F1 2013
Moby ID: 63803
[ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation Now add ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2013)
447 people (401 professional roles, 46 thanks) with 457 credits.
Codemasters Studio |
|
---|---|
Head of Studio | Nick Craig |
Vice President | Alex McLean |
VP, Development Creative Services | Stephen Root |
F1 2013 Management Team |
|
Executive Producer | Ian Flatt |
Creative Director | Stephen Hood |
Game Director | Paul Jeal |
Chief Technical Officer | David Percival |
Technical Art Director | Stephen Johnson |
Art Director | Anthony Filice |
Senior Art Manager | Andrew Watt |
F1 2013 Primary Team: Production |
|
Senior Producer | Phil Bradley |
Producers | Stuart Clenton, Dean Scott |
Associate Producer | Stuart Williams |
Internal Lead Test Engineer | Paul Baber |
Internal Test Engineer | Laurence Perkins |
F1 2013 Primary Team: Design |
|
Designers | Jason Darby, Lee Mather, Greg Pryjmachuk, Steven Embling |
Technical Design | Akuila Iliesa, Nick Hall, Beck Shaw, Mick Sanderson, Jay Molloy |
Moving Image Designer | Jordan Crouch |
F1 2013 Primary Team: Programming |
|
Lead Programmer | Robert Watkins |
Senior Programmers | Kris Adcock, Olivier Renault, John Smedley, Dave Stevenson, David Taylor |
Experienced Programmers | David Larsson, James Miller |
Programmers | Robin Doeleman, William Dann |
F1 2013 Primary Team: Art |
|
Outsource Manager | Stewart Neal |
3D Environment Lead | Justin Batchelor |
3D Environment | Andrew Finch, Daniel Cook, John Haywood, Peter Rose, Jason Garlick, Matthew Stott, Florian BrĂĽcher |
3D Vehicle Lead | Nicholas Phillips |
3D Vehicle | Keith Burden, Dermot Murphy, Mitchell Roach, Matthew Jones, Richard Thomas, Steve Tsang |
UI Art Lead | Neil Dodd |
UI Art Group Lead | Terry Dean |
UI Art | Alec Brunson, James Froggatt, Terry Dean, Robert Day, Emma Vaughan, David Sheppard |
Lead Animator | Steven Dworak |
Animation | Peter Martin |
3D Characters Group Lead | Mark Hancock |
3D Characters | Paul Edwards, Jamie Hemming, Ben Siddons |
VFX | Andy Stewart, Peter Asberg |
Technical Art | Martin Wood |
Concept Art Lead | Stephane Stamboulis |
F1 2013 Additional Team: Production |
|
Producer | Hugh Pearson |
Associate Producer | Andrew Hargreaves |
F1 2013 Additional Team: Design |
|
Design | Mark Lewis |
F1 2013 Additional Team: Programming |
|
Principal Programmer | Joe Potter, Andrew Wright |
Senior Programmers | James Allison, Phillip Dexter, Lars Hammer, Gavin Kan, Anthony Vallance, Lukasz Mikoda, Lee Walford, Steven Williams, Parven Hussain |
Experienced Programmers | David Crook, Piotr Gwiazdowski, Martin Wright |
Programmer | Andrew Watson |
Additional Programming | Andrew Williams, Tom Hammersley, Simon N. Goodwin, Richard Copperwaite |
F1 2013 Additional Team: Art |
|
Lead Character Artist | Toby Hynes |
VFX Group Lead | Katharina Juraschek |
3D Environment | Daniel Rose, Irfan Akhtar, Oliver Fletcher-Jones |
F1 2013 Additional Team: Audio |
|
Audio Manager | Ross Kidner |
Audio Group Lead | Mark Knight |
Additional Audio Designer | Dave Sullivan, Chris Jojo, Brad Porter |
F1 2013 Primary Team: Audio |
|
Audio Project Lead | PĂ©ter Tolnay |
Experienced Audio Designer | James Kneen |
Dilaogue Producer | Oliver Johnson |
Licensing and Research |
|
Licensing Director | Peter Hansen-Chambers |
Research Manager | Antonia Rodriguez |
In-Game Researcher | April Huang |
Localisation |
|
Localisation Manager | Daniel Schäefers |
Localisation Assistant | Amandine Mairiaux-Jones |
Japanese Production Team |
|
President, Codemasters Japan | Kazutoshi Miyake |
Executive Producer of Japanese Version | Kats Sato |
Assistant to President | Yumiko Onuki |
Senior Producer | Masashi Oba |
Marketing | Kazuhiro Asami |
PR | Ryoko Masuda |
Outsource |
|
Voice Over Outsource & Studio | Side UK |
Figs & R Voice Recordings Management | GameLoc Localisation Services S.L. |
Project Lead | Isabel De La Mota Mendiola |
French Translation | Monia Kim |
French Studio | Hifi-Genie Productions/Evocati |
Italian Translation | Matteo Mardocchi |
Italian Studio | Jinglebell Communication Srl |
German Translation | solocal.de |
German Studio | Cornelia Bitsch Europa-CoBi-KulTour |
Spanish Translation | Marta RodrĂguez GĂłmez, Sebastián Sorroche Jurado |
Spanish Studio | GameLoc Localisation Services S.L. |
Brazilian Portuguese Translation | Loga Studio, Leonardo Santhos (Localization Director), Monique Pontes (Localization Manager), DamiĂŁo dos Santos Jr. (Translator) |
Brazilian Studio | Loga Studio, Ricardo Nogueira (Audio Supervisor), Peppe de Souza (Project Manager) |
Japanese Translation & Voice Recording | entalize co. ltd |
Russian Translation | Konstantin Kisin, Kisin Language Services, Mikhail Kropotov |
Russian Studio | ARC TV |
Polish Translation | Roboto Translation |
Cast |
|
English Cast | Nick Barber (Race Engineer), David Croft (Presenter), Anthony Davidson (Hot Lap Voice), Murray Walker (Classic Commentator) |
French Cast | Greg Gaby (Artistic Director), Philippe David (Artistic Director), Cyrille Monge (Race Engineer), CĂ©dric Dumond (Presenter), Marc Duquenoy (Hot Lap Voice), Thierry Kazazian (Classic Commentator) |
Italian Cast | Valerio Polloni (Artistic Director), Matteo Zanotti (Race Engineer), Alessandro Zurla (Presenter), Paolo De Santis (Hot Lap Voice), Cesare Rasini (Classic Commentator) |
German Cast | Cornelia Bitsch (Artistic Director), Andreas Gröber (Race Engineer), Stefan Müller-Ruppert (Presenter), Ron Spiess (Hot Lap Voice), Michael Reufsteck (Classic Commentator) |
Spanish Cast | CĂ©sar DĂaz (Artistic Director/Presenter), JosĂ© Angel de las Fuentes Abad (Race Engineer), Juan Navarro (Hot Lap Voice), Luis Mass (Classic Commentator) |
Brazilian Portuguese Cast | Leonardo Santhos (Artistic Director), Wendel Bezerra (Artistic Director), Jonatas Joba (Race Engineer), Andreas Sauer (Presenter), CĂ©sar Emilio (Hot Lap Voice), Renato Rosenberg (Classic Commentator) |
Polish Cast | Kamil Sołdacki (Voice Producer), Paweł Ciołkosz (Race Engineer), Jakub Kamieński (Commentator), Grzegorz Kwiecień (Race Driver), Maciej Kujawski (Classic Commentator), Magdalena Góra, Jaromir Jeziorowski (Polish PM) |
Russian Cast | Anastasiya Biryukova (Artistic Director), Sergey Chikhachev (Race Engineer), Alexander Kabanovsky (Presenter/Hot Lap Voice), Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy (Classic Commentator) |
KL Studio |
|
Production Manager | Andre Stiegler |
Technical Art Director | Jason Butterley |
Senior Production Assistant | Tai Xiao Lian (Gilliane) |
3D Vehicles Leads | Azmi Bin Mohd Amin, Kok Chen Yong, Wei Siong Yoong |
3D Vehicles | Kemal Attaturk, Dhedhe Ahmed Kuncoro, Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Seyedsoroush, Dwida Setiawan Wahyudi, Meysam Gharib Khani, Leong Wai Keen (Daniel), Cheang Khai Lung (John), Hiew Sau Fung, Tabok Eko Prasetyo, Ehsan Lankarani, Ling Swee Hee, Fajar Siddik Imami, Tan Kin Ho (Leon), Wahyu Nugraha |
3D Environment Senior Group Leads | Adam Batham, Adam Hill, Andrew Soosay |
3D Environment | Adrick Leong (Adrick), Herman Yani, Eugene Tuan Keat Hong (Eugene), Karen Loh Cheng Leng, Rhangga Adian Putra, Shervie Tan, Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Tay Wee Meng, Tey Hong Yeow, Teah Wei Han, Umar Mochtar, Yap Ann Rose, Yow Wei Teng, Yuean Jin Loong (Jacob) |
Climax Studios Ltd. |
|
Producer | Jim Walker |
Technical Director | James Sharman |
Programming | Damian Hammond, Jameson Thatcher, Nerbert Fekkes |
Brand |
|
VP, Brand and Marketing | Alex Bertie |
Brand Director | Hayley Holland |
Brand Manager | Alan Perrie |
Marketing Administration Manager | Arjun Shah |
Creative Services | Wesley Strange, David Alcock, Andy Hack, Wayne Garfirth |
Web Design | Nick McAuliffe, Kevin Thomas, Ceri Looker, Dave Amour |
Web Production | Matt Hitchcock |
Digital Marketing Director | Pete McLaurin |
Digital Marketing Manager | Kate Webb |
Web Editor | Richard Tysoe |
Video Editing |
|
Senior Video Editor | Samantha Hatton-Brown |
Video Editor | Tor Burrows |
Assistant Video Editor | Alex Harvey |
Senior Artist | Jim Vickers |
Experienced Audio Designer | Mark Willott |
Communications |
|
Communications Director | Rich Eddy |
Communications Manager | Andy Gray |
Editorial Manager | Peter Webber |
Communications Thanks | Adrian Lawton, Lunch PR, 47 Communications |
Community Management |
|
Director, Community Relations | Samantha Russell |
Community Manager | Luke Spring |
Community Management Thanks | Ben Walke, Bevan Davies, Claire Chamielec, Lee Williams |
Operations |
|
Operations Manager | Mark Geoghegan |
Senior Operations Assistants | Mark Robinson, Suzanne Walton |
Finance |
|
Senior Commercial Finance Manager | Andy Varney |
QA and Compliance |
|
QA Director | Eddy Di Luccio |
QA Functional Manager | Jonathon Bosworth |
QA Functional Team Leads | Pete Barker, Benjamin Patterson, Mark Spalding |
QA Format Leads | Matthew Boland, Adriano Rizzo, Alex Tyc, Paul Devitt |
QA Senior Technicians | Edward Copland, Mark Jonathan Roberts |
QA Experienced Technicians | David Bishop, Ralph Cooper, Michael Easton, Andrew Partridge, Richard Peters, Simon Platt, Samuel Rogers, Joseph Smith, James Stott |
QA Technicians | Tom Allen, Steven Atkin, Sean Llewelyn Deere, Callum Donaldson, Daniel Fairs, David Glover, Adam Gulliver, Richard Hutchinson, Shaun Logan, John Neill, Stephen Sillars, Gary Sykes-Blythe, Katie Weeks, Richard Williams |
Internal QA Technicians | Stef Brooke-Harris, Ashley Khan, Iain Morton, David Wixon |
QA Online Manager | Jonathan Treacy |
QA Online Team Leads | Michael Wood, Rob Young, Stuart Elliston |
QA Online Senior Technicians | Ben Wood, Ben Welch, Daniel Lawrence Wright, Ian Rhys Morgan, Mathew Leech, Richard Bean, Scott Rombach, Simon Tapley, Sukhdeep Thandi |
QA Online Experienced Technicians | Jamie Keys, Luke Clinton |
QA Online Technicians | Adele Duffy, Anthony Holdstock, Benjamin Hayes, Billy Saysell, Chris Bean, Christopher Robinson, Graham Terry, Greg Taylor, Heather Peck, Ian Brown, Jason Oliver, Kalpesh Chohan, Karl Williams, Liam Coates, Mark Vesey, Robert Johnson, Ross Linton, Tom Ruffell |
Compliance Manager | Kevin Blakeman |
Platform Compliance Leads | Andy Laird, Paul White, Neil McCabe |
Senior Compliance Technician | Darren Keig, Gurtejbir Mangat, Stacey Pace |
Experienced Compliance Technician | Gurshaan Surana, Manish Panchmatia |
Compliance Technician | Sam Jones, Rachel Edwards, Andrew O'Neill |
Localisation - Lead | Daniel Flanagan |
Localisation - Experienced Technicians | Jean-Yves Betton, Frederick Weichmann, Samuel Fiunte Matarredona, Laura Mazzolini, Valentina Colombo |
RaceNet |
|
Digital Asset Director | Christopher Morley |
Technical Director | Steve Bennett |
Web Programming | Dan Yaxley, Ash Henry |
Programming and Database Management | Mike Sheppard, Stephen Pick, Nigel Jordan, Emma Zambonini |
Second Screen Development | Nick Trout |
Lead Web Designer | Ian Bickley |
IT |
|
VP, MIS and IT | Tony Porter |
IT Operations Manager | Stephen Brown |
IT Services Manager | Bruce Chudley |
Infrastructure Administrator Team Lead | Paul Timms |
Network and Security Engineer | Jon O'Keefe |
Infrastructure Administrator | Dyson Gates |
Database Admninstrator | Bina Arjan |
IT Support Service Manager | Steve Peachey |
Senior IT Support | Reaz Auchoybur |
IT Support | Peter Walters, Alf Penney |
IT Support Desk Analyst | Rich Kadow |
Senior Server Administrator | David Broadbent |
Server Administrator | Robert Wingrove, Anthony Eades, Ian Patterson |
Desktop Architect | Dave Johnson |
IT Administrator | Becki Johnson |
IT Support Engineer | Chin Cheong Weng |
Core Business Systems Manager | Karen Owen |
Business Applications Manager | Mark Roberts |
CBS Administrator | Aadam Hussain |
Game Music |
|
Composer & Remixer | Ian Livingstone |
Additional Remixing | Daniel James |
Strings Recorded at | Abbey Road Studio 2 |
Conductor | Jeff Atmajian |
Orchestrations | Ian Livingstone |
Score Prep & Copyist | Peter Whitfield |
Recording Engineer | Andrew Dudman |
Protools Engineer | Paul Pritchard |
1st Violins Leader | Rolf Wilson |
2nd Violins Leader | Roger Garland |
Viola Leader | Bill Hawkes |
Cello Leader | Tim Gill |
Guitar | Richard Marchant |
Bass Guitar | Peter Ward |
Vocals | Mark Smith |
Orchestra Fixer | Lucy Walley, Isobel Griffiths |
Composer Representation | Cheryl Tiano, Gorfaine Schwartz Agency |
Music Produced by | James Kneen, PĂ©ter Tolnay, Ian Livingstone |
Music Credits |
|
'Athena' | Daniel Law Heath, Jane Antonia Cornish, K.P.M. Music Ltd |
'The Chain' | Performed by Fleetwood Mac, Lindsey Buckingham (Words & Music by), Mick Fleetwood (Words & Music by), John McVie (Words & Music by), Christine McVie (Words & Music by), Stevie Nicks (Words & Music by), ©1977 Now Sounds Music / EMI Music Publishing Ltd / Universal Music Publishing MGB Ltd / Molly Mac Music [ASCAP] administered by Reach Music Publishing Inc, © Big Mick Entertainment Group Inc and Welsh Witch Music administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Limited |
Additional Credits |
|
Special Thanks to | Formula One Management Limited, Caterham F1 Team, Classic Team Lotus Limited - Team Lotus, Infiniti Red Bull Racing, Lotus F1 Team, Marussia F1 Team, Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 Team, Sahara Force India F1 Team, Sauber F1 Team, Scuderia Ferrari, Scuderia Toro Rosso, Vodafone McLaren Mercedes, Williams F1 Team |
Commentator & Consultancy | Anthony Davidson, David Croft |
Thanks to | Julian Shakespeare, Michael Eede, Rachel Stevens, Russell Batchelor, Chris Gilkes, Andrew Green, Luke Emrys Roberts, Justin Cowie |
Classic Content |
|
Special Thanks to: Drivers | Alan Jones, Alain Prost, Damon Hill, David Coulthard, Eddie Irvine, Gerhard Berger, Ivan Capelli, Jacques Villeneuve, Jean Alesi, Jody Scheckter, Mario Andretti, Michael Schumacher, Emerson Fittipaldi, Mika Häkkinen, Nigel Mansell, Ralf Schumacher, Satoru Nakajima |
Commentator & Consultancy | Murray Walker |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- F1 2012, a group of 236 people
- F1 2014, a group of 223 people
- GRID 2, a group of 216 people
- F1 Race Stars, a group of 196 people
- F1 2015, a group of 187 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Thierry Kazazian on 142 other games
- Cyrille Monge on 123 other games
- CĂ©dric Dumond on 120 other games
- Matteo Zanotti on 112 other games
- Alessandro Zurla on 101 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Evil Ryu.