Spotlight: Get up to 90% off at GOG's big fall sale on over 700 DRM-free games!

Far Cry 2 (PlayStation 3)

84
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Far Cry 2 Credits

Development Team

Senior ProducerBertrand Hélias
ProducerLouis-Pierre Pharand
Multiplayer ProducerGaétan Richard
Creative DirectorClint Hocking
Story DesignerPatrick Redding
Associate ProducersDominic Laroche, Audrey Goyette
Production CoordinatorHoang Mac Thien Nguyen
Production ManagerMathieu Raymond
Lead Game DesignerPierre Rivest
Multiplayer Game DesignAlexandre Charbonneau, Nicole Dolensky
Multiplayer Creative ConsultantHardy F. LeBel Sr.
Script WritersArmand Constantine, Clint Hocking, Kevin Shortt, Patrick Redding, Susan O'Connor
Multiplayer DialoguesHardy F. LeBel Sr.

Programming Team

Technical DirectorDominic Guay
Lead ProgrammerPatrice Zink
ArchitectPhilippe Gagnon
Online Lead ProgrammerSébastien Bessette
Platform Lead ProgrammerGilles Berguet
Other Platform Lead ProgrammersCedric Decelle, Jean-François Roy
Lead AI and Gameplay ProgrammerGuillaume Fréchette
Programming TeamAndré Beauchamp, Aris Théophanidis, Benjamin Goyette, Benoit Caron, Colin Ho, Daniel Letendre, David Ethier, David Punset Martínez, Dominic Boucher, Dominique Duvivier, Éric Baillargeon, Eric Brosseau, Éric Robert, Etienne Boulanger-Lapointe, Francis Boivin, François Cournoyer, François Leblanc, Frédéric Gaudet, Georges Giroux, Hugo Simard, Israël Duchesne, Jean-François Couture, Jean-François Cyr, Jean-François Lévesque, Jean-Francois Marquis, Jean-Francois Racine, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Jonathan Villani, Jori Lacroix, Marc Allaire, Marco Arsenault, Mark Mouadeb, Martin Tétreault, Matthew Kadai, Mattias Gruvman, Matus Kirchmayer, Maxime Langevin, Mehdi Moudfir, Pierre Giguère, Raynald Bouchard, Sami Ibrahim, Sébastien Viard, Serge Bernier, Torbjörn Laedre, Wylie Garvin, Xiao Wei Liu, Yanick Mimee, Yannick Joly
Additional ProgrammingAlexandre Larouche, Angel Jimenez, Benjamin Contant, Carlos Torres-Cros, Catriona D'Souza, Christina Ann Coffin, Claire Gires, Daniel Mike Polydore, David Gallardo, Edouard Poutot, Éric Allard, Gregory Garcia, Guillaume Morreel, Jérôme Lambert, Martin Meury, Richard Malo, Rodrigo López Carrillo, Sébastien Leclerc, Simon Clavet, Stéphane Zaouak, Yann Courties

Level Design

Lead Level DesignerJonathan Morin
Multiplayer Lead Level DesignerJason Arsenault
Technical Director Level DesignJames Clement
Level DesignersGabriel Thérien, Gaël Léger, Kristopher Howl, Marc-André Caron, Mathieu Desmarais, Nicolas Duclos, Patrick Sauvageau, Philippe Dion, Pierre-André Leblanc, Pierre-Yves Savard, Sébastien Bouzac, Sébastien Galarneau, Sebastien Hemond, Stephen Douglass
Level ScriptorsBenjamin Ackerman, Frédéric Blattman, Philippe Bourbeau

Art Team

Art DirectorAlexandre Amancio
Art Technical DirectorsMarc-André Deslongchamps, Frédéric Chappart
Multiplayer Art Technical DirectorRoland Lévesque
Additional Art Technical DirectorsFrançois Lévesque, Jean-Sébastien Morin
Art Team LeadsCristelle Khatiri, Daniel Marcoux, Jean-François Carrier, Maxime Pelletier, Sébastien Maingot, Yanick Cloutier
Level ArtCaroline Bergeron Lyonnais, Daniel Edwards, Davide Rupiani, Frédéric Boivin, Jean-Christophe Ghibaudo, Jean-François Bilodeau, Jean-Normand Bucci, Jeffrey Arriola, Ludovic Ribardiere, Martin Rousseau, Philippe Pelletier, Pierre-Luc Boulais, Pierre-Luc Cossette, Sébastien Laporte, Simon Charbonneau, Steve Labrecque
ModelingAndré Paré, Annie Dolbec, Billy-Reginald Blanc, Chris Pinto, Donald Boivin, Éric Boisvert, Éric Fredette, Hugo Levasseur, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Jean-Philippe Cormier, John O'Malley, Jonathan Lesage, Jonathan Veillette, Joshua Cook, Julie Durocher, Ketan Lad, Kyu-Chul Youn, Pedro Fernandez, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, Simon Dore, Simon Labreche, Simon Nadeau, Stephanie Seaut, Thomas Rodrigue, Yann Nolan, Yannick Morel
Texturing and ShadersEmi Takeshita, Simon Nadeau
Visual EffectsMatthias Baillet
LightingSebastien Hebert
IllustrationNicolas Ferrand, Vincent Gaigneux
Menu and InterfaceBenoît Perreault, Stèfan Koziol
Character ModelingChristophe Romagnoli, Erick Bilodeau, Guillaume Molle, Horia Trandafir, Jean-François Morier, Jonathan Farrell, Leroy-James Simpson, Mathieu Faber, Pascal Beaulieu, Stephane Gagnon, Vincent Gault
Additional ArtEugène Mishibinijima, Filip Marcus Aleksandrow, Mathieu Aerni, Mathilde Soussi, Namwoo Noh, Patrick Charron, Sébastien Legrain, Sergio Santos-Núñez, Zachary Schlappi

Animation Team

Animation DirectorGilles Monteil
Animation LeadSandra Warren
Animation Technical DirectorMathieu Huet
AnimatorsAlexis St-Laurent, Chi Chun Ng, Guillaume Picard, Guillaume Plourde, Guy Larose, Hugues Richer, Juan Esteban Diaz, Leander Schock, Marc Echave, Mathieu Blouin, Olivier Marchand, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Valère Delorme-Gauthier
Technical AnimatorsPierre-Francis Lafleur, Francis Lavoie-Gravel
Additional AnimationEric Bresse, Jonathan Simard
RiggingDavid Payne

Sound Team

Audio DirectorJeffrey Wesevich
Lead Audio DesignerMichel Marsan
Audio DesignersDave Blake, Jonathan Gosselin, Justin Phillips, Nicolas Duveau, Olivier Girard
Additional Audio DesignAmaury La Burthe

Quality Assurance Team

QA LeadNicolas Beaufils
Build MasterPierre Laliberté
Data ManagersFrançois Messier, Maxime Boudreau, Patrice Arseneault
Tool TestersPascal Daraiche, Vincent Nadeau
Additional QABenoit Jauvin-Girard, Francis Paulin, Nicolas Gagnier, Olivier Gauthier
HR Consultant ‑ ProjectStéphanie Rajot-Peiller
Project Security AnalystOlivier Guédon
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerYanick Beaudet
Quality Control Lead Dev. TesterJustin Wong
Quality Control Assistants Lead Dev. TestersFrancis Giguère, Luc Gagnon
Development TestersAlain Chénier, Allen Tremblay, Alia Hanouch, Benoit Pinet, Bruno Sénécal, Christine Olsen, Corey Lemoine, Danny Ménard, Dany Dompierre, Guillaume Beaulieu, Jacinthe Massey, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Jean-Yves Thiboutot, Jocelyn Bastien, Julie Tremblay, Karin Thibault, Karine Bélanger, Karl Gendron, Marc Sauvageau, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Martin Marcoux, Michel Gaudreault, Miguel Canepa, Patrick Carrière, Patrick Paradis, Patrick Robichaud, Philippe Parent, Sébastien Roy, Sophie Corriveau, Stéphane Charbonneau, Sylvain Lapointe
Quality Control Lead TesterMartin Tavernier
TestersDaniel Colman, Danny Tremblay-Lacroix, Denis Demartin, Denis Despoux, Éric Perreault, Erik Carriere, Guillaume Daigneault, Jean Edwidge Edouarzin, Jean-Michel Berthiaume, Jérôme Méciar, Jonathan Rochon, Kevin Di Iorio, Laurie Poirier, Marc-Olivier Dozois-Lyrette, Marjolaine Guay, Martin Leclerc, Maxime Noël, Nathaelle Desbiens-Desrochers, Patrick Ouellette, Sebastien Do
Lead Compliance SpecialistOrion Curiel
Compliance SpecialistsJean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture

Motion Capturing

MoCap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
MoCap SupervisorClaude Comeau
MoCap Production ManagerPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
MoCap TechniciansDaniel Venema, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Patrick Grimwood, Stéphan Chabot
MoCap TrackerFrédéric Fortier, Jean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté, Philippe Parent
MoCap ActorsAndrew Chet Bradshaw, Frédric Lavallée, Jean Boilard, Marc Mauduit, Marcello Bezina, Martin-Guy Bélanger, Pierre-Yves Cardinal, Sylvain Castonguay

Audio/Video Studio

Audio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Sound EngineersDidier Gagnon, Jocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Denis Saindon, Marc Léveillé, Mario Choquette, Mario Rodrigue
Foley ArtistsDanetracks, Nicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voice EditorsStudio Point D'orgue
Video CoordinationSabrina Jacques
Video EditorAlaa El-Din Tawfik, Derek Lebrero, Fabien Dostie
Music composed byMarc Canham (Http://Marccanham.Com/)
Additional MusicFrancis Dyer
Voice Over Casting and ProductionWave Generation
English Voices recorded in Toronto atBoombox Sound
Voice Talent TorontoAndi Marshall, Bayo Akinfemi, Carlos Díaz, Chantal Quesnel, Craig Warnock, Cyrus Lane, Daniel Kash, Daniel Matmor, Dusan Dukic, Dwayne Hill, Francisca Zentilli, Jeff Teravainen, Jon Paul Khourri, Onyekachi Ejim (Lucky), Paul Berner, Sean Baek, Spike Adamson, Sugith Varughese, Tony Daniels, Von Flores
English Voices recorded in Montreal atStudio Point D'Orgue
Voice Talent MontrealAbdul Ayoola, Don Jordan, Julian Casey, Justin Phillips, Karim Babin, Kwasi Songui, Marcel Jeannin, Natalie Tannous, Terrance Scammel, Tristan D. Lalla, Tyrone Benski
English Voices recorded in Johannesburg atProduce Sound
Voice Talent South AfricaHarald Richter, Lawrence Joffe, Luzuko Nkqeto, Phakamani Zikalala, Siphiwe Mtshali, Sisandra Henna, Sthembiso Mbatha
Casting and Voice DirectorDavid Lipes (Wave Generation)
VO Recording CoordinationAlex Saba (Wave Generation)

Localization

Worldwide Localization Studio DirectorCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization Studio DirectorClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagersDavid Coulombe, Gérard Barnaud
Localization IntegratorAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
French LocalizationPierre Froget, Xavier Kemmlein
French RecordingsStudios Dune Sound [Paris]
French Production ManagerOlivier Rabat (Majax)
French Artistic DirectorMartial Le Minoux
French Sound EngineerJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol
French Post‑Production TeamKevin Krueger, Laurent Jimenez, Raphael Pazoumian, Yann Laferrère
French Voice Actors ManagementIsabelle Normand
Spanish Localization ManagerGus Díaz
Spanish Quality AssuranceEduardo Navarro
Spanish TranslatorÓscar Díaz
Spanish RecordingsSynthesis Iberia Sl
Spanish DirectorSergio Lopezosa
Spanish Audio EngineerIván Guerrero
Italian LocalizationSynthesis International Srl
Italian Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Italian Quality AssuranceAmbra Ravaglia, Luisa Reina
Italian TranslatorsFabio Tursi, Manuel Rossi, Mauro Monti
Italian RecordingsSynthesis International Srl
Italian DirectorLeonardo Gajo
Italian Audio EngineerManuel Auletta
German Localization Voice Recording and Editingtoneworx GmbH
German Project ManagerJörg Mackensen
German Assisting Project ManagersHeiko Rieck (Cast of Characters and Excel Specialist), Marc Schönhoff (Booking and Planning)
German Main Recording Sound EngineerHaydar Altinok
German Additional Recording EngineersJoachim Rendtorff, Markus Heyseler
German Audio Postproduction Master EngineerMartin Schmidtke
German Cutting and EditingJoachim Rendtorff, Markus Heyseler, Martin Schmidtke
German TranslatorsFlorian Vanino, Robert Böck GmbH
Localization TestingEnzyme Labs
Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Project ManagerPierre Vandenbroucke
Linguistic TestersAndreas Kannegiesser, Casey Roselli, Marcella Morcio, Miguel Silva, Pau Cortés Lledo, Rico Schuldt, Thomas Ernoux, Thomas Martin

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, Information Technology and Production TradesQuentin Gallet
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications and Public RelationsCédric Orvoine
International Group Brand ManagersSébastien Wadoux, Oliver Green
International Brand ManagerJulien Cuny
International Project ManagersAndré Vu, Dimitri Gochgarian
International Product Manager AssistantsJérôme Leclerc-Couture, Matthieu Chane Sha Lin
Communcation Artists Art DirectorXavier Thomas
Product ManagerSophie Côté
DirectorRobin Veret
EditorPhilippe Magnin
Lead FXPhilippe Magnin
Communcation ArtistsBruno Gauthier-Leblanc, Eric Mailhot, Joey Whelan, Patrick Hudon, Sophie Codaire
Community DeveloperKimberly Matsuzaki

Cinematic Team

CGI Trailer DirectorRichard Néron
CGI SupervisorsLaurent Bernier, Sébastien Dostie
Artistic DirectionBenoit Pelchat
Studio DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
CGI ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
Production DirectorIsabelle Bismuth
Modeling TeamAlexandre Gagné, Brad Waddingham, Frédéric Madore, Guillaume Tiberghien, Magdalena Dadela, Maximilien Albert
Texture TeamJessica Larivé, Katrina Tung, Luc Veillette, Steve Fraser
Animation TeamMathieu Dufresne, Stéphanie Desforges
Matte Painting TeamBenoît Ladouceur, Gilles Beloeil
Lighting TD TeamJacques Marchand, Patrick Gosselin, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Vincent Clémençon
Compositing TeamCharles Granger, David Larochelle, Dominic Tremblay, Louise McDonald, Sébastien Jacob

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Engineering ManagerVincent Pâquet
Technology Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie

Dare Team

Dare Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Team LeadÉric Nabor
ArchitectsRichard Malo, Yannick Létourneau
Dare ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Guay, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Ludovic Ducas, Pierre Sarrazin, Stéphane Bureau
Darestudio ProgrammersFrançois Martel, Isabelle Lafon, Marc Baillargeon, Sébastien Lachance
Tool TestersManuel Janneteau, Martin Nadeau

Gear Team

Gear Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Gear ProgrammersArthur Ouellet, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Cyril Perrin, Pascal Jetté
Tool TesterFabien Eid

Magma Team

Magma Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma ProgrammersAlexandre Ganea, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos

Oasis Team

Oasis Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Team LeadAlexandre Piché
ArchtiectDanny Couture
Oasis ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Tool ProgrammerMarie Duhaime-Major
Tool TesterFrancis Naud
Oasis Product SpecialistAlain Abbyad
Audio DirectorFabien Noël

Online Team

Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online CoordinatorShayne Mitchell
Online Team LeadJérôme Duplaix
ArchitectFrank Zhang
Agora Team LeadsMarc Demers, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Agora ProgrammersBenoît-Pierre Chevalier, Denis De Andrade, Denis Loutrein, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Etienne Chenard, Sylvain Lacasse
Gator Team LeadPerry Stathopoulos
Gator ProgrammersBela Kampis, Marc Labbé
Nucleus Team LeadMichael Catanzariti
Nucleus ProgrammersMatthieu Gabriac, Patrice Beauvais, Patrick Dapeau
Nucleus Product ManagerGeneviève Dicaire
Online DBAJoy Chen
Tool ProgrammersJoel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Martin Asnong
Tool TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Flying Architects TeamAlexandre Ganea, Dominic Duvivier, Jimmy Boulianne, Nicolas Beaufils

Integration Team

Team LeadEmmanuel Yao
InegrationsArthur Monthe, Christian Comeau, Éric Desjardins, François Veilleux, Gabriel Cloutier, Javier Arciniegas, Son Nguyen, Yohan Petiot

QA Team

QA ManagerStéphane Grenier
Team LeadsDany Aubut, Fabien Eid
Tool ProgrammersFrédéric Jean
Data ManagerAlexis Tremblay
Technical WriterRobert Mollon

Tools and IT Department

DirectorYves Jacquier
Assistant DirectorFred Bernard

Games Business Intelligence

Project LeadAnnie Morneau
AnalystEric Hazan
Lead Database AdminstratorSébastien Hinse
ProgrammersDan Le Van, Francois Huard

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Team LeadAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest CoordinatorRémi Hachoud
Playtest ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Lyne Archambault, Marc-André Burcikas, Nicholas Mainville, Nicolas Liberman, Patrick Massy
Playtest Coordination AssistantMia Sole Major

Publisher: Ubisoft

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerFrederic Markus
Conception ManagerEmeric Thoa
Game Content ManagersChristophe Thibaut, Frédéric Duroc, Laurent Malville, Marc Pestka, Matthieu Delisle, Olivier Adelh, Sylvain Douce, Yann Masson
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering and Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Live Development ManagerJulien Hummer
Live Technical DirectorOlivier Chappe
Process and Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersBenjamin Haddad, Grégory Spielmann, Mathieu Peyronnet, Richard Rispoli, Thomas Baillet
EMEA 1st Party ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
US Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
US Production CoordinatorAdam Zachary, Josh Taillon
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsPaola Joyaux, Sébastien Odasso, Yohan Cazaux, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibal
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operating OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerMax von Knorring
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagersPierre Worgague, Julien Serpollie
Brand Manager (UK)James O'Reilly
Brand Manager (France)Florent Greffe
Brand Manager (Germany)Michael Thielmann
Brand Manager (Italy)Stefano Rigoldi
Brand Manager (Spain)Antonio Alonso
Brand Manager (Scandinavia)Morten Ryberg
Brand Manager (Australia)Lisa Greenland
Brand Manager (Netherlands)Michiel Verheijdt
Brand Manager (Belgium)Xander Valkiers
Brand Manager (Austria)Eugen Knippel
EMEA PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior PR SpecialistPeter Hammer
EMEA Head of Digital MarketingCyril Beaudaux, Stéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerGuillaume de Butler
EMEA Web ProducerClément Letzelter
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
EMEA Trade Marketing CoordinatorDamien Neymarc
EMEA B2B Sales and Partnership ManagerAmy Jenkins
EMEA Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorCorentin François
Special ThanksAnne Desrues

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice President, SalesTony Key
Senior Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Senior Vice President, PublishingJay Cohen
Director of MarketingAdam Novickas
Group Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Brand ManagerMichael Micholic
Marketing InternDennis Lazar
Public Relations DirectorJaime Borasi
Senior Manager, Public RelationsKjell Vistad
Public Relations ManagerCarol Quito
Senior Director Channel MarketingMichael Eisenberg
Director Channel MartketingKaren E. Conroe
Senior Channel Marketing ManagerCherrie Chiu
Channel Marketing ManagerEllen Lee
Traffic SpecialistLaura Wong
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Online Advertising ManagerJason Cantor
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Associate Online Marketing ManagerAshley Jenkins
Forum ManagerEd Casey
Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Web ProducerCaroleen Beatty
Director, Media and PromotionsJill Steinberg
Senior Advertising ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Senior Marketing PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerMelanie Desliens
Manager, CRMScott Dixon
Associate CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill
Vice President, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Manager, Production ArtEileen Cislak
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy EditorAlison Baker, Ian Golder
Senior EditorBrigham Stitt
ProducersBrigham Stitt, Chris Mah
EditorChris Mah
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
Special ThanksAlain Bedel, Alexandre Mandryka, Christophe Sicart, Igor Manceau, Isabelle Mallet, Jean-Sylvain Sormany, Jessica Lavoie, Marc Paradis, Marc-André Fillion, Max von Knorring, Michael Micholic, Peter Hammer, Phillipe Debay, Sam Saliba, Stéphane Lalancette

Technology

UsesBink Video, Matchmaking+, Havok
Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2008RAD Game Tools Inc.
Matchmaking+ Copyright ©2006DemonWare Ltd.
Facial Animation Software provided byImpersonator
Impersonator ©2002‑2004OC3 Entertainment Inc.
Havok ©Copyright 1999-2008Havok.com Inc.
Copyright ©2008Xioph.Org Foundation

Cinematic Team

VFX TeamJean-René Trudel, Marc-André Carbonneau, Patrick Parenteau, Raonull Conover, Vincent Fortin
EditingPierre Ayotte
Production AssistantIsabelle Rochette
Technical SupportBiju Ramachandran, Michael Burden

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games
Jay Cohen, 89 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 288 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 251 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 249 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 247 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 229 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 228 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 224 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 221 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 218 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 217 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 215 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 213 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 211 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 202 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 201 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 183 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 173 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 169 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 162 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 157 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 157 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 152 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 143 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 143 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 138 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (114838)