT AdministratorCédric Altès
Executive AssistantBéatrice Revol
HRCécile Bourget
Hermes Team: Software EngineersAnthony Botrel, Carlos Torres-Cros, Guillaume Ripoll, Jonathan Pavlou
Hermes Team: Network EngineerChristian Corsano
Online ExpertBaptiste Moiroux

Ubisoft Bucharest

Software EngineersCristian Petcu, George Pauna, Octavian Onceanu, Răzvan Radu
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjianu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsAdrian Sîmpetru, Vlad Ionescu
Senior Lead TestersEduard Laurentiu Radu, Iulian Baraghin
Lead TesterAdrian Turbatu
Onsite Test CoordinatorElena Diana Sfecla
Associate Lead TestersIoan Alexandru Negritescu, Alexandru Stanciu, Andrei Voicu, Emilia Bumbacea, Razvan Lazarescu
Task CoordinatorsAdrian Coman, Adrian-Ștefan Tureac, Alexandru Ionescu, Bogdan Sonei, Corneliu Vasiliu, Dan Stefan Ionel, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Daniel Șunel, Florina Alina Mihai, Gabriel Chirila, Gabriel Sebe, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Iulian Tudose, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Marius Zanfir, Maxime Mulumba, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mihai Petre Dogaru, Mugur-Adrian Mihai, Stefana Simion
TestersAdrian Haidu, Adrian Răzvan Ungureanu, Adrian Sticlaru, Alexandrina Dumitrache, Alexandru Bargan, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Alexandru-Ionuț Nica, Alexandru Kogut, Alexandru Sasa Gatej, Alexandru Tebeica, Alin Marian Chitu, Alin Schiopu, Anamaria Lupu, Andreea Marchidan, Andreea Olivia Barcan, Andrei Bogdan Sandru, Andrei Vladimir Georgescu, Andrei Zainea, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Azuela Javier Castano, Bogdan Adrian Pantazi, Bogdan Alexandru Ivan, Bogdan Antonio Mustata, Bogdan Hociung, Bogdan Ionuț Dumitru, Bogdan Rizea, Cătălin Andrușcă, Catalin Babeanu, Catalin Constantin Nae, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Constantin Luca, Cosmin Dumitrescu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cosmin Niculae Calin, Costel Burcă, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, Cristian Craciun, Cristian Drăghici, Ionut-Christian Caravan, Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Dan Dragomir, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Diana-Elena Chivu, Elena Nicoleta Ghita, Eliade Ioan Teodorovici, Eugen-Catalin Costachescu, Florian Mihai, Florin Cojocaru, Florin Popescu, Gabriel Comsa, George Alin Moroiu, George Catalin Iordache, George Eduard Tărcavu, George-Cristian Grigore, Ioana Hertia, Ionut Daniel Mihalache, Ionut Florian Bornea, Ionut Viorel Mateius, Ionut-Alexandru Radu, Ionut-Daniel Gheorghe, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Laurențiu Nedelea, Leonard Suciu, Liviu-Ionut Dumitru, Lucian Pușcașu, Madalin Dogaru, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Marian Blanaru, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Mihai Severincu, Mihai Vasilescu, Mircea-Daniel Drăgănescu, Nicolae Alexandru Roșca, Nicolae Gurgui, Ovidiu Oproiu, Radu Morariu, Radu-Alexandru Istrate, Razvan-Alexandru Balasov, Răzvan Pirlog, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Ruxandra Lungu, Sebastian Toader, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Sorin Ionita, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Stefan Mihai Aluneanu, Stefan Vladimir Ivanov, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Valentin George Necsescu, Valentin Georgescu, Valentin Iancu, Valentin Ionut Gherguș, Victor Ghioca, Victor Pop, Vlad Cracana, Vladimir Pavel Popescu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Adrian Iliescu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Luca, Dan Stefan Ionel, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Stercu, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Networking QC Co‑ordinatorRadu Emanuel Constantin
Networking QC LeadAlexandru Bontu
Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Preda, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu, Sorin Stefan Balasa
Special TestsOctavian Constantin, Andrei Begu, Liana Popescu, Mihai Cristian Stoian
Data ManagersAlin Oprea, Marius Păsărică
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Services TechniciansAdrian Buzatoaia, Adrian Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin Cosmin Istrate

Ubisoft Germany

Coordination & QualityAnna Poppe, Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger

Ubisoft KK

Managing DirectorSteve Miller
MarketingSachiko Miyata, Yoshihisa Tsuji
Localisation DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localisation CoordinatorSadayuki Kishida
Lead Japanese Linguistic TesterDaisuke Noguchi

Ubisoft Montreal

City Art - Production ManagerSébastien Turenne
City Art ‑ Art DirectorJean-Alexis Doyon
City Art - Art Technical DirectorsRobert Osborne, Zsolt Bakonyi
City Art - Additional Art Technical DirectionGwenael Heliou
City Art - Lead Level DesignNicolas Duclos
Level ArtistsAlexandre Morin, Andrea Fryett, Caroline Lacrouts, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Chris Pinto, Daniel Edwards, David J. Y. Cheung, Dominic Laforge, Guillaume Béland, Isabelle Henley, Jay Paul Singh, Jean-Noël Léveillé, John O'Malley, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marc Meyer, Nabil Zakher, Nicholas Wood, Nick Brdar, Stanley Siebert, Vincent Robichaud
Additional Level ArtAlexandre Sabourin, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Yannick Jacques
ModellersJosiane Bolduc, Kevin Kok
Texture ArtistsEmi Takeshita, Svetlana Kovalchuk
Special EffectsDanny Deslongchamps
Additional Music & InterfacesLouis Auger, Luc Abran, Philippe Côté
IllustratorRemko Troost
Data ManagerFrancis Tremblay
Test Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
TestersKarl Gendron, Nicolas Pednault
Technology Group - Executive DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group - Deputy DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier
Technology Group - Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Technology Group - Middleware Engineering LeadJulie Troung
Technology Group - Online Engineering LeadsJérôme Duplaix, Carl Dionne
Technology Group - Tools Product ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Technology Group - Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Technology Group - Technical DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Technology Group ‑ CoordinatorsDavid Lévesque, Justin Wong, Laurent Corbière, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay
Service Team - Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
Service Team - Tools ProgrammersAlain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean
Service Team - Technical WritersRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Service Team - Interface DesignerStéphane Lévesque
Bloomberg Reporting Pipeline - Team LeadJohn Serri
Bloomberg Reporting Pipeline - ProgrammersAnnie Desrochers, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Patrice Beauvais
Bloomberg Reporting Pipeline - Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Metrix Team - Team LeadNicolas Plourde
Metrix Team ‑ ProgrammersFlorian Gimat, Pierre-Olivier Chartrand
Oasis Team - Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis Team ‑ ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Mircea Cenghia, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Team - Tool TesterRemus Toma
Oasis Team - Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Oasis Team - Concept DesignersDanny Couture, Fabien Noël
FIRE Team ‑ CPIJulie Truong
FIRE Team ‑ CoordinatorDavid Lévesque
FIRE Team - Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
FIRE Team - Product SpecialistPhilippe Chambon
FIRE Team - Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
FIRE Team ‑ ProgrammersAlexandre Pion, Nick Guerrera, Yannick Gerometta, Kate D'Souza, Vincent Gauthier
FIRE Team - Tool ProgrammerFrédéric Joanis
FIRE Team - Dev Action ScriptMartin Champagne
FIRE Team ‑ QA ProgrammerBertrand Jouin
FIRE Team - Tool SpecialistMarc-André Mongeau
Rendez-vous Platform Team - Product ManagersFabien Eid, Jean-François Renaud
Rendez-vous Platform Team - Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld
Rendez-vous Platform Team - ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Fabien Ninoles, Matthieu Gabriac, Marco Rosato, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Oren Zietman, Patrick Drapeau, Samuel Verreault, Serge Ménard, Sylvain Demers, Yann Com-Nougué
Rendez-vous Platform Team - Tools ProgrammersJoel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Stéphane Létourneau
Multiplayer Engine Team - Team LeadHugo Simard
Multiplayer Engine Team - ProgrammersColin Ho, Georges Giroux, Julien Déquaire, Martin Carrier, Matus Kirchmayer, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse
Online Operation Team - Team LeadsDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Adrian Prodan, Sixx Lim
Online Operation Team - Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
Online Operation Team - Technical ArchitectPhilippe Guay
Online Operation Team - DBA'sSerge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Cristian Radan, Senthil Palanisamy
Online Operation Team - Tools ProgrammersArthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong
Online Operation Team - Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sonia Rodrigue
Online Operation Team - Build SpecialistCyril Bordat
Multiplayer Connectivity byQuazal, This product contains material owned or distributed under authority by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 - Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved
Uplay Team - Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Uplay Team - Production CoordinatorJulie Paulin-Tardif
Uplay Team - Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
Uplay Team - UI DesignGhina El-Chemali
Uplay Team - Digital StrategyJoshua Milligan
Uplay - Operations - Technical LeadGaël Girard
Uplay - Operations - Product ManagerKris Young
Uplay - Operations - Content CoordinatorAnick Teasdale
Uplay - Operations - Tool Support SpecalistMartin Leclerc
Uplay - Operations - DevOpsAbedenour Azzedine, Hervé Grosdemanche
Uplay - Web Services - Technical LeadAkram Ghoussoub
Uplay - Web Services - ProgrammersCharly Bertrand, Jean-François Lavoie, Charles-Simon Viau
Uplay - Engine - Technical LeadEric Fortin
Uplay - Engine - ProgrammersSébastien Church, Rodrigue Cloutier, Michel Gauthier, David Genest, Xavier Vautier
Uplay - User Experience - Technical LeadWandi Zhang
Uplay - User Experience - Graphic ArtistEve Saint-Onge
Uplay - User Experience - Action Script DevelopersFranck Murcia, Paolo Di Stefano
Uplay - Tools & Automation - Technical LeadVictor Zachev
Uplay - Tools & Automation - Release and Build SpecialistPatrick Du Boucher
Uplay - Tools & Automation - Tools ProgrammersDragos Cristian Filipescu, Anh Bang Bui
Uplay - Tools & Automation - Tool Support SpecialistMartin Tavernier
Playtest Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Philippe Leduc
Playtest AnalystMarie de Leseleuc de Kerouara
Playtest ObserversLyne Archambault, Pierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Éric Landry, Jonathan Venne
Data AnalystJean-Francois Charbonneau
IT - Production - Deputy DirectorFrédéric Bernard
IT - Production - CPISébastien Hinse
IT - Production - Tool ProgrammersOlivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu
IT - Production - BI DeveloperPhilippe Marseille
IT - Production - Tools Support SpecialistLuc Gagnon
International Production - Director of ProductionÉric Tremblay
International Production - Project CloserFrançois Quidoz
International Production - LawyerMarc Muraccini

Ubisoft Paris

EMEA Marketing - Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Marketing - Marketing DirectorCaroline Stevens
EMEA Marketing - Brand ManagersClément Prevosto, Florent Greffe
EMEA Marketing - Group ManagerÉric Moutardier
EMEA Marketing - Trade Marketing ManagerFrançois-Xavier Deniele
EMEA Marketing - Chief Operatin OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Marketing - PR SpecialistJérôme Benzadon
EMEA Marketing - Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorLaurent Gaudy
EMEA Marketing - Digital Marketing ManagersPierre Worgague, Stéphane Catherine
EMEA Marketing - International brand ManagerSimon Vivien
PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
PR SpecialistTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
Localisation - French - TranslatorsBruno Porret, François Yaigre, Stéphane Brel, Xavier Vibert
Localisation - French - Game Script Content ManagerJulien Bardakoff
Localisation - French - Audio DirectorMark Lesser
International Production - PresidentYves Guillemot
International Production - CEOYves Guillemot
International Production - Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
International Production - Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
International Production - Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
International Production - Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
International Production - Pre-Production DirectorYann Masson
International Production - Game Design Conception DirectorEric Couzian
International Production - Game Content ManagerGuillaume Patrux
International Production - CCO - Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
International Production - Editiorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
International Production - Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
International Production - New IP & Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
International Production - IP DevelopmentJulian Gerighty, Julien Charpentier, Michiel Verheijdt, Xavier Guilbert
International Production - Managing DirectorXavier Poix
International Production - Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
International Production - Gameplay Engineering and Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
International Production - Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
International Production - Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
International Production - Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
International Production - Online Services CoordinatorCécile Renaud
International Production - Online Games AssistantSylvain Daressy
International Production - Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
International Production - Online Services Operation CoordinatorJean-Philippe Durand
International Production - Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Elien
International Production - Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
International Production - Web Services Technical CoordinatorAlexandre Loisel
International Production - Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
International Production - Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
International Production - Web Appliations ManagerEmmanuel Dru
International Production - Web Applications Project ManagersSusan Papoz, Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay
International Production - Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
International Production - Project Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
International Production - Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
International Production - Associate Projects CoordinatorGuillaume Gad
International Production - DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
International Production - DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
International Production - DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
International Production - Certification ManagerCorentin François
International Production - Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
International Production - Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
International Production - EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
International Production - Certification AssistantKarima Touali
International Production - Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
International Production - Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
International Production - Playtests CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Nicolas Rousselot
International Production - Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Production - Brand Development DirectorVincent Dubourdieu
International Production - Brand Development ManagerEmmanuel Fauchez
International Production - Head of CMKFrédérique Burlot
International Production - CMK Director, Traditional GamesCharles du Réau
International Production - Consumer Research AnalystsAimeric Hauet, Alexandre Cabanis, Annelise Bourelle, Grégoire Laloux, Hicham Laâbi, Maxime Revol, Nicolas Hoestland, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi, Raphaël Doyen, Régis Decombe, Sandra Bystrom, Sandrine Schoeffler, Simon Lejarre
International Production - VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
International Production - Licensing Business Intelligence DirectorGrégoire Gabalda
International Production - Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
International Production - Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
International Production - Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
International Production - Licensing ManagerAnna Sibai
International Production - Licensing CoordinatorAgathe Ferrand
International Production - Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAnne-Sophie Foster
International Production - Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
International Production - Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
International Production - Music Licensing CoordinatorLouis-Philippe Caron
International Production - Localisation DirectorCoralie Martin
International Production - Localization Group ManagerBénédicte Laborie
International Production - Localisation Project ManagerGérard Barnaud
International Production - Additional Localisation Project ManagementMatthieu Falletti
International Production - Localization Content Quality ManagerSophie Goldstein

Ubisoft Red Storm

Vice President of Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso
Script WriterRichard E. Dansky
Character Concept ArtistAndrew Bosley
Vehicle ArtistsJoseph Cragg (JD), Michael Gehri
User TestingBrett Colunga, Scott Shirhall, Thomas Riley, William Matey

Ubisoft San Francisco

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Vice President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Director, MarketingAdam Novickas
Associate Director, MarketingAnn Hamilton
Brand ManagerTom Yu
Associate Brand ManagerKelly Piatanesi
Director, Public RelationsJaime Cottini
Manager, Public RelationsDominic DiSanti
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Director, Retail Planning & MarketingSteve Carlin
Vice President, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Associate Director, AdvertisingJoe Rongavilla
North America Marketing & SalesAdam Krause, Alexis Bodard, Amanda Peltier, Ana Raphael, Brady Watkins, Cathy Ellis, Cherrie Chiu, Christine Chan, David Handog, David Macachor, Ed Casey, Eileen Cislak, Ellen Lee, Heather Bartfield, Jamie Gonzalez, Jared Ricardo, Jeff Dandurand, Jill Steinberg, Jodi Bland, John Carey, Justin Landskron, Kevin Hamilton, Kristina Flucke, Laura Wong, Lily Atkins, Linda Reese, Mark Callaghan, Melanie Desliens, Michael Hammond, Michelle Bárta, Natalie Ochoa, Nate Chown, Philip Navidad, Raleigh Welch, Ryan Yount, Scott Dixon, Sharon Ortiz, Tatiana Fausey, Teresa Gorman, Wendy Break, Zand Ushijima
International Production - US Director, Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
International Production - US Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
International Production - US Production CoordinatorsAnthony Urso, Gregory Capuano
International Production - North American Age Rating ManagerShannon Kokoska
International Production - North American Age Rating CoordinatorBen White
International Production - North American Age Rating SpecialistEdwin Zee

Ubisoft Shanghai

Production ManagerLina Lu
Model ArtistsDing Yong, Lei Jia Yin
Level ArtistsFan Yin Jia, Gu Qiang

Ubisoft Vancouver

ProducerKerry Whalen
Associate Production ManagerAynsley Friesen
Production ManagerAmanda Armer-Petrie
Lead DesignerJames Mouat
Game DesignerAlex Weatherston
Additional Lead DesignerAndrew Santos
Level Designers ‑ MissionsAndrew Chang, Caley Charchuk, Jason Au
Technical LeadMichael Ockenden
Lead Engineer - Front EndBeth Huel
Software Engineers - SystemsBlaine Hodge, Dave Brady
Software Engineers - GameplayCraig Furness, Dana Sharon, Diccon Yamanaka, Peter Strachan, Rick Lamb
Software Engineers - Front EndCraig Young, Darren Gatley, Jonathan Young, Shaun Foley
Software Engineers - NetworkBenoit Alary, Neil Palframan
Graphic Artists ‑ UIRuwan Fernando, Ryan Mah
Cinematics DirectorCraig McEwen
NIS DirectorDaniel Mermelstein
Cinematics ProducerMataio Gardi
NIS LeadSean Sullivan
NIS AnimatorsAndrew Doucette, David Wigmore, Olivier Trudeau, Walter Hseih
NIS ArtistsDimitri Kozma, Katie Scott, Liam Oloughlin, Randy Yuen
Audio DirectorFrank R. Favre
Sound ArtistBill Westwell
Build Systems EngineerFabrice Crestois
Lead Tools EngineerSteve Kestell
Tools EngineerMark Carter
TestersJames Herd, Kris Katerenchuk, Kari Nichols
Managing DirectorBertrand Hélias
Director of DesignTuomas Pirinen
Director of TechnologyMatt Whitton
Director of OperationsPierre Jouen
PR & CommunicationWendy Boylan
Technical ServicesGraham Smith, Dave Park
Human ResourcesVanessa Ng, Ashley Perfonic
Special ThanksPlaytesters - You know who you are

Voice Recording

Outsource Media - Casting and DirectionMark Estdale, Laurence Bouvard
Outsource Media - Production SupervisorRachel Lankester
Outsource Media - Recorded atOMUK London, Axis Sheffield
Outsource Media - Dialogue Recording EngineerJuan Manuel Delfin
Outsource Media - Post Production SupervisorKit Challis
Outsource Media - Dialogue EditorsTim Vasilakis, Len Ussleman, Danny Gould
Outsource Media - Production SupportPaul Denley, Stevie Reeves, EJ Trivett, Jenny Brown
Outsource Media ‑ AdministratorTamsin Pearson
Outsource Media - Los Angeles - Casting and DirectionZach Hanks
Outsource Media - Los Angeles - Production SupervisorTrine C. Jensen
Outsource Media - Los Angeles - Dialogue Recording EngineerMicah Johnson
Outsource Media - Los Angeles - Recorded atAtlantis
Voice TalentDemitri Goritsas (Tanner), Peter Benson (Jones), Michael Dobson (Jericho)
Additional Voice TalentAko Mitchell, Alex Fernandez, Alexis Nishihata, Ali Dowling, Amy JK, Andrea Zafra, Antonia Beamish, Barbara Goodson, Bently Kalu, Bernadette Balagtas, Bill Hope, Bill Roberts, Chris Ragland, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Dan White, David Fennoy, Dave Florek, David Anthony Pizzuto, Debora Weston, Delianne Forget, Delroy Atkinson, Doug Cockle, Eben Young, Efrain Figueroa, Eric Meyers, Heather Arness, Ian Porter, Jae W. Suh, Jason Marsden, John Guerrasio, Jules deJongh, Karen Strassman, Kate Harper, Keith Ferguson, Kerry Shale, Kim Mai Guest, Kosha Engler, Lachele Carl, Laila Pyne, Larissa Murray, Laura Simms, Laurel Lefkow, Laurence Bouvard, Luis Carazo, Malanie Bond, Martin T. Sherman, Matthew Mercer, Matthew Yang King, Melanie Bond, Minae Noji, Paul Hyu, Peter Marinker, Phil Young, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Rebecca Sanabria, Richard Epcar, Ron Yuan, Rupert Degas, Sonya Eddy, Stacia Keogh, Stewart Alexander, Sunil Malhotra, Susan Issacs, Talia Thiesfield, Tom Clarke-Hill, Yuri Lowenthal, Zach Hanks

Localization

LocalizationUbisoft Support Studios

French Localization

RecordingsLa Marque Rose
Voice TalentsAlex Kiener (Tanner), Daniel Lobé (Jones), Gilles Morvan (Jericho)

German Localization

German Localizationmouse‑power GmbH
Audio DirectorFlorian Köhler
Project ManagerFlorian Köhler
PM‑AssistanceFrank Haut
TranslatorsFlorian Köhler, Karolin Gant, Florian Hülsey
RecordingsDas Hörspielstudio XBerg GmbH
Voice TalentsDavid H. Nathan (Tanner), Benjamin Völz (James), Martin Kessler (Jericho)

Italian Localization

Italian LocalizationSynthesis
Project ManagerNino Nastasi
TranslatorsMauro Monti, Marco Nuzzi, Luca Canu, Leonardo Vacca
QAFrancesca Cecca, Ilaria Fusè
RecordingsSynthesis
Audio DirectorTebessa Comolli
Voice TalentsRuggero Andreozzi (Tanner), Oliviero Corbetta (Jericho), Matteo Zanotti (Jones)
Audio QAMaria Chiara Montagnari

Spanish Localization

Spanish LocalizationPink Noise

Dutch & Scan Localization

Dutch & Scan LocalizationU‑TRAX

Polish Localization

Polish LocalizationTeam Fifty Seven

Russian Localization

Russian Localization1C‑SoftClub
Head of LocalizationOlga Petrova
Localization managerMikhail Volkov
Product ManagerOleg Zelikman

Czech Localization

Czech LocalizationPlayman s.r.o.

Outsourcing

Catalyst Outsourcing Limited - Production and Development DirectorIvan Davies
Catalyst Outsourcing Limited - ProducersGareth Betts, Tony Buckley
Massive Black - Character OutsourcingDaniel Staton
China West Coast - Environment ModelingNi Na
Glass Egg - Vehicle ModellingThuy Nguyen
Environment ModellingRebellion, Eutechnyx, Attractive Games, Qurios
Script Writing - Somethin' Else - Lead WriterTom George
Script Writing - Somethin' Else - WritersNeil Bennun, Tom Edge, Rupert Russell
Script Writing - Somethin' Else - Additional WritingSean Cameron, Mark Espiner
Script Writing - Somethin' Else - Project ManagementKathryn Martindale, Kim Plowwright
Sidelines ‑ WritersMatt Emery, Matthew Gibbs, Tom Jubert, Iain Lowson, Conner Potts, Gordon Rennie, Dean Wilkinson

Cinematics

CIS Vancouver - Executive ProducerGreg Bosworth
CIS Vancouver ‑ ProducerShea Wageman
Casting & Voice RecordingsBlindlight Entertainment
Cinematic Production, 3D and CompositingRainmaker Entertainment
Shoot Pre‑ProductionContradiction Creative Inc
CompositingDanmer.ca
Voice RecordingsPost Modern Sound
Storyboard ArtistsSteve Skroce, Rob Jensen
Script WriterRees Savidis

Technologies

User Interface powered byOmegame ™ Menus Master ™
Omegame ™ Menus Master ™ - Chief Technical OfficerNicholas Perret
Omegame ™ Menus Master ™ - Lead ProgrammerAlain Tinarrage
Omegame ™ Menus Master ™ - Sales & Marketing DirectorSébastien Kohn
Uses Bink VideoCopyright [C] 1997-2011 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2011 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.
Contains Flash, Flash Lite and/or Reader technology byAdobe Systems Incorporated, This software contains Adobe Flash player software under license from Adobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright © 1995-2007Adobe Macromedia Software LLC., All rights reserved., Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated
Dolby and the double-D symbol are registered trademarks ofDolby Laboratories
Fuz Library. This software is© 2004, Steve Robb, This Licence was adapted from the Boost Software License [version 1.0]

Vehicle Audio

Media MillJerry Ibbotson, Adam Rowley, Andrew Cleaton
Pole Position ProductionMax Lachmann, Bernard Löhr, Mats Lundgren
The Audio GuysTim Bartlett, Dan Gardner

Music Licensing

Light theme and Ingame ScoreNimrod Productions, Marc Canham (Original Score and Themes Composer), Rich Aitken (Producer/Mixer), Performed by The NSO, At Abbrey Road Studios, Edwin McClements (Drums), Jonathan Williams (Conductor/Orchestration)
The Driver (UNKLE Re-Interpretation featuring The Lumerians)Re-interpretation and additional production by Unkle and The Lumerians, James Griffiths (Guitar/Bass), Marcus Melzer (Bass), Pablo Clements (Synths/Backing Vox/Programming), Jason Miller (Keyboards), Tyler Green (Keyboards), Chris Musgrave (Drums), Luis Vasquez (Additional Percussion), Recorded: Telos Sound, Steve Dub Jones (Mixer), Mixed: The Engine Room, Published by Ranamusic [SESAC], Published by Copyright Control / MCPS / PRS, Published by Hosmer Music [ASCAP]
Bonus Level MusicComposed by Nimrod, Performed by The Fabulous Nimrod Do-Da Band, Rich Aitken (Producer), Recorded at Nimrod HQ
22-20's - "The Devil In Me"Martin Trimble (Writer), Glen Bartup (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd./Astralwerks
Archie Bronson Outfit - "Cherry Lips"Mark Cleveland (Writer - PRS), Dorian Hobday (Writer - PRS), Sam Windett (Writer - PRS), Published by Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Courtesy of Domino Record Co. Ltd.
Beastie Boys - "Suco De Tangerina" MCA (Writer), Mike D (Writer), Ad-Rock (Writer), Mark Ramos Nishita (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc. and Kohaw Music [ASCAP], o/b/o Fido Speaks Music, c/o The Bicycle Music Company., Courtesy of Capitol Records., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Big Joe Louis & The Soul Investigators - "Go-Go Train"Big Joe Louis (Writer), Antti Määttänen (Writer), Didier Selin (Writer), Sami Kantelinen (Writer), Petri Toikkanen (Writer), Jukka Sarapää (Writer), Published by Timmion Records Ltd., Courtesy of Timmion Records Ltd.
Clarence Wheeler & The Enforcers - "Right On"Lee Roland (Musician), Published by Cotillion Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Coldcut - "Everything Is Under Control"Matt Black (Writer - PRS), Jonathan More (Writer - PRS), Mike Ladd (Writer - SESAC), Jon Spencer (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd / Copyright Control, Courtesy of Ninja Tune
Death In Vegas - "Sons of Rother"Tim Holmes (Writer), Richard Maguire (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Published by BMG Music Publishing Ltd, Published by Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS], All rights on behalf of Warner/Chappell Music Ltd, Administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Drone
Dr. John - "(Everybody Wanna Get Rich) Rite Away"Malcolm J. Rebennack (DJ. John - Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Heavy Trash - "Good Man"Jon Spencer (Writer), Matt Verta-Ray (Writer), Published by Patricia Ann Music / Marsupial Parlay Vous Music [BMI]., Courtesy of Bronzerat Records.
LCD Soundsystem - "No Love Lost"Ian Kevin Curtis (Writer), Peter Hook (Writer), Stephen Morris (Writer), Bernard Sumner (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Leaving The Fold - "On You"Kristian Breeze (Writer), Katherine Garbutt (Writer), Gregory Milne (Writer), Peter Rowbotham (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Pure Groove Music Ltd.
Liars - "Plaster Casts Of Everything"Angus Andrew (Writer), Julian Gross (Writer), Aaron Hemphill (Writer), Published by Music Sales Corp., Courtesy of Mute Records., Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Liftoff - "Kool It Man"Steven Albert (Writer), Steve Raskin (Writer), Published by Bug Music, obo FK5 Music [BMI], Courtesy of Fort Knox Recordings.
Noisettes - "Don't Give Up"Shingai Elizabeth Maria Shoniwa (Writer), Daniel John Montagu Smith (Writer), James Ross Morrison (Writer), Published by Transgressive Publishing Ltd [PRS] [NS]., All rights administered by Warner/Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Mercury Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Northern Lite ‑ "Cocaine"Andreas Kubat (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Northern Lite.
Overseer - "Pump Action"Dr. Chug (Words/Music), Published by Warner/Chappell Music Ltd [PRS]., All rights administered by WB Music Corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Dr. Chug
Pedro - "Fear & Resilience (Cherrystones Remix)"James Rutledge (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of James Rutledge.
Presets ‑ "Steamworks"Julian Hamilton (Writer), Kimberley Moyes (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Sugarman 3 - "Funky So And So"Bosco Mann (Writer), Al Street (Writer), Neal Sugarman (Writer), Gabriel Roth (Writer), Published by Gabriel Roth Music., Published by Boscosound Music, Published by Defend Songs Inc., Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Daptone Records.
The Black Keys - "Strange Times"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI], Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Dirtbombs - "Chains of Love"Don Davis (Writer), Jimmy Barnes (Writer), Melvin Davis (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc., d.b.a. EMI Longitude Music [BMI]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of In The Red.
The Flaming Lips - "The Sparrow Looks Up At The Machine"Wayne Coyne (Writer), Steven Drozd (Writer), Michael Ivins (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Heavy - "How You Like Me Now?"Kelvin Claude Swaby (Writer - PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (Writer - PRS), Spencer Harrison Page (Writer - PRS), Chris Ellul (Writer - PRS), Arlester Christian (Writer - BMI), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd / Drive In Music., Courtesy of Counter Records.
The Heavy - "Big Bad Wolf"Kelvin Claude Swaby (Writer - PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (Writer - PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd, Courtesy of Counter Records.
The Herbaliser - "On Your Knees"Jake Wherry (Writer - PRS), Oliver Laurence Trattles (Writer - PRS), Ralph Lamb (Writer - PRS), Andy Ross (Writer - PRS), Jessica Greenfield (Writer - PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd. / Copyright Control., Courtesy of !K7 Records.
The Hustlers ‑ "Inertia"Grant Baker (Writer), Published by Regent Music Corp., Courtesy of Ace Records Ltd.
These New Puritans - "We Want War"Richard Bennett (Writer), Jack Barnett (Writer - PRS), Published by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc. [BMI], Published by Novello & Co LTD an G. Schirmer., Courtesy of Domino Record Co. Ltd.
Two Fingers - "Two Fingers (Instrumental)"Amon Tobin (Writer - PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd., Courtesy of Paper Bag Records/Big Dad Recordings.
Two Lone Swordsmen - "Born Dad, Born Beautiful"Andrew Weatherall (Writer), Keith Tenniswood (Writer), Published by Ultra International Music Publishing, Published by House of Klart - Geist Music, Published by Fabric Publishing, Published by ThinkSync, obo Digital Hardcore Music., Courtesy of Rotters Golf Club., By arrangement with ThinkSync Music.
Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir - "10.000 Years"Written by Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir., Copyright Control., Courtesy of The Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir, Under exclusive license to Balling the Jack Records.
Alan Hawkshaw - "Beat Me 'til I'm Blue"Alan Hawkshaw (Writer), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of KPM APM.
All Thieves - "Only Of You"Rollo Armstrong (Writer), Mark Lawson Bates (Writer), Kristian Leontiou (Writer), Published by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD [PRS], Published by EMI Publishing., All Rights Reserved., Courtesy of Larkin' Around Records.
Aretha Franklin - "Rock Steady (Alt mix)"Aretha Franklin (Writer), Published by Springtime Music Inc. [BMI], Donald K. Wilson Jr. (Esq. - Licensed by), Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Basement Freak - "Gypsy Breaks (Tal M Klein Remix)"George Fotiadis (Writer), Tal M. Klein (Remix/Additional Production), Published by Aniligital Music LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of Aniligital Music.
Beck ‑ "Black Tambourine"Eugene Blacknell (Writer), John Robert King (Writer), Michael S. Simpson (Writer), Beck David Hansen (Writer), Published by Belove Publishing, Published by Plastic Kosmos Music [ASCAP], Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Ltd., Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Billy Boy On Poison - "On My Way"David Leduke (Writer), Michael Gurley (Writer), Published by Ironworks Music, Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Silvis Music LLC.
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club - "Weapon Of Choice"Robert Levon Been (Writer), Peter B. Hayes (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music, On behalf of itself, On behalf of BRMC Music [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., User by permission., Courtesy of Universal Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises and RCA Records., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Brian Children - "Future Flights"Max Kohane (Writer), Michael Young (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music [ASCAP], Published by Mushroom Music., Courtesy of Brain Children.
Desert Sessions - "Subcutaneous Phat"Joshua Michael Homme (Writer), Joey Castillo (Writer), Dean Ween (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by Board Stiff Music [BMI]., Published by More Kick And Snare Music [BMI], Published by Brown Dog Music [BMI]., All rights on behalf of itself, All rights on behalf of Board Stiff Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Rekords Rekords.
DJ Shadow - "100 Metre Dash"DJ Shadow (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal island Records Lrd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
DJ Shadow - "Dark Days"DJ Shadow (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal island Records Lrd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Dr. Rubberfunk (featuring John Turrell) - "Northern Comfort"Simon Ward (Writer), Jim Oliver (Writer), John Turrell (Writer), Published by A-Songs / Jalapeno Music Publishing., Courtesy of Jalapeno Ltd.
Edenheight ‑ "Peaceboy"Evan Newman (Writer), Gertrude Veremu (Writer), Marcel Osborne (Writer), Published by Breakin Bread Publishing Ltd., Courtesy of Breakin Bread Records Ltd.
Editors - "In This Light And On This Evening"Thomas Smith (Writer), Christopher Urbanowicz (Writer), Russell Leetch (Writer), Edward Lay (Writer), Published by Soul Kitchen Music Ltd., Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Kitchenware Records Ltd., Under exclusive license to Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Eels ‑ "Prizefighter"Mark Oliver Everett (Writer), Koool G Murder (Writer), Kelly Logsdon (Writer), Published by Satan's Cock-A-Doodle-Do, Published by Almo Music [ASCAP], Published by Koool G Murder Music [ASCAP], Published by Universal Music Publishing - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Vagrant Records.
Elbow - "Grounds For Divorce"Guy Edward John Garvey (Writer), Craig Lee Potter (Writer), Mark Potter (Writer), Peter James Turner (Writer), Richard Barry (Writer), Published by Salvation Music LTD [NS]., All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Fatal ‑ "Tuned Up"Andy Gray (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Andy Gray.
Funkadelic - "As Good As I Can Feel"George Clinton Jr. (Writer), Clarence Haskins (Writer), Published by Bridgeport Music Inc., Used by permission., Courtesy of Westbound Records Inc.
Hound Dog Taylor - "Sitting At Home Alone"Theodore R. Taylor (Writer), Published by Eyeball Music [BMI], Courtesy of Alligator Records & Artist Management Inc.
Jamiroquai - "Whatever It Is, Just Can't Stop"Jason Kay (Writer), Toby Smith (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Kram ‑ "Ridin High"Mark Maher (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Australia PTY [APRA], Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Maps - "Let Go Of The Fear"Jack Arel (Writer), James Chapman (Writer), Pierre Dominique Lucien Dutour (Writer), David Thomas Reilly (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Mute Records Limited, Under license from EMI FIlm & Television Music.
Marlena Shaw - "California Soul (Diplo Remix)"Marlena Shaw (Performer), Nickolas Ashford (Writer), Valerie Simpson (Writer), Diplo (Remix), Published by Jobete Music Co. [ASCAP]., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Verve Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Narco ‑ "Worth It"Written by Narco, Published by Nimrod Productions Ltd., Courtesy of Nimrod Productions.
OC Tolbert - "Along Came A Woman"OC Tolbert (Performer), Jack Taylor (Writer), Published by JRL Music Group Inc., o/b/o Gambi Music, o/b/o Twentynine Black Music., Courtesy of Ace Records Ltd.
Primal Scream - "If They Move, Kill 'Em"Bobby Gillespie (Writer), Robert Clearie Young (Writer), Martin Duffy (Writer), Andrew Colin Innes (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Ltd., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]., All Rights Reserved., Used By Permission., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co., Courtesy of Creation Records Ltd., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Primal Scream ‑ "Kowalski"Andrew Colin Innes (Writer), Martin Duffy (Writer), Bobby Gillespie (Writer), Gary Mountfield (Writer), Robert Clearie Young (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co., Courtesy of Creation Records Ltd., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited., By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Canada Inc.
Queens of The Stone Age - "Lost Art Of Keeping A Secret"Joshua Michael Homme (Writer), Nick Oliveri (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by Board Stiff Music [BMI]., All Rights on behalf of itself, All Rights on behalf of Board Stiff Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Recoil ‑ "Backslider"Joe Richardson (Writer), Alan Wilder (Writer), Donald Forbes Forsythe (Writer), Published by Jamey Sane Publishing, Published by Embassy Music Corp [Mute - SPACCI]., Courtesy of Mute Records, Under license from EMI Film & Television Music.
Robert Palmer - "Sneakin' Sally Thru The Alley"Robert Palmer (Performer), Allen Toussaint (Writer), Published by Screen Gems-EMI Music Inc. [BMI]., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Universal Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Seasick Steve - "Big Green and Yeller"Seasick Steve (Writer/Performer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
Southside Movement - "I've Been Watching You"James R. Vanleer (Writer), Bobby Rush (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Published by James R. Vanleer Music Inc. [BMI]., All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI]., All rights reserved., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Span - "Baby's Come Back"Fredrik Wallumrød (Writer), Fridtjof Nilsen (Writer), Jarle Norman Bernhoft (Writer), Vemund Stavnes (Writer), Published by Waterfall Music, Published by Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal Island Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Stephen Yerkey - "Link Wray's Girlfriend"Stephen Yerkey (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy Echo Label.
The Black Keys - "Black Door"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Pubished by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]., Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Nonesuch Records Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Black Keys - "Lies"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Pubished by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]., Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Nonesuch Records Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Black Keys - "Your Touch"Dan Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Pubished by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]., Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Nonesuch Records Inc., Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
The Chi-Lites - "Are You My Woman"Eugene Record (Writer), Published by Unichappell Music Inc. [BM], Courtesy of Brunswick Record Corporation.
The Cure ‑ "Labyrinth"Perry Bamonte (Writer), Jason Toop Cooper (Writer), Simon Gallup (Writer), Roger O'Donnell, Robert James Smith (Writer), Used courtesy of Universal Music Publishing Group - a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
The Heavy - "The Sleeping Ignoramus"Kelvin Claude Swaby (PRS), Daniel Matthew Taylor (PRS), Published by Just Isn't Music Ltd., Courtesy of Counter Records.
The Prodigy - "World's On Fire"Liam Howlett (Writer), Maxim, Marcos Vicente Salon (Writer), Kim Deal (Writer), Keith Palmer (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Music Ltd., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]., Published by R & S Music., Published by Strictly Confidential [UK] Ltd., Published by Copyright Control., Published by Superhero Media Limited., Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., All Right Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Cooking Vinyl.
The Stooges ‑ "1969"James Osterberg (Writer), Ron Asheton (Writer), Scott Asheton (Writer), David Alexander (Writer), Published by Bug Music [BMI], Administered by Bug and Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Administered by Stooge Staffel Music [BMI]., Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. administers all rights on behalf of itself and Stooge Staffel Music., Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group, Courtesy of Warner Music Canada Co.
TV On The Radio - "Wolf Like Me"Babatunda Adebimpe (Writer), Jaleel Bunton (Writer), David Malone (Writer), David Sitek (Writer), Gerard Smith (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music, On behalf of itself, On behalf of Stunzeed Music [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
U.N.K.L.E. - "Eye For An Eye"Norman Jesse Whitfield (Writer), Barrett Strong (Writer), Antony Genn (Writer), James Lavelle (Writer), Richard File (Writer), James Asher (Writer), Published by Stone Agate Music [A Division of Jobete Music Co. Inc] [BMI], Published by Studio G Ltd, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] / Copyright Control., Published by Lullabies And War Cries Songs, Published by Jobete Music UK Ltd., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Mo' Wax Recordings/A&M Records ltd., Courtesy of Motown Records [for the sample of 'Ball of Confusion' by The Undisputed Truth], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
U.N.K.L.E. ‑ "Unreal"Jules Merrill Blattner (Writer), DJ Shadow (Writer), Published by EMI Unart Catalog Inc. [BMI], Published by Universal Music Publishing - a division of Universal Music Canada Ltd., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Mowax Recordings/A&M Records Ltd., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises.
Viva Voce ‑ "Devotion"Anita Robinson (Writer), Kevin Robinson (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Barsuk Records, By arrangement with Bank Robber Music.
ZZZ ‑ "Soul"Bjorn Ottenheim (Writer), Daan Schinkel (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music [ASCAP]., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Excelsior Recordings.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 399 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 394 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 347 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 343 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 331 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 330 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 310 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 269 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 250 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 243 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 235 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 216 people
I Am Alive, a group of 211 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 206 people
ZombiU, a group of 197 people
Anno 2070, a group of 192 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 179 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 178 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 167 people
The Adventures of Tintin: The Game, a group of 153 people
Rayman Origins, a group of 145 people
From Dust, a group of 129 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 126 people
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic, a group of 122 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 121 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58029)